Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24854636170
2Russia24822515392591
3Ukraine241591207575
4Georgia24103239132
5India238655109374
6Germany2350962691402
7Poland234443107424
8Hungary233856121487
9United States of America233799159799
10Azerbaijan23202431151
11France231350112446
12Romania22932184308
13Serbia228857123616
14Spain228553131647
15Bulgaria22853456152
16Netherlands22783697371
17Kazakhstan22771539164
18Mongolia2276411103
19Armenia22754229127
20Vietnam22441016151
21Cuba22422458335
22Czech Republic22393682330
23Slovakia22201230132
24Iran22101523125
25Israel22094361198
26Austria2208958251
27Indonesia2204620138
28England21943664283
29Italy21901546246
30Croatia21893264264
31Belarus21871829113
32Greece21801430140
33Turkey21781322174
34Argentina21712375282
35Latvia2168121068
36Colombia2159737250
37Uzbekistan2152151477
38Slovenia21481225125
39Lithuania214281959
40Peru211681693
41Switzerland21141139157
42Norway21121535136
43Canada21061338200
44Sweden20992242191
45Denmark20981343144
46Philippines2091133096
47Australia2079827181
48Brazil20761432224
49Belgium2042925107
50Moldova203972380
51Estonia203361455
52Mexico2030429224
53Venezuela2019223163
54Turkmenistan19995856
55Chile198251291
56Bosnia & Herzegovina1980825103
57Egypt196353079
58Malaysia19520854
59Portugal194941555
60Ecuador194411472
61Bangladesh19275343
62Algeria191131371
63Costa Rica19081854
64Iceland1904141366
65Finland1901522119
66Luxembourg18950416
67Bolivia18671239
68Scotland18617943
69Guernsey1836007
70Wales18351530
71Ireland18101835
72Iraq18000774
73Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1798101150
74New Zealand17981669
75Singapore178731474
76Sri Lanka17860167
77South Africa177519139
78Dominican Republic17661639
79Nigeria17650637
80Bermuda1759009
81Uruguay17422540
82South Korea17401224
83Kyrgyzstan17311716
84El Salvador17280440
85Guatemala17260223
86Montenegro172461662
87Monaco16854322
88Botswana16820138
89Myanmar16791542
90Nicaragua16750328
91Angola167201034
92Japan16630326
93Syria16520419
94United Arab Emirates16502760
95Zambia16501837
96Honduras16440124
97Jordan16430332
98Jamaica16390241
99Albania16371722
100Paraguay16314432
101Morocco16271845
102Uganda16270220
103Panama16260139
104Tajikistan16131410
105Puerto Rico15910333
106Lebanon15880322
107Zimbabwe15720512
108Netherlands Antilles15720010
109Tunisia15712744
110Thailand15670019
111Kenya15630027
112Nepal15450022
113Pakistan1508028
114Madagascar15060210
115Trinidad & Tobago14920130
116Malta14890118
117Mozambique14840011
118Chinese Taipei14650011
119Namibia1449009
120Bahrain1445006
121Sao Tome and Principe1435002
122Qatar14333113
123Suriname14300021
124Bahamas1427008
125Hong Kong14170022
126Ethiopia14160010
127Kosovo14090212
128Cyprus14000010
129Ivory Coast1393003
130Oman1391006
131Seychelles1389004
132Barbados13650419
133Palestine13630112
134Palau1349003
135Rwanda1343004
136Sudan13420113
137Andorra1331219
138Togo1329005
139Cameroon1321015
140Senegal1321001
141Jersey1314008
142Guyana1314006
143Aruba13080013
144Malawi1297009
145Mauritius1280009
146Ghana12520111
147Lesotho1250004
148Swaziland1233003
149Tanzania1225003
150Laos1187000
151Kuwait1153007
152Macau11340012
153Maldives1012006
154Sierra Leone1008002

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office