Tournament Details September 2014
Detailed Information
Event code 98185
Tournament Name Chess Olympiad 2014-Women
City Tromsų
Country NOR
Number of players 700
System t
Category 0
Start Date 2014-08-01
End Date 2014-08-15
Date received 2014-08-26
Date registered 2014-06-11
Type 
Time Control Standard: 40/90, 30, 30s
Zone 
Chief Arbiter Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis (GRE) IA  
Deputy Chief Arbiter Rist, Karl-Johan (NOR) IA  Gasanov, Faig (AZE) IA  
Sector Arbiter Jarecki, Carol (IVB) IA  Sorokina, Anastasia (BLR) IA,FT,IO  Kulczak, Anemone (FRA) IA  
Arbiter Zhang, Jilin (AUS) IA  Japaridze, Marika (GEO) IA,FI  Kim, Irina (UZB) FA  Contoret, Bernardette Claudia (SEY) IA  Barishnikova, Lyudmila (AZE) IA  Barnes, Lara A.L. (ENG) IA,IO  Mohamed, Maryam (UAE) IA  Rimestad, Arild (DEN) IA,IO  Wheeler, Robert (JAM) IA  Gibbons, Robert (NZL) IA,FI  Stubenvoll, Irma (AUT) IA  Strand, Oyvin (NOR)   Nesla, Adnane (ALG) IA  Smith, Russell (TTO) IA  Maina, Purity (KEN) IA  Maung Maung Lwin (MYA) IA,FT,IO  Hoe, Chew Ming Thomas (SGP) IA,IO  Scully, Brian (IRL) FA  Liendro, Beatriz (ARG) IA  Menendez Garcia, Dynaryn (ECU) IA  Kosonen, Markku (FIN) IA  Dumuk, Romualdo (PHI) FA  Orso, Miklos (HUN) IA  Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg (ISL) IA  Mhone, Thobisela (SWZ) FA  Callegher, Carlo (ITA) IA  Neff, Gregor (AUT) IA,IO  Guliyev, Shaig (AZE) IA  Hewitt, Sean D (ENG) IA,IO  Grobbelaar, Fransie (RSA) FA  Skjelstad, Erling (NOR) IA  Skaale, Hans Hjalti (FAI) IA  Johansson, Daniel (SWE) FA  Zhukov, Nikolai (BLR) IA,IO  Mejia, Hector (HON) IA  Larsen, Thomas (DEN) IA  Babamusta, Elton (ALB) FA  Baumberger, Albert (AUT) IA,IO  Hernandez, Erick (ESA) IA  Ribeiro, Pablyto Robert Baioco (BRA) IA  Baarup-Christensen, Rene (DEN) IA  Berti Contreras, Lorenginis (CHI) IA  Chuit Perez, Serafin (CUB) IA,FT  Kalantaryan, Norayr (ARM) IA  Alhammadi, Faisal (UAE) IA,FI  Chan, Peng Khoon Gerald (SGP) IA  Salminen, Jussi (FIN) FA  Hansen, Soren Bech (DEN) IA  Kocovski, Ivan (MKD) IA  Bounzou, Nadir (FRA) IA  Thor, Gudmundur Sverrir (ISL) IA  Vujacic, Igor (MNE) IA,FI  Yueh, Sun-Hwa Angela (TPE) FA  Sidselrud, Laila (NOR)   Perkovic, Boris (SLO) IA,NI  Mussnig, Manfred (AUT) IA  Ratsimikatry, Caryl Patrick (MAD) FA  Durotoye, Bode Alli (NGR) IA  Aanstad, Magnus (NOR) FA  Duchovny, Eduard (USA) IA  Kappel, Aubrey (SUR) IA  Martinez, M Catalino (PAR) IA  Gopakumar M S (IND) IA,NI  Kaiju, Kauko (FIN)   Wong, Ngiam Yee (SGP) IA,FT  Hajiyev, Emin (AZE) IA  Skovgaard, Tom (DEN) IA  Nielsen, Mogens (FAI) IA  Boyd, Stephen (FRA) IA  Baldursson, Steinthor (ISL) IA  Shorek, Mordechai (ISR) IA  Strik, Aart (NED) IA  Eriksen, Tom (NOR) IA  Perneborn, Bjorn (SWE) FA  Kozic, Dusan (SLO) IA  Nicula, Dinu-Ioan (ROU) IA,FI  Olsen, Peter Erik (DEN) IA  Blasco De La Cruz, Luis (ESP) IA,FI,IO  Graham, Gerry (IRL) IA  Sandbom, Jonas (SWE) IA,FI,IO  Sapronov, Vitaliy (AZE) IA,IO  Syrovy, Ivan (SVK) IA  Milvang, Otto (NOR) IA  Inaganti Amarnath (IND) FA,FT  Pedersen, Oyvind (NOR) FA  Hansen, Soren Bech (DEN) IA  Bayat, Shohreh (IRI) IA  
Chief Organizer 
Organizer  
Crosstable Size: 146060 bytes
PGN file 
View ReportRated for September 2014 as Standard
More information: The full list of tournaments received from Norway for September 2014
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office