Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24954333160
2Russia24802415332537
3Georgia24173038129
4Ukraine241291200556
5Poland236343107406
6Germany2360922621363
7India23584894334
8United States of America235094151784
9Hungary234555121474
10Azerbaijan23212427140
11France230749105428
12Romania23032183300
13Serbia228057120601
14Netherlands22713591357
15Cuba22682249330
16Vietnam22681016151
17Spain226747124621
18Mongolia226541083
19Armenia22574129121
20Kazakhstan22351538156
21Slovakia22261130125
22Czech Republic22243480310
23Turkey22191320164
24Iran22151225114
25Lithuania220881959
26Indonesia2208617127
27Israel22044357191
28Greece21971426131
29Belarus21951729113
30Italy21941346238
31Croatia21873163261
32Uzbekistan2167121671
33Slovenia21661225120
34Colombia2165636237
35Austria2163756239
36Latvia2144121161
37England21403560276
38Argentina21362475275
39Switzerland21181038150
40Sweden21172240185
41Philippines2101132791
42Denmark20981242139
43Peru208561683
44Brazil20821233213
45Bermuda2079006
46Canada20781237198
47Norway20601434129
48Estonia204961352
49Venezuela2044125160
50Moldova203772378
51Australia2032628179
52Bosnia & Herzegovina2025924102
53Belgium2023726103
54Mexico2010530210
55Turkmenistan19705854
56Egypt195053075
57Ecuador193911464
58Myanmar19331541
59Finland1931521118
60Malaysia19270749
61Portugal192531653
62Iceland1915131363
63Bangladesh19135338
64Luxembourg19030416
65Costa Rica19021847
66Chile189551184
67Algeria188721366
68Guernsey1854006
69Scotland18437943
70Bolivia18351239
71Wales18151526
72Montenegro180261661
73Singapore179141577
74South Africa177919129
75Dominican Republic17771634
76El Salvador17670334
77New Zealand17651669
78Iraq17580772
79Nicaragua17490328
80Kyrgyzstan17471716
81Ireland17431734
82Sri Lanka17390167
83Guatemala17380219
84Former YUG Rep of Macedonia172891049
85Botswana17140135
86United Arab Emirates17062660
87Jordan17050330
88Zambia17021836
89Uruguay16961538
90Jamaica16940133
91Japan16910325
92Morocco16891844
93Paraguay16744430
94Syria16520419
95Honduras16480123
96Angola16220934
97Bahamas1617006
98Nigeria16150535
99Panama16110136
100Seychelles1605003
101Lebanon15960320
102Tajikistan1587149
103South Korea15821122
104Tunisia15772743
105Netherlands Antilles15720010
106Pakistan1569028
107Guyana1568004
108Zimbabwe15620512
109Nepal15600022
110Thailand15580016
111Puerto Rico15500332
112Uganda15380218
113Albania15331621
114Suriname15310020
115Guam1528001
116Kenya15100022
117Trinidad & Tobago14990130
118Madagascar1497029
119Monaco14844221
120Aruba14770012
121Mozambique14700010
122Malta14610117
123Hong Kong14430019
124Sudan14180113
125Ethiopia14020010
126Barbados13920416
127Cyprus1386009
128Palau1371001
129Lesotho1327003
130Ghana1323019
131Swaziland1302000
132Chinese Taipei12990011
133Kuwait1298006
134Malawi1292008
135Fiji12770011
136Andorra1206218
137Macau11730011
138Kosovo1172019
139Tanzania1132002
140Maldives1105006
141Namibia1087008
142Faroe Islands10711211

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office