Tournaments Received for December 2019 Norway
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 99
Country: Norway

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
  FSS Host 2019 A Fredrikstads 2019-08-29 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  FSS Host 2019 B Fredrikstads 2019-08-29 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  Pokalturnering 2019 TSF Trondheims 2019-09-02 2019-11-25 2019-11-29Inf.
  Follo klubbmesterskap i hurtigsjakk 2019 Follos 2019-11-21 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
  Follo konrad host 2019 del 3 Ass 2019-11-14 2019-11-14 2019-11-20Inf.
  Lillestrom Lyn November 2019 Lillestromr 2019-11-04 2019-11-04 2019-11-12Inf.
  NSK Hostturnering 2019 Oslos 2019-09-05 2019-11-28 2019-11-28Inf.
  Nortekk Superlyn november 2019 Oslos 2019-11-05 2019-11-05 2019-11-12Inf.
  Asker dobbeltberger host 2019 A Askerd 2019-09-02 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  Aalesunds Hostturneringen-Klubbmesterskapet 2019 A Alesundr 2019-09-06 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  Rokadens hostturnering 2019 Oslos 2019-09-05 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
  Modum Hurtigiamot 3 2019 Amots 2019-11-06 2019-11-06 2019-11-12Inf.
  Molde hostturnering 2019 Moldes 2019-08-29 2019-11-22 2019-11-29Inf.
  Bodomesterskapet 2019 Bodos 2019-10-01 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  Bergens Hostturnering 2019 A bergens 2019-09-03 2019-11-09 2019-11-21Inf.
  Bergens Hostturnering 2019 B Bergens 2019-09-03 2019-11-19 2019-11-21Inf.
  OSS Klubbmesterskap 2019 A Oslor 2019-09-05 2019-11-28 2019-11-28Inf.
  OSS Klubbmesterskap 2019 B Oslos 2019-09-05 2019-11-28 2019-11-28Inf.
  Volda Orsta Sjakklag haustturneringa 2019 Voldas 2019-09-10 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  ASK Hostturneringa 2019 Altas 2019-09-13 2019-11-13 2019-11-21Inf.
  Caissa Hostturnering 2019 A Sandefjordr 2019-09-02 2019-11-25 2019-11-29Inf.
  Caissa Hostturnering 2019 C Sandefjordr 2019-09-02 2019-11-25 2019-11-29Inf.
  Loperens haustturnering 2019 Bergens 2019-09-03 2019-11-26 2019-11-20Inf.
  Aalesunds Hostturneringen-Klubbmesterskapet 2019 B Alesunds 2019-09-19 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  Hamar Klubbmesterskapet i hurtigsjakk-7 2019 A Hamars 2019-11-14 2019-11-14 2019-11-20Inf.
  Ski Sjakk FIDE-lyn November 2019 Skis 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  Ostfoldmesterskap lynsjakk 2019 Sarpsborgs 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-20Inf.
  Barum 2019 hostlyn 7 Barums 2019-11-28 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
  Barum 2019 Hurtighost 6 Barums 2019-11-21 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  Tromso Klubbmesterskapet i hurtigsjakk 2019 Tromsos 2019-10-31 2019-10-31 2019-11-21Inf.
  Skagerak Energi Superlyn oktober 2019 Porsgronns 2019-11-07 2019-11-07 2019-11-21Inf.
  Soras Superonsdag november 2019 A bergens 2019-11-06 2019-11-06 2019-11-12Inf.
  Soras Superonsdag november 2019 B Bergens 2019-11-06 2019-11-06 2019-11-12Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 A R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 A R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 B R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 B R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 C R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 C R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 D R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 D R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 E R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 E R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 Round 1-2 Diverset 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-29Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-28Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 2. div B 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-28Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 3. div A 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 3. div B 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 3. div C 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 3. div D 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Volda Orsta Sjakklag lynsjakk november 2019 Voldas 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-28Inf.
  Halden Hostturnering 2019 Haldens 2019-10-24 2019-11-19 2019-11-28Inf.
  Moss klubbmesterskap i hurtigsjakk 2019 Dag 1 Mosss 2019-11-07 2019-11-07 2019-11-12Inf.
  Moss Klubbmesterskap i hurtigsjakk 2019 Dag 2 Mosss 2019-11-14 2019-11-14 2019-11-20Inf.
  Kragero Hurtig Host 2019 Krageros 2019-10-24 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div A 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div B 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div C 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div D 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div E 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div F 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div G 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Ostlandsserien 4. div H 2019-2020 Round 1 Diverset 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Vestlandsserien 1. Div 2019-2020 Round 1-3 Bergent 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Vestlandsserien 2. Div B 2019-2020 Round 1-3 Bergent 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-22Inf.
  Vestlandsserien 2. Div A 2019-2020 Round 1-3 Bergent 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-22Inf.
  Lillehammer hostferiesjakk 2019 Lillehammers 2019-11-01 2019-11-08 2019-11-12Inf.
  Tromso Novemberlyn 2019 Tromsos 2019-11-07 2019-11-07 2019-11-12Inf.
  Tromso Novemberhurtig 2019 Tromsos 2019-11-14 2019-11-14 2019-11-29Inf.
  SSK-Klubbmesterskap i hurtigsjakk 2019 Sortlands 2019-11-05 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  Bronstein Cup 2019 B Bergens 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 2019-11-04Inf.
  Bergen Grand Prix 2019 A Bergens 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  Bergen Grand Prix 2019 B Bergens 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  Bergen Grand Prix 2019 C Bergens 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 F R1-3 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  NM for ungdom 2019 F R 4-7 Skiens 2019-11-08 2019-11-10 2019-11-19Inf.
  Strommen host lyn 2019 Strommens 2019-11-12 2019-11-12 2019-11-20Inf.
  Hedmark og Oppland Kretsmesterskapet for lag 2019 Elverumt 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-28Inf.
  Bodo Grand Prix 2019 A Bodos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  Bodo Grand Prix 2019 B Bodos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  Bodo Grand Prix 2019 C Bodos 2019-11-15 2019-11-17 2019-11-20Inf.
  Oddvar Eriksen Aresturnering NGP 2019 A Sarpsborgs 2019-11-15 2019-11-15 2019-11-20Inf.
  NTG GP November 2019 A Barums 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-20Inf.
  Knut Brokstads Minneturnering 2019 hurtigdel Trondheims 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Knut Brokstads Minneturnering 2019 Trondheims 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Asker junior lyn host 2019 Askerr 2019-11-18 2019-11-18 2019-11-20Inf.
  OSS Klassiske host 2019 Oslos 2019-11-19 2019-11-21 2019-11-21Inf.
  OSS Superhurtig November 2019 A Oslos 2019-11-21 2019-11-21 2019-11-21Inf.
  Konnerud NGP 2019 A hurtigrunde Drammens 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Konnerud NGP 2019 A Drammens 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Tromso Novemberlyn 2 2019 Tromsos 2019-11-21 2019-11-21 2019-11-28Inf.
  Tromso Novemberhurtig 2 2019 Tromsos 2019-11-28 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
  Oddvar Eriksen Aresturnering NGP 2019 B Sarpsborgs 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  NTG GP November 2019 B Barums 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  OSS Superhurtig November 2019 B Oslos 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 2019-11-28Inf.
  Konnerud NGP 2019 B hurtigrunde Drammens 2019-11-26 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Konnerud NGP 2019 B Drammens 2019-11-26 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Olaf Gjerdrums minneturnering 2019 Valers 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 2019-11-29Inf.
  Skagerrak Energi Superlyn November 2019 Porsgrunns 2019-11-28 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Norway: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office