Tournaments Registered for September 2020
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: October 2020 |  November 2020 |  December 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 109
Country: Hungary

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Budapests 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 12 (postp) Budapests 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Budapests 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Acs Gabor Memorial 2020 Tapolcas 2020-08-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM Aug 2020 Budapestr 2020-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM Aug 2020 Budapestr 2020-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM Aug 2020 Budapestr 2020-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. Aug 2020 Budapests 2020-08-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   TFSE Racka Rapid Aug 2020 Budapests 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karpat Medencei Magyar Sakkozo Nok Vilagtalalkozo (postp) Budapests 2020-08-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Maroczy-Szeged Chess Festival 2020 Szegeds 2020-08-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Championship for disabled 2020 (postp) Budapests 2020-08-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Keszthely Open 2020 Dr.Hevizi L. Memorial Keszthelys 2020-08-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Grand Casino 24 hours Blitz (postp) Debrecens 2020-08-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hajdu-Bihar Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R7 (postp) Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   19th Rakosmente Open Budapests 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26th Veszpremi Nyar Veszprems 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   39th Nyirsegi VIDOR Festival 2020 Nyiregyhazas 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   39th Nyirsegi VIDOR Festival B U2000 Nyiregyhazas 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  9th HAGYMATIKUM- DUOCOR Cup Makos 2020-07-30 2020-08-05 N/RTDInf.
  9th HAGYMATIKUM- DUOCOR Cup B U2200 Makos 2020-07-30 2020-08-05 N/RTDInf.
   30th Zemplen Cup Szerencss 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   30th Zemplen Cup B U2000 Szerencss 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  16th Baranya Tournament Hotel Thermal Harkany Harkanys 2020-07-29 2020-08-05 N/RTDInf.
   E-Nett Infocommunication 24 hours Blitz Debrecens 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U8 Boys Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U8 Girls Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U10 Boys Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U10 Girls Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U12 Boys Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Youth Ch. 2020 U12 Girls Tapolcas 2020-08-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hobagoly Cup Aug 2020 Budapests 2020-08-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12th Debrecen Chess Carneval 2020 Debrecens 2020-08-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12th Debrecen Chess Carneval B U2000 Debrecens 2020-08-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd Lyceum Kupa Pecss 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th BSSZ-Aranytiz GM Budapestr 2020-08-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th BSSZ-Aranytiz IM Budapestr 2020-08-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Budapest Open 2020 Budapests 2020-08-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Budapest Open B U1700 Budapests 2020-08-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Blitz Championship 2020 Budapests 2020-08-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for October 2020 (2020-10-01)
   HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 8 (postp) Hungarys 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Hungary Wests 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Hungary Easts 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Hungary North Easts 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Hungary Middles 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R 9 (post) Hungary South Wests 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R 9 (post) Hungary North Easts 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R 9 (post) Hungary Middles 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R 9 (post) Hungary South Easts 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 (postp) Fejer Regions 2020-09-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 (postp) Fejer Regions 2020-09-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 (postp) Fejer Regions 2020-09-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 (postp) Fejer Regions 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 (postp) Fejer Regions 2020-09-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM September 2020 Budapestr 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM September 2020 Budapestr 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM September 2020 Budapestr 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. September 2020 Budapests 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Paul Benko Memorial International Chess Festival GM Balatonleller 2020-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Paul Benko Memorial International Chess Festival 2020 IM Balatonleller 2020-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Paul Benko Memorial International Chess Festival 2020 Open Balatonlelles 2020-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial Open Berekfurdos 2020-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial B U2000 Berekfurdos 2020-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Zalakaros International Chess Festival Barczay Laszlo Memorial (postp) Zalakaross 2020-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Veszprem Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 7 (postp) Veszprem Regions 2020-09-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R8 (post) Hungary South Wests 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R8 (post) Hungary North Wests 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R8 (post) Hungary Middles 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R8 (post) Hungary South Easts 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 10 (post) Hungary Wests 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 10 (post) Hungary Easts 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 10 (post) Hungary North Easts 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 10 (post) Hungary Middles 2020-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 9 (post) Hungarys 2020-09-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Twickel Kupa Szekszard City Rapid Ch. 2020 Szekszards 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Twickel Kupa Blitz 2020 Szekszards 2020-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   VIII. Bukkos Akos Memorial 2020 Kalocsas 2020-09-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for November 2020 (2020-11-01)
   Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 9 (postp) SzSzB Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Heves-Nograd Regional Team Ch 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Heves-Nograd Regionss 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess Int. Chess Festival October GM Budapestr 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess Int. Chess Festival FM Budapestr 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Zala Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 7 (postp) Zala Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 3 (postp) Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 2nd Div. 2019-2020 R 9-10 (postp) Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess Open October 2020 Budapests 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 6 (postp) Baranya Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 7 (postp) Baranya Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 8-9 (postp) GYMS Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   GYMS Dr.Bely M. 2nd Div 2019-2020 R 9-10 (postp) Hegyeshaloms 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 (postp) Somogy Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 (postp) Somogy Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7th Bodrog Kupa (postp) Bodrogkereszturs 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Twickel Cup 2020 Szekszard City Open Ch. (postp) Szekszards 2020-10-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   18th Fehervar Bolhoff Cup 2020 Szekesfehervars 2020-10-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday October GM Budapestr 2020-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday October IM Budapestr 2020-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday October FM Budapestr 2020-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday October Nadassy Schev. Budapests 2020-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 5 (postp) Baranya Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   JNk-Szolnok Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 9 (post) JNK Szolnok Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 2nd Div. 2019-2020 R 11 (postp) Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-08-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for December 2020 (2020-12-01)
   First Saturday GM November 2020 Budapestr 2020-11-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM November 2020 Budapestr 2020-11-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM November 2020 Budapestr 2020-11-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. November 2020 Budapests 2020-11-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Andor Laszlo Memorial 2020 (postp) Bekess 2020-11-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rigochess Festival GM Budapestr 2020-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26th Talent Cup Hotel Magistern Cup Siofoks 2020-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for January 2021 (2021-01-01)
   First Saturday GM December 2020 Budapestr 2020-12-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Hungary: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office