Tournaments Received for July 2019 Italy
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: September 2019 |  October 2019 |  November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  February 2020 |  July 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 121
Country: Italy

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for July 2019 (2019-07-01)
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - Master Empolis 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - A Empolis 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - B Empolis 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - C Empolis 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - D Empolis 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP TORINO BLITZ TORINOs 2019-06-12 2019-06-12 2019-06-19Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Empoli - U16 Empolis 2019-06-15 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP 27 COPPA BLITZ TORINOs 2019-06-19 2019-06-19 2019-06-20Inf.
  FE 5 Club Scacchisti.it - A Rior 2019-06-02 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  FE 5 Club Scacchisti.it - B Rios 2019-06-02 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP BLITZ SOTTO LE STELLE EMPOLIs 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-19Inf.
  OP 24 Memorial Bertolini Genovas 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  CR Calabria 2019 Montebello Jonicos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP MEMORIAL GUIDO CARDINO SAVONAs 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-13Inf.
  FE 10 Forni di Sopra - A Forni di Sopras 2019-06-15 2019-06-22 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 10 Forni di Sopra - B Forni di Sopras 2019-06-15 2019-06-22 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP Albareto Modenas 2019-05-25 2019-05-26 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP Semifinale campionato torinese assoluto 2019 Torinos 2019-05-06 2019-06-10 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP TS Partenopea 2019 - A Napolis 2019-05-02 2019-06-06 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP TS Partenopea 2019 - B Napolis 2019-05-02 2019-06-06 2019-06-24Inf.
  CR Sardegna 2019 Cagliaris 2019-05-30 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP 9 Magnus Carlsen Briga Novareses 2019-04-12 2019-06-07 2019-06-24Inf.
  CR Basilicata 2019 Materas 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  FE 4 Ricordando Stefano Leopardi Lanzo d'Intelvir 2019-06-18 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 4 Ricordando Stefano Leopardi - A Lanzo d'Intelvis 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 4 Ricordando Stefano Leopardi - B Lanzo d'Intelvis 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 23 Salsomaggiore Terme - A Salsomaggiore Termes 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 23 Salsomaggiore Terme - B Salsomaggiore Termes 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 23 Salsomaggiore Terme - C Salsomaggiore Termes 2019-06-08 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 3 Cento Torri - A Ascoli Picenos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 3 Cento Torri - B Ascoli Picenos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 3 Cento Torri - C Ascoli Picenos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP 2 Social club Pratos 2019-04-12 2019-05-31 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 6 Citta' di Vercelli - A Vercellis 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 6 Citta' di Vercelli - B Vercellis 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 6 Citta' di Vercelli - U16 Vercellis 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP 11 Capo d'orso Palaus 2019-06-01 2019-06-08 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP Nettuno 2019 Trentor 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-23Inf.
  WE 2 Fiuggi - A Fiuggis 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Fiuggi - B Fiuggis 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE 2 Fiuggi - C Fiuggis 2019-06-21 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 6 Citta' di Cattolica - A Cattolicas 2019-06-08 2019-06-14 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 6 Citta' di Cattolica - B Cattolicas 2019-06-08 2019-06-14 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 6 Citta' di Cattolica - C Cattolicas 2019-06-08 2019-06-14 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE La regina - A Cattolicas 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE La regina - B Cattolicas 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  WE La regina - C Cattolicas 2019-06-14 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP 4 Delle quattro strade Lentate sul Seveso - Mariano Comenses 2019-05-02 2019-06-06 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 5 Della Primavera - A Milanos 2019-05-24 2019-05-26 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 5 Della Primavera - B Milanos 2019-05-24 2019-05-26 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 5 Della Primavera - C Milanos 2019-05-24 2019-05-26 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 2 Trofeo Citta' di Milano Memorial Rindone - A Milanos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  WE 2 Trofeo Citta' di Milano Memorial Rindone - B Milanos 2019-06-01 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP MIKHAIL BOTVINNIK ERICEs 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-28Inf.
  CP Ragusa 2019 Ragusas 2019-05-24 2019-05-26 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP 23 Ricciardi Gallarates 2019-05-14 2019-06-18 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP 2 DEL SINIS CABRASs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-21Inf.
  TROFEO CONI SARDEGNA 2019 CABRASs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-24Inf.
  CR Campania 2019 Avellinos 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE 4 Citta' di Tradate - A Tradates 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-22Inf.
  WE 4 Citta' di Tradate - B Tradates 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-22Inf.
  WE 4 Citta' di Tradate - C Tradates 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-22Inf.
  FE 23 Citta' di Gioiosa Marea - A Gioiosa Mareas 2019-06-08 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 23 Citta' di Gioiosa Marea - B Gioiosa Mareas 2019-06-08 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE 23 Citta' di Gioiosa Marea - C Gioiosa Mareas 2019-06-08 2019-06-16 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP Collaterale CR Lombardia 2019 Milanos 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP 2 Combinata under 1600 San Severino Marches 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-06-26Inf.
  OP CITTA' DI NOVARA NOVARAs 2019-05-25 2019-05-25 2019-06-03Inf.
  OP Serale ASM 2019 Milanos 2019-05-02 2019-06-06 2019-06-24Inf.
  14 Settimanale La Lupa - A Romas 2019-05-02 2019-06-13 2019-06-24Inf.
  14 Settimanale La Lupa - B Romar 2019-05-02 2019-06-13 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP 73 SS LAZIO ROMAs 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-27Inf.
  CR Sicilia 2019 Pachinos 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  CR Abruzzo 2019 Pescaras 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP 17 DELLA REPUBBLICA LECCEs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-13Inf.
  CR Lombardia 2019 Milanos 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP GROTTA MARCELLO CAGLIARIs 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP MEMORIAL UMBERTO FARACHI SAN PIETRO VERNOTICOs 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-06-24Inf.
  FINALE CERG 2019 - A LESIGNANO DE' BAGNIs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP Collaterale CR Sicilia 2019 Pachinor 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP TS Savigliano 2019 Saviglianos 2019-05-26 2019-06-06 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE Caissa - A Romas 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  WE Caissa - B Romas 2019-06-07 2019-06-09 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP 12 MEMORIAL COSTANTINO ROMANO - A FIRENZEs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-14Inf.
  OP 12 MEMORIAL COSTANTINO ROMANO - U16 FIRENZEr 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-14Inf.
  OP 4 RAPIDAMENTE 2019 VIMERCATEs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-03Inf.
  OP 10 GP BRESCIANO - A TOSCOLANO MADERNOs 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP 10 GP BRESCIANO U16 TOSCOLANO MADERNOs 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-28Inf.
  CR RAPID LOMBARDIA 2019 SAREZZOs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP 18 CITTA' DI CORDENONS CORDENONSs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP GIUGNO FRASCATI FRASCATIs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  OP ESTATE AL MUSEO CERIGNOLAs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-24Inf.
  OP 39 CITTA' DI CIRIE' CIRIE's 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-20Inf.
  OP 10 MARATONA TRIESTE 2018-19 TRIESTEs 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-19Inf.
  CIG 2019 - FIRENZE 3 U16 FIRENZEs 2019-05-05 2019-05-05 2019-06-13Inf.
  CR RAPID LAZIO 2019 ROMAs 2019-06-02 2019-06-02 2019-06-13Inf.
  TROFEO CONI TOSCANA 2019 POGGIBONSIs 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP 13 A SQUADRE DELL'APPENNINO GUBBIOt 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-27Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - CR ABRUZZO U12 NERETOt 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  FINALE CERG 2019 - B LESIGNANO DE' BAGNIs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP 64 ASR ROMAs 2019-06-01 2019-06-01 2019-06-13Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - CR ABRUZZO U16 NERETOt 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - CR ABRUZZO U14 NERETOt 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  OP GIUGNO STEINITZ ROMAr 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-21Inf.
  OP 8 CONTRADA SANTA CROCE - A NEPIs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  OP 8 CONTRADA SANTA CROCE - B NEPIs 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-19Inf.
  OP 14 DEL MONTALBANO LAMPORECCHIOs 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-06-28Inf.
  TROFEO CONI SICILIA 2019 CAMPOFELICE DI ROCCELLAs 2019-06-22 2019-06-22 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP TORNEO DELLE STELLE CAMPOFELICE DI ROCCELLAs 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP I CINQUE MINUTI DELL'ACCADEMIA ROMAs 2019-06-24 2019-06-24 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP 4 Finalissima Gran Prix Triveneto Montebellunas 2019-05-31 2019-06-02 2019-06-21Inf.
  FE San Giovanni 2019 - A Torinos 2019-06-21 2019-06-24 2019-06-26Inf.
  FE San Giovanni 2019 - B Torinos 2019-06-21 2019-06-24 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP LA NOTTE BIANCA DEGLI SCACCHI POTENZAr 2019-06-22 2019-06-23 2019-06-29Inf.
  OP 3 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEs 2019-05-21 2019-05-21 2019-06-14Inf.
  OP 4 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEr 2019-05-28 2019-05-28 2019-06-14Inf.
  OP 5 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEr 2019-06-04 2019-06-04 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP 6 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEs 2019-06-11 2019-06-11 2019-06-28Inf.
  OP 7 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEr 2019-06-18 2019-06-18 2019-06-27Inf.
  OP 8 LAMPI ESTIVI 2019 FIORANO MODENESEd 2019-06-25 2019-06-25 2019-06-27Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - CR PUGLIA U16 OTRANTOt 2019-06-09 2019-06-09 2019-06-14Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Italy: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office