Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24884839181
2Russia24832565492641
3India240464114408
4Georgia24013240137
5Ukraine238693209589
6United States of America2352101166828
7Poland234145109447
8Germany2338962731443
9Kazakhstan23291545173
10Hungary232758120497
11Azerbaijan23232632159
12France231350118465
13Serbia229458126624
14Bulgaria22913457158
15Romania22882284311
16Netherlands228536104388
17Armenia22614429132
18Spain226056137663
19Vietnam22581116155
20Iran22521423129
21Mongolia2249412106
22Cuba22442756345
23Israel22184364212
24Slovakia22171329134
25Czech Republic22133683343
26Italy22131646251
27England22013668287
28Austria2200958258
29Croatia21893265272
30Slovenia21891225129
31Lithuania217891963
32Indonesia2176623140
33Turkey21741226193
34Latvia2171121071
35Greece21681431146
36Argentina21632378287
37Belarus21631829120
38Sweden21472243200
39Canada21431438209
40Uzbekistan2133171482
41Switzerland21331139158
42Colombia2128938260
43Estonia210261555
44Denmark20821345146
45Philippines20791330101
46Moldova207372581
47Norway20711636146
48Brazil20501432230
49Mexico2039429228
50Australia20331026187
51Peru202281697
52Belgium2014927112
53Bosnia & Herzegovina1980825110
54Venezuela1953223163
55Malaysia19480860
56Finland1943523125
57Chile193861393
58Turkmenistan19275856
59Egypt192562878
60Iceland1902141467
61Bangladesh18985447
62Costa Rica18911860
63Bolivia18831240
64Luxembourg18830417
65Algeria188231374
66Portugal188041555
67Ecuador187611472
68Guernsey1876007
69Ireland18621839
70Wales18211530
71Sri Lanka18180168
72Montenegro181261664
73Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1809101150
74Nigeria18010746
75New Zealand17861670
76Iraq17770774
77Faroe Islands17761211
78Myanmar17751543
79Kyrgyzstan17711718
80South Africa176419143
81El Salvador17640441
82Dominican Republic17531639
83Singapore174931476
84Syria17340521
85Guatemala17180223
86Scotland17137946
87Paraguay17114432
88Monaco16934322
89Uruguay16922646
90Bermuda1676009
91Zambia16621837
92Japan16580329
93Nicaragua16560329
94Jordan16550332
95Angola164901034
96Jamaica16480245
97Botswana16450140
98Panama16390239
99United Arab Emirates16382760
100South Korea16301323
101Honduras16250127
102Zimbabwe16220512
103Seychelles1611004
104Uganda15920220
105Tajikistan15871410
106Puerto Rico15670333
107Albania15561723
108Guam1556005
109Nepal15400022
110Kenya15320029
111Tunisia15262845
112Madagascar15010211
113Netherlands Antilles14970011
114Haiti1492003
115Timor-Leste1482001
116Bahamas1481008
117Suriname14760021
118Thailand14760019
119Malta14710119
120Mozambique14630011
121Oman1433006
122Trinidad & Tobago14250131
123Macau14250012
124Bahrain1421006
125Qatar13783113
126Barbados13630419
127Ethiopia13630010
128Hong Kong13580022
129Sudan13530116
130Jersey1351008
131Aruba13440113
132Pakistan1334028
133Andorra13332211
134Kosovo13310212
135Namibia13310012
136Palestine13290112
137Chinese Taipei13240114
138Cameroon1317015
139Malawi13020011
140Palau1301003
141Guyana1292006
142Cyprus12580010
143Liechtenstein1248006
144Lesotho1245004
145Yemen12430516
146Ghana12250111
147Ivory Coast1194003
148Rwanda1187005
149Kuwait1178007
150Tanzania1169003
151Lebanon11670322
152Fiji11480011
153Togo1107005
154Morocco10971846
155Eswatini1091003
156Maldives839006

 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office