Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1Russia24832495372577
2China24834536169
3Ukraine241991201566
4Georgia24083239131
5Germany2359962671389
6Poland235743108420
7India235551105357
8United States of America233997155793
9Hungary233856121485
10Azerbaijan23272430151
11France231650110439
12Serbia230057123610
13Romania22952184308
14Spain228753129643
15Armenia22704229126
16Mongolia2260411103
17Netherlands22593596367
18Kazakhstan22571538160
19Cuba22462455336
20Czech Republic22383679322
21Vietnam22361016151
22Slovakia22201229128
23Indonesia2219618134
24Israel22154361196
25Iran22151522123
26Austria2209958249
27Italy22041348242
28Turkey22011321172
29England22003662280
30Belarus21881829114
31Croatia21813164263
32Slovenia21781225125
33Colombia2176638250
34Greece21731427137
35Latvia2171121066
36Argentina21662474282
37Lithuania214581959
38Canada21231338200
39Peru212171792
40Uzbekistan2110141576
41Switzerland21091039153
42Australia2094727180
43Philippines2092132995
44Sweden20912242189
45Denmark20891343143
46Bermuda2079006
47Brazil20761432223
48Belgium2067826107
49Norway20641435135
50Moldova206172379
51Estonia206061352
52Bosnia & Herzegovina2033826104
53Venezuela2026124161
54Mexico2020430210
55Turkmenistan19855856
56Chile197951285
57Egypt195353077
58Portugal194631654
59Malaysia19250751
60Ecuador191511472
61Iceland1911141266
62Bangladesh19035342
63Algeria190131372
64Costa Rica19001849
65Finland1897522119
66Luxembourg18890416
67Bolivia18821239
68Scotland18677943
69Guernsey1833006
70Wales18291527
71Nigeria18280637
72New Zealand18091669
73Singapore179831474
74Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1794101150
75Ireland17801835
76Dominican Republic17711634
77South Africa176119138
78Qatar17603113
79Sri Lanka17590167
80Myanmar17461542
81Uruguay17411538
82Nicaragua17340328
83Kyrgyzstan17331716
84El Salvador17310440
85Montenegro172761662
86Guatemala17260223
87South Korea17231121
88Botswana17070138
89Lebanon17040321
90Iraq16900773
91Jamaica16870135
92Zambia16751837
93Seychelles1671003
94Angola166801034
95Oman1668005
96Japan16660325
97Honduras16520124
98Syria16510418
99Jordan16460330
100United Arab Emirates16442760
101Albania16391621
102Uganda16250218
103Tajikistan1623149
104Paraguay16134432
105Tunisia15992743
106Panama15860137
107Netherlands Antilles15860010
108Puerto Rico15850332
109Morocco15771845
110Monaco15625223
111Kenya15600025
112Thailand15570016
113Rwanda1551003
114Zimbabwe15450512
115Bahamas1542006
116Nepal15360022
117Madagascar1508029
118Mozambique14880010
119Malta14760117
120Trinidad & Tobago14750130
121Suriname14690020
122Namibia1453008
123Ethiopia14450010
124Chinese Taipei14290011
125Pakistan1403028
126Hong Kong14010019
127Barbados13840417
128Sudan13840113
129Cyprus1377009
130Palau1341001
131Guyana1324006
132Jersey1314007
133Cameroon1308015
134Malawi1302009
135Lesotho1285003
136Andorra1282218
137Ghana1274019
138Swaziland1263000
139Kosovo1248029
140Tanzania1246002
141Kuwait1232006
142Palestine1213019
143Laos1191000
144Aruba11580012
145Macau11340011
146Maldives723006

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office