Tournament Details November 2018
Detailed Information
Event code 189832
Tournament Name 43rd World Chess Olympiad 2018
City Batumi
Country GEO
Number of players 918
System s
Category 0
Start Date 2018-09-24
End Date 2018-10-05
Date received 2018-10-12
Date registered 2018-05-09
Type 
Time Control Standard: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Zone 
Chief Arbiter Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis (GRE) IA,FI  
Deputy Chief Arbiter Salama, Omar (ISL) IA,FT,IO  
Sector Arbiter Bailleul, Geert (BEL) IA  Kytharidis, Argyrios (GRE) IA  Martinez Garcia, Jose (MEX) IA  Abdulrahim, Mahdi (UAE) IA,FI,IO,SI  Khaled, Hassan (EGY) IA,IO  Deventer, Klaus (GER) IA  Rathinam, Anantharam (IND) IA  
Arbiter Sedgwick, David (ENG) IA  Carr, Matthew (ENG) IA  Boyd, Stephen (FRA) IA  Biagioli, Marco (ITA) IA  Suhartovic, Branislav (SRB) IA  Bojovic, Zoran (SRB) IA  Vasse, Albert (NED) IA  Chirila, Radu-Catalin (ROU) IA,SI  Al-Haddad, Husein Essa (QAT) IA  Nielsen, Mogens (FAI) IA  Rist, Karl-Johan (NOR) IA  Milvang, Otto (NOR) IA  Mitterhuemer, Guenter (AUT) IA  Johansson, Daniel (SWE) FA  Ribeiro, Pablyto Robert Baioco (BRA) IA  Blasco De La Cruz, Luis (ESP) IA,FI,IO  Garcia Perez, Ramon (ESP) IA,IO  Eliasson, Kristjan Orn (ISL) IA,IO  McFarlane, Alex H (SCO) IA,IO  Marghetis, Aris (CAN) IA,IO  Burstein, Almog (ISR) IA,FT,IO  Shulman, Alon (ISR) IA  Vega Adorno, Cristobal (PUR) IA,FI  Castro Guerra, Mario (CHI) FA  Chuit Perez, Serafin (CUB) IA  Lobanov, Yuri (RUS) IA  Yanushevsky, Stanislav (RUS) IA,IO  Petrova, Liudmila V. (RUS) IA  Prevenios, Mihail (GRE) IA,IO  Calle, Jose Jesus (COL) IA  Collaku, Marin (ALB) IA,SI  Asaad, Ismael Tawfeeq (IRQ) IA,FI,IO  Barrientos Carmona, Antonio (MEX) IA  Barrientos Carmona, Ernestina (MEX) FA  A. Yusuf, Sophian (MAS) IA,FI  Tan, Tian Wah (SGP) IA  Klubwong, Prakarn (THA) IA,FI  Caliskan, Ismail (TUR) IA,FI  Mete, Aykut Ilker (TUR) IA,FI  Karabay, Fahri (TUR) IA  Miller, Donald (JAM) IA  Roose, Alex (AHO) IA  Mir Mahmoud, Afamia (SYR) IA  Smith, Russell (TTO) IA  Cherrad, Mounir (ALG) IA,FI  Mejia, Hector (HON) IA  Amisu, Omotayo H (NGR) IA  Oyebanji, Ademola Peter (NGR) FA  Wang, Junnan (CHN) IA  Zhu, Jiaqi (CHN) IA  Nsakanya, Chanda (ZAM) IA,FT,NI,IO  Akkour, Abdelfattah (MAR) IA,SI  Shakari, Saeed Yousuf (UAE) IA,FI,IO,SI  Qasim, Jamal (YEM) IA  Wijesuriya, G. Luxman (SRI) IA,FI  Ribeiro, Abilio Jose (ANG) FA  Md Haroon or Rashid (BAN) IA  Abdel Haleem, Mohamed (EGY) IA  Agami, Ahmed (EGY) IA,NI  Khimulu, Rehema (KEN) FA  Daniel, Kelvin (BAR) IA,FT  Masole, Vincent (BOT) IA,IO  Tiroyamodimo, Roger (BOT) FA,NI,IO  Ihsan, Jawad (PLE) FA  Tlaib, Hani (PLE) FA,NI  Cimins, Alberts (LAT) IA  Maher Musa (SUD) FA  Maharjan, Herakaji (NEP) IA,NI  Boka, Seyed Iman (IRI) IA  Arko-Dadzie, George Kweku (GHA) FA,FI  Sidabras, Jonas (LTU) IA,FT,IO  Andriamandimbisoa, Harison (MAD) FA,NI  Vardanyan, Nune (ARM) IA  Rustamov, Lutfiyar (AZE) IA  Mammadov, Ibrahim (AZE) IA  Hajiyev, Emin (AZE) IA  Japaridze, Davit (GEO) IA  Vepkhvishvili, Varlam (GEO) IA  Bakhtadze, Khvicha (GEO)   Chachua, Gocha (GEO)   Ghlonti, Giorgi (GEO)   Beria, Giorgi (GEO) FA  van den Bergh, Gunther (RSA) IA  de Winnaar, Benjamin (RSA) FA  Syrovy, Ivan (SVK) IA  Nugusse, Dejen Zelalem (ETH) FA  Rugabira, Girizina Christella (RWA) FA  Mohamed, Mohamed Abdulla (SOM) IA  Boydia, Moulaye (MTN) FA,FT,NI,SI  Marret, Benjamin (FRA) FA  Msibi, Dumsane (SWZ) FA,NI  Kpan Deckalet Mario Prosper (CIV) FA,NI,SI  Al Otaibi, Yaser Motlaq (KSA) IA,IO  Vinaya Choudary Alapati (TAN) IA  Al Wadhahi Musallam (OMA) IA  Garcia Valer, Jesus (ESP) IA,SI  Staratorzhskiy, Vladimir (RUS) IA,IO  Tilman, Zeferino Viegas (TLS) FA  
Anticheating Arbiter Atkinson, Alan (ENG) IA  Escafre, Stephane (FRA) IA  Georgopoulos, Georgios (GRE) FA  Wang, Ying (NZL) FA,NI  Klueners, Juergen (GER) IA  Driza, Arta (ALB) FA  Gopakumar M S (IND) IA,NI  Gonzalez Acosta, Paul Jesus (CRC) IA,FT,FI  Nesla, Adnane (ALG) IA  Alhammadi, Faisal (UAE) IA,FI  Umudova, Ulkar (AZE) IA  Afandiyev, Majid (AZE) FA,IO  Tsereteli, Mzia (GEO)   Khmiadashvili, Tamar (GEO) FA  Kikvidze, Khatia (GEO)   Gurgenidze, Davit (GEO) IA  Neuronov, Leonid (GEO) FA  Gnyp, Yuriy (UKR) IA,FT,IO  Mihevc-Mohr, Narcisa (SLO) FA  
Chief Organizer Giorgadze, Giorgi (GEO)   
Organizer 
Crosstable Size: 199100 bytes
PGN file 
View ReportRated for November 2018 as Standard
More information: The full list of tournaments received from Georgia for November 2018
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office