Archive. Tournament report October 2002
3rd Euro Indv.Champ. - Georgia      start: 2002-06-11  more info
More information: The full list of Georgia tournaments received for October 2002 
IDNameFedTitleRcRpWNK*change
 1104306  Macieja, Bartlomiej POLg 2513   9.5 13 17
 13601652  Gagunashvili, Merab GEOm 2590   9.0 13 45.8
 4122763  Volkov, Sergey RUSg 2499   9.0 13 5.5
 200930  Gurevich, Mikhail BELg 2544   9.0 13 8.1
 13300881  Sargissian, Gabriel ARMm 2568   9.0 13 30.2
 13300490  Asrian, Karen ARMg 2511   8.5 13 5.7
 12800112  Sulskis, Sarunas LTUg 2509   8.5 13 8.3
 13400630  Gashimov, Vugar AZEm 2522   8.5 13 29.1
 1304364  Milov, Vadim SUIg 2518   8.5 13 4.4
 4119410  Popov, Valerij RUSg 2444   8.0 13 -8.4
 4680804  Graf, Alexander GERg 2525   8.0 13 -1.9
 13401319  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyaz AZE 2519   8.0 13 11.1
 13601733  Izoria, Zviad GEOm 2480   8.0 13 2
 13300474  Aronian, Levon ARMg 2459   8.0 13 -4.5
 4120426  Galkin, Alexander RUSg 2514   8.0 13 4.6
 13600095  Sturua, Zurab GEOg 2514   8.0 13 5.9
 13601520  Jobava, Baadur GEOg 2514   8.0 13 5.9
 4102185  Kharlov, Andrei RUSg 2531   8.0 13 -3.2
 13500139  Aleksandrov, Aleksej BLRg 2504   7.5 13 -16
 13600966  Mchedlishvili, Mikheil GEOm 2506   7.5 13 3.5
 13601270  Shengelia, Davit GEOm 2559   7.5 13 34.7
 4125029  Riazantsev, Alexander RUSg 2504   7.5 13 6.1
 1107038  Socko, Bartosz POLg 2557   7.5 13 8.7
 14102196  Baklan, Vladimir UKRg 2516   7.5 13 -8.2
 1200020  Marin, Mihail ROUg 2532   7.5 13 6.1
 14104202  Malakhatko, Vadim UKRg 2450   7.5 13 -1.7
 4500016  Ehlvest, Jaan ESTg 2425   7.5 13 -18.6
 2900394  Delchev, Aleksander BULg 2538   7.5 13 7.4
 1105680  Markowski, Tomasz POLg 2467   7.5 13 -3
 13600613  Kacheishvili, Giorgi GEOg 2507   7.5 13 -4.3
 1113100  Krasenkow, Michal POLg 2482   7.5 12 -10.2
 14103222  Goloshchapov, Alexander UKRg 2440   7.5 13 -8.2
 13300040  Minasian, Artashes ARMg 2489   7.5 13 -4.3
 13600702  Gelashvili, Tamaz GEOg 2424   7.5 13 -12.1
 13300377  Minasian, Ara ARMm 2517   7.0 13 12.8
 4122356  Jakovenko, Dmitry RUSg 2558   7.0 13 5
 13400819  Mamedov, Nidjat AZEm 2480   7.0 13 7.6
 5900212  Kotronias, Vasilios CYPg 2483   7.0 13 -11.9
 2905540  Cheparinov, Ivan BULm 2465   7.0 13 6.3
 13300059  Anastasian, Ashot ARMg 2498   7.0 13 -11.9
 4113632  Yagupov, Igor RUSm 2489   7.0 13 7.6
 13500465  Fedorov, Alexei BLRg 2491   7.0 13 -14.5
 14101513  Zhukova, Natalia UKRwg 2491   7.0 13 16.7
 2901773  Petrov, Marijan BULm 2458   7.0 13 2.4
 4131061  Potkin, Vladimir RUSg 2485   7.0 13 3.7
 13401378  Guseinov, Kadir AZEg 2447   7.0 13 -6.7
 303224  Jirovsky, Milos CZEm 2381   7.0 13 -6.7
 14900122  Priehoda, Vitezslav SVKm 2398   6.5 13 -5.2
 800090  Godena, Michele ITAg 2536   6.5 13 9.1
 13601741  Arutunian, Davit GEOm 2422   6.5 13 -1.3
 1105663  Kempinski, Robert POLg 2411   6.5 13 -27.3
 13600133  Bagaturov, Giorgi GEOg 2513   6.5 13 14.3
 4136209  Dzhakaev, D. RUS 2356   6.5 13 -13
 13600818  Kekelidze, Mikheil GEOg 2509   6.5 13 5.2
 13601784  Shanava, Konstantine GEOf 2379   6.5 13 -2.6
 13300520  Yegiazarian, Arsen ARMg 2372   6.5 13 -32.5
 13601369  Makharadze, Jambul GEO 2448   6.5 13 39
 13600036  Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) GEOwg 2438   6.0 13 -19.3
 2901595  Radulski, Julian BULm 2420   6.0 12 -13.2
 13601865  Aroshidze, Levan GEO 2434   6.0 13 15.9
 13300717  Chibukhchian, Artur ARMm 2433   6.0 13 5.4
 6300642  Karadeniz, Emre TURf 2409   6.0 13 19.8
 13602268  Kantaria, Mikheil GEO 2364   6.0 13 19.8
 13600664  Supatashvili, Khvicha GEOm 2455   6.0 13 -15.4
 13400401  Bagirov, Rufat AZEm 2442   6.0 13 -18
 501778  Kallio, Heikki FINg 2415   6.0 13 -18
 6300383  Gurcan, Selim TURf 2326   6.0 13 4.2
 13601091  Gaprindashvili, Valerian GEOm 2504   6.0 13 0.2
 13400770  Dovliatov, Sanan AZE 2501   6.0 13 39.3
 6300634  Haznedaroglu, Kivanc TURf 2334   6.0 13 -11.4
 13400436  Maherramzade, Javad AZEm 2376   6.0 13 -25.8
 13400681  Babaev, Rashad AZEm 2340   5.5 13 -25.6
 1600303  Danner, Georg AUTm 2347   5.5 12 -14.6
 6300405  Olcayoz, Alper TURf 2402   5.5 13 14.25
 13601377  Matnadze, Ana GEOwm 2353   5.5 13 -12.6
 6301037  Atakisi, Umut TURf 2357   5.5 13 -15
 1501887  Bae, Torstein NORf 2445   5.5 13 20.1
 13400908  Gassanov, Assif AZEf 2330   5.5 13 -11.1
 13602039  Chigladze, Iveri GEO 2349   5.5 13 35.7
 6300677  Bayram, Yakup TURf 2289   5.5 13 -20.85
 13602276  Magalashvili, Davit GEO 2344   5.5 13 31.8
 300659  Velicka, Petr CZEm 2445   5.0 13 -13.7
 6301495  Erdogdu, Mert TURf 2319   5.0 13 -16.65
 13602543  Jojua, Davit GEO 2472   5.0 12 55.2
 6300359  Erdogan, Hakan TURf 2357   4.5 12 8.1
 13602535  Morchiashvili, Bachana GEO 2357   4.5 13 18.75
 6301819  Citak, Selim TUR 2347   4.5 12 42.3
 6300111  Ipek, Ali TURf 2350   4.5 12 -0.9
 13602284  Sulashvili, Malkhaz GEO 2384   4.5 13 5.1
 6301606  Ataman, Alper TURf 2319   4.5 13 3.15
 4648625  Mareck, Sascha GER 2313   4.5 12 -6.3
 6300030  Yilmaz, Turham TURm 2311   4.5 13 -18.7
 4150295  Asylguzhin, Radik RUS 2351   4.5 13 -39.75
 13601628  Kamadadze, Zviad GEO 2334   4.0 13 -8.25
 6301517  Kinsic, Onur TUR 2328   3.5 12 3.5
 13401521  Mamedjarova, Zeinab AZEwm 2327   3.5 12 -33.9
 6302106  Arman, Deniz TUR 2305   3.5 12 5.7
 6301304  Duman, Aydin TUR 2283   3.5 12 -6.9
 4619862  Essing, Arnold GER 2305   3.0 12 -39.6
 13602705  Urushadze, Davit GEO 2311   3.0 12 -60
 5900158  Klerides, Paris CYP 2285   3.0 12 -27
Rc - average rating of rated opponents, Rp - rating performance, W - points won in games against rated opponents, N - total number of games against rated opponents, K*change - rating change for a player in given tournament

More information: The full list of Georgia tournaments received for October 2002 
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office