Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24924534164
2Russia24792465382569
3Georgia24093137130
4Ukraine240491201564
5Germany2357952651377
6India23575099346
7United States of America234896152788
8Poland234743107416
9Hungary234656121481
10Azerbaijan23322430147
11Serbia230757122605
12France230449109434
13Spain229352126637
14Romania22862184307
15Armenia22814129126
16Netherlands22703593364
17Cuba22612454333
18Czech Republic22353679317
19Mongolia2235411101
20Vietnam22331016151
21Israel22304358195
22Kazakhstan22261538158
23Slovakia22221229126
24Turkey22191321165
25Indonesia2216618133
26Iran22151324120
27Belarus22071829114
28Lithuania220281959
29Croatia21953164263
30Italy21941348239
31Austria2188756248
32England21853662278
33Greece21821427133
34Colombia2176637248
35Slovenia21661225122
36Latvia2162121064
37Uzbekistan2144141474
38Argentina21432475281
39Canada21351338199
40Switzerland21261038151
41Sweden21122241187
42Denmark21021242140
43Australia2099727179
44Peru209871789
45Philippines2096132894
46Bermuda2079006
47Brazil20721431219
48Moldova207172378
49Norway20491435130
50Venezuela2043125162
51Estonia204161352
52Bosnia & Herzegovina2040925104
53Belgium2036726104
54Mexico2022430210
55Chile198651285
56Turkmenistan19735854
57Bangladesh19585342
58Egypt194653077
59Portugal194131654
60Ecuador193311465
61Malaysia19140749
62Luxembourg19120416
63Finland1909521118
64Iceland1908131366
65Scotland19037943
66Algeria189321370
67Costa Rica18931849
68Wales18681526
69Bolivia18641239
70Guernsey1845006
71Singapore183031475
72South Africa178519136
73Dominican Republic17731634
74New Zealand17711669
75Former YUG Rep of Macedonia176591049
76Qatar17603112
77Ireland17571735
78El Salvador17450340
79Sri Lanka17440167
80Nigeria17280637
81Nicaragua17280328
82South Korea17231122
83Botswana17230137
84Kyrgyzstan17161716
85United Arab Emirates17152660
86Myanmar17041542
87Lebanon17040320
88Guatemala17020220
89Iraq17010773
90Montenegro169761662
91Uruguay16971538
92Jamaica16950134
93Paraguay16754432
94Albania16751621
95Jordan16750330
96Zambia16721837
97Seychelles1671003
98Honduras16680124
99Bahamas1664006
100Angola16550934
101Japan16550325
102Uganda16310218
103Syria16270419
104Monaco16214221
105Tajikistan1599149
106Tunisia15962743
107Netherlands Antilles15860010
108Morocco15841845
109Thailand15840016
110Zimbabwe15630512
111Puerto Rico15580332
112Rwanda1551003
113Kenya15420025
114Nepal15200022
115Suriname15000020
116Panama14970137
117Malta14920117
118Trinidad & Tobago14830130
119Mozambique14740010
120Madagascar1464029
121Namibia1456008
122Guam1454001
123Guyana1417006
124Ethiopia14070010
125Pakistan1404028
126Sudan14020113
127Cyprus1401009
128Barbados13900417
129Hong Kong13820019
130Andorra1352218
131Palau1341001
132Malawi1323009
133Swaziland1309000
134Cameroon1308015
135Ghana1296019
136Chinese Taipei12960011
137Lesotho1275003
138Kuwait1260006
139Tanzania1246002
140Palestine1219019
141Laos1191000
142Kosovo1172029
143Macau11340011
144Maldives1105006
145Aruba10750012

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office