Tournaments Received for October 2019 Spain
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  October 2020 |  November 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 79
Country: Spain

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for October 2019 (2019-10-01)
  III Open Internacional de Sant Adria de Besos 2019 Grupo A Sant Adria de Besoss 2019-08-14 2019-08-22 2019-09-13Inf.
  III Open Internacional de Sant Adria de Besos 2019 Grupo B Sant Adria de Besoss 2019-08-14 2019-08-22 2019-09-13Inf.
  II Open de Ajedrez Jaca-Pirineos IRT sub 2200 Jaca (Spain)s 2019-08-30 2019-09-01 2019-09-08Inf.
  Open San Miguel 2019 Treviass 2019-09-16 2019-09-22 2019-09-27Inf.
  Open Santisimo Cristo de Candas 2019 Candass 2019-08-30 2019-09-07 2019-09-13Inf.
  CE Primera Division 2019 Linares Jaens 2019-08-26 2019-09-01 2019-09-23Inf.
  2 Open Internacional Sub 2200 Hotel Vertice Sevillas 2019-08-30 2019-09-01 2019-09-08Inf.
  IV Open Internacional de Ajedrez Getxo Getxos 2019-09-08 2019-09-15 2019-09-19Inf.
  XVII Torneig escacs actius Vila de Santpedor Santpedors 2019-09-08 2019-09-08 2019-09-13Inf.
  Las Ligas de la N Copa de Alfonso X Tres Cantosr 2019-06-22 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  IV Cerrados 2019 - Torneo B Sub 1900 Alicanter 2019-09-02 2019-09-06 2019-09-13Inf.
  IV Cerrados 2019 - Torneo D Sub 1600 Alicanter 2019-09-02 2019-09-06 2019-09-13Inf.
  XXIX Torneo de Ajedrez Tinamar 2019 Sub-2200 Vega de San Mateo (Gran Canaria)s 2019-09-03 2019-09-06 2019-09-13Inf.
  XXXV Torneo 60 30 Pueblo Nuevo Madrids 2019-07-06 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  V Open Ansoain Pamplonas 2019-08-15 2019-08-21 2019-09-08Inf.
  XXIV Torneo Blitz Fiestas del Pino 2019 Teror Gran Canarias 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 2019-09-23Inf.
  II Copa De Ajedrez Tenerife Norte S C de Tenerifes 2019-06-29 2019-09-21 2019-09-27Inf.
  Cto Autonomico Individual de Aragon 2019 (Fase Previa) Zaragozas 2019-09-07 2019-09-14 2019-09-19Inf.
  XXV Torneo Virgen de Valencia Viono de Pielagoss 2019-09-01 2019-09-07 2019-09-13Inf.
  XXI Open Internacional Escacs de Sants Hostafrancs i Bordeta G-A Barcelonas 2019-08-23 2019-09-01 2019-09-23Inf.
  XXI Open Internacional Escacs de Sants Hostafrancs i Bordeta G-B Barcelonas 2019-08-23 2019-09-01 2019-09-23Inf.
  XXI Open Internacional Escacs de Sants Hostafrancs i Bordeta G-C Barcelonas 2019-08-23 2019-09-01 2019-12-22Inf.
  XXI Open Internacional Escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i Bordeta Blitz Barcelonas 2019-08-25 2019-08-25 2019-09-23Inf.
  VII Circuit Campionat Territorial Escacs Actius de Girona - Santa Eugenia Gironas 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 2019-09-23Inf.
  I Obert Escacs Baix Ter IRT SUB 2200 Torroella de Montgris 2019-09-06 2019-09-08 2019-09-13Inf.
  XI Obert Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell grup A Sabadell (Barcelona)s 2019-09-02 2019-09-10 2019-09-23Inf.
  XI Obert Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell grup B Sabadell (Barcelona)s 2019-09-02 2019-09-10 2019-09-23Inf.
  XI Obert Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell grup C Sabadell (Barcelona)s 2019-09-02 2019-09-10 2019-09-26Inf.
  IV Blitz Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell Sabadell (Barcelona)s 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 2019-09-13Inf.
  XVI Diada Escacs De La Societat Coral Colon Sabadell (Barcelona)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-11 2019-09-19Inf.
  Torneig Migjorn de Campos 2019 Camposs 2019-09-06 2019-09-28 2019-09-29Inf.
  Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub12 CTM 2019 Albacetes 2019-08-29 2019-09-01 2019-09-08Inf.
  Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub18 CTM 2019 Albacetes 2019-08-29 2019-09-01 2019-09-08Inf.
  Torneo Int. de Ajedrez Memorial Julio Ganzo 2019 Alcala De Henaress 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 2019-09-27Inf.
  VIII Open Internacional de Chamartin Madrids 2019-09-09 2019-09-15 2019-09-19Inf.
  IV Match CCC ADC-ANR Colmenarejo, Madridr 2019-08-23 2019-08-30 2019-09-13Inf.
  XXXVII Open Memorial Jose Hernandez Hdez JOSEITO La Aldea de San Nicolas (Gran Canaria)s 2019-08-21 2019-08-30 2019-09-13Inf.
  Campeonato de Ajedrez Relampago Madrid 2019 2020 Madrids 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 2019-09-27Inf.
  VII Circuit Campionat Territorial Escacs Actius de Girona - Olot Olots 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 2019-09-23Inf.
  I Torneo Internacional Edapa sub1600 Paterna, Valencias 2019-09-04 2019-09-07 2019-09-18Inf.
  I Torneo Internacional Edapa sub2200 Paterna, Valencias 2019-09-02 2019-09-07 2019-09-18Inf.
  I Cerrado Internacional Edapa Paterna, Valenciar 2019-09-02 2019-09-07 2019-09-18Inf.
  I Torneo Cerrado Blitz La Pobla de Farnals La Pobla de Farnals, Valenciar 2019-09-01 2019-09-01 2019-09-09Inf.
  Gros Xake Gaztea Txapelketa Itxia Donostiar 2019-09-02 2019-09-20 2019-09-27Inf.
  V Memorial Jaime Lopez Romero Torrejon de Ardozs 2019-09-08 2019-09-08 2019-09-13Inf.
  Open de Verano Fundacion CajaCanarias 2019 Santa Cruz de Tenerifes 2019-07-29 2019-08-29 2019-09-08Inf.
  Arrano Elkarteko XXII Xake Txapelketa Pamplonas 2019-09-02 2019-09-06 2019-09-28Inf.
  III Memorial Jose M. Simon Albacetes 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  I Sub-2200 Moros y Cristianos de Mutxamel Cristianos de Mutxamels 2019-09-16 2019-09-20 2019-09-27Inf.
  I Magistral Ciudad de Mutxamel norma de MI Cristianos de Mutxamelr 2019-09-16 2019-09-20 2019-09-27Inf.
  II Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez San Cristobal de La Laguna 2019 San Cristobal de La Lagunas 2019-08-31 2019-09-08 2019-09-13Inf.
  I Blitz Internacional de Ajedrez San Cristobal de La Laguna 2019 San Cristobal de La Laguna, Tenerifes 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 2019-09-13Inf.
  Mestre Escolar Memorial Jose Ma Bellon 2019 Palmas 2019-09-03 2019-09-12 2019-09-23Inf.
  II Torneig Per la Igualtat Valencias 2019-09-12 2019-09-14 2019-09-19Inf.
  XI Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana Zaragoza (Spain)s 2019-09-15 2019-09-15 2019-09-18Inf.
  I Torneo Xadrez de San Rosendo Celanovas 2019-08-31 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  IV Activo Virgen de Los Dolores Las Palmas de Gran Canarias 2019-09-11 2019-09-13 2019-09-27Inf.
  Festa Petita (Memorial Josep Maynat) Canets 2019-09-08 2019-09-08 2019-09-13Inf.
  VIII Torneo Internacional Sub2200 Carthagineses y Romanos Cartagena, Murcias 2019-09-20 2019-09-22 2019-09-27Inf.
  XXXVI Torneo Abierto Collado Villalba A Collado Villalba, Madrids 2019-08-23 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  XXXVI Torneo Abierto Collado Villalba B Collado Villalba, Madrids 2019-08-23 2019-08-31 2019-09-08Inf.
  VII Memorial Antonio Canedo Camponarayas 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 2019-09-19Inf.
  IV Torneo Castillo de los Templarios Ponferradas 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 2019-09-18Inf.
  VII Open Internacional Escacs Rapids Escola Escacs Osona 2019 Vics 2019-09-15 2019-09-15 2019-09-23Inf.
  VI TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE XADREZ CONCELLO DE VALGA VALGAs 2019-09-22 2019-09-22 2019-09-27Inf.
  Campeonato de La Palma sub.1800 Justicia Gratuita Villa de Marzos 2019-07-24 2019-07-28 2019-09-08Inf.
  III TORNEO CIDADE DE SANTIAGO Santiago de Compostelas 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 2019-09-27Inf.
  World Youth Blitz GIRLS U14 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-13 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Blitz OPEN U14 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-13 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Blitz GIRLS U16 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-19 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Blitz OPEN U16 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-13 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Blitz GIRLS U18 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-13 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Blitz OPEN U18 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-13 2019-09-13 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid GIRLS U14 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid OPEN U14 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid GIRLS U16 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid OPEN U16 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid GIRLS U18 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
  World Youth Rapid OPEN U18 - 2019 Salobrena (Granada)s 2019-09-11 2019-09-12 2019-09-18Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Spain: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office