Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24844534165
2Russia24812475382571
3Georgia24093137130
4Ukraine240491201566
5Poland236443109419
6Germany2358952651383
7India23575199352
8United States of America234696152789
9Hungary234356121482
10Azerbaijan23302430150
11Serbia231657122605
12France231551108436
13Spain229352127642
14Romania22862184308
15Armenia22794229127
16Kazakhstan22731538160
17Netherlands22563593366
18Cuba22532454334
19Mongolia2242411102
20Vietnam22371016151
21Czech Republic22323679319
22Israel22254359195
23Slovakia22251229127
24Turkey22211321168
25Indonesia2219618133
26Iran22151522123
27Belarus21991829114
28Italy21971348241
29Austria2195757248
30Croatia21903264264
31England21863662278
32Slovenia21861225122
33Greece21811427134
34Colombia2181638249
35Latvia2171121065
36Argentina21612474281
37Lithuania214681959
38Canada21291338199
39Sweden21122241188
40Uzbekistan2112141476
41Switzerland21101038152
42Peru210471791
43Denmark21011342142
44Australia2096727179
45Philippines2090132995
46Brazil20801432221
47Bermuda2079006
48Belgium2058726106
49Estonia205661352
50Moldova205272379
51Norway20491435131
52Mexico2027430210
53Venezuela2020124161
54Bosnia & Herzegovina2016825104
55Turkmenistan19825856
56Chile197751285
57Bangladesh19595342
58Egypt194753077
59Portugal194331654
60Costa Rica19251849
61Ecuador192211472
62Malaysia19190750
63Iceland1915141266
64Finland1911521118
65Scotland19027943
66Bolivia19021239
67Luxembourg19020416
68Algeria189421370
69Wales18511526
70Guernsey1833006
71Singapore183031475
72Nigeria18230637
73New Zealand17811669
74Dominican Republic17731634
75South Africa176619136
76Former YUG Rep of Macedonia176591049
77Qatar17603112
78Montenegro174861662
79Sri Lanka17470167
80Ireland17431735
81Uruguay17401538
82Kyrgyzstan17381716
83Nicaragua17340328
84South Korea17261121
85El Salvador17190440
86Guatemala17160222
87Botswana17100137
88Lebanon17040321
89United Arab Emirates17022760
90Myanmar17021542
91Iraq17010773
92Jamaica16910134
93Paraguay16754432
94Seychelles1671003
95Angola166801034
96Zambia16671837
97Bahamas1664006
98Japan16590325
99Monaco16494222
100Albania16391621
101Jordan16370330
102Syria16310419
103Honduras16290124
104Uganda16260218
105Puerto Rico16140332
106Tunisia15972743
107Tajikistan1590149
108Netherlands Antilles15860010
109Panama15850137
110Morocco15781845
111Zimbabwe15680512
112Thailand15680016
113Kenya15570025
114Rwanda1551003
115Nepal15290022
116Sudan15200113
117Madagascar1499029
118Mozambique14880010
119Malta14840117
120Trinidad & Tobago14820130
121Namibia1455008
122Guam1454001
123Suriname14530020
124Guyana1417006
125Ethiopia14070010
126Pakistan1403028
127Cyprus1401009
128Barbados13970417
129Hong Kong13820019
130Andorra1352218
131Palau1341001
132Malawi1319009
133Jersey1314007
134Cameroon1308015
135Swaziland1302000
136Chinese Taipei12960011
137Lesotho1285003
138Ghana1266019
139Kosovo1248029
140Tanzania1246002
141Kuwait1235006
142Palestine1220019
143Laos1191000
144Macau11340011
145Maldives1105006
146Aruba10750012

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office