Tournaments Received for December 2019 Italy
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  October 2020 |  November 2020 |  February 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 144
Country: Italy

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
  CISU16 2019 - Finale U10 Arcot 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-12Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - Finale U14 Arcot 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-12Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - Finale U12 Arcot 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-12Inf.
  CISU16 2019 - Finale U16 Arcot 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-12Inf.
  WE 4 Scacchistica pordenonese - A Zoppolas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 4 Scacchistica pordenonese - B Zoppolas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 4 Scacchistica pordenonese - C Zoppolas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - Magistrale Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - A Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - B Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - C Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - D Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - E Firenzes 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  Florence Move 2019 - U18 Firenzes 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP 2 SCACCHISTI IMPERTERRITI FIRENZEs 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-24Inf.
  38 Settimanale SS Lazio - A Romas 2019-09-25 2019-11-06 2019-11-22Inf.
  45 Settimanale San Matteo - A Nichelinos 2019-09-27 2019-11-15 2019-11-22Inf.
  45 Settimanale San Matteo - B Nichelinos 2019-09-27 2019-11-15 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP BLITZ NOVEMBRE STEINITZ ROMAs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-16Inf.
  38 Settimanale SS Lazio - B Romas 2019-09-25 2019-11-06 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 9 Citta' di Pinerolo - 125 anni - A Pinerolos 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 9 Citta' di Pinerolo - 125 anni - U18 Pinerolos 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP 29 COPPA BLITZ TORINOs 2019-10-30 2019-10-30 2019-11-01Inf.
  WE 13 Citta' di Recco - A Reccos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  WE 13 Citta' di Recco - B Reccos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  WE 13 Citta' di Recco - C Reccos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  WE 12 I dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - B Porto Empedocles 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP 4 Citta' di Chivasso Chivassos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  Settimanale Memorial Silvio Capozzoli - A Napolis 2019-10-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  Settimanale Memorial Silvio Capozzoli - B Napolis 2019-10-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP TS Cuneo - Fossano 2019 Cuneo - Fossanos 2019-09-24 2019-10-28 2019-11-05Inf.
  WE 13 Naviglio Martesana - A Gorgonzolas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  WE 13 Naviglio Martesana - B Gorgonzolas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP 37 Coppa d'oro - Memorial Achille Taborelli Villa Guardias 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP 2 Autunno scacchistico bresciano Brescias 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-12Inf.
  OP BLITZ COPPA CITTA' DI MARRUBIU 2019 MARRUBIUs 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 13 Memorial Gianfranco Molinari Milanor 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE Trofeo degli scudi 2019 - A Vimercates 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE Trofeo degli scudi 2019 - B Vimercates 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE Trofeo degli scudi 2019 - C Vimercates 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - A Forli's 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-30Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - B Forli's 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-30Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Forli' - Memorial Alessandro Zanzani - C Forli's 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-30Inf.
  WE 27 Valpolicella - A Bussolengos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 27 Valpolicella - B Bussolengos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 27 Valpolicella - C Bussolengos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 12 I dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - A Porto Empedocles 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP 16 Autunno Robecchetto con Indunos 2019-10-03 2019-11-21 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP Sociale Martina Franca 2019 Martina Francas 2019-10-19 2019-10-27 2019-11-05Inf.
  WE 10 Pro loco - A Gioia del Colles 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  WE 10 Pro loco - B Gioia del Colles 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  WE 10 Pro loco - C Gioia del Colles 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP 2 SLAM D'INVERNO - PRIMA TAPPA PALMANOVAs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-26Inf.
  WE 12 I dioscuri - Memorial Filippo Vetro - C Porto Empedocles 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP 22 Porto Sant'Elpidio Porto Sant'Elpidios 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP Autumn chess Misilmeris 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  WE 26 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - A Venezias 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 26 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - B Venezias 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 26 Autunno scacchistico veneziano - C Venezias 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Rovigo - A Rovigos 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  WE 2 Citta' di Rovigo - B Rovigos 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP Memorial Carlo Bolmida Torinos 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP 12 Giochi e ritorni Modenas 2019-10-08 2019-11-12 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP BLITZ FAST AND FURIOUS BOLOGNAs 2019-10-05 2019-10-05 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 15 SIVILLER VILLASORs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE 25 Citta' di Palermo - A Palermos 2019-11-21 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE Citta' di Palermo - B Palermos 2019-11-21 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 3 DELL'ACCADEMIA CATANIAs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-26Inf.
  CIG 2020 - SOCIALE CORMANO U16 CORMANOs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-30Inf.
  OP 8 VELOCE 2019 PINEROLOs 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-23Inf.
  CIG 2020 - PALMANOVA 2 U18 PALMANOVAs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - PALMANOVA 2 U12 PALMANOVAs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - TRIVENETO 6 U18 VENEZIAs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE 10 Marrubiu - A Marrubius 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  WE 10 Marrubiu - B Marrubius 2019-10-31 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP DELL'ABBAZIA VEROLIs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  OP 10 ARZABLITZ OLBIAs 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP 2 San Severino Marche U1600 San Severino Marches 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP Caissa Romas 2019-11-01 2019-11-03 2019-11-20Inf.
  OP 9 MEMORIAL ONORIO VIDALE TORINOs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 2 RAPID COMUNE DI ABBIATEGRASSO - A ABBIATEGRASSOs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 2 RAPID COMUNE DI ABBIATEGRASSO - B ABBIATEGRASSOs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 3 TROFEO CITTA' DI TORINO TORINOs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 19 FEDERICO II DA CHIARAMONTE FAVARAs 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-05Inf.
  OP 74 ASR ROMAr 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-01Inf.
  CIG 2020 - TRIVENETO 2 U16 NOVENTA PADOVANAs 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-05Inf.
  OP COPPA BERTINO - CP RAPID TRAPANI A SQUADRE 2019 TRAPANIt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP SAN MARTINO DELLE SCALE MONREALEs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 8 TROFEO LA TORRE PALERMOs 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-12Inf.
  OP 64 SPECIAL SANTA FLAVIAs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-29Inf.
  CR BLITZ LOMBARDIA 2019 LISSONEs 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-05Inf.
  WE 9 Citta' di Pinerolo - 125 anni - U12 Pinerolos 2019-11-05 2019-11-10 2019-11-22Inf.
  CIG 2020 - ALTAMURA U18 ALTAMURAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - ALTAMURA U12 ALTAMURAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - ALTAMURA U14 ALTAMURAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - EASYSCACCHI U16 ROMAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - EASYSCACCHI U10 ROMAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  WE 15 Lazio Scacchi - A Romas 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE 15 Lazio Scacchi - B Romas 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  OP 75 ASR ROMAs 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-06Inf.
  WE 8 Citta' di Potenza - A Potenzas 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  WE 8 Citta' di Potenza - B Potenzas 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - BOLOGNA 2 U16 BOLOGNAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - PANTIGLIATE 2 U14 PANTIGLIATEs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - RECANATI U14 RECANATIs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - RECANATI U12 RECANATIs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP RAPID NOVEMBRE STEINITZ ROMAs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 2 MARATONA TRIESTE 2019-20 TRIESTEs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-12Inf.
  OP 7 RAPIDAMENTE 2019 VIMERCATEs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-12Inf.
  CIG 2020 - MIMOSA 2 U16 MILANOs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 8 SAGRA DELLA CASTAGNA IGP MONTELLAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - TRIVENETO 4 U18 PALMANOVAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - LIDO DI OSTIA 3 U16 ROMAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP RAPID NOVEMBRE LIDO DI OSTIA ROMAs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-16Inf.
  OP 10 RAPID DEGLI ACAJA FOSSANOs 2019-11-11 2019-11-18 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP 3 TORINO RAPID TORINOs 2019-11-13 2019-11-13 2019-11-16Inf.
  CIG 2020 - IL CASTELLETTO U16 MILANOs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - IL CASTELLETTO U12 MILANOs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - IL CASTELLETTO U10 MILANOs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-19Inf.
  CR TOSCANA RAPID A SQUADRE 2019 - ASSOLUTO GROSSETOt 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  CR TOSCANA RAPID A SQUADRE 2019 - U18 GROSSETOt 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP SCACCO MATTO CAGLIARIs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - PORTO EMPEDOCLE U14 PORTO EMPEDOCLEs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-29Inf.
  CIG 2020 - ACCADEMIA SCACCHI MILANO U18 MILANOs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - ACCADEMIA SCACCHI MILANO U12 MILANOs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  OP RAPID DI AUTUNNO 2019 BERGAMOs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  CR ABRUZZO RAPID A SQUADRE 2019 MONTESILVANOt 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  OP 76 ASR ROMAs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  OP 7 GP BRESCIANO - TERZA TAPPA - A SALO's 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  OP 7 GP BRESCIANO - TERZA TAPPA - U16 SALO's 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - TRIVENETO 5 U16 VICENZAs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-23Inf.
  CIG 2020 - PERUGIA U16 PERUGIAs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - TRIVENETO 3 U18 LUSIANA CONCOs 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-05Inf.
  OP 5 BLITZ ACCADEMIA CATANIA CATANIAs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-26Inf.
  OP LETIMBRO 36 SAVONAs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-12Inf.
  OP 2 GRANDE SLAM VITINIA ROMAs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-20Inf.
  CIG 2020 - NAPOLI U18 NAPOLIs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - NAPOLI U12 NAPOLIs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - CHESS PROJECTS 2 U14 MILANOs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - FRASCATI 2 U12 FRASCATIs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-30Inf.
  CIG 2019 - PORTO SANT'ELPIDIO 2 U14 PORTO SANT'ELPIDIOs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  CIG 2020 - CATANIA U16 CATANIAs 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-29Inf.
  OP SCACCHI E ARTE BAGHERIAs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-19Inf.
  CIG 2020 - SAVONA U16 SAVONAs 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-28Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Italy: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office