Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24924332152
2Russia24802405332530
3Ukraine241689201554
4Georgia24143036127
5India23864795330
6Germany2361922601358
7Poland235742107397
8Hungary234654121473
9United States of America234294149755
10Azerbaijan23152427139
11France230448106425
12Romania23002283300
13Serbia229557120601
14Bulgaria22943658155
15Spain227746124609
16Netherlands22703590356
17Vietnam22681016151
18Armenia22673831118
19Cuba22642246326
20Mongolia226341083
21Kazakhstan22531538152
22Czech Republic22313480308
23Slovakia22301128120
24Iran22191225112
25Turkey22171119161
26Israel22114158191
27Indonesia2210617127
28Italy22081247235
29Lithuania220681959
30Greece21981425130
31Belarus21951728113
32Croatia21893163261
33Slovenia21721225120
34Colombia2167636237
35Uzbekistan2165121570
36Austria2164756239
37Latvia2151121261
38Argentina21452475273
39England21323560275
40Switzerland21321038150
41Sweden21172240183
42Canada21051237193
43Bermuda2102006
44Denmark20921242139
45Brazil20891233213
46Philippines2085132791
47Peru207661683
48Estonia205961352
49Norway20551433128
50Australia2039628179
51Venezuela2036125160
52Bosnia & Herzegovina2030924102
53Belgium2023726102
54Moldova201362478
55Mexico2004530209
56Ecuador199311463
57Turkmenistan19695854
58Luxembourg19500416
59Egypt194753075
60Finland1940521117
61Myanmar19331541
62Malaysia19210749
63Chile191651184
64Iceland1911131361
65Bangladesh19105337
66Portugal189731653
67Scotland18827943
68Costa Rica18821747
69Singapore187541577
70Bolivia18751239
71Montenegro187261661
72Algeria187221366
73Ireland18661734
74Wales18441526
75New Zealand18081669
76El Salvador18030334
77Iraq17940772
78Sri Lanka17840157
79Dominican Republic17811634
80South Africa178019128
81Kyrgyzstan17571716
82Guatemala17410219
83Nicaragua17340328
84Former YUG Rep of Macedonia172391049
85Albania17221621
86Botswana17180134
87Zambia17071836
88Jordan17060330
89United Arab Emirates17012660
90Uruguay17011538
91Jamaica17000132
92Paraguay16924430
93Monaco16904221
94Qatar16883113
95Syria16870419
96Honduras16810123
97Japan16680325
98Tajikistan1642149
99Aruba16420012
100South Korea16341122
101Angola16220931
102Nigeria16150535
103Seychelles1605003
104Morocco16021642
105Bahamas1595006
106Panama15900136
107Thailand15900016
108Guam1588001
109Tunisia15822742
110Nepal15780022
111Zimbabwe15770512
112Netherlands Antilles15720010
113Trinidad & Tobago15480129
114Puerto Rico15460332
115Suriname15390020
116Hong Kong15330019
117Kenya15250019
118Uganda15030217
119Madagascar1496029
120Malta14770117
121Palestine1472019
122Pakistan1452028
123Cyprus1439009
124Sudan14180113
125Barbados13990416
126Mozambique13930010
127Ethiopia13760010
128Palau1375001
129Chinese Taipei13670011
130Guyana1363004
131Fiji13510011
132Lesotho1312003
133Swaziland1302000
134Malawi1286008
135Ghana1285019
136Andorra1206218
137Kuwait1196006
138Macau11730011
139Lebanon11630318
140Maldives1161006
141Tanzania1135002
142Namibia1132008
143Faroe Islands10711211

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office