Tournaments Received for September 2019 France
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: October 2019 |  November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  February 2020 |  March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 300
Country: France

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
  Championnat interieur Kaissa 2019 WINGEN SUR MODERd 2019-05-14 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  Circuit d'Echecs Gascon 2019 Tournoi A RISCLEr 2019-08-05 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  Circuit d'Echecs Gascon 2019 Tournoi B RISCLEr 2019-08-05 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  Circuit d'Echecs Gascon 2019 Tournoi C RISCLEr 2019-08-05 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  Circuit d'Echecs Gascon 2019 Open RISCLEs 2019-08-05 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  16e Open international de Plancoet - Tournoi B PLANCOETs 2019-07-28 2019-08-05 RatedInf.
  16e Open international de Plancoet PLANCOETs 2019-07-28 2019-08-05 RatedInf.
  24eme Tournoi international de Creon - Tournoi Principal CREONs 2019-07-29 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  24eme Tournoi international de Creon - Tournoi Raoul Lorioux CREONs 2019-07-29 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  23eme Open International de Wasselonne - Tournoi A (plus de 1700) WASSELONNEs 2019-08-01 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  23eme Open International de Wasselonne - Tournoi B (1401 - 1799) WASSELONNEs 2019-08-01 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  23eme Open International de Wasselonne - Tournoi C (-1500) WASSELONNEs 2019-08-01 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  16eme Open International d'Echecs du Pic d'Anie Tournoi A ARETTEr 2019-08-04 2019-08-15 RatedInf.
  16eme Open International d'Echecs du Pic d'Anie Tournoi B ARETTEr 2019-08-04 2019-08-15 RatedInf.
  16eme Open International d'Echecs du Pic d'Anie Tournoi C ARETTEs 2019-08-04 2019-08-15 RatedInf.
  25eme Festival International de Chambery - Principal (plus de 1700) CHAMBERYs 2019-07-29 2019-08-05 RatedInf.
  25eme Festival International de Chambery - Accession (moins de 1800) CHAMBERYs 2019-07-29 2019-08-05 RatedInf.
  25eme Festival International de Chambery - Petits Zelos (moins de 1500) CHAMBERYs 2019-07-29 2019-08-05 RatedInf.
   000 2eme open international du Kremlin-Bicetre LE KREMLIN BICETREs 2019-07-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  7eme Rencontres Internationales des Echecs Francophones PARISs 2019-08-04 2019-08-13 RatedInf.
  7eme RIDEF - Blitz - Paris 2019 PARISs 2019-08-10 2019-08-10 N/RTDInf.
   000 Team 2019 - 60mn Juillet FRANCEt 2019-07-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 Team 2019 - Rapide Juillet FRANCEt 2019-07-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   23e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi A (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   23e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi B (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   23e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi C (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   23e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi D (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - National CHARTRESr 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - National Feminin CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Accession CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Open A CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Open B CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Open C CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Open D CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Open E CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat de France 2019 - Veterans et Seniors plus CHARTRESs 2019-08-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Ferme de Rentree 2019 de Hyeres (-1600) - Groupe A HYERESr 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Ferme de Rentree 2019 de Hyeres (-1600) - Groupe B HYERESr 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Saint-Louis 2019 - Sete SETEs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Tournoi interne de Thann 2019 (-2200) THANNs 2019-07-26 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
  Rapide Jeunes de Dieppe 2019 DIEPPEs 2019-08-02 2019-08-13 N/RTDInf.
   Chess Friday AJEBP 2019 PARISs 2019-07-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  4e mini-ferme Paris Tour Blanche PARISr 2019-08-03 2019-08-08 RatedInf.
   4eme mini-ferme de la Charite LA CHARITE SUR LOIREr 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 5e Festival d'Echecs de l'EFE Metz - Groupe O METZr 2019-07-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 5e Festival d'Echecs de l'EFE Metz - Groupe P METZr 2019-07-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  5eme Marathon de Saint Paul (-2200 elo) SAINT PAULs 2019-08-13 2019-08-16 RatedInf.
   FIDE 331 A de 1450 a 2199 du club 608 des 24 et 25 aout 2019 PARISs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 330 B -1500 club 608 des 24 et 25 aout 2019 PARISs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 Tournoi Estival Frejus 2019 (-1600) FREJUSs 2019-08-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 GCT Paris Blitz PARISr 2019-07-31 2019-08-23 N/RTDInf.
   000 2019 GCT Paris Rapid Tiebreak PARISr 2019-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 2019 GCT Paris Blitz Tiebreak PARISr 2019-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 5e mini-ferme parisien PARISd 2019-08-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open international de blitz Chartres 2019 CHARTRESs 2019-08-18 2019-08-20 N/RTDInf.
  Open international de rapide Chartres 2019 CHARTRESs 2019-08-19 2019-08-20 N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 331 B -1500 du club 608 des 24 et 25 aout 2019 PARISs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for October 2019 (2019-10-01)
   5e open Fide de St Antonin Noble Val (plus de 1300 Elo) SAINT ANTONIN NOBLE VALs 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5e open Fide de St Antonin Noble Val (-1650 Elo) SAINT ANTONIN NOBLE VALs 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   15eme Festival International de Dieppe A - Grand Prix "Duchesse de Berry" DIEPPEs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   15eme Festival International de Dieppe B - Tournoi Les Tourelles DIEPPEs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   15eme Festival International de Dieppe C - Open Les Vikings DIEPPEs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   15eme Festival International de Dieppe - Open des Rois - plus de 50 ans DIEPPEs 2019-08-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   15eme Festival International de Dieppe - 3eme open de la Cote d'Albatre DIEPPEs 2019-08-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19e Open de Bourgoin-Jallieu Principal (-2200) BOURGOIN JALLIEUs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19e Open de Bourgoin-Jallieu Accession (-2200) BOURGOIN JALLIEUs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   21e Rapide Fide du Grand Roque d'Anglars SAINT ANTONIN NOBLE VALs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   17eme rapide de Corbas Tournoi Michel Sevault CORBASs 2019-09-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Open FIDE de Rentree 2019 de Hyeres (-2200) HYERESs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28eme Open Rapide Fide de Sevres SEVRESs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rapide de Saint Die des Vosges 2019 SAINT DIE DES VOSGESs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3 shots de la rentree 2019 des Arcs (-2200) LES ARCSs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi rapide du 30e anniversaire de l'Echiquier couronnais LA COURONNEs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26e Open de rentree la ville de Sautron SAUTRONs 2019-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   25e Open B de la ville de Sautron (-1500) SAUTRONs 2019-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er Festival d'ete Allauch (Hay Chess) ALLAUCHs 2019-08-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er Festival Allauch d'ete (Hay Chess) Tournoi B (-1600) ALLAUCHs 2019-08-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Prestige de la Roche Guyon 2019 LA ROCHE SUR YONs 2019-09-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er Rapide du Chateau Montaiguillon MONTAGNEs 2019-09-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open rapide de Mions 2019 MIONSs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4eme Open de la BruffiEre (-2200 Elo) LA BRUFFIEREs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Festival de la Thur - Open B (-1600) THANNs 2019-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Festival de la Thur - Open C (-1300) THANNs 2019-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Festival de la Thur - Open A THANNs 2019-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4e Open Fide de La Bruffiere (1350-1650) Tournoi B LA BRUFFIEREs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4e Open Fide de La Bruffiere (-1350) Tournoi C LA BRUFFIEREs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   13eme tournoi Rapide d'echecs du Chablais EVIAN LES BAINSs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   21e Rapide FIDE des Echiquiers Berry-Sologne Commemoratif Raphael Legendre GIENs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Interieur ASPOM 2019 (-2200) BORDEAUXs 2019-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Festival des Rondes Lyonnaises Rapide LYONs 2019-09-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Festival des Rondes Lyonnaises Blitz LYONs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi de Maitre Internationaux de Lyon pour Avril 2020 LYONr 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2e Festival des rondes Lyonnaises - Tournoi A (-2200) LYONr 2019-08-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2e Festival des rondes Lyonnaises - Tournoi B (-2200) LYONr 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3eme Open de Chevigny St Sauveur (- 2200 Elo) CHEVIGNY SAINT SAUVEURs 2019-09-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3eme Toutes Rondes de Chevigny St Sauveur (- 2200 Elo) CHEVIGNY SAINT SAUVEURr 2019-09-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open de Chalons-en-Champagne - Principal CHALONS EN CHAMPAGNEs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8eme Tournoi Blitz FIDE de Hyeres - Groupe A HYERESs 2019-09-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8eme Tournoi Blitz FIDE de Hyeres - Groupe B HYERESs 2019-09-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Rapide Jeunes FIDE de Hyeres Septembre 2019 HYERESs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12eme semi-marathon rapid'echecs International du Pays-Haut TRESSANGEs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er rapide Philippe Petitcunot HENIN BEAUMONTs 2019-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rapide de rentree 2019 Reims - Principal REIMSs 2019-09-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Les 8emes Rapides de Gouesnou GOUESNOUs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28eme Coupe des Echecs de Fournes en Weppes FOURMES EN WEPPESs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3eme Tournoi annuel de l'Echiquier du Grand Roye FRESNOY LES ROYESs 2019-09-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi rapide de Pau Sarrailh 2019 PAUs 2019-09-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Open Rapide d'Echecs du Val Briard MARLES EN BRIEs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Open Rapide d'Echecs du Val Briard Open B MARLES EN BRIEs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Challenge Victor Attal 2019 BOULOGNE SUR MERs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Challenge Victor Attal 2019 - La consolante BOULOGNE SUR MERs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi de rentree de Tremblay du samedi 7 Septembre 2019 TREMBLAY EN FRANCEs 2019-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 332 A de 1550 -2200 du club 608 de Paris les 14 et 15 septembre 2019 PARISs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 332 B -1600 du club 608 de Paris les 14 et 15 septembre 2019 PARISs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Open rapide d'Orsay ORSAYs 2019-09-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Jacques Negro 2019 MANDELIEU LA NAPOULEs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Erstein - 18eme tournoi de Rentree - Tournoi A ERSTEINs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Erstein - 18eme tournoi de Rentree - Tournoi B ERSTEINs 2019-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4e Rapide de La Ciotat - Tournoi A LA CIOTATs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4e Rapide de La Ciotat - Tournoi B (-1500) LA CIOTATs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2e Open du Palais des Congres (-2200) VICHYs 2019-09-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6eme rapide FIDE de Suresnes (-2000) SURESNESs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troisieme Rapide de Mundolsheim 2019 - Tournoi Petit(e)s-Poussin(e)s MUNDOLSHEIMs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troisieme Rapide de Mundolsheim 2019 - Tournoi Poussin(e)s MUNDOLSHEIMs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troisieme Rapide de Mundolsheim 2019 - Tournoi Pupilles MUNDOLSHEIMs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troisieme Rapide de Mundolsheim 2019 - Tournoi Benjamin(e)s-Minimes MUNDOLSHEIMs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troisieme Rapide de Mundolsheim 2019 - Tournoi A MUNDOLSHEIMs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   51eme match Alsace-Bade SELESTATs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rapide Aout 2019 Montpellier MONTPELLIERs 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   L'Echiquier Grenoblois - Automne 2019 (-2200) GRENOBLEs 2019-09-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19eme Rapide de Rentree ECV - Tournoi A (ouvert a tous) MORIERES LES AVIGNONs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19eme Rapide de Rentree ECV - Tournoi B (-1600 elo rapide) MORIERES LES AVIGNONs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Rapide du Lyon Echecs Avenir du 21 septembre 2019 LYONs 2019-09-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Blitz mensuel du CEIT septembre 2019 TOULOUSEs 2019-09-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   13eme Open Rapide d'Isle ISLEs 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for November 2019 (2019-11-01)
   10e festival de la Tour Blanche PARISs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   18e Open International d'Echecs de la ville de Menton - Tournoi A MENTONs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   18e Open International d'Echecs de la ville de Menton - Tournoi B MENTONs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   18e Open International d'Echecs de la ville de Menton - Tournoi C MENTONs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open International de Liffre 2019 - Tournoi A LIFFREs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open International de Liffre 2019 - Tournoi B LIFFREs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4eme Open Fide de Laverune (-2200) LAVERUNEs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd Open Jeune de Laverune (Minimes ou moins de -1400) LAVERUNEs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 Pole Espoirs Paris 2019 U12 (-2200) PARISs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 Pole Espoirs Paris 2019 U10 (-2200) PARISs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 Pole Espoirs Paris 2019 U8 (-2200) PARISs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   24e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi A (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   24e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi B (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   24e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi C (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   24e open Fide de Domloup - Tournoi D (-2200) DOMLOUPs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Corsican Circuit 2019 - Open Orezza BASTIAs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi FIDE de parties longues de Clermont-Ferrand echecs 2019 CLERMONT FERRANDs 2019-09-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8eme Festival des jeux de l'Esprit Ales ALESs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6e Championnat de Parties Rapides de la Francophonie MENTONs 2019-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   21eme Open Rapide Fide de Gif-sur-Yvette 2019 GIF SUR YVETTEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   18e Rapide de Cappelle la Grande CAPPELLE LA GRANDEs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er rapide de Bains-Sur-Oust - Tournoi A BAINS SUR OUSTs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd Festival International d'echecs de Perpignan Blitz PERPIGNANs 2019-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd Festival International d'echecs de Perpignan Rapide PERPIGNANs 2019-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   21eme Open International de La Reunion SAINT DENISs 2019-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   000 2eme tournoi rapide de l'Echiquier Marmandais FOURQUES SUR GARONNEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3eme Rapide FIDE d'Oyonnax OYONNAXs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   16e open de Grasse tournoi A (-2200 Elo) GRASSEs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   16e open de Grasse tournoi B (-1500 elo) GRASSEs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi Mahfoud BOUDIBA 2019 TREMBLAY EN FRANCEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er rapide de l'entente S.M.H. Eybens -Principal- SAINT MARTIN D'HERESs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er rapide de l'entente S.M.H. Eybens -Jeunes- SAINT MARTIN D'HERESs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   13eme Grand Prix de la Ville de Getigne 2019 GETIGNEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Rapide de Rentree de Bordeaux 2019 Tournoi du Grand Prix de la ligue NAQ - Gironde BORDEAUXs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   30e Open rapide de Franconville (-2350) FRANCONVILLEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi international d'echec de Saint-Andre echec et mat 2019 SAINT ANDREs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 1 r1-2 FRANCEt 2019-10-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 2 r1-2 FRANCEt 2019-10-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 3 r1 FRANCEt 2019-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 4 r1 FRANCEt 2019-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open d'Aubagne 2019 r1 AUBAGNEs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 1er Tour FRANCEt 2019-10-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12e Rapide d'Echecs de Sanary sur Mer - Tournoi A SANARY SUR MERs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12e Rapide d'Echecs de Sanary sur Mer - Tournoi B (-1500) SANARY SUR MERs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open 13 2019-20 r1 VITROLLESs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4eme rapide de la Metropole du Grand Nancy SAINT MAXs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   10e tournoi rapide de St-Just-en-Chaussee SAINT JUST EN CHAUSSEEs 2019-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Tournoi Rapide de Hyeres - Tournoi A HYERESs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Tournoi Rapide de Hyeres - Tournoi B HYERESs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open de Vitrolles 2019-2020 r1 VITROLLESs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   31eme Rapide de Tours Tournoi A TOURSs 2019-10-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Grand Prix de l'Oise Saison 2019-2020 Journee 1 SONGEONSs 2019-10-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er Tournoi rapide de Fontainebleau-Avon FONTAINEBLEAUs 2019-10-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Finale regionale ARA des Circuits Rapides Jeunes 2019 LOZANNEs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Albi-XVeme open fide Tarn Nord 2019 (-2200) ALBIs 2019-09-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Pupilles U12 MERXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   10e Open des Vendanges - Grand Prix de la Ligue Nouvelle Aquitaine - Zone Gironde LIBOURNEs 2019-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Pupillettes U12F MEXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Benjamins U14 MERXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Benjamines U14F MERXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Minimes U16 MERXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Championnat du Haut-Rhin 2019 Minimes Filles U16F MERXHEIMs 2019-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
   19eme Open International d'Echecs de Besancon BESANCONs 2019-10-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tournoi P'tits elos 2019 Besancon (-1400) BESANCONs 2019-10-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open International Serge Dimier Championnat du Loiret - Open A OLIVETs 2019-11-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open International Serge Dimier Championnat du Loiret - Open B (-1500) OLIVETs 2019-11-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   34e Open International du Touquet - Open A LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGEs 2019-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   34e Open International du Touquet - Open B LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGEs 2019-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   29eme Open international de Caen - Open A CAENs 2019-10-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   29eme Open international de Caen - Open B CAENs 2019-10-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Jean Mandouze 2019 BORDEAUXs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Jean Mandouze Jeunes 2019 BORDEAUXs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   39eme Open de La Bresse - Open B (-1400) LA BRESSEs 2019-10-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   39eme Open de La Bresse - Open A LA BRESSEs 2019-10-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Veterans et Seniors plus de Cambrai Echecs 2019 CAMBRAIs 2019-11-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   17e Rencontres Internationales du Cap d'Agde - Open de l'Avenir AGDEs 2019-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 333 A de 1450 a -2200 du club 608 des 2 et 3 novembre 2019 PARISs 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 333 B -1500 du club 608 des 2 et 3 novembre 2019 PARISs 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   RAPIDE 139 -2350 du club 608 le premier novembre 2019 PARISs 2019-11-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FIDE 334 A de 1650 a -2350 du club 608 des 9 10 11 novembre 2019 PARISs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 1 r3-4 FRANCEt 2019-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 2 r3-4 FRANCEt 2019-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 3 r2-3 FRANCEt 2019-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - top Jeunes r1-3 FRANCEt 2019-11-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open d'Aubagne 2019 r2 AUBAGNEs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N1 Jeunes r1-2 FRANCEt 2019-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N2 Jeunes r1-2 FRANCEt 2019-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 2e Tour FRANCEt 2019-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open 13 2019-20 r2 VITROLLESs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7eme tournoi d'automne de l'echiquier Nostradamus - Principal SALON DE PROVENCEs 2019-11-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7eme tournoi d'automne de l'echiquier Nostradamus - B (-1700) SALON DE PROVENCEs 2019-11-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7eme tournoi d'automne de l'echiquier Nostradamus - C (-1500 de petit poussin a benjamin) SALON DE PROVENCEs 2019-11-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open de Vitrolles 2019-2020 r2 VITROLLESs 2019-11-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2eme Tournoi rapide de Fontainebleau-Avon FONTAINEBLEAUs 2019-11-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Master A Varois 2019 (-2200) LA CRAUr 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Master B Varois 2019 (-2000) LA CRAUr 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Master C Varois 2019 (-1800) LA CRAUr 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Master D Varois 2019 (-1600) LA CRAUr 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Master E Varois 2019 (-1400) LA CRAUs 2019-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   17e Rencontres Internationales du Cap d'Agde - Open du Cavalier AGDEs 2019-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for January 2020 (2020-01-01)
   19e Rapide de Cappelle la Grande CAPPELLE LA GRANDEs 2019-12-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26eme grand tournoi rapide de Clermont-Ferrand Echecs CLERMONT FERRANDs 2019-12-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 4 r2-3 FRANCEt 2019-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open d'Aubagne 2019 r3-4 AUBAGNEs 2019-11-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N1 Jeunes r3 FRANCEt 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N2 Jeunes r3 FRANCEt 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 3e Tour FRANCEt 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open 13 2019-20 r3-4 VITROLLESs 2019-11-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2e Tournoi Rapide d'Echecs FIDE de Noel MEAUXs 2019-12-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19eme rapide de Gueugnon GUEUGNONs 2019-12-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open de Vitrolles 2019-2020 r3-4 VITROLLESs 2019-11-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3eme Tournoi rapide de Fontainebleau-Avon FONTAINEBLEAUs 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Grand-Prix du Var-Ouest 2019-20 - Souvenir Jean-Louis Guillemard (-2200) r1-4 HYERESs 2019-11-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st GM Tournament - Barreau de Paris PARISr 2019-12-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for February 2020 (2020-02-01)
   Tournoi de Noel 2019 de Hyeres HYERESs 2019-12-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   16e Open International de Noel Mont de Marsan MONT DE MARSANs 2019-12-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   11eme open international de Corbas CORBASs 2020-01-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   11eme open international de Corbas - Open B (- 1600 elo) CORBASs 2020-01-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - top Jeunes r4-7 FRANCEt 2020-01-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   33eme Open du Mans - Open A LE MANSs 2019-12-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   33eme Open du Mans - Open B (-1500) LE MANSs 2019-12-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N1 Jeunes r4 FRANCEt 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N2 Jeunes r4 FRANCEt 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 32e Finale FRANCEt 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5e Memorial Gilbert Rouede AUCHs 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4eme Tournoi rapide de Fontainebleau-Avon FONTAINEBLEAUs 2020-01-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for March 2020 (2020-03-01)
   22e open international de Fenain FENAINs 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open International de Noisiel - Open A (plus de 1900) NOISIELs 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open International de Noisiel - Open B (1400-1900) NOISIELs 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Open International de Noisiel - Open C (-1600) NOISIELs 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 1 r5-7 FRANCEt 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 2 r5-7 FRANCEt 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 3 r4-5 FRANCEt 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 4 r4-5 FRANCEt 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open d'Aubagne 2019 r5-7 AUBAGNEs 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open 13 2019-20 r5-7 VITROLLESs 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open de Vitrolles 2019-2020 r5-7 VITROLLESs 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for April 2020 (2020-04-01)
   36e Open International d'Echecs de Cappelle la Grande CAPPELLE LA GRANDEs 2020-02-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2e Rapide International de Cappelle la Grande CAPPELLE LA GRANDEs 2020-02-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 1 r8-9 FRANCEt 2020-03-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open d'Aubagne 2019 r8-9 AUBAGNEs 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N1 Jeunes r5-6 FRANCEt 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N2 Jeunes r5-6 FRANCEt 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 16e Finale FRANCEt 2020-03-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open 13 2019-20 r8-9 VITROLLESs 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4e Tournoi Rapide d'Echecs FIDE d'Hiver 2020 MEAUXs 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open de Vitrolles 2019-2020 r8-9 VITROLLESs 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5eme Tournoi rapide de Fontainebleau-Avon FONTAINEBLEAUs 2020-02-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for May 2020 (2020-05-01)
   Team 2020 - Nationale 2 r8-9 FRANCEt 2020-03-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 3 r6-7 FRANCEt 2020-03-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 4 r6-7 FRANCEt 2020-03-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France 8e Finale FRANCEt 2020-04-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for June 2020 (2020-06-01)
   Team 2020 - Nationale 1 r10-11 FRANCEs 2020-05-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 2 r10-11 FRANCEt 2020-05-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 3 r8-9 FRANCEt 2020-05-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Nationale 4 r8-9 FRANCEt 2020-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19e Open Jeunes FIDE de Beziers (-1600) BEZIERSs 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19e Open International de Beziers (-2200) BEZIERSs 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France Quart de Finale FRANCEt 2020-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2020 (2020-07-01)
   Team 2020 - Top 12 FRANCEt 2020-06-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - top Jeunes r8-11 FRANCEt 2020-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N1 Jeunes r7 FRANCEt 2020-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - N2 Jeunes r7 FRANCEt 2020-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team 2020 - Coupe de France Demi et Finale FRANCEt 2020-06-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   13e Open Rapide d'Echecs FIDE Meaux 2020 MEAUXs 2020-06-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for France: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office