Tournaments Received for December 2018 Italy
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: February 2021 |  March 2021 |  April 2021 |  June 2021 |  July 2021 |  August 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 130
Country: Italy

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2018 (2018-12-01)
  WE 11 I Dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - A Agrigentos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-22Inf.
  OP SCACCHISTI IMPERTERRITI FIRENZEs 2018-11-03 2018-11-03 2018-11-08Inf.
  OP 22 CITTA' DI MODENA MODENAs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TRIVENETO ISOLA VICENTINA U16 ISOLA VICENTINAs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  WE 11 I Dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - B Agrigentos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-22Inf.
  FE 3 Trofeo Kaltern - A Caldaros 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  FE 3 Trofeo Kaltern - B Caldaros 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  FE 3 Trofeo Kaltern - C Caldaros 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TRIVENETO PADOVA U16 PADOVAs 2018-10-28 2018-10-28 2018-11-03Inf.
  FE 4 Isola di Capri - A Capris 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  FE 4 Isola di Capri - B Capris 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  Florence Move 2018 - C Firenzes 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  Florence Move 2018 - Master Firenzes 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  Florence Move 2018 - A Firenzes 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  Florence Move 2018 - B Firenzes 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  OP 6 TROFEO DONNAFUGATA MEMORIAL GIACOMO RALLO CONTESSA ENTELLINAs 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  Florence Move 2018 - D Firenzes 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  OP 36 Coppa Oro Villa Guardias 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 2 Vignola - A Vignolas 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE 2 Vignola - B Vignolas 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE 2 Vignola - C Vignolas 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE 2 Vignola - D Vignolas 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE 8 Citta' di Pinerolo Pinerolos 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  FE 44 San Matteo - A Nichelinos 2018-09-28 2018-11-09 2018-11-20Inf.
  FE 44 San Matteo - B Nichelinos 2018-09-28 2018-11-09 2018-11-20Inf.
  OP 3 MARATONA TRIESTE 2018-19 TRIESTEs 2018-11-17 2018-11-17 2018-11-28Inf.
  OP 24 COPPA BLITZ TORINOs 2018-11-07 2018-11-07 2018-11-08Inf.
  CISU16 2018 - Finale U10 Gabicce Maret 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-20Inf.
  CISU16 2018 - Finale U12 Gabicce Maret 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-28Inf.
  CISU16 2018 - Finale U16 Gabicce Maret 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - A Forli's 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  WE Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - B Forli's 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  WE Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - C Forli's 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-13Inf.
  FE 2 Scacchistica Pordenonese - A Zoppolas 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  FE 2 Scacchistica Pordenonese - B Zoppolas 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  FE 2 Scacchistica Pordenonese - C Zoppolas 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 12 Citta' di Recco - A Reccos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-23Inf.
  WE 12 Citta' di Recco - B Reccos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  WE 12 Citta' di Recco - C Reccos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  WE 11 I Dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - C Agrigentos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-22Inf.
  FE 9 Coppa Citta' di Marrubiu - A Marrubius 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 12 Memorial Molinari - A Milanos 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 12 Memorial Molinari - B Milanos 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE Autunno Scacchistico Bresciano - A Brescias 2018-11-10 2018-11-18 2018-11-21Inf.
  WE Autunno Scacchistico Bresciano - B Brescias 2018-11-10 2018-11-18 2018-11-21Inf.
  WE 8 Trofeo Liscate - A Liscates 2018-10-26 2018-10-28 2018-11-06Inf.
  WE 8 Trofeo Liscate - B Liscates 2018-10-26 2018-10-28 2018-11-24Inf.
  OP Sociale Martinese Martina Francas 2018-10-20 2018-10-28 2018-11-06Inf.
  WE 9 Gioia del Colle - A Gioia del Colles 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 9 Gioia del Colle - B Gioia del Colles 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 9 Gioia del Colle - C Gioia del Colles 2018-11-02 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  FE 9 Coppa Citta' di Marrubiu - B Marrubius 2018-11-02 2018-11-05 2018-11-17Inf.
  OP Nettuno 2018 Trentos 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  OP 9 BLITZ ACAJA FOSSANOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-22Inf.
  OP 2 Coppa Lupiae Lecces 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  OP LETIMBRO 27 SAVONAs 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 2018-11-14Inf.
  OP San Severino Marche U1600 San Severino Marches 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  OP 11 Giochi e ritorni Modenas 2018-09-27 2018-11-01 2018-11-12Inf.
  WE 5 Grand Paradis - A Arviers 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  WE 5 Grand Paradis - B Arviers 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-12Inf.
  OP COLLATERALE GRAND PARADIS ARVIERr 2018-11-03 2018-11-03 2018-11-09Inf.
  OP Alakatabuyaaa Modenas 2018-10-28 2018-10-28 2018-11-08Inf.
  OP 15 Autunno Robecchetto con Indunos 2018-10-11 2018-11-22 2018-11-24Inf.
  WE 25 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - A Venezias 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 25 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - B Venezias 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 25 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - C Venezias 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 25 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - D Venezias 2018-11-01 2018-11-04 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 26 Valpolicella - A Bussolengos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-23Inf.
  WE 26 Valpolicella - B Bussolengos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-23Inf.
  WE 26 Valpolicella - C Bussolengos 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-23Inf.
  OP COLLATERALE AUTUNNO VENEZIANO VENEZIAs 2018-11-02 2018-11-02 2018-11-07Inf.
  OP SUMMER ENDING MADDALONIs 2018-10-07 2018-10-07 2018-11-06Inf.
  OP 11 ARROCCO D'AUTUNNO COLLEPASSOs 2018-10-14 2018-10-14 2018-11-13Inf.
  OP RAPIDAMENTE 8 - U16 VIMERCATEr 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-15Inf.
  OP RAPIDAMENTE 8 - A VIMERCATEs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-15Inf.
  OP SCACCHI A NERVI GENOVAs 2018-10-27 2018-10-27 2018-11-13Inf.
  CIG 2019 - LISCATE U14-16 LISCATEs 2018-10-28 2018-10-28 2018-11-08Inf.
  CIG 2019 - LISCATE U12 LISCATEs 2018-10-28 2018-10-28 2018-11-08Inf.
  CIG 2019 - LISCATE U8-10 LISCATEs 2018-10-28 2018-10-28 2018-11-08Inf.
  WE CIG 2019 - Pinerolo U16 Pinerolos 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE CIG 2019 - Pinerolo U12 Pinerolos 2018-11-09 2018-11-11 2018-11-20Inf.
  WE Citta' di Ostia - A Romas 2018-10-26 2018-10-28 2018-11-07Inf.
  WE Citta' di Ostia - B Romas 2018-10-26 2018-10-28 2018-11-07Inf.
  WE Libertas Neretos 2018-10-26 2018-10-28 2018-11-07Inf.
  OP 2 K-night chess Bolognas 2018-10-09 2018-11-13 2018-11-21Inf.
  OP 8 LAMPO D'AUTUNNO GALLARATEs 2018-11-17 2018-11-17 2018-11-17Inf.
  OP LAMPOWEEN 2018 PRATOs 2018-10-31 2018-10-31 2018-11-03Inf.
  OP NOVEMBRE DLF STEINITZ ROMAs 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 2018-11-13Inf.
  CR TOSCANA RAPID A SQUADRE 2018 EMPOLIt 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TRIVENETO PALMANOVA U16 PALMANOVAs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-14Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TRIVENETO MESTRE U16 VENEZIAs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-29Inf.
  OP CHESS BY NIGHT CAGLIARIr 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-26Inf.
  OP OSTIA SCACCHI ROMAs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-13Inf.
  CIG 2019 - OSTIA U16 ROMAs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-29Inf.
  OP RAPID JOSE RAUL CAPABLANCA ERICEs 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 2018-11-13Inf.
  CIG 2019 - AGRIGENTO FILIPPO VETRO U16 AGRIGENTOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-27Inf.
  CIG 2019 - RECCO U16 RECCOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  CIG 2019 - FRASCATI 2 U12 FRASCATIs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  OP COMUNE DI ABBIATEGRASSO - A ABBIATEGRASSOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-21Inf.
  OP COMUNE DI ABBIATEGRASSO - B ABBIATEGRASSOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-21Inf.
  OP 14 SIVILLER VILLASORs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-14Inf.
  CIG 2019 - BOLOGNA 2 U16 BOLOGNAs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  OP GRAND PRIX MUSEO DELL'ACCIUGA BAGHERIAs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-13Inf.
  OP 2 TROFEO CITTA' DI TORINO TORINOs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-27Inf.
  CIG 2019 - PORTO SANT'ELPIDIO U16 PORTO SANT'ELPIDIOr 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2019 - PORTO SANT'ELPIDIO U12 PORTO SANT'ELPIDIOs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-28Inf.
  OP 5 GAMURRINI MONTE SAN SAVINOs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-27Inf.
  CIG 2019 - MONTE SAN SAVINO U16 MONTE SAN SAVINOs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-27Inf.
  CIG 2019 - MIMOSA U16 MILANOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-15Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U14 FEMMINILE TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  CIG 2019 - CORMANO U16 CORMANOs 2018-11-17 2018-11-17 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - CORMANO U12 CORMANOs 2018-11-17 2018-11-17 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - CORMANO U10 CORMANOs 2018-11-17 2018-11-17 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - LAZIO SCACCHI U14 ROMAs 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 2018-11-17Inf.
  WE 12 Lazio Scacchi - A Romas 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  WE 12 Lazio Scacchi - B Romas 2018-11-16 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  OP 24 ARROCCO CHESS CLUB ROMAs 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-08Inf.
  OP 49 ASR ROMAs 2018-11-03 2018-11-03 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U16 TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U14 TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U12 TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U10 TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  CIG 2019 - TORRE DEL GRECO U12 FEMMINILE TORRE DEL GRECOs 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-17Inf.
  OP BLITZ COPPA CITTA' DI MARRUBIU MARRUBIUs 2018-11-02 2018-11-02 2018-11-09Inf.
  OP DI AUTUNNO STEZZANOs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-21Inf.
  OP SPECIALE GRAND PRIX CATANIAs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-28Inf.
  OP COLLATERALE U16 CTRS EMPOLIt 2018-11-11 2018-11-11 2018-11-21Inf.
  CIG 2019 - VITINIA U14 ROMAs 2018-11-18 2018-11-18 2018-11-24Inf.
  OP 50 ASR ROMAs 2018-11-24 2018-11-24 2018-11-27Inf.
  CIG 2019 - EASYSCACCHI U14 ROMAs 2018-11-25 2018-11-25 2018-11-26Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Italy: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office