PGN Chess Game 17th European Youth Championship 2007 - Boys U16 (CRO)

Download this file.

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Black "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2506"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3
Be7 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. g4 O-O 11. O-O-O b5 12. g5 b4 13. Ne2 Ne8 14. f4 a5 15. f5
a4 16. Nbd4 exd4 17. Nxd4 b3 18. a3 bxc2 19. Re1 Nc5 20. fxe6 fxe6 21. Bc4 Qd7
22. Qxc2 Rc8 23. Kb1 Kh8 24. Rc1 Nc7 25. Rhd1 Qe8 26. h4 Rb8 27. Re1 Rd8 28.
Bg1 Qd7 29. Rcd1 Qe8 30. Bh2 Rc8 31. Qg2 Qf7 32. Nf5 Rfd8 33. Rf1 Qe8 34. Nxd6
Bxd6 35. Rxd6 Rxd6 36. Bxd6 Qc6 37. Bxc5 Qxc5 38. Qf2 Qd6 39. h5 Rb8 40. Ka2
Rd8 41. h6 Qe5 42. hxg7+ Qxg7 43. Qf6 Rb8 44. e5 Re8 45. Rh1 Rf8 46. Qxg7+ Kxg7
47. Bd3 Rh8 48. Rh6 Nd5 49. Rxe6 Nf4 50. Re7+ Kf8 51. Rxh7 Rg8 52. Bc4 Rg7 53.
Rxg7 Kxg7 54. Bb5 Kg6 55. Bxa4 Kxg5 56. Bc2 Ne6 57. b4 Nd4 58. Bb3 Kf5 59. e6
Kf6 60. Bc4 Ke7 61. Kb2 Nf5 62. Kc3 Nd6 63. a4 Nc8 64. a5 Kd6 65. Kd4 Ne7 66.
b5 Nf5+ 67. Ke4 Ne7 68. b6 Kc6 69. Ke5 Kc5 70. Kf6 Kd6 71. a6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Black "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2476"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. e4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 Nc6 6. Ng1 Bd7 7. Nf3 e5 8. d5
Nce7 9. Nc3 f5 10. O-O Nf6 11. Qc2 O-O 12. Ne1 f4 13. Nd3 g5 14. f3 Ng6 15. Nf2
h5 16. h3 Rf7 17. c5 Bf8 18. c6 Bc8 19. cxb7 Bxb7 20. Bd2 Bc8 21. Nb5 a6 22.
Na3 Bh6 23. Qd3 Rg7 24. Rfc1 Nh4 25. Rc2 g4 26. fxg4 hxg4 27. Nxg4 Nxg4 28.
Bxg4 Bxg4 29. hxg4 Rxg4 30. Be1 f3 31. Bxh4 Qxh4 32. Rf1 Bf4 33. Rxf3 Qh2+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Black "Tofil, Borys"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2456"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be3 a6 7. f3 b5 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. O-O-O Bb7 10. Bd3 Rc8 11. Rhe1 Be7 12. Kb1 b4 13. Nce2 d5 14. exd5 Nxd5
15. Nf4 Nc5 16. Nf5 Bf6 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Qxb4 O-O 19. Bxc5 Rb8 20. Ne7+ Kh8
21. Nxd5 Rxb4 22. Nxb4 a5 23. Nc6 Qc8 24. Bxf8 Qxc6 25. Ba3 g6 26. c4 a4 27. c5
Be7 28. Bb4 Kg7 29. Rc1 f5 30. Bc4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Black "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[BlackElo "2421"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. g3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nxc6 dxc6 6. Qxd8+ Kxd8 7. f3 e5
8. e4 Bc5 9. Nd2 Ke7 10. Nc4 Nd7 11. Bh3 f6 12. Be3 Bxe3 13. Nxe3 g6 14. Rd1
Nc5 15. Bxc8 Raxc8 16. Kf2 b5 17. b4 Na4 18. Rd3 Rhd8 19. Rhd1 Rxd3 20. Rxd3 c5
21. bxc5 Rxc5 22. Rd5 Rxd5 23. Nxd5+ Kd6 24. Ke3 f5 25. Kd3 fxe4+ 26. fxe4 a5
27. Nf6 h5 28. Nd5 Nc5+ 29. Ke3 Na6 30. c3 Nc7 31. Nf6 Ke7 32. Nh7 Ne6 33. h4
Kf7 34. Kd3 Ke7 35. Kc2 Nc5 36. Ng5 Ne6 37. Nxe6 Kxe6 38. c4 b4 39. Kb3 Kd6 40.
Ka4 Kc5 41. Kxa5 Kxc4 42. Ka4 Kd4 43. Kxb4 Kxe4 44. a4 Kd3 45. a5 e4 46. a6 e3
47. a7 e2 48. a8=Q e1=Q+ 49. Kb5 Qe5+ 50. Kb6 Qd6+ 51. Kb5 Qe5+ 52. Kb6 Qf6+
53. Kc7 Ke3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Black "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C86"]
[WhiteElo "2417"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Qe2 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3
d5 9. d3 Bg4 10. Rd1 Na5 11. Bc2 dxe4 12. dxe4 Qc8 13. Nbd2 Qe6 14. h3 Bh5 15.
Nf1 Rad8 16. Re1 Qc4 17. g4 Bg6 18. Nxe5 h5 19. Nf3 Qe6 20. Nd4 Qc8 21. e5 Nd5
22. Nf5 Bc5 23. Qf3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rb8 11. h4 Na5 12. Bb3 b5 13. Bh6 Bxh6 14. Qxh6 e5 15.
Nde2 b4 16. Nd5 Nxb3+ 17. axb3 Nxd5 18. Rxd5 Rb6 19. h5 g5 20. Rxd6 f6 21. Rhd1
Rxd6 22. Rxd6 Qe7 23. Rd2 a5 24. g3 Bb5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Black "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. e5 Nd5 8.
Ne4 Qc7 9. f4 Qb6 10. Qe2 a5 11. c3 Ba6 12. Qf3 Be7 13. Bxa6 Qxa6 14. g4 f6 15.
exf6 Nxf6 16. Ng3 O-O 17. g5 Nd5 18. Qe4 Qb6 19. c4 Bb4+ 20. Kd1 Nc7 21. Be3
Bc5 22. Bxc5 Qxc5 23. Rc1 Qd6+ 24. Kc2 Rxf4 25. Qe2 Qd4 26. Kb1 Rf2 27. Rhd1
Qf4 28. Qe4 Rb8 29. b3 Rd8 30. Qxf4 Rxf4 31. Rd2 Na6 32. Re1 Kf7 33. Re5 d5 34.
Ne4 Rf5 35. g6+ hxg6 36. Ng5+ Kf6 37. Nxe6 Rd6 38. Rxf5+ gxf5 39. cxd5 cxd5 40.
Nf4 d4 41. h4 Nc5 42. Kc2 Ne4 43. Rg2 g5 44. hxg5+ Nxg5 45. Nh5+ Kg6 46. Nf4+
Kf6 47. Nh5+ Kg6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Klim, Kamil"]
[Black "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 b6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e4 Bb7 5. f3 f5 6. exf5 Nh6 7. Nh3 Nxf5 8. a3
Be7 9. d5 O-O 10. Bd3 Bc5 11. Be4 c6 12. Bg5 Qe8 13. dxe6 Qxe6 14. Qd3 Ba6 15.
Nf4 Qf7 16. g4 Bxc4 17. Qb1 Nh4 18. Bxh7+ Kh8 19. Bg6 Nxf3+ 20. Kd1 Bb3+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Black "Soors, Stef"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. a3 a5 7. b3 Nc6 8. Be3 f6 9.
Bd3 cxd4 10. cxd4 f5 11. Nc3 Na7 12. O-O Rc8 13. Na4 Qd8 14. Qe2 Be7 15. Nc5
Rc7 16. Rfc1 h5 17. b4 a4 18. b5 Rc8 19. Nxb7 Rxc1+ 20. Rxc1 Qb6 21. Nc5 Bxb5
22. Rb1 Bxd3 23. Qxd3 Qc6 24. Rb8+ Kf7 25. Rb7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.10"]
[White "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Black "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 Ne7 6. Qe2 Ng6 7. Ng5 f6 8.
Nh3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 d5 11. c4 Rf7 12. Nd2 f5 13. Nf3 h6 14. Kh1 Bd6 15.
e5 Bf8 16. Be3 a5 17. Rg1 Ba6 18. Raf1 Rb8 19. g4 fxg4 20. Rxg4 Ne7 21. Bxc5
Nf5 22. Bxf8 Qxf8 23. Rg6 dxc4 24. dxc4 Qb4 25. b3 a4 26. Nhg5 axb3 27. axb3
Qxb3 28. Nd2 Qe3 29. Qxe3 Nxe3 30. Nxf7 Nxf1 31. Nxf1 Kxf7 32. Rg1 Bxc4 33. Ne3
Bd5+ 34. Nxd5 exd5 35. f5 d4 36. Rg6 c5 37. Rd6 Ke7 38. Rd5 Rf8 39. Rxc5 Rxf5
40. Rd5 Rf4 41. Rd6 Rg4 42. Ra6 h5 43. Rd6 h4 44. h3 Rg3 45. Rxd4 Rxh3+ 46. Kg2
Rg3+ 47. Kf2 g5 48. Rd6 g4 49. Rf6 Ra3 50. Rf4 g3+ 51. Kg2 Ra2+ 52. Kf1 h3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.11"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[BlackElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. Bd3 Be6 12. O-O Bg7 13. Qh5 f4 14. c4 b4 15.
Nc2 a5 16. b3 O-O 17. Rfd1 Ne7 18. a3 bxa3 19. Nxa3 Bxd5 20. cxd5 a4 21. b4 Qb6
22. Rab1 Rfb8 23. Be2 Ra7 24. Nc4 Qd8 25. Qh3 Rab7 26. Qa3 Qd7 27. Na5 Rb6 28.
Nc4 R6b7 29. Na5 Rb6 30. Rdc1 f5 31. Bf3 fxe4 32. Bxe4 Ng6 33. Rc6 Qg4 34. h3
Qe2 35. Bd3 Qh5 36. Nc4 Rxc6 37. dxc6 f3 38. Nxd6 Nf4 39. c7 Nxh3+ 40. gxh3
Qg5+ 41. Kf1 Rf8 42. Bc4+ Kh8 43. Nf7+ Rxf7 44. c8=Q+ Rf8 45. Qg4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Black "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "2101"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. h3 h5 7. d3 Qf6 8.
Nbd2 Ne7 9. Re1 Ng6 10. d4 Nf4 11. hxg4 hxg4 12. Nh2 Nxg2 13. Ndf1 Nxe1 14.
Qxe1 Bd6 15. Qe2 Rh4 16. Nxg4 Qg6 17. f3 O-O-O 18. Be3 exd4 19. Bf2 Rh3 20. Kg2
Rdh8 21. Bg3 Qh5 22. Bxd6 cxd6 23. Qf2 c5 24. Ng3 Qg5 25. Rh1 Rxh1 26. Nxh1 Qc1
27. Ng3 g6 28. e5 dxe5 29. Nxe5 Qf4 30. Nd3 Qg5 31. b3 b6 32. f4 Qd5+ 33. Kg1
Re8 34. Qg2 Qxg2+ 35. Kxg2 Kc7 36. Kf2 Kd6 37. Ne5 Re7 38. Ne4+ Kd5 39. Kf3 g5
40. Nf6+ Ke6 41. Neg4 gxf4 42. Kxf4 b5 43. Ke4 a5 44. a3 Ra7 45. Kf4 a4 46. Ne4
Kd5 47. Ngf6+ Kc6 48. Nd2 b4 49. bxa4 bxa3 50. Ke4 Rxa4 51. Nb3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.14"]
[White "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Black "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B11"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 a6 4. d4 Bg4 5. Bd3 e6 6. exd5 cxd5 7. h3 Bh5 8. g4
Bg6 9. Ne5 Nc6 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Ne2 Nf6 12. Nf4 g5 13. Ng2 Ne4 14. c3 Qa5 15.
Kf1 Be7 16. Qe1 Nd6 17. Ne3 b5 18. a3 Qb6 19. Kg2 Kd7 20. b4 Nxd4 21. cxd4 Qxd4
22. Qd2 Qxa1 23. Bb2 Qa2 24. Ra1 Qb3 25. Bxg7 Rhg8 26. Rb1 Qxa3 27. Ra1 Ne4 28.
Bxe4 Qxb4 29. Qxb4 Bxb4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.15"]
[White "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Black "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2078"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 a6 5. Qc2 g6 6. cxd5 cxd5 7. Bd3 Bg7 8. Nge2
O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. a3 Qd6 11. b4 Ng4 12. Nf4 g5 13. h3 Nf6 14. Nfe2 h5 15. b5
axb5 16. Nxb5 Qd7 17. Bb2 h4 18. f3 Re8 19. e4 e5 20. dxe5 Nxe5 21. Nc7 Nxd3
22. Nxe8 Nxb2 23. Nxg7 Nc4 24. Nf5 Qc7 25. Qc1 Bxf5 26. Qxg5+ Bg6 27. Qxf6 dxe4
28. fxe4 Qc5+ 29. Kh1 Ne3 30. Rf3 Re8 31. Nf4 Bxe4 32. Ne6 Rxe6 33. Qxf7+ Kh8
34. Qxe6 Bxf3 35. Qf6+ Kh7 36. Qxf3 Nf5 37. Qxb7+ Kg6 38. Qe4 Kg7 39. Qg4+ Kh7
40. Rd1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.16"]
[White "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "2073"]
[BlackElo "2329"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 a5 9. f3 d5 10. exd5 Nb4 11. Nde2 a4 12. Nxa4 Nfxd5 13. Bf2 Qa5 14. c3 Nxc3
15. bxc3 Rd8 16. Bb6 Rxd1+ 17. Rxd1 Bxc3+ 18. Nexc3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.17"]
[White "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Black "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2327"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "191"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bc4 Bf5 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. d3 a6 7. Qf3 Bg4 8.
Qg3 b5 9. Bb3 Nb6 10. Be3 h5 11. Bxb6 cxb6 12. Qe3 g6 13. Ne4 Bg7 14. Nxf6+
Bxf6 15. c3 O-O 16. Ne2 Bxe2 17. Qxe2 a5 18. a3 b4 19. c4 a4 20. Bd1 b3 21. O-O
Qd6 22. Qd2 Bd4 23. Bf3 Ra7 24. Rae1 Qf6 25. Re2 Kg7 26. Kh1 Rh8 27. Rb1 Rc8
28. Re4 Be5 29. Qe2 Bd6 30. g3 Rac7 31. Bg2 Bc5 32. Rf4 Qg5 33. h4 Qh6 34. Bh3
Bd6 35. Re4 Ra8 36. Kg2 Kg8 37. Re3 Qg7 38. Re4 Qf6 39. d4 Ra5 40. Qd3 Raa7 41.
Rc1 Ra5 42. Rc3 Qg7 43. Qd2 Ra8 44. Re1 f5 45. Re6 Rf8 46. Kg1 Rf6 47. Re1 Rf8
48. Bf1 Kh7 49. f4 Rfc8 50. Rec1 e6 51. dxe6 Qf6 52. d5 Bc5+ 53. Kh2 Rd8 54.
Rd3 Rd6 55. Re1 Re7 56. Re5 Kh6 57. Be2 Kh7 58. Qd1 Kh6 59. Bf3 Qf8 60. Re2 Qf6
61. Red2 Qf8 62. Qe2 Qg7 63. Qe5 Kh7 64. Bd1 Kh6 65. Kg2 Kh7 66. Kf1 Kh6 67.
Ke2 Kh7 68. Bxb3 axb3 69. Rxb3 Qg8 70. Kd1 Qd8 71. Qe2 Qa8 72. Rc3 b5 73. b4
Ba7 74. Qe5 Qd8 75. c5 Rexe6 76. Qxe6 Rxe6 77. dxe6 Qe8 78. Rd7+ Kh6 79. Re3
Bb8 80. c6 Ba7 81. Rxa7 Qxc6 82. Rd7 Qh1+ 83. Kc2 Qc6+ 84. Kb2 Qg2+ 85. Kb3 Qg1
86. Rdd3 Qb1+ 87. Kc3 Qc1+ 88. Kd4 Kg7 89. Rc3 Qd2+ 90. Kc5 Qd8 91. e7 Qc7+ 92.
Kxb5 Qb7+ 93. Kc4 Qc6+ 94. Kb3 Qd5+ 95. Kb2 Qd2+ 96. Kb1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.18"]
[White "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Black "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "2324"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Be2 Bg7 8. Be3
O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qd2 Rc8 11. Rac1 a6 12. f3 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Be6 14. b3 Nd7 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. Qd4+ f6 17. f4 Qa5 18. f5 Bf7 19. fxg6 hxg6 20. Bg4 Rc7 21. Bxd7
Rxd7 22. Rf2 Rc8 23. e5 Qxe5 24. Qd2 d5 25. Na4 Rh8 26. g3 d4 27. b4 Rc7 28.
Nc5 Qe3 29. Qxe3 dxe3 30. Re2 b6 31. Nxa6 Rxc4 32. Rce1 e5 33. Rxe3 Rc2 34. Rd3
Rhxh2 35. Rd7 Kf8 36. Rc7 Rxa2 37. Nb8 Rhg2+ 38. Kh1 Rgc2 39. Nd7+ Kg7 40. Rxc2
Rxc2 41. Nxb6 Rc6 42. Nd7 Bd5+ 43. Kg1 Rc2 44. Kf1 Rb2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.19"]
[White "Krejci, Jan"]
[Black "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[BlackElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. f3
Nbd7 9. Qd2 b5 10. O-O-O Nb6 11. Qf2 Rb8 12. Nc5 Bc8 13. Nd3 Nc4 14. Nb4 Bb7
15. Bxc4 bxc4 16. Ba7 Ra8 17. Bb6 Qc8 18. Ba5 Be7 19. g4 Rb8 20. h4 O-O 21. g5
Nh5 22. Nbd5 Bxd5 23. Nxd5 Qb7 24. Qb6 Bd8 25. Qxb7 Rxb7 26. Bb4 Rd7 27. Ne3
Ng3 28. Rh2 f5 29. Bxd6 Bb6 30. Nxc4 Rfd8 31. Nxb6 Rxd6 32. Rxd6 Rxd6 33. Nc4
Rd4 34. Nxe5 Ra4 35. a3 fxe4 36. fxe4 Rxe4 37. Nd3 Nf5 38. h5 Rg4 39. g6 hxg6
40. hxg6 Rxg6 41. b4 Ne3 42. Kb2 Rg1 43. Re2 Nc4+ 44. Kb3 Nd6 45. Re6 Nf5 46.
Rxa6 g5 47. Ne5 Ne3 48. c4 g4 49. c5 g3 50. Nf3 Rd1 51. Rg6+ Kf8 52. Rxg3 Rd3+
53. Ka4 Nd5 54. Rh3 Nf4 55. Rh8+ Kg7 56. Ne5 Re3 57. Rh4 Nd5 58. Nc4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.20"]
[White "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Black "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a6 6. O-O d6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. Re1
O-O 9. h3 Re8 10. Nbd2 Be6 11. Bc2 h6 12. Nf1 d5 13. exd5 Bxd5 14. Ng3 Qd7 15.
Be3 Bxe3 16. fxe3 Rad8 17. e4 Be6 18. Qe2 Qe7 19. Qe3 Bc8 20. Rad1 Nh7 21. d4
exd4 22. cxd4 Ng5 23. Nxg5 Qxg5 24. Qxg5 hxg5 25. Ne2 Re7 26. Kf2 b6 27. Ke3
Bb7 28. Ng3 g6 29. e5 Nb4 30. Bb3 Bxg2 31. Ne4 Bxe4 32. Kxe4 Kg7 33. d5 Rh8 34.
Kd4 Rxh3 35. d6 cxd6 36. exd6 Rd7 37. Ke4 Rh8 38. Kf3 Rhd8 39. Re7 Nc6 40. Rxd7
Rxd7 41. Kg4 Na5 42. Kxg5 f6+ 43. Kf4 Nxb3 44. axb3 Kf7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.21"]
[White "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Black "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2056"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 g6 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e4 e6 6. Bd3 Ne7 7. h3 exd5 8. cxd5
O-O 9. Nf3 a6 10. a4 Nd7 11. O-O f5 12. Re1 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Bg5 f4 15.
Qd2 Rf7 16. Bh6 Kh8 17. Ne2 f3 18. Nf4 Ng8 19. Ne6 Qh4 20. Bg5 Qh5 21. Bf1 fxg2
22. Bxg2 Bxe6 23. dxe6 Rff8 24. Be3 Qh4 25. Rad1 Rae8 26. b4 cxb4 27. Qxb4 Rxe6
28. Qxb7 Ref6 29. Rf1 Nh6 30. f4 Qg3 31. Rf3 Qh4 32. Rdf1 Bxf4 33. Rxf4 Rxf4
34. Rxf4 Rxf4 35. Bd4+ Rf6 36. Qe7 Ng8 37. Qxd6 Qg5 38. Bxf6+ Nxf6 39. Qxa6
Qe3+ 40. Kf1 Qc1+ 41. Kf2 Qc2+ 42. Ke3 Qb3+ 43. Kf2 Qc2+ 44. Kg1 Qc5+ 45. Kf1
Qc1+ 46. Kf2 Qc2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.22"]
[White "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Black "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C52"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O Nge7 8.
cxd4 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Ba3 Be6 11. Nbd2 Bb4 12. Bxb4 Ncxb4 13. Qb3 O-O 14. a3
Nc6 15. Qxb7 Na5 16. Qa6 Nxc4 17. Nxc4 Nf4 18. Ne3 Qf6 19. Rac1 Nxg2 20. Nxg2
Qxf3 21. Ne3 Bh3 22. Rfe1 Rae8 23. Qc6 Re4 24. Rc5 h6 25. Rc2 Rfe8 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.23"]
[White "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Black "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Nbd7 6. Be2 Be7 7. Nf3 h5 8. a3 h4
9. h3 Nf8 10. Be3 Ng6 11. b4 b6 12. Rb1 Nh5 13. bxc5 bxc5 14. Nxe5 Nxe5 15.
Bxh5 Qa5 16. Bd2 Nxc4 17. Be2 Nxd2 18. Qxd2 O-O 19. Nb5 Qxd2+ 20. Kxd2 Bd7 21.
f4 g5 22. f5 Bxb5 23. Rxb5 Rfb8 24. Rhb1 Rxb5 25. Rxb5 Kg7 26. Rb7 Kf6 27. Bf3
a5 28. e5+ dxe5 29. Rxe7 Rf8 30. Rc7 Kxf5 31. Ke3 Rb8 32. Rxf7+ Kg6 33. Rc7
Rb3+ 34. Ke4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.24"]
[White "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Black "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C69"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. d4 exd4 7. Nxd4 c5 8.
Nb3 Qxd1 9. Rxd1 Bd7 10. Be3 b6 11. Nc3 O-O-O 12. a4 a5 13. Bf4 Ne7 14. Nb5
Bxb5 15. Rxd8+ Kxd8 16. axb5 g5 17. Bg3 Bg7 18. c3 Kc8 19. Rd1 a4 20. Nc1 Rd8
21. Rxd8+ Kxd8 22. Ne2 Kd7 23. f4 c6 24. bxc6+ Nxc6 25. Nc1 Bh6 26. f5 g4 27.
Nd3 Na5 28. Kf2 Nc4 29. e5 Nxb2 30. e6+ Kc6 31. Nxb2 a3 32. Nc4 a2 33. e7 Kd7
34. Nxb6+ Kxe7 35. Nd5+ Kf7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.25"]
[White "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Black "Rubil, Marko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C99"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Bd7 14. d5 Rac8 15.
Bd3 Nb7 16. Nf1 Nc5 17. Bb1 Bd8 18. Ng3 Qa7 19. Bg5 h6 20. Be3 Bb6 21. Nh4 Na4
22. Bxb6 Qxb6 23. Ngf5 Kh7 24. Qd2 Ng8 25. Bd3 g6 26. Ne3 Qd4 27. Rab1 Nc5 28.
Red1 Nf6 29. Qe2 Nxd3 30. Rxd3 Qxe4 31. Nf3 Bf5 32. Rbd1 Nh5 33. g3 Bxh3 34.
Nd2 Qa4 35. Ra3 Qb4 36. Nb3 Nf6 37. Rxa6 Ra8 38. Rb6 Rfb8 39. Rxb8 Rxb8 40. Rc1
Kg7 41. Rc7 Qa4 42. Nc1 Qe4 43. f3 Qd4 44. Nb3 Qb6 45. Rc6 Qa7 46. Rxd6 Bd7 47.
Kh2 Ne8 48. Qf2 Kg8 49. Rxd7 Qxd7 50. Qd2 h5 51. Nc5 Qa7 52. Ne4 Qd4 53. Qc1
Rd8 54. g4 Nd6 55. Nf5 Nxf5 56. gxf5 Rc8 57. Qxc8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.26"]
[White "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Black "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A70"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8. h3
O-O 9. Bd3 Nh5 10. O-O a6 11. a4 Nd7 12. Be3 Re8 13. Nd2 Bd4 14. Be2 Bxe3 15.
fxe3 Ng3 16. Rf3 Qg5 17. Kh2 Nh5 18. g4 Nhf6 19. Qf1 Kg7 20. Rf4 Ne5 21. Qg2
Rb8 22. Raf1 Nfd7 23. Qg3 h6 24. Qf2 Qe7 25. Nc4 Rf8 26. Nd2 f6 27. Qg3 g5 28.
R4f2 Ng6 29. Ra1 Nde5 30. Nf1 Nh4 31. Qg1 h5 32. gxh5 b5 33. axb5 axb5 34. Qg3
b4 35. Nb5 Rb7 36. Nd2 Bd7 37. Na7 Kh6 38. Ra6 Rc7 39. Nf3 Nhxf3+ 40. Bxf3 Ra8
41. Nc6 Bxc6 42. Rxc6 Nxc6 43. dxc6 Qe5 44. Kg2 Ra2 45. Qg4 Rxb2 46. Be2 d5 47.
Rf5 Qxe4+ 48. Qxe4 dxe4 49. Rxf6+ Kg7 50. Rg6+ Kh7 51. Kf1 b3 52. Rd6 Ra2 53.
Bg4 Rf7+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.27"]
[White "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Black "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E01"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. d4 Nf6 4. g3 Nbd7 5. Qc2 c6 6. Bg2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3
dxc4 9. Rd1 Nd5 10. Ne4 N7b6 11. Nxd6 Qxd6 12. a3 h6 13. Ne5 Qe7 14. e4 Nc7 15.
Nxc4 Nxc4 16. Qxc4 Rd8 17. Bf4 Ne8 18. Rac1 Bd7 19. Qb3 b6 20. Bd2 Nf6 21. Bb4
Qe8 22. Re1 Rac8 23. Bd6 Ra8 24. Qe3 Rac8 25. h3 Ra8 26. g4 Rdc8 27. Qg3 Qd8
28. Bf4 a5 29. Bf3 Nh7 30. h4 Be8 31. Red1 Nf8 32. g5 hxg5 33. Bxg5 Qc7 34. e5
Nh7 35. Bf4 Qe7 36. Kh1 Rab8 37. Rg1 g6 38. Rg2 Rd8 39. Be3 Rbc8 40. h5 c5 41.
dxc5 bxc5 42. hxg6 fxg6 43. Be4 Nf8 44. Bg5 Qd7 45. Qh4 Qd4 46. Rh2 Bc6 47.
Qh8+ Kf7 48. Qf6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.28"]
[White "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Black "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C92"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. h3 Bb7 10. d3 Na5 11. Bc2 c5 12. Nbd2 Re8 13. Nf1 Bf8 14. Ng3 g6 15. Nh2
Bg7 16. Qf3 d5 17. Ng4 Nxg4 18. hxg4 d4 19. cxd4 exd4 20. Qe2 c4 21. f4 Rc8 22.
b3 Qc7 23. Bd2 cxb3 24. Bxa5 Qxc2 25. axb3 Qxb3 26. g5 Rc2 27. Qf3 Rec8 28.
Rab1 Rb2 29. Qd1 Rcc2 30. Rxb2 Qxb2 31. Ne2 Bc8 32. Bd8 Bg4 33. Kh1 Rd2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.29"]
[White "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Black "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 e6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3
d6 9. Qe2 dxe5 10. dxe5 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. Nc3 Nd7 13. Bc2 Qa5 14. Re1 Rd8 15.
a3 Nf8 16. Bd2 Nd4 17. Nxd4 Rxd4 18. b4 Qd8 19. Be3 Rd7 20. Ba4 Rd3 21. Ne4 Rd5
22. f4 Bd7 23. Bb3 Bb5 24. Qg4 Rd7 25. Nc5 Bxc5 26. Bxc5 Rd2 27. Bd6 Qb6+ 28.
Kh1 Bc6 29. Re2 Qd4 30. Rxd2 Qxd2 31. Rg1 Ng6 32. f5 Nf4 33. h3 h5 34. Qg5 Qe3
35. fxe6 Qxh3# 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.30"]
[White "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Black "Varga, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. dxc5 Bxc5 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Bf4 f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. O-O O-O 11. Qd2 Bd7 12. Ne5 Nh5 13. Bg5 Qc7 14. Nxc6
bxc6 15. Rae1 Bd6 16. g3 e5 17. Be2 Nf6 18. Bf3 e4 19. Bxf6 exf3 20. Be7 Rf5
21. Bxd6 Qxd6 22. Re4 Rf6 23. Rd4 Re8 24. Nd1 Re2 25. Qc3 Bh3 26. Re1 Qe5 27.
Re4 Qxe4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.31"]
[White "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Black "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2237"]
[BlackElo "1967"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. O-O d5 8.
Nd2 Qc7 9. Qe2 Bd6 10. h3 O-O 11. b3 Nxe4 12. Bxe4 dxe4 13. Nxe4 Be5 14. Rb1
Bb7 15. Be3 Rfd8 16. Rbd1 a5 17. Nc5 Rab8 18. Na4 Qe7 19. Bb6 Bc7 20. Qe3 Ba6
21. Bxc7 Qxc7 22. c4 h6 23. Nc5 Qa7 24. Rfe1 Qb6 25. Qe5 Qa7 26. Na4 Ra8 27.
Qxa5 Rxd1 28. Rxd1 Bxc4 29. Rd8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.32"]
[White "Ben, Tomer"]
[Black "Baron, Tal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A39"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 c5 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d4 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Qa5 9. Nb3 Qh5 10. e3 Qxd1 11. Rxd1 d6 12. Nd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.33"]
[White "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Black "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D23"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[BlackElo "1964"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Qb3 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bf5 6. Nc3 e6 7. g3 Nbd7 8.
Bg2 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Rfe1 Rc8 13. e4 Bg6 14. b4 Qb6
15. a3 Rfd8 16. Rad1 a5 17. Ne5 Bh5 18. bxa5 Qxa5 19. f3 Nd7 20. Nxd7 Rxd7 21.
g4 Bg6 22. f4 Qxa3 23. f5 exf5 24. exf5 Bh7 25. Nd5 Rcd8 26. Nb6 Rc7 27. Nd5
Rcd7 28. Nxe7+ Rxe7 29. d5 cxd5 30. Bxd5 Kf8 31. Bg2 Rde8 32. Rxe7 Qxe7 33. Rb1
b6 34. Qd4 Qc5 35. Qxc5+ bxc5 36. Bd5 Bg8 37. Bc6 Rc8 38. Bd7 Rd8 39. Rb7 f6
40. Rc7 Bf7 41. Bb5 c4 42. Bxc4 Bxc4 43. Rxc4 Rd2 44. Rc7 Kg8 45. Rc8+ Kh7 46.
Rc4 h5 47. gxh5 Kh6 48. Rg4 Rd5 49. Rg6+ Kh7 50. h6 gxh6 51. Rxf6 Kg7 52. Rg6+
Kh7 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.34"]
[White "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Black "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A86"]
[WhiteElo "1950"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Nh3 c6 7. Nf4 d6 8. d5 e5
9. dxe6 Qe7 10. h4 Na6 11. h5 gxh5 12. e4 Bxe6 13. Nxh5 Nxh5 14. Qxh5 Bxc3+ 15.
bxc3 Nc5 16. Be3 Nxe4 17. O-O-O Rf7 18. Rh4 Nf6 19. Qe2 d5 20. c5 b6 21. cxb6
axb6 22. Bxb6 Ne4 23. Bd4 Qa3+ 24. Qb2 Qxb2+ 25. Kxb2 Rb7+ 26. Ka1 c5 27. Bxe4
dxe4 28. Rd2 cxd4 29. cxd4 Bd5 30. Rf4 Rab8 31. Rd1 Rb2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.35"]
[White "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Black "Buhin, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D58"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bh4 b6 8. Rc1
Bb7 9. Be2 dxc4 10. Bxc4 Nbd7 11. O-O c5 12. Qe2 Ne4 13. Bxe7 Nxc3 14. Rxc3
Qxe7 15. Ba6 Bxa6 16. Qxa6 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Nc5 18. Qa3 Qd7 19. Rfc1 Rfc8 20. g3
Ne4 21. Rxc8+ Rxc8 22. Rxc8+ Qxc8 23. Qxa7 Qc1+ 24. Kg2 Nd2 25. Qa8+ Kh7 26.
Qa6 Qxb2 27. Qd3+ Kg8 28. Nc6 g6 29. a4 Kg7 30. h4 Nb3 31. Qb5 Qa2 32. Qe5+ Kg8
33. Ne7+ Kf8 34. Nc8 Kg8 35. Nxb6 Nc1 36. Qb8+ Kg7 37. Qe8 Qa3 38. Nd7 Nd3 39.
a5 Qb4 40. a6 Ne1+ 41. Kh3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.36"]
[White "Boje, Tobias"]
[Black "Anton, Teodor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C75"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 Nge7 7. d4 Ng6 8. Re1
Be7 9. Nbd2 Bg5 10. Nxg5 Qxg5 11. Nf3 Qe7 12. Be3 h6 13. Qc2 b5 14. Bb3 Na5 15.
dxe5 dxe5 16. Rad1 Bg4 17. Bd5 c6 18. Bb6 cxd5 19. Bxa5 Bxf3 20. gxf3 O-O 21.
exd5 Nh4 22. Kh1 f5 23. f4 Nf3 24. Re3 e4 25. Bb4 Qh4 26. Rxf3 exf3 27. Bxf8
Rxf8 28. Qd2 Re8 29. d6 Kh7 30. d7 Re2 31. d8=Q Qxf2 32. Qxe2 fxe2 33. Qd3
exd1=Q+ 34. Qxd1 Qxf4 35. Kg2 Qg4+ 36. Qxg4 fxg4 37. Kg3 h5 38. Kf4 Kg6 39. a4
Kf6 40. axb5 axb5 41. b3 Ke6 42. c4 bxc4 43. bxc4 Kd6 44. Kg5 g6 45. Kf6 Kc5
46. Ke5 Kxc4 47. Ke4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.37"]
[White "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Black "Stocko, Josip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 a6 7. a4 Nc6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Kh1 Qc7 11. f4 Re8 12. Bf3 Bd7 13. Nb3 Na5 14. Nxa5 Qxa5 15.
Qe1 Bc6 16. b4 Qc7 17. b5 axb5 18. axb5 Bd7 19. b6 Rxa1 20. Qxa1 Qb8 21. Qa5
Bc6 22. Ra1 Nd7 23. Nb5 Bf6 24. Rd1 Bxb5 25. Qxb5 Qc8 26. Rxd6 Nb8 27. e5 Be7
28. Bxb7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.38"]
[White "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Black "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "1771"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Be7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. b3 d5 6. Bb2 c5 7. cxd5 exd5 8. d4
b6 9. Qc2 Nc6 10. a3 Ne4 11. O-O Bf5 12. Qc1 Rc8 13. dxc5 bxc5 14. Nbd2 Qb6 15.
Nxe4 Bxe4 16. Qe3 Rfe8 17. Bh3 Rcd8 18. Nd2 Bg6 19. Qf3 c4 20. Bf5 Bxf5 21.
Qxf5 Bf8 22. Qf3 cxb3 23. Rab1 Rb8 24. Rfc1 a5 25. e3 Red8 26. Qg4 d4 27. Nc4
Qa7 28. Rd1 Qd7 29. Qxd7 Rxd7 30. exd4 Rbd8 31. Rd3 a4 32. Rbd1 Ne7 33. Nb6 Ra7
34. d5 Nf5 35. Nc4 f6 36. g4 Nd6 37. Rd4 Rc8 38. Ne3 Nb5 39. Rc4 Rxc4 40. Nxc4
Nd6 41. Nxd6 Bxd6 42. h3 Rc7 43. Rd2 Bf4 44. Re2 Rc2 45. Re4 Rxb2 46. Rxf4 Rd2
47. Rb4 Rxd5 48. Kf1 Rd1+ 49. Ke2 Ra1 50. Kd3 Rxa3 51. Rb7 Ra2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.39"]
[White "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Black "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D05"]
[WhiteElo "2191"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. e3 d5 4. Bd3 Bd6 5. b3 b6 6. Bb2 O-O 7. O-O Bb7 8. Nbd2
Nbd7 9. Ne5 c5 10. f4 Ne8 11. Qh5 f5 12. Ndf3 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Be7 14. g4 g6 15.
Qh3 Nc7 16. Rf2 Kh8 17. Rg2 Rg8 18. Rd1 Qe8 19. Rdd2 Qc6 20. gxf5 gxf5 21. Nh4
Bxh4 22. Qxh4 Raf8 23. Bf1 c4 24. Ba3 c3 25. Bxf8 Rxf8 26. Qe7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.40"]
[White "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Black "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E90"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. h3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Bd3 exd5
9. exd5 Re8+ 10. Ne2 b5 11. O-O bxc4 12. Bxc4 Nbd7 13. Bf4 Nb6 14. Bb5 Bd7 15.
Bxd7 Qxd7 16. Nc3 Ne4 17. Rc1 Qf5 18. Bh2 Nxc3 19. bxc3 Nxd5 20. Qd2 Rad8 21.
Rfd1 Nf6 22. c4 d5 23. cxd5 Rxd5 24. Qa5 Rxd1+ 25. Rxd1 Qc2 26. Rf1 Ne4 27.
Qxa7 Bf6 28. Bf4 Nc3 29. Be3 c4 30. a3 Qd3 31. Kh1 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.41"]
[White "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Black "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B28"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 e5 6. Nb3 d5 7. exd5 e4 8. Qe2
Qxd5 9. N1d2 Bf5 10. f3 Bg6 11. O-O Be7 12. Re1 Nc6 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Bxe4 Bxe4
15. Qxe4 Qxe4 16. Rxe4 O-O 17. Bf4 Rfd8 18. Rae1 Bf8 19. Bc7 Rd7 20. Bb6 f6 21.
Kf1 Rc8 22. Nc5 Bxc5 23. Bxc5 Kf7 24. c3 Ne5 25. f4 Rxc5 26. fxe5 Rxe5 27. Rxe5
fxe5 28. Rxe5 Rd1+ 29. Kf2 Rd2+ 30. Re2 Rd3 31. c4 b5 32. c5 Rd5 33. b4 Rd4 34.
a3 Rc4 35. Ke1 a5 36. c6 Rxc6 37. Re5 axb4 38. axb4 Re6 39. Re2 Rxe2+ 40. Kxe2
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.42"]
[White "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Black "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B40"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. c3 Nf6 5. Bd3 dxc3 6. Nxc3 d5 7. e5 Nfd7 8.
Bb5 Nc6 9. Qa4 Qc7 10. Bf4 Nc5 11. Qd1 a6 12. Bxc6+ bxc6 13. O-O a5 14. Qc2 Ba6
15. Rfd1 Be7 16. Rac1 Nd7 17. Re1 O-O 18. Bg5 Qd8 19. Bxe7 Qxe7 20. Nd4 c5 21.
Nb3 Bc4 22. Nd2 Ba6 23. Nf3 Rfc8 24. Ne2 Bxe2 25. Rxe2 a4 26. Re3 h6 27. Ra3
Nb6 28. Nd2 c4 29. Nf3 Qa7 30. Qc3 Nd7 31. Re1 Nc5 32. Nd4 Qb6 33. f3 Nd3 34.
Re2 Rcb8 35. b3 axb3 36. Rxa8 Rxa8 37. axb3 Nc1 38. Re3 cxb3 39. Nxb3 Ne2+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.43"]
[White "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Black "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 Bg4 6. Be2 Be7 7. Qd3 d5 8.
Qb5+ Nc6 9. Qxb7 Nb4 10. Na3 a5 11. Ne5 Bxe2 12. Nc6 Ba6 13. Nxd8 Bxb7 14. Nxb7
Ra7 15. Nc5 Nxc5 16. dxc5 Bxc5 17. O-O O-O 18. Bf4 c6 19. Rfe1 Na6 20. c3 Bxa3
21. bxa3 Rb7 22. Re2 Nc5 23. Bd6 Ne4 24. Bxf8 Kxf8 25. Rc2 Ke7 26. f3 Nd6 27.
Re1+ Kf6 28. Rce2 Nc4 29. a4 h6 30. h4 g6 31. g4 g5 32. h5 c5 33. Re8 Rb2 34.
Rh8 Ne5 35. Rxh6+ Kg7 36. Rxe5 Kxh6 37. Rxd5 Rxa2 38. Rxc5 Rxa4 39. Kf2 Ra2+
40. Ke3 a4 41. Ra5 a3 42. c4 Ra1 43. Kd2 a2 44. Kc2 Rf1 45. Rxa2 Rxf3 46. c5
Rf4 47. Kd3 Rxg4 48. c6 Rg3+ 49. Kd4 Rg4+ 50. Kd5 Rg1 51. c7 Rc1 52. Ra6+ Kxh5
53. Rc6 Rxc6 54. Kxc6 f5 55. c8=Q Kg4 56. Kd5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.14"]
[Round "1.44"]
[White "Setala, Touko"]
[Black "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. f4 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bb5 a6 6. Bxc6 bxc6 7. O-O Nf6 8. e5
Nd5 9. Nxd5 cxd5 10. d4 c4 11. b3 O-O 12. Qe1 d6 13. Qh4 dxe5 14. Nxe5 Qb6 15.
Be3 f6 16. Nf3 Bf5 17. Qf2 Rfc8 18. Rac1 a5 19. bxc4 Rxc4 20. c3 Rac8 21. Bd2
Qb2 22. Qe3 Be4 23. Ra1 Ra4 24. Rfc1 Rxa2 25. Rxa2 Qxa2 26. Qe1 a4 27. Ra1 Qb3
28. h3 a3 29. Bc1 a2 30. Bd2 Qb1 31. Kh2 Qxe1 32. Bxe1 Bxf3 33. gxf3 Ra8 34.
Bd2 e5 35. Kg3 exd4 36. cxd4 f5 37. Bc3 Ra4 38. h4 Kf7 39. Bb2 h5 40. Rd1 Rb4
41. Rd2 Rxb2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Black "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E85"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2506"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Be3 e5 6. Nge2 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
a6 9. d5 Ne7 10. O-O-O Nd7 11. g4 f5 12. gxf5 gxf5 13. Bg5 Nf6 14. exf5 Nxf5
15. Rg1 Kh8 16. Ng3 Nd4 17. Qg2 Qd7 18. Nce2 Nxe2+ 19. Qxe2 Qf7 20. Qc2 b5 21.
h4 bxc4 22. Bxc4 Rb8 23. h5 Ng8 24. Bd2 Nh6 25. Ne4 Nf5 26. h6 Bf6 27. Nxf6
Qxf6 28. Bg5 Qf7 29. Qc3 c5 30. dxc6 Be6 31. Rxd6 Nd4 32. Rxd4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Black "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D52"]
[WhiteElo "2476"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Qa5 7. Nd2 Bb4 8. Qc2
O-O 9. Be2 e5 10. O-O exd4 11. Nb3 Qb6 12. exd4 dxc4 13. Bxc4 a5 14. a3 Bd6 15.
Rad1 a4 16. Nd2 Qc7 17. Nf3 Ra5 18. h3 h6 19. Bd2 Bf4 20. Bxf4 Qxf4 21. Ba2 Nb6
22. Ne5 Bf5 23. Qe2 Nbd5 24. g3 Nxc3 25. bxc3 Qe4 26. Qxe4 Nxe4 27. Bb1 Nd6 28.
Bxf5 Nxf5 29. g4 Nd6 30. c4 Rd8 31. Rc1 Ne4 32. Rfd1 Ng5 33. Kh2 f6 34. Ng6
Rxd4 35. Ne7+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Black "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E27"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2456"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. f3 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne8 7. e4 b6 8. Bd3
Ba6 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. a4 Na5 11. Ba3 c5 12. f4 f5 13. e5 d5 14. cxd5 Bxd3 15. Qxd3
Qxd5 16. Nf3 Nc7 17. O-O Rfd8 18. Rfd1 Qc6 19. Nd2 Nd5 20. g3 cxd4 21. cxd4
Rac8 22. Nf3 h6 23. Bd6 Qc3 24. Qxc3 Rxc3 25. Kf2 Rdc8 26. Ra2 Kf7 27. Rdd2 Rc1
28. Ba3 R1c4 29. Bb2 Nb4 30. Ra3 R4c7 31. Re2 Rc2 32. Rae3 R8c4 33. Nd2 Rc8 34.
Nf3 Ke8 35. Ne1 R2c4 36. Ra3 Nd5 37. Nd3 Nc6 38. Ke1 a5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Black "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E16"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 a5 7. O-O O-O 8. Bf4
Be7 9. Nc3 Ne4 10. Qc2 Nxc3 11. Qxc3 d6 12. Rad1 Nd7 13. Ne1 Bxg2 14. Nxg2 Bf6
15. Qc2 Qe7 16. Rfe1 Rfe8 17. Bc1 Rad8 18. Nf4 g6 19. b3 Qf8 20. Bb2 Qg7 21.
Ba1 Nb8 22. Qe4 Bg5 23. Qb7 Rd7 24. Qg2 Bf6 25. e4 c5 26. d5 Bxa1 27. Rxa1 e5
28. Nd3 f5 29. a3 Rde7 30. b4 fxe4 31. Qxe4 Nd7 32. bxa5 bxa5 33. Rab1 Nf6 34.
Qe2 g5 35. Rb6 e4 36. Nb2 e3 37. fxe3 Ne4 38. Nd1 Rf7 39. Rf1 Rxf1+ 40. Kxf1
Rf8+ 41. Kg2 Qf6 42. Rb2 Qf5 43. Rb7 g4 44. Re7 h5 45. a4 Rf6 46. Re8+ Kf7 47.
Ra8 Qf3+ 48. Qxf3 gxf3+ 49. Kh3 f2 50. Nxf2 Rxf2 51. Rxa5 Ng5+ 52. Kh4 Kg6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Black "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "2385"]
[BlackElo "2297"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O 6. Ng3 e5 7. d5 Ng4 8. Be2
Qh4 9. Bd2 f5 10. Bxg4 fxg4 11. Qc1 Qe7 12. Bg5 Qe8 13. Qe3 b6 14. O-O a5 15.
b3 Na6 16. f3 gxf3 17. Rxf3 Rxf3 18. Qxf3 h6 19. Be3 Bd7 20. Rf1 Qe7 21. Qe2
Rf8 22. Nh1 h5 23. Rxf8+ Qxf8 24. Nf2 Bh6 25. Nd3 Nb4 26. Nxb4 axb4 27. Nb5
Bxb5 28. cxb5 Bxe3+ 29. Qxe3 Qf4 30. Qe2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Black "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2378"]
[BlackElo "2284"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. O-O-O b5 10. f4 Rc8 11. Kb1 Be7 12. f5 Bc4 13. Bd3 O-O 14. Rhg1 Ng4 15.
Nd5 Nxe3 16. Qxe3 Bg5 17. Qf3 a5 18. g4 Bxd5 19. exd5 a4 20. Nd2 Nc5 21. Ne4
Nxe4 22. Qxe4 f6 23. Bxb5 a3 24. b4 Rc3 25. Rg3 Rxg3 26. hxg3 Qb6 27. Qe2 Rb8
28. c4 Be3 29. Kc2 Bg5 30. Qe1 Rb7 31. Rd3 Ra7 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Varga, David"]
[Black "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2257"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O d6 7. c4 Nbd7 8. Qe2
Be7 9. f4 Qc7 10. Kh1 b6 11. Nc3 Bb7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Rae1 Rad8 14. Rf3 g6 15.
Rg3 Kh8 16. Rh3 e5 17. Nf3 Nc5 18. Bb1 exf4 19. Bxf4 Kg8 20. e5 Ng4 21. Ng5
dxe5 22. Nxh7 exf4 23. Qxg4 Bc8 24. Qf3 Bxh3 25. Qxh3 Rfe8 26. Nd5 Qd6 27. Qh6
Bg5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Black "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A07"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. O-O Nbd7 5. d3 c6 6. Nbd2 e5 7. e4 dxe4 8.
dxe4 Bc5 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 Qe7 11. a4 a6 12. a5 Qe6 13. Rd1 O-O 14. Bf1 Rfd8
15. Nb3 Qe7 16. Bc4 Ba7 17. Bd2 Nf8 18. Bc3 Ne6 19. h4 Nd4 20. Bxd4 Bxd4 21. c3
Ba7 22. Kg2 g6 23. Re1 h5 24. Nc1 Rd2 25. Nd3 Rd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Black "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2359"]
[PlyCount "170"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Qh5 Ng6 10. Nf3 Qc7 11. O-O c4 12. Be2 f6 13. exf6 Rxf6 14. g3 Bd7 15.
Nh4 Nce7 16. Bg5 Rf7 17. Bxe7 Nxe7 18. f4 Qa5 19. Qf3 Ba4 20. Ra2 Nf5 21. Ng2
Nd6 22. Rb1 Bc6 23. Qe3 Re7 24. Nh4 Be8 25. Bg4 Ne4 26. Rb4 Rd8 27. Bf3 Nd6 28.
Ra1 Rdd7 29. Qd2 Rc7 30. Bg4 Ne4 31. Qe3 Bf7 32. Bh3 h6 33. g4 Qa6 34. Kh1 Qd6
35. Bg2 g5 36. fxg5 Nxg5 37. Re1 Be8 38. Rbb1 Kg7 39. Re2 Rf7 40. Rf1 Rxf1+ 41.
Bxf1 Rf7 42. Bg2 Qxa3 43. Nf5+ exf5 44. Qxe8 Ne4 45. Qe5+ Kh7 46. Re1 Qe7 47.
gxf5 Qxe5 48. dxe5 Rxf5 49. Bxe4 dxe4 50. Rxe4 Rf7 51. Rxc4 Kg6 52. Ra4 a6 53.
e6 Re7 54. Rb4 Kf5 55. Rb6 Rg7 56. c4 Re7 57. c5 Rxe6 58. Rxb7 Ke5 59. c4 Rc6
60. Rg7 Kd4 61. Rg4+ Kxc5 62. h4 a5 63. Rg8 Kxc4 64. Ra8 Kb5 65. Kg2 Ra6 66.
Rb8+ Kc4 67. Rc8+ Kd4 68. Kf3 a4 69. Rd8+ Ke5 70. Rd2 a3 71. Ra2 h5 72. Ke3 Ra7
73. Kd3 Kf4 74. Kc2 Kg3 75. Kb1 Rb7+ 76. Ka1 Rb3 77. Rc2 Kxh4 78. Rg2 Rg3 79.
Rf2 Kh3 80. Rf8 h4 81. Rh8 Rf3 82. Rg8 Kh2 83. Ka2 h3 84. Rh8 Kg2 85. Rg8+ Rg3
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.10"]
[White "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C17"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. Bd2 Nh6 6. Bxh6 gxh6 7. a3 Ba5 8. dxc5
Bxc3+ 9. bxc3 Nd7 10. Nf3 Qa5 11. Qd2 Nxc5 12. c4 Qxd2+ 13. Nxd2 dxc4 14. Nxc4
Bd7 15. Be2 Bc6 16. f3 Ke7 17. Kf2 Rhg8 18. Rhd1 Raf8 19. g3 f6 20. Ke3 Na4 21.
exf6+ Rxf6 22. Ne5 Nc3 23. Rd4 Rf5 24. f4 Nxe2 25. Kxe2 Rh5 26. Nxc6+ bxc6 27.
Rh1 Rxg3 28. hxg3 Rxh1 29. Ra4 Rh2+ 30. Kd3 Rg2 31. Rxa7+ Kd6 32. Rxh7 Rxg3+
33. Ke4 Rxa3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.11"]
[White "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Black "Anton, Teodor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. e3 cxd4 5. exd4 Be7 6. c3 b6 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. h3
Ba6 9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Qe2 Nc7 11. g4 b5 12. Ne5 Nfd5 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Nd3 d6
15. h4 f5 16. gxf5 Rxf5 17. O-O-O Raf8 18. f3 Nf4 19. Qe4 Ncd5 20. Rde1 Nxd3+
21. Qxd3 Nf4 22. Qf1 Rh5 23. Ne4 Rxh4 24. Qxb5 d5 25. Nc5 Rxh1 26. Rxh1 Qg5 27.
Kb1 Qg6+ 28. Ka1 Qg2 29. Qf1 Qxf1+ 30. Rxf1 h5 31. b4 h4 32. b5 h3 33. Rh1 Kh7
34. a4 Kh6 35. Kb2 Kh5 36. Nd7 Nd3+ 37. Kc2 Rxf3 38. a5 Nf2 39. b6 axb6 40.
axb6 Nxh1 41. b7 Rf2+ 42. Kb3 h2 43. b8=Q Kg4 44. Ne5+ Kh3 45. Qh8+ Kg2 46. Ng4
Kg1 47. Qh4 Re2 48. Qh3 g5 49. Ka3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.12"]
[White "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Black "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B11"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 e6 6. d3 Nd7 7. g4 g6 8. Bg2
Bg7 9. O-O Ne7 10. Qe2 O-O 11. Kh1 b5 12. f4 Re8 13. Nd1 f5 14. c3 a5 15. Be3
c5 16. Bf2 Kh8 17. Bh4 Nf6 18. Nf2 Qb6 19. Rfe1 c4 20. Bxf6 Bxf6 21. exf5 Bh4
22. d4 exf5 23. Qe5+ Bf6 24. Qe6 Qxe6 25. Rxe6 Bh4 26. Kg1 Kg7 27. Rae1 Kf8 28.
R1e3 b4 29. g5 bxc3 30. bxc3 Rab8 31. Nh1 Rb1+ 32. Kh2 Rb2 33. Rf6+ Kg7 34.
Rfe6 Kf8 35. a4 Ra2 36. Ng3 Rxa4 37. Rf6+ Kg7 38. Rfe6 Kf7 39. Rf6+ Kg7 40.
Rfe6 Kf7 41. Ne2 h6 42. Rf6+ Kg7 43. Rfe6 Kf7 44. Rf6+ Kg7 45. Rfe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.13"]
[White "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Black "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "2329"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. Bb3 d6 7. c3 Kh8 8. Ng5
Qe8 9. f4 h6 10. Nf3 exf4 11. Bxf4 Nh5 12. Be3 f5 13. Nbd2 f4 14. Bf2 g5 15.
Nd4 Ne5 16. N2f3 g4 17. Nxe5 dxe5 18. Nf5 Bxf5 19. exf5 Nf6 20. Be6 Qh5 21. g3
f3 22. Qd2 Qh3 23. Be3 Rad8 24. d4 exd4 25. cxd4 c5 26. d5 Nxd5 27. Rf2 Nxe3
28. Qxe3 Bf6 29. Kh1 Bd4 30. Qe4 Bxf2 31. Qe5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.14"]
[White "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Black "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2327"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qc7 7. Qg4 Ne7 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 cxd4 10. Ne2 dxc3 11. f4 Nbc6 12. Qd3 Bd7 13. Qxc3 O-O-O 14.
Rb1 Nf5 15. Rg1 d4 16. Qd3 Na5 17. g4 Nh4 18. Rg3 Bc6 19. Rb4 Nf3+ 20. Rxf3
Bxf3 21. Qxf3 Qxc2 22. Bd2 Nc6 23. Rb5 Rd7 24. Nc1 Rc7 25. Nd3 Ne7 26. Rb2 Qc4
27. Nb4 Qc5 28. Bg2 a5 29. Nd3 Qxa3 30. Rxb7 Nd5 31. Rxc7+ Kxc7 32. f5 Qe7 33.
Bxa5+ Kd7 34. f6 Qa3 35. Bd2 Rb8 36. Qe4 Qa1+ 37. Kf2 Qa2 38. Nc5+ Ke8 39. Qxd4
Rb4 40. Qd3 Rb2 41. Ne4 Qa7+ 42. Kg3 Qg1 43. Qa6 Rb3+ 44. Nc3 Rxc3+ 45. Bxc3
Qe3+ 46. Bf3 Qg1+ 47. Kh3 Nf4+ 48. Kh4 Qf2+ 49. Kg5 Nh3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.15"]
[White "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Black "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D80"]
[WhiteElo "2324"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bg5 dxc4 5. e4 Bg7 6. Bxc4 h6 7. Bh4 c6 8. Nge2
O-O 9. O-O b5 10. Bd3 a6 11. e5 Nd5 12. Nxd5 cxd5 13. f4 f5 14. Rc1 Be6 15. Qc2
Nd7 16. Qc6 Kf7 17. g4 Qa5 18. gxf5 gxf5 19. Bxf5 Bxf5 20. e6+ Kg8 21. exd7 e6
22. Qxa8 Rxa8 23. Rc8+ Kh7 24. d8=Q 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.16"]
[White "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Black "Krejci, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2315"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Qd6 6. Na3 Be6 7. Qe2 O-O-O
8. Nc4 Bxc4 9. Qxc4 f6 10. Rd1 c5 11. d3 Qc6 12. Be3 Nh6 13. Bxh6 gxh6 14. Nh4
b5 15. Qc3 c4 16. dxc4 Rxd1+ 17. Rxd1 Qxe4 18. cxb5 axb5 19. f3 Qe2 20. Rd5 b4
21. Qd3 Qe1+ 22. Qf1 Bc5+ 23. Rxc5 Qe3+ 24. Qf2 Qc1+ 25. Qf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.17"]
[White "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Black "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2161"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 d6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e4 Bg7 6. h3 O-O 7. Nf3 e6 8. Bd3 Na6
9. O-O e5 10. Re1 h6 11. Rb1 Nh7 12. a3 f5 13. b4 f4 14. Be2 b6 15. bxc5 bxc5
16. Qa4 Nc7 17. Qc6 Bd7 18. Qxd6 Rf6 19. Qxe5 Rf7 20. Qd6 Bxc3 21. Bxf4 Bxe1
22. Rxe1 g5 23. Be5 Ne8 24. Qxh6 Qb6 25. d6 Qd8 26. Bc3 Ng7 27. Bd3 Rb8 28. Bc2
a6 29. Rd1 Rb7 30. Rd5 Be6 31. Nxg5 Nxg5 32. Rxg5 Qxd6 33. e5 Qb8 34. Qxe6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.18"]
[White "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Black "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 a6 6. Nd6+ Bxd6 7. Qxd6 Qf6 8.
Qc7 Qg6 9. Nc3 Nge7 10. Be3 O-O 11. O-O-O b5 12. h4 b4 13. h5 Qe6 14. Rd6 bxc3
15. Rxe6 cxb2+ 16. Kb1 fxe6 17. h6 g6 18. Bc5 Rf7 19. Rh3 a5 20. Bb5 a4 21.
Bxe7 Rxe7 22. Bxc6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.19"]
[White "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Black "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "1980"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[PlyCount "146"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 b5 7. O-O Bb7 8. Re1
Nc6 9. Be3 Nf6 10. a3 Be7 11. Nb3 Ne5 12. h3 d6 13. f4 Nc4 14. Bc1 O-O 15. g4
Qb6+ 16. Kf1 Rac8 17. Qe2 Nd7 18. a4 Bh4 19. Rd1 d5 20. a5 Qa7 21. Bxc4 bxc4
22. Be3 Qb8 23. Nd2 d4 24. Bxd4 Qxf4+ 25. Qf3 Qc7 26. Kg1 f5 27. Qg2 e5 28. Be3
f4 29. Bf2 Bxf2+ 30. Qxf2 Nf6 31. Ra4 Rfd8 32. Rxc4 Qxa5 33. Nb3 Rxd1+ 34. Nxd1
Qd8 35. Rxc8 Qxc8 36. Nc3 Nxe4 37. Nxe4 Bxe4 38. Nc5 Ba8 39. Nd3 Qc6 40. Kf1
Qh1+ 41. Ke2 f3+ 42. Kd2 Qxh3 43. Qa7 Qh6+ 44. Ke1 f2+ 45. Kxf2 Qd2+ 46. Kf1
Qd1+ 47. Ne1 Be4 48. Qb8+ Kf7 49. Qxe5 Qxg4 50. Qc7+ Kf6 51. Qb6+ Qe6 52. Qd4+
Kf7 53. Qa7+ Kg6 54. Qg1+ Kf6 55. Qd4+ Qe5 56. Qb6+ Kg5 57. Qxa6 Qxb2 58. Qa5+
Kg6 59. Qc5 Qf6+ 60. Ke2 Qe6 61. Qg1+ Kf6 62. Qf2+ Qf5 63. Qd4+ Qe5 64. Qd8+
Kg6 65. Qb6+ Kh5 66. Qe3 g5 67. Ng2 Qb5+ 68. Kf2 Qf5+ 69. Kg1 Bxg2 70. Qe8+ Kh6
71. Kxg2 Qxc2+ 72. Kg3 Qd3+ 73. Kg4 Qd4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.20"]
[White "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Black "Ben, Tomer"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D01"]
[WhiteElo "2421"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bg5 Bf5 4. Bxf6 exf6 5. e3 c6 6. Bd3 Be6 7. Qf3 Bd6 8.
Nge2 O-O 9. Nf4 Nd7 10. Nce2 Qc7 11. g4 Rfe8 12. h4 c5 13. c3 Qa5 14. Kf1 Rad8
15. g5 Be7 16. g6 h6 17. Rg1 Bf8 18. gxf7+ Bxf7 19. Qh3 Qc7 20. Qf5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.21"]
[White "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Black "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2129"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. Nb3 Nf6 6. Nc3 e6 7. Be3 Qc7 8.
Bd3 d6 9. O-O a6 10. a4 b6 11. f4 Be7 12. Qf3 Bb7 13. Qg3 O-O 14. f5 Kh8 15.
Qh3 exf5 16. Qxf5 Ne5 17. a5 bxa5 18. h3 Rab8 19. Be2 Bc8 20. Qf2 Be6 21. Bxa6
Bxb3 22. cxb3 Rxb3 23. Nb5 Qd7 24. Nd4 Nxe4 25. Qe2 Ng3 26. Qf2 Nxf1 27. Nxb3
Nxe3 28. Qxe3 a4 29. Nd4 Rb8 30. Rc1 h6 31. Nb5 Bg5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.22"]
[White "Gevorkian, David"]
[Black "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 e6 3. d3 d5 4. Nd2 b6 5. e4 Bb7 6. e5 Nfd7 7. Ngf3 c5 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Re1 Qc7 10. Qe2 Be7 11. Nf1 h6 12. h4 Nd4 13. Nxd4 cxd4 14. Qg4 g5 15.
hxg5 hxg5 16. Qxd4 Qxc2 17. Bd2 Ba6 18. Rac1 Qxd3 19. Qg4 Rc8 20. Re3 Qh7 21.
Rxc8+ Bxc8 22. Qa4 O-O 23. b4 a5 24. bxa5 bxa5 25. Qxa5 Bc5 26. Rc3 Bb6 27. Qa8
Qf5 28. Ne3 Qb1+ 29. Bf1 Nc5 30. Ng4 Ba6 31. Rc1 Rxa8 32. Rxb1 Bxf1 33. Nf6+
Kg7 34. Kxf1 Bc7 35. Bxg5 Bxe5 36. Ng4 Bc3 37. Rc1 d4 38. Rc2 Ne4 39. Bh6+ Kg6
40. Bc1 f6 41. Re2 Nc5 42. Rc2 Na4 43. Bd2 e5 44. f3 Kf5 45. Ke2 Ke6 46. Nf2
Bxd2 47. Kxd2 Nc3 48. Ne4 Nxe4+ 49. fxe4 Ra3 50. g4 Rg3 51. Rc6+ Kf7 52. a4
Rxg4 53. a5 Rxe4 54. a6 Re3 55. Rc8 Ra3 56. Ra8 Ke6 57. a7 Kf5 58. Kc2 Ke4 59.
Rf8 Rxa7 60. Rxf6 Ke3 61. Rh6 d3+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.23"]
[White "Baron, Tal"]
[Black "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "2232"]
[BlackElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nc6 8. e5
h6 9. Bh4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 dxe5 11. Qxd8+ Kxd8 12. fxe5 g5 13. O-O-O+ Ke8 14. exf6
gxh4 15. Nb5 axb5 16. Bxb5+ Bd7 17. Rxd7 Ra5 18. Rhd1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.24"]
[White "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Black "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "2056"]
[BlackElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Nbd7 5. Nbd2 c5 6. c3 Qb6 7. Rb1 Bd6 8. Bg3
O-O 9. Bd3 Qc7 10. Bxd6 Qxd6 11. O-O e5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Qxe5 14. Nf3 Qc7
15. h3 Be6 16. Qc2 g6 17. Rbd1 Rad8 18. Rfe1 a6 19. a4 Qa5 20. Ng5 Bd7 21. Ra1
c4 22. Bf1 Bf5 23. Qc1 Nd7 24. e4 dxe4 25. g4 h6 26. gxf5 hxg5 27. fxg6 Qf5 28.
gxf7+ Kxf7 29. Qe3 Kg7 30. Qxe4 Qxf2+ 31. Kh1 Nf6 32. Qxb7+ Rf7 33. Qg2 Qf4 34.
Qh2 Qf3+ 35. Qg2 Qxg2+ 36. Kxg2 Nh5 37. Bxc4 Rd2+ 38. Kg1 Rff2 39. Re7+ Kf8 40.
Re3 Rg2+ 41. Kf1 Ng3+ 42. Ke1 Rxb2 43. Rf3+ Ke7 44. Bxa6 Rg1+ 45. Bf1 Re2+ 46.
Kd1 Rh2 47. Ke1 Nxf1 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.25"]
[White "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "1964"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 c6 10. Nxe5 Re8 11. O-O-O Na6 12. Nf3 Bg4 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. h3
Bxc3 15. hxg4 Bg7 16. Nd2 Nc5 17. f3 Na4 18. Kc2 Rad8 19. Nb1 Nxb2 20. Rxd8
Rxd8 21. Nc3 Rd4 22. Kb3 Rd2 23. Rb1 Nd3 24. Bxd3 Rxd3 25. Rc1 c5 26. Rc2 g5
27. Kb2 Bd4 28. Kb3 Kg7 29. Rc1 Kf6 30. Rc2 Ke5 31. Rc1 Kf4 32. Rh1 Rxc3+ 33.
Ka4 Rxc4+ 34. Kb3 Rb4+ 35. Kc2 f6 36. Rxh7 a5 37. e5 Bxe5 38. g3+ Kxf3 39. Rd7
c4 40. a4 Rb2+ 41. Kc1 c3 42. Rd3+ Kxg4 43. Re3 Rb4 44. Kc2 Rxa4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.26"]
[White "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Black "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C15"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd2 c5 5. a3 Bxc3 6. Bxc3 c4 7. e5 Nc6 8. Qg4
g6 9. Nf3 h5 10. Qf4 Nh6 11. Be2 Bd7 12. h4 Qe7 13. Qg5 O-O-O 14. Qxe7 Nxe7 15.
O-O Nc6 16. b3 cxb3 17. cxb3 Rdf8 18. Bd3 Rhg8 19. b4 Ng4 20. b5 Ne7 21. Bb4
Kd8 22. Rac1 f6 23. Bd6 Rf7 24. exf6 Rxf6 25. Bb8 Nc8 26. Ne5 Nxe5 27. Bxe5 Rf7
28. f4 Be8 29. Rc3 Nb6 30. Rfc1 Nc4 31. Bxc4 dxc4 32. Rxc4 a6 33. Rc8+ Ke7 34.
R1c7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.27"]
[White "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Black "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 O-O
8. Qd2 Nd7 9. O-O-O Nc5 10. Be3 Ne6 11. h4 c6 12. Bd3 f5 13. g3 b5 14. Ng5 Nxg5
15. Bxg5 Bxg5 16. hxg5 Be6 17. Qf4 g6 18. Be2 Bd5 19. Rxd5 cxd5 20. Bf3 Qe7 21.
Bxd5+ Kh8 22. Qd4+ Qg7 23. Rxh7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.28"]
[White "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Black "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "2012"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 O-O 8.
O-O a6 9. a4 Nc6 10. h3 Bf5 11. Re1 Nb4 12. Re2 c6 13. a5 h6 14. Qb3 Nd7 15.
Ne5 Nxe5 16. dxe5 Bc5 17. Ne4 Be7 18. Qg3 Kh7 19. Nd6 Bxd6 20. exd6 Re8 21. Be3
Qd7 22. Bd4 f6 23. Rae1 Rxe2 24. Rxe2 Re8 25. Bc5 Nd5 26. Kh2 Rxe2 27. Bxe2 Qe6
28. Bc4 Kg8 29. Qb3 Qe5+ 30. g3 Bc8 31. Qb6 Qf5 32. Qd8+ Kf7 33. Qe7+ Kg8 34.
Qe8+ Kh7 35. Bd3 Qxd3 36. Qxc8 Qc2 37. Bd4 Qd3 38. Ba7 Qc2 39. Qxb7 Qd2 40.
Qxc6 Nf4 41. gxf4 Qxf4+ 42. Kg2 Qg5+ 43. Kf1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.29"]
[White "Tofil, Borys"]
[Black "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D01"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Bg5 Bf5 4. f3 c6 5. Qd2 Nbd7 6. O-O-O Qa5 7. Qf4 e6 8.
Bxf6 Nxf6 9. e4 dxe4 10. fxe4 Bg4 11. Be2 Bxe2 12. Ngxe2 b5 13. e5 Nd5 14. Nxd5
cxd5 15. Rhf1 Qc7 16. Rd3 a5 17. Kb1 a4 18. Qd2 Ra7 19. Nf4 g6 20. Nh3 Qc4 21.
Qf4 b4 22. Qf6 b3 23. axb3 axb3 24. Rxb3 Qa6 25. Rb8+ Kd7 26. Qd8+ Kc6 27. Qc8+
Qxc8 28. Rxc8+ Kb5 29. Ng5 Bg7 30. Rxh8 Bxh8 31. Rxf7 Rxf7 32. Nxf7 Bg7 33. Ng5
Bh6 34. Nxe6 Kc6 35. c3 Kd7 36. Nc5+ Kc6 37. h3 Bf4 38. Nd3 Bg3 39. Nb4+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.30"]
[White "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Black "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B79"]
[WhiteElo "2142"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Qa5 11. Bb3 Rfc8 12. h4 Ne5 13. Kb1 Nc4 14. Bxc4 Rxc4
15. Nb3 Qc7 16. Bd4 Be6 17. h5 a5 18. a4 b5 19. Nxb5 Qb8 20. Bc3 Rxa4 21. N5d4
Rc4 22. Nxe6 fxe6 23. hxg6 hxg6 24. Qd3 Rxc3 25. Qxc3 Nd5 26. Qc4 Nc3+ 27. bxc3
a4 28. Qxe6+ Kf8 29. Rd4 axb3 30. cxb3 Qc7 31. Rc4 Qb7 32. Kb2 Qa6 33. Ra4 Qe2+
34. Ka3 Rb8 35. Qc4 Qxg2 36. Qc7 Ra8 37. Ra1 Qxf3 38. Qc4 Qf7 39. Rf1 Bf6 40.
Qxf7+ Kxf7 41. c4 Ke6 42. b4 Rc8 43. Kb3 Ke5 44. b5 g5 45. b6 g4 46. b7 Rb8 47.
Rb4 g3 48. Ka4 Kxe4 49. c5+ Kd5 50. cxd6 Kxd6 51. Rd1+ Kc7 52. Rc1+ Kd8 53. Ka5
Be5 54. Ka6 g2 55. Rg4 Bd6 56. Rxg2 Kd7 57. Rgc2 e5 58. Rc8 e4 59. Rxb8 Bxb8
60. Re1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.31"]
[White "Rubil, Marko"]
[Black "Weber, Christoph"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "2131"]
[PlyCount "128"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
Nbd7 9. f4 Be7 10. Kh1 b6 11. Nc3 Bb7 12. Bd2 h5 13. Be1 h4 14. Rf3 Nh5 15. Qd2
g5 16. fxg5 Ne5 17. Rh3 Ng6 18. Nde2 Qd8 19. Bf2 Bxg5 20. Be3 Bxe3 21. Qxe3 Qc7
22. Na4 Bc6 23. Nxb6 Rb8 24. Nd5 Qa5 25. b3 Rxb3 26. Rf1 Rxd3 27. Qxd3 exd5 28.
exd5 Bd7 29. Re3+ Kd8 30. Qb3 Qc5 31. Rxf7 Ne5 32. Rf1 Ng3+ 33. Nxg3 hxg3 34.
Rxg3 Kc7 35. Rg7 Rb8 36. Qc3 Rb4 37. Qa3 a5 38. h3 Kb6 39. Qg3 Qxc4 40. Re1
Qxd5 41. Qf2+ Ka6 42. Qf1+ Qb5 43. Qf6 Qc6 44. Rd1 Nc4 45. a3 Rb3 46. Kh2 a4
47. Rc1 d5 48. Qf7 Qd6+ 49. Kh1 Ne5 50. Qf1+ Bb5 51. Qf4 Qxa3 52. Qxe5 Qxc1+
53. Kh2 Bc6 54. Qd4 Rb6 55. Qd3+ Qc4 56. Qf5 Bb7 57. Qe5 a3 58. Rg4 Qb3 59.
Qe2+ Ka7 60. Rg3 Qb2 61. Qe7 Ra6 62. Qc5+ Qb6 63. Qf8 a2 64. Rg8 Qd6+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.32"]
[White "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Black "Klim, Kamil"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. g3 d6 6. Bg2 e6 7. O-O Nge7 8. c3 O-O
9. Be3 b6 10. Nbd2 Ba6 *

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.33"]
[White "Soors, Stef"]
[Black "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e4 Nc6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. e5 Nd5 7. Bxc4 e6 8. Rc1
Bb4 9. Qg4 Nxe3 10. fxe3 O-O 11. Nf3 Ne7 12. O-O Nd5 13. Qe4 Bxc3 14. bxc3 f5
15. exf6 Nxf6 16. Bxe6+ Kh8 17. Qe5 Re8 18. Ng5 Bxe6 19. Nxe6 Qd7 20. Rxf6 gxf6
21. Qxf6+ Kg8 22. Qg5+ Kh8 23. Qe5+ Kg8 24. Qg3+ Kh8 25. Nxc7 Rxe3 26. Qxe3
Qxc7 27. d5 Rd8 28. Qd4+ Kg8 29. c4 Qa5 30. Rf1 Qxa2 31. Qf6 Qa5 32. Qf7+ Kh8
33. Qe7 Qb6+ 34. c5 Qa5 35. Rf8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.34"]
[White "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Black "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D97"]
[WhiteElo "1967"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 O-O 7. e4 a6 8. e5
Nfd7 9. e6 fxe6 10. Be3 b5 11. Qb3 Nf6 12. a4 b4 13. Qxb4 Nc6 14. Qc5 Qd6 15.
Bc4 Qxc5 16. dxc5 Rb8 17. Ng5 Rxb2 18. Bxe6+ Bxe6 19. Nxe6 Ng4 20. Nxg7 Nxe3
21. fxe3 Kxg7 22. Ra2 Rb3 23. Nd5 Rb1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.35"]
[White "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Black "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2103"]
[BlackElo "1950"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nd7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bd2 Qc7 12. O-O-O Ngf6 13. Ne4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4
Nf6 15. Qe2 O-O-O 16. Kb1 Bd6 17. c4 c5 18. Bc3 Rhe8 19. dxc5 Bxc5 20. Rxd8+
Rxd8 21. Ne5 Bd4 22. Rc1 Bxc3 23. Rxc3 Rd4 24. Nf3 Re4 25. Qd3 Rg4 26. g3 Qc5
27. Rc2 Qxh5 28. Rd2 Qf5 29. Qxf5 exf5 30. Ne5 Re4 31. Nxf7 Re1+ 32. Kc2 Ne4
33. Nd6+ Kc7 34. Nxe4 Rxe4 35. Kd3 g5 36. f3 Re6 37. Rh2 f4 38. gxf4 gxf4 39.
Kd4 Re3 40. Rxh6 Rxf3 41. Rf6 Rf2 42. b4 Rxa2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.36"]
[White "Buhin, Denis"]
[Black "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "1943"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. O-O Nf6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. d4 Be7 8.
dxc5 Bxc5 9. a3 a6 10. b4 Be7 11. Bb2 O-O 12. Nbd2 Bf5 13. Nb3 Be4 14. Rc1 Nd7
15. Nfd4 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Nf6 18. Qd3 Qd6 19. Rfd1 Rfd8 20. Rc2 Nd7
21. Nc5 Nxc5 22. Bxc5 Qe6 23. Bxe7 Qxe7 24. Qf3 Qe4 25. Rcd2 Re8 26. e3 Qxf3+
27. Kxf3 Red8 28. Rxd5 Rxd5 29. Rxd5 g6 30. Rd7 b5 31. Kf4 Rc8 32. Rd6 a5 33.
bxa5 Rc3 34. Rd5 Rxa3 35. Rxb5 Kg7 36. h4 h5 37. e4 Ra2 38. f3 Ra3 39. Rd5 f6
40. Rd7+ Kh6 41. Rd5 Kg7 42. g4 hxg4 43. fxg4 Kf7 44. h5 g5+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.37"]
[White "Boje, Tobias"]
[Black "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 d6 6. Be3 e5 7. Qd2 Nge7 8. Bh6
Bxh6 9. Qxh6 Be6 10. Nge2 Nd4 11. Qd2 Qd7 12. O-O O-O 13. f4 f6 14. Rf2 Kg7 15.
Raf1 Rad8 16. a3 b5 17. Nd1 Bg4 18. Nxd4 cxd4 19. c3 Nc6 20. cxd4 exd4 21. Bf3
Be6 22. f5 Bg8 23. fxg6 hxg6 24. h4 Be6 25. Rh2 Rh8 26. Qf2 Rdf8 27. Kg2 d5 28.
Qe2 Ne5 29. Kg1 dxe4 30. Bxe4 Bg4 31. Qd2 Qd6 32. Qf4 f5 33. Bh1 Qf6 34. Nf2
Rc8 35. Nxg4 Nxg4 36. Re1 Nxh2 37. Kxh2 Rhe8 38. Rxe8 Rxe8 39. Bd5 Qe5 40.
Qxe5+ Rxe5 41. Bf3 Re3 42. Bc6 Rxd3 43. Bxb5 Rb3 44. Bc4 Rxb2+ 45. Kg1 Rc2 46.
Bb5 Rc3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.38"]
[White "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Black "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 f5 2. g4 fxg4 3. h3 g3 4. fxg3 Nf6 5. Nc3 d5 6. Bf4 c5 7. e3 Nc6 8. Nb5
e5 9. dxe5 Ne4 10. e6 Bxe6 11. Nc7+ Kf7 12. c4 d4 13. Qc2 Bf5 14. Nd5 Qa5+ 15.
Kd1 Nc3+ 16. bxc3 Bxc2+ 17. Kxc2 dxc3 18. Nxc3 Rd8 19. Nf3 Be7 20. Be2 Bf6 21.
Ng5+ Ke7 22. Nge4 Qa3 23. Rac1 Bxc3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.39"]
[White "Stocko, Josip"]
[Black "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "1874"]
[BlackElo "2073"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. h3 d6 6. Be2 Nfd7 7. O-O e5 8. Bh2
f5 9. c4 Nc6 10. Nc3 g5 11. d5 Ncb8 12. Rc1 a5 13. a3 Na6 14. Rb1 h5 15. Nd2 g4
16. hxg4 hxg4 17. e4 Nf6 18. f3 gxf3 19. Bxf3 f4 20. Rf2 Qe8 21. g3 Qg6 22. Ne2
Nc5 23. Qc2 Bg4 24. Bxg4 Nxg4 25. Rff1 Ne3 26. Qc3 Nxf1 27. Rxf1 Qg4 28. Rf2
fxg3 29. Nxg3 Rxf2 30. Kxf2 Bh6 31. Nf3 Bf4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.40"]
[White "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Black "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C13"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Bg5 e6 4. e4 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. Nf3 O-O 8.
c3 b6 9. Bd3 Nd7 10. Qe2 Bb7 11. O-O-O Qe7 12. g4 g6 13. h4 c5 14. h5 cxd4 15.
cxd4 Qb4 16. Kb1 Bd5 17. Nc3 Bxf3 18. Qxf3 Bxd4 19. a3 Qc5 20. Ne4 Qe5 21. Bc2
Nc5 22. Rxd4 Qxd4 23. Nf6+ Kg7 24. hxg6 h6 25. Nh5+ Kg8 26. gxf7+ Kh8 27. g5
1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.41"]
[White "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Black "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "2064"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ngf3 a5 8. O-O
cxd4 9. cxd4 g6 10. Nb1 Bg7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. b3 f6 13. Ba3 Re8 14. exf6 Bxf6 15.
Bb5 Qb6 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. Na4 Qc7 18. Rc1 e5 19. dxe5 Nxe5 20. Qxd5+ cxd5 21.
Rxc7 Nxf3+ 22. gxf3 Bh3 23. Rfc1 Re2 24. Nc3 Bxc3 25. R7xc3 d4 26. Rd3 Rd8 27.
Rdd1 d3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.42"]
[White "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Black "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 d6 9. Ba3 Qc7 10. Qa4+ Bd7 11. Qb4 O-O 12. e5 Ne8 13. exd6 Qc8 14. Rb1 Nc6
15. Qxb7 Nf6 16. Qxc8 Raxc8 17. c5 Nd5 18. Kd2 Rfe8 19. Rb7 Ne5 20. Re1 Nxd3
21. Kxd3 Bc6 22. Nxc6 Rxc6 23. Reb1 Nf6 24. d7 Rf8 25. R1b6 Rxb6 26. cxb6 Rd8
27. Kc2 Nd5 28. c4 Nxb6 29. Rxb6 Rxd7 30. Rb8+ Rd8 31. Rxd8# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.43"]
[White "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Black "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E30"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bxf6 Qxf6 6. e4 O-O 7. Nf3 c5 8. e5
Qe7 9. Qb3 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. a3 Ba5 13. g3 f6 14. exf6 Qxf6
15. Qc2 c5 16. Bg2 Rb8 17. O-O Rxb2 18. Qxb2 Bxc3 19. Qa2 Bxa1 20. Rxa1 Ba6 21.
Rc1 Qd4 22. Qc2 Rb8 23. Qg6 Rb2 24. Qe8+ Kh7 25. Qf7 Bxc4 26. h4 Bd3 27. Rd1
Rb1 28. Rxb1 Bxb1 29. Qe7 c4 30. Qb4 Be4 31. Bf1 d5 32. Bh3 Qd1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.15"]
[Round "2.44"]
[White "Setala, Touko"]
[Black "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D18"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. e3 e6 7. Bxc4 Bb4 8. O-O
O-O 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Nbd7 11. e4 Bxc3 12. bxc3 Nc5 13. Qe3 Ncxe4 14. Ba3
Nd6 15. Qf4 Nfe8 16. Nd2 Qc7 17. Rfe1 Rd8 18. Re5 Nf6 19. Rg5 h6 20. Re5 Rd7
21. Re2 Rfd8 22. Qe5 b6 23. a5 Nb5 24. axb6 axb6 25. Qxc7 Rxc7 26. Bb2 Nd5 27.
Rc1 c5 28. dxc5 Nf4 29. Re5 Rxd2 30. cxb6 Rb7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Black "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B63"]
[WhiteElo "2456"]
[BlackElo "2324"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Qb6 8.
Nb3 Be7 9. O-O-O O-O 10. f3 Rd8 11. Nb5 Rd7 12. Be3 Qd8 13. N5d4 Ne5 14. g4 d5
15. g5 Nh5 16. exd5 exd5 17. Nf5 Nc4 18. Bxc4 dxc4 19. Nxe7+ Qxe7 20. Nd4 Rd5
21. Qc3 Bd7 22. Rhe1 Rc8 23. Ne2 Rxd1+ 24. Rxd1 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Black "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C09"]
[WhiteElo "2417"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Ngf3 Nc6 6. Bb5 Bd6 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8.
O-O Nge7 9. Nb3 Bd6 10. h3 O-O 11. c3 Bc7 12. Bd3 Bf5 13. Bg5 Be4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. Re1 Rac8 16. Bxe4 dxe4 17. Qd5 Rfe8 18. Nbd2 Qf6 19. Nxe4 Qf4 20. Qd7 Red8
21. Qg4 Bb8 22. Rad1 h6 23. g3 Qxg4 24. hxg4 Kf8 25. Kg2 b6 26. g5 hxg5 27.
Nfxg5 Ne5 28. Rh1 Kg8 29. Nf3 Nc6 30. Rde1 Re8 31. Rh5 f6 32. g4 Rcd8 33. Rhh1
Bf4 34. Nh4 Ne5 35. Nf5 Nd3 36. Re2 Nc1 37. Ree1 Nd3 38. Re2 Nc1 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Black "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. Bb5 Ne4 8. cxd4
Bb4+ 9. Bd2 Nxd2 10. Nbxd2 Bd7 11. O-O O-O 12. Bd3 Bg4 13. h3 Bh5 14. Nb3 f6
15. e6 Re8 16. a3 Bf8 17. Re1 Qd6 18. Qc2 Bg6 19. Bxg6 hxg6 20. Nc5 Nxd4 21.
Nxd4 Qxc5 22. Qxg6 Qxd4 23. Qf7+ Kh8 24. Rad1 Qc5 25. Qh5+ Kg8 26. Rxd5 Qe7 27.
Qg6 Rad8 28. Rh5 Qxe6 29. Rxe6 Rd1+ 30. Kh2 Rxe6 31. Qc2 Bd6+ 32. g3 Rde1 33.
Rf5 g6 34. Rf3 Kg7 35. b4 R1e5 36. Qb3 a6 37. Kg2 Re2 38. h4 R6e5 39. Qa4 Re7
40. Qd1 R2e5 41. Qd3 a5 42. Rf4 axb4 43. axb4 R7e6 44. Rg4 f5 45. Rg5 Be7 46.
Qd7 Kh6 47. Qc8 Kh7 48. Qxc7 Kh6 49. Qc8 Kh7 50. Qxb7 Kh6 51. Qc8 Kg7 52. Qc7
Kh6 53. b5 Bc5 54. Qf7 Re2 55. Kh3 Bd4 56. Qg8 Re1 57. g4 fxg4+ 58. Rxg4 Bg7
59. h5 g5 60. Qd8 Rf6 61. Qd5 Kh7 62. Qxg5 Re7 63. Kg2 Ref7 64. Kg1 Kh8 65. h6
Rxh6 66. Rh4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C76"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "148"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 g6 7. d4 Bg7 8. Re1
Nge7 9. d5 Nb8 10. Bc2 O-O 11. c4 h6 12. Nc3 Bg4 13. h3 Bc8 14. Rb1 Nd7 15. b4
b6 16. Nd2 f5 17. Bd3 Nf6 18. f3 Nh5 19. c5 Nf4 20. Bf1 g5 21. Nc4 Neg6 22.
cxb6 g4 23. b7 Bxb7 24. exf5 gxf3 25. Qxf3 Rxf5 26. Bxf4 Nh4 27. Qd3 exf4 28.
Na5 Rb8 29. Nxb7 Rxb7 30. Ne4 Rb8 31. Nd2 f3 32. Nxf3 Nxf3+ 33. gxf3 Qg5+ 34.
Bg2 Rbf8 35. f4 Rxf4 36. Re4 Be5 37. Qe2 Rxe4 38. Qxe4 Rf4 39. Qe2 Bd4+ 40. Kh1
Rf2 41. Qe8+ Kg7 42. Qe4 Be5 43. Rf1 Qg3 44. Qg4+ Qxg4 45. hxg4 Rxa2 46. Be4
Rb2 47. Bd3 Rxb4 48. Bxa6 Rxg4 49. Rc1 Ra4 50. Rxc7+ Kf6 51. Bc8 Kg5 52. Kg2
Ra2+ 53. Kf3 Ra3+ 54. Kg2 h5 55. Rf7 Bf6 56. Rc7 h4 57. Rc4 Rg3+ 58. Kf2 Be5
59. Rc7 Rd3 60. Rh7 Rxd5 61. Ke3 Rc5 62. Be6 d5 63. Bf7 Rc3+ 64. Ke2 d4 65.
Rh5+ Kf6 66. Be8 Re3+ 67. Kd2 Bf4 68. Rxh4 Kg5 69. Rxf4 Kxf4 70. Bg6 Rg3 71.
Bh7 Rg7 72. Bb1 Rg2+ 73. Kd3 Rb2 74. Bc2 Rxc2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Black "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E33"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 Nc6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bd2 d6 7. a3 Bxc3 8.
Bxc3 Re8 9. e3 e5 10. d5 Ne7 11. Nd2 c6 12. e4 Nh5 13. g3 f5 14. Be2 Nf6 15. f3
fxe4 16. fxe4 Bh3 17. O-O-O c5 18. Rhg1 Qd7 19. Nf1 h5 20. Ne3 Rf8 21. Bf1 Rf7
22. Bg2 Raf8 23. Rdf1 Kh7 24. Rf2 Bxg2 25. Rgxg2 Ng4 26. Nxg4 Qxg4 27. Be1 Rxf2
28. Rxf2 Rxf2 29. Bxf2 Ng8 30. Kd2 Qf3 31. Ke1 Nf6 32. Qe2 Qh1+ 33. Kd2 Qxh2
34. b4 b6 35. bxc5 bxc5 36. Qf3 Qxf2+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Black "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C78"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2421"]
[PlyCount "177"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. c3 O-O 7. d4 Ba7 8. Re1
d6 9. h3 Nd7 10. Be3 b5 11. Bc2 Bb7 12. Nbd2 exd4 13. cxd4 Nb4 14. Bb1 c5 15.
Bf4 cxd4 16. Bxd6 Nc5 17. Bxf8 Qxf8 18. Nb3 Ne6 19. Na5 Qe7 20. a3 Nc6 21. Nxb7
Qxb7 22. e5 Rd8 23. Qd3 g6 24. b4 Ne7 25. Ba2 Qd7 26. Rac1 Nd5 27. Bxd5 Qxd5
28. g3 Qd7 29. Nd2 Nc7 30. Ne4 Nd5 31. h4 Kg7 32. Qf3 Qe7 33. Nf6 Nc3 34. Ng4
h5 35. Qf6+ Qxf6 36. exf6+ Kf8 37. Ne5 Rd6 38. Kg2 Bb6 39. g4 hxg4 40. Nxg4 Bd8
41. Rc2 Bxf6 42. Nxf6 Rxf6 43. Rd2 Rd6 44. Rd3 Kg7 45. Kf1 Kf6 46. Re8 Kf5 47.
Ke1 Kf4 48. Rc8 Na4 49. Rc2 Nb6 50. Rcd2 Ke4 51. f3+ Ke5 52. Re2+ Kd5 53. Re4
Kc4 54. Kd2 Na4 55. Kc2 f5 56. Re5 Rc6 57. f4 a5 58. Re8 axb4 59. Rd8 bxa3 60.
R8xd4+ Kc5 61. Kb3 Nb6 62. Kxa3 Re6 63. Kb3 Re1 64. Rd6 Rg1 65. Re6 Nc4 66. Re8
Rb1+ 67. Kc2 Rb2+ 68. Kc1 Rf2 69. Re6 Rf1+ 70. Kc2 Rf2+ 71. Kc1 Rxf4 72. Rh3
Rg4 73. h5 gxh5 74. Rxh5 Rf4 75. Rf6 Rf1+ 76. Kc2 Rf2+ 77. Kc1 Rf1+ 78. Kc2 Kb4
79. Kd3 f4 80. Rff5 Nd6 81. Rd5 f3 82. Ke3 Nc4+ 83. Kf4 f2 84. Kg3 Ne3 85.
Rxb5+ Kc4 86. Kf3 Re1 87. Kxf2 Nc2 88. Rbc5+ Kd3 89. Rxc2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Black "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 Na6 8. O-O
Ng4 9. Bg5 Qe8 10. c5 exd4 11. Nd5 Qxe4 12. Ne7+ Kh8 13. cxd6 cxd6 14. Re1 d3
15. Bxd3 Qb4 16. h3 Ne5 17. Nxe5 dxe5 18. Re4 Qd6 19. Rh4 e4 20. Bxe4 Qxd1+ 21.
Rxd1 Nc5 22. Nxc8 Raxc8 23. b4 Ne6 24. Be3 Rc4 25. g3 Rxb4 26. a3 Rb3 27. Bd5
Rxa3 28. Bxe6 Rxe3 29. fxe3 fxe6 30. Rd7 Rb8 31. Rb4 b5 32. Rxa7 Bc3 33. Rb1 b4
34. Rc7 Rf8 35. Rf1 Rb8 36. Rb1 Rf8 37. Kg2 Kg8 38. Rb7 Rf7 39. Rxf7 Kxf7 40.
Kf3 Kf6 41. Ke4 Kg5 42. Kd3 h5 43. Rf1 Be5 44. Rf3 b3 45. e4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Black "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 a6 8. Qd2
Qa5 9. a3 b5 10. dxc5 b4 11. Na2 Nxc5 12. Nd4 Qc7 13. Nxc6 Ne4 14. Qd1 bxa3 15.
bxa3 Qxc6 16. Bd3 Bxa3 17. O-O Bc5 18. Qe2 O-O 19. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 20. Kh1 Bb7 21.
Nc1 a5 22. Nb3 Qb6 23. Nd2 Nxd2 24. Qxd2 g6 25. Rfb1 Qc7 26. Rb5 a4 27. Rb4 Bc6
28. Qc3 Rfc8 29. Qc5 Be8 30. Qxc7 Rxc7 31. Kg1 Kf8 32. Kf2 Ke7 33. Ke3 Kd8 34.
Kd4 Kc8 35. Ra3 Rb7 36. Rxb7 Kxb7 37. Kc5 Kc7 38. g3 Ra5+ 39. Kb4 Kb6 40. Rc3
Bd7 41. Be2 Ra7 42. g4 Rc7 43. Rxc7 Kxc7 44. c3 Kb6 45. g5 Bc6 46. h4 Bd7 47.
h5 Be8 48. h6 Bd7 49. Bd3 a3 50. Kxa3 Bb5 51. Bb1 Kc5 52. Kb3 d4 53. Kc2 Kd5
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Black "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. g3 cxd4 4. Bg2 d5 5. O-O h6 6. Nxd4 e5 7. Nb3 Nc6 8. c4
d4 9. e3 Bg4 10. f3 Be6 11. exd4 exd4 12. f4 d3 13. Na3 Bxa3 14. bxa3 O-O 15.
Bb2 Bxc4 16. Rc1 Bb5 17. Rc5 a6 18. Rf5 Ne8 19. Nc5 Qb6 20. Rf2 Rd8 21. Bxc6
Bxc6 22. Rh5 d2 23. Bc3 Bf3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.10"]
[White "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Black "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Be7 6. g3 O-O 7. Bg2 Nbd7 8. Nf3
Ne8 9. O-O g6 10. Bh6 Ng7 11. Qd2 Nf6 12. h3 Kh8 13. Ne1 Ng8 14. Be3 f5 15. f4
exf4 16. Bxf4 Nh5 17. e5 g5 18. exd6 Bf6 19. Be3 Nxg3 20. Rf3 Ne4 21. Nxe4 fxe4
22. Rxf6 Nxf6 23. Bxc5 b6 24. Bd4 Qxd6 25. Qxg5 Bxh3 26. Kh1 Bxg2+ 27. Nxg2 Rf7
28. Rf1 Raf8 29. Ne3 Qd7 30. Ng4 Rg7 31. Rxf6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Black "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Qa5 9. Bd2 Nbc6 10. Nf3 f5 11. exf6 Rxf6 12. Qh5 Nf5 13. c4 Qa4 14. g4 dxc4 15.
Be4 Ncxd4 16. gxf5 Nxc2+ 17. Kf1 c3 18. Bxc3 Qc4+ 19. Kg2 Qxc3 20. Rhc1 Bd7 21.
fxe6 g6 22. Qe5 Rxf3 23. Qxc3 Rxc3 24. exd7 Nxa1 25. Rxc3 Rd8 26. Bd5+ Kg7 27.
Be6 Kf6 28. Bh3 b6 29. Re3 Kf7 30. Rc3 Ke7 31. Kf1 Kd6 32. Ke1 b5 33. Rd3+ Kc6
34. Kd1 c4 35. Re3 Nb3 36. Re8 Kc7 37. Re5 a6 38. Re7 Nd4 39. Rxh7 Nf5 40. Bxf5
gxf5 41. Kc2 Rxd7 42. Rh5 Rd5 43. h4 Kb6 44. Rh6+ Ka5 45. h5 Rd3 46. Rh8 Rxa3
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.12"]
[White "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Black "Baron, Tal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 Rb8 12. Nc2 O-O 13. Be2 Bg5 14. Qd3 a5
15. a3 Ne7 16. Nce3 Bxe3 17. Nxe3 Qb6 18. O-O Be6 19. Rfd1 Rfd8 20. Bf3 Qc5 21.
b4 Qb6 22. h3 Rbc8 23. Rd2 g6 24. Rc1 Rc6 25. Bg4 Bc4 26. Nxc4 Rxc4 27. Be2
axb4 28. axb4 Qc6 29. Qc2 Qxe4 30. Bxc4 Qxc4 31. Re1 f6 32. Re4 Qc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.13"]
[White "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Black "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 Na6 7. Qd2 e5 8. d5
Qe8 9. Bd1 Nh5 10. Bxh5 gxh5 11. Nge2 f5 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Ng3 Qg6 14. O-O e4
15. h4 Nc5 16. Rae1 Rae8 17. Nxf5 Qxf5 18. Re2 Qg4 19. Re3 Rf3 20. Rfe1 Re5 21.
b4 Nd3 22. Rxe4 Rxe4 23. Rxe4 Bxc3 24. Re8+ Kf7 25. Re7+ Kf8 26. Qxc3 Ne5 27.
Qc2 Rd3 28. Rxc7 Nf3+ 29. Kh1 Ne1 30. f3 Qxg5 31. hxg5 Nxc2 32. Rxb7 Rd4 33.
Rxh7 Nxb4 34. a3 Nc2 35. Rxa7 Rxc4 36. Rd7 Nd4 37. Rxd6 Ne2 38. g3 Nxg3+ 39.
Kg2 h4 40. Kh3 Ne2 41. Rh6 Nf4+ 42. Kxh4 Nxd5+ 43. Kg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Black "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "2329"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. c3 Bg7 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Nc2 O-O 14. Nce3
Be6 15. Bd3 f5 16. O-O Kh8 17. Qh5 e4 18. Bc2 Ne7 19. Rad1 Ng6 20. f3 Ra7 21.
fxe4 f4 22. Nf5 Be5 23. Rf3 Rg8 24. Rd2 a5 25. a4 bxa4 26. Bxa4 Qc8 27. Kh1 Rb7
28. Bc2 Rxb2 29. Qxh7+ Kxh7 30. Rh3+ Nh4 31. Rxh4+ Kg6 32. Nde7+ Kg5 33. Nxc8
Bxf5 34. exf5 Rxc8 35. Rh3 Bxc3 36. Re2 Be5 37. Bd1 Rxe2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.15"]
[White "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Black "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2327"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Qd2
Be7 9. O-O-O O-O 10. f3 a5 11. Bb5 Nc6 12. Kb1 Qb8 13. g4 Ne8 14. h4 Nc7 15.
Qe2 Rc8 16. Bc4 a4 17. Nd2 b5 18. Bxe6 fxe6 19. Qg2 b4 20. Ne2 Nb5 21. Ka1 Na5
22. Rc1 b3 23. c4 Na3 24. axb3 axb3 25. bxa3 b2+ 26. Ka2 bxc1=N+ 27. Rxc1 d5
28. Rb1 Qd6 29. c5 Rxc5 30. Bxc5 Qxc5 31. Rb2 Nc4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.16"]
[White "Krejci, Jan"]
[Black "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. f3
Nbd7 9. Qd2 Be7 10. O-O-O O-O 11. g4 b5 12. g5 Nh5 13. Rg1 Qc7 14. Nd5 Bxd5 15.
exd5 Rfc8 16. Kb1 Nb6 17. Qf2 Rcb8 18. Rg4 Nc4 19. Bc1 g6 20. Nd2 Qb6 21. Qxb6
Nxd2+ 22. Bxd2 Rxb6 23. Be3 Rb7 24. a4 Rab8 25. axb5 axb5 26. Rb4 Bd8 27. Rd3
Ba5 28. Rbb3 b4 29. Bh3 Kf8 30. Bg4 Nf4 31. Rd1 Ng2 32. Bg1 Nf4 33. Be3 Bd8 34.
h4 Ng2 35. Bf2 Bb6 36. Bxb6 Rxb6 37. Rd2 Nf4 38. Bd7 Nh5 39. Bg4 Nf4 40. Bd7
Nh5 41. Bg4 Nf4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.17"]
[White "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Black "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E39"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 O-O 6. a3 Bxc5 7. Nf3 b6 8. Bg5
Bb7 9. e4 h6 10. Bh4 Be7 11. Be2 Nh5 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. g3 f5 14. e5 g5 15. Rg1
Nc6 16. h3 Qg7 17. Nh2 Qxe5 18. O-O-O Nf6 19. Nf3 Qc5 20. g4 Ne7 21. gxf5 Qxf2
22. Kb1 Nxf5 23. Ne5 Qe3 24. Ng4 Nxg4 25. hxg4 Nh4 26. Rxd7 Qxg1+ 27. Ka2 Rf7
28. Rxf7 Kxf7 29. Qh7+ Kf6 30. Qxb7 Rd8 31. Ne4+ Kg6 32. Qe7 Qd4 33. Qxe6+ Kg7
34. Qe7+ Kg6 35. Qe6+ Kg7 36. Qe7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.18"]
[White "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Black "Klim, Kamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B58"]
[WhiteElo "2506"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nf3 h6 8. O-O
Be7 9. h3 O-O 10. Re1 Be6 11. Bf1 Qa5 12. Bd2 Qd8 13. Bc1 Qa5 14. a3 Rac8 15.
Rb1 Qd8 16. Nd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Nb8 18. c4 Nh7 19. b4 Ng5 20. Nd2 f5 21. Bb2 Nd7
22. Qb3 Nf7 23. Nf3 Kh7 24. Rbd1 b6 25. Nd2 Bg5 26. Nb1 h5 27. Nc3 Bf6 28. Nb5
Ra8 29. f4 g5 30. Nxd6 gxf4 31. Nxf5 Rg8 32. Qf3 Rg5 33. Bd3 Kh8 34. Be4 Qf8
35. d6 Rc8 36. h4 Rg4 37. Bc6 Nb8 38. b5 Rd8 39. a4 Bxh4 40. Nxh4 Rxh4 41.
Bxe5+ Nxe5 42. Rxe5 Qf7 43. Qc3 Qg7 44. Re8+ Rxe8 45. Qxg7+ Kxg7 46. Bxe8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.19"]
[White "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Black "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "2476"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. f4 e6 8. Qf3
h6 9. Bh4 e5 10. Nf5 exf4 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Qxf4 g6 13. Ne3 Nh5 14. Qf3 Bg7 15.
Bc4 O-O 16. O-O Qg5 17. e5 Bxe5 18. Ne4 Qf4 19. Qxf4 Nxf4 20. g3 Ne6 21. Rad1
b5 22. Bd5 Ra7 23. Kg2 Ng5 24. Nxg5 hxg5 25. c3 Kg7 26. Rd2 f5 27. Ra1 Re7 28.
Nc2 f4 29. a4 g4 30. gxf4 Bxf4 31. Rf2 Re5 32. Bc6 Rh5 33. Rh1 bxa4 34. Nd4 Be5
35. Rxf8 Kxf8 36. Bxa4 Kg7 37. Bc6 Rh3 38. Ne2 Rd3 39. Kf2 Rd2 40. b3 Rb2 41.
Bd5 a5 42. Ke3 Ba6 43. Nd4 Bxh2 44. Ra1 g3 45. Rxa5 Bc8 46. Ra7+ Kh6 47. Ra8
Bg4 48. Rh8+ Kg7 49. Rg8+ Kh7 50. Re8 g2 51. Bxg2 Rxg2 52. b4 Be5 53. b5 Rb2
54. c4 g5 55. Ne6 Bxe6 56. Rxe6 g4 57. c5 g3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.20"]
[White "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Black "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2101"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
g5 9. Bg3 Bg7 10. Be2 Ne5 11. f3 Nbc6 12. Bf2 Be6 13. Qd2 Qa5 14. Rd1 O-O 15.
a3 Rac8 16. O-O Nxd4 17. Bxd4 Ng6 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. g3 f5 20. Kg2 f4 21. Nd5
Qxd2 22. Rxd2 Bxd5 23. exd5 Ne5 24. c3 Rc5 25. g4 b5 26. Rd4 h5 27. h3 Rh8 28.
Rh1 hxg4 29. hxg4 Rxh1 30. Kxh1 a5 31. Kg2 Nd7 32. c4 bxc4 33. Bxc4 Nb6 34. b3
a4 35. Kf2 axb3 36. Bxb3 Rc3 37. Rb4 Nd7 38. a4 Nc5 39. Bc4 Ra3 40. Bb5 Kf6 41.
Ke2 Ke5 42. Bc6 Re3+ 43. Kd2 Rxf3 44. Rb8 Re3 45. a5 Ra3 46. Ra8 f3 47. a6 Ne4+
48. Kc2 Ra2+ 49. Kb3 Rxa6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.21"]
[White "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Black "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. Nd2 d5 7. exd5 cxd5
8. Bb5+ Bd7 9. Bxd7+ Qxd7 10. O-O Be7 11. c4 O-O 12. cxd5 Rfd8 13. Qf3 Nxd5 14.
Ne4 Rab8 15. b3 f5 16. Nc3 Nxc3 17. Qxc3 Bf6 18. Qc4+ Qd5 19. Qxd5+ Rxd5 20.
Rb1 Ra5 21. Bf4 Rxa2 22. Bxc7 Rc8 23. Bf4 g5 24. Rbc1 Rxc1 25. Bxc1 a6 26. g3
Kf7 27. Be3 Rc2 28. Rc1 Rxc1+ 29. Bxc1 Ke6 30. Kf1 g4 31. Ke2 Kd5 32. Be3 Ke4
33. Bb6 Bg5 34. Ba7 f4 35. Bc5 f3+ 36. Kd1 Kd3 37. b4 Bd2 38. Bd6 Bc3 39. Be7
Kc4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.22"]
[White "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Varga, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "2073"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ndf3 Qb6 8. g3
cxd4 9. cxd4 Be7 10. Kf2 O-O 11. Kg2 f6 12. Bd3 fxe5 13. fxe5 Nxd4 14. Nxd4
Nxe5 15. Bc2 Bc5 16. Ngf3 Ng4 17. h3 Nf6 18. Nb3 Bd6 19. Re1 Qc7 20. Nbd4 Bxg3
21. Nxe6 Bxe6 22. Rxe6 Rac8 23. Bf5 Rcd8 24. Bg5 Qc5 25. Qd4 Qxd4 26. Nxd4 Bd6
27. Rc1 Kf7 28. Rf1 Rfe8 29. Rxe8 Rxe8 30. Bxf6 gxf6 31. Bxh7 Bc5 32. Rd1 Kg7
33. Bf5 Kf7 34. Kf3 Re5 35. Bc8 b6 36. a3 a5 37. Rd3 Ke8 38. Nc6 Rh5 39. Bg4
Rh6 40. Rxd5 Kf7 41. Nd4 Rh8 42. Rd7+ Ke8 43. Nc6 Rh6 44. Be6 Kf8 45. Rd8+ Kg7
46. Nd4 Rh5 47. Bg4 Re5 48. Ne6+ Kf7 49. Nxc5 Rxc5 50. Rd6 Rb5 51. Rd2 Kg6 52.
Kg3 Rb3+ 53. Bf3 Kg5 54. h4+ Kf5 55. h5 Kg5 56. Rh2 Kh6 57. Kf4 b5 58. Bd5 Rd3
59. Bf7 b4 60. axb4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.23"]
[White "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Black "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B03"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Be3 Bg7 8. Be2
O-O 9. Rc1 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. c5 N6d7 12. Nf3 Nc6 13. O-O Nf6 14. Qb3 Qe7 15.
h3 Be6 16. Qa4 Nd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Rfd1 Rad8 19. Bg5 f6 20. Rxd5 Rxd5 21. Bc4
Qf7 22. Be3 Kh8 23. Bxd5 Qxd5 24. Rd1 Qf7 25. Rd6 Rc8 26. Qg4 Rc7 27. b3 Bf8
28. Rd1 f5 29. Qh4 f4 30. Nxe5 Nxe5 31. Bd4 Re7 32. Qg5 Bg7 33. Bxe5 Rxe5 34.
Rd8+ Re8 35. Kh2 h6 36. Rxe8+ Qxe8 37. Qd5 Qe5 38. Qd8+ Kh7 39. f3 Qxc5 40. Qd7
b5 41. a4 b4 42. Qd1 Qc7 43. Kh1 a5 44. Kh2 Bf6 45. Kh1 Bh4 46. Kh2 Bg3+ 47.
Kg1 Qa7+ 48. Kh1 h5 49. Qd3 Qe7 50. Qb1 Kh6 51. Qa1 Kg5 52. Qd1 Qe1+ 53. Qxe1
Bxe1 54. Kg1 Kh4 55. Kf1 Bc3 56. Kg1 Kg3 57. Kh1 Bd4 58. h4 Kf2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.24"]
[White "Anton, Teodor"]
[Black "Soors, Stef"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D13"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Bf4 Nf6 6. e3 a6 7. Bd3 e6 8. Nf3
Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Rc1 Bxf4 11. exf4 Qd6 12. Ne5 Bd7 13. Bb1 Qb4 14. g4 Nxe5
15. fxe5 Ne4 16. Nxe4 dxe4 17. Bxe4 Bb5 18. a3 Qxb2 19. Rb1 Qxa3 20. Rb3 Qe7
21. Rh3 g6 22. Re1 Rad8 23. Qd2 f5 24. exf6 Qxf6 25. d5 exd5 26. Bxd5+ Kh8 27.
f3 Qg7 28. Qg5 Qd4+ 29. Kh1 Qxd5 30. Rxh7+ Kxh7 31. Re7+ Rf7 32. Qxd5 Rxd5 33.
Rxf7+ Kg8 34. Rxb7 a5 35. Ra7 a4 36. Kg2 Rd3 37. Ra5 Be8 38. Ra8 Kf8 39. Kf2 a3
40. Ke2 Rb3 41. f4 Ke7 42. h4 Bf7 43. Ra7+ Kf8 44. Kd2 Rh3 45. h5 gxh5 46. gxh5
a2 47. Kc2 Rh2+ 48. Kc3 Rxh5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.25"]
[White "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Black "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "2191"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bh4 f5 6. e3 Nf6 7. Qb3 e6 8. Be2 O-O
9. Nbd2 g5 10. Bg3 Qe7 11. O-O-O a5 12. h3 Nc6 13. Nh2 a4 14. Qc4 Bd7 15. f4 b5
16. Qd3 b4 17. c4 a3 18. b3 e5 19. fxg5 hxg5 20. Bf2 Ne4 21. Rhf1 Nc3 22. Nb1
exd4 23. Nxc3 bxc3 24. exd4 Nb4 25. Qe3 Qxe3+ 26. Bxe3 Rae8 27. Rf3 f4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.26"]
[White "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Black "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[BlackElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8.
Bg5 Be7 9. Qf3 Nc5 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. Rhe1 b5 12. Nf5 Nxb3+ 13. axb3 exf5 14.
Bxf6 Bxf6 15. exf5+ Be5 16. Qxa8 O-O 17. Qf3 Bb7 18. Nd5 Bxd5 19. Qxd5 Rc8 20.
Qd3 b4 21. Re4 d5 22. Rxb4 Qc5 23. Rc4 dxc4 24. Qd8+ Rxd8 25. Rxd8+ Qf8 26.
Rxf8+ Kxf8 27. bxc4 Ke7 28. g3 Kd6 29. f4 Bd4 30. b4 Bc3 31. b5 a5 32. Kb1 Kc5
33. Ka2 Kxc4 34. b6 Bd4 35. b7 Ba7 36. g4 Bb8 37. h4 Bxf4 38. Ka3 Kb5 39. g5
Kb6 40. Ka4 Bc7 41. h5 Kxb7 42. Kb5 g6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.27"]
[White "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Black "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2150"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. Bd3 Qb6 7. Nb3 Qc7 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Be3 Bb7 10. a3 h5 11. f3 Bd6 12. h3 Bh2+ 13. Kh1 h4 14. f4 Bg3 15. Nd4
Nh5 16. Be2 g6 17. Bxh5 Rxh5 18. f5 Nc6 19. fxg6 fxg6 20. Qg4 Ne5 21. Qe2 O-O-O
22. Rad1 Qc4 23. Qd2 Qc7 24. b3 Nc6 25. Bg5 Rxg5 26. Qxg5 Nxd4 27. Rxd4 Qxc3
28. Rd3 Qe5 29. Qxe5 Bxe5 30. Re3 g5 31. c3 Bf4 32. Ree1 d5 33. exd5 Bxd5 34.
Rb1 Be4 35. Rb2 Rd3 36. Re1 Bf5 37. c4 bxc4 38. bxc4 Rxa3 39. Rb6 Kc7 40. c5
Ra2 41. Rb3 Kc6 42. Kg1 a5 43. Rf3 a4 44. Rff1 Kxc5 45. g4 hxg3 46. h4 Bh3 47.
Rf3 Rg2+ 48. Kh1 Rh2+ 49. Kg1 g2 50. Kf2 Rh1 51. Rg1 Be5 52. Rd3 Bd4+ 53. Rxd4
Kxd4 54. hxg5 Rxg1 55. Kxg1 Ke5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.28"]
[White "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Black "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B91"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Bg2
O-O 9. a4 Be6 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Re1 Qc7 12. Nd2 Rfc8 13. Nf1 Rab8 14. Ne3 b5 15.
axb5 axb5 16. Ncd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Bf8 18. Bd2 Nb6 19. b3 g6 20. Qe2 Bh6 21. Ba5
Qc5 22. Bh3 Re8 23. c4 bxc4 24. Bxb6 Rxb6 25. bxc4 Reb8 26. Qf3 Kg7 27. Bf1 Rb2
28. Nd1 R8b3 29. Qg2 Rc2 30. h3 Qd4 31. Ra6 Qd2 32. Ne3 Bxe3 33. Re2 Qxe2 34.
Bxe2 Rxe2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.29"]
[White "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Black "Tofil, Borys"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 a6 5. Nf3 b5 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. e5 Bb7 8. Ng5 e6
9. O-O Ne7 10. f5 Nxf5 11. Bxf5 gxf5 12. d5 Nxe5 13. dxe6 f6 14. Qh5+ Ke7 15.
Nf7 Qe8 16. Qxf5 Nxf7 17. exf7 Kxf7 18. Bh6 Rg8 19. Rae1 Qc8 20. Qh5+ Kf8 21.
Rxf6# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.30"]
[White "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Black "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E67"]
[WhiteElo "1771"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 e5 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. d4 Nbd7 7. O-O O-O 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bd2 e4 10. Ne1 Re8 11. e3 Nb6 12. b3 Bf5 13. f3 Qd7 14. fxe4 Nxe4 15.
Nxe4 Bxe4 16. Bxe4 Rxe4 17. Qf3 Rae8 18. Nc2 f5 19. Rae1 Qe7 20. d5 c5 21. Na3
Nd7 22. Qe2 Ne5 23. Rf4 Ng4 24. Rxe4 Qxe4 25. Nb5 Be5 26. Nc7 Re7 27. Ne6 b5
28. Qf1 Qc2 29. Re2 bxc4 30. bxc4 Qxc4 31. e4 Rf7 32. h3 fxe4 33. Bf4 Qxd5 34.
Nd8 Bd4+ 35. Kh1 e3+ 36. Rg2 Nf2+ 37. Kh2 Rf8 38. Qb1 Qh5 39. Rxf2 exf2 40. Ne6
Qf5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.31"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Be3 Be7 7. f3 a6 8. Qd2
Qc7 9. g4 b5 10. g5 Nfd7 11. a4 bxa4 12. Nxa4 Nc6 13. Qc3 Bb7 14. Nxc6 Qxc6 15.
Qxg7 Rf8 16. Qc3 Ne5 17. Qxc6+ Bxc6 18. Be2 f5 19. gxf6 Rxf6 20. Rf1 Rg6 21.
Nb6 Rb8 22. Rxa6 Rg2 23. Ra7 Rxe2+ 24. Kxe2 Bb5+ 25. Kf2 Bxf1 26. Kxf1 Nxf3 27.
Kg2 Ne1+ 28. Kh3 Nxc2 29. Bf2 Nb4 30. Nc4 Nd3 31. Bh4 Bf8 32. Bg3 e5 33. Rxh7
Nxb2 34. Nxb2 Rxb2 35. Kg4 d5 36. exd5 Rd2 37. Bxe5 Rxd5 38. Bg3 Bd6 39. Bxd6
Rxd6 40. h4 Rd5 41. h5 Kf8 42. h6 Kg8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.32"]
[White "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Black "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D12"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[BlackElo "2056"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nbd2 e6 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. b3 Bd6 8. Bb2
Ne4 9. O-O Qf6 10. Nxe4 dxe4 11. Nd2 h5 12. Qc2 Bxh2+ 13. Kxh2 Qh4+ 14. Kg1 Nf6
15. Rfe1 Ng4 16. Bxg4 hxg4 17. Kf1 g3 18. fxg3 Qxg3 19. Kg1 Qh2+ 20. Kf2 Qh4+
21. Kg1 Rh5 22. Nf1 Qh1+ 23. Kf2 Rg5 24. Re2 O-O-O 25. Ke1 Rh8 26. d5 Rh2 27.
Be5 Rhxg2 28. dxc6 Qxf1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.33"]
[White "Ben, Tomer"]
[Black "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B52"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. O-O Nc6 6. c3 d5 7. exd5 Qxd5
8. d4 e6 9. Be3 Rd8 10. Qe2 Be7 11. Rd1 Nf6 12. c4 Qh5 13. Nc3 O-O 14. Rac1 Ng4
15. d5 Nd4 16. Bxd4 cxd4 17. Ne4 Nxh2 18. Rxd4 Nxf3+ 19. Qxf3 Qh6 20. Qc3 f5
21. d6 Bh4 22. Nc5 Bf6 23. Rcd1 b6 24. Nb7 Rd7 25. Qf3 Bxd4 26. Rxd4 Rb8 27. c5
bxc5 28. Qc6 Qc1+ 29. Kh2 Rbxb7 30. Qxb7 Rxb7 31. d7 Rxd7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.34"]
[White "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A90"]
[WhiteElo "1964"]
[BlackElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "132"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. g3 c6 5. Bg2 d5 6. b3 Bd6 7. O-O Qe7 8. Ne5 O-O
9. Nd3 b6 10. Bf4 Bb7 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Qc2 Na6 13. Nd2 c5 14. dxc5 bxc5 15.
cxd5 exd5 16. Rac1 Rac8 17. Nc4 dxc4 18. Bxb7 cxd3 19. Qc4+ Kh8 20. Bxa6 dxe2
21. Qxe2 Rc7 22. Rfd1 Qb6 23. Bd3 g6 24. Rc4 Re8 25. Qb2 Kg7 26. Ra4 Qe6 27.
Rc1 Qe5 28. Qc2 Nd5 29. Bb5 Rec8 30. a3 Nb6 31. Rf4 Kf6 32. Rf3 c4 33. Bxc4
Nxc4 34. bxc4 Rxc4 35. Qxc4 Rxc4 36. Rxc4 Qd5 37. Rcc3 g5 38. Rfd3 Qe6 39. Rd1
g4 40. Rdc1 Kg5 41. Rc7 h5 42. a4 h4 43. gxh4+ Kxh4 44. Rh7+ Kg5 45. a5 Qa6 46.
Ra1 Qc4 47. h4+ Kf4 48. Rd1 g3 49. Rhd7 gxf2+ 50. Kxf2 Qa2+ 51. R1d2 Qxa5 52.
R7d4+ Ke5 53. h5 Qb6 54. Kf3 Qb3+ 55. R4d3 Qb1 56. Rd5+ Kf6 57. Rd6+ Kg5 58. h6
Qe4+ 59. Kf2 f4 60. Kf1 Qh1+ 61. Kf2 Qh2+ 62. Kf1 Qh1+ 63. Ke2 Qe4+ 64. Kf2
Qe3+ 65. Kf1 Qh3+ 66. Kg1 Qe3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.35"]
[White "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Black "Gevorkian, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A90"]
[WhiteElo "1950"]
[BlackElo "2096"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. g3 d5 5. Bg2 c6 6. Bf4 Be7 7. Nh3 O-O 8. O-O
Bd7 9. Rc1 Be8 10. Be5 Nbd7 11. Nf4 Bf7 12. Nd3 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Nd7 14. Nxf7 Rxf7
15. cxd5 exd5 16. Nxd5 cxd5 17. Bxd5 Nf6 18. Bxf7+ Kxf7 19. e3 Kg6 20. Qc2 Qd5
21. Qc4 Bd6 22. Qxd5 Nxd5 23. a3 Re8 24. Rc2 Kf6 25. Rfc1 Nb6 26. h4 Ke6 27.
Kg2 Kd7 28. Kf3 Nd5 29. Rg1 Nf6 30. Ke2 h5 31. Kd3 Ke6 32. f3 Kd5 33. Re2 Re7
34. Rc2 Re8 35. Rc3 b6 36. Rb3 g6 37. a4 Re7 38. Rg2 Bc7 39. Rb5+ Kd6 40. Re2
Kd7 41. Rg2 a6 42. Rb3 Re6 43. Rg1 Ke7 44. Rg2 Kd7 45. Rg1 Ke7 46. Rg2 Kd7 47.
Rg1 Ke7 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.36"]
[White "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Black "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "1967"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3
dxe5 9. d5 Na5 10. Nc3 Nxb3 11. Qxb3 g6 12. Nxe5 Bg7 13. f4 O-O 14. Be3 Qd6 15.
Bd4 Rd8 16. O-O-O Bd7 17. g3 Rac8 18. Nxd7 Qxd7 19. Kb1 Nc4 20. Rhe1 Nd6 21.
Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Re5 b5 23. Rde1 Re8 24. Ka1 a5 25. Qd1 a4 26. Ne2 Nc4 27. Re4 Rc7
28. Nc3 Nd6 29. R4e3 Nc4 30. Rd3 a3 31. bxa3 Nxa3 32. d6 exd6 33. Rxe8 Qxe8 34.
Nd5 Nc2+ 35. Kb2 Rc6 36. Re3 Nxe3 37. Qd4+ Kh6 38. Nxe3 Qe6 39. g4 f6 40. h4
Ra6 41. a3 Ra4 42. g5+ Kg7 43. Qc3 Rxf4 44. Qc7+ Qf7 45. Qxd6 Rxh4 46. Nd5 fxg5
47. Qe5+ Kh6 48. Nf6 Qc4 49. Qd6 Qe2+ 50. Kb3 Qc4+ 51. Kb2 Qd4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.37"]
[White "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Black "Buhin, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D59"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bh4 b6 8. cxd5
Nxd5 9. Bxe7 Qxe7 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. O-O Nd7 12. e4 Nb4 13. Bb1 c5 14. a3 cxd4 15.
Qxd4 Nc6 16. Qe3 Nde5 17. Nxe5 Nxe5 18. Qe2 Rfd8 19. Ba2 Rd4 20. f4 Qc5 21. Kh1
Nd3 22. f5 e5 23. Qh5 Rf8 24. f6 Nf4 25. Qg4 g6 26. Rxf4 Kh7 27. Rf3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.38"]
[White "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Black "Boje, Tobias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. O-O Be7 6. c3 O-O 7. Nbd2 Bg4 8. h3
Bh5 9. Re1 Nb8 10. Nf1 c6 11. Ba4 Nbd7 12. Ng3 Bg6 13. Bc2 Nh5 14. Nxe5 Nxg3
15. Nxg6 hxg6 16. fxg3 Re8 17. Kh2 Nf6 18. Qf3 Qd7 19. Bd2 d5 20. e5 Nh7 21. d4
Ng5 22. Bxg5 Bxg5 23. h4 Bd8 24. h5 gxh5 25. Qxh5 g6 26. Qh6 Qg4 27. Qh3 Qxh3+
28. gxh3 Kg7 29. Re2 Bc7 30. Rf1 Re6 31. Ref2 Rf8 32. Kg2 Bd8 33. h4 a6 34. Rf4
Bc7 35. Rg4 Rh8 36. Bf5 Re7 37. e6 Kh6 38. exf7 gxf5 39. Rg8 Rxf7 40. Rxh8+ Kg7
41. Rh5 f4 42. Rg5+ Kh6 43. gxf4 Bd8 44. Kg3 Rf8 45. Re5 Rg8+ 46. Kh3 Rf8 47.
f5 Bc7 48. Re6+ Kh5 49. Re7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.39"]
[White "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Black "Stocko, Josip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nf6 6. e5 Nd5 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bd3
d6 9. O-O dxe5 10. dxe5 Nb4 11. Be4 Qxd1 12. Rxd1 Rb8 13. Nc3 Bd7 14. Be3 Bc6
15. Bxc6+ bxc6 16. Ne4 Nc2 17. Rac1 Nxe3 18. fxe3 c5 19. Nxc5 Bxc5 20. Rxc5 Na4
21. Rc2 O-O 22. b3 Nb6 23. e4 Rfd8 24. Rxd8+ Rxd8 25. Rc7 Rd7 26. Rxd7 Nxd7 27.
Kf2 Kf8 28. Ke3 Ke7 29. Kd4 f6 30. a4 Nb6 31. exf6+ gxf6 32. Kc5 Kd7 33. a5 Nc8
34. e5 f5 35. b4 h6 36. b5 Kc7 37. Nd4 Kd7 38. b6 axb6+ 39. axb6 Ne7 40. b7 Kc7
41. b8=Q+ Kxb8 42. Nc6+ Nxc6 43. Kxc6 h5 44. h4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.40"]
[White "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Black "Rubil, Marko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D37"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 dxc4 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 b6 8. Qe2
Bb7 9. Rd1 Re8 10. e4 h6 11. Bf4 Bf8 12. a4 a5 13. Nb5 Na6 14. Nc3 Qe7 15. Ne5
Nb4 16. Rac1 Nd7 17. Nd3 Nf6 18. Ne5 g6 19. Ng4 Nxg4 20. Qxg4 Bg7 21. h4 Rad8
22. d5 exd5 23. exd5 h5 24. Qg3 Bxc3 25. d6 cxd6 26. bxc3 d5 27. cxb4 dxc4 28.
Rxd8 Rxd8 29. bxa5 bxa5 30. Rxc4 Rd1+ 31. Kh2 Qe1 32. Qh3 Qg1+ 33. Kg3 Rd3+ 34.
Be3 Qf1 35. Rc7 Rb3 36. Rxb7 Qd1 37. Rxb3 Qxb3 38. Qd7 Qb8+ 39. Kh3 {
and White has won after 20 moves.} 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.41"]
[White "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Black "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A75"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8. Be2
a6 9. a4 O-O 10. O-O Bg4 11. Nd2 Bxe2 12. Qxe2 Nbd7 13. Nc4 Nb6 14. Ne3 Re8 15.
a5 Nc8 16. Qc2 b5 17. axb6 Nxb6 18. Qd3 Qc8 19. Nc4 Nxc4 20. Qxc4 Nd7 21. Bf4
Ne5 22. Bxe5 Bxe5 23. f4 Bd4+ 24. Kh1 Qb7 25. e5 Bxc3 26. bxc3 dxe5 27. f5 Rad8
28. Rad1 Qb5 29. Qe4 Qb8 30. c4 Qd6 31. Rf3 h6 32. Rdf1 Rd7 33. fxg6 fxg6 34.
Rf6 Qc7 35. Qxg6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.42"]
[White "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Black "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. dxc5 Bxc5 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Bf4 Qb6 9. O-O Qc7 10. Re1 a6 11. a3 b5 12. Qd2 Nb6 13. Ne2 Bb7 14. c3 O-O-O
15. Ned4 Kb8 16. Nxc6+ Bxc6 17. a4 Nc4 18. Qe2 bxa4 19. Nd4 Bxd4 20. cxd4 Bb5
21. Reb1 Qc6 22. b3 axb3 23. Rxb3 Kc7 24. Bd2 Rb8 25. Bb4 Rb7 26. Rc1 Kb8 27.
Bc5 Rc8 28. Rcb1 Ka8 29. g3 Rcb8 30. Bxc4 Bxc4 31. Rxb7 Rxb7 32. Rxb7 Bxe2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.43"]
[White "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Black "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 Nbd7 6. Qd2 O-O 7. Bh6 c5 8. Nge2
Qb6 9. O-O-O cxd4 10. Nxd4 Ne5 11. h4 Nc6 12. Be3 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Qc7 14. Bxf6
Bxf6 15. Nd5 Qc5 16. Nxf6+ exf6 17. Qxd6 Qe3+ 18. Qd2 Qc5 19. Qd4 Qa5 20. Bc4
Be6 21. Bxe6 fxe6 22. a3 Rf7 23. Qb4 Qc7 24. Qd6 Qc4 25. Qd3 Qc7 26. Kb1 Rc8
27. Rd2 Qg3 28. Qd6 a5 29. h5 Qf4 30. hxg6 Re7 31. Qxe7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.16"]
[Round "3.44"]
[White "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Black "Setala, Touko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C77"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. Qe2 b5 6. Bb3 Bc5 7. O-O O-O 8. d3
h6 9. c3 d6 10. Rd1 Bg4 11. Nbd2 Rb8 12. h3 Bh5 13. Nf1 a5 14. Ng3 Bxf3 15.
Qxf3 b4 16. Nf5 Kh7 17. d4 exd4 18. cxd4 Ba7 19. e5 dxe5 20. Qxc6 exd4 21. Bf4
Bb6 22. Be5 d3 23. Bxf6 gxf6 24. Qc1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Black "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D97"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 O-O 7. e4 a6 8. Bf4
b5 9. Qxc7 Qxc7 10. Bxc7 Bb7 11. e5 Nd5 12. Ba5 Nf4 13. Rd1 Nc6 14. Bb6 f6 15.
Bc5 fxe5 16. d5 Nd4 17. Nxd4 exd4 18. Bxd4 Rad8 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. f3 b4 21. Ne2
Nxd5 22. Kf2 Nc7 23. Rc1 Nb5 24. Ke3 Bd5 25. Nf4 Bxa2 26. Bxb5 axb5 27. Rhd1
Rxd1 28. Rxd1 Rc8 29. Nd3 Bb3 30. Rc1 Rxc1 31. Nxc1 Bc4 32. b3 Bf7 33. Kd4 Kf6
34. Kc5 Kf5 35. Kxb5 Kf4 36. Kxb4 Ke3 37. Kc3 Kf2 38. Kd4 Kxg2 39. b4 Kxh2 40.
Nd3 Be8 41. Ne5 Kg3 42. Ke4 h5 43. b5 Bxb5 44. Nxg6 h4 45. Nxe7 h3 46. Nf5+ Kf2
47. Kf4 h2 48. Ng3 Bd7 49. Nh1+ Kg2 50. Ke3 Kxh1 51. Kf2 Bb5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Black "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A05"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2456"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. g3 Nf6 4. d3 Nc6 5. Bg2 g6 6. O-O Bg7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1
Rb8 9. Nf1 Bg4 10. Ne3 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 b5 12. Bg2 e6 13. a4 b4 14. f4 Nd4 15. Rb1
Qd7 16. Bd2 Qxa4 17. e5 dxe5 18. fxe5 Nd5 19. Nxd5 exd5 20. c3 Qxd1 21. Rbxd1
Nc2 22. Re2 d4 23. Bf4 b3 24. e6 fxe6 25. Bxb8 Rxb8 26. c4 Kf7 27. Bh3 e5 28.
Rf1+ Ke7 29. Bg2 Rb6 30. Bd5 Bf6 31. Rc1 Ne3 32. Ra1 Nxd5 33. Rxa7+ Kd6 34.
cxd5 Kxd5 35. Kg2 Bg5 36. Rd7+ Ke6 37. Rxh7 c4 38. dxc4 d3 39. Re1 Rc6 40. h4
Bf6 41. Rb7 Rxc4 42. Rxb3 Rc2+ 43. Kf3 g5 44. Rb6+ Kf7 45. h5 g4+ 46. Kxg4 e4
47. Rf1 d2 48. Rbxf6+ Ke7 49. R6f4 Rc1 50. Rxe4+ Kd6 51. Rd4+ Ke5 52. Rxd2 Rxf1
53. Kg5 Rf5+ 54. Kg6 Rf6+ 55. Kg7 Rf3 56. g4 Rg3 57. Re2+ Kf4 58. Re6 Rb3 59.
h6 Rb7+ 60. Kg6 Rxb2 61. h7 Rb8 62. g5 Ra8 63. Rf6+ Kg4 64. Kh6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Black "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "2324"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. e3 e6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. exd4 Bb4 6. Nf3 d5 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Qa4+ Nc6 9. Bb5 Qe7+ 10. Be3 O-O 11. O-O Bxc3 12. bxc3 Ne4 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14.
Ne5 c5 15. Qa3 Re8 16. f3 cxd4 17. Qxe7 Rxe7 18. Bxd4 Nd2 19. Rfd1 Nc4 20. Nxc4
dxc4 21. Bxa7 Bf5 22. Bf2 Re2 23. a4 Bc2 24. Rd4 Bb3 25. a5 Rc2 26. Be1 Kf8 27.
a6 Re2 28. Bg3 Re3 29. Bd6+ Kg8 30. Bb4 Re2 31. a7 h6 32. Rd7 Bc2 33. Rb7 Ree8
34. Bd6 Bf5 35. Rb8 Be6 36. Rxe8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Black "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C83"]
[WhiteElo "2378"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3
d5 9. d4 Nxe4 10. dxe5 Be6 11. Be3 Qd7 12. Nbd2 Nc5 13. Bc2 Bg4 14. Qb1 h6 15.
h3 Be6 16. b4 Na4 17. Bxa4 bxa4 18. Qc2 Bf5 19. Qxa4 Nxe5 20. Qxd7 Nxd7 21. Nd4
Be6 22. N2b3 c5 23. bxc5 Rfc8 24. c6 Nb8 25. Bd2 Nxc6 26. Nxe6 fxe6 27. Rxe6
Kf7 28. Rae1 Rd8 29. h4 Nb4 30. Nd4 Nxa2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2297"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Be7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. h3 a6 8. a4 Nbd7
9. g4 Ne8 10. Nf3 g6 11. Bh6 Ng7 12. Qd2 Nf6 13. O-O-O Kh8 14. Rdg1 Bd7 15. Be3
Qc8 16. Qe2 Ng8 17. Nd2 f5 18. exf5 gxf5 19. f4 e4 20. Bc2 Nh6 21. Bf2 Qe8 22.
gxf5 Ngxf5 23. Qxe4 b5 24. Nf3 b4 25. Ne2 Bxa4 26. Ng5 Bxg5 27. fxg5 Bxc2 28.
Qxc2 Ne3 29. Bxe3 Qxe3+ 30. Qd2 Nf5 31. g6 Rg8 32. gxh7 Kxh7 33. Rg4 Rae8 34.
Nf4 Qe4 35. Ng2 Qe5 36. Re1 Qf6 37. Rf1 Re5 38. Ne3 Rxe3 39. Rxg8 Ra3 40. bxa3
Qa1+ 41. Kc2 Nd4+ 42. Kd3 Qxf1+ 43. Ke4 Qf3# 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Black "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2329"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. Bg5 Qf7 12. Bh4 e5 13. Nc3 e4 14. Ng5 Qf4 15.
g3 Qf5 16. Ngxe4 dxe4 17. Bxe4 Qf7 18. Bd5 Qg6 19. Qe2+ Ne7 20. O-O-O Nf6 21.
Rhe1 Bg4 22. f3 Bf5 23. Qb5+ Kf8 24. Bb3 Qh6+ 25. f4 Bg4 26. Rd3 b6 27. Rde3
Rc8 28. Kb1 Qg6+ 29. Ka1 Qf5 30. Qa6 Qa5 31. Qb7 Rb8 32. Qg2 Nf5 33. Rd3 Nxh4
34. gxh4 Qf5 35. Rde3 Qxf4 36. Nd5 Nxd5 37. Qxd5 h5 38. h3 Bb4 39. hxg4 hxg4
40. Qd7 Bxe1 41. Qe7# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Black "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2506"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nbd7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O b5 10. Bxf6 Nxf6 11. e5 Bb7 12. Qh3 dxe5 13. Ncxb5 axb5 14. Bxb5+
Ke7 15. fxe5 Qxe5 16. Rhe1 Qf4+ 17. Kb1 Bd5 18. Bc6 Ra5 19. Bxd5 Rxd5 20. Qa3+
Kd7 21. Qa4+ Kc8 22. Qa6+ Kd7 23. c4 Rxd4 24. Qa7+ Kc6 25. Rxd4 Qf5+ 26. Ka1
Bc5 27. Qa6+ Kc7 28. Qa5+ Bb6 29. Qxf5 exf5 30. Re7+ Kc6 31. Rd1 Re8 32. Rxe8
Nxe8 33. b4 Be3 34. Kb2 f4 35. Kb3 g5 36. c5 g4 37. Kc4 Nc7 38. Rd6+ Kb7 39.
Rf6 h5 40. Rxf7 Kc8 41. a4 h4 42. Rh7 f3 43. gxf3 gxf3 44. Kd3 Nd5 45. Rxh4 Bg1
46. h3 Kd7 47. Rc4 Ke6 48. c6 Bh2 49. b5 Bc7 50. Rc1 Ke5 51. Rf1 Kf4 52. Kd4
Nf6 53. Kc5 Ne4+ 54. Kb4 Nd2 55. Rxf3+ Kxf3 56. a5 Ne4 57. b6 Bd6+ 58. Kb5 Nc3+
59. Kc4 Ne4 60. c7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Black "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2237"]
[BlackElo "2476"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 d5 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. O-O Nd7 8.
Nf3 Ngf6 9. Qe2 Qd6 10. c4 Qc7 11. Nc3 Be7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Ne4 b6 14. Bc3 Bb7
15. Neg5 Bd6 16. Rad1 h6 17. Ne4 Be7 18. Rfe1 Rad8 19. Bb1 Nxe4 20. Bxe4 Bxe4
21. Qxe4 Bf6 22. Bxf6 Nxf6 23. Qe2 g5 24. Qe5 Qxe5 25. Nxe5 b5 26. f3 bxc4 27.
Nxc4 Nd5 28. Ne3 Nf4 29. g3 Nd3 30. Re2 Ne5 31. Kg2 Kg7 32. Red2 Rb8 33. Rc1
Rfc8 34. Rxc8 Rxc8 35. Kf2 h5 36. Ke2 g4 37. fxg4 hxg4 38. Rc2 Rh8 39. Kf1 f5
40. Kg2 Kf6 41. Nf1 Nd3 42. Kg1 Nb4 43. Rc4 Nxa2 44. Ra4 Nc1 45. Rxa6 Rb8 46.
b4 Rxb4 47. h3 gxh3 48. Kh2 Rb2+ 49. Kxh3 Nd3 50. Ne3 Nf2+ 51. Kh4 Ne4 52. Nf1
Rf2 53. Ra1 Nd2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Black "Baron, Tal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "2385"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Qa4+ Bd7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 a6 7. d4 b5 8.
Qb3 Bg7 9. e4 c5 10. dxc5 O-O 11. Be2 Bc6 12. e5 Nfd7 13. O-O Nxc5 14. Qa3 Nbd7
15. Rd1 Qc7 16. Be3 Ne6 17. Rac1 Qb7 18. Qxe7 Nxe5 19. Qxb7 Bxb7 20. Ng5 Nxg5
21. Bxg5 h6 22. Be7 Rfe8 23. Bc5 Rac8 24. b4 Bf8 25. f4 Bxc5+ 26. bxc5 Nc4 27.
Bxc4 bxc4 28. Rd7 Bc6 29. Rd6 Bb7 30. Rd7 Bc6 31. Ra7 Ra8 32. Rxa8 Bxa8 33. Rb1
a5 34. Kf2 Rd8 35. Rd1 Rb8 36. Rd6 Rb2+ 37. Ke3 Bxg2 38. c6 Bh3 39. c7 Rxh2 40.
Nd5 Kg7 41. Ne7 Bg4 42. f5 gxf5 43. Kf4 Rf2+ 44. Kg3 Rf3+ 45. Kg2 f4 46. Nf5+
Bxf5 47. Kxf3 c3 48. Rd8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.10"]
[White "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Black "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B25"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. f4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O e6 6. e4 Nge7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. d3
d6 9. Be3 Nd4 10. e5 Nef5 11. Bf2 Nxf3+ 12. Qxf3 Nd4 13. Qd1 dxe5 14. fxe5 Bxe5
15. Ne4 Qc7 16. c3 Nf5 17. Nxc5 Rb8 18. d4 Bg7 19. Ne4 h5 20. Qe2 b6 21. Rae1
Bb7 22. Ng5 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 Rbd8 24. Nf3 Rd5 25. h3 b5 26. g4 Nh6 27. Qe4 Qc4 28.
a3 hxg4 29. hxg4 Rd7 30. Qf4 f5 31. g5 Ng4 32. Bg3 Qc6 33. Kg1 a5 34. Nh4 Kh7
35. Qf3 Rc8 36. Kg2 b4 37. axb4 axb4 38. Rh1 Kg8 39. Qxc6 Rxc6 40. Nxg6 bxc3
41. bxc3 Rxc3 42. Rxe6 Bxd4 43. Re7 Ne3+ 44. Kh2 Rxe7 45. Nxe7+ Kf7 46. Bd6 Ke6
47. Nxf5 Kxf5 48. Rb1 Kg4 49. g6 Nf5 50. Bb8 Rc2+ 51. Kh1 Ng3+ 52. Bxg3 Kxg3
53. Rb3+ Bc3 54. Rb1 Rh2+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Black "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2359"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Bd3 exd5
9. exd5 Re8+ 10. Be3 Nbd7 11. O-O Nh5 12. Qd2 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Rae1 Bd7
15. f4 Bg7 16. f5 Qh4 17. Ne2 Qe7 18. Bg5 Qe5 19. Nc3 Qd4+ 20. Be3 Bh6 21. Bxd4
Bxd2 22. Rxe8+ Rxe8 23. fxg6 hxg6 24. Bf2 Nf4 25. Rd1 Be3 26. Bf1 Bxf2+ 27.
Kxf2 a6 28. Kf3 Nh5 29. Ne4 Re5 30. g4 f5 31. Nxd6 fxg4+ 32. hxg4 Nf6 33. Bh3
b6 34. Rg1 Kg7 35. Rh1 Kf8 36. g5 Rxg5 37. Bxd7 Ke7 38. Ne4 Nxe4 39. Rh7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.12"]
[White "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Black "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d3 Ne7 6. Qe2 Ng6 7. e5 Be7 8.
Qe4 Qc7 9. h4 h5 10. Bg5 Qb6 11. b3 Qb4+ 12. Nbd2 Qxe4+ 13. Nxe4 b6 14. a4 a5
15. O-O-O Ba6 16. Rde1 Rd8 17. g3 Rd5 18. Bxe7 Kxe7 19. Nc3 Rd7 20. Ng5 Nf8 21.
f4 Nh7 22. Nce4 Rd5 23. Nd6 Nxg5 24. hxg5 b5 25. Rd1 c4 26. bxc4 bxc4 27. dxc4
Rxd1+ 28. Kxd1 g6 29. c3 c5 30. Kc2 Bc8 31. Rb1 Bd7 32. Rb7 h4 33. gxh4 Rxh4
34. Ne4 Kd8 35. Nxc5 Be8 36. Nd3 Bc6 37. Rxf7 Be4 38. Kd2 Bf5 39. Nc5 Ke8 40.
Ra7 Rxf4 41. Rxa5 Rxc4 42. Nb7 Rg4 43. Nd6+ Kd7 44. Ra7+ Kc6 45. a5 Rxg5 46. a6
Rg2+ 47. Ke3 Rg3+ 48. Kf4 Rxc3 49. Ra8 Kb6 50. a7 Bd3 51. Nc8+ Rxc8 52. Rxc8
Kxa7 53. Rc6 Bf5 54. Kg5 Kb7 55. Rd6 Kc8 56. Kf6 Kc7 57. Rd4 Kb6 58. Rd1 Kc6
59. Rd8 Kb6 60. Rc8 Kb5 61. Re8 Kc6 62. Rxe6+ Bxe6 63. Kxe6 g5 64. Kf7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.13"]
[White "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Black "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. Nb3 Nf6 6. Nc3 e6 7. Be3 Qc7 8.
Bd3 d6 9. O-O a6 10. f4 Be7 11. Qf3 O-O 12. Qg3 b5 13. Rae1 Nd7 14. Qh3 Nb4 15.
Rc1 Qb8 16. Nd4 Nc5 17. Be2 Bf6 18. Qg3 Qc7 19. a3 Nc6 20. Nxc6 Bxc3 21. Bxc5
Qxc6 22. Qxc3 Qxc5+ 23. Qxc5 dxc5 24. Bf3 Bb7 25. Rcd1 Rfd8 26. Kf2 f6 27. e5
Bxf3 28. Kxf3 fxe5 29. fxe5 Kf7 30. Ke4+ Ke7 31. c3 a5 32. b3 b4 33. axb4 cxb4
34. c4 Rxd1 35. Rxd1 a4 36. bxa4 Rxa4 37. Rb1 Kd7 38. Rb2 Kc6 39. Kd4 h5 40.
Rf2 Ra7 41. Rf8 Rb7 42. Rc8+ Rc7 43. Rb8 Rd7+ 44. Ke3 Rb7 45. Rc8+ Rc7 46. Re8
Kd7 47. Rg8 Rxc4 48. Rxg7+ Kc6 49. Rg8 Kd5 50. Rh8 Rg4 51. g3 Kc4 52. Rc8+ Kb3
53. Kd3 h4 54. gxh4 Rxh4 55. Rc6 Rh6 56. h4 Kb2 57. Rb6 b3 58. h5 Rxh5 59. Rxe6
Rh3+ 60. Ke4 Kc2 61. Rb6 Rh4+ 62. Kd5 Kc3 63. Rc6+ Kd3 64. Rb6 Rd4+ 65. Kc5
Rc4+ 66. Kd6 Kc3 67. e6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.14"]
[White "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Black "Krejci, Jan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2142"]
[BlackElo "2315"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. Nb5 Bxe3 7. fxe3 Qh4+
8. g3 Qd8 9. Qg4 Kf8 10. Qf4 d6 11. N1c3 Ne5 12. Be2 Nf6 13. O-O-O Bg4 14. h3
Bxe2 15. Nxe2 Ng6 16. Qf3 Ne5 17. Qf4 Qe7 18. Nec3 Re8 19. Rhf1 Ng6 20. Qf3 h6
21. Nd4 Kg8 22. Nf5 Qe5 23. g4 Ne7 24. Nd4 Qg5 25. Ndb5 Qc5 26. h4 Ng6 27. Rd5
Nxd5 28. Qxf7+ Kh7 29. Nxd5 Rhf8 30. Nf6+ Kh8 31. Qxg6 Qxe3+ 32. Kb1 Qxe4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.15"]
[White "Soors, Stef"]
[Black "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E46"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 d5 6. a3 Be7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. b4
c6 9. Ng3 b5 10. Bd2 a5 11. bxa5 Rxa5 12. a4 bxa4 13. Rxa4 Rxa4 14. Nxa4 g6 15.
Qc2 h5 16. Bd3 Kg7 17. O-O Bd6 18. Nc5 Rh8 19. e4 h4 20. Ne2 Bxc5 21. dxc5 dxe4
22. Bc4 Nbd7 23. Nd4 Nxc5 24. Nxc6 Qd6 25. Na7 Ng4 26. Bc3+ f6 27. g3 Nxh2 28.
Rd1 Nf3+ 29. Kf1 Bh3+ 30. Ke2 Qb6 31. Nb5 hxg3 32. Rd6 Qxd6 33. Nxd6 g2 34.
Bxf6+ Kxf6 35. Qc3+ Ke7 36. Nxe4 Nxe4 37. Qg7+ Kd6 38. Kxf3 Ng5+ 39. Kf4 Rh4+
40. Ke3 Re4+ 41. Kd3 Bf5 42. Qf8+ Re7+ 43. Kc3 g1=Q 44. Qb8+ Rc7 45. Qd8+ Bd7
46. Qf8+ Kc6 47. Qa8+ Kd6 48. Qf8+ Ke5 49. Qh8+ Kf5 50. Qf8+ Kg4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.16"]
[White "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Black "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B66"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2073"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8.
O-O-O h6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Bf4 d5 11. Qe3 Be7 12. Kb1 Qa5 13. Be2 Qb4 14. a3 Qb7
15. Ka2 O-O 16. e5 Nd7 17. Qg3 Kh8 18. Qh3 f6 19. Bxh6 Nxe5 20. Bd3 Nxd3 21.
Rxd3 e5 22. Qh5 gxh6 23. Qxh6+ Kg8 24. Qg6+ Kh8 25. Qh5+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.17"]
[White "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Black "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. g3 Bg4 4. Bg2 e6 5. O-O Nd7 6. d4 Ngf6 7. Nc3 Bd6 8. Qb3
Qb6 9. c5 Qxb3 10. axb3 Bc7 11. b4 O-O 12. b5 e5 13. e3 Rfe8 14. bxc6 bxc6 15.
Ra6 Nb8 16. Ra4 Nbd7 17. Ra6 Nb8 18. Ra4 Nbd7 19. Ra6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.18"]
[White "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Black "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 Bb7 5. e4 bxc4 6. Bxc4 e6 7. Nc3 exd5 8.
exd5 Be7 9. Nge2 O-O 10. O-O d6 11. Ng3 Nfd7 12. Bd3 g6 13. Bh6 Re8 14. f4 Qb6
15. Be4 Na6 16. f5 c4+ 17. Kh1 Nb4 18. Qd2 Bf6 19. fxg6 hxg6 20. Be3 Qd8 21.
Bd4 Nd3 22. Bxd3 cxd3 23. Qf4 d2 24. Nge4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.19"]
[White "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Black "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[BlackElo "2284"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. Bf4 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Nc3 Nbd7 10. a4 b6 11. Qe2 Bb7 12. Rad1 Qc7 13. Bc4 Ne5 14. Bxe5 dxe5
15. f3 O-O 16. Kh1 Rfc8 17. Bd3 Nd7 18. Rc1 Nc5 19. Nxc5 Bxc5 20. Na2 Rd8 21.
b4 Be7 22. c4 a5 23. b5 Rd4 24. Rc2 Rad8 25. Rd1 Qd7 26. Rc3 Bg5 27. Kg1 g6 28.
Kf1 Qd6 29. Ke1 f5 30. exf5 exf5 31. Rb3 e4 32. Bc2 Qxh2 33. Rxd4 Rxd4 34. fxe4
Bh4+ 35. g3 Bxg3+ 36. Rxg3 Qxg3+ 37. Kf1 Qf4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.20"]
[White "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Black "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Ng5 Ngf6 6. Bd3 e6 7. N1f3 Bd6 8.
Qe2 h6 9. Ne4 Nxe4 10. Qxe4 Qc7 11. Qg4 Kf8 12. Qh4 b6 13. O-O Bb7 14. Re1 c5
15. Be4 Bxe4 16. Qxe4 Rd8 17. dxc5 bxc5 18. b3 Ne5 19. Bb2 Nxf3+ 20. Qxf3 Kg8
21. h3 h5 22. Rad1 Rh6 23. Rd3 e5 24. Rde3 Re8 25. Qf5 Rhe6 26. Qxh5 e4 27. Qg4
Be5 28. Bxe5 Qxe5 29. f4 Qd5 30. f5 Ra6 31. Rxe4 Rxe4 32. Qxe4 Qxe4 33. Rxe4
Rxa2 34. Rc4 Ra5 35. g4 Kf8 36. Ra4 Rxa4 37. bxa4 Ke7 38. Kf2 Kd6 39. Ke3 Ke5
40. c4 a5 41. h4 f6 42. h5 Kd6 43. Ke4 Kc6 44. g5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.21"]
[White "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Black "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2012"]
[BlackElo "2327"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 e6 4. d4 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nf6 8.
a3 Be7 9. Nc3 Qd8 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O b6 12. Re1 Bb7 13. Bc2 Nb8 14. Ne5 Nbd7
15. f4 Bd6 16. Qd3 g6 17. Rad1 Nd5 18. Ne4 N7f6 19. Ng5 Nh5 20. g3 Ng7 21. Bc1
Rc8 22. g4 Be7 23. Nxh7 Rxc2 24. Nxf8 Rg2+ 25. Kf1 Bxf8 26. Qh3 Rc2 27. Nf3 Be7
28. Qh6 Nf6 29. Ng5 Qd5 30. Re4 Qc4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.22"]
[White "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B54"]
[WhiteElo "2421"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nge2 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e5 6. Nde2 Be7 7. g3 Be6 8.
Bg2 h5 9. h3 Qd7 10. Be3 Rc8 11. Qd2 Nf6 12. Nd5 O-O 13. c4 Ne8 14. g4 hxg4 15.
hxg4 Bxg4 16. Ng3 Nc7 17. Bh6 f6 18. Nxc7 Rxc7 19. f3 gxh6 20. fxg4 Kf7 21. Nf5
Nd4 22. Rxh6 Ke8 23. b3 b5 24. Rh7 Qc8 25. Rxe7+ Rxe7 26. Nxd6+ Kd7 27. Nxc8
Rxc8 28. Rc1 Kd8 29. Qh6 Rf7 30. g5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.23"]
[White "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Black "Weber, Christoph"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E69"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2131"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. d4 Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
c6 9. h3 Qc7 10. Be3 Re8 11. Qc2 a5 12. Rad1 b6 13. Rfe1 Ba6 14. b3 Rad8 15.
Rc1 Nf8 16. d5 c5 17. Nd2 Qe7 18. a3 Ra8 19. Rb1 Rec8 20. Bf1 Ne8 21. Rb2 Nd7
22. Ra1 Qf8 23. h4 Nc7 24. Bh3 Qd8 25. b4 axb4 26. axb4 Rcb8 27. Rab1 Bc8 28.
Nb5 Bf8 29. Bg5 f6 30. Nxc7 Qxc7 31. Bxd7 Bxd7 32. Bxf6 h6 33. f4 Ra3 34. Kh2
cxb4 35. Nb3 Ba4 36. h5 b5 37. c5 exf4 38. gxf4 Qf7 39. e5 dxc5 40. Rg1 g5 41.
Rg3 Bxb3 42. Rbxb3 Rxb3 43. Qxb3 Qxh5+ 44. Kg1 c4 45. Qb1 Bc5+ 46. Kg2 Ra8 47.
Bxg5 b3 48. Be7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.24"]
[White "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Black "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B27"]
[WhiteElo "2129"]
[BlackElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. dxc5 Qa5+ 5. c3 Qxc5 6. Be3 Qc7 7. Nd4 Nc6 8.
Be2 Nf6 9. Nd2 O-O 10. f4 d6 11. O-O Bd7 12. Bf3 a6 13. g4 Qc8 14. Nxc6 bxc6
15. f5 d5 16. g5 Ne8 17. fxg6 hxg6 18. exd5 Nd6 19. dxc6 Bxc6 20. Bxc6 Qxc6 21.
Qf3 Qb5 22. Nb3 Nc4 23. Rf2 Rad8 24. Nd4 Bxd4 25. cxd4 Rd5 26. h4 Rf5 27. Qh3
Rxf2 28. Bxf2 Qd5 29. Qb3 Rc8 30. Rc1 Kh7 31. Qh3 Rb8 32. b3 Nd2 33. Qe3 Nf3+
34. Kf1 e5 35. Rc5 Qb7 36. d5 e4 37. Qf4 Kg8 38. d6 Rd8 39. Qf6 Rd7 40. Rc7
Rxc7 41. Qd8+ Kh7 42. dxc7 Qb5+ 43. Kg2 Qe2 44. Qf6 Nxh4+ 45. Kh3 Qf1+ 46. Kxh4
Qh1+ 47. Kg3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.25"]
[White "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Black "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C26"]
[WhiteElo "1980"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Be6 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. d4 Nxc3 8.
bxc3 Bd5 9. O-O Bxg2 10. Kxg2 Qd5+ 11. Kg1 O-O-O 12. Be3 h5 13. Qd3 e4 14. Qd2
Ne5 15. dxe5 Qxd2 16. Bxd2 Rxd2 17. Rae1 Rxc2 18. Nd4 Rxc3 19. Rxe4 Rc4 20.
Rfe1 Bc5 21. Nf5 Rxe4 22. Rxe4 g6 23. Nh4 Rd8 24. Re2 Be7 25. Nf3 Rd3 26. Kg2
g5 27. Ne1 Ra3 28. f4 g4 29. f5 Bb4 30. e6 fxe6 31. fxe6 Kd8 32. Kf1 Bxe1 33.
Kxe1 Ke7 34. Kd1 Ra6 35. Re5 Rxa2 36. Rxh5 Kxe6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.26"]
[White "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Black "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D90"]
[WhiteElo "2056"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. Qa4+ c6 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. e4 Nb6 8.
Qc2 O-O 9. Be3 Be6 10. h4 h5 11. O-O-O Nc4 12. Bxc4 Bxc4 13. Na4 Bb5 14. Rdg1
Nd7 15. g4 Nf6 16. gxh5 Nxh5 17. Nc3 Qd7 18. Qb3 e6 19. e5 Bd3 20. Ng5 c5 21.
dxc5 Bxe5 22. Rd1 Qc6 23. Rhg1 Rad8 24. Rd2 Bf5 25. Qb4 Rxd2 26. Bxd2 Rd8 27.
Be3 Nf4 28. Bxf4 Rd4 29. Bxe5 Rxb4 30. Rd1 Qc8 31. Bf6 Rf4 32. Rd8+ Qxd8 33.
Bxd8 Rxf2 34. Nce4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.27"]
[White "Varga, David"]
[Black "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "2257"]
[BlackElo "2078"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. O-O-O b5 10. g4 Bb7 11. Bh6 Bxh6 12. Qxh6 Rc8 13. Kb1 Rxc3 14. bxc3 Qc7
15. Qd2 Nb6 16. Bd3 O-O 17. h4 Na4 18. Ne2 d5 19. e5 Qxe5 20. h5 Rc8 21. hxg6
fxg6 22. f4 Qd6 23. Ka1 d4 24. cxd4 Qa3 25. Qc1 Qxc1+ 26. Rxc1 Bxh1 27. Rxh1
Nxg4 28. Rg1 Ne3 29. f5 Nxc2+ 30. Kb1 Nb4 31. Be4 Nc3+ 32. Nxc3 Rxc3 33. fxg6
hxg6 34. Rxg6+ Kf7 35. Rb6 Re3 36. Bb7 Ra3 37. Bc8 Kf8 38. Be6 Rd3 39. Kb2 Rxd4
40. a3 Nd3+ 41. Kc3 Rd8 42. Rxa6 Nc5 43. Rc6 Ne4+ 44. Kb4 Nd6 45. Rc3 Kg7 46.
Rf3 Rh8 47. Kc5 Rh6 48. Bd5 Rh4 49. Kc6 Rh6 50. Kd7 Rf6 51. Rg3+ Rg6 52. Rxg6+
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.28"]
[White "Anton, Teodor"]
[Black "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2064"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Bf4 Nf6 6. e3 a6 7. Bd3 Bg4 8. f3
Bh5 9. Nge2 e6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Rc1 O-O 13. Nf4 Bg6 14. Nxg6 hxg6
15. f4 Nd7 16. g4 f5 17. h4 Nf6 18. g5 Ne4 19. Nxe4 dxe4 20. Be2 Ne7 21. Qb3 b5
22. Rc5 Rac8 23. Rfc1 Rc6 24. a4 Rxc5 25. Rxc5 bxa4 26. Qxa4 Rb8 27. Qa3 Qb6
28. Bc4 Nd5 29. Bxd5 exd5 30. Rxd5 Qxb2 31. Qxb2 Rxb2 32. Rd6 Re2 33. Rxg6 Rxe3
34. Rxa6 Rf3 35. g6 Kf8 36. d5 Ke7 37. h5 Rxf4 38. d6+ Ke6 39. h6 gxh6 40. g7
Rg4+ 41. Kf1 e3 42. d7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.29"]
[White "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Black "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B91"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "2161"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 e5 7. Nb3 Nbd7 8. a4
b6 9. Bg2 Bb7 10. O-O Be7 11. Re1 Rc8 12. Nd2 Rc5 13. Nf1 Qa8 14. Qd3 O-O 15.
Ne3 Rxc3 16. Qxc3 Bxe4 17. Bxe4 Qxe4 18. Nc4 Qb7 19. Bg5 Rc8 20. Bxf6 Nxf6 21.
Qb3 Nd7 22. Rad1 Qc6 23. Ne3 Nc5 24. Qd5 g6 25. Qxc6 Rxc6 26. Nd5 Bf8 27. b3 f5
28. Nb4 Rc8 29. Nd5 b5 30. axb5 axb5 31. Ra1 Ne6 32. Ra7 Kh8 33. c4 bxc4 34.
Rc1 e4 35. Rxc4 Rxc4 36. bxc4 h5 37. Nf6 Bg7 38. Re7 Bxf6 39. Rxe6 Kg7 40. Rxd6
Kf7 41. Ra6 Bd4 42. Kf1 g5 43. Ra5 Ke6 44. c5 h4 45. c6 Bb6 46. Rb5 Bc7 47. g4
Bxh2 48. gxf5+ Kf6 49. Rb7 Kxf5 50. c7 Bxc7 51. Rxc7 h3 52. Kg1 Kg4 53. Kh2 Kf3
54. Rf7+ Kg4 55. Rf8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.30"]
[White "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Black "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2150"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bc4 d6 5. O-O Bxc3 6. dxc3 h6 7. Re1 O-O 8.
h3 Nbd7 9. Bd3 Nc5 10. Qe2 b6 11. b4 Ne6 12. Nh4 Re8 13. Nf5 Nf4 14. Bxf4 Bxf5
15. exf5 exf4 16. Qf3 Qd7 17. Qxf4 Rxe1+ 18. Rxe1 Re8 19. Rxe8+ Qxe8 20. Qd2
Qe5 21. a4 a5 22. f4 Qd5 23. Qe3 axb4 24. cxb4 Qa2 25. g4 Qa1+ 26. Kh2 Qxa4 27.
g5 Qe8 28. Qxe8+ Nxe8 29. Bb5 Kf8 30. f6 gxf6 31. gxh6 c6 32. Bxc6 Nc7 33. f5
Kg8 34. Kg3 Kh7 35. b5 Kxh6 36. Kg4 Kg7 37. c4 Kh6 38. h4 Kg7 39. Kf4 Kh6 40.
Bf3 Kh7 41. Ke3 Kg7 42. Kd3 Kh7 43. Bh5 Kg7 44. Kd4 Kg8 45. Bf3 Kg7 46. Bd5 Kg8
47. h5 Kg7 48. Ke4 Kg8 49. h6 Kh7 50. Bxf7 Kxh6 51. Kf4 Kg7 52. Bh5 Na8 53. Bf3
Nc7 54. Bc6 Kh7 55. Kg4 Kh6 56. Kh4 Kg7 57. Kh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.31"]
[White "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Black "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Re8 10. O-O-O Na6 11. Nxe5 Nxe4 12. Nxe4 Bxe5 13. Nf6+ Bxf6
14. Bxf6 Bf5 15. Rd2 Nc5 16. f3 Re6 17. Bd4 Nb3+ 18. axb3 Ra6 19. Rdd1 Rd8 20.
g4 Ra1+ 21. Kd2 Rxd4+ 22. Ke3 Rdxd1 23. Rxd1 Rxd1 24. Bxd1 Be6 25. Kd4 Kf8 26.
g5 Ke7 27. Ke5 c5 28. h4 a6 29. Be2 b6 30. Bd3 Bc8 31. f4 Bg4 32. Bc2 Bf3 33.
f5 Bg4 34. f6+ Kd7 35. Be4 Be6 36. Bb7 a5 37. Bf3 Kc7 38. h5 Kd7 39. hxg6 hxg6
40. Be4 a4 41. bxa4 Bxc4 42. Bd5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.32"]
[White "Tofil, Borys"]
[Black "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B79"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Qa5 11. Kb1 Rfc8 12. Bb3 Ne5 13. Bg5 Rc5 14. h4 Rac8
15. Rhe1 b5 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Nd5 Qxd2 18. Nxf6+ Kg7 19. Nh5+ Kh6 20. Rxd2 Kxh5
21. Ne2 a5 22. f4 Nc4 23. Bxc4 bxc4 24. Nc3 Bc6 25. g3 Kg4 26. Re3 Rd8 27. Nd1
e6 28. Kc1 Kh5 29. Nf2 f6 30. Rc3 d5 31. b3 Rd7 32. g4+ Kh6 33. g5+ Kg7 34.
gxf6+ Kf8 35. e5 h6 36. Rd4 Bb5 37. a4 Ba6 38. bxc4 Rxc4 39. Rcxc4 Bxc4 40. Nd3
Rc7 41. Kd2 Kf7 42. Nb2 Ba2 43. Rd3 Rb7 44. Kc1 Rb4 45. Ra3 Bc4 46. c3 Rb7 47.
Nxc4 dxc4 48. Ra2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.33"]
[White "Klim, Kamil"]
[Black "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e3 e5 4. Bxc4 exd4 5. exd4 Bd6 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8.
h3 h6 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. Re1 Re8 11. Be3 Bf5 12. a3 Qd7 13. b4 Ne4 14. Nb5 Rad8 15.
Nh4 Bh7 16. Qb3 a6 17. Nc3 Nxc3 18. Qxc3 Qe7 19. Nf3 Qf6 20. Nd2 Bf5 21. Rac1
Re7 22. Nb3 Qg6 23. Bd2 Be4 24. Bf1 Bd5 25. Be3 Rde8 26. Nc5 Na7 27. a4 Nc8 28.
a5 Na7 29. Nd3 Nb5 30. Qd2 Qf6 31. Nc5 Qg6 32. Nd3 Qf6 33. Nc5 Qg6 34. Nd3
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.34"]
[White "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Black "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. c3 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. cxd4 Bg4 7. Be2 Bb4+ 8.
Nc3 Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Qc4 10. Bxc6+ Qxc6 11. Qe2+ Ne7 12. O-O O-O 13. a3 Bxc3 14.
bxc3 Qxc3 15. Bb2 Qb3 16. Qxe7 Qxb2 17. Qxc7 Rac8 18. Qe7 Qxd4 19. Qxb7 Rc2 20.
Rab1 a5 21. Qe7 Ra2 22. h3 g6 23. Rbd1 Qc3 24. Rd8 Rxd8 25. Qxd8+ Kg7 26. Rb1
Rxa3 27. Qd1 Ra2 28. g3 a4 29. Kg2 a3 30. Rb3 Qc6+ 31. Rf3 h5 32. h4 Rc2 33.
Qa1+ Kg8 34. Qxa3 Rc1 35. Qb3 Qd7 36. Qb8+ Rc8 37. Qf4 Qe6 38. Qf6 Qd5 39. Qf4
Rc3 40. Qb8+ Kg7 41. Qf4 f5 42. Kh3 Rxf3 43. Qc7+ Qf7 44. Qe5+ Kh7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.35"]
[White "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Black "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2103"]
[BlackElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. f4 Bg7 6. d3 Nf6 7. Nf3 O-O 8.
O-O Qc7 9. e5 Nd5 10. Ne4 Qb6 11. c4 Nc7 12. Be3 Ne6 13. Qe2 f5 14. Nc3 Nd4 15.
Qf2 Rd8 16. Na4 Nxf3+ 17. Qxf3 Qc7 18. Bxc5 b6 19. Ba3 Bb7 20. Nc3 Rd7 21. Rad1
Rad8 22. Rd2 b5 23. b3 b4 24. Bb2 bxc3 25. Bxc3 c5 26. Qg3 Qc6 27. Rfd1 Bh6 28.
Rf2 Kf7 29. h4 Ra8 30. Re1 e6 31. h5 Rg8 32. Qh4 g5 33. fxg5 Bxg5 34. Qh3 f4
35. Bd2 Ke8 36. Re4 Rxd3 37. Qxd3 Qxe4 38. Qd6 Qc6 39. Qb8+ Kf7 40. Qxa7 Ra8
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.36"]
[White "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Black "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D12"]
[WhiteElo "1967"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Bf5 5. e3 e6 6. Ne5 Bd6 7. f4 Ne4 8. Nxe4
Bxe4 9. Nf3 Nd7 10. c5 Bc7 11. b4 O-O 12. Be2 b6 13. a3 bxc5 14. bxc5 Ba5+ 15.
Bd2 Bxd2+ 16. Qxd2 Qc7 17. O-O Rab8 18. Bd1 f6 19. Qc3 Rfe8 20. Bc2 Bxc2 21.
Qxc2 Qa5 22. Ne1 Rb7 23. Nd3 Reb8 24. Nb4 Qb5 25. Rfc1 a5 26. Nd3 Qb3 27. Qd2
Qa4 28. Rc3 Rb3 29. Qc2 Qb5 30. Rc1 Nf8 31. Rxb3 Qxb3 32. Qc3 Ng6 33. Rc2 Ne7
34. Kf2 h6 35. Ke2 Kf7 36. Kd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.37"]
[White "Gevorkian, David"]
[Black "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A07"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "1964"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 c6 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. b3 Nd7 5. Bb2 f6 6. d4 Bxf3 7. exf3 e5 8. O-O
Bd6 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. f4 Nf7 11. Qg4 Kf8 12. Nd2 Ngh6 13. Qf3 Qa5 14. Qd3 Ba3
15. Bxa3+ Qxa3 16. c4 dxc4 17. Nxc4 Qe7 18. Rfe1 Qc7 19. Rad1 Rd8 20. Qe3 a6
21. Qc5+ Kg8 22. Rxd8+ Qxd8 23. Qb6 g5 24. Qxb7 gxf4 25. Bxc6 Qd4 26. Qd7 Qc3
27. Qd2 Qxd2 28. Nxd2 fxg3 29. hxg3 Ne5 30. Bb7 Kg7 31. Nc4 Nhf7 32. Nxe5 Nxe5
33. Kg2 Rb8 34. Be4 Rd8 35. Rc1 Rd2 36. Rc7+ Kf8 37. Rc2 Rd7 38. Bf5 Ra7 39. f4
Ng6 40. b4 Rb7 41. a3 a5 42. bxa5 Rb5 43. a6 Ra5 44. Rc8+ Kf7 45. Rc7+ Ke8 46.
Bxg6+ hxg6 47. a7 Kd8 48. Rb7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.38"]
[White "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Black "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E84"]
[WhiteElo "1950"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be3 O-O 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. Qd2 a6 8. Nge2
Rb8 9. Nc1 e5 10. d5 Nd4 11. Nb3 Nxb3 12. axb3 c5 13. dxc6 bxc6 14. Ra3 Nh5 15.
c5 dxc5 16. Bxc5 Qxd2+ 17. Kxd2 Rd8+ 18. Kc2 Bh6 19. Nb1 Nf4 20. b4 Ne6 21.
Bxa6 Bxa6 22. Rxa6 Nxc5 23. bxc5 Rb5 24. Rxc6 Rdb8 25. Kc3 Rxb2 26. Rb6 R8xb6
27. cxb6 Rxb6 28. Na3 Ra6 29. Nc4 Ra2 30. Rg1 f6 31. h3 Bf8 32. Nd2 Bh6 33. Rd1
Bf4 34. Kd3 Kg7 35. g4 Bg5 36. Ke2 Kh6 37. Kd3 Rxd2+ 38. Rxd2 Bxd2 39. Kxd2 Kg5
40. Ke3 Kh4 41. f4 g5 42. fxe5 fxe5 43. Kd3 Kxh3 44. Kc4 Kxg4 45. Kd5 Kf4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.39"]
[White "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Black "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B10"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. c4 d5 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. exd5 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nxd5 6. Bc4 e6 7. Nf3 Be7 8.
O-O Nb6 9. Bb3 O-O 10. d4 Nc6 11. Re1 Bf6 12. Be3 Nd5 13. Bxd5 exd5 14. Qb3 Ne7
15. h3 b6 16. Rac1 Bf5 17. Bf4 Rc8 18. Nb5 Rxc1 19. Rxc1 Nc8 20. Bc7 Qd7 21.
Be5 Bd8 22. Bf4 a6 23. Nc3 Ne7 24. Qa3 Qb7 25. Bd6 Re8 26. Re1 Be4 27. Nd2 Bf5
28. Nf1 Be6 29. Ne3 Nc6 30. Rd1 Be7 31. Nexd5 Bxd6 32. Qxd6 Rd8 33. Qxc6 Bxd5
34. Nxd5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.40"]
[White "Rubil, Marko"]
[Black "Ben, Tomer"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be7 8.
Nc4 b5 9. Ne3 Nf6 10. Ned5 O-O 11. Be3 Be6 12. Qd2 Bxd5 13. exd5 Na5 14. f3 Nd7
15. Ne4 f5 16. Ng5 f4 17. Ne6 fxe3 18. Qxe3 Qb6 19. Qxb6 Nxb6 20. Nxf8 Rxf8 21.
O-O-O Nac4 22. Bxc4 Nxc4 23. h4 h5 24. Rd3 Kh7 25. b3 Nb6 26. Kb2 Rc8 27. g3
Rc5 28. Rhd1 a5 29. c3 Bf6 30. Kc2 Kg6 31. R1d2 Kh6 32. Rd1 g5 33. hxg5+ Kxg5
34. R1d2 Kg6 35. Rd1 Rc8 36. Re1 Rg8 37. Rdd1 Rc8 38. Rd3 Re8 39. Re4 Kf5 40.
c4 Rc8 41. Rc3 bxc4 42. bxc4 Rg8 43. Rb3 Na4 44. Ra3 Nc5 45. g4+ hxg4 46. Rxg4
Rxg4 47. fxg4+ Kxg4 48. Rxa5 e4 49. Ra3 Bd4 50. Kd2 e3+ 51. Ke2 Ne4 52. Kd3 Ng3
53. Ra8 e2 54. Rg8+ Kf3 55. Rxg3+ Kxg3 56. Kxe2 Kf4 57. Kd3 Ke5 58. Kc2 Ke4 59.
Kb3 Kd3 60. Kb4 Bc5+ 61. Kb5 Ba3 62. Ka4 Bc5 63. Kb5 Kc3 64. a4 Kd3 65. a5 Kc3
66. a6 Kd4 67. Kc6 Kxc4 68. a7 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.41"]
[White "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Black "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. Nf3 h6 11. O-O Bd6 12. a3 O-O 13. Bc2 Rd8 14. Nc3 Nf8 15.
Re1 Bd7 16. Be3 Be8 17. Bd3 Bh5 18. Be2 Bg6 19. Bd3 Rd7 20. Bxg6 Nxg6 21. b4
Rf8 22. Ra2 Re7 23. Na4 Nh8 24. Rc2 Nf7 25. Rce2 g5 26. h3 Bb8 27. Bc1 b6 28.
Nc3 Rfe8 29. Qd3 Kg7 30. Nd1 Nd6 31. Ne5 Nxe5 32. dxe5 Qf5 33. Qg3 Ne4 34. Qb3
Bxe5 35. Ne3 Qf7 36. Ng4 Bf6 37. f4 Bd4+ 38. Kh2 gxf4 39. Rf1 e5 40. Rf3 Qe6
41. Qd3 h5 42. Rxf4 exf4 43. Qxd4+ Kg6 44. Nf2 Qe5 45. Rxe4 dxe4 46. Qc4 Rc7
47. Qf1 Rc2 48. a4 Rd8 49. a5 f3+ 50. Kh1 Rxf2 51. Qe1 Rxg2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.42"]
[White "Buhin, Denis"]
[Black "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A17"]
[WhiteElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Bf5 5. O-O e6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. d4 Bd6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. a3 a5 10. Nd2 Re8 11. f3 Qb6 12. Ndb1 Nbd7 13. Re1 Bg6 14. Kh1 Nf8 15.
b3 Rad8 16. Bg5 Be7 17. Na4 Qa7 18. Qd2 Ne6 19. Be3 Nd7 20. Nbc3 Bf6 21. Rad1
h5 22. Bf2 Nb6 23. e3 Nxa4 24. Nxa4 b6 25. Rc1 c5 26. dxc5 bxc5 27. Bh3 Ng5 28.
Bg2 Ne6 29. Red1 d4 30. e4 Be7 31. Rc4 f6 32. Be1 Rb8 33. Rb1 Bd8 34. Qc1 Be7
35. Qd2 Bd8 36. Qc1 Be7 37. Qd2 Bd8 38. Qd1 Bf7 39. b4 axb4 40. axb4 Be7 41. b5
Qd7 42. b6 Rec8 43. Rcc1 c4 44. Ba5 Nc5 45. Nxc5 Bxc5 46. Qd2 Rc6 47. f4 Bxb6
48. Bxb6 Rcxb6 49. Rxb6 Rxb6 50. Qa5 Rb2 51. Qa8+ Kh7 52. e5 Rxg2 53. Qe4+ f5
54. Qf3 Bd5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.43"]
[White "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Black "Boje, Tobias"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. O-O Be7 5. Re1 O-O 6. c3 d6 7. h3 h6 8. d4
exd4 9. cxd4 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Nc3 Be6 12. Bb5 Bf6 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14. Be3 Rb8
15. Qd2 Re8 16. Ne4 Bf5 17. Nxf6+ Qxf6 18. b3 Nb4 19. Rec1 Bxh3 20. Ne5 Bf5 21.
Rc4 Nd5 22. Rxc6 Qe7 23. Qa5 Nxe3 24. fxe3 Qg5 25. Qd5 Qxe3+ 26. Kh1 Be6 27.
Qc5 Rbd8 28. Nf3 Bd5 29. Re1 Qxe1+ 30. Nxe1 Rxe1+ 31. Kh2 Bxc6 32. Qxc6 Rxd4
33. Qxc7 Rd2 34. a4 Ree2 35. Qc6 Rxg2+ 36. Kh3 Rh2+ 37. Kg3 Rdg2+ 38. Kf3 Rc2
39. Qa8+ Kh7 40. Qxa7 Rc3+ 41. Ke4 Rxb3 42. Qxf7 Rb4+ 43. Kd5 Rg2 44. Qf5+ Rg6
45. Qc2 Rbb6 46. Kc5 Rbc6+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.17"]
[Round "4.44"]
[White "Stocko, Josip"]
[Black "Setala, Touko"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Bd6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. c4 Bb7 8. Nc3
a6 9. O-O Nbd7 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. Bf5 Ra8 13. Bxd7 Qxd7 14. Bxf6
gxf6 15. Nh4 Kh8 16. f4 Rg8 17. Rc2 Rae8 18. Qd3 Bb4 19. Rf3 Qg4 20. Kf1 Bxc3
21. bxc3 Bc8 22. Rh3 Qh5 23. f5 Qg4 24. Rf2 Bd7 25. Ke1 Bb5 26. Qd1 Qxh3 27.
gxh3 Rg1+ 28. Kd2 Rxd1+ 29. Kxd1 Rxe3 30. Rf3 Be2+ 31. Kd2 Rxf3 32. Nxf3 Bxf3
33. Ke3 Be4 34. Kf4 h5 35. h4 Kg8 36. a3 Kf8 37. c4 c6 38. c5 bxc5 39. dxc5 Ke7
40. h3 Kd7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Black "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C76"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 g6 7. d4 Bg7 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Bg5 f6 10. Be3 Qe7 11. b4 Rd8 12. Qe2 Qf7 13. Rd1 Nge7 14. Bc5 Nb8 15.
Bb3 Be6 16. Rxd8+ Kxd8 17. Nbd2 Kc8 18. Nc4 Nec6 19. Be3 Rd8 20. h3 h6 21. Nfd2
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Black "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2329"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be7 8.
Nc4 Be6 9. Be3 b5 10. Nb6 Rb8 11. Nbd5 Nf6 12. Nxf6+ Bxf6 13. Nd5 O-O 14. Qd2
Bxd5 15. exd5 Na5 16. b4 Nc4 17. Bxc4 bxc4 18. c3 a5 19. a3 Qd7 20. O-O Ra8 21.
Rfb1 axb4 22. Rxb4 Ra4 23. Qe2 Rc8 24. Qb2 h6 25. h3 Rca8 26. Rb7 Qf5 27. Rb8+
Kh7 28. Rxa8 Rxa8 29. Qb7 Ra5 30. Qb4 Rxd5 31. a4 Qc2 32. a5 Rd1+ 33. Rxd1
Qxd1+ 34. Kh2 e4 35. Qxc4 Be5+ 36. g3 d5 37. Qa2 h5 38. h4 g5 39. Bxg5 Qg4 40.
a6 e3 41. Bxe3 Qxh4+ 42. Kg1 Bxg3 43. a7 Bh2+ 44. Kf1 Qg4 45. Qc2+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Black "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2324"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. b3 d6 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Qxd7 6. Qe2 g6 7. Nf3 Nc6 8.
O-O Bg7 9. c4 O-O 10. Nc3 Nh5 11. Qe3 Nd4 12. Rab1 Qg4 13. Ne1 Be5 14. h3 Qf4
15. Qxf4 Nxf4 16. g3 Nde2+ 17. Nxe2 Nxe2+ 18. Kg2 Bxb2 19. Rxb2 f5 20. d3 Nd4
21. f4 b5 22. exf5 Nxf5 23. Re2 Rfe8 24. Nf3 bxc4 25. dxc4 a5 26. g4 Ng7 27.
Rfe1 Ra7 28. Ng5 a4 29. Ne4 Rb8 30. Nc3 axb3 31. axb3 Rxb3 32. Nb5 Rb7 33. Rxe7
Rxe7 34. Rxe7 d5 35. Nd6 dxc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Black "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A07"]
[WhiteElo "2476"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 d5 3. Nf3 Bf5 4. c4 e6 5. Qb3 Nc6 6. O-O Na5 7. Qa4+ c6 8. d3
Nd7 9. Bd2 b6 10. Bxa5 bxa5 11. Qxc6 Rc8 12. Qa4 dxc4 13. dxc4 Be4 14. Ne5 Bxg2
15. Rd1 Bc6 16. Nxc6 Qc7 17. Nxa5 Bc5 18. Nc3 Ke7 19. b4 Bb6 20. Nb5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Black "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 d6 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. Nf3 g6 8. e4 Bg7
9. Be2 O-O 10. Nd2 Nxb6 11. a4 a5 12. O-O e6 13. Nc4 exd5 14. exd5 Re8 15. Nxb6
Qxb6 16. Ra3 Rb8 17. Bc4 Bg4 18. Qb3 Qxb3 19. Rxb3 Rb4 20. Rxb4 cxb4 21. Nb5
Be2 22. Bxe2 Rxe2 23. Nxd6 Nxd5 24. Nc4 Bd4 25. b3 Nf6 26. Rd1 Ne4 27. Be3 Bxe3
28. fxe3 Nc5 29. Nxa5 Rxe3 30. Rb1 f5 31. Nc6 Nxb3 32. Nxb4 Nc5 33. a5 Ra3 34.
Nc6 Nb3 35. a6 Rxa6 36. Ne7+ Kf7 37. Nxf5 gxf5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Black "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. Nge2 d6 4. g3 b5 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Re1 Nd7 10. a4 b4 11. Na2 a5 12. c3 bxc3 13. Nxc3 Nc5 14. Ndb5 Nf6 15.
Bf4 Ra6 16. e5 dxe5 17. Bxb7 Nxb7 18. Bxe5 O-O 19. Qe2 Nc5 20. Red1 Qb6 21. Qc4
Ncd7 22. Bd6 Bxd6 23. Rxd6 Qb7 24. Rxa6 Qxa6 25. Rd1 Qb7 26. Qd4 h6 27. Rd2 Nb6
28. b4 e5 29. Qh4 Nxa4 30. bxa5 Nxc3 31. Nxc3 Qb3 32. Nd1 Ra8 33. Qh3 Qb4 34.
Ra2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Black "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 b6 7. a4 Nbc6 8. Qg4
Ng6 9. Bd3 a5 10. h4 h5 11. Qe2 Nce7 12. Nf3 Nf5 13. g3 Nge7 14. O-O Bb7 15.
Ba3 Qc8 16. Bb5+ Bc6 17. c4 dxc4 18. Bxc6+ Nxc6 19. Qxc4 Qd7 20. Rfd1 O-O-O 21.
c3 Kb7 22. Rab1 Ka7 23. Qe2 Nce7 24. Rb5 Nc6 25. Qe4 Rb8 26. c4 Nd8 27. Rdb1
Ne7 28. d5 Nc8 29. Nd4 exd5 30. Rxd5 Qg4 31. Qxg4 hxg4 32. Rxd8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Black "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c6 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. a4 Qa5 6. Qc2 b5 7. Nd4 Qb6 8. Nxb5
Ba6 9. N5a3 Qc5 10. Nc3 Nf6 11. Ne4 Nxe4 12. Qxe4 Be7 13. O-O O-O 14. d3 cxd3
15. exd3 Rc8 16. Nc4 Nd7 17. Qe2 Nf6 18. Be3 Qf5 19. Rfd1 Rd8 20. Rac1 Nd5 21.
h4 Bxc4 22. Rxc4 Nxe3 23. Qxe3 Rab8 24. Qe2 Bf6 25. d4 Rd6 26. Bxc6 Rbd8 27.
Be4 Qa5 28. Qe3 Qb6 29. Qf3 Bxd4 30. Kg2 f5 31. Bb1 Qxb2 32. Rc2 Qb4 33. Ba2
Qxa4 34. Bb3 Qb5 35. Re1 Qb6 36. Rxe6 Rxe6 37. Rc6 Qb5 38. Bxe6+ Kf8 39. Rc7 f4
40. Qa3+ Bc5 41. Rxc5 Qb7+ 42. Kh2 fxg3+ 43. Qxg3 Qb8 44. Rc7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Krejci, Jan"]
[Black "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. Bc4
O-O 9. O-O Be6 10. Bb3 Nc6 11. Qe2 Na5 12. Rfd1 Nxb3 13. cxb3 Nd7 14. Nd5 Rc8
15. Qd3 Rc6 16. Nxe7+ Qxe7 17. Rac1 Rfc8 18. Rxc6 Rxc6 19. h3 f6 20. Nh4 g6 21.
f4 exf4 22. Bxf4 Ne5 23. Qg3 Rc2 24. Nf5 Bxf5 25. exf5 Kg7 26. fxg6 hxg6 27. h4
Rxb2 28. h5 g5 29. Bxe5 Qxe5 30. Qd3 Qc5+ 31. Kh1 Qc2 32. Qf3 Qf2 33. Qxb7+ Kh6
34. Qe4 Kxh5 35. Qh7+ Kg4 36. Qh3+ Kf4 37. Kh2 Rd2 38. Rxd2 Qxd2 39. Qg3+ Kf5
40. Qf3+ Qf4+ 41. Kg1 Qxf3 42. gxf3 Ke5 43. Kf2 Kd4 44. f4 gxf4 45. Kf3 Kc3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.10"]
[White "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Black "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E55"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 c5 6. Nf3 d5 7. O-O dxc4 8. Bxc4
Nbd7 9. Ne2 cxd4 10. Nexd4 a6 11. a3 Be7 12. b4 Qc7 13. Ba2 Rd8 14. Bb2 Nb6 15.
Rc1 Qb8 16. Qc2 Bd7 17. Qb1 a5 18. bxa5 Rxa5 19. Nxe6 Bxe6 20. Bxe6 Rb5 21. Qa2
fxe6 22. Qxe6+ Kh8 23. Be5 Bd6 24. Ng5 Rd7 25. Bxd6 Qd8 26. Bc5 Na4 27. Rcd1
Nxc5 28. Nf7+ Kg8 29. Qc4 Qe7 30. Nd6+ Kf8 31. Nxb5 Nce4 32. Qb4 Nc5 33. Rxd7
Nfxd7 34. Qf4+ Kg8 35. Rd1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Black "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2456"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. a4 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 Nbd7 10. f4 Qc7 11. Ba2 Nc5 12. Qf3 b6 13. f5 e5 14. Nde2 Bb7 15.
Ng3 h6 16. Kh1 Rac8 17. Rac1 Qd7 18. Nh5 Ncxe4 19. Nxe4 Nxh5 20. Qg4 Bg5 21.
Bb3 Nf6 22. Nxf6+ Bxf6 23. Bxh6 Qc6 24. Be3 d5 25. c3 Rfd8 26. h4 Kf8 27. h5
Qd6 28. Rce1 Re8 29. Re2 Qc6 30. Rfe1 d4 31. cxd4 exd4 32. Bxd4 Rxe2 33. Rxe2
Qc1+ 34. Kh2 Bxd4 35. Qxd4 Qc5 36. Qf4 Qc7 37. Kg3 Qxf4+ 38. Kxf4 Rc5 39. g4
Bc8 40. Re4 Bd7 41. Rd4 Be8 42. g5 b5 43. a5 b4 44. h6 gxh6 45. gxh6 Rc6 46.
Rd8 Rxh6 47. Ba4 Rh4+ 48. Ke5 f6+ 49. Kxf6 Re4 50. Rxe8+ Rxe8 51. Bxe8 Kxe8 52.
Kg7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.12"]
[White "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Black "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A31"]
[WhiteElo "2327"]
[BlackElo "2421"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qb6 6. Nc2 e6 7. e3 Be7 8.
Be2 O-O 9. O-O Rd8 10. e4 d6 11. b3 d5 12. exd5 exd5 13. Nxd5 Nxd5 14. cxd5 Bf6
15. Be3 Qa5 16. Bf3 Bxa1 17. Qxa1 Ne7 18. Rd1 Bf5 19. Nd4 Bg6 20. Bg5 Rd7 21.
Bg4 Qxd5 22. Bxd7 Qxg5 23. Qc1 Qa5 24. Qe3 Nd5 25. Qe5 f6 26. Be6+ Bf7 27.
Bxf7+ Kxf7 28. Qh5+ Kg8 29. Ne6 f5 30. Qxf5 Re8 31. Qe5 Qc3 32. Qxd5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Black "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "2417"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Bc4
Nbd7 9. Qd2 b5 10. Bb3 Bb7 11. Bh6 Bxh6 12. Qxh6 b4 13. Nd5 e5 14. O-O-O Nxd5
15. exd5 Nc5 16. Nc6 Nxb3+ 17. axb3 Bxc6 18. dxc6 Qc7 19. Qd2 Qxc6 20. Qxb4 Rd8
21. Rd3 O-O 22. Rhd1 d5 23. Qa5 e4 24. fxe4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.14"]
[White "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Black "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. c3 Bg7 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Nc2 O-O 14. Nce3
Bd7 15. Bd3 f5 16. O-O e4 17. Bc2 Ne5 18. Nf4 Rf6 19. Ned5 Rh6 20. Nb6 Bc6 21.
Nbd5 Kh8 22. Re1 Qh4 23. h3 Rg8 24. g3 Qg5 25. Kf1 Nf3 26. Re3 Be5 27. h4 Qg4
28. Ne7 Bxf4 29. Nxg8 Rxh4 30. gxh4 Bxe3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.15"]
[White "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Black "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E37"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 Ne4 7. Qc2 e5 8.
cxd5 Qxd5 9. f3 Nd6 10. dxe5 Qxe5 11. e4 Nc6 12. Ne2 Be6 13. Bf4 Qa5+ 14. Qc3
Qxc3+ 15. Nxc3 O-O-O 16. O-O-O f6 17. Be2 Nf7 18. Rxd8+ Rxd8 19. Rd1 Nd4 20.
Be3 Nxe2+ 21. Nxe2 Rxd1+ 22. Kxd1 b6 23. Nf4 Bb3+ 24. Kd2 Nd6 25. Bd4 Bf7 26.
h4 c5 27. Bc3 Nb5 28. g4 Nxc3 29. Kxc3 Kd7 30. g5 Kd6 31. Kd3 a6 32. Ng2 Be6
33. f4 a5 34. Ne3 b5 35. f5 Ba2 36. Ng4 Bb1+ 37. Ke3 Ke7 38. Kf4 b4 39. Ne3 Ba2
40. e5 fxe5+ 41. Kxe5 Bf7 42. g6 hxg6 43. fxg6 Bxg6 44. Kd5 bxa3 45. bxa3 Kf6
46. Kxc5 Ke5 47. Nc4+ Kf4 48. Nxa5 Kg4 49. Nc6 Bc2 50. Nd4 Bd1 51. Ne6 g6 52.
Nf8 Bc2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.16"]
[White "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Black "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 d6 5. Be2 Nf6 6. Nf3 O-O 7. Nd2 Nbd7 8. O-O
Ne8 9. Nc4 Nc7 10. a4 Rb8 11. f4 b6 12. Nb5 Ra8 13. Qe1 a6 14. Nc3 Rb8 15. Qh4
f5 16. e5 dxe5 17. fxe5 Nxe5 18. Bg5 Qd7 19. Bxe7 Re8 20. d6 Ne6 21. Nxe5 Bxe5
22. Nd5 Bb7 23. Nf6+ Bxf6 24. Qxf6 Rxe7 25. dxe7 Qd4+ 26. Qxd4 Nxd4 27. Bc4+
Kg7 28. c3 Nc2 29. Rac1 Be4 30. Kf2 f4 31. g3 Ne3 32. Rfe1 g5 33. gxf4 gxf4 34.
Bxa6 Re8 35. Rg1+ Kf6 36. Be2 Rxe7 37. Bf3 Bf5 38. b4 Rd7 39. bxc5 bxc5 40.
Rce1 Rd3 41. a5 Rd6 42. Rg8 Be6 43. Rf8+ Ke5 44. Be2 c4 45. Rh8 Rd2 46. Rxh7
Ra2 47. Kg1 Bd5 48. h4 Kf6 49. Ra7 Nf5 50. Ra6+ Kg7 51. Rd1 Bf7 52. Bf3 Nxh4
53. Bd5 Bh5 54. Rb1 Bg6 55. Rf1 Rd2 56. Rxf4 Rd1+ 57. Kf2 Rxd5 58. Rxh4 Rd2+
59. Ke1 Rg2 60. Rxc4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.17"]
[White "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Black "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D46"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. e3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Bd6 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Be2 Bb7 11. e4 e5 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Bg5 Nxf3+ 14. Bxf3 Qe7
15. g3 a6 16. Bg2 Be5 17. Ne2 Qb4 18. Rab1 Rfe8 19. a3 Qf8 20. b4 c5 21. bxc5
Rac8 22. Rbc1 Bxe4 23. Bxe4 Nxe4 24. Qxe4 Bf6 25. Qg4 Bxg5 26. Qxg5 Rxe2 27.
Rfd1 h6 28. Qd5 Re7 29. Rd3 Rec7 30. c6 Qe8 31. Rdc3 Qe6 32. Qc5 Qe4 33. Qb6
Qa4 34. Rd3 b4 35. Qxb4 Qxb4 36. axb4 Rxc6 37. Rxc6 Rxc6 38. Rd4 g6 39. Kf1 Re6
40. Kg2 Rf6 41. f4 h5 42. Kf3 Rb6 43. Ke3 Rb5 44. h4 Kg7 45. Rd6 a5 46. bxa5
Rxa5 {and draw after 16 moves} 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.18"]
[White "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Black "Gevorkian, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C66"]
[WhiteElo "2506"]
[BlackElo "2096"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. c3 g6 6. O-O Bg7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1
Bd7 9. Ba4 Qe8 10. Bb3 Kh8 11. Nf1 Nh5 12. h3 Nd8 13. g4 Nf6 14. Ng3 Ne6 15. d4
exd4 16. cxd4 Bb5 17. a4 Ba6 18. Bc2 c5 19. d5 Nd4 20. Nxd4 cxd4 21. Bf4 Qe7
22. b4 b6 23. b5 Bb7 24. Ra3 Rfe8 25. Kf1 Rac8 26. Bb1 Nd7 27. Ne2 Nc5 28. Nxd4
Qf6 29. Be3 Nxe4 30. Bxe4 Rxe4 31. Nc6 Qb2 32. Bc1 Rxe1+ 33. Qxe1 Qc2 34. Re3
h6 35. Kg2 Kh7 36. Re7 Ba8 37. Rxf7 Qb3 38. Rxg7+ Kxg7 39. Qe7+ Kh8 40. Qf6+
Kh7 41. Qf7+ Kh8 42. Be3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.19"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nbd7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. Bd3 Be7 12. Qe2 Qb6 13. Nb3 Rc8 14. e5 dxe5 15.
fxe5 Nd5 16. Bxe7 Nxc3 17. bxc3 Kxe7 18. Be4 Bxe4 19. Qxe4 Rc4 20. Rd4 Rhc8 21.
Rhd1 R8c7 22. Qh4+ Ke8 23. Qxh7 Rxc3 24. Qg8+ Ke7 25. Rf1 Rxc2+ 26. Kb1 f5 27.
Rd6 R2c6 28. Qxe6+ Kd8 29. Rfd1 Rxd6 30. Qg8+ Ke7 31. exd6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.20"]
[White "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Black "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2056"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qb6 6. Nb3 Qc7 7. Nc3 Nf6 8.
Qe2 d6 9. Be3 Nbd7 10. g4 g6 11. O-O-O b5 12. a3 Bb7 13. Kb1 Rc8 14. f3 Be7 15.
h4 h5 16. g5 Nh7 17. f4 O-O 18. Rhf1 Rfd8 19. Qf2 Nc5 20. f5 Nxd3 21. cxd3 Bf8
22. Bd4 Bg7 23. Bb6 Qd7 24. f6 Bf8 25. d4 Rxc3 26. bxc3 Bxe4+ 27. Kb2 Bd5 28.
Ba5 Qc6 29. Qc2 Be4 30. Qe2 Bd5 31. Qc2 Be4 32. Qd2 Qc4 33. Bb4 d5 34. Na5 Qc7
35. Qf4 Rc8 36. Qxc7 Rxc7 37. Nb3 Bf5 38. Rfe1 Rc6 39. Ra1 Bd6 40. Bxd6 Rxd6
41. a4 Bd3 42. Nc5 Bc4 43. axb5 Bxb5 44. Ra5 Nf8 45. Rea1 Nd7 46. Nxa6 Be2 47.
Nc5 Nb6 48. Ra8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.21"]
[White "Baron, Tal"]
[Black "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2232"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. Bd3 Qb6 7. Nf3 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Qe2 Nbd7 10. a4 b4 11. Nb1 Bb7 12. Nbd2 Qc7 13. Nc4 Be7 14. Bf4 Nh5 15.
Bd2 d5 16. exd5 Bxd5 17. Nfe5 Bxc4 18. Nxc4 Nf4 19. Qe4 Nd5 20. Ne3 N7f6 21.
Nxd5 Nxd5 22. c4 bxc3 23. Bxc3 Bf6 24. Bxf6 gxf6 25. Rac1 Qf4 26. Qxf4 Nxf4 27.
Bxa6 Ke7 28. Bb5 f5 29. Rfd1 Rhb8 30. g3 Rxb5 31. Rc7+ Kf6 32. axb5 Nd5 33. Rb7
Ra4 34. f4 Rb4 35. Ra1 Rxb2 36. Raa7 Rb1+ 37. Kg2 Kg6 38. Rxf7 Rxb5 39. Rg7+
Kh6 40. Rxh7+ Kg6 41. h4 e5 42. h5+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.22"]
[White "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Black "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Ndb5 Bb4 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
Nxc3 d5 9. exd5 exd5 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O Bg4 12. f3 Bh5 13. Bg5 Qd6 14. Qd2 d4
15. Nb5 Qd8 16. Qf4 Bg6 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Qxf6 gxf6 19. Rad1 Rfd8 20. c3 dxc3
21. Bxg6 fxg6 22. Nxc3 f5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.23"]
[White "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Anton, Teodor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2073"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 Nd7
8. Qd2 Nc5 9. Nd4 O-O 10. O-O-O Be6 11. Kb1 a5 12. f3 a4 13. a3 Bf6 14. h4 Re8
15. g4 Bd5 16. Rh3 g6 17. g5 Be5 18. h5 Ne6 19. Nxe6 Bxe6 20. Rh2 Ra5 21. hxg6
fxg6 22. Bxe5 Rxe5 23. f4 Rc5 24. Bd3 Bf5 25. Rdh1 Re7 26. Rh6 Qf8 27. Qh2 Qf7
28. Bxf5 Rxf5 29. Rh4 b5 30. Qg3 Re4 31. Qd3 Qe6 32. Rd1 Qe7 33. Qd2 h5 34. Qd3
Qe6 35. Ka1 Qc4 36. Qxc4+ Rxc4 37. Rd4 Rxd4 38. cxd4 Kf7 39. b3 axb3 40. cxb3
Rd5 41. Kb2 Rxd4 42. Kc3 c5 43. Rh3 Rxf4 44. Rd3 Ke6 45. Re3+ Kd7 46. Rg3 b4+
47. axb4 Rxb4 48. Rf3 Rg4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.24"]
[White "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Black "Tofil, Borys"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2061"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bc4 Na6 7. a3 Nc5 8. Qe2
Qb6 9. O-O Bd7 10. Rd1 Rc8 11. Be3 Qc7 12. Ndb5 Qb8 13. b4 a6 14. bxc5 axb5 15.
Bxb5 Be7 16. e5 dxe5 17. Rab1 Bc6 18. Na4 Qc7 19. Nb6 Rb8 20. Qc4 O-O 21. Bg5
Bd5 22. Qe2 Rfd8 23. Re1 Bxc5 24. Bxf6 gxf6 25. Qg4+ Kh8 26. Nxd5 Rxd5 27. Rb3
Rg8 28. Qh4 Rg6 29. Rh3 h6 30. Be2 Rd4 31. Qh5 Rf4 32. Bf3 Qb6 33. Rf1 e4 34.
Rg3 Kg7 35. Bxe4 Bxf2+ 36. Kh1 Bxg3 37. Rd1 Rxe4 38. hxg3 Qf2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.25"]
[White "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Black "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Bxd2+
8. Nbxd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Qb3 Na5 11. Qa4+ c6 12. Bxd5 Qxd5 13. Rc1 Be6 14.
Rc5 Qd7 15. Rxa5 b5 16. Qb4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.26"]
[White "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Black "Soors, Stef"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "1771"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. b3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Bb2 a5 7. Qc2 a4 8. Ng5 d4
9. c5 Na6 10. Ba3 axb3 11. axb3 Nxc5 12. d3 Nd5 13. Nf3 Nb4 14. Qd1 Nc6 15.
Nbd2 Rxa3 16. Rxa3 Nxd3+ 17. exd3 Bxa3 18. O-O Bd6 19. Re1 e5 20. Nh4 Ne7 21.
Nc4 f6 22. Qh5 Bb4 23. Re4 g6 24. Qh6 Nf5 25. Nxf5 Bxf5 26. Rh4 Rf7 27. Bh3
Bxh3 28. Rxh3 Qd5 29. Qc1 b5 30. Nb2 Qxb3 31. Nd1 c5 32. f4 Qxd3 33. Nf2 Qc3
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.27"]
[White "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Black "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Na5 4. d4 a6 5. Be2 cxd4 6. Nxd4 b5 7. O-O Bb7 8. a4
b4 9. c3 e6 10. Bf3 Nf6 11. Re1 Qc7 12. Bd2 bxc3 13. Bxc3 Nc4 14. g3 h5 15. Nd2
Ne5 16. Bg2 h4 17. N2b3 hxg3 18. hxg3 Neg4 19. Na5 e5 20. Ndb3 Qb6 21. Qc2 Bxe4
22. Bxe4 Nxe4 23. Rxe4 Nxf2 24. Bd4 Qh6 25. Rh4 Qg5 26. Rxh8 Qxg3+ 27. Kf1 Ng4
28. Qg2 Qd3+ 29. Kg1 {Time} 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.28"]
[White "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Black "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 e5 8. h3
Nh5 9. Be3 f5 10. dxe5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Bxe5 12. Bd4 c6 13. Qd3 f4 14. Rad1 Bf5
15. e4 Be6 16. g4 Ng7 17. Ne2 Qh4 18. f3 h5 19. b3 hxg4 20. hxg4 Kf7 21. c5
Rad8 22. cxd6 Rxd6 23. Bxe5 Rxd3 24. Rxd3 g5 25. Rfd1 Qh8 26. Nd4 Qh6 27. Nf5
Bxf5 28. exf5 Re8 29. Rd7+ Re7 30. Rxe7+ Kxe7 31. f6+ Ke8 32. fxg7 Qh7 33. Bf6
1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.29"]
[White "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Black "Varga, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2101"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 a6 8. Qd2 b5
9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Bxc5 Nxc5 11. Qf2 Qb6 12. Bd3 Ne7 13. O-O b4 14. Ne2 a5 15.
Kh1 Ba6 16. Ng3 Na4 17. Qxb6 Nxb6 18. Bxa6 Rxa6 19. a3 bxa3 20. Rxa3 Kd7 21.
Rfa1 Nc6 22. b3 Rc8 23. Ne2 Nb4 24. c3 Nc6 25. b4 Raa8 26. b5 Na7 27. Rxa5 Nxb5
28. Rxa8 Nxa8 29. Nfd4 Nac7 30. Kg1 Nxd4 31. Nxd4 Ra8 32. Rxa8 Nxa8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.30"]
[White "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Black "Klim, Kamil"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "2191"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 c5 5. c3 d5 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 Qb6 8. b3
O-O 9. O-O e5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Ng4 12. Nf3 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Rc1 Bg7
15. Be2 Be6 16. Bf3 h6 17. Bh4 g5 18. Bg3 Rad8 19. Qc2 f5 20. Rfd1 Rd7 21. Be2
a6 22. f3 Kh8 23. Bf2 Qc7 24. c4 d4 25. exd4 cxd4 26. Bd3 g4 27. Re1 Re7 28.
fxg4 fxg4 29. Bg3 Qc5 30. Qd2 Bf5 31. Rxe7 Qxe7 32. Re1 Bxd3 33. Qxd3 Qg5 34.
Rf1 Rxf1+ 35. Kxf1 h5 36. Qe4 h4 37. Be1 h3 38. gxh3 gxh3 39. Qxb7 Qf4+ 40. Bf2
Qc1+ 41. Be1 Qf4+ 42. Bf2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.31"]
[White "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Black "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 d6 6. O-O Be7 7. c4 a6 8. Nc3
Nbd7 9. Be3 Ne5 10. Be2 Qc7 11. Rc1 Bd7 12. f4 Ng6 13. Qe1 O-O 14. g4 e5 15.
Nf5 Bxf5 16. exf5 exf4 17. g5 Nd7 18. fxg6 fxe3 19. gxf7+ Rxf7 20. Rxf7 Kxf7
21. Qh4 Kg8 22. Qg4 Kh8 23. Nd5 Qd8 24. h4 Ne5 25. Qe6 Bf8 26. Rf1 Qc8 27. Qxc8
Rxc8 28. Nxe3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.32"]
[White "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Black "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Be2 c5 8. O-O
cxd4 9. exd4 b6 10. Re1 Bb7 11. d5 Rc8 12. Rc1 Nc5 13. b4 Ncd7 14. Bf1 a5 15.
a3 Ba6 16. Nd4 axb4 17. axb4 Nh5 18. Nc6 Rxc6 19. dxc6 Nxf4 20. cxd7 Qxd7 21.
Nd5 Nxd5 22. cxd5 Bxf1 23. Rxf1 Qb5 24. Qb3 Bf6 25. Qc4 Qa4 26. Rc2 b5 27. Ra2
bxc4 28. Rxa4 Rb8 29. Rb1 c3 30. Ra2 e6 31. dxe6 fxe6 32. Kf1 Rb5 33. Ke2 d5
34. Kd3 Kf8 35. Ra5 Rb7 36. b5 Ke8 37. b6 Kd7 38. Ra8 d4 39. f4 e5 40. Ra7 e4+
41. Kxe4 Kc6 42. Kd3 g5 43. Rxb7 Kxb7 44. f5 h5 45. Re1 Bd8 46. Re6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.33"]
[White "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Black "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B51"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nc6 4. O-O Bd7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 a6 7. Ba4 b5 8. Bc2
Bg4 9. d3 e6 10. h3 Bh5 11. Bf4 Be7 12. Nbd2 O-O 13. Nf1 d5 14. e5 Nd7 15. Ng3
Bg6 16. Qd2 h6 17. Rac1 Rc8 18. d4 Bxc2 19. Rxc2 cxd4 20. Nxd4 g5 21. Nxc6 Rxc6
22. Be3 Nxe5 23. Bd4 Nc4 24. Qd3 Bf6 25. Nh5 e5 26. Nxf6+ Qxf6 27. Be3 Rd8 28.
b3 Nxe3 29. fxe3 e4 30. Qd2 Qe5 31. Rf1 Rdc8 32. Qf2 R8c7 33. h4 Rxc3 34. Rxc3
Qxc3 35. hxg5 hxg5 36. Qg3 Rd7 37. Qxg5+ Qg7 38. Qf5 Rd6 39. Qc8+ Qf8 40. Qf5
Qe7 41. Rf4 Qe6 42. Qg5+ Kf8 43. Rh4 Qf6 44. Qg4 Ke7 45. Rh5 Qa1+ 46. Kh2 Qf6
47. Kg1 Rd8 48. Qg3 Rd6 49. Re5+ Re6 50. Rh5 Rc6 51. Re5+ Kf8 52. Rh5 Qd6 53.
Rh8+ Ke7 54. Qg5+ Qf6 55. Qh5 Rc1+ 56. Kh2 Qd6+ 57. g3 Rc2+ 58. Kh3 Qe6+ 59. g4
Qf6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.34"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "1967"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Ndb5 Bb4 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
Nxc3 d5 9. exd5 exd5 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O d4 12. Ne2 Bg4 13. f3 Bh5 14. Nf4 Bg6
15. Nxg6 hxg6 16. Bg5 Qd6 17. f4 Ne7 18. Qf3 Nf5 19. Qh3 Qd5 20. Bxf5 Qxf5 21.
Qxf5 gxf5 22. Bxf6 gxf6 23. Rfe1 Rfc8 24. Re2 Rc7 25. Rd1 Rac8 26. Rdd2 Rc4 27.
g3 b5 28. Kf2 a5 29. Ke1 a4 30. Rd1 b4 31. Rd3 Rxc2 32. Rxd4 Rc1+ 33. Kf2 bxa3
34. bxa3 Ra8 35. Red2 Rc3 36. R4d3 Rc4 37. Rd8+ Rxd8 38. Rxd8+ Kg7 39. Ke3 Rc2
40. Rd4 Rxh2 41. Rxa4 Rg2 42. Kf3 Ra2 43. Ra8 Kg6 44. a4 Kh5 45. a5 Ra3+ 46.
Kf2 Kg4 47. Rg8+ Kh5 48. Rh8+ Kg6 49. Ra8 Ra2+ 50. Ke3 Ra3+ 51. Kd4 Kh5 52. a6
Kg4 53. a7 Kf3 54. Kc5 Ra1 55. Kd6 Ra6+ 56. Ke7 Kxg3 57. Rg8+ Kxf4 58. a8=Q
Rxa8 59. Rxa8 Kg3 60. Ra3+ Kg2 61. Ra4 Kg3 62. Kxf6 f4 63. Kf5 f3 64. Rg4+ Kh2
65. Rf4 Kg2 66. Rg4+ Kh2 67. Rf4 Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.35"]
[White "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Black "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 d4 4. Ne2 c5 5. c3 Nf6 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Ng3 Nxd4 8.
Nxd4 Qxd4 9. Qc2 Ng4 10. Bb5+ Bd7 11. Bxd7+ Qxd7 12. d3 Rd8 13. Ke2 Ne5 14. Rd1
b6 15. Be3 Be7 16. Qc3 f6 17. a4 Nc6 18. Kf1 O-O 19. Ne2 f5 20. exf5 exf5 21.
Nf4 Kh8 22. Nh5 Rf7 23. Qb3 Kg8 24. Rac1 g6 25. Nf4 Bf6 26. Ne6 Qd5 27. Qxd5
Rxd5 28. d4 Rfd7 29. Rc4 R5d6 30. Nf4 Na5 31. Rc2 Bxd4 32. Rcd2 Nc4 33. Re2
Bxb2 34. Rxd6 Rxd6 35. Rc2 Nxe3+ 36. fxe3 Be5 37. a5 Kf7 38. axb6 axb6 39. Ra2
Bxf4 40. exf4 Ke6 41. Ke2 Kd5 42. Kd3 c4+ 43. Kc3 Kc5 44. Ra7 Rd3+ 45. Kc2 Kb4
46. Rxh7 Ra3 47. Kb2 Re3 48. g4 fxg4 49. Rh6 Re2+ 50. Kc1 b5 51. Rxg6 Rxh2 52.
Rxg4 Kb3 53. f5 c3 54. Rg1 Ra2 55. Kb1 c2+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.36"]
[White "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Black "Ben, Tomer"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "148"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 e6 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3
cxd4 9. c4 Qd8 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 O-O 12. Nc3 Bd7 13. Bf3 Qc7 14. Qe2 Bc6
15. b3 a6 16. Rad1 Bxf3 17. Qxf3 Rfd8 18. Na4 Nd7 19. c5 a5 20. Rc1 Bf6 21. c6
bxc6 22. Rxc6 Qb7 23. Bxf6 Nxf6 24. Nc5 Qb4 25. Rc1 Qd2 26. Nb7 Rf8 27. R6c2
Qd5 28. Qxd5 Nxd5 29. Rc4 h6 30. g3 Nb4 31. a3 Nd5 32. Rc5 a4 33. b4 Rfb8 34.
Nd6 Rd8 35. Ne4 Ra7 36. Rd1 Rad7 37. Ra5 Nb6 38. Rxd7 Rxd7 39. Ra6 Nc4 40. Ra8+
Kh7 41. Rxa4 Rd3 42. b5 Nxa3 43. b6 Rb3 44. b7 Rxb7 45. Rxa3 g5 46. Kg2 Kg6 47.
Ra8 Kg7 48. Rc8 Ra7 49. Nd6 Rd7 50. Ne4 Ra7 51. Kf3 Ra3+ 52. Rc3 Ra7 53. Nc5
Ra1 54. Rc2 Rb1 55. Rd2 Rc1 56. Ne4 Rc7 57. Ke3 Ra7 58. Kd4 Ra4+ 59. Ke5 Ra1
60. Rd7 Kg6 61. Rd2 Rb1 62. f3 Re1 63. Kd6 g4 64. Rf2 gxf3 65. Nc5 Re2 66. Rxf3
Rxh2 67. Nd3 Kg5 68. Rxf7 Rd2 69. Rf3 e5 70. Kd5 h5 71. Kxe5 Re2+ 72. Kd4 Kg4
73. Ne5+ Kh3 74. Nd3 Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.37"]
[White "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Black "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1964"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Qc2 O-O 8. e3
h6 9. Bf4 Nbd7 10. h3 b6 11. Be2 Bb7 12. O-O Rc8 13. Rad1 Re8 14. Ne5 Nf8 15.
Bg3 Ne6 16. Qf5 Nf8 17. h4 Bd6 18. h5 Qe7 19. Bd3 Rc7 20. Rfe1 Bc8 21. Qf3 N8d7
22. e4 Nxe5 23. dxe5 Bxe5 24. exd5 Bg4 25. Qe3 Bxg3 26. Qxg3 Qxe1+ 27. Rxe1
Rxe1+ 28. Kh2 Rce7 29. dxc6 R7e6 30. f3 Bxh5 31. Qb8+ Ne8 32. Nd5 Kf8 33. c7
Re7 34. Nxe7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.38"]
[White "Boje, Tobias"]
[Black "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. d3 Be7 7. Nge2 d4 8. Ne4
Nbd7 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Nxe4 11. Bxe4 Nf6 12. Bg2 Rb8 13. Bf4 Bd6 14. Bxd6 Qxd6
15. Qd2 b5 16. Qa5 Bb7 17. Bxb7 Rxb7 18. Nf4 g5 19. Ng2 Nd5 20. Qd2 f6 21. Re2
Re7 22. Rxe7 Nxe7 23. Re1 Ng6 24. Qe2 Kf7 25. Qe4 Qd7 26. f4 f5 27. Qf3 g4 28.
Qe2 Re8 29. Qd2 Rxe1+ 30. Qxe1 b4 31. b3 Qe6 32. Qxe6+ Kxe6 33. Nh4 Ne7 34. h3
h5 35. hxg4 hxg4 36. Kf2 Kf6 37. Ke2 Nd5 38. Kd2 Nc3 39. Ng2 Nxa2 40. Nh4 Nc3
41. Ng2 Nd5 42. Ke2 Nc3+ 43. Kd2 a5 44. Nh4 Nd5 45. Ng2 Ke6 46. Ke2 Kd6 47. Kd2
Kc6 48. Nh4 Ne3 49. Kc1 Kb5 50. Kb2 a4 51. bxa4+ Kxa4 52. Ka2 Nxc2 53. Nxf5 Ne1
54. Nh6 Nxd3 55. f5 b3+ 56. Kb1 c4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.39"]
[White "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Black "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "1950"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bd2 Qc7 12. O-O-O Ngf6 13. Ne4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4
Nf6 15. Qe2 O-O-O 16. c4 c5 17. Bc3 Bd6 18. g3 Rhe8 19. Ne5 a6 20. f4 Bf8 21.
Kb1 Rd6 22. dxc5 Rxd1+ 23. Rxd1 Bxc5 24. g4 Re7 25. g5 Ne8 26. Nxf7 Nd6 27. g6
b5 28. Be5 Rd7 29. cxb5 Qb6 30. Qd3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.40"]
[White "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Black "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. d3 c5 5. O-O Nc6 6. Nbd2 Be7 7. e4 O-O 8. e5
Nd7 9. Re1 Qc7 10. Qe2 b6 11. Nf1 Ba6 12. Bf4 c4 13. d4 Nb4 14. Qd1 c3 15. b3
Rac8 16. h4 Bb5 17. a3 Nc6 18. Ne3 Na5 19. Nxd5 exd5 20. e6 Bd6 21. exd7 Qxd7
22. Ne5 Bxe5 23. Rxe5 Bc6 24. Qd3 f6 25. Ree1 Bb7 26. Re3 Rfe8 27. Rae1 Rxe3
28. Qxe3 Kf7 29. Kh2 Qe8 30. Bh3 Qxe3 31. Rxe3 Re8 32. Rxc3 Re7 33. Bd6 Re2 34.
Rc7+ Kg6 35. Kg2 Rd2 36. Bf8 f5 37. b4 Ba6 38. bxa5 bxa5 39. Rc6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.41"]
[White "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Black "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Qc7 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. a3 Nf6 8. Be3
Be7 9. Be2 d6 10. Qd2 O-O 11. O-O Ne5 12. f3 b6 13. Rac1 Bb7 14. b4 Rac8 15.
Kh1 Rfe8 16. Bg1 Qd8 17. Na4 Nfd7 18. Rfd1 Ng6 19. Be3 Ngf8 20. Rc3 g6 21. Qc1
Qc7 22. Bf1 e5 23. Nb3 Ne6 24. Qd2 Red8 25. Qf2 Qb8 26. Nxb6 Nxb6 27. Bxb6 Rf8
28. Be3 f5 29. exf5 Rxf5 30. Ba7 Qa8 31. Be3 Rcf8 32. Qd2 e4 33. f4 Nxf4 34.
Nd4 R5f6 35. c5 Nd3 36. Bxd3 exd3 37. c6 Rf1+ 38. Bg1 Bc8 39. Qxd3 Rxd1 40.
Qxd1 Qb8 41. Qb3+ Kh8 42. Ne6 Rf1 43. Qc4 Rd1 44. Qe2 Rb1 45. Rc1 Rb3 46. Nd4
Bg5 47. Nxb3 Bxc1 48. Bd4+ Kg8 49. Qe8# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.42"]
[White "Setala, Touko"]
[Black "Rubil, Marko"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C45"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 b6 7. b4 Bxd4 8.
Bxd4 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Bb7 10. Bd3 Qxd4 11. cxd4 d5 12. f3 O-O-O 13. e5 Ne7 14. b5
c5 15. Nd2 Kb8 16. O-O Bc8 17. dxc5 bxc5 18. Rab1 Kb7 19. a4 c4 20. Bc2 Nf5 21.
Bxf5 Bxf5 22. Rbc1 Rc8 23. f4 Rhd8 24. Rfe1 Kb6 25. h3 h5 26. Rc3 Ka5 27. Rec1
Kxa4 28. Nf3 d4 29. Rxc4+ Rxc4 30. Rxc4+ Kxb5 31. Rxd4 Rc8 32. Nh4 g6 33. Nxf5
gxf5 34. Rd7 a5 35. Rxf7 a4 36. Ra7 Re8 37. Kf2 Kb4 38. Kg3 a3 39. Kh4 Rg8 40.
g3 Kb3 41. Rb7+ Kc2 42. Ra7 Kb2 43. Rb7+ Kc2 44. Ra7 Kb2 45. Rb7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.43"]
[White "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Black "Buhin, Denis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Bd3 Be7
8. O-O O-O 9. Bg5 c5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Qe2 Be7 12. Rad1 Qc7 13. c3 a6 14. Rfe1
Bd7 15. Ne5 Bc6 16. h3 Rad8 17. Nxc6 Qxc6 18. Rd2 h6 19. Be3 Bc5 20. Red1 Bxe3
21. Qxe3 Qc7 22. Be4 b5 23. Bf3 Rxd2 24. Qxd2 Qc4 25. a3 Qb3 26. Qe1 Nd5 27.
Bxd5 exd5 28. Rd4 a5 29. Qd2 Rd8 30. Kh2 Kh7 31. Qe2 Rd6 32. Rd2 Qc4 33. Qxc4
bxc4 34. Kg3 g5 35. Kf3 Kg6 36. Ke3 Kf6 37. Kd4 Rd8 38. Kc5 Rc8+ 39. Kb5 Ke6
40. Kxa5 Rb8 41. Ka6 Kd6 42. Re2 Rb3 43. a4 h5 44. a5 Kc6 45. g3 Rb8 46. Ka7
Rb7+ 47. Ka6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.18"]
[Round "5.44"]
[White "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Black "Stocko, Josip"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B40"]
[BlackElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nc6 4. Be2 a6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Bb4 8.
Nxc6 bxc6 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bxf6 Qxf6 11. Rc1 Rb8 12. Qd2 O-O 13. O-O Rd8 14. a3
Be7 15. b4 a5 16. Na2 Qg6 17. Bd3 e5 18. Qb2 d6 19. f3 Bg5 20. Rce1 h5 21. Qf2
h4 22. Qa7 Bh3 23. Qf2 Re8 24. Kh1 Bd7 25. Rg1 d5 26. g3 d4 27. f4 hxg3 28.
Qxg3 Bxf4 29. Qxg6 fxg6 30. Rxg6 Re7 31. Rb1 Be8 32. Rd6 axb4 33. axb4 Ra7 34.
c5 Rxa2 35. Bc4+ Bf7 36. Bxa2 Bxa2 37. Rb2 Bc4 38. Rxc6 d3 39. Rd6 d2 40. c6
Rc8 41. b5 Be2 42. b6 Bf3+ 43. Kg1 Be3+ 44. Kf1 Rxc6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Black "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2297"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O e6 7. Nxd4 cxd4 8.
Ne2 a6 9. Bd3 d6 10. c3 dxc3 11. dxc3 Ne7 12. Ng3 h5 13. Be3 d5 14. Qb3 Bd7 15.
Bb6 Qc8 16. f5 h4 17. exd5 hxg3 18. dxe6 Bc6 19. Rae1 gxh2+ 20. Kh1 f6 21. fxg6
Rh4 22. Qc2 Rg4 23. Rf2 Bd5 24. Qe2 Rg5 25. Bd4 Qc7 26. c4 Bc6 27. Be4 O-O-O
28. Bxc6 Rxd4 29. Bf3 Re5 30. Qf1 Rxe1 31. Qxe1 Rxc4 32. Rd2 Rc1 33. Rd1 Rxd1
34. Qxd1 Nxg6 35. Qa4 Ne5 36. Qe8+ Qd8 37. Bxb7+ Kc7 38. Qxd8+ Kxd8 39. Bxa6
Ng4 40. e7+ Kxe7 41. Bc8 Nf2+ 42. Kxh2 Nd3 43. a4 Nxb2 44. a5 Kd8 45. Be6 Kc7
46. Kh3 Kc6 47. Kg4 Bh6 48. Kf5 Bg5 49. Ke4 Kb5 50. g4 Kxa5 51. Kf3 Kb4 52. Bc8
Kc3 53. Ba6 Kd4 54. Bb7 Nc4 55. Bc8 Ne5+ 56. Kg3 Ke3 57. Bb7 Nc4 58. Bc8 Nd6
59. Bd7 Ne4+ 60. Kh3 Kf2 61. Bc6 Nc3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Black "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A31"]
[WhiteElo "2476"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d5 6. cxd5 Bc5 7. N5c3 O-O 8.
h3 Bf5 9. e3 Bg6 10. a3 e4 11. b4 Bd6 12. Bb2 a6 13. Nd2 b5 14. g4 Re8 15. Qb3
Nbd7 16. Be2 Rc8 17. g5 Nh5 18. Rg1 Nf4 19. exf4 e3 20. fxe3 Rxe3 21. Nf1 Rxh3
22. Rg3 Rxg3 23. Nxg3 Bxf4 24. Nce4 Bxg3+ 25. Nxg3 Qxg5 26. Bd4 Re8 27. Qf3 h5
28. Nf1 Ne5 29. Bxe5 Qxe5 30. Rd1 h4 31. Kf2 Be4 32. Qg4 Bxd5 33. Bf3 Bxf3 34.
Qxf3 Re6 35. Rd8+ Kh7 36. Rd5 Qc7 37. Rh5+ Rh6 38. Qe4+ g6 39. Rxh6+ Kxh6 40.
Qxh4+ Kg7 41. Qd4+ f6 42. Ne3 Qh2+ 43. Ke1 Qh1+ 44. Kd2 Qc6 45. Qd5 Qb6 46. Kd3
Qc7 47. Qe6 f5 48. Qxa6 f4 49. Qf6+ Kh7 50. Nc2 Qc4+ 51. Kd2 Qd5+ 52. Kc3 g5
53. Nd4 Qc4+ 54. Kd2 Qa2+ 55. Ke1 Qxa3 56. Qf7+ Kh8 57. Qh5+ Kg8 58. Qxg5+ Kh8
59. Qd8+ Kh7 60. Qd7+ Kh6 61. Qd6+ Kh7 62. Ne2 f3 63. Nf4 Qe3+ 64. Kf1 Kg7 65.
Qg6+ Kf8 66. Qf6+ Ke8 67. Qe6+ Qxe6 68. Nxe6 Kd7 69. Nd4 Kd6 70. Nxb5+ Kd5 71.
Nc3+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Black "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2324"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 e5 7. d5 Na6 8. Bg5 h6
9. Be3 Nc5 10. Nd2 a5 11. Be2 Bd7 12. g4 c6 13. h4 a4 14. g5 hxg5 15. hxg5 Nh7
16. Rg1 Qa5 17. Qc2 a3 18. Rb1 axb2 19. Rxb2 Rfb8 20. Nb3 Nxb3 21. Rxb3 Qd8 22.
Qd2 Bf8 23. Bb6 Qc8 24. c5 dxc5 25. Bc4 Be7 26. f3 Bh3 27. f4 Bd8 28. f5 Bxb6
29. fxg6 fxg6 30. Rxb6 Kg7 31. Qh2 Qc7 32. Qxh3 Nxg5 33. Rxg5 Qxb6 34. Qe6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Black "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D58"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bh4 b6 8. Bd3
Bb7 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Qe2 c5 11. Bg3 Ne4 12. Rac1 a6 13. a4 Qe8 14. Qc2 Nxg3 15.
hxg3 dxc4 16. Bxc4 Nf6 17. Rfd1 Bxf3 18. gxf3 cxd4 19. exd4 Bb4 20. Ne4 Nxe4
21. fxe4 Qe7 22. Qe2 a5 23. e5 Kh8 24. Qe4 f5 25. exf6 Qxf6 26. Rc2 Rae8 27.
Re2 Qf5 28. Bxe6 Qh5 29. Kg2 Rxf2+ 30. Kxf2 Qh2+ 31. Qg2 Rf8+ 32. Ke3 Qh5 33.
Qe4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Black "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2284"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Be7 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. Nge2 g6 8. O-O
O-O 9. g3 Nh5 10. Bh6 Ng7 11. f4 Nf6 12. f5 Ng4 13. Bd2 h5 14. h3 Nf6 15. Kg2
Nh7 16. g4 Bg5 17. Rh1 a6 18. Ng1 Bxd2 19. Qxd2 Qg5 20. Qxg5 Nxg5 21. f6 Ne8
22. h4 Nh7 23. g5 Nc7 24. a3 a5 25. Nf3 Bd7 26. Rab1 Rfb8 27. Rhc1 Nf8 28. b4
axb4 29. axb4 Na6 30. bxc5 Nxc5 31. Be2 Ra6 32. Ne1 Ba4 33. Bd1 Bxd1 34. Rxd1
Ra3 35. Nb5 Ra6 36. Kf3 Nfd7 37. Nc2 Rb6 38. Ra1 Na6 39. Rdb1 Rc8 40. Nba3 Nac5
41. Rxb6 Nxb6 42. Rb1 Nba4 43. Nb5 Rd8 44. Ne1 Nb6 45. Rc1 Nb3 46. Rc3 Nd2+ 47.
Ke3 Ndxc4+ 48. Ke2 Ra8 49. Kd3 Ra4 50. Nf3 Rb4 51. Na3 Nxa3 52. Rxa3 Na4 53.
Nd2 b5 54. Kc2 Kf8 55. Rb3 Rxb3 56. Kxb3 Ke8 57. Kb4 Kd7 58. Kxb5 Nb2 59. Kb6
Nd1 60. Kb7 Ne3 61. Kb6 Ng2 62. Nf3 Ne3 63. Nd2 Ng2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Black "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D46"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2456"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 c6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. e4
dxe4 9. Nxe4 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 h6 11. Bc2 c5 12. Qe2 cxd4 13. Nxd4 Bxh2+ 14. Kxh2
Qh4+ 15. Kg1 Qxd4 16. Be3 Qh4 17. Rad1 f5 18. Bd4 Nf6 19. f3 Nh5 20. Qe5 Rf6
21. Qb5 Rg6 22. Be5 Qe7 23. Ba4 Kh7 24. Rf2 Nf6 25. Rfd2 b6 26. Bd6 Qf7 27. Be5
Bb7 28. Rd7 Nxd7 29. Rxd7 Qe8 30. Rxb7 Qd8 31. Qc6 Rc8 32. Qd6 Qg5 33. g3 Rxc4
34. Bb3 Qe3+ 35. Kg2 Qe2+ 36. Kh3 Rh4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Black "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Be7 7. h3 O-O 8. g4 Ne8
9. Nf3 a6 10. a4 g6 11. Bh6 Ng7 12. Rg1 Nf6 13. a5 Kh8 14. Bd2 Rb8 15. Na4 Bd7
16. Bc3 Ng8 17. Qd2 f5 18. gxf5 gxf5 19. Nxc5 fxe4 20. Nxe5 dxe5 21. Nxe4 Qc7
22. f4 Bh4+ 23. Kd1 Rbe8 24. fxe5 Bf5 25. e6 Bg6 26. Ng5 Qc5 27. Rg2 Bxd3 28.
Nf7+ Rxf7 29. exf7 Re1+ 30. Qxe1 Nf6 31. Qe8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Black "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2385"]
[BlackElo "2327"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. g3 c6 4. Bg2 d5 5. e5 h5 6. Ne2 Nh6 7. h3 Bf5 8. Be3 Na6
9. f3 Qb6 10. Qc1 Nb4 11. Na3 Bxc2 12. O-O Bd3 13. Qd2 Nf5 14. Bf2 Bxe2 15.
Qxe2 Nxd4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Black "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B29"]
[WhiteElo "2329"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nc3 Nxc3 5. dxc3 Nc6 6. Bf4 h6 7. h4 e6 8. Qd3
Qc7 9. O-O-O b6 10. Nd2 Ne7 11. Ne4 Nd5 12. Bh2 Bb7 13. g4 b5 14. Bg2 c4 15.
Qe2 Qa5 16. Kb1 Rc8 17. f4 Rc6 18. Nd6+ Bxd6 19. Bxd5 exd5 20. exd6+ Kd8 21.
Rhe1 Ra6 22. a3 Kc8 23. f5 Qd8 24. Bg3 Rb6 25. Qf2 Bc6 26. Re7 Rf8 27. Qd4 g6
28. Qg7 gxf5 29. gxf5 a5 30. Bf2 Rb8 31. Rxf7 Rxf7 32. Qxf7 b4 33. Re1 Kb7 34.
axb4 axb4 35. cxb4 Qh8 36. f6 Rf8 37. Qg7 d4 38. Bxd4 Qxg7 39. fxg7 Rg8 40. Rf1
Ka6 41. Rf5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.10"]
[White "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Black "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E20"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. g3 d5 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nf3 dxc4 7. O-O Nd5 8. Qc2
c5 9. Nxd5 exd5 10. a3 Ba5 11. dxc5 h6 12. Rd1 Na6 13. e4 Nxc5 14. Rxd5 Qe7 15.
Qxc4 Bb6 16. b4 Nxe4 17. Re5 Nd6 18. Qe2 Be6 19. Bb2 Rac8 20. Bd4 Nc4 21. Re4
Nd6 22. Re5 Nc4 23. Re4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.11"]
[White "Baron, Tal"]
[Black "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "2232"]
[BlackElo "2506"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 d6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. Qd2 O-O 7. Bh6 Bg4 8.
O-O-O b5 9. Bxg7 Kxg7 10. h3 Bxf3 11. gxf3 Qa5 12. Kb1 Nbd7 13. h4 b4 14. Ne2
h5 15. Qg5 Qxg5 16. hxg5 Nh7 17. f4 d5 18. f3 e6 19. Bh3 Nb6 20. Rhg1 Rfe8 21.
Nc1 Nc4 22. Nd3 a5 23. Ne5 Nxe5 24. fxe5 Nf8 25. f4 dxe4 26. Bg2 Nd7 27. Bxe4
Rec8 28. c4 bxc3 29. bxc3 Nb6 30. Kc2 Nd5 31. Bxd5 cxd5 32. Rb1 Rc4 33. Kd2
Rac8 34. Rgc1 h4 35. Rb3 a4 36. Ra3 Rb8 37. Rh1 Rb2+ 38. Kd3 Rf2 39. Rxh4 Rf3+
40. Ke2 Rfxc3 41. Rxc3 Rxc3 42. Rh1 Rc2+ 43. Kd3 Rxa2 44. Rc1 a3 45. Rc8 Ra1
46. Ra8 a2 47. Kc3 Rc1+ 48. Kb2 Rc4 49. Ra3 Rxd4 50. Rf3 Rd2+ 51. Ka1 d4 52.
Ra3 Rf2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.12"]
[White "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Black "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B48"]
[WhiteElo "2378"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 Nf6 8.
O-O-O Nxd4 9. Qxd4 d6 10. f3 b5 11. g4 Bb7 12. Kb1 Rc8 13. g5 Nd7 14. a3 Ne5
15. Be2 Nc4 16. Bxc4 Qxc4 17. h4 Qxd4 18. Bxd4 h6 19. Be3 hxg5 20. hxg5 Rxh1
21. Rxh1 Be7 22. Rh8+ Kd7 23. Rh7 Rg8 24. Ne2 f6 25. g6 d5 26. Ng3 dxe4 27.
fxe4 Bc6 28. Bd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.13"]
[White "Anton, Teodor"]
[Black "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E71"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2359"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 Na6 8. g4 Nc5
9. Qc2 a5 10. Nge2 c6 11. Ng3 cxd5 12. cxd5 Bd7 13. Be2 Rc8 14. Rc1 Ne8 15. Qd2
Nc7 16. h4 Rb8 17. h5 b5 18. Nd1 N7a6 19. Bh6 Bxh6 20. Qxh6 Qe7 21. f3 Nb4 22.
Nf2 g5 23. Nd1 Nbd3+ 24. Kd2 Nxc1 25. Ne3 f6 26. Ngf5 Bxf5 27. Nxf5 Qa7 28.
Kxc1 Rbc8 29. Kb1 Qc7 30. a3 b4 31. Ka2 b3+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.14"]
[White "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C97"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. d5 Bd7 13. Nbd2 c4 14. Nf1 Nb7 15. N3h2
g6 16. Ng3 h5 17. f4 exf4 18. Bxf4 h4 19. Nh1 Nh5 20. Bh6 Rfe8 21. Nf2 Qd8 22.
Nf3 Bf6 23. Qd2 Nc5 24. Be3 Rc8 25. Bd4 Be5 26. Nxe5 dxe5 27. Be3 f6 28. b3 Nb7
29. a4 cxb3 30. Bxb3 Nd6 31. axb5 Bxb5 32. Ba4 Ng3 33. Bxb5 axb5 34. Ba7 g5 35.
Ra6 Rc4 36. Qd3 Qd7 37. Qf3 Rf8 38. Bb8 Ne8 39. Ng4 Qc8 40. Rxf6 Rxf6 41. Nxf6+
Nxf6 42. Qxf6 Qxb8 43. Qxg5+ Kf7 44. Qxh4 Rxc3 45. Qh7+ Kf6 46. Kh2 b4 47. Ra1
Ra3 48. Rc1 Rc3 49. Ra1 Ra3 50. Rb1 Rd3 51. Qh6+ Ke7 52. Qg7+ Kd8 53. Qh8+ Kc7
54. Qxe5+ Kc8 55. Qe8+ Kc7 56. Qe7+ Kc8 57. Qe8+ Kc7 58. d6+ Rxd6 59. Rc1+ Kb7
60. Qb5+ Rb6 61. Qd7+ Ka6 62. Ra1# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.15"]
[White "Tofil, Borys"]
[Black "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. Nb3 Nf6 6. Nc3 e6 7. Qe2 d6 8. g4
a6 9. Be3 Qc7 10. O-O-O b5 11. g5 Nd7 12. f4 Nb6 13. Bg2 b4 14. Nd5 exd5 15.
exd5 Ne7 16. Bd4 Qc4 17. Qxc4 Nxc4 18. Bf1 Bg4 19. Bxc4 Bxd1 20. Rxd1 Nf5 21.
Bf2 h6 22. Bd3 g6 23. Bxf5 gxf5 24. h4 Bg7 25. Nd4 Bxd4 26. Rxd4 a5 27. Rc4 Kd7
28. Bd4 Rh7 29. Bb6 Rc8 30. Rd4 hxg5 31. fxg5 Rch8 32. Rc4 Rxh4 33. Rc7+ Ke8
34. b3 Rh1+ 35. Kb2 f4 36. Rc8+ Ke7 37. Rc7+ Ke8 38. Rc8+ Ke7 39. Rc7+ Ke8 40.
Rc8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.16"]
[White "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Black "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D42"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nf3 Be7 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8.
Bd3 Nc6 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Nf6 11. a3 b6 12. Bc2 Ba6 13. Bg5 Rc8 14. Qd2 Qc7
15. Rac1 Rfd8 16. Qe3 g6 17. h3 Qd6 18. Ba4 Bb7 19. Bf4 Qd7 20. Rcd1 Re8 21.
Ne5 Qd8 22. Nxf7 Kxf7 23. Qxe6+ Kg7 24. d5 Bc5 25. Qxe8 Nxe8 26. dxc6 Nd6 27.
cxb7 Rb8 28. Re8 Qc7 29. Nd5 Qxb7 30. Re7+ Qxe7 31. Nxe7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.17"]
[White "Soors, Stef"]
[Black "Krejci, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D31"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "2315"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bd2 Nbd7 6. Rc1 Be7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. Qc2
a6 9. c5 Qc7 10. Bd3 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 Qxe5 13. Ne2 Ne4 14. f4 Qf6 15.
Bxe4 dxe4 16. O-O Qg6 17. Ba5 h5 18. Nd4 Bg4 19. Qb3 Bf6 20. Rc4 Rfe8 21. Bc7
Bh3 22. Qc2 Bd7 23. Rd1 Bg4 24. Rd2 Bh4 25. Kf1 Bd8 26. Bxd8 Raxd8 27. Nb3 Rd5
28. Rxd5 cxd5 29. Rb4 Bc8 30. Rb6 Qg4 31. Qe2 Qh4 32. Kg1 g6 33. Na5 Qe7 34.
Nb3 d4 35. Nxd4 Qxc5 36. Rb3 Qc1+ 37. Qf1 Qc5 38. Rc3 Qb4 39. Rb3 Qa4 40. Ra3
Qb4 41. Rb3 Qd6 42. Qc4 b5 43. Qc6 Qxc6 44. Nxc6 Bb7 45. Rc3 Bxc6 46. Rxc6 Rd8
47. Rxa6 Rd1+ 48. Kf2 Rd2+ 49. Kf1 Rxb2 50. Ra3 Kf8 51. Rb3 Rxb3 52. axb3 Ke7
53. Ke2 Kd6 54. Kd2 Kc5 55. Kc3 b4+ 56. Kd2 Kd5 57. Ke2 f6 58. Kf2 h4 59. g3
Ke6 60. gxh4 f5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.18"]
[White "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Black "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B67"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qc7 8. Bxf6
gxf6 9. Qd2 Nc6 10. O-O-O Bd7 11. Be2 h5 12. Kb1 O-O-O 13. Rhf1 Kb8 14. Rf3 Rc8
15. Nb3 Be7 16. Rd3 Na5 17. Nxa5 Qxa5 18. Rxd6 Bc6 19. Rd3 Bb4 20. a3 Be7 21.
Bf3 h4 22. Qe2 Rhg8 23. Qf2 Qc7 24. g3 Rg7 25. Bg2 Rcg8 26. Ne2 e5 27. fxe5
fxe5 28. Nc3 hxg3 29. hxg3 Bh4 30. gxh4 Rxg2 31. Qf5 Rh2 32. h5 Rgg2 33. Rc1
Ka7 34. Rh3 Qd7 35. Rxh2 Qxf5 36. Rxg2 Bxe4 37. Nxe4 Qxe4 38. Rh2 Qf4 39. Rch1
Qh6 40. Rf1 f6 41. Rg1 f5 42. Rg6 Qh7 43. Rh1 f4 44. h6 f3 45. Rg7 Qf5 46. h7
f2 47. Rf1 Qh5 48. Rxf2 e4 49. Rf1 Qh4 50. Rf8 Qh1+ 51. Ka2 e3 52. h8=Q Qd5+
53. b3 e2 54. Ra8+ Kb6 55. Qh6+ Ka5 56. Rg5 b5 57. Rxa6# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.19"]
[White "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Black "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2421"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 d5 6. Ng3 Bd6 7. d4 exd4 8.
Nxd4 Nge7 9. Qh5+ g6 10. Qh6 Bd7 11. Nxc6 Bxc6 12. Qg7 Kd7 13. Bxc6+ bxc6 14.
Bg5 Qg8 15. Qxg8 Rhxg8 16. O-O-O Rgf8 17. f3 Nf5 18. Nxf5 Rxf5 19. h4 Rb8 20.
c3 a5 21. Rhe1 Rh8 22. Rd4 h6 23. Bd2 Bg3 24. Re2 h5 25. Bg5 Bd6 26. Kc2 c5 27.
Rd1 c6 28. Rde1 a4 29. Re6 Rg8 30. R1e2 Rf7 31. a3 c4 32. R2e3 Bc5 33. R3e5
Rff8 34. Re2 Re8 35. Rxe8 Rxe8 36. Rxe8 Kxe8 37. Kd2 Be7 38. Bf4 Bxh4 39. Ke3
Bf6 40. Bd6 Kd7 41. Bc5 Ke6 42. Bb6 Kf5 43. Bc7 g5 44. Bb8 Be5 45. Ba7 Bh2 46.
Kf2 Bf4 47. Ke2 Bc1 48. Bc5 g4 49. Kd1 Bf4 50. Ke2 gxf3+ 51. Kxf3 Bc1 52. Ke2
Ke4 53. Kd1 Be3 54. Bd6 Kd3 55. Be7 c5 56. Bf6 d4 57. Bg7 dxc3 58. bxc3 Bd2 59.
Bf8 Bxc3 60. Bxc5 Bb2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.20"]
[White "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Black "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2237"]
[BlackElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 a6 6. h3 Bf5 7. Bc4 Nc6 8.
O-O e6 9. Be3 O-O-O 10. Qe2 Be7 11. Rfd1 Nd5 12. a3 Nxe3 13. Qxe3 Bxc2 14. Rd2
Na5 15. Rxc2 Nxc4 16. Qe2 Nb6 17. Rac1 Na8 18. b4 Bf6 19. Ne4 Qb6 20. Nfd2 Kb8
21. Nc4 Qxd4 22. Nc5 Qd5 23. Na5 Bg5 24. Nxa6+ bxa6 25. Qxa6 Rd6 26. Rc6 Qxa5
27. Qxa5 Bxc1 28. Qb5+ Nb6 29. Rxd6 cxd6 30. Qxb6+ Ka8 31. Qc6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.21"]
[White "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Black "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E02"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "125"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 dxc4 6. Qa4+ Bd7 7. Qxc4 Bc6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nc3 a6 10. Bg5 b5 11. Qd3 Nbd7 12. a3 h6 13. Bxf6 Nxf6 14. b4 Bb7
15. e4 c5 16. bxc5 Bxc5 17. e5 Ne8 18. Rfd1 Bb6 19. d5 exd5 20. Nxd5 Bxd5 21.
Qxd5 Qxd5 22. Rxd5 Rc8 23. a4 bxa4 24. Rxa4 Rc1+ 25. Bf1 Nc7 26. Rd2 a5 27. Rb2
Nd5 28. Nd2 Rfc8 29. Rc4 Nb4 30. Rxc8+ Rxc8 31. Nc4 Bd4 32. Rb3 Nc6 33. Ra3 Bc5
34. Ra1 Re8 35. Nxa5 Nxe5 36. Be2 Rb8 37. Nc4 Nc6 38. Kg2 Nd4 39. Bd3 g6 40.
Ra5 Nb3 41. Ra6 Rd8 42. Ne5 Rd5 43. f4 g5 44. Bc4 Rd2+ 45. Kh3 Nd4 46. Bxf7+
Kf8 47. Bg6 Ke7 48. f5 Rb2 49. f6+ Kd8 50. Ra8+ Kc7 51. Nd3 Rb6 52. Nxc5 Rxf6
53. Ra6 Rxa6 54. Nxa6+ Kd6 55. Kg4 Ke7 56. Nc5 Kf6 57. Bd3 Nc6 58. Kh5 Ne5 59.
Be2 Nf7 60. Ne4+ Kg7 61. Nf2 Ne5 62. Ng4 Ng6 63. Bd3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.22"]
[White "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Black "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2078"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. g4 b5 10. g5 Nh5 11. O-O-O Bb7 12. Be2 Nb6 13. Nb3 Rc8 14. Bd4 O-O 15.
Kb1 Bxd4 16. Qxd4 Nf4 17. Qe3 Nxe2 18. Nxe2 Nc4 19. Qf2 e5 20. h4 Qe7 21. Ng3
a5 22. Nd2 a4 23. a3 Na5 24. Qe3 Qc7 25. c3 Qc5 26. Qe2 Ba6 27. Qe1 Rc7 28.
Ngf1 Bc8 29. Ne3 Be6 30. h5 Rb8 31. Rh2 Nb3 32. Nxb3 axb3 33. Nd5 Bxd5 34. Rxd5
Qc6 35. Rhd2 gxh5 36. Rxd6 Qc4 37. Qe2 Qa4 38. Rd8+ Rxd8 39. Rxd8+ Kg7 40. Qh2
Re7 41. Qxh5 Qa6 42. Rd1 Qg6 43. Qh2 Qe6 44. Rh1 Qg6 45. Ka1 Qd6 46. Qxh7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.23"]
[White "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Black "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C24"]
[WhiteElo "2129"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bb3 Bd6 6. Nc3 d4 7. Ne2 Nbd7 8. Ng3
Nc5 9. O-O Nxb3 10. axb3 O-O 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bd2 Ne8 13. Qe1 Qf6 14. Qc1 Bg4 15.
Ne1 g5 16. c3 c5 17. Nc2 Be6 18. c4 Qe7 19. Qe1 b6 20. b4 Rb8 21. b5 Ng7 22. b4
h5 23. bxc5 bxc5 24. Qc1 f6 25. Ra6 h4 26. Ne2 Bc8 27. Ra4 Nh5 28. Na1 Nf4 29.
Bxf4 exf4 30. f3 f5 31. Qd2 h3 32. Nc1 g4 33. Kh1 hxg2+ 34. Qxg2 Rf7 35. Ra2
Rg7 36. Rg1 g3 37. Re2 fxe4 38. dxe4 Rh7 39. Qf1 Qh4 40. Rgg2 Bh3 41. e5 Bxg2+
42. Qxg2 Bxe5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.24"]
[White "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Black "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Ndb5 Bb4 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
Nxc3 d5 9. exd5 exd5 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O d4 12. Ne2 Bg4 13. Bg5 Qd6 14. Qd2
Bxe2 15. Qxe2 Rfe8 16. Qf3 Ne5 17. Qg3 Qb6 18. Bxf6 Qxf6 19. Rfe1 Nxd3 20. Qxd3
Qb6 21. b3 Rac8 22. h3 g6 23. Rxe8+ Rxe8 24. Rd1 Rc8 25. Qe4 Qc6 26. Qxc6 Rxc6
27. Rd2 b5 28. Kf1 Rc3 29. Ke2 d3+ 30. Rxd3 Rxc2+ 31. Rd2 Rc3 32. Rd3 Rc2+ 33.
Rd2 Rc3 34. Rb2 a5 35. Kd2 b4 36. axb4 axb4 37. Rc2 Rxb3 38. Rc8+ Kg7 39. Kc2
Ra3 40. Kb2 Rd3 41. Kc2 Rd4 42. Rc6 h5 43. Rb6 f6 44. Rc6 g5 45. Kb3 Kg6 46.
Kc2 Rf4 47. f3 Rd4 48. Rc5 g4 49. hxg4 hxg4 50. Rb5 f5 51. fxg4 Rxg4 52. Kd1
Re4 53. Kd2 Kg5 54. Rb8 Kf4 55. Rb5 Kg4 56. Kd3 Rf4 57. Ke3 Kg3 58. Re5 Rf1 59.
Ke2 Rf2+ 60. Ke1 Kxg2 61. Re8 Kf3 62. Rb8 Rb2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.25"]
[White "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Black "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2064"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. Nf4 Nxd4 10. Qh5+ Ke7 11. exf6+ Nxf6 12. Ng6+ hxg6 13. Qxh8 Kf7 14. Qh4
e5 15. Nf3 Nxf3+ 16. gxf3 Bf5 17. Bxf5 gxf5 18. Bg5 Qa5+ 19. Kf1 Be7 20. Kg2
Rc8 21. Rac1 Rc6 22. Qh8 e4 23. fxe4 fxe4 24. Rxc6 bxc6 25. Qc8 Qb5 26. Rc1 Qe2
27. Qf5 g6 28. Qf4 Qxb2 29. Rxc6 e3 30. Bxf6 Bxf6 31. Rc7+ Ke6 32. Qxe3+ Kd6
33. Qc5+ Ke6 34. Rxa7 Qb1 35. Qe3+ Kf5 36. Rf7 Qb2 37. a4 g5 38. Qf3+ Kg6 39.
Rxf6+ Qxf6 40. Qxf6+ Kxf6 41. a5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.26"]
[White "Varga, David"]
[Black "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2257"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8.
Bg5 Be7 9. Bxe6 fxe6 10. Nxe6 Qa5 11. Nxg7+ Kf7 12. Nf5 Nc5 13. Nxe7 Kxe7 14.
Bxf6+ Kxf6 15. Qd4+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.27"]
[White "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Black "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "2061"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Qa5 7. Bxf6 exf6 8.
cxd5 Bb4 9. Qd2 Bxc3 10. bxc3 Qxd5 11. Nf3 O-O 12. Be2 Na5 13. O-O Be6 14. Rfb1
a6 15. Rb4 Rac8 16. Ne1 Qc6 17. Rc1 b5 18. Nd3 Rfd8 19. Qf4 Bd5 20. Bg4 Rc7 21.
Nc5 Re7 22. Bf3 Rde8 23. h4 Bxf3 24. Qxf3 Qd6 25. g3 Nc4 26. Rd1 Ne3 27. Re1
Nd5 28. Rxe7 Rxe7 29. Rb1 g6 30. a4 Nc7 31. axb5 axb5 32. Ne4 Qe6 33. Nxf6+ Kg7
34. Ng4 h5 35. Ne3 Qa2 36. Rd1 Qa3 37. d5 Rd7 38. g4 b4 39. c4 Qa2 40. g5 Na6
41. Qf6+ Kg8 42. Ra1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.28"]
[White "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2056"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. h3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. g4 Na6
9. Bg5 Qe8 10. Nd2 h6 11. Be3 Bd7 12. Rg1 Nh7 13. h4 Qe7 14. Nf3 Nf6 15. Nh2
Nc5 16. Qc2 Nh7 17. g5 h5 18. Be2 f6 19. Bxh5 fxg5 20. Bxg6 g4 21. O-O-O Qxh4
22. Rh1 Ng5 23. Nf3 Nxf3 24. Rxh4 Nxh4 25. Bh5 Nf3 26. Bxc5 dxc5 27. Ne2 b6 28.
Ng3 Bh6+ 29. Kb1 Nd4 30. Rxd4 cxd4 31. Nf5 Bxf5 32. exf5 Kg7 33. Qa4 Rxf5 34.
Qd7+ Kf6 35. Qf7+ Kg5 36. Qg6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.29"]
[White "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Black "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1980"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 c5 3. d3 Nc6 4. c3 d6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. f4 Nge7 8. Nf3 O-O
9. O-O Rb8 10. b3 b5 11. Bb2 c4 12. d4 Qb6 13. Rd1 f5 14. bxc4 bxc4 15. Ba3
fxe4 16. Qxe4 e5 17. Bxd6 Bf5 18. Qe2 Bd3 19. Qf2 exd4 20. Bxb8 Rxb8 21. Rxd3
cxd3 22. c4 Nf5 23. Nbd2 Re8 24. Rb1 Qc5 25. Bf1 Re3 26. Rb3 Nb4 27. a3 Na2 28.
Bxd3 Nc1 29. Rb8+ Kf7 30. Bxf5 gxf5 31. Ng5+ Kg6 32. Rb5 Qxa3 33. g4 Ne2+ 34.
Kh1 fxg4 35. f5+ Kf6 36. Nde4+ Ke7 37. f6+ Kd7 38. Qf5+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.30"]
[White "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Black "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "2142"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
f3 Qb4 9. Bb3 Nxe4 10. Nxc6 Bxc3+ 11. bxc3 Qxc3+ 12. Ke2 dxc6 13. Bd4 e5 14.
Bxc3 Nxc3+ 15. Kf2 Nxd1+ 16. Raxd1 O-O 17. Rhe1 Re8 18. g4 Kf8 19. Rd6 Be6 20.
Bxe6 Rxe6 21. Rxe6 fxe6 22. Rxe5 Kf7 23. Re3 Rd8 24. Rb3 b6 25. Rc3 Rd6 26. Ke3
e5 27. Ke4 Ke6 28. Ke3 Kd7 29. Ke4 Rd5 30. Ra3 a5 31. Re3 Kd6 32. Re2 b5 33. h4
b4 34. Rh2 h6 35. Ke3 Rd4 36. h5 g5 37. Rh1 c5 38. c3 bxc3 39. Rc1 Rc4 40. Kd3
Kd5 41. Rc2 e4+ 42. fxe4+ Rxe4 43. Rf2 Rxg4 44. Rf5+ Ke6 45. Rxc5 Ra4 46. Rc6+
Kf5 47. Rxh6 Rxa2 48. Kxc3 Rh2 49. Ra6 Rxh5 50. Rxa5+ Kf4 51. Kd2 Rh2+ 52. Ke1
Rb2 53. Kf1 g4 54. Ra3 Kg5 55. Kg1 Kh4 56. Rc3 Rb4 57. Kg2 Rb1 58. Ra3 Rb4 59.
Rc3 g3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.31"]
[White "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Black "Weber, Christoph"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2012"]
[BlackElo "2131"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. h3 Nc6 5. Bd3 g6 6. Bc2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 Nb4 10. Bb3 d5 11. e5 Ne4 12. Bf4 b6 13. a3 Nc6 14. Nbd2 Na5 15.
Ba2 Bb7 16. Re1 Rc8 17. Nxe4 dxe4 18. Ng5 Nc4 19. Qe2 h6 20. Nxf7 Qd5 21. Nxh6+
Kh7 22. Rac1 b5 23. Qg4 Bxh6 24. Bxh6 Kxh6 25. b3 Nb6 26. Qh4+ Kg7 27. Qxe7+
Rf7 28. Qb4 a5 29. Qxa5 e3 30. f3 Rxf3 31. Qxb5 Qxb5 32. Rxc8 Rf2 33. Rc7+ Nd7
34. d5 Rxg2+ 35. Kxg2 Qxd5+ 36. Kg3 Qf3+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.32"]
[White "Klim, Kamil"]
[Black "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A77"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Nd2 a6 11. a4 Nbd7 12. Qc2 Rb8 13. Nc4 Nb6 14. a5 Nxc4 15.
Bxc4 Ng4 16. h3 Ne5 17. Be2 g5 18. Nd1 g4 19. hxg4 Nxg4 20. Bxg4 Bxg4 21. f3
Bd7 22. g3 Qf6 23. Bf4 Qg6 24. Qd2 f5 25. exf5 Bxf5 26. Ne3 Bd4 27. Kg2 Bd7 28.
Rae1 b5 29. Rh1 Rf8 30. Rh6 Qg7 31. Ng4 Bxg4 32. fxg4 Rbd8 33. Rh5 Rf6 34. Re6
Rxe6 35. dxe6 Bf6 36. Rf5 Qe7 37. Bg5 Rf8 38. Bxf6 Rxf6 39. Qg5+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.33"]
[White "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Black "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bd3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Nf3 Bg4
8. c3 e6 9. O-O Bd6 10. h3 Bh5 11. Bg5 Qa5 12. Bh4 g5 13. Bg3 Bxg3 14. fxg3 g4
15. hxg4 Bxg4 16. Qd2 Bxf3 17. Rxf3 Ng4 18. Bf5 exf5 19. Qg5 h5 20. Re1+ Kf8
21. Qe7+ Kg8 22. Qg5+ Kf8 23. Qe7+ Kg8 24. Qg5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.34"]
[White "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Black "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B72"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 g6 7. Be3 Bg7 8.
Qd2 O-O 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Nb3 Rc8 11. Bh6 a6 12. h4 Ne5 13. f3 b5 14. h5 Nc4 15.
Bxc4 bxc4 16. Nd4 Rb8 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. hxg6 fxg6 19. Qh6+ Kg8 20. Nd5 Rf7 21.
Nxf6+ exf6 22. Qf4 Qb6 23. b3 Qb4 24. Kb1 cxb3 25. axb3 a5 26. Ne2 a4 27. Qxd6
axb3 28. Qxb4 bxc2+ 29. Kxc2 Rxb4 30. Rb1 Ba4+ 31. Kc3 Rxb1 32. Rxb1 Rc7+ 33.
Kd2 Rd7+ 34. Ke3 Rc7 35. Nd4 Kf7 36. Rb4 Bd7 37. f4 Ke7 38. e5 fxe5 39. fxe5
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.35"]
[White "Gevorkian, David"]
[Black "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E65"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 g6 2. Bg2 Bg7 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d6 6. c4 c5 7. d5 Nbd7 8. Nc3
a6 9. a4 Rb8 10. e4 Ne8 11. Qe2 Nc7 12. Bf4 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Bxe5 dxe5 15.
a5 Ne8 16. f4 Qc7 17. Qe3 Bd7 18. b3 exf4 19. gxf4 Nd6 20. f5 f6 21. fxg6 hxg6
22. Qg3 Rf7 23. e5 Nf5 24. Rxf5 Bxf5 25. e6 Qd8 26. exf7+ Kxf7 27. Na4 Rc8 28.
Nb6 Rc6 29. Re1 Rd6 30. Bh3 Bxh3 31. Qxh3 Kg7 32. Nc8 Qxa5 33. Rxe7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.36"]
[White "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Black "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A52"]
[WhiteElo "1967"]
[BlackElo "2073"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 Ng4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Bxe7 Qxe7 7. Nc3 Ngxe5
8. Nxe5 Qxe5 9. e3 O-O 10. Be2 d6 11. O-O Be6 12. Qd2 f5 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. Qxd5+
Kh8 15. Qxe5 Nxe5 16. f3 Rae8 17. Rac1 b6 18. Rfd1 a5 19. a4 Nd7 20. Rc3 Nc5
21. b3 g6 22. Rd2 Re7 23. Kf2 Kg7 24. Rd1 Rfe8 25. Rd2 Kf6 26. Bd1 g5 27. Bc2
Re5 28. Rd4 h6 29. Bb1 Ne6 30. Rd2 Nc5 31. Rd4 Rd8 32. Rd2 c6 33. Bc2 d5 34.
cxd5 Rexd5 35. Rxd5 cxd5 36. g3 Rd6 37. Bb1 f4 38. gxf4 gxf4 39. exf4 d4 40.
Rxc5 bxc5 41. Ke2 Rb6 42. Bc2 Rb4 43. Kd2 c4 44. bxc4 Rxc4 45. Bb3 Rc3 46. Bd5
Ra3 47. Bc6 Kf5 48. Kc2 Rc3+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.37"]
[White "Setala, Touko"]
[Black "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[BlackElo "2161"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5+ Nd7 6. d3 a6 7. Bc4 Ngf6 8. O-O
O-O 9. a4 Nb8 10. Qe1 Nc6 11. Qh4 e6 12. e5 Ne8 13. Qxd8 Nxd8 14. Ba2 b6 15.
exd6 Nxd6 16. Ne4 N8b7 17. c3 Rd8 18. Bb3 Na5 19. Nxd6 Nxb3 20. Ra3 Nxc1 21.
Nxc8 Ne2+ 22. Kf2 Nxf4 23. Nxb6 Rab8 24. a5 Nxd3+ 25. Ke2 h6 26. Rb1 e5 27. g3
e4 28. Nh4 Kh7 29. b4 cxb4 30. cxb4 Bb2 31. Ra4 f5 32. Ng2 Nc1+ 33. Kf1 Rd1+
34. Kf2 Bd4+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.38"]
[White "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Black "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C85"]
[WhiteElo "2150"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 Bd6 8.
Nbd2 Bg4 9. Nc4 Nd7 10. Ne3 Bh5 11. Nf5 Qf6 12. Ng3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 Qxf3 14. gxf3
Nc5 15. Kh1 Ne6 16. Nf5 g6 17. Ne3 O-O-O 18. Bd2 Nd4 19. Kg2 f5 20. Bc3 fxe4
21. fxe4 Ne2 22. Nc4 Rhe8 23. Bd2 Nd4 24. c3 Ne6 25. Rad1 Rd7 26. Be3 c5 27. f3
Red8 28. b3 b6 29. Rd2 Kb7 30. Rfd1 c6 31. b4 b5 32. Nxd6+ Rxd6 33. bxc5 R6d7
34. d4 b4 35. Rb2 a5 36. a3 exd4 37. cxd4 Nxc5 38. axb4 Na4 39. Rb3 Ka6 40.
bxa5 Rb7 41. Rxb7 Kxb7 42. Ra1 Nc3 43. a6+ Kc7 44. a7 Kb7 45. Kg3 Ka8 46. Kg4
Rf8 47. Bd2 Nb5 48. Bb4 h5+ 49. Kg3 Rd8 50. Bc5 Nxd4 51. Bxd4 Rxd4 52. Kf4 Rd2
53. Kg5 Rxh2 54. Re1 Kxa7 55. e5 Rg2+ 56. Kf6 Rf2 57. e6 Rxf3+ 58. Kxg6 Rf8 59.
e7 Re8 60. Kf7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.39"]
[White "Ben, Tomer"]
[Black "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. c4
Nb4 9. Be2 O-O 10. Re1 Bf5 11. a3 Nc6 12. Nc3 Nxc3 13. bxc3 Bf6 14. Bf4 Rc8 15.
Bd3 Bxd3 16. Qxd3 Na5 17. cxd5 Qxd5 18. Be5 Bxe5 19. Nxe5 c5 20. Qb5 b6 21.
Rad1 Qb3 22. Qd7 Rcd8 23. Qxa7 Qxc3 24. Qxb6 Rxd4 25. Rc1 Re4 26. Red1 Qxe5 27.
Qxa5 Re8 28. h3 h6 29. Rxc5 Re1+ 30. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 31. Qxe1 Rxe1+ 32. Kh2 Ra1 33.
Rc8+ Kh7 34. Ra8 g6 35. a4 Ra3 36. a5 Kg7 37. a6 Kh7 38. g3 Kg7 39. Kg2 Kh7 40.
Kf1 Ra2 41. Kg2 Ra3 42. g4 Kg7 43. f3 Kh7 44. Kg3 Ra4 45. f4 Ra3+ 46. Kh4 Kg7
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.40"]
[White "Rubil, Marko"]
[Black "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C03"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "1950"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Bd3 Nf6 4. Nd2 e6 5. Ngf3 d5 6. e5 Nfd7 7. O-O c5 8. c3
Nc6 9. a3 a5 10. Re1 Be7 11. Nf1 Nf8 12. Ng3 Ng6 13. Nh5 O-O 14. Qd2 Qe8 15.
dxc5 bxc5 16. h4 f5 17. exf6 Bxf6 18. Bxg6 Qxg6 19. Nf4 Qg4 20. Nxe6 d4 21.
cxd4 Nxd4 22. Nexd4 Bxd4 23. Qg5 Bxf3 24. Qxg4 Bxg4 25. Be3 Rfe8 26. Bxd4 Rxe1+
27. Rxe1 cxd4 28. f3 Bf5 29. Kf2 Bc2 30. Re5 Rd8 31. Ke2 d3+ 32. Kd2 a4 33. f4
Rb8 34. Kc1 g6 35. Rd5 Re8 36. g3 Re1+ 37. Kd2 Re2+ 38. Kc3 Rg2 39. Rg5 Bb1 40.
b4 Ra2 41. h5 Rxa3+ 42. Kd2 Ra2+ 43. Ke3 Re2+ 44. Kf3 a3 45. hxg6 hxg6 46.
Rxg6+ Kf7 47. Ra6 a2 48. g4 Re6 49. Ra7+ Re7 50. Ra5 d2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.41"]
[White "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Black "Boje, Tobias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. c3 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. cxd4 Bg4 7. Be2 Bb4+ 8.
Nc3 Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Qc4 10. Bxc6+ bxc6 11. Qe2+ Qxe2+ 12. Kxe2 O-O-O 13. a3 Ba5
14. Be3 Ne7 15. Rhd1 Nf5 16. g4 Nxe3 17. fxe3 Rhe8 18. b4 Bb6 19. Kf3 Rd6 20.
Rd3 Rh6 21. Kg3 Rhe6 22. e4 Rd6 23. Rad1 Red8 24. Ne2 f6 25. Kf3 c5 26. d5 cxb4
27. axb4 Re8 28. Nf4 Re7 29. Rc3 Red7 30. Rc4 g6 31. Rdc1 Rf7 32. Rd1 Re7 33.
Re1 Re5 34. Nd3 Re7 35. Nc5 Bxc5 36. Rxc5 Rb6 37. Rb1 Kd7 38. Kf4 g5+ 39. Ke3
Ra6 40. Rbc1 Ra3+ 41. Kd4 Kd8 42. Rf1 Ra2 43. Rxf6 Rd2+ 44. Ke3 Rxh2 45. Rf5
Rb2 46. Rb5 Kd7 47. e5 Rb1 48. e6+ Kd6 49. Rc5 Rb3+ 50. Kd2 Re8 51. Rc6+ Ke7
52. Rxc7+ Kd8 53. Rff7 Rb2+ 54. Kc3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.42"]
[White "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Stocko, Josip"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E08"]
[WhiteElo "1964"]
[BlackElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. Qc2 Nbd7 8. Rd1
h6 9. b3 a5 10. Nc3 b6 11. e4 Bb7 12. Ne5 Rc8 13. Bb2 Qc7 14. Nd3 b5 15. cxd5
cxd5 16. e5 Ne4 17. Bxe4 dxe4 18. Nc5 Nxc5 19. dxc5 Qxc5 20. Qe2 b4 21. Na4 Qc6
22. Rac1 Qa6 23. Qg4 Rxc1 24. Bxc1 Kh8 25. Rd7 Qc6 26. Rd1 e3 27. f3 e2 28. Re1
Qxf3 29. Qxf3 Bxf3 30. Kf2 Bh5 31. h3 Rc8 32. g4 Bh4+ 33. Kxe2 Bxe1 34. Be3 Bg6
35. Kxe1 Bb1 36. Nb6 Rc2 37. Nc4 Rxa2 38. Bb6 a4 39. bxa4 Rxa4 40. Kd2 Ra2+ 41.
Kc1 Rc2+ 42. Kxb1 Rxc4 43. Ba5 Rc5 44. Bd8 Rxe5 45. Kc2 Re3 46. h4 b3+ 47. Kb2
e5 48. g5 hxg5 49. Bxg5 Rd3 50. Be7 e4 51. Bb4 e3 52. Kc1 e2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.43"]
[White "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Black "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. Qd4 Nf6 7. c4 d6 8.
Nc3 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Ng4 11. Bf4 f5 12. h3 Nf6 13. Bd3 Rb8 14. exf5 Bxf5
15. Bxf5 gxf5 16. Rb1 Qa5 17. O-O Nd7 18. Bh6 Bxh6 19. Qxh6 Rf6 20. Qh4 Kh8 21.
Rfe1 Ne5 22. Kh1 Qb4 23. Qd4 Qb7 24. b3 Rg8 25. Qh4 Ng6 26. Qd4 e5 27. Qd1 Nf4
28. Rg1 Rfg6 29. Qf3 Qg7 30. g3 Nxh3 31. Kg2 Nxg1 32. Rxg1 f4 33. Ne2 fxg3 34.
Nxg3 Rf8 35. Qxc6 Qf7 36. Rf1 Rxg3+ 37. fxg3 Qxf1+ 38. Kh2 Rf2+ 39. Qg2 Qxg2#
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.19"]
[Round "6.44"]
[White "Buhin, Denis"]
[Black "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A09"]
[WhiteElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Qa4+ Nc6 4. Qxc4 e5 5. d3 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Bxd2+ 7. Nbxd2 a6
8. g3 Be6 9. Qc3 f6 10. Bg2 Nge7 11. a3 O-O 12. O-O Rb8 13. Rac1 Nd5 14. Qc2
Qd7 15. Rfe1 Kh8 16. Ne4 Qe7 17. Qc5 Qd7 18. Qc2 Qe7 19. Qc5 Qd7 20. Red1 h6
21. Qc2 Qe7 22. Nc5 Bd7 23. Nxd7 Qxd7 24. d4 exd4 25. Nxd4 Qf7 26. Bxd5 Qxd5
27. Nxc6 Qxc6 28. Qxc6 bxc6 29. b4 a5 30. bxa5 Rb5 31. Rxc6 Rxa5 32. Rxc7 Rxa3
33. Rdd7 Rg8 34. Kg2 Ra4 35. Re7 Rb4 36. e3 Kh7 37. Rf7 Kg6 38. Kf3 h5 39. Rfd7
Rb5 40. Kg2 Ra5 41. h3 Ra4 42. Rd4 Ra5 43. Rcd7 Re8 44. R7d5 Rxd5 45. Rxd5 Re7
46. Kf3 Ra7 47. g4 hxg4+ 48. hxg4 Ra4 49. e4 Ra1 50. Kf4 Ra3 51. g5 Ra6 52. f3
Rb6 53. gxf6 gxf6 54. Kg4 Rb4 55. Kf4 Rb6 56. Ke3 Rb1 57. Rd2 Ra1 58. Rd4 Ra3+
59. Kf4 Ra6 60. e5 fxe5+ 61. Kxe5 Kf7 62. Rd5 Re6+ 63. Kf4 Ra6 64. Rf5+ Kg7 65.
Rg5+ Kf7 66. Rf5+ Kg7 67. Kg4 {and draw after 20 moves} 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Black "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C89"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3
d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. Rxe5 c6 12. d3 Bd6 13. Re1 Qh4 14. g3 Qh3 15.
Re4 Qf5 16. Nd2 Qg6 17. Re1 f5 18. f4 Bxf4 19. Qf3 Bb8 20. Bxd5+ cxd5 21. Nb3
Bb7 22. Bf4 Ba7+ 23. d4 Rae8 24. Qf2 h6 25. Nd2 Qh5 26. Qf3 Qg6 27. h4 Re4 28.
Qg2 Qh5 29. Nxe4 fxe4 30. Qe2 Qg6 31. h5 Qe8 32. Rf1 Bc8 33. Bd6 Rxf1+ 34. Rxf1
Qe6 35. Rf8+ Kh7 36. Qf2 Qg4 37. Rf7 e3 38. Qc2+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Black "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "2324"]
[BlackElo "2476"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 c6 6. Bg5 Bf5 7. e3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 Bxd3 9. Qxd3 Bd6 10. O-O O-O 11. e4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 Be7 13. Rfe1 Nxe4 14.
Bxe7 Qxe7 15. Rxe4 Qd6 16. Qb3 Nf6 17. Re5 Rab8 18. Rae1 Nd5 19. h3 h6 20. Nh4
g6 21. Qg3 Kh7 22. Nf3 Rbd8 23. Qg4 Rd7 24. a3 Rfd8 25. Qe4 Qf6 26. Re8 Kg7 27.
Qe5 Rxe8 28. Qxe8 Rd8 29. Qe4 Nf4 30. Qe7 Rd5 31. Re3 Rb5 32. b4 Qxe7 33. Rxe7
Kf6 34. Re3 Nd5 35. Rd3 a5 36. bxa5 Rxa5 37. Ne5 Ke6 38. Rf3 Nf6 39. Re3 Kd5
40. Nxf7 Kxd4 41. Nd8 c5 42. Nxb7 Ra6 43. Re1 c4 44. Rd1+ Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Black "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A26"]
[WhiteElo "2456"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 Nc6 8. Rb1
a5 9. a3 Bd7 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. b4 axb4 13. axb4 Qd8 14. b5 Ne7 15.
Qb3 Be6 16. Nd2 c6 17. Qb4 f5 18. Ra1 Qd7 19. Ra4 Rxa4 20. Nxa4 Qc7 21. b6 Qd7
22. Qa5 h5 23. c5 d5 24. e4 f4 25. exd5 cxd5 26. Nc3 Nc6 27. Qa3 Nd4 28. Nf3
Bh3 29. Qa2 Bxg2 30. Kxg2 Nxf3 31. Nxd5 Kh8 32. Kxf3 Qh3 33. Ke2 f3+ 34. Ke1 e4
35. dxe4 Re8 36. Qa4 Rd8 37. Qc4 Ra8 38. Kd2 Ra4 39. Qxa4 Qxf1 40. Ke3 Qe2+ 41.
Kf4 Qxf2 42. Kg5 Qxc5 43. Kxg6 f2 44. Qd1 Qc6+ 45. Kxh5 Qe8+ 46. Kg4 Qxe4+ 47.
Nf4 Qc4 48. Qd8+ Kh7 49. Qh4+ Kg8 50. Qd8+ Bf8 51. Qg5+ Kf7 52. Qf5+ Ke8 53.
Qe5+ Be7 54. Qb8+ Kf7 55. Qh8 f1=Q 56. Qh5+ Kg7 57. Qg6+ Kf8 58. Kh5 Qf7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Black "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 e6 8.
Bg5 Nf6 9. O-O-O Be7 10. Rhe1 O-O 11. Qd2 Rc8 12. Nd4 Qc7 13. f3 a6 14. g4 b5
15. Nce2 Bd7 16. Kb1 Rfd8 17. Ng3 Kh8 18. Nh5 Rg8 19. Rg1 Qc5 20. h4 b4 21.
Nxf6 gxf6 22. Be3 Qc4 23. g5 e5 24. Nf5 Bxf5 25. exf5 d5 26. gxf6 Rxg1 27. Rxg1
Bxf6 28. Bg5 Qc6 29. Qg2 e4 30. fxe4 Bd4 31. exd5 Qd6 32. Be3 Bf6 33. Qe4 Rg8
34. Rxg8+ Kxg8 35. Bd4 Qg3 36. b3 Bxd4 37. Qxd4 Qd6 38. a3 a5 39. axb4 axb4 40.
f6 Kf8 41. h5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Black "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2329"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Qa4+ Nbd7 6. Qxc4 a6 7. Qc2 Rb8 8.
d3 b5 9. Bf4 Nd5 10. Bg5 f6 11. Bd2 c5 12. O-O Be7 13. a4 b4 14. Bc1 O-O 15. b3
f5 16. Bb2 Bb7 17. e4 Nc7 18. Nbd2 Bf6 19. Rac1 Bxb2 20. Qxb2 Ne8 21. Rfe1 Nd6
22. Rc2 Rc8 23. e5 Nf7 24. Nc4 Nb6 25. Ne3 a5 26. Rec1 Qe7 27. d4 cxd4 28. Qxd4
Rxc2 29. Rxc2 Nd5 30. Nc4 Nc3 31. Qb6 Bd5 32. Nd4 Bxc4 33. bxc4 Nxe5 34. c5 Nd7
35. Qa7 Rf7 36. c6 Nc5 37. Qxa5 N5xa4 38. Qe5 Qc5 39. Qxe6 Qxd4 40. c7 Nb6 41.
Bf1 g6 42. Bc4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Black "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2327"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "178"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Be7 7. h3 h5 8. Nge2
Nf8 9. Be3 h4 10. Bc2 Ng6 11. Qd2 Nh5 12. g3 Bd7 13. O-O-O a6 14. Rdg1 b5 15.
f4 hxg3 16. f5 Ngf4 17. Nxg3 Bf6 18. Nxh5 Rxh5 19. Ne2 Nxe2+ 20. Qxe2 Rh7 21.
h4 Qa5 22. Kb1 bxc4 23. Bd2 Qb5 24. a4 Qb6 25. Qxc4 Ke7 26. h5 Rb8 27. Bc3 Rhh8
28. Rg3 Rb7 29. Bd1 Rbb8 30. Rh2 a5 31. Qf1 c4 32. Qg1 Qa6 33. Rxg7 Bxg7 34.
Qxg7 Rbg8 35. f6+ Kd8 36. h6 Qb6 37. h7 Rf8 38. Qg3 Qc5 39. Qe1 Kc7 40. Bxa5+
Kb7 41. Bb4 Qb6 42. a5 Qa6 43. Qe3 Rd8 44. Qg1 c3 45. Bxc3 Bb5 46. Bc2 Bd3 47.
Qe3 Bxc2+ 48. Kxc2 Rc8 49. Kd2 Qb5 50. Qd3 Rc4 51. b4 Ka6 52. Rh1 Rc7 53. Qxb5+
Kxb5 54. Kc2 Kc4 55. Rh3 Kb5 56. Kd3 Rc4 57. Rh1 Rcc8 58. Rh2 Rc7 59. Bd2 Rc4
60. Rh1 Rd4+ 61. Ke3 Rc4 62. Kf3 Rc2 63. Rh2 Kc4 64. Ke3 Ra2 65. Rh1 Ra3+ 66.
Ke2 Kb5 67. Rh4 Rg3 68. Rh6 Rg2+ 69. Kd3 Rg1 70. Be3 Ra1 71. Bd2 Ra3+ 72. Ke2
Kc4 73. Rh1 Kb5 74. Rh6 Rb3 75. Rh1 Rg3 76. Rh6 Rb3 77. Rh1 Kc4 78. Rh4 Rb2 79.
Rh3 Kd4 80. Rh4 Rb3 81. a6 Ra3 82. a7 Kc4 83. Be3 Kxb4 84. Rh1 Ra2+ 85. Kf3 Kc4
86. Rc1+ Kd3 87. Rd1+ Kc4 88. Rh1 Ra3 89. Rc1+ Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Black "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "2506"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O Bg6 7. Re1 Nf5 8. Nbd2
Nd7 9. c3 h5 10. a4 a5 11. g3 Be7 12. h3 Nh6 13. Nf1 Bf5 14. Kg2 g5 15. Ne3 Bg6
16. Nd2 h4 17. gxh4 gxh4 18. f4 c5 19. Kh2 Qb6 20. Nf3 Bh5 21. Rg1 O-O-O 22. b4
c4 23. b5 Rdg8 24. Ba3 Bxa3 25. Rxa3 f6 26. Rxg8+ Rxg8 27. Nxh4 Bxe2 28. Qxe2
fxe5 29. fxe5 Qd8 30. Nhg2 Qg5 31. Qf3 Rf8 32. Qg3 Qh5 33. Qh4 Qxh4 34. Nxh4
Rf4 35. Kg3 Re4 36. Nhg2 Nb6 37. Kf3 Nf7 38. Ra1 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Black "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Qg4 Qc7 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 cxd4 10. Ne2 dxc3 11. Qd3 Nbc6 12. Bf4 Bd7 13. Qxc3 O-O-O 14.
Nd4 Nxd4 15. Qxd4 Nf5 16. Qd2 Bc6 17. Rb1 d4 18. Rg1 f6 19. exf6 e5 20. Bg5 e4
21. Bf4 e3 22. fxe3 dxe3 23. Qb4 Qd7 24. Bd3 Nd4 25. Bxe3 Rge8 26. Kf2 Qg4 27.
Qd2 Nf3 28. Qb4 Nd4 29. Qd2 Rd6 30. Bg5 Nf3 31. Qf4 Qxg5 32. Qf5+ Bd7 33. f7
Qe3+ 34. Kg3 Nxg1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B61"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Bd7 7. Qd2 Rc8 8.
Bxf6 gxf6 9. Nb3 h5 10. Bd3 Bh6 11. Qe2 h4 12. Nd5 Ne5 13. Ne3 Qb6 14. Nd5 Qd8
15. O-O e6 16. Ne3 Ng6 17. g3 hxg3 18. hxg3 Bxe3 19. Qxe3 e5 20. Rfd1 Ke7 21.
Kf1 Bg4 22. Rdc1 Rh3 23. Qxa7 Qh8 24. Ke1 Qh6 25. Bf1 Rh1 26. Nd2 Kf8 27. Qe3
Qh3 28. f3 Qxg3+ 29. Qf2 Qxf2+ 30. Kxf2 Rh2+ 31. Ke3 Be6 32. Bd3 d5 33. exd5
Nf4 34. c4 Bf5 35. Rh1 Rg2 36. Bf1 Rg8 37. Ne4 Ke7 38. d6+ Ke6 39. d7 Rc7 40.
Rd1 Rd8 41. Nc3 Rcxd7 42. Rxd7 Kxd7 43. Rh2 Kc6 44. b4 b6 45. Rb2 Bh3 46. Be2
Ne6 47. a4 f5 48. Ra2 f4+ 49. Kf2 Ra8 50. Bd3 Rg8 51. Be4+ Kc7 52. Rd2 Rg2+ 53.
Ke1 Rg1+ 54. Kf2 Rg2+ 55. Ke1 Rg1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.10"]
[White "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Black "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E37"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 Ne4 7. Qc2 Nc6 8.
Nf3 e5 9. e3 Bf5 10. Bd3 exd4 11. exd4 O-O 12. O-O Bg6 13. b4 Re8 14. Bb2 Bh5
15. Ne5 Nf6 16. Nxc6 bxc6 17. cxd5 cxd5 18. Rac1 Re7 19. Rfe1 Rxe1+ 20. Rxe1
Bg6 21. Bxg6 hxg6 22. Rc1 Rc8 23. Qc5 Ne4 24. Qxa7 Qf6 25. f3 Nd2 26. Re1 Nxf3+
27. gxf3 Qxf3 28. Qa6 Qg4+ 29. Kf2 Qh4+ 30. Kf1 Qh3+ 31. Ke2 Qxh2+ 32. Kd1 Qh5+
33. Kc1 Qg5+ 34. Kb1 Qf5+ 35. Ka2 Qd7 36. b5 Rb8 37. Qc6 Qxc6 38. bxc6 Rb6 39.
Rc1 g5 40. Rc3 f5 41. Bc1 f4 42. a4 Kf7 43. Ka3 Ke6 44. a5 Rb8 45. Ka4 Kf5 46.
Rb3 Rc8 47. Rh3 g4 48. Rh5+ g5 49. Rh1 g3 50. Bd2 Kg4 51. a6 f3 52. Be3 f2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Black "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B51"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. d4 Ngf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bxd7+ Nxd7 7. Be3 e6 8.
O-O Be7 9. dxc5 Nxc5 10. e5 O-O 11. b4 Nd7 12. exd6 Bf6 13. Bd4 e5 14. Be3 b5
15. Nd2 Bb7 16. Nb3 Rc8 17. Qd2 Nb6 18. Bxb6 Qxb6 19. Nc5 e4 20. Rad1 Rfd8 21.
Nd5 Bxd5 22. Qxd5 Be7 23. Nxe4 Bf8 24. c3 Qc6 25. Rfe1 Qxd5 26. Rxd5 f5 27. d7
Rc7 28. Nc5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.12"]
[White "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Black "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C14"]
[WhiteElo "2421"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7 6. Bxe7 Qxe7 7. Nb5 Nb6 8.
c3 a6 9. Na3 c5 10. f4 cxd4 11. cxd4 Nc6 12. Nf3 Bd7 13. Nc2 Rc8 14. b3 Na7 15.
a4 Rc3 16. Rb1 f5 17. Qd2 Rc7 18. Be2 Nc6 19. Kf2 a5 20. Rhc1 O-O 21. Ra1 Rfc8
22. Nfe1 Be8 23. g3 Nd7 24. Na3 Nxd4 25. Rxc7 Nxb3 26. Qc3 Rxc7 27. Qxb3 Nc5
28. Qb6 Rc6 29. Qa7 Nb3 30. Rb1 Qxa3 31. Qe3 Qxa4 32. Rxb3 d4 33. Qd3 Rc7 34.
Nf3 b5 35. Rb2 Rc3 36. Qd2 b4 37. Qxd4 Qd7 38. Qb6 Qd5 39. Rd2 Rxf3+ 40. Ke1
Qc6 41. Qxc6 Bxc6 42. Bxf3 Bxf3 43. Ra2 Kf7 44. Rxa5 Bc6 45. Rc5 Bd5 46. Kd2
Kg6 47. Rb5 Kh5 48. Rxb4 h6 49. Rd4 Ba2 50. Kc2 g5 51. Kb2 Bd5 52. Rxd5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.13"]
[White "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Black "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B04"]
[WhiteElo "2417"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[PlyCount "211"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 c6 5. Be2 dxe5 6. Nxe5 g6 7. O-O Bg7 8. c4
Nc7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Nc3 Nd7 11. f4 Ne6 12. Bg4 Nb6 13. f5 Bxe5 14. fxe6 Nxc4 15.
exf7+ Kg7 16. Bf2 Bf6 17. Bxc8 Rxc8 18. Qa4 Nxb2 19. Qxa7 Nd3 20. Ne2 Nxf2 21.
Rxf2 Rxf7 22. Raf1 Qd7 23. Kh1 Kg8 24. Rf3 Rd8 25. Qb6 Rff8 26. Qb3+ Qd5 27.
Qxb7 Qxa2 28. Nf4 e5 29. dxe5 Bxe5 30. Qe7 Bd6 31. Qg5 Bxf4 32. Rxf4 Qd5 33.
Qh6 Qd6 34. h3 Rxf4 35. Rxf4 Rf8 36. Rxf8+ Qxf8 37. Qe3 Qd6 38. Qb3+ Kg7 39.
Qb2+ Kg8 40. Qb3+ Kg7 41. Qb2+ Qf6 42. Qb7+ Kh6 43. Qc7 g5 44. Qc8 Qd6 45. Qg4
Qe5 46. Qc8 Qf6 47. Kg1 Qd6 48. Kh1 Kg7 49. Qg4 Qd5 50. h4 h6 51. hxg5 hxg5 52.
Qe2 Kf6 53. Qf2+ Ke6 54. Qe3+ Kd6 55. Qb6 Ke6 56. Qe3+ Kf5 57. Qf2+ Kg6 58.
Qc2+ Kh6 59. Qc3 c5 60. Qf6+ Kh5 61. Kh2 Kg4 62. Qf8 Qe5+ 63. Kh1 Qe1+ 64. Kh2
Qg3+ 65. Kh1 Qe1+ 66. Kh2 Qe5+ 67. Kh1 Qf5 68. Qe7 Qf1+ 69. Kh2 Qf4+ 70. Kh1 c4
71. Qe6+ Kh5 72. Qe8+ Kh6 73. Qe6+ Kg7 74. Qe7+ Kg6 75. Qe6+ Kh5 76. Qe8+ Kh4
77. Qe1+ Qg3 78. Qe4+ Qg4 79. Qe1+ Kh5 80. Qe8+ Kh6 81. Qg8 Qh4+ 82. Kg1 Qe1+
83. Kh2 Qe5+ 84. Kh3 c3 85. Qc8 Qe3+ 86. g3 Kg6 87. Qc6+ Kf5 88. Qd5+ Kf6 89.
Qd8+ Ke5 90. Qe7+ Kd4 91. Qd6+ Kc4 92. Qc6+ Kb3 93. Qb5+ Kc2 94. Qa4+ Kd2 95.
Qb4 Qe6+ 96. Kg2 g4 97. Qd4+ Kc2 98. Qa4+ Kc1 99. Qf4+ Kc2 100. Qa4+ Kd3 101.
Qd1+ Kc4 102. Qa4+ Kc5 103. Qa5+ Kd4 104. Qa4+ Qc4 105. Qa7+ Kd3 106. Qf2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.14"]
[White "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Black "Tofil, Borys"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 Nh6 7. b4 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nf5 9. Be3 f6 10. exf6 gxf6 11. Bd3 Nxe3 12. fxe3 Bh6 13. Qe2 O-O 14. Nc3 Bd7
15. O-O Ne7 16. Kh1 Rac8 17. Nd1 Ng6 18. Nd2 Bg7 19. Nb3 Qd6 20. Nc5 b6 21. Nb3
f5 22. g3 e5 23. Qd2 f4 24. dxe5 Bxe5 25. exf4 Bxa1 26. Nxa1 Bc6 27. Kg1 d4 28.
Bc4+ Bd5 29. Bxd5+ Qxd5 30. Nc2 Rfe8 31. f5 Qe4 32. Ne1 Rf8 33. Qd3 Qxd3 34.
Nxd3 Ne7 35. g4 Nd5 36. Rf3 Rfe8 37. h4 Ne3 38. N1f2 Rc3 39. f6 Kf7 40. g5 Rxa3
41. Rf4 Ra1+ 42. Kh2 Nc2 43. Ne4 Ke6 44. h5 Ne1 45. f7 Rf8 46. g6 Nxd3 47. Rf6+
Ke7 48. g7 Rxf7 49. g8=Q Rxf6 50. Nxf6 Kxf6 51. Qxh7 Ne5 52. Qh6+ Kf5 53. Qf8+
Kg4 54. Qg7+ Kf4 55. Qf6+ Ke4 56. Qh4+ Ke3 57. Qg5+ Ke4 58. Qh4+ Ke3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Black "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B65"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Be7 8.
O-O-O Nxd4 9. Qxd4 O-O 10. f4 Qa5 11. Bc4 b5 12. Bxb5 Rb8 13. Bc4 h6 14. h4 Qb4
15. Rd3 d5 16. exd5 Bc5 17. Qe5 Ng4 18. Qe2 Nf2 19. Bxh6 Qxc4 20. Qe5 Nxd3+ 21.
cxd3 Qd4 22. Qxb8 Qxd3 23. f5 gxh6 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.16"]
[White "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Black "Soors, Stef"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 cxd4 6. axb4 dxc3 7. bxc3 Qc7 8. f4
Ne7 9. Bd3 Nd7 10. Nf3 f6 11. exf6 Qxc3+ 12. Bd2 Qxf6 13. O-O O-O 14. Qe1 Nb6
15. Bc3 Qxf4 16. Ne5 Qh6 17. Rxf8+ Kxf8 18. Qf2+ Nf5 19. g4 Kg8 20. gxf5 exf5
21. Bd4 Nd7 22. Qxf5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.17"]
[White "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Black "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A70"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "139"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 g6 7. h3 Bg7 8. Nf3
O-O 9. Bd3 b5 10. Bxb5 Nxe4 11. Nxe4 Qa5+ 12. Nfd2 Qxb5 13. Nxd6 Qa6 14. N2c4
Nd7 15. O-O Nb6 16. Nxb6 Qxb6 17. Nxc8 Raxc8 18. Rb1 Rfd8 19. Bf4 Qb7 20. d6
Bf8 21. Qd3 Rc6 22. Rfd1 Bxd6 23. Bxd6 Rcxd6 24. Qxd6 Rxd6 25. Rxd6 c4 26. Rdd1
h5 27. Rdc1 Qe4 28. Ra1 Qd3 29. Rc3 Qd2 30. Rac1 Qxb2 31. a4 a5 32. Rxc4 Kg7
33. h4 Qd2 34. g3 Qb2 35. Rc5 Qb4 36. R1c4 Qb1+ 37. Kg2 Qb7+ 38. Kh2 Qb6 39.
Kg2 Qb7+ 40. Rc6 Qd7 41. Rc7 Qd6 42. R7c5 Qd3 43. Rf4 Qd8 44. Rb5 Qc7 45. Rd4
Qc6+ 46. Kh2 Qc2 47. Rf4 Qc7 48. Rb3 Qd7 49. Rbf3 f5 50. Rb3 Qd2 51. Rb5 Qc3
52. Rd5 Kh6 53. Rd6 Qc5 54. Rfd4 f4 55. gxf4 Qc2 56. Kg3 Qe2 57. f5 Qe5+ 58.
Kg2 Qxf5 59. R6d5 Qf6 60. Kg3 Qc6 61. Rd6 Qh1 62. R6d5 Qg1+ 63. Kf3 Qh1+ 64.
Ke2 Qa1 65. Rd8 Qb2+ 66. Kf3 Qb7+ 67. R8d5 Qf7+ 68. Kg2 Qb7 69. Kg3 Qc6 70. Kg2
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.18"]
[White "Krejci, Jan"]
[Black "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nc6 4. Nc3 a6 5. Be2 g6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nge7 8. Bg5
Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Qd6 Nf5 12. Qd2 Ne7 13. Rad1 f6 14. Bf4 f5 15.
Bd6 Rf7 16. e5 f4 17. Bg4 h5 18. Bf3 Nf5 19. Ne4 Nh4 20. Qd3 Nxf3+ 21. Qxf3 Qh4
22. Rd3 Rf5 23. Nc5 g5 24. Qe4 g4 25. f3 Qg5 26. Re1 a5 27. Nxe6 dxe6 28. Qxc6
Bb7 29. Qxb7 Rd8 30. Be7 Rxd3 31. Bxg5 Rxg5 32. Qa8+ Kf7 33. fxg4 Rxg4 34. Qe4
1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.19"]
[White "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Black "Varga, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O O-O 12. Bf4 Bxf4 13. Nxf4 Ne4 14. Qc1 Ng5
15. Nxg5 Qxg5 16. Ne2 Qf6 17. Qe3 Bd7 18. Bb5 Nb8 19. Bxd7 Nxd7 20. Rac1 e5 21.
Rc7 Rad8 22. Rxb7 Qa6 23. Rb3 exd4 24. Nxd4 Rde8 25. Ra3 Qb6 26. Qd2 Nc5 27.
Ne2 d4 28. b4 Ne6 29. Rd3 Rd8 30. Rd1 Rd5 31. a4 Kh8 32. a5 Qd6 33. Nxd4 Nf4
34. Nb5 Qg6 35. Qxf4 Rxf4 36. Rxd5 h5 37. R5d4 Qc2 38. R4d2 Qa4 39. Nxa7 Rxb4
40. Nc8 Rb2 41. Rd8+ Kh7 42. Nb6 Qc2 43. Rf1 Rb1 44. g3 h4 45. Rd4 h3 46. Rh4+
Kg6 47. Rxh3 Rxf1+ 48. Kxf1 Qb1+ 49. Kg2 Qe4+ 50. Kf1 Qb1+ 51. Kg2 Qe4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.20"]
[White "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Black "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 cxd4 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 Qa5 10. Ne2 dxc3 11. Ng3 Nd7 12. Nh5 d4 13. f4 b6 14. a4 Ba6
15. Bxa6 Qxa6 16. Nf6+ Nxf6 17. exf6 Qb7 18. fxe7 Qxg2 19. Rf1 f5 20. Qh5+ Rg6
21. Qh8+ Kf7 22. Qxd4 Qxc2 23. Be3 Rg2 24. Bf2 Rc8 25. Rd1 Qe4+ 26. Qxe4 fxe4
27. Rd8 Rg8 28. Bh4 Re8 29. Kd1 Rc5 30. Rxe8 Kxe8 31. Rg1 c2+ 32. Kc1 Kf7 33.
Rg8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.21"]
[White "Gevorkian, David"]
[Black "Baron, Tal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D78"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d5 6. c4 c6 7. Nc3 dxc4 8. a4
Na6 9. Ne5 Be6 10. e4 Nb4 11. Be3 h6 12. Qd2 Kh7 13. h3 Nd7 14. Nf3 a5 15. Rfd1
Nb6 16. Ne2 Qc7 17. Nf4 Bd7 18. Qc1 c5 19. dxc5 Nxa4 20. e5 Rac8 21. Rd2 Bb5
22. Nd4 Be8 23. c6 Nxc6 24. Nde6 fxe6 25. Nxe6 Qxe5 26. Nxf8+ Bxf8 27. Rxa4 b5
28. Rd5 Qb8 29. Ra1 e6 30. Bf4 Qb6 31. Be3 Qb8 32. Bf4 Qb6 33. Rd2 Bc5 34. Qc3
Bb4 35. Qf6 Bxd2 36. Bxc6 Bxf4 37. Bxe8 Qc7 38. Bxg6+ Kg8 39. gxf4 Rf8 40.
Qxe6+ Kh8 41. f5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.22"]
[White "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Black "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 e6 6. Nc3 Nxd5 7. Nxd5 exd5 8.
Qxd5 Nc6 9. e4 Be7 10. Bc4 O-O 11. Nf3 Rb8 12. O-O Rxb6 13. Qh5 d6 14. b3 Be6
15. Bd5 Bf6 16. Bg5 Bxd5 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Qxd5 Qe6 19. Rfd1 Ne7 20. Qd3 Ng6
21. Rac1 Re8 22. Rc4 Nf4 23. Qe3 Qg4 24. g3 d5 25. Rxc5 Nh3+ 26. Kg2 dxe4 27.
Rd4 Nf4+ 28. Kg1 Qxf3 29. Qxf4 Rbe6 30. Qxf3 exf3 31. h3 Re1+ 32. Kh2 R1e2 33.
g4 Rxf2+ 34. Kg3 Rxa2 35. Kxf3 Ra3 36. Rc3 g6 37. Rb4 Re1 38. g5 a5 39. Rb8+
Kg7 40. Rcc8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.23"]
[White "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Black "Anton, Teodor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C72"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 Nxd4 8. Nxd4
exd4 9. c3 dxc3 10. Qh5 Qe7 11. Nxc3 Nf6 12. Qf3 c6 13. Re1 Ng4 14. Qg3 h5 15.
f4 Be6 16. Bxe6 fxe6 17. h3 Qa7+ 18. Kf1 Nf6 19. e5 dxe5 20. Rxe5 Kf7 21. Be3
Qc7 22. Re1 h4 23. Qf3 Bd6 24. Rxe6 Kxe6 25. Bb6+ Kf7 26. Bxc7 Bxc7 27. Qxc6
Ba5 28. Qe6+ Kg6 29. f5+ Kh6 30. Qf7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.24"]
[White "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "2073"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[PlyCount "149"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Ne2 h6 8.
Nf3 Bd6 9. O-O Qc7 10. Be3 O-O 11. Bd3 c5 12. c3 b6 13. Ng3 Bb7 14. Re1 Rfe8
15. Rc1 e5 16. dxe5 Nxe5 17. Nxe5 Bxe5 18. Rc2 Rad8 19. Rd2 Nd5 20. Bc4 Nxe3
21. Rxe3 Qc6 22. Rf3 Rxd2 23. Bxf7+ Kh8 24. Qxd2 Rc8 25. c4 Qc7 26. Bd5 Rd8 27.
Rd3 Bd4 28. Bxb7 Qxb7 29. Qe2 Qd7 30. Rf3 Re8 31. Qd2 Qe6 32. b3 Qg6 33. h3
Qb1+ 34. Kh2 Kh7 35. a4 Rd8 36. Qf4 Bf6 37. Qf5+ Qxf5 38. Nxf5 Be5+ 39. g3 Rd2
40. Kg2 Bf6 41. h4 Kg6 42. Ne3 Kf7 43. Nd5 Ke6 44. Nxf6 gxf6 45. Re3+ Kf5 46.
Re7 Rb2 47. Rxa7 Rxb3 48. a5 Ke5 49. axb6 Rxb6 50. Rd7 Ke4 51. Rd5 Rc6 52. f3+
Ke3 53. g4 Ke2 54. Kg3 Ke3 55. f4 Ra6 56. g5 Ra1 57. gxf6 Rg1+ 58. Kh3 Rf1 59.
f5 Kf3 60. Kh2 Rf2+ 61. Kg1 Rg2+ 62. Kf1 Rg8 63. Rxc5 Rf8 64. Rc6 Kg4 65. Kf2
Kxf5 66. Kf3 Rf7 67. c5 Ra7 68. f7 Rxf7 69. Rxh6 Ra7 70. c6 Ra3+ 71. Ke2 Ke4
72. c7 Rc3 73. Rh7 Rc2+ 74. Kd1 Rc6 75. Kd2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.25"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2056"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. O-O b5 8. Qe2
Bb7 9. e5 b4 10. Ncb5 axb5 11. exf6 gxf6 12. Nxb5 Qc6 13. f3 Bc5+ 14. Kh1 O-O
15. Bh6 Rc8 16. Qe1 Bf8 17. Qh4 Bxh6 18. Qxh6 f5 19. g4 e5 20. Nd6 Ra6 21. Bxf5
1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.26"]
[White "Klim, Kamil"]
[Black "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E24"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. f3 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 O-O 7. e4 d6 8. Bd3
Nc6 9. Ne2 b6 10. f4 Na5 11. e5 dxe5 12. fxe5 Nd7 13. Nf4 Ba6 14. Qh5 h6 15.
Nxe6 fxe6 16. Bxh6 Rf5 17. Bxf5 exf5 18. O-O Bxc4 19. Rxf5 Qe8 20. Qg5 g6 21.
Rf4 Nc6 22. Qg3 cxd4 23. cxd4 Ne7 24. Bg5 Nf5 25. Qh3 Qe6 26. g4 Ne7 27. Bxe7
Qxe7 28. Qf3 Rf8 29. Rxf8+ Nxf8 30. Rd1 Ne6 31. Qe4 Qf7 32. h4 Nf4 33. Kh2 Ne2
34. Qe3 Nf4 35. Rd2 Nd5 36. Qg3 b5 37. Rf2 Qe7 38. g5 a5 39. Qf3 b4 40. axb4
axb4 41. h5 gxh5 42. Qxh5 Ne3 43. Rf3 Nf1+ 44. Kg1 Bf7 45. g6 Bc4 46. Qh6 Qg7
47. Rf8+ Kxf8 48. Qg5 Kg8 49. Qd8+ Qf8 50. Qc7 Bf7 51. gxf7+ Qxf7 52. Qc8+ Kg7
53. e6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.27"]
[White "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Black "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[BlackElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. c4 Be7 10. Be2 a6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. O-O f5 13. f4 Bf6 14. Qc2 e4 15.
Be3 Nd7 16. Kh1 g5 17. fxg5 Bxg5 18. Qd2 h6 19. Bf4 Ne5 20. b4 Bd7 21. Qd4 Bxf4
22. Rxf4 Ng6 23. Rff1 Qe7 24. c5 Qe5 25. Rad1 Rf6 26. Qxe5 Nxe5 27. Nxe4 Rg6
28. Nxd6 Rf8 29. Nxb7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.28"]
[White "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Black "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. O-O-O b5 10. g4 Bb7 11. h4 Nc5 12. Bh6 Bxh6 13. Qxh6 Qa5 14. Kb1 O-O-O
15. Bh3 Kb8 16. Qe3 Nfd7 17. Nb3 Nxb3 18. cxb3 b4 19. Ne2 Nc5 20. g5 Qb6 21.
Nf4 e6 22. Nd3 Ka7 23. Nxc5 Qxc5 24. Qxc5+ dxc5 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Kc2 Kb6 27.
Bf1 Rd4 28. Bd3 Kc7 29. Kd2 Bc6 30. Ke3 Bb5 31. Bc2 e5 32. h5 Rd7 33. hxg6 hxg6
34. Rh2 c4 35. bxc4 Bxc4 36. b3 Be6 37. Bd3 Kb6 38. Rc2 a5 39. Be2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.29"]
[White "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Black "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "2101"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 Qxd5 11. Bf3 Qe5 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. c3 Bf5 14. O-O
Rfd8 15. Bd4 Qd6 16. Qe3 Bxd4 17. Qxd4 Qxd4 18. cxd4 Rxd4 19. Bxc6 Rc8 20. Rfc1
Rd2 21. b3 Rb2 22. h3 h5 23. Ba4 Rd8 24. Rc7 Rdd2 25. Rxe7 Rxf2 26. Bc6 Rfc2
27. Bf3 a5 28. Re5 Rxa2 29. Rxa5 Rxa1+ 30. Rxa1 Rb2 31. Bd5 Be6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.30"]
[White "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Black "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8. f4
Nc5 9. f5 Be7 10. Qf3 e5 11. Nde2 b5 12. Bg5 Bb7 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. Bd5 Bxd5 15.
Nxd5 Rc8 16. c3 Na4 17. b3 Nb6 18. Rd1 Nxd5 19. Rxd5 Qb6 20. Qd3 Rc6 21. Rf1
Ke7 22. Rf3 Rhc8 23. Kf1 Rc5 24. Rxc5 Qxc5 25. Ng3 Rd8 26. Qd2 d5 27. exd5 Qxd5
28. Qxd5 Rxd5 29. Ke2 h6 30. Ne4 Bg5 31. b4 Rd8 32. Rd3 Rxd3 33. Kxd3 Kd7 34.
Nc5+ Kc6 35. Nxa6 Be7 36. c4 {Time} 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.31"]
[White "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Black "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B28"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. d4 cxd4 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3
d5 9. h3 h6 10. Bc2 Nc6 11. Nc3 Bd7 12. O-O Qc8 13. Bb3 Be6 14. Re1 Qd7 15. Ne2
Bf5 16. Ng3 Na5 17. Nxf5 Nxb3 18. Qxb3 Nc4 19. e6 fxe6 20. Ne3 Nd6 21. Ne5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.32"]
[White "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Black "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E60"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. c4 d6 5. g3 Bg7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O e6 8. Nc3
exd5 9. Nxd5 Nxd5 10. Qxd5 Nc6 11. Bg5 Nb4 12. Qd2 Qb6 13. Rfd1 Bf5 14. Ne1 f6
15. Bf4 Rfd8 16. a3 Nc6 17. Qd5+ Kh8 18. e4 Bg4 19. f3 Bc8 20. Bxd6 Nd4 21.
Bxc5 Qc7 22. Bxd4 Rxd5 23. cxd5 f5 24. Bxg7+ Qxg7 25. Rd2 Bd7 26. Rc1 Rc8 27.
Rxc8+ Bxc8 28. Bf1 fxe4 29. fxe4 Qe5 30. Bg2 Bd7 31. Bf3 g5 32. Kf2 g4 33. Bg2
Qg5 34. Re2 Bb5 35. Rc2 Qf6+ 36. Kg1 Qd4+ 37. Rf2 Qe3 38. Bf1 Qxe1 39. d6 Bxf1
40. Rxf1 Qe3+ 41. Kg2 Qxe4+ 42. Kg1 Qd4+ 43. Rf2 Qxd6 44. Kg2 Kg7 45. Kg1 h5
46. Kg2 Qd5+ 47. Kg1 Kg6 48. Rf1 Kg5 49. Rf2 h4 50. gxh4+ Kxh4 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.33"]
[White "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Black "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D85"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 O-O 8.
Be2 c5 9. O-O cxd4 10. cxd4 Nc6 11. Be3 Bg4 12. d5 Na5 13. Rc1 b6 14. Nd4 Bxe2
15. Qxe2 Qd7 16. Qb5 Rfd8 17. Qxd7 Rxd7 18. Nb5 Nb7 19. Rc2 Be5 20. Rfc1 Bd6
21. Rc8+ Rxc8 22. Rxc8+ Kg7 23. Ra8 Nc5 24. Bd4+ f6 25. Bxc5 Bxc5 26. Rxa7 Rxa7
27. Nxa7 Kf7 28. Kf1 e6 29. Ke2 f5 30. f3 exd5 31. exd5 Ke7 32. Nb5 Kf6 33. f4
g5 34. fxg5+ Kxg5 35. Kf3 Kf6 36. d6 Ke6 37. Kf4 Bb4 38. Nd4+ Kxd6 39. Nxf5+
Ke6 40. Ke4 Bc5 41. Nd4+ Kf6 42. Kd5 Ba3 43. Kc6 Bc5 44. Nb5 Bg1 45. Nc7 Bxh2
46. Nd5+ Kg5 47. Nxb6 Bg3 48. a4 Be1 49. Nd5 Kg4 50. Nf6+ Kg3 51. Nxh7 Kxg2 52.
Nf6 Kf3 53. Kc5 Kf4 54. Nd5+ Ke5 55. Nb4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.34"]
[White "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Black "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C07"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Ngf3 cxd4 6. Bc4 Qd6 7. O-O Nc6 8.
Nb3 Nf6 9. Nbxd4 Nxd4 10. Nxd4 Bd7 11. Bb3 Qc7 12. Qf3 Bd6 13. h3 O-O-O 14. Bg5
h6 15. Bh4 Bf4 16. Rad1 g5 17. Bg3 e5 18. Ne2 Bc6 19. Qc3 Ne4 20. Qb4 a5 21.
Qa3 Nd2 22. Rfe1 Kb8 23. Qc5 a4 24. Bxf7 Ne4 25. Qc4 Nd6 26. Rxd6 Rxd6 27. Nc3
Rhd8 28. Bh5 Rd2 29. Bxf4 exf4 30. Bg6 Qb6 31. Re2 Rxe2 32. Qxe2 Bxg2 33. Qe5+
Qd6 34. Qxd6+ Rxd6 35. Kxg2 Rxg6 36. Nxa4 h5 37. f3 Rd6 38. c4 Rd2+ 39. Kg1 Rc2
40. c5 Kc7 41. a3 Kc6 42. b4 Kd5 43. b5 Rxc5 44. Nxc5 Kxc5 45. h4 gxh4 46. Kg2
Kxb5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.35"]
[White "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Black "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A62"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. g3 Bg7 8. Bg2
O-O 9. O-O Na6 10. Nd2 Nc7 11. a4 b5 12. axb5 Bd7 13. Qb3 Rb8 14. Rxa7 Nxb5 15.
Nxb5 Bxb5 16. Nc4 Re8 17. Bf3 Ba6 18. Qc2 Bxc4 19. Qxc4 Nd7 20. Qa4 Ne5 21. Bg2
Rb4 22. Qa2 Qb8 23. Ra4 Nc4 24. Rxb4 Qxb4 25. b3 Na5 26. Bf4 Be5 27. Bxe5 Rxe5
28. Rb1 Re7 29. Qc2 Rb7 30. Be4 c4 31. bxc4 Qxb1+ 32. Qxb1 Rxb1+ 33. Bxb1 Nxc4
34. e4 Nd2 35. Bd3 f6 36. f4 Kf7 37. Kf2 Nb3 38. Ke3 h6 39. Bc4 Nc5 40. Kd4 Nd7
41. Bb5 Nc5 42. e5 fxe5+ 43. fxe5 Ke7 44. Bd3 Nb3+ 45. Kc3 Nc5 46. Kc4 Nd7 47.
exd6+ Kxd6 48. Kd4 Ne5 49. Be4 Ng4 50. h3 Ne5 51. h4 g5 52. h5 Nd7 53. Bf5 Nf6
54. Bg6 Nxd5 55. Ke4 Nf6+ 56. Kf5 Ke7 57. Ke5 Ng4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.36"]
[White "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Black "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "1967"]
[PlyCount "117"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb5
d5 9. Qc2 Qc7 10. Bf4 e6 11. O-O Bd7 12. Nbd2 Rc8 13. Rac1 Be7 14. Bd3 Qd8 15.
Qb1 h6 16. a3 a6 17. b4 Na7 18. Rxc8 Qxc8 19. Rc1 Qb8 20. Nb3 O-O 21. Nc5 Bxc5
22. bxc5 Na8 23. Be3 Bc6 24. Qb3 Re8 25. Rb1 Qc8 26. Bc2 Kf8 27. a4 Ke7 28. Nd2
h5 29. Bg5+ Kd7 30. Qf3 Rf8 31. Qxh5 Qe8 32. Qe2 Kc8 33. Bd3 Nc7 34. a5 Bb5 35.
Rb2 Nc6 36. Nb3 Ba4 37. Be3 Bxb3 38. Rxb3 Nxa5 39. Rb4 Nc6 40. Rb1 Na7 41. f4
Nab5 42. Qb2 g6 43. Bd2 Qc6 44. Ba5 Na7 45. Bb6 Kb8 46. Bxc7+ Kxc7 47. Qb6+
Qxb6 48. cxb6+ Kb8 49. bxa7+ Kxa7 50. Kf2 b5 51. h4 Rh8 52. g3 Kb6 53. Ke3 Rh7
54. Kd2 Rh8 55. Rh1 a5 56. g4 b4 57. h5 a4 58. hxg6 Rxh1 59. g7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.37"]
[White "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Black "Ben, Tomer"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be7 8.
Nc4 b5 9. Ne3 Nf6 10. g3 O-O 11. Bg2 b4 12. Ncd5 Be6 13. O-O Rb8 14. a3 a5 15.
axb4 axb4 16. Ra6 Bxd5 17. Nxd5 Nxd5 18. Rxc6 Nc7 19. Rc4 Ne6 20. Qd5 Nd4 21.
Rxd4 exd4 22. Qxd4 Qc7 23. Qd1 Bf6 24. g4 h6 25. f4 Rfc8 26. g5 hxg5 27. fxg5
Qc5+ 28. Kh1 Bxg5 29. Bxg5 Qxg5 30. Qxd6 Qc5 31. Qf4 Rb7 32. Bh3 Re8 33. Rg1
Qe5 34. Qxe5 Rxe5 35. Rd1 Rc7 36. Rd4 Rxc2 37. Rxb4 Ra5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.38"]
[White "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Black "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "1950"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 e6 3. e4 h6 4. Bxf6 Qxf6 5. Nf3 d6 6. Nc3 c6 7. Bc4 Nd7 8. O-O
e5 9. d5 Nb6 10. Nd2 Be7 11. Qe2 O-O 12. a4 Qg6 13. a5 Nd7 14. a6 Nf6 15. axb7
Bxb7 16. dxc6 Bxc6 17. Ra5 Bd8 18. Ra6 Bb6 19. Kh1 Rad8 20. Bb5 Bb7 21. Ra4 Nh5
22. Nc4 Bd4 23. Na5 Ba8 24. Bc6 Nf4 25. Qf3 Bxc3 26. bxc3 f5 27. Bxa8 Rxa8 28.
Nc6 Rae8 29. Rxa7 fxe4 30. Qg3 Qxg3 31. hxg3 Ne2 32. Rd1 Rxf2 33. Rxd6 Nxg3+
34. Kh2 Nf5 35. Rdd7 e3 36. Kg1 Rxc2 37. g4 Rc1+ 38. Kh2 e2 39. gxf5 Rh1+ 40.
Kg2 Rg1+ 41. Kxg1 e1=Q+ 42. Kh2 Qf2+ 43. Kh1 Qh4+ 44. Kg1 Qg5+ 45. Kh2 e4 46.
Ne7+ Kh7 47. Ng6 Qh5+ 48. Kg2 Qe2+ 49. Kh3 Qf3+ 50. Kh4 Qf2+ 51. Kg4 Qg2+ 52.
Kh4 Qg5+ 53. Kh3 Qxf5+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.39"]
[White "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Black "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. e5 Nd5 7. d4 cxd4 8. cxd4
O-O 9. Nc3 Nc7 10. Bf4 Nxb5 11. Nxb5 Qb6 12. a4 f6 13. exf6 Bxf6 14. Nc7 Rb8
15. Nd5 Qxb2 16. Bxb8 Nxb8 17. Qd3 d6 18. Rab1 Bf5 19. Qxf5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.40"]
[White "Stocko, Josip"]
[Black "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1874"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 Nbd7 4. c4 dxc4 5. e3 h6 6. Bh4 e6 7. Bxc4 Nb6 8.
Bd3 Be7 9. O-O Nfd5 10. Bg3 O-O 11. Nc3 c5 12. Rc1 cxd4 13. Nxd4 Nxc3 14. Rxc3
Nd5 15. Rc1 a6 16. Bb1 Bd6 17. Qd3 g6 18. Bxd6 Qxd6 19. Nf3 Qb6 20. b3 Bd7 21.
Ne5 Bb5 22. Nc4 Qd8 23. Qe4 Qg5 24. f4 Qf6 25. Rfe1 Rac8 26. a4 Bc6 27. Qe5 Qh4
28. Nd6 Rcd8 29. Nc4 Qg4 30. Be4 Nb4 31. Bxc6 Nxc6 32. Qe4 Rd5 33. h3 Qg3 34.
Red1 Rfd8 35. Rxd5 exd5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.41"]
[White "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Black "Setala, Touko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C97"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
Na5 9. Bc2 c5 10. h3 O-O 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 Bb7 13. d5 Rac8 14. Qe2 c4 15. Nf1
Rb8 16. Ng3 Bc8 17. a3 Bd7 18. Nh4 g6 19. Nf3 Ne8 20. Nh2 Bh4 21. Bh6 Bxg3 22.
fxg3 Ng7 23. g4 Nb7 24. Rf1 Nc5 25. Rf2 Qd8 26. Be3 Rc8 27. Raf1 h5 28. Bh6
hxg4 29. Nxg4 Bxg4 30. Qxg4 Kh7 31. Bg5 Qd7 32. Qxd7 Nxd7 33. Rxf7 Rxf7 34.
Rxf7 Nc5 35. Bf6 Rg8 36. g4 Kh6 37. g5+ Kh7 38. Kf2 Kh8 39. Ke3 a5 40. Ra7 a4
41. h4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.42"]
[White "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Black "Rubil, Marko"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C99"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "138"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Nc6 14. d5 Nb4 15.
Bb1 a5 16. Nf1 Bd7 17. Ne3 Rac8 18. a3 Na6 19. b4 a4 20. Bd2 Bd8 21. Bd3 Qb8
22. Rb1 Bb6 23. Qe2 Ba7 24. Nh4 g6 25. Rf1 Nh5 26. Ng4 f6 27. Kh2 Rce8 28. Qd1
Qd8 29. Nh6+ Kh8 30. N6f5 Bb8 31. Ng3 Nf4 32. Bc2 Qe7 33. Nf3 Nc7 34. Bc1 Rg8
35. Ne2 g5 36. Ng3 Qg7 37. Ng1 Qh6 38. Nf5 Bxf5 39. exf5 Ncxd5 40. Bd2 g4 41.
Bxf4 Nxf4 42. Be4 d5 43. Bxd5 e4 44. g3 Nxh3 45. Kg2 Nxg1 46. Bxg8 Rxg8 47.
Kxg1 e3 48. Qd4 exf2+ 49. Qxf2 Qh3 50. Qh2 Qxg3+ 51. Qxg3 Bxg3 52. Kg2 Be5 53.
Rbd1 Rc8 54. Rd3 Rc2+ 55. Rf2 Rc8 56. Rfd2 Kg7 57. Rd5 h5 58. Rd8 Rc3 59. R8d3
Rc6 60. Rd7+ Kh6 61. Rd8 h4 62. Rg8 h3+ 63. Kf2 g3+ 64. Kf3 Rc3+ 65. Kg4 g2 66.
Rg6+ Kh7 67. Rd7+ Kh8 68. Rd8+ Kh7 69. Rd7+ Kh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.43"]
[White "Boje, Tobias"]
[Black "Buhin, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 g6 5. d3 Bg7 6. h3 O-O 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Qd2
Re8 9. Nge2 Qc7 10. Bh6 Bh8 11. O-O Rb8 12. f4 b5 13. g4 b4 14. Nd1 a5 15. Ng3
Ba6 16. Ne3 e6 17. Rf2 Nd7 18. Rb1 a4 19. f5 exf5 20. gxf5 Nce5 21. Nd5 Qd8 22.
Rbf1 Bb7 23. fxg6 hxg6 24. Bg5 f6 25. Nxf6+ Nxf6 26. Bxf6 Bxf6 27. Rxf6 Qd7 28.
Qg5 Re6 29. Nh5 Rbe8 30. Rxe6 Rxe6 31. Nf6+ Rxf6 32. Qxf6 b3 33. Qf8+ Kh7 34.
axb3 axb3 35. c3 Ba6 36. Rf4 g5 37. Rf6 Qg7 38. Qxd6 Nxd3 39. Qxa6 Nxb2 40. Rb6
c4 41. Rb7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.20"]
[Round "7.44"]
[White "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Black "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B10"]
[BlackElo "1964"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Nxd7 6. O-O e6 7. d4 Ngf6
8. c3 Bd6 9. Qb3 Qc7 10. h3 O-O 11. Na3 a6 12. Nc2 Ne4 13. Ne3 b5 14. Nd2 Ndf6
15. Nxe4 Nxe4 16. Re1 Bh2+ 17. Kf1 Qf4 18. f3 Ng3+ 19. Kf2 Qh4 20. Qc2 Nh5+ 21.
Ke2 b4 22. Nf1 Bf4 23. Bxf4 Qxf4 24. Kf2 Rac8 25. g3 Qxd4+ 26. cxd4 Rxc2+ 27.
Re2 Rfc8 28. Rae1 R2c6 29. Ne3 Nf6 30. g4 g6 31. g5 Nh5 32. h4 Kg7 33. Ra1 h6
34. a3 hxg5 35. hxg5 bxa3 36. Rxa3 Nf4 37. Re1 Nh3+ 38. Kg3 Nxg5 39. Rea1 Ra8
40. b4 Rb6 41. Nc2 Rc8 42. Ne3 Rxb4 43. Rxa6 Rxd4 44. Ng4 Nxf3 45. Kxf3 Rc3+
46. Ne3 Rdd3 47. Kg4 Rxe3 48. Kf4 e5+ 49. Kg4 f5+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Black "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B49"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2297"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Qc7 7. O-O b5 8.
Nxc6 dxc6 9. Be3 Bb7 10. f4 Nf6 11. e5 Rd8 12. Qe1 Nd7 13. Ne4 c5 14. Bf3 Bd5
15. Qg3 g6 16. Rad1 Bxe4 17. Bxe4 c4 18. h4 Bc5 19. Bxc5 Nxc5 20. Rxd8+ Qxd8
21. Bc6+ Kf8 22. Qe3 Qb6 23. Bf3 Na4 24. Qxb6 Nxb6 25. Rd1 Ke7 26. Rd6 Rb8 27.
Kf2 a5 28. Ke3 b4 29. b3 a4 30. Kd4 cxb3 31. cxb3 axb3 32. axb3 Nd7 33. Bc6 Nf6
34. Kc5 Nh5 35. Rd7+ Kf8 36. Rd4 Ke7 37. Bf3 Ng3 38. Rxb4 Rc8+ 39. Bc6 Nf5 40.
Rb7+ Kf8 41. Rd7 g5 42. Rd2 Nxh4 43. b4 Ng6 44. b5 gxf4 45. b6 Nxe5 46. b7 Rb8
47. Rd4 Ke7 48. Kb6 Nxc6 49. Kxc6 e5 50. Rd1 Ke6 51. Kc7 Re8 52. b8=Q Rxb8 53.
Kxb8 e4 54. Kc7 Ke5 55. Kc6 f3 56. gxf3 exf3 57. Rh1 Ke4 58. Rh4+ Ke3 59. Rxh7
f5 60. Kd5 f2 61. Rh1 f4 62. Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Black "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A56"]
[WhiteElo "2476"]
[BlackElo "2284"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. g3 Be7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. Nf3 Ne8 8. e4 a6
9. a4 f5 10. exf5 Bxf5 11. h4 h6 12. Nd2 Nf6 13. Qe2 Nbd7 14. Nde4 Qe8 15. Bd2
Qf7 16. f3 b5 17. g4 Bxe4 18. fxe4 h5 19. gxh5 Nb6 20. Bh3 Qxh5 21. Bg5 Qxe2+
22. Kxe2 b4 23. Nd1 Nxe4 24. Be6+ Kh8 25. Rh3 Ra7 26. a5 Nxc4 27. Kd3 Rf1 28.
Kxc4 g6 29. Be3 Ra8 30. Kd3 Raf8 31. Kxe4 Re1 32. Rf3 Rxf3 33. Kxf3 c4 34. Bf2
e4+ 35. Kg2 Re2 36. Rc1 e3 37. Nxe3 Bxh4 38. Ng4 c3 39. bxc3 b3 40. Kf3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Black "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E11"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2324"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. a3 Be7 6. e4 d5 7. e5 Nfd7 8. b4
a5 9. b5 c5 10. Bb2 b6 11. Bd3 cxd4 12. Qc2 h6 13. cxd5 exd5 14. O-O Nc5 15.
Nxd4 Nxd3 16. Qxd3 Bc5 17. N2f3 Be6 18. a4 Re8 19. Ba3 Qe7 20. Rfc1 Bg4 21. h3
Bxf3 22. Nxf3 Nd7 23. Bb2 Rad8 24. Qxd5 Nf8 25. Qe4 Ne6 26. Rd1 Rxd1+ 27. Rxd1
Rd8 28. Rd5 Qc7 29. Qd3 Rxd5 30. Qxd5 Qc8 31. Nd2 Nf4 32. Qc4 Ne6 33. Qd5 Nf4
34. Qe4 Ne6 35. Qd5 Nf4 36. Qe4 Ne6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Black "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2506"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 c6 7. O-O Nbd7 8. e5
Ne8 9. exd6 Nxd6 10. Bg5 Nf6 11. Ne5 Nf5 12. Nf3 Qc7 13. Qc1 Rd8 14. Bf4 Qd7
15. Rd1 Qe8 16. Be5 Bh6 17. Bf4 Bg7 18. Be5 Bh6 19. Bf4 Bg7 20. b4 Nxd4 21.
Rxd4 Rxd4 22. Nxd4 e5 23. Be3 exd4 24. Bxd4 a5 25. Qb2 axb4 26. Qxb4 Bf5 27.
Rd1 Rd8 28. Qxb7 Rxd4 29. Rxd4 Nd7 30. Rd1 Bxc3 31. Bf1 Qe6 32. Qb3 Qf6 33. a4
Nc5 34. Qb8+ Kg7 35. Rd8 Bd4 36. Rg8+ Kh6 37. Qf4+ g5 38. Qf3 Ne4 39. Be2 Bxf2+
40. Kh1 Qa1+ 41. Bd1 Nf6 42. Rd8 Bd4 43. h4 Kg7 44. Kh2 Ng4+ 45. Kh3 Ne3+ 46.
Kh2 Bg4 47. Qe4 Nf1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Black "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D13"]
[WhiteElo "2371"]
[BlackElo "2327"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bf4 e6 7. e3 Be7 8. h3
a6 9. Rc1 O-O 10. Bd3 b5 11. O-O Bb7 12. Qe2 Rc8 13. Ne5 Na5 14. Bb1 Nc4 15.
Rfd1 Qa5 16. Nxc4 Rxc4 17. Qd3 Rfc8 18. Bg5 g6 19. Ne2 Qb4 20. b3 Rxc1 21. Rxc1
Rxc1+ 22. Nxc1 Kg7 23. Qd1 h6 24. Bxf6+ Kxf6 25. Nd3 Qc3 26. Ne5 Kg7 27. Bxg6
f6 28. Qg4 fxe5 29. Bh5+ Kh8 30. Qxe6 Bf8 31. Qxe5+ Kg8 32. Qe6+ Kh8 33. Qe5+
Kg8 34. Bg4 Qe1+ 35. Kh2 Qxf2 36. Be6+ Kh7 37. Bf5+ Kg8 38. Qe6+ Kh8 39. Qf6+
Kg8 40. Be6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Nge2 Re8 9. O-O c6 10. Qc2 Nf8 11. f3 Be6 12. Bh4 Rc8 13. Rad1 a6 14. Nf4 c5
15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. dxc5 Bxc5 17. Rfe1 Qc7 18. Bg3 Qf7 19. Qb3 b5 20. Bf2 N8d7
21. a4 b4 22. Ne2 Bf8 23. Qa2 Nc5 24. Nc1 e5 25. Bf1 e4 26. f4 b3 27. Nxb3 d4
28. exd4 Qxb3 29. Bc4+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Black "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2378"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. Nge2 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
d6 9. Be3 Qc7 10. Qh5 g6 11. Qe2 Nd7 12. Rad1 Ngf6 13. a3 O-O 14. f4 Rfe8 15.
Nb3 Rac8 16. g4 d5 17. e5 Ne4 18. Nxe4 dxe4 19. Nd4 Nb6 20. f5 Qxe5 21. fxe6
fxe6 22. Bf4 Qc5 23. Bxe4 Bxe4 24. Qxe4 e5 25. b4 Qd5 26. Qxe5 Qxe5 27. Bxe5
Nc4 28. Rde1 Nd2 29. Bf6 Nxf1 30. Rxe7 Rxe7 31. Bxe7 Ne3 32. Bc5 Nxg4 33. Nb3
Ne5 34. Kf2 Nc4 35. Ke2 Nxa3 36. Kd3 Kf7 37. c3 Nc4 38. Bd4 Rc6 39. Ke4 Re6+
40. Kd5 Re2 41. Kc6 Rxh2 42. Nc5 h5 43. Nxa6 Na3 44. Nc7 h4 45. Nxb5 Nxb5 46.
Kxb5 h3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Black "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2329"]
[BlackElo "2456"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Ng3 Nf6 7. Bd3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Re1 Nbd7 10. c4 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 c6 12. b3 Qa5 13. Bb2 Ba3 14. Bxa3
Qxa3 15. Re2 Qd6 16. Rd1 Rad8 17. Bb1 Rfe8 18. Red2 Qb4 19. h4 Qa5 20. Ne2 e5
21. Ng3 exd4 22. Rxd4 Ne5 23. Qf4 Rxd4 24. Qxd4 Neg4 25. Bf5 h5 26. Qd2 Qc5 27.
Bxg4 Nxg4 28. Qf4 Qe7 29. Qg5 g6 30. Qxe7 Rxe7 31. f3 Ne3 32. Re1 Kf8 33. Kf2
Nc2 34. Re2 Rxe2+ 35. Kxe2 Nb4 36. a3 Nc2 37. Kd2 Nd4 38. b4 Ke7 39. Kd3 Ne6
40. Ke4 c5 41. Ne2 Kd6 42. g4 cxb4 43. axb4 b6 44. b5 Kc5 45. Kd3 Kb4 46. g5
Nc5+ 47. Kd4 Nb3+ 48. Ke5 Nd2 49. f4 Nf3+ 50. Kd5 Nxh4 51. Nd4 Ng2 52. Nc6+ Kc3
53. f5 Ne3+ 54. Ke5 Nxc4+ 55. Kf6 h4 56. Kxf7 Nd6+ 57. Ke6 Nxf5 58. Ne5 h3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Black "Krejci, Jan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C58"]
[WhiteElo "2421"]
[BlackElo "2315"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Na5 6. d3 h6 7. Nf3 e4 8. Qe2
Nxc4 9. dxc4 Bd6 10. Nd4 O-O 11. Be3 Be5 12. Qd2 c5 13. dxc6 bxc6 14. Nxc6
Qxd2+ 15. Nxd2 Bxb2 16. Rb1 Bc3 17. Rb3 Bxd2+ 18. Kxd2 Be6 19. Kc3 a6 20. Rhb1
Kh7 21. Rb8 Bd7 22. Rxf8 Rxf8 23. Rb8 Re8 24. Rxe8 Nxe8 25. Nb8 Bc8 26. Kb4 g5
27. c5 f5 28. c6 f4 29. Bd4 Kg6 30. Kc5 Kf5 31. Nd7 g4 32. Nb6 Be6 33. Nd5 Bxd5
34. Kxd5 h5 35. Bb6 Nf6+ 36. Kd6 Ne8+ 37. Ke7 Nf6 38. c4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.10"]
[White "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Black "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E69"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2359"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. e4
c6 9. h3 Qb6 10. d5 cxd5 11. cxd5 Nc5 12. Re1 Bd7 13. Qe2 Rfc8 14. Be3 Qb4 15.
Qd2 Ncxe4 16. Nxe4 Qxe4 17. Nd4 exd4 18. Bxe4 Nxe4 19. Qd3 Nc5 20. Qd2 dxe3 21.
Rxe3 Bxh3 22. Rae1 Bf5 23. Rc1 Bh6 24. f4 Bg7 25. Kh2 a5 26. b3 h5 27. Qe2 Bd4
28. Re7 Bf6 29. Re3 Kg7 30. a3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.11"]
[White "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Black "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2345"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nxc6 dxc6 7. Nd2 e5 8.
Nc4 Nf6 9. Be3 Be6 10. Bb6 Qe7 11. c3 Nd7 12. Qb3 f6 13. a4 Qf7 14. a5 Nxb6 15.
axb6 Rd8 16. Be2 Bc5 17. Qa4 Qg6 18. O-O Bh3 19. Bf3 Rd3 20. Ne3 Bxe3 21. fxe3
Qg5 22. Rad1 Qxe3+ 23. Kh1 Rxd1 24. Qxd1 O-O 25. gxh3 Qxb6 26. Qe2 Rd8 27. Bg4
Kf7 28. Qc4+ Kf8 29. Bh5 Rd7 30. Qe6 Qd8 31. Qxe5 Re7 32. Rxf6+ Kg8 33. Rd6 Qf8
34. Qd4 Rxe4 35. Rd8 Rxd4 36. Rxf8+ Kxf8 37. cxd4 Ke7 38. Kg2 Kd6 39. Kf3 Kd5
40. Ke3 Kc4 41. Bf7+ Kb4 42. Be6 a5 43. Bc8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.12"]
[White "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Black "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bf4 Ngf6 12. O-O-O Nd5 13. Bd2 Nb4 14. Qb3 a5
15. a3 a4 16. Qe3 Nd5 17. Qd3 b5 18. Ne5 Nxe5 19. dxe5 Qc7 20. f4 O-O-O 21. Qf3
c5 22. Ne4 c4 23. Nc3 Qb7 24. Nxd5 Rxd5 25. Ba5 Rxd1+ 26. Rxd1 Bc5 27. Qxb7+
Kxb7 28. Rd7+ Ka6 29. Bd2 Rf8 30. Bb4 Bxb4 31. axb4 Kb6 32. Kd2 Kc6 33. Ra7 Kb6
34. Re7 Rd8+ 35. Kc3 Rf8 36. g3 Kc6 37. Kd2 Rd8+ 38. Kc1 Rd7 39. Re8 Kd5 40.
Rg8 {Time} 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.13"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2379"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 b5 7. O-O Bb7 8. Re1
Nc6 9. Nxc6 Qxc6 10. a4 b4 11. Nd5 Nf6 12. Bd2 Bc5 13. a5 Nxd5 14. exd5 Qd6 15.
dxe6 dxe6 16. Qg4 h5 17. Qh4 Rd8 18. Bg5 Rd7 19. Rad1 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.14"]
[White "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Black "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2120"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. h3 d6 6. Be2 c5 7. c3 Be6 8. Nbd2
Qb6 9. Qc2 h6 10. O-O Nbd7 11. a4 a6 12. a5 Qc7 13. Rfc1 Rac8 14. c4 cxd4 15.
Nxd4 Bxh3 16. gxh3 e5 17. Bh2 exd4 18. exd4 Nb8 19. c5 Qd7 20. Bxd6 Rfd8 21.
Bf1 Nc6 22. Qd3 Nd5 23. Nf3 Re8 24. Bg2 g5 25. Qc4 Qf5 26. Nxg5 Qxg5 27. Qxd5
Nxd4 28. Qxg5 hxg5 29. Bxb7 Ne2+ 30. Kg2 Bxb2 31. Bxc8 Rxc8 32. Rc2 Bxa1 33.
Rxe2 Bc3 34. Ra2 f6 35. Ra3 Bb4 36. Rb3 Bxa5 37. Kf3 Kf7 38. Ke4 Ke6 39. Ra3
f5+ 40. Kd4 Bb4 41. Rxa6 Be1 42. Be5+ Kd7 43. Kd5 Bxf2 44. Ra7+ Ke8 45. Bd6 g4
46. hxg4 Bxc5 47. Bxc5 fxg4 48. Re7+ Kd8 49. Rg7 Ke8 50. Ke6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.15"]
[White "Tofil, Borys"]
[Black "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B92"]
[WhiteElo "2148"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "143"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Bg5
Be6 9. Qd3 O-O 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Rd1 Be7 12. Nd5 Bxd5 13. Qxd5 Qc7 14. c3 Nd7
15. O-O Rac8 16. Qd3 b5 17. Bg4 Rcd8 18. Bxd7 Qxd7 19. Qd5 Qc7 20. Nc1 Kh8 21.
Nd3 f5 22. Nb4 fxe4 23. Qxe4 a5 24. Qc6 Qb8 25. Nd5 Bg5 26. Qc7 Qa8 27. Rfe1
Bh4 28. Re2 Qc8 29. f3 Qa6 30. Re4 Bg5 31. Qb6 Qxb6+ 32. Nxb6 Kg8 33. Kf2 Rf4
34. g3 Rf7 35. Ke2 Rb7 36. Nd5 Kf7 37. h4 Bf6 38. Ne3 Ke6 39. Rd5 Rc8 40. f4 g6
41. g4 h5 42. Rd1 Rc5 43. f5+ gxf5 44. gxf5+ Kd7 45. Nd5 Bd8 46. b3 Kc6 47. c4
bxc4 48. bxc4 Rg7 49. f6 Rf7 50. Kd3 Kd7 51. Re2 Ke6 52. Rf1 Rc8 53. Ref2 Rb8
54. Rf5 Rb2 55. Rxh5 Rxa2 56. Rh8 Kd7 57. Ke4 Rg2 58. Kf5 a4 59. h5 a3 60. h6
a2 61. h7 Bc7 62. Rd8+ Bxd8 63. h8=Q Rf2+ 64. Kg6 R7xf6+ 65. Nxf6+ Rxf6+ 66.
Qxf6 Bxf6 67. Kxf6 Kc6 68. Kf5 Kc5 69. Ra1 Kxc4 70. Rxa2 Kd3 71. Ra4 Ke3 72.
Ke6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.16"]
[White "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Black "Gevorkian, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A91"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2096"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 f5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. Nh3 c6 5. c4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nd2 d6 8. e4 e5
9. dxe5 dxe5 10. exf5 Bxf5 11. Ng5 Nbd7 12. Nge4 Nc5 13. Qe2 Ne6 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6
15. Ne4 Nd4 16. Qd1 Qd7 17. Be3 Rad8 18. Bxd4 exd4 19. Qd3 Be7 20. Rae1 Bb4 21.
Re2 Bg4 22. f3 Be6 23. Rd1 h6 24. Nf2 Qf7 25. b3 Bf5 26. Ne4 Rfe8 27. Bh1 Qg6
28. Bg2 Bxe4 29. Rxe4 Rxe4 30. fxe4 Be7 31. Rf1 Bg5 32. Rf5 Be3+ 33. Kh1 Rf8
34. Bf3 Qd6 35. c5 Qe7 36. Qc4+ Kh8 37. Rxf8+ Qxf8 38. Kg2 Qd8 39. Be2 Qf6 40.
Bf3 Qd8 41. Be2 Qf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.17"]
[White "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2073"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Nxe7 Nxe7 11. Bd3 Bb7 12. Bxf6 gxf6 13. Qh5 d5 14. O-O-O
Qb6 15. Qe2 O-O-O 16. exd5 Nxd5 17. Be4 Kb8 18. Qf3 Qe6 19. c3 b4 20. c4 Nb6
21. Bxb7 bxa3 22. Bxa6 axb2+ 23. Kb1 e4 24. Qg3+ Ka7 25. Qa3 Kb8 26. c5 e3 27.
cxb6 e2 28. Bxe2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.18"]
[White "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Black "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "2214"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Qxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O O-O 12. Bg5 Qf7 13. Bh4 e5 14. dxe5 Ndxe5
15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Qd2 d4 17. Bg3 Bf6 18. Rac1 Be6 19. b3 Qd7 20. Rfe1 Bf5 21.
a3 Bxd3 22. Qxd3 Rae8 23. b4 a6 24. Rcd1 Rf7 25. Qb3 Qe6 26. Qxe6 Rxe6 27. Nc1
Rfe7 28. Nd3 Rxe1+ 29. Rxe1 Rxe1+ 30. Nxe1 Kf7 31. Kf1 Ke6 32. Ke2 Kd5 33. Kd3
g5 34. h3 Be5 35. Bxe5 Nxe5+ 36. Ke2 Kc4 37. Kd2 d3 38. g3 Kd4 39. f4 gxf4 40.
gxf4 Nc4+ 41. Kd1 Kc3 42. Nf3 d2 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.19"]
[White "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Black "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2237"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. c3 Bg7 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Nc2 O-O 14. Nce3
Bg6 15. h4 Be4 16. h5 Qg5 17. Rh3 Kh8 18. Qe2 Bxd5 19. Nxd5 e4 20. Qd2 e3 21.
Nxe3 Rfe8 22. Be2 b4 23. Kf1 bxc3 24. bxc3 Qa5 25. Rd1 Qxc3 26. Qxc3 Bxc3 27.
Rc1 Rab8 28. Rxc3 Rb1+ 29. Nd1 Nd4 30. Rhe3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.20"]
[White "Soors, Stef"]
[Black "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E42"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "156"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Nge2 b6 6. a3 Ba5 7. Rb1 Na6 8. Bd2
Bb7 9. Ng3 O-O 10. f3 Rc8 11. Nb5 Bxd2+ 12. Qxd2 cxd4 13. Qxd4 Ra8 14. Nd6 Qc7
15. Rd1 Rfd8 16. e4 Nb8 17. Nb5 Qc6 18. e5 Ne8 19. Qh4 Na6 20. Bd3 f5 21. exf6
Nxf6 22. Ne4 Ne8 23. Ng5 h6 24. Bh7+ Kf8 25. Qf4+ Nf6 26. Be4 d5 27. Nh7+ Ke7
28. Nxf6 dxe4 29. Nxe4 Rxd1+ 30. Kxd1 Rd8+ 31. Nbd6 Rxd6+ 32. Qxd6+ Qxd6+ 33.
Nxd6 Kxd6 34. Kd2 Nc5 35. b4 Nd7 36. Rd1 Ne5 37. Kc3+ Ke7 38. Rd4 Ng6 39. Rg4
Kf6 40. Rd4 Bc6 41. Rd6 Be8 42. Rd8 Ke7 43. Ra8 Bd7 44. Rxa7 Nh4 45. c5 bxc5
46. bxc5 Kd8 47. c6 Bxc6 48. Rxg7 Bd7 49. Kb4 Kc7 50. a4 Kd6 51. a5 Bc6 52. a6
Nf5 53. Rg8 Ne7 54. Rh8 Nd5+ 55. Ka5 Ne3 56. Rg8 Kc5 57. a7 Bb7 58. Ka4 Nd5 59.
Kb3 Nc7 60. Rh8 Bd5+ 61. Kc2 Kb6 62. Rxh6 Kxa7 63. Rh8 e5 64. Kd3 Ne6 65. Ke3
Kb6 66. Rh5 Kc6 67. Rxe5 Kd6 68. Rh5 Bc4 69. g4 Ke7 70. h4 Kf7 71. Ra5 Bb3 72.
h5 Bc2 73. g5 Ng7 74. Ra7+ Kg8 75. h6 Ne6 76. f4 Bf5 77. Re7 Nf8 78. Rg7+ Kh8
1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.21"]
[White "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Black "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "2385"]
[BlackElo "2078"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 a6 5. Qc2 g6 6. Bd3 Bg7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. O-O
Bg4 9. Ne5 Be6 10. c5 Nbd7 11. Nxd7 Bxd7 12. b4 Qc7 13. Bd2 Rae8 14. f4 Ng4 15.
Kh1 f6 16. e4 dxe4 17. Nxe4 Kh8 18. h3 Nh6 19. Bc3 Be6 20. Rae1 Bd5 21. Ba1 Nf5
22. Qf2 Qd7 23. Nc3 Bg8 24. Na4 Nh6 25. Nb6 Qc7 26. Qc2 Nf7 27. f5 g5 28. Bc4
Nd8 29. Bxg8 Kxg8 30. d5 cxd5 31. Nxd5 Qc8 32. Qc4 Kh8 33. Rd1 Qc6 34. Rde1 e6
35. fxe6 Rxe6 36. Ne7 Qd7 37. Rxe6 Nxe6 38. Nd5 f5 39. Nb6 Qf7 40. Bxg7+ Nxg7
41. Rd1 Qh5 42. Rd7 g4 43. Qc3 Qh6 44. Nd5 gxh3 45. Qxh3 Qg5 46. Rd6 h5 47. Qe3
Qh4+ 48. Kg1 Re8 49. Rh6+ Kg8 50. Nf6+ Kf7 51. Nxe8 f4 52. Nd6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.22"]
[White "Varga, David"]
[Black "Klim, Kamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B88"]
[WhiteElo "2257"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bc4 e6 7. O-O a6 8. Bb3
Be7 9. f4 O-O 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Qf3 Na5 12. f5 e5 13. Nde2 b5 14. Bg5 Nxb3 15.
cxb3 Bb7 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Rad1 b4 18. Nd5 Bxd5 19. Rxd5 Qc2 20. Ng3 Qxb2 21.
Nh5 Bg5 22. h4 Bh6 23. Rxd6 f6 24. Rfd1 Rac8 25. Qd3 Rc2 26. Qg3 Rc3 27. Qg4
Rc1 28. Kh2 Rxd1 29. Rxd1 Kh8 30. Rd7 Rg8 31. Qd1 Qf2 32. Kh3 Be3 33. Rxg7 Bd4
34. Qg4 Qe3+ 35. g3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.23"]
[White "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Black "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B83"]
[WhiteElo "2142"]
[BlackElo "2231"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O Nc6 9. f4 e5 10. fxe5 dxe5 11. Nf5 Bxf5 12. Rxf5 Qxd1+ 13. Rxd1 g6 14. Rf3
Rad8 15. Rdf1 Ng4 16. Bc1 Bc5+ 17. Kh1 Nd4 18. Rxf7 Rxf7 19. Bc4 Rdf8 20. h3
Kg7 21. Rxf7+ Rxf7 22. Bxf7 Nf2+ 23. Kg1 Nxc2 24. Bb3 Nxe4+ 25. Kh2 Nxc3 26.
bxc3 Ne1 27. Bd5 Nd3 28. Bg5 b5 29. Kg3 Bd6 30. Be3 a5 31. Bb6 e4+ 32. Kh4 Be7+
33. Kg3 Bd6+ 34. Kh4 Be5 35. Bxe4 Nc1 36. Bxa5 Nxa2 37. Bd3 Bxc3 38. Bb1 Bxa5
39. Bxa2 Kf6 40. Kg4 Ke5 41. h4 Bd2 42. h5 b4 43. Bg8 gxh5+ 44. Kxh5 h6 45. Kg4
Ke4 46. Kh3 Ke3 47. Kh2 Kf2 48. Kh3 Bf4 49. g4 Kf3 50. Be6 Be3 51. Bb3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.24"]
[White "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Black "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C77"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. Bxc6 dxc6 6. d3 Bc5 7. h3 O-O 8.
O-O Qe7 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bh4 Rd8 11. Nbd2 g5 12. Bg3 Nd7 13. Nc4 f6 14. Nh2 Nf8
15. Ne3 Qf7 16. h4 Ng6 17. Nf5 Bxf5 18. exf5 Ne7 19. Ng4 Kh7 20. hxg5 hxg5 21.
Qf3 Rh8 22. Rfe1 Ng8 23. Rxe5 fxe5 24. Bxe5 Qh5 25. g3 Re8 26. Kg2 Rxe5 27. Rh1
Qxh1+ 28. Kxh1 Re1+ 29. Kg2 Nh6 30. Nf6+ Kg7 31. Ne4 Nf7 32. f6+ Kg6 33. g4 Nd6
34. f7 Nxe4 35. Qf5+ Kg7 36. dxe4 Be7 37. Qe5+ Bf6 38. Qxc7 Rxe4 39. f8=Q+ Kxf8
40. Qxb7 Rxg4+ 41. Kf3 Rf4+ 42. Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.25"]
[White "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Black "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1980"]
[BlackElo "2145"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. Nd2 Nf6 5. Qc2 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. Ne2 b6
9. O-O Bb7 10. f4 Rc8 11. Nf3 c4 12. dxc4 dxe4 13. Ng5 Na5 14. Rd1 Qc7 15. b3
b5 16. Nxe4 Bxe4 17. Bxe4 Nxe4 18. Qxe4 bxc4 19. b4 Nb7 20. Be3 Nd6 21. Qf3 a5
22. a3 Rfd8 23. Bd4 Bf8 24. g4 Nb5 25. f5 Ra8 26. fxg6 hxg6 27. Rf1 f6 28. g5
f5 29. Qe3 Nxd4 30. Nxd4 Qb6 31. Nxf5 Qxe3+ 32. Nxe3 Bg7 33. Nxc4 axb4 34. axb4
Rac8 35. Ne3 Rxc3 36. Ng2 Rb8 37. Nf4 Kh7 38. Ne6 Re3 39. Rae1 Rxe1 40. Rxe1
Bc3 41. Rf1 Bxb4 42. Rf7+ Kg8 43. Rg7+ Kh8 44. Rxg6 Rb6 45. h4 Bd2 46. Kg2 Rd6
47. Kf3 Be1 48. h5 Bd2 49. h6 Bxg5 50. Kg4 Bd2 51. Kf5 Rd5+ 52. Ke4 Rd6 53. Kf5
Rd5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.26"]
[White "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Black "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2061"]
[PlyCount "173"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb3
dxe5 9. d5 Na5 10. Nc3 Nxb3 11. Qxb3 e6 12. Nxe5 Nxd5 13. Qb5+ Bd7 14. Qxb7 Qc8
15. Qxd7+ Qxd7 16. Nxd7 Kxd7 17. Nxd5 exd5 18. O-O Bc5 19. Rd1 Kc6 20. b3 Rhe8
21. Kf1 d4 22. Bb2 Kd5 23. Rd3 a5 24. Rad1 Re4 25. f3 Rh4 26. Kg1 Re8 27. g3
Rxh2 28. Kxh2 Re2+ 29. Kh3 Rxb2 30. R3d2 Rxd2 31. Rxd2 Bb4 32. Rd1 Kc5 33. Kg2
Bc3 34. Kf2 Kb4 35. Ke2 Ka3 36. Kd3 Kxa2 37. Kc4 Kb2 38. Rh1 h6 39. Rh2+ Kc1
40. g4 Kd1 41. Kd3 Ke1 42. f4 f6 43. f5 Kf1 44. Re2 Bb4 45. Re8 Bd6 46. Kxd4
Kf2 47. Ke4 Kg3 48. Rg8 Bf4 49. Rxg7 Bd2 50. Rf7 Bc3 51. Rh7 Bd2 52. Rg7 Bf4
53. Ra7 Kxg4 54. Rxa5 h5 55. Ra6 Bg5 56. Ra1 Bf4 57. Rg1+ Bg3 58. Kd5 Kf3 59.
Ke6 Be5 60. Rh1 Kg4 61. Re1 Bb2 62. Re2 Ba1 63. Re1 Bb2 64. b4 h4 65. b5 h3 66.
b6 h2 67. b7 Be5 68. Rxe5 h1=Q 69. b8=Q fxe5 70. Qb4+ Kg5 71. Qd2+ Kg4 72. Qe2+
Kg5 73. Qe3+ Kg4 74. f6 Qc6+ 75. Kf7 Qd7+ 76. Kg6 Qf5+ 77. Kg7 e4 78. Qg1+ Kh5
79. Qg3 Qd7+ 80. f7 Qd4+ 81. Kh7 Qd7 82. Qe5+ Kh4 83. Qxe4+ Kh5 84. Qe5+ Kh4
85. Qf4+ Kh5 86. Kh8 Qe7 87. Qf5+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.27"]
[White "Baron, Tal"]
[Black "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2232"]
[BlackElo "2064"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nce2 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. f4 Be7 8. Nf3
f6 9. Ng3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Qb6 11. Bd3 O-O 12. a3 g5 13. Bc2 g4 14. Nh4 f5 15.
Nhxf5 exf5 16. Nxf5 Kh8 17. Qxg4 Rg8 18. Qh5 Nf8 19. Nh6 Rxg2 20. Nf7+ Kg8 21.
Nh6+ Kh8 22. Nf7+ Kg8 23. Nh6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.28"]
[White "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Black "Anton, Teodor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2056"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[PlyCount "144"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 cxd4 5. exd4 b6 6. c3 Be7 7. Bd3 O-O 8.
Nbd2 Ba6 9. Nc4 Nd5 10. Bd2 d6 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Na3 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 a6 14. Nc2 b5
15. O-O Nc6 16. Ne3 Nf4 17. Qc2 Rfc8 18. g3 Nh3+ 19. Kg2 Ng5 20. Nxg5 Bxg5 21.
f4 Be7 22. Qe4 d5 23. Qf3 Rf8 24. f5 Qd7 25. Qh5 g6 26. fxg6 fxg6 27. Qh3 Bg5
28. Qg4 Bxe3 29. Bxe3 Na5 30. Bh6 Rf5 31. Rae1 Re8 32. Qe2 Rxf1 33. Qxf1 Nc4
34. Qf6 Qf7 35. Qxf7+ Kxf7 36. Rf1+ Kg8 37. b3 Nd6 38. Re1 Kf7 39. Bf4 Ne4 40.
c4 Rc8 41. c5 Ke7 42. Rf1 b4 43. Ra1 g5 44. Be3 Rb8 45. Rh1 Rg8 46. Kf3 Rf8+
47. Kg2 Kd7 48. h4 g4 49. Bf4 a5 50. a3 Ra8 51. a4 Rf8 52. Rc1 Kc6 53. Rc2 h5
54. Rc1 Rf5 55. Kg1 Rf8 56. Kg2 Rf7 57. Kg1 e5 58. dxe5 Nc3 59. Re1 Re7 60. Bg5
Re6 61. Bd8 d4 62. Bxa5 Kxc5 63. Bc7 d3 64. Bd6+ Rxd6 65. exd6 d2 66. Rf1 Kxd6
67. Kf2 d1=Q 68. Rxd1+ Nxd1+ 69. Ke2 Nc3+ 70. Kd3 Na2 71. Kd4 Kc6 72. Kc4 Kb6
0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.29"]
[White "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Black "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "2166"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. Bd3 Qb6 7. Be3 Bc5 8. Be2
Nc6 9. Nxc6 dxc6 10. Bxc5 Qxc5 11. Qd3 Nf6 12. f4 e5 13. f5 a5 14. O-O-O O-O
15. g4 a4 16. g5 Nd7 17. f6 b4 18. fxg7 Rd8 19. Bh5 bxc3 20. Qf3 cxb2+ 21. Kb1
Qe7 22. Rd6 Ra7 23. Rf1 Ba6 24. Rh6 Kxg7 25. Qxf7+ Qxf7 26. Rxf7+ Kg8 27. Rfxh7
Nf6 28. Rh8+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.30"]
[White "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Black "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2161"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O Nge7 8. c3 O-O
9. Be3 f5 10. Nbd2 Rb8 11. Re1 h6 12. Qc2 b6 13. Bf2 e5 14. Rad1 Kh7 15. Nc4
Qc7 16. Ne3 Be6 17. Nh4 Rbc8 18. Nd5 Qd7 19. c4 Bxd5 20. exd5 Nd4 21. Bxd4 cxd4
22. Qf2 g5 23. Nf3 g4 24. Nd2 a5 25. Nb3 Ng6 26. Nc1 h5 27. Ne2 h4 28. Bh1 Bh6
29. Rf1 h3 30. Rde1 Qa4 31. Nc1 Rce8 32. Re2 exf4 33. gxf4 Nxf4 34. Rxe8 Rxe8
35. Re1 Rxe1+ 36. Qxe1 Qc2 37. Qe7+ Bg7 38. Qh4+ Kg6 39. Qe1 Qxc1 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.31"]
[White "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Black "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "2150"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nb3 Qc7 10. Re1 d6 11. Bf1 b6 12. Nd4 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 Bb7 14. Nd5 Bxd5
15. exd5 a6 16. c4 Rfe8 17. Qd3 Rab8 18. b4 Qd7 19. Rac1 b5 20. c5 dxc5 21.
Rxc5 Red8 22. Be5 Rb7 23. Qd4 Ne8 24. Bxg7 Nxg7 25. Qe4 Ne8 26. Rd1 Nf6 27. Qf3
Rb6 28. g3 Qf5 29. Bg2 Qxf3 30. Bxf3 Rbd6 31. Rc6 e6 32. Rxd6 Rxd6 33. dxe6
Rxd1+ 34. Bxd1 fxe6 35. Kf1 Nd5 36. a3 Kf7 37. Ke1 Kf6 38. Kd2 Ke5 39. Kd3 g5
40. Bf3 h6 41. Bg2 h5 42. Bf3 h4 43. Bg2 hxg3 44. hxg3 g4 45. Bxd5 exd5 46. f4+
gxf3 47. Ke3 d4+ 48. Kxf3 Kd5 49. Ke2 Kc4 50. Kd2 Kb3 51. g4 Kxa3 52. g5 a5 53.
bxa5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.32"]
[White "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Black "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C24"]
[WhiteElo "2129"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bb3 a5 6. a4 Bd6 7. Nc3 d4 8. Ne2 O-O
9. Bg5 h6 10. Bh4 Na6 11. c3 dxc3 12. bxc3 Nc5 13. Bc2 Bg4 14. h3 Bxf3 15. gxf3
Ne6 16. Rg1 c5 17. Qd2 Kh8 18. Ng3 Nf4 19. Nf5 g5 20. Bg3 Kh7 21. Bxf4 gxf4 22.
Rg7+ Kh8 23. Ke2 Nh5 24. Rg2 Qf6 25. Rag1 Rg8 26. Bb3 Rxg2 27. Rxg2 Rg8 28.
Rxg8+ Kxg8 29. Bd5 Ng7 30. Nxg7 Qxg7 31. Qb2 Kh7 32. Qxb7 Kg6 33. Qd7 Qf6 34.
Bxf7+ Qxf7 35. Qxd6+ Kh7 36. c4 Qb7 37. Qxe5 Qb1 38. Qxc5 Qc2+ 39. Kf1 Qxa4 40.
e5 Qd1+ 41. Kg2 Qxd3 42. Qe7+ Kg8 43. e6 Qg6+ 44. Kh2 Qc2 45. Qf7+ Kh8 46. Kg2
Qxc4 47. Qf8+ Kh7 48. e7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.33"]
[White "Ben, Tomer"]
[Black "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B51"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2101"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. O-O Bd7 5. Re1 Nf6 6. c3 a6 7. Bf1 Bg4 8. h3
Bh5 9. d3 e6 10. Nbd2 Be7 11. g4 Bg6 12. Nh4 Nd7 13. Ng2 e5 14. Nf3 Nf8 15. a4
Ne6 16. Qd2 h6 17. Rb1 Ng5 18. Nxg5 Bxg5 19. Qd1 Qf6 20. Ne3 O-O 21. Nd5 Qd8
22. Be3 Rb8 23. b4 Bxe3 24. Rxe3 cxb4 25. Nxb4 Qa5 26. Qb3 Nxb4 27. Qxb4 Qxb4
28. Rxb4 Rfc8 29. d4 f6 30. Rb6 Rd8 31. Re1 Kf8 32. Kg2 Ke7 33. Kf3 Rdc8 34.
Rb3 a5 35. Reb1 b6 36. Bb5 d5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.34"]
[White "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Black "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d5 5. e3 O-O 6. Bd3 c5 7. c3 cxd4 8.
exd4 Nc6 9. O-O Qc7 10. Re1 Re8 11. Qe2 e5 12. dxe5 Ng4 13. Bf4 Ngxe5 14. Nxe5
Nxe5 15. Nb3 Bd7 16. Qd2 Qb6 17. Be3 Qd8 18. Bf1 Nc4 19. Qxd5 Nxb2 20. Nc5 Be6
21. Qxd8 Raxd8 22. Bb5 Rf8 23. Nxe6 fxe6 24. Bxa7 Bxc3 25. Rxe6 Rd5 26. Bf1 Ra8
27. Be3 Na4 28. Rb1 Bd2 29. Bc4 Rdd8 30. Rd6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.35"]
[White "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Black "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8.
Bg5 e6 9. O-O-O Be7 10. Rhe1 Qa5 11. Nd5 Bxd5 12. exd5 Qxa2 13. Re3 e5 14. Nxe5
dxe5 15. Qxe5 O-O 16. Qxe7 Nxd5 17. Qa3 Qc4 18. Rg3 Nf4 19. Bxf4 Qxf4+ 20. Qe3
Qf5 21. Qg5 Qg6 22. Qe5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.36"]
[White "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Black "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Be3 Qb6 6. Qd2 Nh6 7. Nf3 Bd7 8. Bd3
cxd4 9. cxd4 Nb4 10. Be2 Bb5 11. Nc3 Bxe2 12. Qxe2 Nf5 13. O-O Nc6 14. Rac1 Be7
15. Qb5 Qxb5 16. Nxb5 Kd7 17. g4 Nxe3 18. fxe3 a6 19. Nd6 Bxd6 20. exd6 f6 21.
g5 Kxd6 22. gxf6 gxf6 23. Rc3 Rhg8+ 24. Kh1 Rg4 25. Rb3 b5 26. Ne1 Rg6 27. Nd3
e5 28. dxe5+ fxe5 29. Rc3 Ne7 30. Rf7 Rag8 31. Rc1 R8g7 32. Rf8 Rg8 33. Rf7
R8g7 34. Rf8 Nc6 35. Rxc6+ Kxc6 36. Nxe5+ Kc5 37. Nxg6 Rxg6 38. Rc8+ Kb4 39.
Rc3 Rg4 40. h3 Rc4 41. Rb3+ Kc5 42. Kg2 a5 43. Kf3 a4 44. Rd3 Rc2 45. b4+ Kxb4
46. a3+ Kc4 47. Rd4+ Kc5 48. Rd3 Rc4 49. Kg3 Kd6 50. Kf3 Ke5 51. Rd1 Rc3 52.
Rb1 Rb3 53. Ra1 d4 54. Kg4 Rxe3 55. Rf1 d3 56. Rf5+ Kd4 57. Rxb5 d2 58. Rb7
d1=Q+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.37"]
[White "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Black "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B24"]
[WhiteElo "2103"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "130"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. d3 Ne7 6. g3 Nbc6 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O
d5 9. e5 f6 10. exf6 Bxf6 11. Ne2 b6 12. c3 Ba6 13. Be3 Qd7 14. Re1 Rfe8 15. d4
Nf5 16. Bf2 Bxe2 17. Rxe2 cxd4 18. cxd4 Qg7 19. Ne5 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Be7 21. Rc1
Rec8 22. Rec2 Qf8 23. Qd3 Bc5 24. Bxc5 bxc5 25. Qa3 Nd4 26. Rf2 Rc7 27. Qd3 Qf5
28. Qd1 Rac8 29. g4 Qf8 30. Qd3 Rf7 31. Rcf1 Kh8 32. Kh1 Rb8 33. b3 Rb4 34. Bh3
Nc6 35. Qg3 Re4 36. f5 exf5 37. gxf5 Nxe5 38. fxg6 Rxf2 39. Rxf2 Qg7 40. gxh7
Re1+ 41. Kg2 Qxg3+ 42. hxg3 Kxh7 43. Rc2 c4 44. Be6 cxb3 45. axb3 d4 46. Rd2 d3
47. Bf5+ Kh6 48. Bxd3 Nxd3 49. Rxd3 Rb1 50. Kf3 a5 51. Ke4 Kg5 52. Kd5 Rc1 53.
Re3 Kg4 54. Kd4 Rc2 55. Rc3 Ra2 56. Kc4 Ra3 57. Re3 a4 58. Re4+ Kxg3 59. b4 Kf3
60. Re1 Kf4 61. Re8 Rb3 62. Ra8 Ke5 63. Rxa4 Rb1 64. Ra6 Rc1+ 65. Kb5 Kd4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.38"]
[White "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Black "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nbd7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. Rhe1 Qb6 12. Nd5 Qxd4 13. Bxb5 Qc5 14. b4 Qa7
15. Bxf6 Bxd5 16. Bd4 Qb7 17. Bxd7+ Kxd7 18. exd5 Qxd5 19. Qxd5 exd5 20. Bb2
Kc6 21. Re3 Rb8 22. Rc3+ Kd7 23. a3 Rb5 24. Rcd3 Kc6 25. c3 a5 26. a4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.39"]
[White "Stocko, Josip"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "1874"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. h3 d6 6. Be2 h6 7. Bf4 b6 8. O-O
Bb7 9. c4 Nbd7 10. Nc3 Ne4 11. Rc1 Nxc3 12. Rxc3 e5 13. Bh2 e4 14. Nd2 f5 15.
b4 Qe7 16. c5 Nf6 17. cxd6 cxd6 18. Qb3+ Nd5 19. Bc4 Qe6 20. Rc2 Rac8 21. b5 f4
22. Bxf4 Kh7 23. Qa3 Rxf4 24. Bxd5 Qxd5 25. Rxc8 Bxc8 26. exf4 Bxd4 27. Qb3 Qf5
28. Qc4 Qc5 29. Qxc5 bxc5 30. Nxe4 d5 31. Nxc5 Bxh3 32. Nb3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.40"]
[White "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Black "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E76"]
[WhiteElo "1967"]
[BlackElo "1950"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 Na6 7. Be2 e5 8. O-O
exd4 9. Nxd4 Re8 10. Bf3 Nc5 11. Re1 a5 12. h3 Nfd7 13. Be3 Nb6 14. b3 a4 15.
Qc2 f5 16. exf5 Rxe3 17. Rxe3 Bxd4 18. Qe2 Qe7 19. Re1 Qxe3+ 20. Qxe3 Bxe3+ 21.
Rxe3 Bxf5 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.41"]
[White "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Boje, Tobias"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A33"]
[WhiteElo "1964"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. g3 c5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. Nc3 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Bb4 9. O-O O-O 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Qc2 Re8 12. Na4 Qd7 13. Be3 Ba6 14. Bf3
Bb5 15. Nc5 Bxc5 16. Qxc5 Ne4 17. Qc2 Rab8 18. Rfd1 Qb7 19. Rac1 a5 20. Bxe4
Rxe4 21. Rd4 Rbe8 22. Rxe4 Rxe4 23. Qc3 a4 24. Qa5 h6 25. Qc3 Rc4 26. Qe5 Rxc1+
27. Bxc1 Bc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.42"]
[White "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Black "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 Bf5 6. O-O e6 7. d3 Be7 8. Qb3
Qd7 9. Bf4 Nc6 10. Nbd2 O-O 11. Rac1 h6 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Rac8 14. Nf3 Rxc1
15. Rxc1 Rc8 16. Rd1 Ng4 17. Bd4 b6 18. e4 Bh7 19. Bh3 Nf6 20. Bxf6 Bxf6 21.
exd5 Re8 22. Re1 Kh8 23. dxe6 fxe6 24. d4 Bg8 25. d5 Qc7 26. Bxe6 Bh7 27. Qa3
Rd8 28. b3 a5 29. Rc1 Qb7 30. Nd2 Bd4 31. Nc4 Bc5 32. Qb2 Rf8 33. Rf1 Bd3 34.
Ne5 Bh7 35. Kg2 Bd6 36. Rc1 Be4+ 37. Kg1 Bc5 38. Rf1 Kh7 39. Nd7 Rd8 40. Nxc5
bxc5 41. Qe5 Bxd5 42. Bxd5 Qxd5 43. Qc3 Qd2 44. Qxc5 Qxa2 45. Qf5+ Kh8 46. Qf7
Rb8 47. Re1 Qc2 48. f3 Qc5+ 49. Kg2 Qc2+ 50. Kh3 Kh7 51. Re7 Rg8 52. Ra7 Qc3
53. f4 Kh8 54. f5 Qe5 55. Re7 Qb5 56. Kh4 Qb4+ 57. g4 Qf4 58. h3 Qf2+ 59. Kh5
Qg3 60. h4 Qd6 61. Re8 Rxe8 62. Qxe8+ Kh7 63. Qg6+ Qxg6+ 64. fxg6+ Kg8 65. g5
hxg5 66. Kxg5 Kf8 67. h5 Kg8 68. Kf5 Kf8 69. Ke6 Kg8 70. Ke7 Kh8 71. Kd6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.43"]
[White "Buhin, Denis"]
[Black "Setala, Touko"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A15"]
[WhiteElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. c4 Nc6 4. Bg2 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. O-O Be7 7. d4 O-O 8.
Nc3 h6 9. Bf4 Be6 10. Rc1 Nh5 11. Be3 Nf6 12. a3 a6 13. b4 Na7 14. Na4 Nb5 15.
Qb3 c6 16. Nc5 Bxc5 17. bxc5 Qc8 18. a4 Nc7 19. Bd2 Bf5 20. Ba5 Ne6 21. e3 Ne4
22. Rfe1 N4g5 23. Nxg5 Nxg5 24. h4 Ne4 25. Re2 g5 26. hxg5 Nxg5 27. Rb2 Rb8 28.
Qd1 Bg4 29. Qf1 Qf5 30. Rcb1 Nf3+ 31. Bxf3 Bxf3 32. Kh2 Bg4 33. Qg2 Bf3 34. Qh3
Qxh3+ 35. Kxh3 Be4 36. Re1 Bd3 37. Bc7 Rbc8 38. Rxb7 Rfe8 39. Bd6 Re6 40. Bf4
Kg7 41. Kg2 Rce8 42. Rh1 Bc2 43. a5 Bd3 44. Rh5 Bb5 45. Rf5 R8e7 46. Rxe7 Rxe7
47. Be5+ Kg8 48. Rf6 Re6 49. Rf4 Bd3 50. Kh3 Rg6 51. Kh4 Be2 52. f3 Bd3 53. Rf6
Rxf6 54. Bxf6 Kh7 55. Kg4 Kg6 56. Be7 f5+ 57. Kf4 Kf7 58. Bd6 Ke6 59. g4 fxg4
60. fxg4 Kf6 61. Bf8 Kg6 62. Ke5 Kg5 63. Bg7 Kxg4 64. Bxh6 Kf3 65. Kd6 Bb5 66.
Bf4 Ke4 67. Ke6 Bc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.21"]
[Round "8.44"]
[White "Rubil, Marko"]
[Black "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 b6 11. f4 Bb7 12. Bf3 Rc8 13. b3 Re8 14. Qe1 Qd7
15. Rd1 Red8 16. h3 Ne8 17. e5 Bxf3 18. Rxf3 Qb7 19. f5 dxe5 20. fxg6 hxg6 21.
Bxe5 Rxd1 22. Nxd1 Bxe5 23. Qxe5 Ng7 24. Ne3 Rc6 25. Qd5 e6 26. Qd8+ Kh7 27.
Ng4 Rc8 28. Nf6+ Kh6 29. Qd2+ g5 30. h4 Rc5 31. hxg5+ Rxg5 32. Rg3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Rasulov, Vugar"]
[Black "Feller, Sebastien"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2297"]
[BlackElo "2476"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 a6 6. Nd6+ Bxd6 7. Qxd6 Qf6 8.
Qxf6 Nxf6 9. Nc3 d6 10. Bg5 Be6 11. O-O-O Ke7 12. Nd5+ Bxd5 13. exd5 Nb8 14.
Be2 Nbd7 15. c4 b5 16. cxb5 axb5 17. Kb1 h6 18. Bxf6+ Nxf6 19. Bxb5 Ne4 20. Rc1
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Onischuk, Vladimir"]
[Black "Leniart, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2506"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Qa5 9. Bd2 Nbc6 10. Nf3 f5 11. exf6 Rxf6 12. Qh5 Nf5 13. g4 c4 14. gxf5 cxd3
15. Rg1 Bd7 16. Qg5 Rf7 17. f6 Qd8 18. Ne5 Nxe5 19. dxe5 dxc2 20. Be3 Qc7 21.
Kd2 Bb5 22. Bd4 Qc4 23. Qe3 b6 24. Rac1 Rc8 25. f4 Re8 26. h4 Kh8 27. h5 Bd7
28. Rg5 Bb5 29. Rg2 Bd7 30. Rgg1 Bb5 31. Qf3 Bd7 32. Rg3 Bb5 33. Qg2 Ba6 34.
Rg1 Qa2 35. Rc1 Qc4 36. a4 Qxa4 37. Rxg7 Ref8 38. Rg1 Qe8 39. Kxc2 Bc4 40. Kd2
Ba6 41. Ke3 Qc8 42. Qc2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Bregadze, Levan"]
[Black "Lavrik, Dmitry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "2324"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. c4 O-O 5. Nc3 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. O-O c5 8.
Nxd5 Qxd5 9. d3 Nc6 10. Be3 Qd6 11. Qc1 Nd4 12. Bxd4 Bxd4 13. Nxd4 Qxd4 14. Qg5
f6 15. Qd2 Rb8 16. Rac1 b6 17. Rc4 Qd6 18. b4 cxb4 19. Rc6 Qe5 20. Qxb4 Qxe2
21. Bd5+ e6 22. Qe7 Qxd3 23. Rc7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Pavlidis, Anastasios"]
[Black "Martinovic, Sasa"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2371"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. Qxd8
Rxd8 9. Bg5 c6 10. Nxe5 Re8 11. O-O-O h6 12. Bf4 Na6 13. Bh2 Nc5 14. Bd3 Nh7
15. Nf3 Be6 16. e5 Nxd3+ 17. Rxd3 Bxc4 18. Rd7 Rab8 19. Rhd1 Be6 20. Rc7 Nf8
21. Nd4 Rec8 22. Nxe6 Nxe6 23. Rxc8+ Rxc8 24. Ne4 Rd8 25. Rxd8+ Nxd8 26. f4 h5
27. Bg1 Bh6 28. Be3 Ne6 29. g3 h4 30. Nf6+ Kh8 31. Ng4 Bf8 32. gxh4 b6 33. Kc2
Kg7 34. Kd3 Be7 35. Ke4 Bxh4 36. f5 gxf5+ 37. Kxf5 c5 38. a4 a6 39. Ke4 b5 40.
axb5 axb5 41. Kd5 c4 42. Bd2 Kg6 43. Ne3 Nf4+ 44. Kc6 Nd3 45. Kxb5 Nxb2 46.
Nxc4 Nxc4 47. Kxc4 Kf5 48. Kd5 Bg3 49. Bc3 Bf4 50. h4 Bg3 51. h5 Kg5 52. h6
Kxh6 53. e6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Salgado Lopez, Ivan"]
[Black "Huschenbeth, Niclas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B61"]
[WhiteElo "2456"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Bd7 7. Qd2 Rc8 8.
f4 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Qa5 10. e5 dxe5 11. fxe5 e6 12. O-O-O Bc6 13. Nb5 Bxb5 14. exf6
Bc6 15. h4 g6 16. Bc4 Bc5 17. Qg4 h5 18. Qe2 O-O 19. Rh3 Bb6 20. Rg3 Rfd8 21.
Bd2 Qf5 22. Rf1 Qe4 23. Qxh5 Rxd2 24. Kxd2 Be3+ 25. Rxe3 gxh5 26. Rxe4 Bxe4 27.
b3 Kh7 28. Rf4 Rd8+ 29. Kc3 Bf5 30. Rd4 Rxd4 31. Kxd4 Bxc2 32. b4 Kg6 33. Ke5
b6 34. Be2 Bf5 35. g3 Bb1 36. a3 Bf5 37. b5 Bc2 38. Kd6 Kxf6 39. Kc7 e5 40. Kb7
e4 41. Bxh5 Ba4 42. Be2 Bc2 43. Bg4 Ba4 44. Ka6 Kg6 45. Be2 Bc2 46. a4 Bxa4 47.
Kxa7 Bc2 48. Kxb6 Bd3 49. Bd1 e3 50. Kc6 e2 51. Bxe2 Bxe2 52. b6 f5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Piorun, Kacper"]
[Black "Nabaty, Tamir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "2359"]
[BlackElo "2421"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Bc5 5. Nxe5 Nxe4 6. Qe2 Nxe5 7. d4 Be7 8.
Qxe4 Ng6 9. f4 O-O 10. f5 d5 11. Qd3 Nh4 12. g3 a6 13. Ba4 b5 14. Bb3 c5 15.
dxc5 Bxc5+ 16. Be3 Bxf5 17. Qc3 Bb6 18. gxh4 d4 19. Qe1 dxe3 20. Rxf5 Qd1 21.
Rxf7 Qxe1+ 22. Rf1+ Kh8 23. Rxe1 e2+ 24. Kg2 Rf2+ 25. Kh3 Re8 26. Kg3 Rf1 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Recuero Guerra, David"]
[Black "Bulanov, Dmitri"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B03"]
[WhiteElo "2378"]
[BlackElo "2220"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 exd6 6. Nc3 Be7 7. Bd3 O-O 8.
Nge2 Nc6 9. O-O Bf6 10. c5 dxc5 11. dxc5 Nd7 12. Qc2 Nb4 13. Bxh7+ Kh8 14. Qb3
a5 15. Bb1 Nxc5 16. Qc4 b6 17. Rd1 Be6 18. Qf4 Qe7 19. Be3 Rad8 20. Nd4 Kg8 21.
Qf3 g6 22. h4 Bxh4 23. a3 Nba6 24. Bc2 Qf6 25. Qe2 Nb8 26. b4 axb4 27. axb4
Ncd7 28. g3 c5 29. Ne4 Qe7 30. Nxe6 Qxe6 31. gxh4 Ne5 32. Ng5 Qf6 33. bxc5 bxc5
34. Rxd8 Rxd8 35. Rd1 Re8 36. Bxc5 Qc6 37. Be3 Nbd7 38. Be4 Qc8 39. Qc2 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Saatdjian, Thomas"]
[Black "Lomsadze, Davit"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A44"]
[WhiteElo "2284"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 c5 3. d5 d6 4. Nc3 e5 5. e4 g6 6. Bb5+ Nbd7 7. a4 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nd2 Nh5 10. Be2 Nf4 11. Bf3 f5 12. Nc4 Nb6 13. Ne3 Qe7 14. Ra3 Nd7 15.
Nc4 a6 16. Re1 Qf6 17. a5 Rb8 18. Rb3 Rd8 19. exf5 gxf5 20. Bxf4 exf4 21. Re6
Qd4 22. Nxd6 Nf8 23. Nxc8 Qxd1+ 24. Nxd1 Nxe6 25. dxe6 c4 26. Ne7+ Kf8 27. Nxf5
Rxd1+ 28. Bxd1 cxb3 29. e7+ Kf7 30. cxb3 Bxb2 31. Bh5+ Ke6 32. e8=Q+ Rxe8 33.
Bxe8 Kxf5 34. Bd7+ Ke5 35. Bc8 Bc3 36. Bxb7 Bxa5 37. Bxa6 Bb4 38. g3 h6 39. Kg2
Bc5 40. Kf3 fxg3 41. fxg3 Bg1 42. h4 Bc5 43. Kg4 Bf2 44. b4 Kf6 45. Bd3 h5+ 46.
Kxh5 Bxg3 47. b5 Kg7 48. b6 Bb8 49. Kg5 Kh8 50. b7 Bh2 51. h5 Bb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Yilmaz, Mustafa"]
[Black "Hamitevici, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B11"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2333"]
[PlyCount "140"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 e6 6. g3 Nf6 7. d3 Bb4 8. Bd2
d4 9. Nb1 Qb6 10. b3 e5 11. Bg2 c5 12. O-O Bxd2 13. Nxd2 Nc6 14. Qe2 Qc7 15. a4
O-O 16. Nc4 b6 17. f4 Rfe8 18. g4 Nd7 19. h4 a6 20. h5 b5 21. Na3 bxa4 22. bxa4
Nb6 23. Nb1 exf4 24. Qd2 Nb4 25. a5 Nd7 26. Na3 Ne5 27. Qxf4 Qxa5 28. h6 Qd8
29. g5 Re6 30. Nc4 Nbc6 31. Kh1 gxh6 32. gxh6 Qf8 33. Bh3 Qxh6 34. Qh2 Rg6 35.
Nxe5 Nxe5 36. Bf5 Qxh2+ 37. Kxh2 Rh6+ 38. Kg3 a5 39. Ra4 Rb6 40. Kf4 f6 41.
Rg1+ Kf7 42. Rh1 Ng6+ 43. Bxg6+ hxg6 44. Rh7+ Ke6 45. Rc7 Kd6 46. Rf7 f5 47.
exf5 gxf5 48. Rf6+ Kc7 49. Rxf5 Rc6 50. Ke4 Kb6 51. Ra2 Rd6 52. Rb2+ Kc6 53.
Rf7 Re8+ 54. Kf5 Kd5 55. Ra2 Re2 56. Kg5 Rg2+ 57. Kh5 Rd8 58. c4+ dxc3 59. Rxg2
Rh8+ 60. Kg4 Rg8+ 61. Kf3 Rxg2 62. Kxg2 c2 63. Rf1 Kd4 64. Kf2 Kxd3 65. Re1 Kd2
66. Re5 c4 67. Re2+ Kc3 68. Re1 Kb2 69. Ke2 a4 70. Ke3 a3 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.10"]
[White "Narmontas, Matas"]
[Black "Tofil, Borys"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "2327"]
[BlackElo "2148"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. g4 h6 7. g5 hxg5 8. Bxg5
Nc6 9. Nb3 a6 10. Qe2 Qc7 11. f4 Nd7 12. O-O-O f6 13. Qg4 Nde5 14. fxe5 Nxe5
15. Qg3 fxg5 16. Be2 Be7 17. h4 Bd7 18. hxg5 O-O-O 19. Rhg1 Kb8 20. Kb1 Rc8 21.
Nd4 Qb6 22. Nb3 Rc7 23. Rh1 Rhc8 24. Rh7 Bf8 25. Rf1 a5 26. Qf2 Qxf2 27. Rxf2
a4 28. Nd4 a3 29. Ncb5 Bxb5 30. Bxb5 Rc5 31. Be2 Ng6 32. bxa3 e5 33. Ne6 Rxc2
34. Nxf8 Rxf8 35. Rxf8+ Nxf8 36. Rxg7 Rxe2 37. Rg8 Kc7 38. Rxf8 Rxe4 39. g6 Rg4
40. Rf7+ Kc6 41. g7 Rg2 42. Kc1 b5 43. Kd1 Kd5 44. Rd7 Ke6 45. Rb7 e4 46. Rxb5
Rxg7 47. a4 Rc7 48. a5 Rc4 49. a3 d5 50. Rb4 Rc5 51. Ra4 Rc7 52. a6 Ra7 53. Kd2
Kd6 54. Ke3 Kc5 55. Ra5+ Kc4 56. Ra4+ Kc3 57. Rd4 Rxa6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.11"]
[White "Sieciechowicz, Marcin"]
[Black "Goganov, Aleksey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D31"]
[WhiteElo "2214"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bf4 c6 6. e3 Bf5 7. g4 Be6 8. h4
Nd7 9. h5 Nh6 10. Bxh6 gxh6 11. Bd3 O-O 12. f4 Nf6 13. f5 Bd7 14. Qf3 c5 15.
Nge2 c4 16. Bc2 Bc6 17. Nf4 b5 18. Ng6 hxg6 19. hxg6 Kg7 20. Qf4 Ng8 21. e4 Bg5
22. Qe5+ Bf6 23. Qg3 dxe4 24. d5 b4 25. Ne2 Qxd5 26. Nf4 Qe5 27. g5 Qxf5 28.
gxh6+ Nxh6 29. Nh5+ Kg8 30. Nxf6+ Qxf6 31. Rxh6 Kg7 32. Rh7+ Kg8 33. Rh6 Kg7
34. Rh7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.12"]
[White "Kosov, Ivan"]
[Black "Poleshchuk, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "2379"]
[BlackElo "2073"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
O-O 9. Qd2 a5 10. Bb5 Be6 11. Rd1 Na7 12. Be2 Nc8 13. Qc1 Nb6 14. Nc5 Qc7 15.
Nb5 Qc6 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. c4 d5 18. cxd5 Bb4+ 19. Kf1 exd5 20. Qxc6 bxc6 21.
Bxb6 cxb5 22. exd5 Bd6 23. g3 Rab8 24. Bf2 Ng4 25. Bg1 Rbc8 26. a3 Rc2 27. Ke1
Nf6 28. Rd2 Rc1+ 29. Bd1 b4 30. a4 Nd7 31. Ke2 Nc5 32. Rc2 Rxc2+ 33. Bxc2 b3
34. Bxc5 Bxc5 35. Bxb3 Rb8 36. Rc1 Bd4 37. d6+ Kf8 38. d7 Rd8 39. Be6 Bxb2 40.
Rc5 Ke7 41. Bh3 Bd4 42. Rxa5 Rb8 43. Rb5 Rxb5 44. axb5 Bb6 45. Kd3 Kd6 46. Ke4
Bd8 47. Bf5 h6 48. h4 Bb6 49. h5 Bc7 50. Bh3 Bd8 51. Kf5 Bf6 52. Kg6 Kc7 53.
Kf7 e4 54. fxe4 Be5 55. Ke8 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Alonso Rosell, Alvar"]
[Black "Georgescu, Tiberiu"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2385"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 bxc4 5. e4 d6 6. Bxc4 g6 7. Nf3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nc3 Nfd7 10. h3 Nb6 11. Be2 Na6 12. Bf4 f5 13. e5 Nc7 14. exd6 exd6 15.
Nb5 Nxb5 16. Bxb5 Rb8 17. Bc6 h6 18. h4 Ba6 19. Rfe1 Nc4 20. b3 Bxa1 21. Rxa1
Na5 22. Bxh6 Nxc6 23. dxc6 Qf6 24. Rd1 Rfe8 25. Qd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.14"]
[White "Chirila, Ioan Cristian"]
[Black "Varga, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C12"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2257"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 Ne4 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. bxc3 c5 8. Qg4
g6 9. Bd3 Nxd2 10. Kxd2 Nc6 11. h4 h6 12. Nf3 cxd4 13. cxd4 Qa5+ 14. c3 b5 15.
a3 Bd7 16. Qf4 Rc8 17. Rhc1 Qa4 18. Rcb1 Na5 19. Rb4 Nb3+ 20. Ke2 Nxa1 21. Rxa4
bxa4 22. Nh2 Rb8 23. Ng4 Bb5 24. Nf6+ Kd8 25. Nxd5 Bxd3+ 26. Kxd3 exd5 27. e6
Kc8 28. Qxf7 Rb1 29. Qd7+ Kb8 30. e7 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.15"]
[White "Gevorkian, David"]
[Black "Roganovic, Milos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2096"]
[BlackElo "2329"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 d5 3. d3 c5 4. Nd2 Nc6 5. Ngf3 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. e4 O-O 8. Re1
b5 9. e5 Ne8 10. Nf1 a5 11. h4 a4 12. a3 b4 13. Bf4 Nc7 14. Ne3 bxa3 15. bxa3
f5 16. exf6 Bxf6 17. Bg5 e5 18. c4 e4 19. dxe4 Bxg5 20. hxg5 d4 21. Nf5 Ne6 22.
Qd2 Na5 23. Rab1 Nxc4 24. Qa2 Na5 25. Qd5 Ra7 26. Rb8 Qc7 27. Rxc8 Qxc8 28. Nd6
Qd8 29. Qxe6+ Kh8 30. g6 Rf6 31. Qh3 Rxg6 32. e5 Re7 33. Qf5 Kg8 34. Ng5 Rxg5
35. Bd5+ Kh8 36. Qxg5 Qf8 37. Qf5 Qxf5 38. Nxf5 Re8 39. e6 g6 40. Nd6 Re7 41.
Nc4 Nb3 42. Nb2 Nd2 43. Rd1 Ne4 44. Bxe4 Rxe6 45. Bd3 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.16"]
[White "Krejci, Jan"]
[Black "Mammadov, Ayaz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[BlackElo "2237"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Ba5 6. b4 cxd4 7. Qxd4 Bc7 8. Nf3
Nc6 9. Bb5 Nge7 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 g5 12. Bg3 a6 13. Bxc6+ Nxc6 14. Qd1 Qe7 15.
O-O Bd7 16. b5 Na5 17. Nd4 Nc4 18. Re1 Ba5 19. Qd3 Nb2 20. Qf3 g4 21. Qe3 Nc4
22. Qd3 Nb2 23. Qe3 Qc5 24. Nce2 Bxe1 25. Rxe1 Bxb5 26. Nxb5 Qxb5 27. Bh4 Nc4
28. Qf4 Qc5 29. Ng3 Qf8 30. Rd1 b5 31. Qxg4 Rg8 32. Qh3 Qxa3 33. Bf6 Rg6 34.
Qh5 Kd7 35. Ne2 Qc5 36. Nf4 Rag8 37. Nxg6 Rxg6 38. Qf3 a5 39. h4 a4 40. h5 Rg8
41. Qf4 Qf8 42. Qd4 Qb8 43. Qf4 Qf8 44. Qd4 Qb8 45. Qf4 Qf8 46. Qd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.17"]
[White "Weber, Christoph"]
[Black "Balazs, Gabor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B47"]
[WhiteElo "2131"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Ndb5 Qb8 7. Be3 a6 8.
Bb6 axb5 9. Nxb5 Bb4+ 10. c3 Ba5 11. Nc7+ Qxc7 12. Bxc7 Bxc7 13. Qg4 g6 14. Bc4
Nge7 15. Qe2 f5 16. exf5 Nxf5 17. h4 b6 18. h5 Ne5 19. hxg6 Nxg6 20. O-O-O Nf4
21. Qg4 Ng6 22. Rh5 Bb7 23. Rxf5 exf5 24. Bf7+ Kd8 25. Qxf5 Kc8 26. Rxd7 Kb8
27. Bxg6 hxg6 28. Qf7 Rc8 29. Qxg6 Rxa2 30. Kc2 Ra1 31. f4 Rf1 32. g3 Rf2+ 33.
Kb3 Rf3 34. Rd3 Rxd3 35. Qxd3 Rg8 36. c4 Bc6 37. Kc3 Bb7 38. b4 Bc6 39. Kb3 Bb7
40. Kc3 Bc6 41. Kb2 Rg4 42. c5 b5 43. Kc1 Kb7 44. Kd2 Rg8 45. Ke2 Rh8 46. Kf2
Rh2+ 47. Kf1 Rh1+ 48. Kf2 Rh2+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.18"]
[White "Lehmann, Marco"]
[Black "Soors, Stef"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 Qa4 8. Qb1
c4 9. h4 Nc6 10. h5 h6 11. g3 Bd7 12. Bh3 O-O-O 13. Nf3 Kb8 14. O-O Nge7 15.
Nh4 Nf5 16. Ng2 g6 17. Nf4 Rdg8 18. Kh2 Nce7 19. Bg4 Ng7 20. Ra2 Rf8 21. Qe1
Bc8 22. Qe2 Bd7 23. Rb1 a5 24. Rab2 Bc6 25. Qe1 Kc7 26. Ra2 Bd7 27. Qc1 Rb8 28.
Qb2 b6 29. Qc1 Kb7 30. Qd1 Ka6 31. Qf3 Rbf8 32. Rab2 Nc8 33. Bc1 Qc6 34. Qe2
Be8 35. a4 gxh5 36. Nxh5 Nxh5 37. Bxh5 Qxa4 38. Qg4 Qd7 39. Qh4 f5 40. Bf3 Rfg8
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.19"]
[White "Jorczik, Julian"]
[Black "Veszpremi, Andras"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2150"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 Na6 7. f4 c5 8. d5 Nc7
9. Nf3 a6 10. a4 b6 11. O-O Rb8 12. Qe1 h6 13. Qh4 hxg5 14. Nxg5 Re8 15. e5 Bf5
16. g4 Bd7 17. Bd3 b5 18. axb5 axb5 19. exf6 exf6 20. Bxg6 fxg6 21. Qh7+ Kf8
22. Qxg6 Re7 23. Nh7+ Kg8 24. Nxf6+ Kf8 25. Nh7+ Kg8 26. f5 Be8 27. Nf6+ Kf8
28. Nxe8 Qxe8 29. Qxd6 Bd4+ 30. Kh1 Rd8 31. Qh6+ Bg7 32. Qf4 Bxc3 33. bxc3 Re2
34. Ra7 Rd7 35. d6 Nd5 36. Qh6+ Kg8 37. Qg5+ Kh8 38. Qh4+ Kg8 39. Qg5+ Kh8 40.
Qh4+ Kg8 41. Qg5+ Kh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.20"]
[White "Golichenko, Ilija"]
[Black "Nuri, Kambez"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2306"]
[BlackElo "2142"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 Na6 7. Qd2 e5 8. d5
Qe8 9. Bd1 Nc5 10. f3 a5 11. Nge2 h5 12. Bc2 Bd7 13. O-O Nh7 14. Be3 Qe7 15. b3
Bf6 16. Nb5 Bxb5 17. cxb5 Bg5 18. a3 Bxe3+ 19. Qxe3 Nd7 20. Rfc1 h4 21. Bd1
Rfc8 22. Rc3 b6 23. Rac1 Ra7 24. R1c2 f5 25. exf5 gxf5 26. Rc4 Qf6 27. Qf2 h3
28. Qg3+ Kf7 29. Qxh3 Ng5 30. Qh5+ Ke7 31. h4 Nf7 32. Ng3 Nh6 33. Qxh6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.21"]
[White "Filippas, Sebastian"]
[Black "Arslanov, Shamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "2145"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. Qd2 c5 7. d5 a6 8. a4 Qa5
9. Bd3 Bd7 10. Ra3 e6 11. Nge2 Re8 12. O-O Ng4 13. h3 Ne5 14. f4 Nxd3 15. Qxd3
exd5 16. Nxd5 Kh8 17. f5 Nc6 18. Nf6 Red8 19. Qg3 h5 20. Qh4 Bxf6 21. Bxf6+ Kh7
22. fxg6+ fxg6 23. Bc3 Qc7 24. Rf7+ Kg8 25. Rg7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.22"]
[White "Yaksin, Oleg"]
[Black "Baturina, Andrija"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "2231"]
[BlackElo "1980"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. g4 h6 7. g5 hxg5 8. Bxg5
a6 9. Qd2 Qc7 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. f4 b5 12. e5 b4 13. Na4 Ne4 14. Qe2 d5 15. Bg2
Nxg5 16. fxg5 Qxe5 17. Qd2 Be7 18. h4 Bb7 19. Rhe1 Qd6 20. g6 Ne5 21. gxf7+
Kxf7 22. Nc5 Qxc5 23. Rxe5 Rxh4 24. Nxe6 Qd6 25. Ng5+ Kg8 26. Rxe7 Qxe7 27.
Bxd5+ Kh8 28. Re1 Qc7 29. Nf7+ Kh7 30. Ng5+ Kh8 31. Nf7+ Kh7 32. Qd3+ g6 33.
Ne5 Rh6 34. Nxg6 Rxg6 35. Rh1+ Kg7 36. Qd4+ Kf8 37. Rh8+ Ke7 38. Rh7+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.23"]
[White "Anton, Teodor"]
[Black "Ter Schegget, Bram"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "2212"]
[BlackElo "2129"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nc6 3. cxd5 Qxd5 4. Nf3 e5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. e3 Nf6 7. Bd2 Bxc3 8.
Bxc3 Ne4 9. dxe5 Nxc3 10. bxc3 Qc5 11. Qc2 O-O 12. Rb1 a6 13. Bd3 h6 14. Be4
Nxe5 15. Nxe5 Qxe5 16. O-O c6 17. Rfd1 Rb8 18. Rd4 Be6 19. Rbd1 Qa5 20. R1d2
Rbd8 21. Qb2 c5 22. Rxd8 Rxd8 23. h4 Rxd2 24. Qxd2 Qc7 25. a4 b5 26. axb5 axb5
27. Qb2 Qa5 28. g3 b4 29. cxb4 Qxb4 30. Qxb4 cxb4 31. Kf1 Kf8 32. Ke2 Ke7 33.
Kd3 Kd6 34. Kd4 g5 35. hxg5 hxg5 36. f4 f6 37. Bd3 gxf4 38. gxf4 Bf7 39. Bc4
Be8 40. Bb3 Bb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.24"]
[White "Pecha, Tomas"]
[Black "Kanmazalp, Ogulcan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bf4 e5 8.
Bg5 a6 9. Na3 b5 10. Nd5 Be7 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. c3 Bg5 13. Nc2 Ne7 14. a4 bxa4
15. Rxa4 Nxd5 16. Qxd5 Be6 17. Bb5+ Kf8 18. Qb7 Qb8 19. Qc6 Bb3 20. Rb4 Bxc2
21. Ba4 Qc8 22. Qxc8+ Rxc8 23. Bxc2 Bd8 24. Rb7 Bc7 25. Kd2 a5 26. Ra1 Bd8 27.
Bb3 Rc7 28. Rb8 Ke7 29. Rxa5 Kd7 30. Ba4+ Ke6 31. Kc2 Ke7 32. Raa8 g6 33. b4 f5
34. b5 Rc4 35. exf5 gxf5 36. b6 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.25"]
[White "Ketzetzis, Georgios"]
[Black "Blum, Nicolas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2166"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nc6 4. Nc3 e5 5. Be2 d6 6. O-O f5 7. d3 Nf6 8. exf5
Bxf5 9. Nh4 Be6 10. f4 Be7 11. g4 O-O 12. f5 Bd7 13. g5 Ne8 14. Qd2 Nd4 15. f6
gxf6 16. g6 hxg6 17. Nxg6 Rf7 18. Nd5 Bf8 19. Bh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.26"]
[White "Ivekovic, Zvonimir"]
[Black "Yilmazyerli, Mert"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2161"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Nf6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 e6 8.
O-O Be7 9. Nc3 Qd8 10. Be3 O-O 11. Rc1 b6 12. Qb3 Bb7 13. Rfd1 Rc8 14. Ne5 Nb4
15. Bf3 Bxf3 16. Nxf3 Nbd5 17. Ne5 Nxc3 18. bxc3 Nd7 19. Qa4 Rc7 20. Nc6 Qe8
21. Bf4 Rc8 22. c4 Nb8 23. Nxe7+ Qxe7 24. c5 bxc5 25. Bxb8 Rxb8 26. dxc5 Rfd8
27. c6 Qc7 28. Rxd8+ Rxd8 29. Rd1 Rc8 30. g3 g6 31. Rc1 Qb6 32. Qc4 Rc7 33. a4
a6 34. Qc3 h5 35. Rc2 Kh7 36. Kg2 Qb1 37. h4 Qb6 38. Kh2 e5 39. Qc4 Kg7 40. Qd5
Qd4 41. Qa2 Qe4 42. Rc4 Qf3 43. Qc2 e4 44. Qb2+ Qf6 45. Qc2 Qf3 46. Rc3 Qf5 47.
Kg1 Qd5 48. Rc4 Qe6 49. Qc3+ Qf6 50. Kf1 Qxc3 51. Rxc3 Kf6 52. Ke2 Ke5 53. Ke3
Kd5 54. Rc1 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.27"]
[White "Kilpatrick, Callum"]
[Black "Durarbeyli, Vasif"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B36"]
[WhiteElo "2120"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 d6 8.
Bg5 Bg7 9. Be2 O-O 10. Qd2 Be6 11. Rc1 Qa5 12. f3 Rfc8 13. b3 a6 14. Nd5 Qxd2+
15. Kxd2 Bxd5 16. cxd5 Kf8 17. Rxc8+ Rxc8 18. Rc1 Rxc1 19. Kxc1 Nd7 20. b4 Ke8
21. Kc2 Bd4 22. g4 Kd8 23. Kd3 Bg1 24. h3 Nb6 25. Bd1 f6 26. Bd2 Kc7 27. f4 Nd7
28. a4 h6 29. h4 Bf2 30. h5 g5 31. fxg5 fxg5 32. Bc3 Bg3 33. a5 Be5 34. Be1 Ba1
35. Bg3 Nf6 36. Bf2 Kd7 37. Bf3 Ke8 38. Kc4 Nd7 39. Bd4 Bxd4 40. Kxd4 Kd8 41.
Be2 Ne5 42. Kc3 Nd7 43. Kd4 Kc7 44. Kc3 Kb8 45. Kb3 Ka7 46. Ka4 b6 47. Bd1 Kb7
48. Be2 Ne5 49. b5 axb5+ 50. Kxb5 bxa5 51. Kxa5 Kc7 {and draw after 30 moves}
1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.28"]
[White "Bjelicic, Jan"]
[Black "Baron, Tal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "2101"]
[BlackElo "2232"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 d6 6. Be3 e5 7. f4 Nge7 8. Nf3
exf4 9. Bxf4 Be6 10. O-O O-O 11. Qd2 d5 12. Rab1 d4 13. Na4 b6 14. b3 Qd7 15.
Ng5 Bg4 16. Nb2 f6 17. Nf3 Bxf3 18. Bxf3 g5 19. Bxg5 fxg5 20. Qxg5 Ne5 21. Bg2
h6 22. Qd2 Rxf1+ 23. Rxf1 Rf8 24. Rxf8+ Kxf8 25. Qf4+ Kg8 26. Nc4 N7g6 27. Nxe5
Nxe5 28. h3 Qf7 29. Qf5 Qxf5 30. exf5 Kf7 31. Kf2 Kf6 32. g4 h5 33. Kg3 hxg4
34. hxg4 Kg5 35. Bf3 Bf8 36. Bd1 Bd6 37. Kh3 b5 38. a3 a5 39. a4 bxa4 40. bxa4
Nd7 41. Bf3 Kf4 42. Bd1 Be7 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.29"]
[White "Orndahl, Markus"]
[Black "Zivkovic, Dejan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2078"]
[BlackElo "2191"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Ngf6 11. Bf4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Qc7 13. O-O-O e6 14. Ne4
O-O-O 15. g3 Nxe4 16. Qxe4 Nf6 17. Qe2 Bd6 18. c4 c5 19. Bc3 cxd4 20. Nxd4 a6
21. Kb1 Bc5 22. Nb3 Rxd1+ 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. Rxd8+ Kxd8 25. Qd2+ Ke8 26. Bxf6
gxf6 27. g4 Bf8 28. Qd4 Qc6 29. Nd2 f5 30. f3 fxg4 31. fxg4 Qd7 32. Qxd7+ Kxd7
33. Kc2 b5 34. cxb5 axb5 35. Kd3 Kd6 36. Ke4 Bg7 37. b3 Bc3 38. Nf3 b4 39. Ng1
f6 40. Ne2 Be5 41. Nc1 Bb2 42. Nd3 Bc3 43. Nf4 Be5 44. Ng2 Bb2 45. Ne3 Kc5 46.
Nc2 Bc3 47. Ne3 Bb2 48. Nc2 Bc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.30"]
[White "Pomaro, Alberto"]
[Black "Ben, Tomer"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D97"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 O-O 7. e4 a6 8. Be2
b5 9. Qd3 Bb7 10. a3 Qc8 11. b4 Rd8 12. O-O e5 13. d5 c6 14. Bg5 cxd5 15. Bxf6
Bxf6 16. Rac1 dxe4 17. Nxe4 Qf5 18. Nxf6+ Qxf6 19. Qe3 Nc6 20. Rc5 Rd6 21. Bd3
Ne7 22. Be4 Bd5 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.31"]
[White "Klim, Kamil"]
[Black "Freidzon, Dani"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E97"]
[WhiteElo "2126"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Nd2 Nd7 10. b4 f5 11. f3 a5 12. bxa5 Rxa5 13. Nb3 Ra8 14. a4 b6 15. a5
bxa5 16. Rxa5 Rxa5 17. Nxa5 Nc5 18. Nb3 Nxb3 19. Qxb3 fxe4 20. fxe4 Rxf1+ 21.
Bxf1 Bd7 22. c5 Qa8 23. Be3 Kf8 24. c6 Bc8 25. Nb5 Qa5 26. Qc3 Qxc3 27. Nxc3
Ke8 28. Ba7 Kd8 29. Bb8 Bh6 30. Kf2 Bd2 31. Nb5 Ba5 32. Ba7 Ng8 33. h3 Nf6 34.
Bd3 Ba6 35. Ke3 Bxb5 36. Bxb5 Ke7 37. Kf3 Bd2 38. Bf2 g5 39. Ba6 Kd8 40. Bd3
Ke7 41. Ke2 Bc1 42. Kd1 Ba3 43. Be3 h6 44. Ke2 Nh5 45. Kf3 Kf6 46. Bb6 Ke7 47.
Bxc7 Bc5 48. Ba5 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.32"]
[White "Thorgeirsson, Sverrir"]
[Black "Jefic, Srdjan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2064"]
[BlackElo "2103"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. dxc5 Qxc5 7. Be3 Qa5 8.
Na3 Nf6 9. Qb3 Qc7 10. Nb5 Qc8 11. Bf4 e5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Qf5 14. Bg3
Qe4+ 15. Kd2 O-O-O+ 16. Nd4 Bd6 17. Qc4+ Kb8 18. f3 Bf4+ 19. Bxf4+ Qxf4+ 20.
Kc2 Bf5+ 21. Bd3 Rc8 22. Nc6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.33"]
[White "Ivanov L, Stojan"]
[Black "Moltsanov, Ivan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 Nh6 7. b4 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nf5 9. Bb2 a5 10. b5 a4 11. g4 Nh6 12. h3 Be7 13. Nc3 O-O 14. Nxa4 Qa5+ 15. Nc3
Na7 16. Bd3 Bd7 17. Qb3 Rfc8 18. O-O Kh8 19. a4 Qd8 20. Ba3 Bxa3 21. Qxa3 Qe8
22. Rfc1 Ng8 23. Qb4 f5 24. gxf5 Qh5 25. Kg2 Rf8 26. Ne2 exf5 27. Qd6 Rad8 28.
Nf4 Qe8 29. Qb6 Nc8 30. Qxb7 Nce7 31. Rc7 Ng6 32. Nxg6+ Qxg6+ 33. Kf1 Qh5 34.
Ke2 Rf7 35. Qxd5 Re7 36. Kd2 Qxh3 37. Ng5 Qh4 38. Nf7+ Rxf7 39. Qxf7 Qxd4 40.
Rac1 Qf4+ 41. Kc2 Qxa4+ 42. Qb3 Qd4 43. Rd1 Qxe5 44. Qc3 Qf4 45. Rd2 Nf6 46.
Qc4 Qd6 47. Qc5 Qf4 48. Qc4 Qd6 49. Qc5 Qf4 50. Qc4 Qd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.34"]
[White "Plaskan, Jure"]
[Black "Stocko, Josip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2061"]
[BlackElo "1874"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bf4 e5 8.
Bg5 a6 9. Na3 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Nd5 O-O 12. Nc4 b5 13. Ncb6 Rb8 14. Nxc8
Rxc8 15. c3 Bg5 16. h4 Bh6 17. Qf3 Ne7 18. Rd1 f5 19. Qd3 Nc6 20. Be2 Qa5 21.
g4 g6 22. h5 fxe4 23. Qxe4 g5 24. Bd3 Rf7 25. Bb1 Qd8 26. a3 Qf8 27. Ne3 Kh8
28. Nf5 Rf6 29. Nxd6 Rd8 30. Qxh7# 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.35"]
[White "Krivec, Sandi"]
[Black "Hohluks, Aleksandrs"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2056"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 g6 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e4 e6 6. Nf3 Ne7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. h3 exd5
9. cxd5 f5 10. O-O Nd7 11. Ng5 Nf6 12. e5 dxe5 13. d6 Nc6 14. Bc4+ Kh8 15. Nf7+
Rxf7 16. Bxf7 Nd4 17. Bg5 Qxd6 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Ne2 e4 20. Nxd4 Bxd4 21. Qb3
Bd7 22. Rad1 Bc6 23. Qe6 Qxe6 24. Bxe6 Bb5 25. Rfe1 Bd3 26. Rd2 b5 27. a4 a6
28. Kh1 c4 29. Red1 Be5 30. Rg1 b4 31. h4 c3 32. bxc3 bxc3 33. Ra2 Rb8 34. g3
c2 35. Bc4 Rb1 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.36"]
[White "Nitelea, Barbu Alexandru"]
[Black "Tausanov, Mihail"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2012"]
[BlackElo "1771"]
[PlyCount "17"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Bg4 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Bxf3 8.
Bxf3 Qxd4 9. Bxc6+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.37"]
[White "Muheim, Sebastian"]
[Black "Silva, Miguel Alexandre Go"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2005"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Bg7 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nf6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nc3 Qa5 10. Bd2 Nc6 11. Rc1 Bg4 12. Be3 Rfd8 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Bxf3 e5
15. d5 e4 16. Bxe4 Nxe4 17. Nxe4 Qxd5 18. Qxd5 Rxd5 19. Nc3 Rd7 20. Rfd1 Rad8
21. Rxd7 Rxd7 22. Kf1 a6 23. a3 Ne7 24. g4 f5 25. g5 Kf7 26. Kg2 Be5 27. f4 Bb8
28. Kf3 Nc6 29. Kf2 Nd8 30. Ne2 Ne6 31. Rc3 Nc7 32. Kf3 Nd5 33. Rd3 Nf6 34. Rc3
Ne4 35. Rc8 Bd6 36. Nd4 Bc5 37. Nxf5 gxf5 38. Bxc5 Rd3+ 39. Kg2 Rd2+ 40. Kg1
Rd1+ 41. Kg2 Rd2+ 42. Kg1 Rd1+ 43. Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.38"]
[White "Bekarovski, Filip"]
[Black "Lugovskoy, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D94"]
[WhiteElo "1950"]
[BlackElo "1964"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 g6 5. Nf3 Bg7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. Ne5 Bf5 8. Bxf5
gxf5 9. Qc2 e6 10. b3 Nbd7 11. f4 Nxe5 12. fxe5 Ng4 13. O-O f6 14. h3 Nh6 15.
Ba3 Rf7 16. exf6 Bxf6 17. Rad1 Rg7 18. Ne2 Kh8 19. Nf4 Qd7 20. Kh1 Rag8 21. Rd2
Nf7 22. e4 dxe4 23. d5 e3 24. Nh5 Be5 25. Nxg7 Rxg7 26. Rd3 cxd5 27. cxd5 exd5
28. Rxe3 f4 29. Ree1 Rg3 30. Rc1 Rc3 31. Qd2 Ng5 32. Rxc3 Ne4 33. Qd3 Nxc3 34.
Bb2 Qc6 35. Bxc3 Bxc3 36. Rxf4 Bg7 37. Rf5 d4 38. Qc4 Qe8 39. Qf7 Qe1+ 40. Rf1
Qe3 41. Qxb7 h6 42. Qxa7 Qe2 43. Qa8+ Kh7 44. Qf3 Qc2 45. Qf5+ Qxf5 46. Rxf5
Kg6 47. Rf3 Bf6 48. a4 Bd8 49. b4 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.39"]
[White "Boje, Tobias"]
[Black "Rubil, Marko"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C99"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2005"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. Nbd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Bd7 14. Nf1 Rac8 15.
Re2 Nc6 16. Be3 Nb4 17. Bb1 Qb8 18. Ng3 Rfe8 19. a3 Nc6 20. Bd3 g6 21. Rc1 Bf8
22. Rec2 Bg7 23. d5 Ne7 24. Nd2 Rxc2 25. Rxc2 Rc8 26. b4 Rxc2 27. Qxc2 Qc8 28.
Qxc8+ Bxc8 29. Nb3 Ne8 30. f3 f5 31. Bb6 Kf7 32. Na5 Bh6 33. Ne2 fxe4 34. fxe4
Nf6 35. Kf2 Ke8 36. Be3 Bxe3+ 37. Kxe3 Kf7 38. Nc3 Bd7 39. a4 bxa4 40. Bxa6 Ne8
41. Nc4 Nc8 42. Nxa4 Bxa4 43. Bxc8 Ke7 44. Bg4 Kd8 45. Be2 Kc7 46. Na3 Kb6 47.
h4 Nc7 48. Nc4+ Kb5 49. Nxd6+ Kxb4 50. Nf7 Kc5 51. Nxe5 Nxd5+ 52. exd5 Kxd5 53.
Ng4 Ke6 54. Kf4 Kf7 55. Kg5 Kg7 56. Bc4 Bc6 57. g3 Ba4 58. Kf4 h6 59. Ke5 Bd7
60. Nf6 Ba4 61. Ke6 Bc2 62. Ke7 Bf5 63. Ne8+ Kh7 64. Kf6 Bc2 65. Nd6 Bb1 66.
Bd5 g5 67. hxg5 hxg5 68. Be4+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.40"]
[White "Vranar, Viktor"]
[Black "Kurkijarvi, Mikko"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C82"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. dxe5
Be6 9. c3 Bc5 10. a4 Rb8 11. axb5 axb5 12. h3 Qd7 13. Bf4 f6 14. exf6 gxf6 15.
Nbd2 Nxd2 16. Qxd2 Rg8 17. Rfe1 Ne7 18. Kh2 Kf7 19. Nd4 Bxd4 20. cxd4 Nf5 21.
Ra7 Rbc8 22. Rc1 Nd6 23. Qa5 Nc4 24. Bxc4 dxc4 25. Bxc7 Qd5 26. Bd6+ Kg6 27.
Bg3 Qxd4 28. Qxb5 Qxa7 {and Black has won after 15 moves} 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.41"]
[White "Dzaniashvili, Georgi"]
[Black "Kuchynka, Lukas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E63"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. c4 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. e4
Bg4 9. Be3 Nd7 10. Qd2 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 e5 12. Ne2 exd4 13. Nxd4 Qf6 14. Nxc6 Qxf3
15. Ne7+ Kh8 16. Nd5 Ne5 17. Qc2 c6 18. Nf4 g5 19. Ng2 Qh5 20. Ne1 Ng4 21. Nf3
Nxe3 22. fxe3 Rae8 23. Rad1 Qg6 24. Nd2 Re5 25. b3 f5 26. exf5 Rexf5 27. Rxf5
Rxf5 28. Nf1 Rxf1+ 0-1

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.42"]
[White "Setala, Touko"]
[Black "Sucic, Mihael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[BlackElo "1967"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bb5 Nge7 6. O-O a6 7. Bxc6+ Nxc6 8.
d4 cxd4 9. Nxd4 Qc7 10. Kh1 Be7 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Qg4 Bf6 13. f5 Rb8 14. Qg3 a5
15. Rb1 Ba6 16. Rd1 e5 17. b3 O-O 18. Ba3 Rfd8 19. Rd2 Rd7 20. Rbd1 Rbd8 21. h4
h6 22. Qf2 Be7 23. g3 Qb7 24. Na4 Qb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.43"]
[White "Getz, Nicolai"]
[Black "Buhin, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "1943"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Be7 7. Qe2 O-O 8.
Bg5 Nd5 9. Bd2 N7f6 10. O-O Nxe4 11. Qxe4 Nf6 12. Qe2 b6 13. Ne5 Bb7 14. c3 c5
15. dxc5 Bxc5 16. Kh1 Qd5 17. f4 Rad8 18. c4 Qd6 19. Rad1 Qc7 20. Bc3 Qe7 21.
a3 a5 22. Qe1 Ba8 23. Qg3 g6 24. Qg5 Ne4 25. Bxe4 Qxg5 26. fxg5 Bxe4 27. Rxd8
Rxd8 28. Nxf7 Rd4 29. Nh6+ Kh8 30. Bxd4+ 1-0

[Event "17th EU-ch U16 Boys"]
[Site "Sibenik CRO"]
[Date "2007.09.23"]
[Round "9.44"]
[White "Neacsu, Claudiu-Mircea"]
[Black "Grguric, Domagoj"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D00"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2007.09.14"]
[EventType "swiss"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "CRO"]
[Source "Mirjana Medic"]
[SourceDate "2007.09.24"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bg5 Bf5 3. Nc3 c6 4. e3 Nd7 5. Nf3 h6 6. Bf4 Ngf6 7. h3 e6 8. Bd3
Bh7 9. O-O Be7 10. Re1 O-O 11. e4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. Bxe4 Bxe4 14. Rxe4 Nf6
15. Re2 Nd5 16. Be5 Bf6 17. c3 Bxe5 18. Nxe5 Qg5 19. Nf3 Qg6 20. Ne5 Qg5 21.
Re4 Nf4 22. Qf3 Ng6 23. Nxg6 Qxg6 24. Rae1 Rad8 25. Rg4 Qh7 26. Rf4 Qc2 27. Qe2
Qxe2 28. Rxe2 Rd5 29. Kf1 {and the game ended drwa after 60 moves} 1/2-1/2

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office