Tournaments Received for August 2019 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: October 2019 |  November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 278
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (2019-08-01)
  Golubitskaya Juniors- 2019 Golubitskayas 2019-06-23 2019-07-01 2019-07-08Inf.
  Golubitskaya Open - 2019 Golubitskayas 2019-06-23 2019-07-02 2019-07-08Inf.
  Golubitskaya blitz - 2019 Golubitskayas 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-09Inf.
  Golubitskaya rapid - 2019 Golubitskayas 2019-06-28 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors Blitz Nalchiks 2019-07-15 2019-07-15 2019-07-16Inf.
  Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors Rapid Nalchiks 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-22Inf.
  Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors Nalchiks 2019-07-13 2019-07-18 2019-07-22Inf.
  Rating tournament_Slavyanskiye korni 2019 Orels 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-01Inf.
  L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2019 Samaras 2019-07-10 2019-07-18 2019-07-24Inf.
  Sochi Chess Champ. - 2019 Sochis 2019-06-22 2019-06-30 2019-07-01Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 (st. SCK_summer) 1-9 Izhevskr 2019-05-22 2019-06-26 2019-07-01Inf.
  Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 25 Maloyaroslavetss 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-18Inf.
  Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u15) Sochis 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-04Inf.
  Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u13) Sochis 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-01Inf.
  Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u11) Sochis 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-01Inf.
  Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u9) Sochis 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-04Inf.
  Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (girls u13) Sochis 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-01Inf.
  Sea Harbor - 2019 Blitz U11 Anapas 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-07-01Inf.
  Sea Harbor - 2019 Blitz U15 Anapas 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-07-01Inf.
 Memorial Kibizov 2019 - A Chelyabinskr 2019-06-21 2019-06-29 2019-07-11Inf.
 Memorial Kibizov 2019 - B Chelyabinskr 2019-06-21 2019-06-29 2019-07-11Inf.
  Memorial Kibizov 2019 - C Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  Russia's Hopes-B1 2019 Anapas 2019-06-17 2019-06-25 2019-07-01Inf.
  Russia's Hopes-B2 blitz 2019 Anapas 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-02Inf.
  Perm Cup_19 Perms 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-02Inf.
  Perm Cup A_22-30.06 Perms 2019-06-22 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  Championship Rostov region-2019 B-13 Rostov-on-Dons 2019-06-03 2019-06-10 2019-07-01Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament A Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament B1 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament B2 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament C1 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament C2 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament D1 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament D2 Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  Cup Togliatti_tournament E Togliattis 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-04Inf.
  The Royal Game_Open Aleksandrovs 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-01Inf.
  XV international Baikal chess festival_Open Ulan-Udes 2019-07-15 2019-07-21 2019-07-29Inf.
  VI stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid) Irkutsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  VI stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz) Irkutsks 2019-06-22 2019-06-22 2019-07-01Inf.
  Mytischi Rapid. June 2019 - 5 Mytischis 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-24Inf.
  Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid Open Berdsks 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid U15 Berdsks 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid U11 Berdsks 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  Maestro 2019 - Blitz U11 Berdsks 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-10Inf.
  Maestro 2019 - Blitz U15 Berdsks 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-10Inf.
  Maestro 2019 - Blitz Open Berdsks 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-10Inf.
  Standard - Maestro Open 2019 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B15 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B13 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B11 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B9 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G9 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G11 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G13 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G15 Berdsks 2019-07-08 2019-07-16 2019-07-19Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. U15 Rapid Cup 2019-8 St. Petersburgr 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-04Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B15 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B13 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B11 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-03Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B9 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G9 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G11 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G13 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
 Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G15 Moscows 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-02Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B9 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B11 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B13 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B15 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G15 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G13 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G11 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G9 Chelyabinsks 2019-06-23 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  Omsk_Rating_2019 Omsks 2019-06-15 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  Odintsovo Summer June Odintsovos 2019-06-17 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  Y.V Poberezhnikov Memorial 2019 Tomsks 2019-06-12 2019-06-20 2019-07-31Inf.
 IX Pavlyutin V.M. Memorial Tambovs 2019-06-26 2019-06-30 2019-07-01Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 Open Rapid Cup St. Petersburgr 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 Open Blitz Cup St. Petersburgr 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  MGS 2019_RAPID Tulat 2019-06-15 2019-06-16 2019-07-10Inf.
  Tula_blitz 11 Tulas 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-07-16Inf.
  Tula_blitz 12 Tulas 2019-06-23 2019-06-23 2019-07-11Inf.
  Tula_blitz 13 Tulas 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-25Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial-A-2019 open Novosibirsks 2019-06-15 2019-06-23 2019-07-03Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial-B-2019 open Novosibirsks 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-03Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial - 2019 Youth open Novosibirsks 2019-06-16 2019-06-23 2019-07-03Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial - 2019 Seniors open Novosibirsks 2019-06-15 2019-06-23 2019-07-03Inf.
  Camp-AGOOSHF 2019 Blitz, Stage 3 Armavirs 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-02Inf.
  Armavir_Summer STD 2019 Armavirs 2019-06-17 2019-06-27 2019-07-01Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 8) Izhevskr 2019-06-20 2019-06-20 2019-07-01Inf.
  Champ. Dimitrovgrad 2019 Dimitrovgrads 2019-06-15 2019-06-19 2019-07-01Inf.
  Rusakov_Memorial_2019_G11 Omsks 2019-06-27 2019-07-05 2019-07-15Inf.
  Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B9 Omsks 2019-06-27 2019-07-05 2019-07-15Inf.
  Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B11 Omsks 2019-06-27 2019-07-05 2019-07-15Inf.
  Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B13 Omsks 2019-06-27 2019-07-05 2019-07-15Inf.
  Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B15 Omsks 2019-06-27 2019-07-05 2019-07-15Inf.
  Stroybeton_Omsk_2019 Omsks 2019-06-19 2019-06-19 2019-07-01Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 1 Saratovr 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 2 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 3 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 4 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 4 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 3 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 2 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 1 Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_Open Saratovs 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-16Inf.
  The 26th Cup of Satka Mayor rapid Satkas 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B9 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B11 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B13 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B15 Satkar 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G15 Satkar 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G13 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G11 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G9 Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chess_rtg Uzlovayar 2019-06-21 2019-07-04 2019-07-28Inf.
  Khabarovsk region Championship boys 2019 Khabarovsks 2019-06-25 2019-06-30 2019-07-17Inf.
  Khabarovsk region Championship girls 2019 Khabarovsks 2019-06-25 2019-06-30 2019-07-17Inf.
 Russian Championship HL 2019 Male Yaroslavls 2019-06-27 2019-07-06 2019-07-09Inf.
 Russian Championship HL 2019 Female Yaroslavls 2019-06-27 2019-07-06 2019-07-09Inf.
  Kamyshin open 2019 Kamyshins 2019-07-04 2019-07-11 2019-07-18Inf.
  CFVR Cup Rapid 1 Open U13 Volgograds 2019-06-22 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  CFVR Cup Rapid 1 Open U11 Volgograds 2019-06-22 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  June rapid Volgograds 2019-06-22 2019-06-23 2019-07-01Inf.
  Nev Ladoga Summer 2019. Zinder memorial Volkhovs 2019-06-24 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
 Chess Day 2019 IM Molodezhnoer 2019-07-20 2019-07-28 2019-07-30Inf.
  A.I.Belogorodtsev Memorial Armavirs 2019-07-01 2019-07-11 2019-07-15Inf.
  15th anniversary of the Chess Club Vertical Satkas 2019-07-02 2019-07-08 2019-07-19Inf.
  Naukograd Koltsovo open-2019 Koltsovos 2019-06-28 2019-07-06 2019-07-12Inf.
  Naukograd Koltsovo Youth open-2019 Koltsovos 2019-06-28 2019-07-06 2019-07-12Inf.
  RCS Rapid Grand-Prix 2019-6 St. Petersburgs 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-22Inf.
  RCS Blitz Grand-Prix 2019-7 St. Petersburgs 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-04Inf.
  RCS Blitz Grand-Prix 2019-8 St. Petersburgs 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-22Inf.
  Champ. Juniors RO 2019_G15 Azovs 2019-06-24 2019-06-30 2019-07-12Inf.
  Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B19 Azovs 2019-06-24 2019-06-30 2019-07-12Inf.
  Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B17 Azovs 2019-06-24 2019-06-30 2019-07-12Inf.
  Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B15 Azovs 2019-06-24 2019-06-30 2019-07-12Inf.
  Don cup 2019 Azovs 2019-07-06 2019-07-13 2019-07-24Inf.
  Don cup 2019 rapid Azovs 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-24Inf.
  Rostov-on-Don June 2019 blitz Rostov-on-Donr 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-01Inf.
  Rostov-on-Don June 2019 rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-01Inf.
  Malachite casket-23 2019 Ekaterinburgs 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-15Inf.
  Votkinsk CUP 2019 Rapid V stage Votkinsks 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-03Inf.
  Votkinsk CUP 2019 Rapid VI stage Votkinsks 2019-07-20 2019-07-21 2019-07-22Inf.
  Perm Cup Rapid 20 Perms 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-11Inf.
  Caissa_OPEN_2019_06_28_blitz Krasnodars 2019-06-28 2019-06-28 2019-07-01Inf.
  Caissa_OPEN_2019_06_27_rapid Krasnodars 2019-06-27 2019-06-27 2019-07-01Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - Blitz B1 Vladivostoks 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-22Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 B9 Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-29Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 B15 Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-26Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 G15 Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-26Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 G13 Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-26Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 G11 Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-26Inf.
  Malaya Zemlya-2019 Open Novorossiysks 2019-07-16 2019-07-24 2019-07-29Inf.
  VDNKh Cup Moscows 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  Summer_Tournament_2019 (High League) Irkutsks 2019-06-29 2019-07-11 2019-07-20Inf.
  Mayak Summer Camp Championship 2019-2 St. Petersburgs 2019-07-01 2019-07-11 2019-07-19Inf.
  Blitz - Koltsovo - 2019 Koltsovos 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-04Inf.
  Rapid - Koltsovo - 2019 Koltsovos 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-04Inf.
  Stage of the NCFD Rapid Chess Cup Teberdas 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-04Inf.
  Youth day 2019 Blitz Zaraiskr 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-03Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U9 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U11 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U13 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U15 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U17 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U19 Vladikavkazs 2019-07-01 2019-07-09 2019-07-19Inf.
  VDNKh Cup - Blitz Moscows 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 rapid open Kostromas 2019-07-03 2019-07-03 2019-07-30Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 open Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 blitz open Kostromas 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 juniors 17 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-28Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 boys 15 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-28Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 boys 13 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 boys 11 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-30Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 boys 9 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-30Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 girls 9 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 girls 11 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 girls 13 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2019 girls 15 Kostromas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-28Inf.
  Kuzbass Champ.2019 Rapid 7 Kemerovos 2019-07-13 2019-07-14 2019-07-16Inf.
  IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-1 Cheboksaryt 2019-07-15 2019-07-22 2019-07-22Inf.
  IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-2 Cheboksaryt 2019-07-15 2019-07-22 2019-07-22Inf.
  IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-3 Cheboksaryt 2019-07-15 2019-07-22 2019-07-22Inf.
  IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-4 Cheboksaryt 2019-07-15 2019-07-22 2019-07-22Inf.
 VIII Memorial Gumerov (Tournament A) Ufar 2019-07-24 2019-07-28 2019-07-30Inf.
  Kuzmolovo Rapid Cup 2019-7 St. Petersburgs 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-19Inf.
  Toksovo Youth Rapid Cup 2019-7 St. Petersburgr 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-19Inf.
  Blitz - Perm 20-07-2019 Perms 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-23Inf.
  Perm Cup 13.07 Perms 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-15Inf.
  Odintsovo Summer Blitz Cup 2019 Odintsovos 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-23Inf.
  Odintsovo Summer July 2019 Odintsovos 2019-07-07 2019-07-13 2019-07-25Inf.
  Odintsovo Day of Chess 2019 Odintsovos 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-23Inf.
  Day of chess in Zaraisk 2019 Rapid Zaraisks 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-15Inf.
  Moscow Alps Summer Moscows 2019-07-08 2019-07-08 2019-07-16Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_rapid Moscows 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-26Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_B9 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_B11 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_B13 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_B15 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_G13 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Smart children - strong Russia_G11 Moscows 2019-07-14 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -1 Moscows 2019-07-05 2019-07-05 2019-07-29Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -2 Moscows 2019-07-12 2019-07-12 2019-07-29Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -3 Moscows 2019-07-26 2019-07-26 2019-07-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. July 2019 -1 Moscows 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. July 2019 -2 Moscows 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-29Inf.
  Russian Island 2019 A Vladivostoks 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-18Inf.
  Kamyshin rapid 2019 Kamyshins 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-18Inf.
  Kamyshin blitz 2019 Kamyshins 2019-07-09 2019-07-09 2019-07-18Inf.
  Chuikova rapid Volgograds 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-18Inf.
  CFVR Cup Rapid 2 Open U13 Volgograds 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-18Inf.
  CFVR Cup Rapid 2 Open U11 Volgograds 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-19Inf.
  Family Day tmnt A Children 2019 Rapid Ivanteevkas 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-15Inf.
  Ryazan region championship 2019 rapid Ryazans 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  SKFO CUP_2 stage Budennovsks 2019-07-13 2019-07-14 2019-07-29Inf.
  Yashtylov Memorial_Blitz Orenburgs 2019-07-28 2019-07-28 2019-07-29Inf.
  Yashtylov Memorial_Rapid Orenburgs 2019-07-26 2019-07-27 2019-07-29Inf.
  Aprogam Kasparyan Memorial - 2019 Ust-Labinsks 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-22Inf.
  VII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz) Irkutsks 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-17Inf.
  VII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid) Irkutsks 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-17Inf.
  Y. Knyshenko Memorial 2019 Rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-29Inf.
  Y. Knyshenko Memorial 2019 Blitz Rostov-on-Dons 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-29Inf.
  Grozny Championship 2019 Open Groznys 2019-07-09 2019-07-19 2019-07-31Inf.
  Anna Barysheva memorial 2019 Ivanovos 2019-07-13 2019-07-16 2019-07-28Inf.
  Karelskaya skazka 2019 rapid Petrozavodsks 2019-07-13 2019-07-14 2019-07-28Inf.
  CHESS PLAZA - Rapid 1 Moscows 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-15Inf.
  CHESS PLAZA - Rapid 2 Moscows 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-15Inf.
  Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 1 Mytischis 2019-07-10 2019-07-10 2019-07-24Inf.
  Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 2 Mytischis 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-24Inf.
  Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 3 Mytischis 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-31Inf.
  OPEN Chess Day 2019 A Molodezhnoes 2019-07-16 2019-07-25 2019-07-29Inf.
  OPEN Chess Day 2019 B Molodezhnoes 2019-07-16 2019-07-25 2019-07-28Inf.
  RCS Rapid Grand-Prix 2019-7 St. Petersburgs 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  Karelian 2019 open cup Petrozavodsks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-31Inf.
  Rapid Grand-Prix Russia 2019 - Cup of Altay Governor Barnauls 2019-07-19 2019-07-21 2019-07-26Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2019 blitz 6 Barnauls 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-24Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2019 rapid 6 Barnauls 2019-07-14 2019-07-14 2019-07-24Inf.
  Chess Cup Major Sochi - 2019 Sochis 2019-07-20 2019-07-21 2019-07-23Inf.
  Camp-AGOOSHF 2019 Blitz, Stage 4 Armavirs 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-29Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 International Chess Day Blitz St. Petersburgs 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-29Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 International Chess Day Rapid St. Petersburgs 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-29Inf.
  Blitz tournament in honor of Chess Day Tambovs 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-23Inf.
  Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz 2019 2nd stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-25Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - Blitz B2 Vladivostoks 2019-07-13 2019-07-13 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - A Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - B15 Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - B13 Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - B11 Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - B9 Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - G11 Vladivostokr 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  City at Sea 2019 - G13 Vladivostoks 2019-07-14 2019-07-20 2019-07-22Inf.
  Tuimazy Chess Day blitz Tuimazys 2019-07-16 2019-07-16 2019-07-22Inf.
  International Chess Day 2019 (Rapid) Irkutsks 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-29Inf.
  Etnomir. Blitz Borovsks 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  Etnomir. Rapid Borovsks 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-30Inf.
  Championship of Nizhniy Tagil - 2019 Nizhniy Tagils 2019-07-15 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  Karelskaya skazka 2019 blitz Petrozavodsks 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-30Inf.
  Chess Day (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_10) Uvas 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-29Inf.
  2019 International Chess Day Blitz on PS St. Petersburgs 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-25Inf.
  2nd stage of the Rapid chess cup Pskov 2019 Pskovs 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-30Inf.
  Intl Day Chess Children Cup 2019 Rapid (2nd Round) Ivanteevkas 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  VIII Memorial Gumerov (Open E) - 2019 Ufas 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-24Inf.
  Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid Chelyabinsks 2019-07-20 2019-07-21 2019-07-29Inf.
  Championship Tula region 2019_men_blitz Tular 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-28Inf.
  Championship Tula region 2019_women_blitz Tulad 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  Championship Tula region 2019_open_blitz Tulas 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  Chess blind tournament July blitz 2019_2 Moscowr 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  A. I. Fatyanov Memorial 2019_Blitz Vyaznikir 2019-07-22 2019-07-22 2019-07-30Inf.
  Caissa_OPEN_2019_07_21_rapid Krasnodars 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  Caissa_OPEN_2019_07_20_blitz Krasnodarr 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-23Inf.
  Noviy Urengoi_Chess day blitz 2019 Noviy Urengoir 2019-07-21 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  Blitz - chess day_INITSIATIVA Club Novosibirskr 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-25Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 9) Izhevskd 2019-07-25 2019-07-25 2019-07-26Inf.
  UR CUP 2019 rpd (SCK_2) Izhevskr 2019-07-26 2019-07-27 2019-07-29Inf.
  Kirov Chess Day Blitz 2019 Kirovs 2019-07-28 2019-07-28 2019-07-30Inf.
  Kirov Chess Day Rapid 2019 Kirovs 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-30Inf.
  UlChessDay_2019 Dimitrovgradr 2019-07-22 2019-07-28 2019-07-31Inf.
  Chess day_Khimki 2019 Blitz Khimkir 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-30Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office