PGN Chess Game Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 - U 12 Open (BRA)

Download this file.

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Calderon Caldas, Italo Raul"]
[Black "Williams, Justus D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Pichot, Alan"]
[Black "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. d4 Nxd5 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. c4 Nf6 8.
Be3 Nbd7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. a3 c5 11. h3 Bh5 12. Qb3 b6 13. Rfd1 Qc8 14. d5 Qb8 15.
Nd2 Qe5 16. Bxh5 Nxh5 17. Nf3 Qf5 18. Nb5 Ne5 19. Nxe5 Qxe5 20. d6 Bh4 21. Re1
Qf6 22. Rad1 Bg5 23. Bxg5 Qxg5 24. Qf3 Nf4 25. d7 Ng6 26. Qc6 Ne5 27. Rxe5 Qd8
28. Nd6 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B56"]
[BlackElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. Nb3 g6 7. g3 Bg7 8.
Bg2 O-O 9. O-O Ne5 10. Bf4 Nc4 11. Qe2 Be6 12. Rab1 Rc8 13. Nd2 Nd7 14. Rfe1
Ndb6 15. Nxc4 Nxc4 16. Nd1 Qa5 17. a3 b5 18. c3 Bd7 19. Bd2 f5 20. Ne3 e5 21.
exf5 Bxf5 22. Nxf5 gxf5 23. Bd5+ Kh8 24. Bxc4 bxc4 25. Bg5 d5 26. Bd2 Qb6 27.
Rec1 Qb3 28. Qd1 d4 29. Qxb3 cxb3 30. cxd4 exd4 31. Bb4 Rfe8 32. Re1 Red8 33.
Rbd1 Rc2 34. Rd2 Bf6 35. Kf1 d3 36. Red1 Rxd2 37. Rxd2 Rd5 38. f4 a5 39. Bc3
Bxc3 40. bxc3 Rb5 41. Rb2 a4 42. h3 Rc5 43. Kf2 Rxc3 44. Ke3 Rc2 45. Rb1 d2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Black "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bd3 Nc6
8. Bf4 Be6 9. Qd2 Qd7 10. O-O-O O-O 11. Kb1 Rfb8 12. h3 b5 13. Be4 f5 14. Bxc6
Qxc6 15. Rhe1 Qd7 16. Qe3 Kf7 17. Ne5+ dxe5 18. Rxd7 Bxd7 19. Qxe5 Re8 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Castaneda Rodriguez, Julio Jean P"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutora das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Black "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Bg5 Nc6 9. Nb3 Bd7 10. f4 Rc8 11. Kh1 a6 12. Bf3 Re8 13. Rb1 b5 14. Nd5 Nxd5
15. exd5 Na5 16. Rf2 Nc4 17. c3 a5 18. Re2 Bf5 19. Rc1 a4 20. Nd4 Bd7 21. Nc6
Bxc6 22. dxc6 Qc7 23. Qd5 Rb8 24. b3 axb3 25. axb3 Na5 26. f5 Kf8 27. Rf1 f6
28. Be4 fxg5 29. fxg6+ Bf6 30. Qf7# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Chunga Pizango, Daniel Moises"]
[Black "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Black "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. d4 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Ndb4 6. d5 Ne5 7. Qa4+ Qd7 8.
Qxb4 e6 9. Qd4 Nc6 10. Qd1 Bb4 11. dxc6 Bxc3+ 12. bxc3 Qxc6 13. Qc2 O-O 14. Nf3
h6 15. Be2 f5 16. exf5 exf5 17. O-O Qg6 18. Ne5 Qd6 19. f4 Be6 20. Be3 b6 21.
Qa4 a5 22. Rad1 Qe7 23. Bc4 Rf6 24. Rd7 Qe8 25. Qc6 Rc8 26. Rfd1 Kh7 27. Bxe6
Rxe6 28. Qd5 c6 29. Qd3 Kg8 30. Qxf5 g6 31. Qh3 h5 32. g4 Re7 33. gxh5 gxh5 34.
Rxe7 Qxe7 35. Qxc8+ Kg7 36. Rd7 Qxd7 37. Qxd7+ Kf6 38. Qf7# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Black "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D51"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. Ne5 Be7 7. e3 Qc7 8. Nxd7
Bxd7 9. Qc2 Qa5 10. Bd3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Qxg5 12. e4 Bb4 13. O-O Bxc3 14. bxc3 e5
15. dxe5 Qxe5 16. Qb3 O-O 17. Rfe1 Qc5 18. Rad1 Rad8 19. Kf1 b5 20. Bd3 Be6 21.
Qb2 Bc4 22. Qc2 Bxd3+ 23. Rxd3 Qc4 24. Red1 Rxd3 25. Rxd3 Rd8 26. Ke2 Rxd3 27.
Qxd3 Qxd3+ 28. Kxd3 Kf8 29. Kd4 Ke7 30. f4 c5+ 31. Kd3 Ng4 32. h3 Nf2+ 33. Ke3
Nd1+ 34. Kd2 Nb2 35. g4 Ke6 36. h4 a5 37. a3 Nc4+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.10"]
[White "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Black "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6 6. Bf4 e6 7. Nf3 Bd6 8.
Bxd6 Qxd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Qc7 11. Nbd2 Re8 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Nd7 14. Qh5
h6 15. Nf3 Nc5 16. Bc2 Bd7 17. Rad1 Na4 18. Bxa4 Bxa4 19. Rd4 Bc6 20. Rg4 Kf8
21. Nd4 Qa5 22. Rf4 Qc7 23. Re3 Re7 24. Rxf7+ Kg8 25. Nxe6 Qd7 26. Rxe7 Qxe7
27. Nd4 Rf8 28. g3 Be8 29. Qg4 h5 30. Qe6+ Qxe6 31. Nxe6 Rf5 32. Nc7 Bc6 33. e6
d4 34. cxd4 Ra5 35. d5 Rxa2 36. dxc6 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.11"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C66"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 d6 5. d4 exd4 6. Nxd4 Bd7 7. O-O Be7 8.
Bf4 O-O 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. Qe2 c5 11. Nb3 Re8 12. Rad1 Qc8 13. Rfe1 Bd8 14. Qf3
Nh5 15. Bg3 Nxg3 16. hxg3 Bc6 17. Na5 Bf6 18. b3 Bd7 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Black "Francia  Villanueva, Paul Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das pretas não compareceu}  1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.13"]
[White "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Black "March, Diego"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B34"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Nb3 Nf6 7. Bd3 d6 8.
O-O O-O 9. a3 Bd7 10. h3 Ne5 11. Be3 Bc6 12. Bd4 Nxd3 13. cxd3 Qd7 14. Nd2 Rfc8
15. b3 a6 16. Rc1 b5 17. f4 Qb7 18. b4 a5 19. Nb3 axb4 20. axb4 Nh5 21. Bxg7
Kxg7 22. Na5 Qb6+ 23. Kh2 Bb7 24. Nxb7 Qxb7 25. Nd5 Rxc1 26. Qxc1 Rc8 27. Qb2+
Kg8 28. g4 Ng7 29. Rc1 Rxc1 30. Qxc1 Ne6 31. f5 Nd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.14"]
[White "Villegas, Franco"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. c3 d6 6. Bb3 Na5 7. Bc2 c5 8. Nbd2
Nc6 9. a4 a6 10. Rb1 b5 11. b4 cxb4 12. cxb4 O-O 13. Ba3 d5 14. O-O d4 15. Nb3
Qc7 16. Qd2 Bg4 17. Rfc1 Bxf3 18. gxf3 Qd7 19. Bd1 Nh5 20. Qe1 Nf4 21. Qf1 Nxb4
22. Be2 Nbxd3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.15"]
[White "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Black "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d3 Nf6 2. c3 g6 3. Nd2 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Ngf3 Nc6 7. a3 e5 8. b4 a6
9. h3 d5 10. Qc2 Bd7 11. a4 Qe7 12. Ba3 b5 13. a5 Nh5 14. g3 Be6 15. Ng1 Nf6
16. g4 dxe4 17. dxe4 Rfd8 18. g5 Ne8 19. Ngf3 Nd6 20. Kf1 f6 21. h4 f5 22. Bd3
Nxe4 23. Bxe4 fxe4 24. Nxe4 Bc4+ 25. Kg2 Qe6 26. Ng3 Bd5 27. Rhe1 Rf8 28. Re3
Rxf3 29. Rxf3 Rf8 30. Kh2 Bb3 31. Qd2 Bd1 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.16"]
[White "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Black "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. c4
c6 9. Nc3 f5 10. Qb3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 b6 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. Ne5 Bb7 14. c4 Nc6 15.
cxd5 Nxd4 16. Qb2 Bc5 17. Be3 Kh8 18. Bxd4 Qxd5 19. Nf3 Bxd4 20. Qxd4 Qxd4 21.
Nxd4 Rfd8 22. Bxf5 Rxd4 23. Rad1 Rad8 24. Rxd4 Rxd4 25. Re1 g6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.17"]
[White "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Black "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C65"]
[BlackElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. O-O Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be3 c5 9. Ne2 Re8 10. c3 Bb7 11. Ng5 h6 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Qb3+ Bd5 14. exd5 Kg8
15. Ng3 Rb8 16. Qc2 Nxd5 17. d4 exd4 18. Bxh6 Bf6 19. c4 Nb4 20. Qg6 Kh8 21.
Nh5 Rg8 22. g4 Nc6 23. Rfe1 Ne5 24. Rxe5 dxe5 25. g5 Qe7 26. Kf1 gxh6 27. Qxh6+
Qh7 28. Qxh7+ Kxh7 29. Nxf6+ Kg6 30. Nxg8 Rxg8 31. Ke2 Kh5 32. Rg1 Rxg5 33. Rg3
Rxg3 34. hxg3 Kg4 35. a3 a5 36. b3 c6 37. Kd3 Kf3 38. g4 e4+ 39. Kd2 Kxg4 40.
Ke2 Kf4 41. a4 d3+ 42. Kf1 e3 43. fxe3+ Kxe3 44. Ke1 d2+ 45. Kd1 Kd3 46. b4
axb4 47. a5 b3 48. a6 b2 49. a7 b1=Q# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.18"]
[White "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Black "Murga, Caleb"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O Bb6 9. Nxc6 Nxc6 10. Bxb6 axb6 11. Nd2 d6 12. Qc2 Qg6 13. Bf3 Ne5 14. Kh1
Nxf3 15. Nxf3 d5 16. Rfe1 Be6 17. a3 h6 18. Rac1 Rae8 19. exd5 Qxc2 20. Rxc2
Bxd5 21. Rxe8 Rxe8 22. Ng1 b5 23. Re2 Kf8 24. Rxe8+ Kxe8 25. Ne2 c5 26. b4 b6
27. Kg1 Ke7 28. f3 Bc4 29. Kf2 Bxe2 30. Kxe2 Ke6 31. Ke3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.19"]
[White "Navio Paredes, Piero Aldai"]
[Black "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.20"]
[White "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Black "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 b6 8.
Rc1 Bb7 9. Nf3 Rc8 10. O-O h6 11. Bh4 O-O 12. h3 c5 13. Bf5 cxd4 14. Nxd4 Ne4
15. Nxe4 Rxc1 16. Qxc1 dxe4 17. Bxe7 Qxe7 18. Qc7 Qd8 19. Qxd7 Qxd7 20. Bxd7
Bd5 21. Bc6 Bxa2 22. Ra1 Bc4 23. Rxa7 Rc8 24. Rb7 Ra8 25. Rxb6 Ra1+ 26. Kh2 Rf1
27. Bxe4 g6 28. Kg3 h5 29. b3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.21"]
[White "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E60"]
[BlackElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. e3 g6 4. Bd3 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O cxd4 7. exd4 d5 8. Ne5
dxc4 9. Bxc4 e6 10. Nc3 Nbd7 11. Bf4 Qa5 12. Re1 Nd5 13. Bxd5 exd5 14. Nxd7
Bxd7 15. Qb3 Rfc8 16. Rad1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.22"]
[White "Leon Ponce, Manuel Luis"]
[Black "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1579"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.23"]
[White "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Black "Alarcon Sullca, Jorge Miguel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{condutor das pretas não compareceu}  1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.24"]
[White "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Black "Valdez Fernandez, Italo Ruben"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das pretas não compareceu}  1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.25"]
[White "Valeza Carrero, Jhen Paul"]
[Black "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{condutor das brancas não compareceu}  0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 "]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.02"]
[Round "1.26"]
[White "Brito, Moises"]
[Black "Vasquez Aguirre, Jaime Jaier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

{Condutor das pretas não compareceu}  1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Williams, Justus D"]
[Black "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E06"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 e6 2. c4 d5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 c6 5. O-O Be7 6. d4 O-O 7. Qc2 h6 8. Nbd2
Nbd7 9. b3 b6 10. Bb2 Bb7 11. Rfd1 Rc8 12. Rac1 Bb4 13. a3 Bxd2 14. Nxd2 Re8
15. e4 Nf8 16. Qd3 N6h7 17. e5 Nd7 18. f4 c5 19. cxd5 Bxd5 20. Ne4 Bxe4 21.
Bxe4 Nhf8 22. d5 exd5 23. Bxd5 Qe7 24. Re1 Red8 25. Qf3 Ne6 26. Red1 Ndf8 27.
f5 Ng5 28. Qg2 Kh8 29. h4 Ngh7 30. f6 gxf6 31. exf6 Qc7 32. Be4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Black "Pichot, Alan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1853"]
[BlackElo "2197"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. d3 Nc6 5. O-O g6 6. Nbd2 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a4
Bg4 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. h3 Bc8 11. Nc4 e5 12. Re1 Re8 13. c3 f6 14. Be3 b6 15. Qc2
Bf5 16. Nh4 Be6 17. Rad1 f5 18. Bc1 Bf7 19. Nf3 h6 20. h4 Qd7 21. Kh2 Rad8 22.
Ne3 Na5 23. Nxd5 Bxd5 24. c4 Bc6 25. b3 Qb7 26. Re3 f4 27. gxf4 exf4 28. Rxe8+
Rxe8 29. Ne1 f3 30. Bh3 Re2 31. Qb1 Rxf2+ 32. Kg1 Bd4 33. Be6+ Kh8 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 e6 4. e3 c5 5. Bxc4 a6 6. a4 Nc6 7. Nge2 Nf6 8. O-O
b6 9. d5 Ne5 10. b3 exd5 11. Bxd5 Nxd5 12. Qxd5 Qxd5 13. Nxd5 Rb8 14. Bb2 Nd3
15. Bc3 Bb7 16. Nxb6 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Rxb6 18. Rfd1 Nb4 19. Ng3 f6 20. Nf5 Kf7 21.
a5 Rc6 22. Bxb4 cxb4 23. Rd7+ Kg6 24. Nd4 Rd6 25. Rb7 Rd8 26. Kf3 h6 27. Rg1+
Kh5 28. Ne6 Re8 29. Nf4+ Kh4 30. Rg4# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C78"]
[WhiteElo "1772"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Bb7 7. c3 Nxe4 8. Re1
Nc5 9. Nxe5 Nxe5 10. Rxe5+ Ne6 11. d4 Bd6 12. Re1 Qh4 13. h3 O-O 14. Nd2 Bxg2
15. Qg4 Qxg4 16. hxg4 Bb7 17. Ne4 Bxe4 18. Rxe4 Rae8 19. Bd2 c6 20. Rae1 Nc7
21. Rxe8 Rxe8 22. Rxe8+ Nxe8 23. Kg2 Kf8 24. c4 Ke7 25. c5 Bc7 26. d5 Be5 27.
d6+ Kf8 28. Bc3 Bxc3 29. bxc3 g5 30. Bc2 Ng7 31. Bxh7 Ne6 32. Bf5 Nxc5 33. Kf3
Ke8 34. Ke3 Nb7 35. Kd4 Nxd6 36. Ke5 Ke7 37. Bd3 Nc4+ 38. Kd4 Kd6 39. Bxc4 bxc4
40. Kxc4 c5 41. a3 Kc6 42. Kb3 d5 43. a4 a5 44. Kc2 c4 45. Kd2 Kc5 46. Ke3 d4+
47. cxd4+ Kd5 48. Ke2 Kxd4 49. Kd2 c3+ 50. Kc2 Kc4 51. f3 f6 52. Kc1 Kb3 53.
Kb1 Kxa4 54. Kc2 Kb4 55. Kd3 Kb3 56. Ke4 c2 57. Kf5 c1=Q 58. Kxf6 Kc4 59. Kg6
Qf4 60. Kh5 Kd5 61. Kg6 Ke6 62. Kh5 Kf6 63. Kh6 Qh2# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B52"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. b3 e5 6. d3 g6 7. Nc3 Bg7 8.
O-O Ne7 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bh4 O-O 11. Nd2 g5 12. Bg3 f5 13. f3 f4 14. Bf2 Nf6 15.
Nc4 a6 16. Nd2 Ng6 17. a4 h5 18. h3 Qd7 19. Nc4 Qe6 20. Nb6 Rad8 21. Nbd5 Nh7
22. Qe2 Rf7 23. Be1 Bf8 24. Bd2 Rg7 25. Rf2 Nh4 26. Re1 g4 27. hxg4 hxg4 28.
fxg4 Rxg4 29. Bxf4 exf4 30. Nxf4 Qd7 31. Ncd5 Rg5 32. Ref1 Bg7 33. c3 Rf8 34.
Qe3 Qg4 35. g3 Re8 36. Kh2 Nf5 37. Qf3 Nh6 38. Kg2 Be5 39. Qxg4 Rxg4 40. Nh5
Rg5 41. Nhf4 Ng4 42. Re2 Bxf4 43. Rxf4 Rxd5 44. Rxg4+ Rg5 45. Rxg5+ Nxg5
1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Black "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A37"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 Nge7 8. Qc2
Rb8 9. a3 a6 10. Nd2 O-O 11. Rb1 b5 12. cxb5 Nd4 13. Qd1 Nxb5 14. Nxb5 Rxb5 15.
b4 cxb4 16. Rxb4 Rxb4 17. axb4 Qc7 18. Bb2 Bb7 19. Bxb7 Qxb7 20. Qa4 Nc6 21.
Ba3 Rb8 22. Ne4 Nd4 23. Re1 Bf8 24. Nf6+ Kg7 25. Nd7 Qb5 26. Qxb5 Rxb5 27. Nxf8
Nc2 28. Rc1 Nxa3 29. Rc3 Nb1 30. Rb3 Kxf8 31. Rxb1 a5 32. Kf1 Ke7 33. Ke1 Rxb4
34. Ra1 Rb5 35. Kd2 Kd7 36. Kc3 Kc6 37. e4 Kb6 38. f3 Rb4 39. g4 Kb5 40. Kc2 a4
41. Ra3 Kc5 42. Ra2 Kd4 43. Kd2 g5 44. Ra3 Rb2+ 45. Kd1 Rxh2 46. Rxa4+ Kxd3 47.
Ra3+ Kd4 48. Ra4+ Ke3 49. Ra3+ Kf4 50. Ke1 Kg3 51. Rd3 Rf2 52. Rxd6 Rxf3 53.
Ke2 Rf4 54. Ke3 Rxg4 55. Rh6 Rh4 56. Rf6 h5 57. Rxf7 Rf4 58. Re7 Rf3+ 59. Ke2
h4 60. Rxe5 g4 61. Rf5 h3 62. Rh5 h2 63. e5 Rf5 64. Rxf5 h1=Q 65. e6 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Brito, Moises"]
[Black "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D79"]
[BlackElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 c6 6. Nc3 d5 7. cxd5 cxd5 8. d4
Nc6 9. Bf4 Qb6 10. Qd2 Rd8 11. Na4 Qb4 12. Qxb4 Nxb4 13. a3 Nc6 14. Rac1 Ne4
15. Rfd1 Bg4 16. Ne5 Bxe2 17. Nxc6 bxc6 18. Re1 Bb5 19. Bxe4 dxe4 20. Nc3 f5
21. Nxb5 cxb5 22. Rc5 Bxd4 23. Rxb5 Rac8 24. Re2 Bb6 25. Bg5 Kf7 26. a4 Rc5 27.
Rb4 Rdd5 28. Kg2 e5 29. Be3 Rc6 30. Rb3 Rd3 31. Rb5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. c4
c6 9. Re1 Bf5 10. Qb3 Na6 11. c5 Nexc5 12. dxc5 Nxc5 13. Qc3 Nxd3 14. Rd1 Nf4
15. Bxf4 Bxf4 16. Nbd2 g6 17. Qb4 Qc7 18. Qc3 Bh6 19. Qb3 Bg7 20. Rac1 Qb6 21.
Qxb6 axb6 22. b3 Rxa2 23. Re1 Be6 24. Rcd1 h6 25. Rc1 Rfa8 26. Rb1 Rc2 27. Rec1
Raa2 28. Rxc2 Rxc2 29. Re1 Bc3 30. Rd1 Bg4 31. h3 Bxf3 32. Nxf3 Rb2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Black "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Kf8 9. Bg5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. fxg7+ Kxg7 12. Ne4 Re8 13. Nh4 Qd5 14. Qh5
Re5 15. Qh6+ Kh8 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.10"]
[White "Murga, Caleb"]
[Black "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[BlackElo "1917"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Be2 Nc6 5. d3 e5 6. O-O Be7 7. h3 O-O 8. Be3
Qc7 9. Nbd2 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Nb3 Nxe3 12. fxe3 Be6 13. Qc2 Qb6 14. Nbd2 f5
15. Kh1 Rad8 16. Rfd1 a6 17. a3 Qa7 18. b4 cxb4 19. axb4 Qxe3 20. Nf1 Qh6 21.
Re1 Bd6 22. Rab1 Ne7 23. Bd1 Ng6 24. Kh2 e4+ 25. g3 f4 26. Ng1 fxg3+ 27. Nxg3
Bxg3+ 28. Kxg3 Rxd3+ 29. Qxd3 Qf4+ 30. Kg2 exd3 31. Rxe6 Qf2+ 32. Kh1 Nf4 33.
Rb2 Qxb2 34. Bf3 Nxe6 35. Bd5 d2 36. Bxe6+ Kh8 37. Bg4 Rf1 38. Be2 d1=R 39.
Bxd1 Rxd1 40. c4 Qf2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.11"]
[White "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Black "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. d4 c6 4. Nc3 Qa5 5. Bd2 Qc7 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Bf5 8.
O-O e6 9. h3 Bd6 10. Bg5 Nbd7 11. Bd3 Bg6 12. Bxg6 hxg6 13. Re1 O-O 14. Bxf6
Nxf6 15. Ne4 Nxe4 16. Rxe4 Rad8 17. c3 Rd7 18. Qe2 Rfd8 19. Re1 c5 20. dxc5
Bxc5 21. Rc4 Qb6 22. b4 Be7 23. a4 Bf6 24. Qe3 Qa6 25. b5 Qa5 26. Ne5 Rd5 27.
Ng4 Bg5 28. Qg3 Bd2 29. Re2 g5 30. Ne3 Rd3 31. Qxg5 Bxc3 32. Rc2 Bf6 33. Qf4
Qe1+ 34. Kh2 e5 35. Qf5 Qa5 36. Ng4 R3d6 37. Rc8 Qxa4 38. Nxf6+ gxf6 39. R2c4
Qa5 40. Rh4 Kf8 41. Rxd8+ Rxd8 42. Qxf6 Ke8 43. Rh8+ Kd7 44. Qxf7+ Kc8 45. Qe6+
Kb8 46. Qd6+ Kc8 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.12"]
[White "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Black "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A24"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 c6 8. Rb1
Re8 9. b4 Nbd7 10. b5 d5 11. bxc6 bxc6 12. Qa4 Qc7 13. Bg5 d4 14. Nd1 Nc5 15.
Qa3 Ne6 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Nd2 Be7 18. Qa4 Bd7 19. Nb3 Rab8 20. Nb2 Rb4 21. Qa5
Reb8 22. Qxc7 Nxc7 23. Rfc1 a5 24. Nd1 a4 25. Nd2 Rxb1 26. Rxb1 Rxb1 27. Nxb1
a3 28. f3 Bb4 29. Nf2 f5 30. Bh3 c5 31. Ne4 Ba4 32. Ned2 Na8 33. Kf2 Bc2 34. f4
exf4 35. Bg2 fxg3+ 36. Kxg3 Nb6 37. Bc6 Na4 38. Bxa4 Bxa4 39. Kf4 Bc2 40. h4
Kf7 41. Kg5 Kg7 42. h5 h6+ 43. Kf4 Kf6 44. hxg6 Kxg6 45. Kg3 Bxb1 46. Nxb1 Kg5
47. Kf3 f4 48. Kg2 Kg4 49. Kf2 h5 50. Kg2 h4 51. Kf2 h3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.13"]
[White "March, Diego"]
[Black "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bg5 Bg4 7. Ne5 Be6 8.
Qb3 b6 9. e3 Be7 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O Nfd7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Nxd7 Nxd7 14. Qc2
Nf6 15. Rfe1 c5 16. dxc5 Qxc5 17. Qe2 Bg4 18. f3 Bh5 19. Kh1 Rfe8 20. Qd2 Bg6
21. Bxg6 hxg6 22. Rac1 Qa5 23. Qd3 Rac8 24. a3 Qc5 25. Rcd1 Rcd8 26. Nb5 a6 27.
Rc1 Qxb5 28. Qxb5 axb5 29. Rc6 Rb8 30. Rcc1 Rbc8 31. Rxc8 Rxc8 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.14"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1617"]
[BlackElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bg5 c6 4. e3 Qb6 5. Qc1 Bf5 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. Be2 e6 8.
O-O h6 9. Bf4 Be7 10. c4 O-O 11. c5 Qd8 12. b4 Nh5 13. Bg3 Nxg3 14. hxg3 Bf6
15. a4 Re8 16. Re1 e5 17. Nb3 Qc7 18. b5 Rab8 19. Bf1 h5 20. Qc3 g5 21. Nh2 Kg7
22. Bd3 e4 23. Bf1 Rh8 24. Rab1 g4 25. Na5 h4 26. b6 axb6 27. cxb6 Nxb6 28.
gxh4 Bxh4 29. Re2 g3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.15"]
[White "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Black "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E76"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 Bxf3 8. Bxf3
Na6 9. O-O c5 10. e5 dxe5 11. Bxb7 exd4 12. Bxa8 Qxa8 13. Nb5 Rd8 14. Re1 Rd7
15. Bd2 Ne8 16. Qa4 Qc6 17. Rad1 Nd6 18. Qb3 Rb7 19. a4 Nf5 20. Qc2 Nh4 21. Ba5
Nb8 22. Re2 a6 23. Na3 d3 24. Qxd3 h6 25. Bc3 Bxc3 26. Qxc3 Qxa4 27. Rd8+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.16"]
[White "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Black "Villegas, Franco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Ne7 4. Be2 Nbc6 5. d3 d4 6. Nb5 e5 7. O-O g6 8. h3
Bg7 9. Bg5 O-O 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. Qd2 a6 12. Na3 Na7 13. c3 c5 14. Nc2 Nc6 15.
a3 Na5 16. cxd4 Nb3 17. Qd1 Nxa1 18. Nxa1 cxd4 19. Nb3 Be6 20. Nbd2 Rac8 21.
Nc4 Bxc4 22. dxc4 Bh6 23. Qd3 Rfd8 24. b4 b6 25. Nd2 Bxd2 26. Qxd2 d3 27. Bxd3
Qd6 28. Rd1 Rxc4 29. Qe2 Rd4 30. f3 Rxd3 31. Rxd3 Qxd3 32. Qxd3 Rxd3 33. a4 Rb3
34. b5 axb5 35. axb5 Rxb5 36. Kf2 Rc5 37. Ke3 b5 38. f4 exf4+ 39. Kxf4 b4 40.
Ke3 b3 41. Kd4 Rc8 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.17"]
[White "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Black "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E40"]
[BlackElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 Bb4 5. Qa4+ Nc6 6. Bd2 Bd7 7. Qd1 O-O 8. Nf3
Bxc3 9. Bxc3 Ne4 10. Bd3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 dxc4 12. Bxc4 Ne7 13. O-O b5 14. Bd3 c5
15. Rb1 c4 16. Be4 Rb8 17. Re1 Qc7 18. a3 a6 19. Re2 Qa5 20. Qc1 e5 21. Nxe5
Bf5 22. Bf3 Ng6 23. Nxg6 Bxg6 24. Rb4 Qc7 25. g3 a5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.18"]
[White "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Black "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. e4 Nbd7 6. Be3 b6 7. Nd5 c6 8. Nf4
Bb7 9. Qb3 Qc8 10. c5 bxc5 11. Ng5 d5 12. exd5 cxd5 13. Nxd5 e6 14. Nf4 Nb6 15.
Bb5+ Ke7 16. O-O Nfd5 17. dxc5 Nxf4 18. Bxf4 Qxc5 19. Rac1 Qd5 20. Rc7+ Kf8 21.
Rxf7+ Kg8 22. Rxb7 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.19"]
[White "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Black "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B18"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Bf4 Nbd7 7. Nf3 e6 8.
Bc4 Nb6 9. Bb3 Bd6 10. Bg3 Qc7 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. O-O O-O 13. Ne5 Rad8 14. Ne2
Be4 15. Qd2 Qxe5 16. dxe5 Rxd2 17. Ng3 Bxc2 18. exf6 Bg6 19. fxg7 Kxg7 20. Rab1
Bxb1 21. Rxb1 Rdd8 22. Bc2 f5 23. Ne2 Rfe8 24. Nf4 Nd5 25. Nh5+ Kf7 26. g4 Nf6
27. Nxf6 Kxf6 28. gxf5 exf5 29. Kg2 Rd2 30. Bd1 Re1 31. Bc2 Ree2 32. Bd1 Rxf2+
33. Kg1 Rxh2 34. Bf3 Rxb2 35. Rd1 Rhd2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.20"]
[White "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C41"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. Bc4 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8.
Bf4 Ne5 9. Bb3 a6 10. h3 c5 11. Bxe5 dxe5 12. Nf3 Qc7 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. Bxd5 Bd7
15. Qe2 Kh8 16. Rad1 Rad8 17. Rfe1 b5 18. c4 f6 19. Nh4 g6 20. Qe3 Kg7 21. Qg3
Qc8 22. f4 exf4 23. Qxf4 Be6 24. Nf3 bxc4 25. Qc1 Bxd5 26. exd5 Rfe8 27. Qxc4
Qb8 28. b3 Qb5 29. Re6 Kf7 30. Nd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "2.21"]
[White "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Black "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B38"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. f3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Qb8 11. O-O Qd8 12. Rfd1 a6 13. Rac1 Rc8 14. Kh1 Qa5
15. b3 Rfd8 16. Bf2 Nh5 17. Bf1 Nxd4 18. Bxd4 e5 19. Be3 Be6 20. Nd5 Qxd2 21.
Bxd2 Bxd5 22. cxd5 b5 23. Ba5 Re8 24. Rc6 Rxc6 25. dxc6 Rc8 26. c7 Bf8 27. a4
Nf6 28. axb5 Nd7 29. b6 Nc5 30. Bxa6 Nxa6 31. b7 Re8 32. c8=Q Re7 33. Rxd6 Nc5
34. b8=Q f5 35. Qxf8# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Black "Williams, Justus D"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D26"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e3 a6 6. Bxc4 b5 7. Bb3 Bb7 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. a4 b4 10. Ne2 Bd6 11. Ng3 h5 12. Re1 h4 13. Nf1 Ne4 14. d5 Ndc5 15.
dxe6 fxe6 16. Nd4 Qf6 17. f3 h3 18. g4 Nxb3 19. Qxb3 Nc5 20. Qd1 O-O-O 21. Qe2
Be5 22. f4 Bxd4 23. exd4 Nb3 24. Rb1 Nxd4 25. Qf2 Nf3+ 26. Kh1 Nxe1+ 27. Kg1
Nf3+ 28. Kh1 Qg6 29. Ra1 Nh4+ 30. Kg1 Qe4 31. Qg3 Rd1 32. Kf2 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Pichot, Alan"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C43"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Bd3 d5 5. dxe5 Nc6 6. O-O Bg4 7. Bf4 Be7 8.
Nc3 Nxc3 9. bxc3 Qd7 10. Rb1 b6 11. h3 Bf5 12. Bxf5 Qxf5 13. Qxd5 Qg6 14. Nd4
Nxd4 15. Qxa8+ Kd7 16. Qxh8 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[BlackElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. Be3 g6 7. f3 Bg7 8.
Qd2 a6 9. g4 Ne5 10. O-O-O h5 11. g5 Nfd7 12. h3 O-O 13. f4 Nc6 14. Nxc6 bxc6
15. Bd4 Qc7 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Be2 Bb7 18. Rdf1 Rad8 19. Rhg1 e6 20. Rd1 d5 21.
exd5 cxd5 22. Qd4+ Kh7 23. Bd3 Qc5 24. Ne2 Rc8 25. Kb1 a5 26. c3 Rfe8 27. Ng3
Qxd4 28. cxd4 Kg7 29. Bb5 Bc6 30. Bxc6 Rxc6 31. Rc1 Rec8 32. Rxc6 Rxc6 33. Rc1
Nb8 34. Ne2 f6 35. h4 fxg5 36. fxg5 Rxc1+ 37. Kxc1 Nc6 38. Kd2 e5 39. Ke3 e4
40. a3 Kf7 41. Ng3 Ke6 42. Ne2 Ne7 43. Ng3 Nf5+ 44. Nxf5 Kxf5 45. b3 Ke6 46.
Kf4 Kd6 47. Ke3 Ke7 48. Ke2 Ke6 49. Kf2 Kf5 50. Kg3 e3 51. Kf3 e2 52. Kxe2 Ke4
53. Kd2 Kxd4 54. Kc2 Ke3 55. b4 axb4 56. axb4 d4 57. Kd1 Ke4 58. Kd2 Ke5 59.
Kd3 Kd5 60. b5 Kc5 61. b6 Kxb6 62. Kxd4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Black "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C19"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Nf3 Qa5 8. Qd2
Nbc6 9. a4 Bd7 10. Be2 Nf5 11. Bd3 cxd4 12. Bxf5 exf5 13. cxd4 Qxd2+ 14. Bxd2
O-O 15. O-O f6 16. exf6 Rxf6 17. Rfe1 Re6 18. Bc3 Rae8 19. Reb1 b6 20. a5 bxa5
21. Bxa5 Re2 22. c3 Rc2 23. Re1 Nxa5 24. Rxa5 Rxe1+ 25. Nxe1 Rc1 26. Kf1 a6 27.
Ke2 Bb5+ 28. Kd2 Rb1 29. Nd3 Rh1 30. h3 Rh2 31. Nb4 Rxg2 32. Ke3 Rh2 33. Nxd5
Rxh3+ 34. Kf4 g6 35. Ne3 Rh4+ 36. Ke5 Re4+ 37. Kd5 Re7 38. c4 f4 39. Ng4 Bd7
40. Nf6+ Kf7 41. Nxd7 Rxd7+ 42. Ke4 h5 43. d5 Rc7 44. c5 g5 45. c6 h4 46. Rc5
Ke7 47. Ke5 Kd8 48. d6 Rh7 49. c7+ Kc8 50. Rc1 g4 51. Rb1 Rh5+ 52. Ke6 Rh6+ 53.
Kd5 Kd7 54. Rb6 h3 55. c8=Q+ Kxc8 56. d7+ Kxd7 57. Rxa6 g3 58. fxg3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Black "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 h6 5. c3 d5 6. exd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Nb6 8. Bb5
Bd6 9. Re1 O-O 10. Bxc6 bxc6 11. Nxe5 Qf6 12. d4 Re8 13. f4 c5 14. Be3 Nd5 15.
Qf3 Nxe3 16. Qxe3 cxd4 17. cxd4 Bb7 18. Nd2 Bxe5 19. dxe5 Qc6 20. Qf2 Rad8 21.
Nf1 Rd3 22. f5 Qb6 23. Qxb6 cxb6 24. Rac1 Rd5 25. Rc7 Bc8 26. Ng3 Rd2 27. Ne4
Rd5 28. e6 fxe6 29. f6 Rd7 30. f7+ Rxf7 31. Rxf7 Kxf7 32. Nd6+ Ke7 33. Nxe8
Kxe8 34. Kf2 Ke7 35. Ke3 Bb7 36. Kd4 Kd6 37. g3 Bd5 38. a3 a5 39. g4 Bf3 40. h3
Bg2 41. h4 Bf3 42. g5 hxg5 43. hxg5 g6 44. Ke3 Bg4 45. Kf4 Bf5 46. Rd1+ Kc5 47.
Ke5 Kc4 48. Rd6 b5 49. Ra6 a4 50. Rb6 Bg4 51. Rb8 Be2 52. Rd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E14"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. O-O Bb7 8. cxd5
exd5 9. Qc2 Nbd7 10. Rb1 c5 11. Re1 h6 12. Bd2 a6 13. b3 Rc8 14. Bf5 Bd6 15.
Rbc1 Re8 16. Qd1 Rc7 17. g3 Nf8 18. Na4 Rc6 19. dxc5 bxc5 20. Bc3 g6 21. Bh3
Be7 22. Bxf6 Rxf6 23. Nxc5 Bc8 24. Bxc8 Qxc8 25. Nd3 Qb7 26. Nd4 Bd6 27. Nc5
Bxc5 28. Rxc5 Nd7 29. Rc1 Ne5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Black "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Be3 Nf6 5. f3 c6 6. Qd2 Qa5 7. g4 Nbd7 8. Bc4
b5 9. Bb3 Bb7 10. a4 a6 11. g5 Nh5 12. Nce2 Qxd2+ 13. Kxd2 e5 14. axb5 axb5 15.
Rxa8+ Bxa8 16. Nh3 exd4 17. Nxd4 Nc5 18. Ra1 Bb7 19. Ra7 Rf8 20. Nxb5 cxb5 21.
Bxc5 dxc5 22. Rxb7 Bxb2 23. Rxb5 Be5 24. Rxc5 Bxh2 25. c4 Bd6 26. Rb5 Kd7 27.
e5 Bc7 28. Nf2 Rb8 29. Ng4 Rxb5 30. cxb5 Ke8 31. Ke3 Bd8 32. Nf6+ Nxf6 33. exf6
Bb6+ 34. Ke4 Ba7 35. Ba4 Kd8 36. Bb3 Ke8 37. f4 Bb6 38. Ba4 Kd8 39. f5 Bc7 40.
fxg6 hxg6 41. Bb3 Ke8 42. Kd5 Bf4 43. b6 Bxg5 44. b7 Bf4 45. Kc6 Bb8 46. Bc2
1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Black "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D45"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Bd6 7. g4 Nxg4 8. Rg1
Nxh2 9. Nxh2 Bxh2 10. Rxg7 h5 11. Bh3 Qf6 12. Rg2 Bd6 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Qe2 Nb6
15. Bxc8 Rxc8 16. Bd2 Nc4 17. O-O-O Nxd2 18. Qxd2 Kd7 19. Kb1 Bb4 20. Qe2 Bxc3
21. bxc3 Qf5+ 22. Qd3 Qxd3+ 23. Rxd3 Rcg8 24. Rh2 Rg1+ 25. Kc2 h4 26. Rh3 Kd6
27. Rd2 a5 28. Re2 f5 29. Kd3 b5 30. a4 Rd1+ 31. Rd2 Rxd2+ 32. Kxd2 bxa4 33.
Kc2 c5 34. Kb2 Kc6 35. Ka3 cxd4 36. cxd4 Kb5 37. f3 Kc4 38. Kxa4 Kd3 39. e4
dxe4 40. f4+ Kxd4 41. Kxa5 e3 42. Rh1 e2 43. Kb4 Ke3 44. Kc3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Villegas, Franco"]
[Black "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bc4 c6 5. dxc6 Nxc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Nc3 e6 8.
O-O Bd6 9. h3 Bh5 10. Re1 O-O 11. Be2 Qc7 12. d4 Rad8 13. Be3 h6 14. g4 Bg6 15.
Nh4 Be4 16. Nxe4 Nxe4 17. Bd3 Be7 18. Ng2 Ng5 19. Bxg5 Bxg5 20. c3 e5 21. d5
Rxd5 22. Bh7+ Kxh7 23. Qxd5 Rd8 24. Qe4+ Kg8 25. Rad1 Re8 26. f4 Bf6 27. Ne3
Re7 28. Nd5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.10"]
[White "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Black "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C01"]
[BlackElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nc3 Bd6 5. Nf3 Ne7 6. Bd3 Nbc6 7. Be3 Bg4 8.
O-O Qd7 9. a3 O-O-O 10. b4 Ng6 11. Be2 Rhe8 12. Re1 Nce7 13. Nd2 Bxe2 14. Nxe2
Nf5 15. Nf1 Re7 16. c3 Rde8 17. Qd2 Nxe3 18. Nxe3 Nf4 19. Nxf4 Bxf4 20. Re2 g6
21. Rae1 c6 22. Qd3 Bxe3 23. Rxe3 Rxe3 24. Rxe3 Rxe3 25. Qxe3 Qf5 26. Qe8+ Kc7
27. Qe7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Black "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C58"]
[BlackElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Na5 6. Bb5+ c6 7. dxc6 bxc6 8.
Bd3 h6 9. Ne4 Nd5 10. Nbc3 Bb7 11. a3 c5 12. O-O Be7 13. Re1 O-O 14. Be2 Nc6
15. Nxd5 Qxd5 16. Bf3 Qd8 17. d3 Rb8 18. b3 Nd4 19. Be2 Bd6 20. Bb2 Nxe2+ 21.
Rxe2 f6 22. Qd2 Re8 23. Rae1 Bc6 24. Nxd6 Qxd6 25. f3 Rbd8 26. Rd1 Qc7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.12"]
[White "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. Nxe5 Qd4 6. Qh5+ g6 7. Nxg6 hxg6
8. Qxg6+ Kd8 9. d3 Ne7 10. Qg3 fxe4 11. O-O exd3 12. Rd1 Bd7 13. Rxd3 Qg7 14.
Qf3 Qe5 15. Kf1 Nd5 16. c4 Nb6 17. Be3 c5 18. Qf7 Qe7 19. Qf3 Nxc4 20. Bxc5
1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.13"]
[White "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Black "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E39"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 Bxc5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Bf4 O-O 8.
e3 b6 9. Be2 Qe7 10. a3 Bd6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Qd8 13. Rd1 Be7 14. O-O Bb7 15.
Rd2 Qc7 16. Bg3 Qc8 17. Rfd1 Rd8 18. Nb5 Ne8 19. Nd6 Nxd6 20. Bxd6 Bxd6 21.
Rxd6 Ne7 22. Qd2 Bc6 23. Ne5 Ba4 24. Rc1 Nf5 25. Rd3 d6 26. Nf3 Qc7 27. e4 Ne7
28. b3 Bc6 29. Qe3 Qb7 30. Nd2 d5 31. Bf3 dxe4 32. Bxe4 Bxe4 33. Nxe4 Nf5 34.
Qf3 Nh4 35. Rxd8+ Rxd8 36. Nf6+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Black "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 Nfd7 8. O-O
h6 9. b4 f5 10. Nd2 f4 11. Bg4 Kh8 12. Rb1 h5 13. Be6 b6 14. a4 a5 15. Na2 Qe8
16. b5 Nc5 17. Bxc8 Qxc8 18. Nc3 Qe8 19. Ba3 Nb7 20. Nb3 Nd7 21. Qd3 g5 22. f3
Qg6 23. Kf2 Bf6 24. Ke2 g4 25. Qd1 gxf3+ 26. gxf3 Bh4 27. Rg1 Qh6 28. Qf1 Bg5
29. Qh3 Rad8 30. Rg2 Rg8 31. Rbg1 Ndc5 32. Bxc5 Nxc5 33. Nxc5 dxc5 34. Qf5 Rdf8
35. Qxe5+ Bf6 36. Rxg8+ Rxg8 37. Rxg8+ Kxg8 38. Qe6+ Kg7 39. e5 Bg5 40. Qxh6+
Kxh6 41. Kd3 Be7 42. Ke4 Kg5 43. Ne2 Kh4 44. Nxf4 Kg5 45. h4+ Kh6 46. Ng2 Kg7
47. f4 Kf7 48. f5 Bd8 49. Nf4 Bxh4 50. Nxh5 Ke8 51. e6 Ke7 52. Ke5 Bf2 53. f6+
Kf8 54. Ng7 Bd4+ 55. Kf5 Bxf6 56. Kxf6 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.15"]
[White "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Black "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 c5 2. dxc5 e5 3. e3 Bxc5 4. c4 Nf6 5. a3 d6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. b4 Bb6 8. Nd5
a5 9. b5 Nbd7 10. Nf3 Nc5 11. Be2 e4 12. Nd2 Nxd5 13. cxd5 Qg5 14. Rg1 Qe5 15.
Rb1 f5 16. Bc4 f4 17. exf4 Qxf4 18. f3 exf3 19. Qxf3 Qd4 20. Qxf8+ Kxf8 21. Rh1
Nd3+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.16"]
[White "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Black "Brito, Moises"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. Nf3 e6 4. Bf4 Nc6 5. e3 Be7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. Nbd2 d5 8. O-O
cxd4 9. cxd4 Bd6 10. Bg3 Bxg3 11. hxg3 Ng4 12. Qc2 Qf6 13. Bxh7+ Kh8 14. Bd3
Qh6 15. Be2 g5 16. Rfe1 Kg7 17. Bb5 Rh8 18. Kf1 Qh1+ 19. Ke2 Qxg2 20. Rf1 e5
21. Bxc6 bxc6 22. Nxe5 Nxe5 23. dxe5 Bg4+ 24. Kd3 d4 25. Kxd4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.17"]
[White "March, Diego"]
[Black "Murga, Caleb"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d3 Nf6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O h6 9. Bh4 Nc6 10. Nc3 Re8 11. Qd2 Be6 12. d4 a6 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. Rfe1 Ne7
15. Ne4 Ng6 16. Nxf6+ Qxf6 17. c3 Qf4 18. Bd3 Qxd2 19. Nxd2 Ne7 20. Be4 d5 21.
Bf3 Rad8 22. Nb3 b6 23. Be2 a5 24. Nd2 c6 25. Rad1 Kf8 26. Bf3 g5 27. h3 Rd6
28. Nf1 Bf5 29. Ne3 Re6 30. c4 Be4 31. Bg4 Rd6 32. Rd2 Rb8 33. f3 Bg6 34. h4 f5
35. c5 bxc5 36. dxc5 Rdd8 37. h5 fxg4 38. hxg6 gxf3 39. gxf3 Nxg6 40. Nf5 h5
41. Re6 Kf7 42. Rxc6 Ne5 43. Rc7+ Kg6 44. Nd4 Rb4 45. Kg2 Re8 46. Nc6 g4 47.
Nxb4 Nxf3 48. Rc6+ Kg7 49. Rxd5 axb4 50. Rd7+ Kg8 51. Rg6+ Kf8 52. Rh6 Re2+ 53.
Kg3 h4+ 54. Kf4 Kg8 55. Rg6+ Kf8 56. Rb6 h3 57. Rxb4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.18"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[BlackElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Nf3 d6 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 O-O 8. e4 e5
9. Be2 Nbd7 10. O-O Rb8 11. Nb5 Qb6 12. a4 a5 13. Nd2 g5 14. Bg3 Ne8 15. Nb3
Nc7 16. Qd2 Ra8 17. f3 Bf6 18. Be1 Nxb5 19. axb5 a4 20. Nc1 Qd8 21. b3 a3 22.
h4 Bg7 23. hxg5 hxg5 24. Nd3 f5 25. Nf2 f4 26. Qc1 Nf6 27. Rxa3 Rxa3 28. Qxa3
Qe8 29. Nh3 Bxh3 30. gxh3 Qh5 31. Kg2 Nxe4 32. Qa7 Rf7 33. Qb8+ Bf8 34. Bd3 Nf6
35. Bf5 Nxd5 36. cxd5 Rxf5 37. Qxb7 Qf7 38. Qc6 Qe7 39. Bc3 e4 40. Re1 exf3+
41. Kxf3 Qf7 42. Re3 Qh5+ 43. Ke4 Rf7 44. Kd3 Qd1+ 45. Bd2 Qxb3+ 46. Bc3 Qd1+
47. Kc4 f3 48. Qe8 Rf4+ 49. Re4 Rxe4+ 50. Qxe4 Qa4+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.19"]
[White "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Black "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C48"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Bb5 Bc5 5. O-O d6 6. h3 O-O 7. d3 h6 8. Be3
Bb6 9. Bxb6 axb6 10. Bxc6 bxc6 11. d4 exd4 12. Nxd4 Bb7 13. Qf3 Re8 14. Rae1 c5
15. Nf5 Kh7 16. Qd3 Ba6 17. Qg3 g6 18. Ne3 Bxf1 19. Nxf1 d5 20. e5 d4 21. Nb5
Qd7 22. Na3 Nd5 23. c3 dxc3 24. Re3 Nxe3 25. Qxe3 cxb2 26. Qb3 Rxa3 27. Qxb2
Rea8 28. Qb1 Rxa2 29. Qb3 R8a3 30. Qc4 Ra1 31. Kh2 Qe6 32. Qe2 R3a2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.20"]
[White "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Black "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C62"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. Bxc6+ bxc6 5. d4 Bg4 6. dxe5 dxe5 7. Nbd2 Bc5
8. O-O Ne7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Rd1 Bxf3 11. Nxf3 Bd6 12. Nxe5 Qc8 13. Nf3 Rd8 14.
Bg5 h6 15. Bxe7 Bxe7 16. Rxd8+ Qxd8 17. Rd1 Qb8 18. b3 Qc8 19. h3 a6 20. Qc4 c5
21. Ne5 Qe6 22. Qxe6 fxe6 23. Rd7 Bf6 24. Nd3 Rc8 25. Nxc5 Rd8 26. Rxd8+ Bxd8
27. Nxe6 Be7 28. Nxc7 a5 29. Nd5 Bd6 30. f4 Kf7 31. Kf2 Ke6 32. Ke3 g6 33. c3
g5 34. f5+ Ke5 35. b4 axb4 36. cxb4 h5 37. a4 g4 38. hxg4 hxg4 39. a5 Bb8 40.
f6 Ke6 41. b5 g3 42. a6 Bd6 43. b6 Ke5 44. a7 Bc5+ 45. Kf3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.03"]
[Round "3.21"]
[White "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Black "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D56"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 O-O 8. Qb3
dxc4 9. Qxc4 Bd7 10. Qb3 Rb8 11. Qc2 Bb4 12. Ne5 Be7 13. Nxd7 Qxd7 14. Bb5 a6
15. Ba4 b5 16. Bb3 Rfd8 17. Rc1 Nb4 18. Qe2 c5 19. Rd1 c4 20. Bc2 Nxc2+ 21.
Qxc2 Nd5 22. Bxe7 Qxe7 23. Nxd5 exd5 24. O-O Rd6 25. Qf5 Qf6 26. Qe5 Rbd8 27.
Rd2 Qe6 28. h3 Re8 29. f4 Qd7 30. Qh5 Rxe3 31. Qh4 Rg6 32. f5 Rf6 33. Rf4 Rxf5
34. Qg4 g6 35. Rdf2 Re1+ 36. Kh2 Qd6 37. g3 Rxf4 38. Rxf4 Qe6 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Williams, Justus D"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D75"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d4 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. O-O c5 8.
dxc5 Nc6 9. Nbd2 Ndb4 10. a3 Na6 11. Rb1 Nxc5 12. b4 Ne6 13. Nb3 a6 14. Be3 Qc7
15. Qc2 Bd7 16. Rfd1 Rfd8 17. Rbc1 Rac8 18. Qa2 Be8 19. Re1 b6 20. Bh3 Bd7 21.
Nbd2 Qb8 22. Nc4 Ned4 23. Bf4 e5 24. Bxd7 Rxd7 25. Ncxe5 Nxe5 26. Rxc8+ Qxc8
27. Nxe5 Bxe5 28. Bxe5 Qc3 29. Rb1 Nf3+ 30. exf3 Qxe5 31. Qc4 Rd2 32. Qxa6 b5
33. Qc8+ Kg7 34. Rc1 Rd3 35. Qa8 h5 36. Qe4 Qxe4 37. fxe4 Rxa3 38. Rc5 Kf6 39.
Rxb5 h4 40. Kg2 hxg3 41. hxg3 Kg7 42. Rb8 Rb3 43. b5 Rb4 44. f3 Rb2+ 45. Kh3
Kf6 46. b6 Rb3 47. f4 Rb4 48. e5+ Kf5 49. Rb7 Rb1 50. Kh4 Rb4 51. g4+ Ke6 52.
f5+ Kd5 53. Kg5 gxf5 54. gxf5 Rb1 55. Kf6 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Black "Pichot, Alan"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[BlackElo "2197"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Black "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Black "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "132"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 e6 7. a3 Be7 8.
Nc3 Qd8 9. Be3 Nf6 10. Bb5 Bd7 11. O-O O-O 12. h3 Qc7 13. Rc1 Rac8 14. Ne5 a6
15. Nxd7 Qxd7 16. Ba4 b5 17. Bb3 Rfd8 18. Ne2 Ne8 19. Qe1 Bf6 20. Rd1 Nc7 21.
Ba2 a5 22. Bb1 Nd5 23. Nc3 Nxc3 24. bxc3 Qd6 25. Bc1 b4 26. axb4 axb4 27. Qe4
g6 28. Bf4 Qd7 29. cxb4 Nxb4 30. Be5 Be7 31. Rc1 Nd5 32. Ba2 Nc3 33. Qc2 Qb5
34. Rfe1 Ba3 35. d5 Ne2+ 36. Qxe2 Qxe2 37. Rxe2 Rxc1+ 38. Kh2 exd5 39. Bf6 Bd6+
40. g3 Rdc8 41. Bxd5 R1c2 42. Rxc2 Rxc2 43. Kg2 Bc5 44. Bg5 Rxf2+ 45. Kh1 Rf5
46. Bxf7+ Kxf7 47. h4 Rxg5 48. hxg5 Ke6 49. Kg2 Kf5 50. Kf3 Kxg5 51. g4 Bd6 52.
Kg2 Kxg4 53. Kg1 Kh3 54. Kh1 g5 55. Kg1 g4 56. Kh1 g3 57. Kg1 Bc5+ 58. Kf1 g2+
59. Ke2 g1=Q 60. Kd3 Qd4+ 61. Kc2 Qe3 62. Kb2 Bd4+ 63. Kc2 Qc3+ 64. Kd1 Qb2 65.
Ke1 Be3 66. Kf1 Qf2# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[BlackElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
b3 O-O 9. Bb2 Be6 10. Rc1 f5 11. d3 Qd7 12. Nd2 Rf6 13. Nc4 Nxc4 14. bxc4 Rh6
15. Nd5 Bc5 16. e3 Qf7 17. d4 exd4 18. exd4 Bf8 19. Nf4 Nd8 20. d5 Bd7 21. Nd3
Qh5 22. Qxh5 Rxh5 23. Ne5 Be8 24. c5 Nf7 25. f4 Rh6 26. Rfd1 Ra6 27. a3 Rd8 28.
Rc2 Ba4 29. Rdc1 Bxc2 30. Rxc2 Ra5 31. Bd4 Ra4 32. Bf2 Rxa3 33. Bf1 Ra1 34. Rd2
Rc1 35. Nc4 a5 36. Kg2 a4 37. Ra2 Rxd5 38. Rxa4 h6 39. Ra8 Rd8 40. Ra7 Rb1 41.
Ne5 Nxe5 42. fxe5 Rd2 43. Ra8 Re1 44. e6 Re4 45. Bc4 Kh7 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nce2 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. f4 Qb6 8. Nf3
Be7 9. g3 f6 10. f5 exf5 11. Nf4 cxd4 12. Nxd5 Qa5 13. Nxe7 Nxe7 14. exf6 Nxf6
15. Nxd4 Qe5+ 16. Be2 O-O 17. O-O Kh8 18. Bf4 Qc5 19. Kh1 Nfd5 20. Nb3 Qb6 21.
Qc2 Nxf4 22. Rxf4 Nd5 23. Rf3 f4 24. Qe4 Bd7 25. Nd4 Nf6 26. Qxf4 Qxb2 27. Raf1
Qa3 28. Bd3 Bg4 29. R3f2 Qxc3 30. Bb1 Rfe8 31. h3 Bxh3 32. Qh4 Bxf1 33. Rxf6 h6
34. Rxh6+ gxh6 35. Qxh6+ Kg8 36. Bh7+ Kf7 37. Qg6+ Ke7 38. Qe6+ Kd8 39. Qd6+
Kc8 40. Bf5+ Re6 41. Bxe6# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Black "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B01"]
[BlackElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d4 Bf5 6. Bd3 c6 7. O-O Nbd7 8.
Bf4 e6 9. a3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Be7 11. Nd2 Nb6 12. Bc7 Qh5 13. Bxb6 axb6 14. Nc4 b5
15. Ne5 O-O 16. h3 Qf5 17. Qxf5 exf5 18. Rfe1 Bd6 19. Rad1 b4 20. axb4 Bxb4 21.
Nd3 Bd6 22. Ra1 g6 23. f3 h5 24. Ne5 Rfe8 25. f4 Kg7 26. Kf2 Bb4 27. Kf3 Ne4
28. Nd3 Rxa1 29. Rxa1 Bxc3 30. bxc3 Nxc3 31. Ra7 Re7 32. Ne5 Nb5 33. Ra4 f6 34.
Nd3 Re4 35. Nc5 Re7 36. Rc4 g5 37. g4 fxg4+ 38. hxg4 h4 39. Nd3 Nd6 40. Rb4 Nf7
41. f5 Nd8 42. c4 Rd7 43. c5 Nf7 44. Nf2 Kf8 45. Ne4 Ke7 46. Ra4 Rd5 47. Rb4
Rd7 48. Ra4 Rd5 49. Rb4 Nd8 50. Nc3 Rd7 51. Ne4 Nf7 52. Ra4 Nd8 53. Rb4 Rd5 54.
Kg2 Rd7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Black "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Black "Brito, Moises"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nc6 4. Nf3 g6 5. cxd4 Bg7 6. Bc4 d6 7. O-O Nf6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Qe2 Bg4 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Nb5 Qd7 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 a6 14. Nc3 Rac8 15.
Bb3 b5 16. Rfd1 Qc7 17. Rac1 Qb8 18. Nd5 Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Nb4 20. Rxc8 Qxc8 21.
Bb3 e6 22. Rc1 Qb7 23. Bf4 Qb6 24. Qg3 d5 25. Bd6 Nd3 26. Rc3 Nxf2 27. Bc5 Nxe4
28. Bxb6 Nxg3 29. Rxg3 Rb8 30. Bc5 a5 31. Rc3 a4 32. Bd1 e5 33. Bd6 exd4 34.
Rc5 Rd8 35. Bf4 b4 36. Rb5 d3 37. Rb8 Rxb8 38. Bxb8 Bxb2 39. Bxa4 d2 40. Bd1 d4
41. Kf2 Kg7 42. Ke2 Kf6 43. Kxd2 Kf5 44. Kd3 Kg5 45. Be5 Kh4 46. Bg4 Ba3 47.
Bxd4 h5 48. Be2 Kg3 49. Bf3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.10"]
[White "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Black "Villegas, Franco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A17"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. d3 Be7 6. Bg2 c5 7. Nf3 Nc6 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nd2 b6 10. Qa4 Bb7 11. e4 d4 12. Ne2 Ne5 13. Qb3 Ba6 14. Nf4 g5 15. Nh3
Bxd3 16. Re1 c4 17. Qd1 g4 18. Nf4 c3 19. Nxd3 Nxd3 20. e5 cxd2 21. Bxd2 Nxe1
22. exf6 Nf3+ 23. Bxf3 gxf3 24. fxe7 Qxe7 25. Qxf3 f6 26. Qg4+ Kh8 27. Qxd4
Rfd8 28. Qf4 Qd6 29. Qf3 Qxd2 30. Qxf6+ Kg8 31. Qe6+ Kg7 32. Qe7+ Kg6 33. Qe6+
Kg5 34. f4+ Qxf4 35. gxf4+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Black "March, Diego"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 Bg7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be3 Bg4 8. d5
Nb4 9. Be2 Bxf3 10. gxf3 Nf6 11. f4 Nd7 12. Qb3 b6 13. h4 O-O 14. O-O-O Qc7 15.
Kb1 Rfc8 16. Rdg1 Nc5 17. Bxc5 bxc5 18. h5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.12"]
[White "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Black "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 e5 6. e4 d4 7. h3 Be6 8. Na3 Be7
9. Bd2 O-O 10. b3 h6 11. Nh4 Qd7 12. Kh2 Ne8 13. Nf5 Bxf5 14. exf5 Qxf5 15. f4
Qd7 16. Bxc6 Qxc6 17. fxe5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.13"]
[White "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Black "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B73"]
[WhiteElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O d6 9. h3 Bd7 10. Rb1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Bf3 Qc7 13. Re1 Rfd8 14. Nd5
Bxd5 15. exd5 Re8 16. c3 Nd7 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Rc1 Ne5 19. b4 Rac8 20. Be2 Kg8
21. a4 Nc4 22. Bxc4 Qxc4 23. Re3 Qf4 24. Qf3 Qxf3 25. Rxf3 Rc4 26. Re3 e6 27.
dxe6 Rxe6 28. Rd3 Kf8 29. a5 a6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.14"]
[White "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Black "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.15"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 e6 4. e3 Nbd7 5. Bd3 Be7 6. O-O c6 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. c3
b6 9. Qa4 Bb7 10. Ne5 c5 11. Rad1 c4 12. Bb1 a6 13. Qc2 g6 14. Ndf3 Re8 15. h3
Qc7 16. Bxf6 Nxf6 17. Ng5 Rf8 18. f4 Nd7 19. Nxg6 hxg6 20. Nxe6 Qd6 21. Nxf8
Rxf8 22. f5 Kg7 23. fxg6 Qxg6 24. Qe2 Qg3 25. Qh5 Qh4 26. Qxh4 Bxh4 27. Rf4 Bg5
28. Rg4 Kh6 29. Rg3 Re8 30. Rf3 Kg7 31. Re1 b5 32. Bc2 Nb6 33. g3 Bc8 34. Kg2
Na4 35. h4 Bh6 36. g4 Kg8 37. g5 Bg7 38. Bxa4 bxa4 39. Kf2 Bd7 40. Rc1 Rb8 41.
Rc2 Re8 42. Rf5 Bf8 43. Rf6 Re6 44. Rxe6 Bxe6 45. a3 Kg7 46. Kf3 Kg6 47. Rc1
Bd6 48. Rg1 Bf5 49. h5+ Kxh5 50. Rh1+ Kxg5 51. Rh8 Be4+ 52. Kf2 a5 53. Ra8 Bc2
54. Rxa5 Be4 55. Rxa4 Be7 56. Ra7 Bf6 57. a4 Bf5 58. a5 Bc8 59. a6 Be6 60. Rc7
Bd8 61. a7 Bxc7 62. a8=Q 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.16"]
[White "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Black "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E17"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. g3 b6 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 c5 10. Qc2 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Bc5 12. e3 Qc7 13. Ncb5 Qc8 14. Nf3 a6 15.
Nbd4 Qc7 16. Rac1 e5 17. Ne2 Rfe8 18. cxd5 Nxd5 19. Rfd1 Rac8 20. Ng5 Nxe3 21.
Qxh7+ Kf8 22. Nf4 Nxd1 23. Ng6+ fxg6 24. Qh8+ Ke7 25. Qxg7+ Kd8 26. Nf7+ Ke7
27. Nxe5+ Kd8 28. Rxd1 Rxe5 29. Bxe5 Bxf2+ 30. Kxf2 Qc2+ 31. Ke1 Qf5 32. g4
Qxg4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.17"]
[White "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Black "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.18"]
[White "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Black "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.19"]
[White "Murga, Caleb"]
[Black "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 Bg7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Nc3 d6 7. h3 Bd7 8. Be2
a6 9. Be3 b5 10. a3 Nf6 11. O-O O-O 12. b4 Rc8 13. Rc1 Nb8 14. Bd3 Be6 15. d5
Bd7 16. Qd2 Nh5 17. Bd4 Nf6 18. Be3 Be8 19. Bh6 Rc7 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. Ne2 Bd7
22. Nfd4 Rxc1 23. Rxc1 Qb6 24. Rc3 Rc8 25. Qc1 Rxc3 26. Qxc3 e5 27. Nb3 h5 28.
Kf1 g5 29. Qc1 Nh7 30. Na1 f6 31. Nc2 h4 32. Ne3 a5 33. Qb2 Na6 34. bxa5 Qxa5
35. Nc3 b4 36. axb4 Nxb4 37. Be2 Qb6 38. Nc4 Qc5 39. Qa3 Kf7 40. Nxd6+ Qxd6 41.
Na2 Qc5 42. Qxb4 Qc2 43. Nc3 Qc1+ 44. Nd1 Kg6 45. Qb2 Qf4 46. Bf3 Bxh3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.20"]
[White "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.04"]
[Round "4.21"]
[White "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Black "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Pichot, Alan"]
[Black "Williams, Justus D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Be3 d5 8. Nd2
Bc5 9. c4 dxe4 10. Nxe4 Nxe4 11. Bxe4 f5 12. Bf3 O-O 13. Qe2 e5 14. Bd5+ Kh8
15. Nf3 Bxe3 16. Qxe3 Nd7 17. Qa3 h6 18. Qe7 e4 19. Nh4 Kh7 20. g3 Qc5 21. Qxc5
Nxc5 22. Rfd1 a5 23. Ng2 g5 24. f3 Ra6 25. fxe4 fxe4 26. Rf1 Rxf1+ 27. Rxf1 Rb6
28. Rf7+ Kg6 29. Rc7 Rxb2 30. Rxc5 Rb1+ 31. Kf2 Rb2+ 32. Kf1 Rb1+ 33. Ne1 Bh3+
34. Kf2 e3+ 35. Ke2 Bg4+ 36. Nf3 Bxf3+ 37. Bxf3 Rb2+ 38. Kxe3 Rxa2 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Black "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 c5 2. b3 Nc6 3. Bb2 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. e3 Nge7 8. Nge2
O-O 9. O-O a6 10. Nd5 Nf5 11. Rc1 Rb8 12. d3 Be6 13. Qd2 b5 14. Rfd1 b4 15.
Nf6+ Bxf6 16. Bxc6 Bg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. g4 h6 7. Be3 g6 8. f3
Bg7 9. Qd2 a6 10. O-O-O b5 11. a3 Bb7 12. Be2 Rc8 13. h4 Qc7 14. h5 g5 15. Nf5
Bf8 16. Kb1 Ne5 17. Rhe1 Rd8 18. Nd5 Nxd5 19. exd5 e6 20. dxe6 fxe6 21. Nd4 Bd5
22. f4 gxf4 23. Bxf4 Bg7 24. Nf5 exf5 25. Qxd5 Qf7 26. Qd2 O-O 27. Bxh6 fxg4
28. Qg5 Qf6 29. Qxf6 Rxf6 30. Bg5 Rdf8 31. Bxf6 Rxf6 32. Rg1 Kh8 33. Bxg4 Nc4
34. h6 Bxh6 35. Bc8 a5 36. Bd7 b4 37. axb4 axb4 38. Rd4 Ne5 39. Bg4 Be3 40.
Rh1+ Kg7 41. Rxb4 d5 42. Rh5 Nxg4 43. Rxg4+ Kf7 44. Rxd5 Rf1+ 45. Ka2 Ke6 46.
Rb5 Rf2 47. Re4+ Kd6 48. Rxe3 Rxc2 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Black "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1917"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 g6 6. c4 Bg7 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. Be3
O-O 9. Be2 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be6 11. Qd2 Qa5 12. O-O Rfc8 13. b3 b5 14. b4 Qxb4 15.
Rfb1 Qa5 16. Rxb5 Qc7 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. exd5 Bd7 19. Rb2 e5 20. Bc3 h5 21. a4
Kh7 22. Kh1 Bh6 23. Qe1 Bf5 24. h3 Kg7 25. g4 hxg4 26. hxg4 Bd7 27. Bb4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 c5 6. Nf3 c4 7. h4 Nc6 8. h5
Bd7 9. h6 Nxh6 10. Bxh6 gxh6 11. Rxh6 Qa5 12. Qd2 O-O-O 13. Ng5 Rdf8 14. Rxh7
Rxh7 15. Nxh7 Rh8 16. Ng5 Be8 17. Nh3 Ne7 18. g3 Ng6 19. Bg2 Bd7 20. Ng5 Rh2
21. Kf1 Be8 22. Nh3 Qa3 23. Kg1 Qb2 24. Rc1 Rxh3 25. Bxh3 Qxa2 26. f4 Bd7 27.
g4 Qa5 28. Qe3 Qd8 29. f5 Ne7 30. Rf1 Qh8 31. Kg2 Qg8 32. Kh2 Qh7 33. Qg5 Nc6
34. Qh5 Qg7 35. f6 Qf8 36. g5 Be8 37. Qh6 Qa3 38. g6 fxg6 39. f7 Bxf7 40. Rxf7
a5 41. Qh8+ Nd8 42. Bxe6+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Black "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D74"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Nc3 c6 8. e4
Nb6 9. d4 Bg4 10. Be3 Nc4 11. Qb3 b5 12. Rfd1 Nxe3 13. fxe3 Qb6 14. h3 Bxf3 15.
Bxf3 e5 16. Ne2 Nd7 17. Kg2 c5 18. d5 c4 19. Qc3 Bh6 20. a4 a6 21. b3 Qxe3 22.
bxc4 Qxc3 23. Nxc3 bxc4 24. Be2 Be3 25. Rab1 Bd4 26. Na2 c3 27. Rbc1 Rfc8 28.
Nb4 Nc5 29. Nc6 Nxa4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Black "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C61"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. O-O c6 6. Bc4 Qc7 7. Re1 d6 8.
d3 Nf6 9. Bf4 Be6 10. Nd2 Be7 11. Bxe6 fxe6 12. e5 dxe5 13. Bxe5 Qd7 14. Ne4
O-O 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nc5 Qd6 17. Ne4 Qc7 18. Qg4 e5 19. Nxf6+ Rxf6 20. Re4
Raf8 21. f3 Rg6 22. Qh5 Qb6 23. b3 Qc5 24. Re2 Qc3 25. Rae1 Re8 26. f4 Rge6 27.
fxe5 Qa5 28. a4 Qc7 29. Qg5 h6 30. Qf4 Qf7 31. Qxd4 Qf5 32. Qe4 Qg5 33. Qe3
Qxe3+ 34. Rxe3 Kf7 35. d4 Rd8 36. Rd3 Rg6 37. h3 Ke6 38. c4 b5 39. axb5 cxb5
1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[BlackElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Nf3 Bg7 7. h3 O-O 8. Bd3
Bd7 9. O-O Nc6 10. Be3 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 dxe5 13. Qe2 Qe7 14. Rfd1 h6
15. Rac1 a6 16. Bc4 b5 17. Bb3 Rac8 18. Nd5 Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Be6 20. a3 Bxd5 21.
Rxc8 Rxc8 22. Rxd5 f5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Black "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E90"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 c6 6. Bg5 Qa5 7. Rb1 Nxe4 8. b4
Nxc3 9. bxa5 Nxd1 10. Kxd1 h6 11. Be3 Nd7 12. Bd3 Nf6 13. h4 Ng4 14. h5 Nxe3+
15. fxe3 g5 16. Kd2 Kd8 17. c5 dxc5 18. dxc5 Kc7 19. Nd4 Bxd4 20. exd4 Be6 21.
Rb2 Rab8 22. Rhb1 Bd5 23. g4 Rhd8 24. Ke3 Re8 25. Be4 e6 26. Kd3 a6 27. Bxd5
exd5 28. Rf1 Re7 29. Re2 Rbe8 30. Rxe7+ Rxe7 31. Rf6 Re4 32. Rxf7+ Kb8 33. Rf6
Rxg4 34. Rxh6 Rg3+ 35. Ke2 Rg4 36. Rh8+ Ka7 37. h6 Rxd4 38. h7 Rh4 39. Kf3 d4
40. a3 d3 41. Ke3 Rh3+ 42. Kd2 g4 43. Rg8 Rxh7 44. Rxg4 Rh5 45. Kxd3 Rxc5 46.
Ra4 Kb8 47. Kd4 Rd5+ 48. Kc4 Kc7 49. Kc3 Rc5+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.10"]
[White "Brito, Moises"]
[Black "Villegas, Franco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A07"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 d5 3. Nf3 c6 4. O-O Nbd7 5. c4 e5 6. cxd5 cxd5 7. b3 Bd6 8.
Bb2 b6 9. Nc3 Bb7 10. Nb5 Bb8 11. Rc1 a6 12. Nc3 O-O 13. d3 b5 14. e3 Qe7 15.
Qe2 Rd8 16. Rfd1 e4 17. dxe4 dxe4 18. Nd4 Ne5 19. Nf5 Qe8 20. Rxd8 Qxd8 21. Rd1
Qe8 22. Nd4 Bc7 23. Qc2 Nd3 24. Ba1 Rc8 25. Bh3 Rd8 26. Ncxb5 Bb6 27. Na3 Nd5
28. Nc4 N5b4 29. Qe2 Bxd4 30. Bxd4 Qc6 31. a3 Rxd4 32. Na5 Qd5 33. Nxb7 Nf4 34.
exd4 Nxe2+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Black "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E81"]
[BlackElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 e5 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Qxd8 Rxd8 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Nd5 Nd7 12. Nxc7 Rb8 13. Nh3 Nc5 14. Nf2
Ne6 15. Nd5 Bg7 16. Bd3 Nd4 17. O-O b6 18. Nd1 Be6 19. N1c3 Bf8 20. Ne2 Bc5 21.
Kh1 Rb7 22. Rfc1 Nxe2 23. Bxe2 a5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.12"]
[White "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Black "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 c5 2. b3 Nc6 3. Bb2 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. e3 Nge7 8. Nge2
O-O 9. O-O a6 10. Nd5 Nf5 11. Rc1 Rb8 12. d3 Be6 13. Qd2 b5 14. Rfd1 b4 15.
Nf6+ Bxf6 16. Bxc6 Bg7 17. Bg2 Qc7 18. Rc2 Rbd8 19. d4 Bc8 20. Qc1 Bb7 21. dxc5
Bxg2 22. Kxg2 dxc5 23. Rcd2 h5 24. Qc2 h4 25. Qe4 hxg3 26. hxg3 f6 27. Nc1 Ne7
28. Rxd8 Rxd8 29. Rxd8+ Qxd8 30. Qd3 Qc7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Black "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C67"]
[BlackElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. d4 Nd6 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. dxe5 Nf5
8. Qxd8+ Kxd8 9. Rd1+ Ke8 10. Nc3 h6 11. Ne2 Be7 12. Bd2 Be6 13. Nf4 g5 14.
Nxe6 fxe6 15. g4 Nh4 16. Nxh4 gxh4 17. h3 Bc5 18. Kg2 Rd8 19. Bc3 h5 20. Rxd8+
Kxd8 21. Rd1+ Ke7 22. f3 hxg4 23. fxg4 a6 24. Bd2 Rg8 25. c3 Ke8 26. Rf1 Be7
27. Be3 b5 28. Rf3 Rg7 29. Kf2 c5 30. Ke2 c4 31. Rf4 c5 32. Rf6 Kd7 33. g5 a5
34. Kf3 b4 35. a3 Kc6 36. a4 bxc3 37. bxc3 Kd5 38. Bf2 Kxe5 39. Bxh4 Bxf6 40.
gxf6 Rf7 41. Kg4 Rh7 42. Kg5 Ke4 43. Kg6 Rxh4 44. f7 Rf4 45. h4 Rxh4 46. f8=Q
Rf4 47. Qxc5 Kd3 48. Qxa5 Re4 49. Qb4 e5 50. a5 Re2 51. a6 Ra2 52. Qb1+ Rc2 53.
a7 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.14"]
[White "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Black "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B01"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. d4 Nxd5 4. c4 Nb6 5. Nc3 e5 6. dxe5 Qxd1+ 7. Kxd1 Nc6
8. f4 Be6 9. b3 O-O-O+ 10. Bd2 Bb4 11. Ke1 Nd4 12. Rd1 Nc2+ 13. Ke2 Nxc4 14.
Nb1 Nd4+ 15. Ke1 Ne3 16. Bxb4 Ndc2+ 17. Ke2 Rxd1 18. Nd2 Re1+ 19. Kf2 Nd1+ 20.
Kg3 Nxb4 21. Ngf3 Re3 22. Bc4 Bxc4 23. Nxc4 Rd3 24. Rg1 Ne3 25. Nxe3 Rxe3 26.
Kf2 Rd3 27. Ra1 Rhd8 28. a3 Nc2 29. Ra2 Nd4 30. Nxd4 R3xd4 31. b4 Rd2+ 32. Rxd2
Rxd2+ 33. Kf3 Rd3+ 34. Kg4 Rxa3 35. h4 Kd7 36. Kf5 Ke7 37. g4 Rb3 38. g5 g6+
39. Kg4 Rxb4 40. h5 gxh5+ 41. Kxh5 Rxf4 42. g6 fxg6+ 43. Kh6 Kf7 44. Kg5 Rf5+
45. Kg4 h5+ 46. Kh4 Ke6 47. Kg3 Kxe5 48. Kh4 Kf4 49. Kh3 Rg5 50. Kh2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.15"]
[White "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Black "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. Bf4 e6 6. e3 Bd6 7. Bxd6 Qxd6 8.
cxd5 Nxd5 9. Nh4 Ne7 10. Nxf5 Nxf5 11. Bd3 Ne7 12. O-O O-O 13. Bxh7+ Kxh7 14.
Qh5+ Kg8 15. Ne4 Qd5 16. Ng5 Qf5 17. g4 Qg6 18. Qxg6 fxg6 19. Nxe6 Rc8 20. Rac1
Nd7 21. f3 Nf8 22. Nf4 Nd5 23. Nxd5 cxd5 24. Kf2 Ne6 25. Ke2 Kf7 26. Kd3 Rh8
27. Rc2 Ke7 28. b4 Rac8 29. Rfc1 Kd7 30. e4 Rxc2 31. Rxc2 Rc8 32. Rxc8 Kxc8 33.
exd5 Nf4+ 34. Ke4 Ne2 35. h4 Nc3+ 36. Kd3 Nxa2 37. b5 Kd7 38. f4 Kd6 39. f5
Nb4+ 40. Ke4 gxf5+ 41. Kxf5 Nxd5 42. Kg6 Ke7 43. Kxg7 Ne3 44. g5 Nf5+ 45. Kg6
Nxh4+ 46. Kh5 Nf5 47. d5 Kd6 48. g6 Kxd5 49. Kg5 Ke5 50. Kg4 Ke4 51. Kg5 a5 52.
bxa6 bxa6 53. Kf6 a5 54. Kf7 a4 55. Kg8 a3 56. Kh7 a2 57. Kg8 a1=Q 58. Kf8 Qg7+
59. Ke8 Qe7# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.16"]
[White "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Black "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D53"]
[BlackElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. e3 O-O 7. Rc1 Nd7 8. Bxe7
Nxe7 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 exd5 11. Bd3 Nf6 12. Qc2 c6 13. O-O h6 14. h3 Be6
15. Rfd1 Nd7 16. Qe2 Re8 17. Nd2 Nf6 18. Nb3 Nd7 19. Qd2 Qc7 20. Rc2 a5 21.
Rdc1 a4 22. Nc5 Nxc5 23. Rxc5 Qd7 24. Rf1 Bf5 25. Bxf5 Qxf5 26. Qb4 Qd7 27. Ra5
b5 28. Rxa8 Rxa8 29. Rc1 Rc8 30. a3 Ra8 31. Qc5 Rc8 32. Kf1 f6 33. Qc2 Kf7 34.
f3 Qc7 35. Qf5 Re8 36. Qxd5+ Re6 37. Qxb5 Rxe3 38. Qxc6 Qe7 39. Qc7 Re1+ 40.
Kf2 Rxc1 41. Qxc1 Qb7 42. Qc4+ Kg6 43. Qb4 Qa6 44. b3 axb3 45. Qxb3 Qa7 46.
Qd3+ f5 47. g4 Kh7 48. Qxf5+ g6 49. Qd3 Qc7 50. Kg2 Qb8 51. Qd2 Qb3 52. d5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.17"]
[White "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Black "March, Diego"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bd3 O-O 8.
O-O d5 9. f3 dxe4 10. fxe4 Ng4 11. Nc2 Nxe3 12. Nxe3 Qb6 13. Qe2 Bh6 14. Re1
Ne5 15. h3 Rd8 16. Bc2 Qxb2 17. Nd2 Bxe3+ 18. Qxe3 Qxc2 19. Nf1 Be6 20. a3 Qa4
21. Reb1 b6 22. Nd2 Rd3 23. Qf4 Nd7 24. Nf3 Rxc3 25. Rd1 Rxa3 26. Rac1 Nc5 27.
Rd4 Qa6 28. Qh6 f6 29. Rcd1 Rd3 30. e5 Rxd1+ 31. Rxd1 Qb7 32. h4 Bg4 33. Rf1
Bxf3 34. Rxf3 Qe4 35. h5 Qh4 36. exf6 exf6 37. Qd2 Ne6 38. Qd6 Qd4+ 39. Qxd4
Nxd4 40. Rxf6 Kg7 41. Rd6 Nf5 42. Rd7+ Kh6 43. g4 Ne3 44. hxg6 hxg6 45. Rd4 a5
46. Re4 Nd5 47. Re5 a4 48. Rxd5 a3 49. Rd1 a2 50. Ra1 b5 51. Kf2 b4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.18"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. d5
Nc5 9. Qc2 Ne8 10. Bg5 f6 11. Be3 f5 12. Bxc5 dxc5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. Bd3 Nd6
15. Rfe1 Re8 16. Bxf5 Nxf5 17. Ne4 b6 18. Nfg5 Nd4 19. Qd3 c6 20. dxc6 Nxc6 21.
Qh3 h6 22. Rad1 Qc8 23. Qxc8 Raxc8 24. Nf3 Red8 25. Nh4 Kh7 26. Nc3 Rxd1 27.
Rxd1 Nd4 28. Nd5 Rd8 29. g3 b5 30. b3 a5 31. Rb1 bxc4 32. bxc4 g5 33. Ng2 Nf3+
34. Kh1 Nd2 35. Rb5 Nxc4 36. Rxc5 Kg8 37. Rxc4 Rxd5 38. Ne3 Rd2 39. Ra4 Rxf2
40. Rxa5 Re2 41. Nf5 Rf2 42. g4 e4 43. Ra4 Rf4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.19"]
[White "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Black "Murga, Caleb"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D37"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. a3 a6 6. Nc3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Be2 c5 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. b4 Bb6 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 Bb7
15. Ba3 Re8 16. Bd3 Qc7 17. Bb2 a5 18. Nb5 Qb8 19. bxa5 Rxa5 20. Rxa5 Bxa5 21.
Bc3 Bxc3 22. Nxc3 Nc5 23. Be2 Rd8 24. Qc2 Nce4 25. Qb2 Nxc3 26. Qxc3 Nd5 27.
Qb2 Rd6 28. Rb1 Rb6 29. Qa2 Nc3 30. Rxb6 Nxa2 31. Ba6 Qd8 32. Rxb7 h6 33. Rb2
Qd1+ 34. Bf1 Nc3 35. Rd2 Qc1 36. g3 Ne4 37. Re2 Ng5 38. Nxg5 hxg5 39. f3 f6 40.
Kf2 e5 41. Re1 Qc2+ 42. Re2 Qh7 43. Kg2 Qd3 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.20"]
[White "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Black "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C55"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. O-O Bxc3 6. bxc3 Nxe4 7. Qe2 d5 8.
Ba3 Ng5 9. Nxe5 Nxe5 10. Qxe5+ Be6 11. Qxg7 Kd7 12. f4 Rg8 13. Qd4 Kc8 14. Bxd5
Qxd5 15. Qxd5 Bxd5 16. fxg5 Rxg5 17. g3 Kd7 18. Rfe1 Re8 19. Rxe8 Kxe8 20. Re1+
Kd7 21. Be7 Rg4 22. a3 Re4 23. Rxe4 Bxe4 24. d3 Bxd3 25. cxd3 Kxe7 26. Kf2 Ke6
27. Ke3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "5.21"]
[White "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Black "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 Nf6 4. e3 Bd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Nbd2 cxd4 8.
exd4 Be7 9. h3 O-O 10. O-O Rc8 11. Re1 Re8 12. Ne5 a6 13. a3 h6 14. Ndf3 Rf8
15. Qd2 Na5 16. Nxd7 Nxd7 17. Rad1 b5 18. Bxh6 gxh6 19. Qxh6 Nf6 20. Re5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Pichot, Alan"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 g6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Be3 Bg7 8. Nc3
Bd7 9. Be2 a6 10. O-O O-O 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. Nxc6 Bxc6 13. b4 b6 14. Qb3 Nd7 15.
Rfd1 a5 16. a3 Qc7 17. Nb5 Qb7 18. Nd4 Nf6 19. Bf2 Qd7 20. Nxc6 Qxc6 21. c5
dxc5 22. bxc5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Williams, Justus D"]
[Black "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E68"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d4 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Re1 Re8 8. Nc3
e5 9. e4 exd4 10. Nxd4 a5 11. b3 Nc5 12. Bb2 Bd7 13. Qc2 Qc8 14. Rad1 Bh3 15.
Bh1 h6 16. Ncb5 Re7 17. Ba3 Qe8 18. Re2 Rc8 19. Rde1 b6 20. Bxc5 dxc5 21. e5
Nh7 22. Nc6 Rd7 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Black "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1917"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Bg5 Nc6 9. Nb3 Be6 10. Kh1 Na5 11. f4 Rc8 12. f5 Bc4 13. Bd3 b5 14. Qe1 b4 15.
Nd1 Qb6 16. Ne3 Bxd3 17. cxd3 Nxb3 18. axb3 Qd4 19. Qe2 e6 20. Nc4 Qc5 21. Be3
Qc6 22. Rxa7 exf5 23. exf5 d5 24. Ne5 Qc2 25. Qxc2 Rxc2 26. fxg6 hxg6 27. Rb7
Rxb2 28. Rxb4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C26"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
b3 Be6 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Rc1 f5 11. d3 Bf6 12. Nd2 Qd7 13. Nc4 Rad8 14. Nxb6 axb6
15. Nb5 Rf7 16. Qe2 Nb4 17. Qd2 Qxb5 18. a4 Qa5 19. Bc3 c5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Black "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Qe2 Qe7 6. d3 Nf6 7. Bg5 Be6 8.
Nc3 a6 9. Ne4 Nbd7 10. Nd4 h6 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Nxf6+ gxf6 13. g3 O-O-O 14. Bg2
f5 15. O-O d5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D60"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 h6 8. Bh4
c6 9. O-O b6 10. Ne5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Nd7 12. Bg3 Bb7 13. f4 Bc5 14. Qe2 d4 15.
Ne4 dxe3 16. f5 exf5 17. Rxf5 Qe7 18. Nf6+ Kh8 19. Bf4 Rfd8 20. Bxh6 gxh6 21.
Qh5 Qf8 22. Ng4 f6 23. e6 Nb8 24. Rxf6 e2+ 25. Kh1 Rxd3 26. Rxh6+ Kg8 27. Rh8+
1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D70"]
[WhiteElo "1617"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nb6 6. d4 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O 8.
Be2 Bg4 9. O-O N8d7 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 e5 12. d5 f5 13. Rc1 a6 14. d6 c6 15.
Na4 Nxa4 16. Qxa4 Kh8 17. exf5 gxf5 18. Bd2 e4 19. Be2 Nf6 20. Bb4 Nd5 21. Qb3
f4 22. Bc4 Nxb4 23. Qxb4 f3 24. g3 Be5 25. Rcd1 e3 26. fxe3 Qg5 27. g4 f2+ 28.
Rxf2 Qxe3 29. Rdf1 Qg3+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Black "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 g6 4. cxd4 d5 5. e5 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be3 e6 8. Be2
Bg7 9. O-O Nh6 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Nf5 12. Qd2 f6 13. exf6 Qxf6 14. Re1 Ncxd4
15. Bxd5 O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Villegas, Franco"]
[Black "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Bc5 4. Nf3 d6 5. c3 Nc6 6. Bb3 h6 7. h3 Be6 8. Bc2
Qe7 9. b4 Bb6 10. a4 a6 11. Nbd2 d5 12. Qe2 d4 13. a5 Ba7 14. Nc4 Bxc4 15. dxc4
dxc3 16. O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.10"]
[White "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Black "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D48"]
[BlackElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 e6 4. e3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3
a6 9. Bd2 c5 10. Ne2 Bb7 11. Ng3 Bd6 12. O-O O-O 13. Ng5 h6 14. N5e4 Nxe4 15.
Bxe4 Bxg3 16. Bxb7 Bxh2+ 17. Kh1 Rb8 18. Kxh2 Rxb7 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.11"]
[White "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Black "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E01"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. d4 c6 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 Bd6 6. Qc2 Nbd7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
dxc4 9. bxc4 c5 10. Nbd2 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Bc5 12. N4b3 Qc7 13. Nxc5 Nxc5 14. Nb3
Nxb3 15. axb3 e5 16. Be3 a6 17. Rfd1 Rb8 18. Qd3 Bg4 19. h3 Bh5 20. g4 Bg6 21.
Qd6 Qxd6 22. Rxd6 Be4 23. Rxf6 Bxg2 24. Rf5 Be4 25. Rxe5 Bc2 26. b4 f6 27. Re7
Rfe8 28. Rd7 Red8 29. Rd4 Rxd4 30. Bxd4 Bb3 31. c5 Bc4 32. e3 Rd8 33. Rc1 Bb5
34. Kg2 Bc6+ 35. Kg3 Rd5 36. f4 Kf7 37. Kf2 h5 38. Kg3 Kg6 39. Rg1 Kh6 40. gxh5
Rxh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.12"]
[White "March, Diego"]
[Black "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[BlackElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nf3 Be7 7. Bg5 O-O 8.
cxd5 Nxd5 9. Bxe7 Nxe7 10. Bd3 Nbc6 11. O-O Ng6 12. Be4 Bd7 13. Re1 Kh8 14. Qe2
Qb8 15. Red1 Re8 16. Ng5 Kg8 17. Qh5 Nce7 18. Qxh7+ Kf8 19. d5 f5 20. d6 fxe4
21. dxe7+ Nxe7 22. Qh8+ Ng8 23. Rxd7 Re7 24. Rxe7 Kxe7 25. Qxg7+ Kd8 26. Qf8+
Kd7 27. Qf7+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.13"]
[White "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Black "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Nc3 Qd6 8.
Bb5 e6 9. Be3 Nf6 10. h3 Bh5 11. Be2 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. Qb3 Qb4 14. Qxb4 Nxb4
15. a3 Nbd5 16. Rac1 Rac8 17. Nxd5 Nxd5 18. g4 Bg6 19. Ne5 Bd6 20. Nxg6 hxg6
21. Bf3 Nf4 22. Rxc8 Rxc8 23. Rc1 Rxc1+ 24. Bxc1 Nxh3+ 25. Kg2 Nf4+ 26. Bxf4
Bxf4 27. Bxb7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.14"]
[White "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Black "Brito, Moises"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A05"]
[WhiteElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. d3 Nf6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. e4 d5 8. exd5
Nxd5 9. Nxd5 Qxd5 10. Nd2 Qd8 11. Nc4 Be6 12. c3 Qd7 13. Be3 Bd5 14. Qe2 Rfd8
15. Rad1 Qe6 16. Rfe1 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Qd5+ 18. Qf3 Qxf3+ 19. Kxf3 Rd5 20. Ke2 b5
21. Nd2 f5 22. Nb3 b4 23. Rc1 bxc3 24. bxc3 Rb8 25. Bxc5 Rxb3 26. axb3 Rxc5 27.
d4 Rb5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.15"]
[White "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Black "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. d4 c6 4. Nc3 Qa5 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Bd2 Qc7 8.
Qe2 e6 9. h3 Bh5 10. O-O Bd6 11. Rfe1 O-O 12. Qd3 Bg6 13. Qe2 Nbd7 14. Bd3 Rad8
15. Bg5 Bf4 16. Rad1 Bxg5 17. Nxg5 Nb6 18. Bxg6 hxg6 19. Nce4 Nbd5 20. c4 Nb6
21. b3 Rd7 22. Nc5 Re7 23. Qe5 Qxe5 24. dxe5 Nh7 25. Nge4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.16"]
[White "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Black "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D37"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. Bf4 Nbd7 6. e3 Bb4 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nb6 10. Bd3 Nbd5 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Qa5 13. Rc1 Qxa2 14. O-O Bxc3
15. bxc3 Qxc2 16. Rxc2 b5 17. Rb1 h5 18. Ne5 Bb7 19. Bxf6 Nxf6 20. c4 b4 21.
Ra2 c5 22. dxc5 Rfc8 23. c6 Bxc6 24. Nxc6 Rxc6 25. Rxb4 Rd8 26. Rb3 Rcd6 27.
Raa3 a5 28. Rc3 Ne4 29. c5 Rd5 30. Bf1 Nxc3 31. Rxc3 Rc8 32. c6 a4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.17"]
[White "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Black "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[PlyCount "18"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. d3 Nf6 4. g3 g6 5. Be3 d6 6. h3 Bg7 7. Qd2 a6 8. Bg2 O-O
9. h4 Nd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.18"]
[White "Murga, Caleb"]
[Black "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B10"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. dxe4 e5 5. Ngf3 Qc7 6. h3 Be7 7. Bc4 h6 8. c3
b5 9. Bb3 Nf6 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 Nbd7 12. a3 Nc5 13. Bc2 b4 14. cxb4 Ne6
1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.19"]
[White "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Black "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. d3 Nf6 7. Bg5 h6 8.
Bxf6 Qxf6 9. Nbd2 Bc5 10. Qc1 O-O 11. Ne1 Be2 12. Nef3 Bxf1 13. Qxf1 Qf4 14.
Nc4 Rae8 15. c3 f6 16. Rd1 Ba7 17. Na5 Bb6 18. Nb3 a5 19. h3 f5 20. Nbd2 fxe4
21. Nxe4 Re6 22. c4 Rg6 23. Kh1 Bd4 24. b3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.20"]
[White "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C16"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd2 Bxc3 5. Bxc3 Ne7 6. e5 Nd7 7. f4 c5 8. Qd2
O-O 9. O-O-O c4 10. g4 f6 11. exf6 Nxf6 12. Bg2 Nxg4 13. Bf3 Nh6 14. Ne2 a5 15.
Rhg1 b5 16. Qe1 Nhf5 17. Ng3 Nh4 18. Bg4 Nef5 19. Nxf5 Nxf5 20. Bxf5 Rxf5 21.
Qg3 Qc7 22. Rdf1 b4 23. Bd2 Ba6 24. Re1 Re8 25. Kb1 g6 26. Rh1 Qg7 27. Re5 Rxe5
28. dxe5 Qb7 29. h4 d4 30. Rg1 Re7 31. h5 Rg7 32. Qg5 Qc8 33. hxg6 Rxg6 34.
Qxg6+ hxg6 35. Rxg6+ Kf7 36. Rf6+ Kg7 37. f5 exf5 38. Bh6+ Kh7 39. e6 Qg8 40.
e7 Bb5 41. Rf8 Qg1+ 42. Bc1 d3 43. cxd3 cxd3 44. a3 d2 45. Rxf5 dxc1=Q+ 46. Ka2
Qa1+ 47. Kb3 Qe3+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.05"]
[Round "6.21"]
[White "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Black "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C01"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d4 Bb4 6. Bd2 O-O 7. a3 Bxc3 8.
Bxc3 Re8+ 9. Be2 Bg4 10. O-O Nc6 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 Qd6 13. Qd3 Qf4 14. Rae1
Ne4 15. Bxe4 Rxe4 16. Rxe4 Qxe4 17. Qb5 Rb8 18. Re1 a6 19. Qc5 Qf5 20. Re2 Qd7
21. b4 b6 22. Qxc6 Qxc6 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Williams, Justus D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D26"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. c4 d5 4. e3 dxc4 5. Bxc4 a6 6. O-O b5 7. Bd3 Bb7 8. Qe2
Nbd7 9. Rd1 Qb8 10. e4 c5 11. d5 e5 12. b3 Be7 13. Bb2 O-O 14. Nbd2 Ne8 15. Ne1
g6 16. g3 f5 17. f3 Bc8 18. Ng2 fxe4 19. fxe4 c4 20. bxc4 Bc5+ 21. Ne3 Qa7 22.
Re1 Ndf6 23. Kg2 Qd7 24. Rf1 Ra7 25. Nf3 Qh3+ 26. Kh1 Bg4 27. Bxe5 Bxf3+ 28.
Rxf3 Bxe3 29. Qxe3 Ng4 30. Rxf8+ Kxf8 31. Qg1 Rf7 32. Bd4 bxc4 33. Bxc4 Nef6
34. Re1 Nh5 35. Qg2 Qxg2+ 36. Kxg2 g5 37. d6 Rb7 38. Rf1+ Ke8 39. d7+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Black "Pichot, Alan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "2197"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. d4 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nxe4 8.
d5 Nd6 9. Na3 Ne5 10. Ba4 O-O 11. Re1 Nec4 12. Nxc4 Nxc4 13. Qe2 Nb6 14. Bb3 a5
15. a4 d6 16. Qxe7 Bf5 17. Bg5 Qd7 18. Bf6 Rfe8 19. Qxd7 Nxd7 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21.
Nd4 Nc5 22. Bc4 Kf6 23. Nb5 Rxe1+ 24. Rxe1 Nxa4 25. b3 Nb6 26. Nxd6 Nxc4 27.
Nxc4 b5 28. Nd6 a4 29. bxa4 bxa4 30. h4 Kg7 31. Nb5 Ra5 32. Nc3 a3 33. Ra1 Kf6
34. f4 Bc2 35. Kf2 Bb3 36. Kf3 a2 37. Ke3 Ke7 38. Kd4 f5 39. Ke5 Rc5 40. Rc1
Kf7 41. Kd4 Rc4+ 42. Kd3 Rb4 43. g3 Bxd5 44. Kc2 Be4+ 45. Nxe4 fxe4 46. g4 h5
47. gxh5 gxh5 48. Ra1 Ra4 49. Kb3 Ra8 50. Kc4 Kf6 51. Kd4 Kf5 52. Ke3 Ra3+ 53.
Kd4 e3 54. Kc4 e2 55. Kb4 e1=Q+ 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Black "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 c6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. Nge2 O-O 7. O-O Na6 8. h3
Ne8 9. Be3 Nac7 10. Qd2 Bd7 11. Rad1 Qc8 12. Kh2 f5 13. Rde1 fxe4 14. Nxe4 Nf6
15. N2c3 Rf7 16. Bf4 Ne6 17. Be3 d5 18. Ng5 Nxg5 19. Bxg5 Qf8 20. Bf4 Nh5 21.
Be5 Nf6 22. Re2 Re8 23. Rfe1 Bc8 24. f4 Nd7 25. Bxg7 Kxg7 26. Nd1 Nf6 27. Nf2
Bf5 28. g4 Bc8 29. Nd3 Nd7 30. Qe3 Kg8 31. c3 Rd8 32. g5 h5 33. h4 Rg7 34. Bh3
Kh8 35. Qf3 Rh7 36. Re6 Nf6 37. gxf6 Bxe6 38. Nc5 Qxf6 39. Bf1 Rf8 40. Bd3 Bf5
41. Re3 Bxd3 42. Rxd3 Qf5 43. Re3 e6 44. Nd3 Re7 45. Re5 Qf6 46. Rg5 Rg7 47.
Nc5 Rfg8 48. Qd3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Black "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A24"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 Nbd7 8. Rb1
a5 9. a3 Re8 10. b4 axb4 11. axb4 e4 12. dxe4 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 Rxe4 14. Ng5 Re8
15. Bd5 Rf8 16. Bg2 Qe7 17. Nf3 Nb6 18. Bg5 f6 19. c5 dxc5 20. bxc5 Na4 21. Be3
Be6 22. Rxb7 Nc3 23. Qc2 Nd5 24. Bd4 Bf5 25. Qb3 Be6 26. Qb2 Bc8 27. Rb3 Ba6
28. Re1 Bc4 29. Ra3 Rab8 30. Qc1 Bb5 31. c6 Rfd8 32. Bc5 Qe8 33. Nd4 f5 34. Rb3
Bxd4 35. Bxd4 Bxc6 36. Rxb8 Rxb8 37. Bxd5+ Bxd5 38. Qxc7 Rb7 39. Qd6 Qe4 40.
Qd8+ Kf7 41. Qf6+ Ke8 42. f3 Qe7 43. Qe5 Qxe5 44. Bxe5 Re7 45. f4 Kf7 46. Rc1
Ke6 47. Rb1 Rb7 48. Ra1 Rd7 49. Ra6+ Kf7 50. Ra4 Ke6 51. Kf2 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B55"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 g6 6. c4 Bg7 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. Nc2
O-O 9. Be3 b6 10. Be2 Bb7 11. Qd2 Rc8 12. Rc1 Nd7 13. Nd4 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 f5 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. exf5 Rxf5 17. O-O Ne5 18. b3 Qc7 19. f4 Nd7 20. Bg4 Kg8 21. Bxf5
gxf5 22. Nd5 Qc5+ 23. Qe3 e6 24. Qxc5 Nxc5 25. Nc3 Kg7 26. Rfe1 Ne4 27. b4 Kf6
28. a3 h5 29. c5 bxc5 30. bxc5 d5 31. c6 Rxc6 32. Rc2 Ba6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Black "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1812"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Bg4 7. c4 Bb4+ 8.
Kf1 O-O 9. h3 Nxf2 10. Kxf2 Bxf3 11. gxf3 Qh4+ 12. Kg2 f5 13. Be3 Nc6 14. Nc3
Nxd4 15. Bxd4 Qxd4 16. Be2 Bxc3 17. bxc3 Qxc3 18. cxd5 Rfe8 19. Qd3 Qe5 20.
Rae1 f4 21. h4 Rad8 22. Bd1 Qb2+ 23. Re2 Rxe2+ 24. Qxe2 Qf6 25. Qe6+ Qxe6 26.
dxe6 Kf8 27. Bb3 Ke7 28. Rc1 Rc8 29. Rc4 c5 30. Rxf4 Rc7 31. Rf7+ Kd6 32. Rxc7
Kxc7 33. Bd5 b5 34. Kf2 Kd6 35. Ke3 b4 36. Kd3 a5 37. Kc4 a4 38. h5 g6 39. hxg6
hxg6 40. f4 a3 41. Kb5 Kxd5 42. e7 b3 43. e8=Q b2 44. Qxg6 c4 45. Qc2 c3 46.
Kb4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Black "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Black "March, Diego"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Black "Villegas, Franco"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D45"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Qa5 7. Bd2 Bb4 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Bd3 a6 11. O-O Bb7 12. a3 Bxc3 13. Bxc3 Qb6 14. Bb4 Rc8 15.
Rac1 Qd8 16. Rfd1 a5 17. Bd6 Nb6 18. Bc5 Na4 19. b4 Nxc5 20. dxc5 Qc7 21. h3
O-O 22. Be4 Rfd8 23. Nd4 Nxe4 24. Qxe4 Rd5 25. Rd2 Rcd8 26. Rcd1 axb4 27. axb4
Ra8 28. Nb3 Ra4 29. Rb1 g6 30. Rxd5 cxd5 31. Qd4 h5 32. Qc3 e5 33. Na5 Bc6 34.
Ra1 d4 35. exd4 exd4 36. Qxd4 f6 37. Kh1 Qxa5 38. Rxa4 Qxa4 39. Qd8+ Kg7 40.
Qc7+ Kh6 41. Qxc6 Qa1+ 42. Kh2 Qe5+ 43. g3 Qb2 44. Kg2 Qxb4 45. Qd5 Qc3 46. c6
b4 47. Qd7 b3 48. c7 b2 49. c8=Q Qxc8 50. Qxc8 b1=Q 51. Qf8+ Kg5 52. h4+ Kf5
53. Qc5+ Ke6 54. Qc8+ Kd6 55. Qf8+ Ke6 56. Qg8+ Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.10"]
[White "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Black "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Black "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 d6 6. Be3 h6 7. O-O O-O 8. Nbd2
Bg4 9. h3 Bh5 10. Re1 Re8 11. Nf1 Bg6 12. Ng3 d5 13. Qd2 dxc4 14. dxc4 Qe7 15.
Nh4 Kh8 16. Nxg6+ fxg6 17. Qe2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.12"]
[White "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "1656"]
[BlackElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "213"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 c5 6. d5 O-O 7. Be2 e5 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. a3 a6 10. b4 b6 11. bxc5 bxc5 12. Rb1 Ne8 13. Qa4 Nb6 14. Qa5 Rb8 15.
Na4 Nf6 16. Bg5 Nbd7 17. Qxd8 Rxd8 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Rxb8 Nxb8 20. Nd2 Rf8 21.
Rb1 Bd7 22. Nb6 Bg5 23. Nb3 Bd8 24. Na5 f5 25. f3 fxe4 26. fxe4 Ba4 27. Bd3 Nd7
28. Nxa4 Bxa5 29. Rb7 Rd8 30. Ra7 Nb8 31. Kf2 Rf8+ 32. Ke2 Rf7 33. Rxf7 Kxf7
34. Bc2 Nd7 35. Nb2 Nb6 36. Bb3 Bc3 37. Nd3 Bd4 38. Kf3 a5 39. h4 h6 40. g4 g5
41. h5 Kf6 42. Ke2 Ke7 43. Kd2 Kd7 44. Kc2 Kc7 45. Nc1 Nd7 46. Kd3 Nf6 47. Bd1
Bb2 48. Nb3 a4 49. Na5 Bxa3 50. Nc6 Bb4 51. Bf3 Ng8 52. Kc2 Kd7 53. Kb2 Nf6 54.
Ka2 Ke8 55. Na7 Kd7 56. Nb5 Ke7 57. Nc7 Nd7 58. Ne6 Kf7 59. Bd1 Nb6 60. Be2 a3
61. Kb3 Na4 62. Nd8+ Kf6 63. Nc6 Nc3 64. Bf3 a2 65. Kb2 Ba3+ 66. Ka1 Bc1 67.
Na5 Be3 68. Kb2 Bd4 69. Nb7 Nxe4+ 70. Kxa2 Nc3+ 71. Kb3 e4 72. Bg2 e3 73. Bf1
e2 74. Bxe2 Nxe2 75. Nxd6 Be5 76. Ne4+ Ke7 77. Nxc5 Nd4+ 78. Ka4 Bd6 79. Ne4
Be5 80. c5 Kd7 81. Kb4 Nc6+ 82. Kb5 Nd4+ 83. Kb6 Bc7+ 84. Kb7 Be5 85. c6+ Kd8
86. d6 Nb5 87. c7+ Nxc7 88. dxc7+ Bxc7 89. Kc6 Be5 90. Kd5 Ba1 91. Ke6 Ke8 92.
Ng3 Bc3 93. Nf5 Bd2 94. Nxh6 Kf8 95. Kf6 Be3 96. Kg6 Bd4 97. Nf7 Kg8 98. h6 Kf8
99. h7 Bg7 100. h8=Q+ Bxh8 101. Nxh8 Kg8 102. Nf7 Kf8 103. Nxg5 Kg8 104. Ne4
Kh8 105. Kf7 Kh7 106. g5 Kh8 107. Nc3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.13"]
[White "Brito, Moises"]
[Black "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.14"]
[White "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Black "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E13"]
[BlackElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nf3 b6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 Bb7 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 g5 9. Bg3 d6 10. e3 Qe7 11. Bd3 Nc6 12. a4 O-O-O 13. Nd2 Nd7 14. Be4 a5
15. Rb1 f5 16. Bxc6 Bxc6 17. Qb3 e5 18. c5 dxc5 19. Bxe5 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Qxe5 21.
Nc4 Qd5 22. f3 Rhe8 23. O-O Qe6 24. Nxb6+ Kb7 25. Nd7+ Ka7 26. Qxe6 Rxe6 27.
Nxc5 Rxe3 28. Nb3 Rxc3 29. Nxa5 Rd5 30. Nxc6+ Rxc6 31. Rfc1 Rdc5 32. Rd1 Rd6
33. Rdc1 Rb6 34. Kf2 Rxb1 35. Rxb1 Rc4 36. Rd1 Rxa4 37. Rd7 Kb7 38. Rh7 Ra6 39.
h4 Rg6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Black "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.16"]
[White "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Black "Murga, Caleb"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Bf5 7. Bf4 Be7
8. Qd2 a6 9. h3 h6 10. Be2 Nd7 11. O-O-O Nf6 12. Bd3 Qd7 13. g4 Bxd3 14. Qxd3
O-O-O 15. Rhe1 Rhe8 16. Nd4 Bf8 17. Nf5 Qa4 18. Qd4 Qxa2 19. b3 Qa3+ 20. Kb1
Qc5 21. Qxc5 dxc5 22. c4 Rxd1+ 23. Rxd1 Ne4 24. Rf1 g5 25. Be3 Nd6 26. Bxc5
Nxf5 27. Bxf8 Rxf8 28. gxf5 Re8 29. f4 Re3 30. fxg5 hxg5 31. Kc1 Rxh3 32. Rg1
f6 33. Kd2 Rf3 34. c3 Rxf5 35. Kd3 Kd7 36. b4 Rf3+ 37. Kd4 Rf4+ 38. Kd3 g4 39.
c5 f5 40. c4 Rf3+ 41. Kd4 g3 42. Ke5 f4 43. Rd1+ Ke7 44. Rg1 Rf2 45. Ke4 g2 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.17"]
[White "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.18"]
[White "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Black "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.19"]
[White "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Black "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[BlackElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.20"]
[White "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Black "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Result "*"]
[ECO "A00"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

 *

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - RS"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "7.21"]
[White "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Black "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 h6 5. Nc3 d6 6. O-O Be7 7. Ne2 O-O 8. h3
Na5 9. Bb3 Nxb3 10. axb3 Be6 11. d4 exd4 12. Nexd4 Nxe4 13. Re1 Nf6 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Rxe6 Qd7 16. Qe2 Bd8 17. Qc4 d5 18. Qe2 Ne4 19. Nd4 c5 20. Bxh6 Bf6
21. Bxg7 Qxg7 22. Nf5 Qh7 23. Qg4+ Kf7 24. Nd6+ Nxd6 25. Rxd6 Rae8 26. Rxa7
Re1+ 27. Kh2 Be5+ 28. g3 Bxd6 29. Rxb7+ Be7 30. Qf4+ Ke8 31. Rb8+ Kd7 32. Qa4+
Ke6 33. Qc6+ Ke5 34. f4+ Kd4 35. c3+ Ke3 36. c4 Qc2# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d4 d5 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. c4
c6 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. Nc3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 Bg4 12. Rb1 Nd7 13. Rb5 Nb6 14. h3 Bh5
15. c4 Bxf3 16. Qxf3 dxc4 17. Bc2 Qd7 18. a4 Rab8 19. Bd2 Nc8 20. Bf5 Qc7 21.
Bxh7+ Kxh7 22. Rh5+ Kg8 23. Qf5 g6 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Pichot, Alan"]
[Black "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[BlackElo "1812"]
[Annotator "Carvalho,Carlos"]
[PlyCount "140"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. c4 Nf6 7. Bd3 Bc5 8.
O-O Rb8 9. Nc3 O-O 10. b3 Bb7 11. Bb2 Bd4 12. Rc1 d5 13. Qe2 Re8 14. Rfd1 Bxc3
15. Bxc3 d4 16. Bd2 c5 17. f3 Bc6 18. Qe1 Ra8 19. g4 a5 20. a4 Re7 21. Bg5 Rb7
22. Bc2 h6 23. Bh4 g5 24. Bg3 Nd7 25. h4 f6 26. hxg5 hxg5 27. Kg2 Nf8 28. Qe2
Rh7 29. Rh1 Raa7 30. Qd2 Ne6 31. Bd3 Qb6 32. Qc2 Rab7 33. Rxh7 Rxh7 34. Rh1
Rxh1 35. Kxh1 Qc7 {(=)} 36. Qh2 Nd8 37. Qd2 Nb7 38. Kg1 Qg7 39. Qh2 Be8 {(=)}
40. Kf1 Bg6 41. Ke1 Be8 42. Kd1 Bg6 43. Kc1 Be8 44. Kd1 Bg6 45. Kc1 Be8 46. Kb2
Bg6 47. Be1 Be8 48. Bd2 Bg6 49. Qg3 Be8 50. Qe1 Qc7 51. Qh1 Kg7 52. Qh2 Bg6 53.
Qg2 Be8 54. Be1 Bg6 55. Bf2 Be8 56. f4 exf4 57. e5 fxe5 58. Qe4 Kg8 59. Qf5 Qe7
60. Be4 Nd6 61. Bd5+ Kg7 62. Qd3 e4 63. Bxd4+ cxd4 64. Qxd4+ Qf6 65. Kc3 e3 66.
Bf3 Qxd4+ 67. Kxd4 Bc6 68. Be2 f3 69. Kxe3 fxe2 70. Kxe2 Kf6 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Williams, Justus D"]
[Black "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B77"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "1917"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. e4 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Bc4 O-O 8. f3
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. Bb3 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 b5 12. h4 a5 13. h5 e5 14. Be3 a4 15. Bd5
b4 16. Ne2 Nxd5 17. exd5 Qe7 18. hxg6 fxg6 19. Bg5 Bf6 20. Bxf6 Qxf6 21. Ng3
Bf5 22. Nxf5 Qxf5 23. Qxb4 Qxc2 24. Qd2 Rfc8 25. Qh6 Ra7 26. Qh3 Re8 27. O-O
Qc5+ 28. Kh2 Rb8 29. Qh4 Rab7 30. Qxa4 Qxd5 31. Rfd1 Qe6 32. b3 d5 33. Qa5 Rd7
34. Rac1 Kg7 35. Rc5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D38"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bxf6 Qxf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. g3 c5 8. cxd5
exd5 9. Bg2 Nc6 10. O-O Bxc3 11. bxc3 Be6 12. Qb3 Rb8 13. dxc5 O-O 14. Qa3 Rfc8
15. e3 a6 16. Rac1 Na7 17. Nd4 Qe7 18. Nb3 Nc6 19. Rcd1 Ne5 20. f4 Nc4 21. Qc1
Rd8 22. Rfe1 f5 23. Bf1 Bf7 24. Rd4 a5 25. Bxc4 dxc4 26. Nd2 Qxc5 27. Nf3 Be6
28. Red1 Rd5 29. Ne5 Rc8 30. g4 Rxd4 31. Rxd4 fxg4 32. Qb1 Qe7 33. Qb6 Ra8 34.
e4 Ra6 35. Qd8+ Qxd8 36. Rxd8+ Kh7 37. f5 Bxf5 38. exf5 Rf6 39. Nxc4 Rxf5 40.
Nd6 Rc5 41. Rc8 Rd5 42. Nxb7 Rd1+ 43. Kg2 Rd2+ 44. Kg3 Rxa2 45. c4 a4 46. c5
Rc2 47. Kxg4 a3 48. Ra8 a2 49. Kf5 Rxh2 50. Ke6 Rc2 51. Kd7 h5 52. c6 h4 53. c7
h3 54. Rxa2 Rxa2 55. c8=Q h2 56. Qc1 Rd2+ 57. Ke6 Rc2 58. Qxc2+ Kg8 59. Qxh2 g5
60. Nd6 g4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D94"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. d4 Bg7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bc4 Nxc3 8.
bxc3 c5 9. O-O Qc7 10. Bb3 b6 11. Ba3 Bb7 12. Rc1 Nd7 13. Qe2 Rfb8 14. Rfd1 e6
15. Ng5 h6 16. Nf3 Nf6 17. Ne5 Ne4 18. Nd3 c4 19. Ne1 cxb3 20. axb3 a5 21. c4
Rc8 22. Nd3 Ba6 23. Qf3 Ng5 24. Qe2 a4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Black "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B31"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Re1 a6 7. Bxc6 dxc6 8. h3
O-O 9. d4 cxd4 10. cxd4 Qc7 11. b3 Rd8 12. Bb2 c5 13. Qc1 Nd7 14. Nbd2 b6 15.
Qc2 Bb7 16. Rac1 Qb8 17. d5 Nf8 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Nc4 Qc7 20. Rcd1 f6 21. Qc3
h6 22. Rd2 Rd7 23. Ne3 Rad8 24. Qb2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Black "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "139"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 e6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nc6 8.
Nbd2 Qd8 9. Bb5 Bd7 10. O-O Be7 11. h3 O-O 12. Rc1 a6 13. Bxc6 Bxc6 14. Nc4 Nd5
15. Nfe5 Bb5 16. a4 Bxc4 17. Nxc4 Rc8 18. Qb3 Bb4 19. Ne5 Qe7 20. Rc4 b5 21.
axb5 axb5 22. Nc6 Qd6 23. Rxb4 Nxb4 24. Nxb4 h6 25. Rd1 Rc4 26. Nd3 Rb8 27. Bf4
Qb6 28. Bxb8 Qxb8 29. Ne5 Rc7 30. d5 exd5 31. Qxd5 Qc8 32. Qd8+ Qxd8 33. Rxd8+
Kh7 34. Rd5 f6 35. Nf3 Rc1+ 36. Kh2 Rc2 37. Rxb5 Rxf2 38. Rb7 Kg6 39. b4 Rb2
40. b5 Kf5 41. Rxg7 Ke6 42. Rg6 Kf7 43. Rxh6 Rxb5 44. Rh7+ Kg6 45. Rc7 Rb2 46.
Rc6 Kg7 47. Nd4 Rb4 48. Nf5+ Kg6 49. Ne7+ Kf7 50. Nd5 Rh4 51. Rxf6+ Kg7 52. Rf4
Rh5 53. Ne3 Ra5 54. h4 Kh6 55. Rf5 Ra3 56. Re5 Rd3 57. g4 Ra3 58. Re6+ Kg7 59.
g5 Ra4 60. Kg3 Kf7 61. Re5 Kg6 62. Re6+ Kf7 63. Rf6+ Kg7 64. Nf5+ Kh7 65. g6+
Kg8 66. h5 Ra3+ 67. Kg4 Ra1 68. Nh6+ Kg7 69. Rf7+ Kh8 70. Rh7# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Black "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. e3 c6 6. Qc2 Nbd7 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
a6 9. b3 Re8 10. Bb2 Nf8 11. Rfd1 Qc7 12. e4 dxe4 13. Nxe4 N8d7 14. Rac1 Nxe4
15. Qxe4 Nf6 16. Qb1 Rd8 17. Ne5 g6 18. h4 b6 19. Nxc6 Re8 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7 21.
Bf3 Rb8 22. Qa1 Nd7 23. h5 Bb7 24. d5 e5 25. hxg6 hxg6 26. Re1 Qg5 27. Rc2 Qe7
28. Rce2 f6 29. g3 Kg7 30. Bg2 Qc5 31. Qc1 Rh8 32. Ba3 Qc8 33. Bd6 Ra8 34. f4
b5 35. c5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "March, Diego"]
[Black "Brito, Moises"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Qe2 O-O 7. d4 cxd4 8.
cxd4 d5 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. e5 Ne4 11. Nc3 Nxc3 12. bxc3 Qa5 13. Bb2 Ba6 14. Qe3
Bxf1 15. Kxf1 Qb5+ 16. Qe2 Rfb8 17. Qxb5 Rxb5 18. Ba3 e6 19. Rc1 Bf8 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.10"]
[White "Villegas, Franco"]
[Black "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "1872"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Be7 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. e5 Nfd7 6. c3 c5 7. Ne2 Nc6 8. f4 f6
9. Nf3 O-O 10. O-O fxe5 11. fxe5 cxd4 12. cxd4 Nb4 13. Bb1 Rf7 14. a3 Nc6 15.
Qd3 Nf8 16. Nf4 a5 17. Nh3 b6 18. Nhg5 Bxg5 19. Nxg5 Rxf1+ 20. Qxf1 Qe7 21. Qd3
Ba6 22. Qh3 h6 23. Nf3 Be2 24. Be3 Bxf3 25. Qxf3 Nh7 26. Ba2 Rd8 27. Rc1 Na7
28. Qg4 Kh8 29. Bb1 Rc8 30. Rf1 Rf8 31. Qg6 Rxf1+ 32. Kxf1 Nf8 33. Qc2 Qd7 34.
g4 h5 35. gxh5 Qf7+ 36. Qf2 Qxf2+ 37. Kxf2 Nc6 38. Kg3 Nh7 39. Bg6 Nf8 40. Be8
Ne7 41. Bg5 Nf5+ 42. Kf2 Nxd4 43. Bd8 Nb3 44. Bxb6 Nc1 45. Ke3 a4 46. Bxa4 g6
47. hxg6 Nxg6 48. Kd2 Nd3 49. Kxd3 Nxe5+ 50. Ke2 Nc4 51. Bc7 Kg8 52. b4 Nxa3
53. b5 Nxb5 54. Bxb5 Kf7 55. Ke3 Kf6 56. Kf4 Kg6 57. Ke5 Kh5 58. Kxe6 d4 59.
Kd5 Kh4 60. Kxd4 Kh3 61. Bg3 Kg4 62. Be2+ Kg5 63. h4+ Kh6 64. Bf4+ Kh7 65. Bd3+
Kh8 66. Be5+ Kg8 67. h5 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.11"]
[White "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Black "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. c4 c6 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 e5 5. d3 Be7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O Re8 8. Rb1
h6 9. b4 Bf8 10. e4 Nbd7 11. d4 Qc7 12. Qa4 Nb6 13. Qa5 Qe7 14. c5 Nc4 15. Qa4
exd4 16. Nxd4 Qe5 17. Nf3 Qe7 18. b5 cxb5 19. Nxb5 Be6 20. cxd6 Qd7 21. e5 Ne4
22. Qc2 Rec8 23. Nc7 Bf5 24. Qxc4 Nxd6 25. exd6 Bxb1 26. Qb5 Qxb5 27. Nxb5 Bd3
28. Nc7 Bxf1 29. Bxf1 Bxd6 30. Nxa8 Rxc1 31. Nd4 Rc8 32. Nb5 Bc5 33. Nac7 a6
34. Bh3 Rd8 35. Nc3 Rd2 36. Ne4 Rc2 37. Nd5 b6 38. Nec3 Rxf2 39. Ne4 Rxa2+ 40.
Nxc5 bxc5 41. Bf1 Ra1 42. Kg2 a5 43. Nc3 a4 44. Kf3 Rxf1+ 45. Ke2 Rc1 46. Nxa4
Rc2+ 47. Kd1 Rxh2 48. Nxc5 Rg2 49. Ne4 f5 50. Nd6 Rxg3 51. Nxf5 Rf3 52. Ne7+
Kf7 53. Nc6 Rd3+ 54. Ke2 Rd5 55. Nb4 Rb5 56. Nd3 Kf6 57. Nf4 g5 58. Nh5+ Kg6
59. Ng3 Rb4 60. Kf3 Rb3+ 61. Kg4 h5+ 62. Nxh5 Rb4+ 63. Kg3 Kxh5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.12"]
[White "Murga, Caleb"]
[Black "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B01"]
[BlackElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 c6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. h3 Bf5 7. Bd2 e6 8. a3
Qc7 9. Nh4 Bg6 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Bd3 Nbd7 12. Qf3 Bd6 13. O-O-O O-O-O 14. g4
Nb6 15. Bg5 Be7 16. Bf4 Qd7 17. Be2 Nfd5 18. Nxd5 Nxd5 19. Bg3 Rdf8 20. Qd3
Bg5+ 21. Kb1 Nf4 22. Qf3 Nxe2 23. Qxe2 Rh7 24. h4 Rfh8 25. h5 Bf6 26. Be5 gxh5
27. Bxf6 gxf6 28. Rxh5 Rxh5 29. gxh5 Qd5 30. Rh1 Qxh1+ 31. Ka2 Qxh5 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.13"]
[White "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Black "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nxe5 Bxc3 5. bxc3 O-O 6. d3 Re8 7. Nf3 d5 8.
e5 Bg4 9. Bf4 Nc6 10. d4 Ne4 11. Bd3 f6 12. O-O fxe5 13. dxe5 Rf8 14. Bxe4 dxe4
15. Qxd8 Nxd8 16. Ng5 Rxf4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.14"]
[White "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Black "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 c6 4. O-O Bf5 5. d3 e6 6. c4 Be7 7. Qb3 Qb6 8. Be3
Qxb3 9. axb3 a6 10. Nc3 Nbd7 11. Rfe1 O-O 12. Nh4 Bg6 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. f3 Rad8
15. Bf2 Bb4 16. Red1 Rfe8 17. e4 dxe4 18. dxe4 Bc5 19. Rd2 Bxf2+ 20. Kxf2 Nc5
21. Rad1 Rxd2+ 22. Rxd2 Nxb3 23. Rd6 Re7 24. e5 Nd7 25. f4 Na5 26. Bf1 Nb3 27.
Ne4 Nbc5 28. Ke3 Nxe4 29. Kxe4 Kf8 30. b4 Ke8 31. Kd4 Nb6 32. b5 axb5 33. cxb5
Rc7 34. bxc6 bxc6 35. Kc5 Nd7+ 36. Kc4 Ke7 37. Bg2 Nb6+ 38. Kc5 Nd5 39. Rxc6
Rxc6+ 40. Kxc6 Ne3 41. Bh3 g5 42. fxg5 Nc4 43. Kc5 Nxe5 44. Bg2 Ng4 45. h3 Ne3
46. Be4 Nf1 47. g4 Ng3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.15"]
[White "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. d3 fxe4 5. dxe4 Nf6 6. O-O Bc5 7. Bxc6 bxc6 8.
Nxe5 Qe7 9. Nd3 Bb6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. c3 Ba6 13. Qc2 O-O 14. c4 Qd4
15. Nd2 d5 16. Nb4 Bb7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.16"]
[White "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B73"]
[WhiteElo "1763"]
[BlackElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O Nc6 9. Bf3 Ne5 10. Be2 Bd7 11. f3 a6 12. Bf2 Rc8 13. Bg3 Nc4 14. Bxc4 Rxc4
15. Nde2 Nh5 16. Bf2 Be5 17. a3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.17"]
[White "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Black "Chang Tamayo, Javier Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D48"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c6 4. e3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3
a6 9. Bd2 Bb7 10. O-O Bd6 11. e4 c5 12. e5 cxd4 13. exf6 dxc3 14. fxg7 Rg8 15.
Bxc3 f6 16. Re1 Kf7 17. Nh4 Rxg7 18. Qh5+ Kf8 19. Bxh7 Qc7 20. Ng6+ Ke8 21.
Nf4+ Ke7 22. Ng6+ Ke8 23. Nf4+ Ke7 24. Rxe6+ Kf8 25. Ng6+ Kf7 26. Nf4+ Kf8 27.
Rae1 Qb8 28. Ng6+ Kf7 29. Re7+ Bxe7 30. Rxe7# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.18"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A09"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e4 e6 4. Bxc4 c5 5. Nc3 Be7 6. d3 a6 7. a4 Nc6 8. O-O
Nd4 9. Be3 Bf6 10. Nd2 Bg5 11. f4 Bh6 12. Ne2 e5 13. Nb3 Nxe2+ 14. Qxe2 exf4
15. Qh5 g6 16. Qe5+ Kf8 17. Bxc5+ Ne7 18. Qxh8# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.19"]
[White "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Black "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C62"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bd7 6. Nxc6 Bxc6 7. Bxc6+ bxc6
8. O-O Nf6 9. Re1 Be7 10. Nc3 O-O 11. Bf4 h6 12. e5 dxe5 13. Bxe5 Bd6 14. Qf3
Bxe5 15. Rxe5 Re8 16. Rae1 Qd2 17. Rxe8+ Rxe8 18. Rxe8+ Nxe8 19. Qd1 Qg5 20. h3
f5 21. Qe1 Nf6 22. Kh2 Qh4 23. Qe6+ Kh8 24. Qxf5 Qa4 25. Nxa4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.20"]
[White "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Black "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E91"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be3 Nbd7 7. Be2 c5 8. d5
e5 9. Qd2 a6 10. O-O-O Ng4 11. h3 Nxe3 12. Qxe3 Nb6 13. Rdg1 Bd7 14. g4 Nc8 15.
Kb1 Ne7 16. h4 Qa5 17. a3 b5 18. Na2 bxc4 19. Bxc4 Rfb8 20. Nd2 Bb5 21. Nc3
Bxc4 22. Nxc4 Qd8 23. h5 Rb7 24. hxg6 fxg6 25. Qh3 h6 26. g5 h5 27. Qe6+ Kh7
28. Qxd6 Qxd6 29. Nxd6 Rd7 30. Nc4 Rb8 31. f3 Nc8 32. Rg2 Nd6 33. Nxd6 Rxd6 34.
Na4 c4 35. Rc1 Rb3 36. Rf2 Rd8 37. Rxc4 Bf8 38. Ka2 Rb7 39. Rcc2 Rf7 40. Rc6
Ra8 41. Nc5 a5 42. Ne6 a4 43. Rc7 Rxc7 44. Nxc7 Rc8 45. Ne6 Bc5 46. Rc2 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.06"]
[Round "8.21"]
[White "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Black "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B18"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. Bc4 Ngf6 8.
Bg5 e6 9. O-O Be7 10. Qd2 O-O 11. Nh4 Nb6 12. Bd3 Qxd4 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. Bxf6
Bxf6 15. Nh5 gxh5 16. Qe2 Qe5 17. Be4 Rfd8 18. f4 Qc5+ 19. Kh1 Nc4 20. b4 Qe3
21. Qxc4 Bxa1 22. Rxa1 Rd4 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1917"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 Be6
8. Qd2 Nc6 9. O-O-O Qd7 10. Kb1 a6 11. Nd4 Nxd4 12. cxd4 d5 13. Be5 f6 14. Bg3
O-O-O 15. Bd3 Bd6 16. Rde1 Rde8 17. f3 Kb8 18. Qf2 Bf7 19. Rxe8+ Bxe8 20. Bxd6
Qxd6 21. Qg3 Qxg3 22. hxg3 h6 23. Re1 Bf7 24. Kc1 Re8 25. Rxe8+ Bxe8 26. Kd2
Kc8 27. g4 Kd7 28. a3 Kd6 29. b4 b5 30. Ke3 g5 31. Bf5 Bd7 32. Bg6 Be6 33. Bd3
c6 34. g3 Bd7 35. Bf5 Be6 36. Bg6 Bd7 37. Bd3 Be6 38. c3 Bd7 39. Kf2 Be6 40.
Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Chong Chinchay, Eric Joel"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "1812"]
[BlackElo "1994"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bd7 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Be2 g6 8. O-O
Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Re8 11. Rae1 Qa5 12. Nb3 Qb4 13. Qc2 Na5 14. Nxa5 Qxa5
15. f4 Rac8 16. f5 e6 17. fxg6 hxg6 18. Rd1 d5 19. Bg5 Nxe4 20. Nxe4 dxe4 21.
Rxd7 Qxg5 22. Qxe4 Qc5+ 23. Kh1 Re7 24. Qxb7 Rxd7 25. Qxd7 Rc7 26. Qd2 Rb7 27.
b3 Qe7 28. Rd1 Kh7 29. Bf3 Rc7 30. Qd6 e5 31. Kg1 Bh6 32. Qxe7 Rxe7 33. Kf2 Rc7
34. Rd5 Bg7 35. Ke3 f5 36. Be2 g5 37. g4 f4+ 38. Ke4 Kg8 39. c5 a5 40. Bc4 Kf8
41. a3 Ke7 42. b4 axb4 43. axb4 Ra7 44. c6 Kf6 45. b5 Ra4 46. Rc5 Bf8 47. c7
Bxc5 48. c8=Q Rxc4+ 49. Kd5 Rc2 50. Qf5+ Ke7 51. Qxc2 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin"]
[Black "Pichot, Alan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2197"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg7 6. h3 e5 7. d3 Qe7 8. Be3
Nf6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Nc3 Rd8 11. Bh6 Nh5 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. Nh2 c4 14. Ne2 Be6 15.
Qc3 cxd3 16. cxd3 Qf6 17. f4 exf4 18. Qxf6+ Kxf6 19. Nxf4 Nxf4 20. Rxf4+ Kg7
21. Rf3 Rd4 22. Kf2 Rad8 23. Ke2 f5 24. exf5 Bxf5 25. Rd1 c5 26. g4 Be6 27. b3
b5 28. Re3 R4d6 29. Nf3 a5 30. Rc1 Rc8 31. d4 cxd4 32. Rxc8 Bxc8 33. Rd3 Kf6
34. Rxd4 Rc6 35. Kd2 Be6 36. Rf4+ Ke7 37. Nd4 Rd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Williams, Justus D"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D39"]
[WhiteElo "2029"]
[BlackElo "2200"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Bg5 dxc4 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Qa4+ Nc6 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 Qd5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. g3 Bd7 11. Qc2 Na5 12. e4 Qc6 13. Nd2 Nb3 14. Rb1
Nxd2 15. Kxd2 e5 16. Bg2 Qd6 17. Ke2 Qxa3 18. dxe5 Ba4 19. Qc1 Qxc1 20. Rhxc1
Bb3 21. exf6 a5 22. e5 Ra7 23. f4 O-O 24. Ke3 a4 25. f5 Re8 26. Kf4 a3 27. Re1
a2 28. Ra1 c6 29. e6 Ra5 30. Bf3 Kf8 31. g4 Bc2 32. h4 Rea8 33. Be4 Bxe4 34.
Rxe4 b5 35. g5 Ra3 36. h5 Rxc3 37. g6 Rh3 38. e7+ Ke8 39. g7 Rh4+ 40. Kg5 Rxe4
41. g8=Q+ Kd7 42. Qxa8 Rd4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Sosa, Tomas"]
[Black "Villegas, Franco"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1994"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. b3 d5 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Qg4 g6 6. f4 Bg7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. Na3
a6 9. c3 c5 10. Nc2 Nc6 11. d4 Ne7 12. Qh3 Qc7 13. Bd3 b5 14. O-O Qb6 15. g4 f5
16. exf6 Rxf6 17. Qg3 c4 18. Be2 Nc6 19. Kh1 Bb7 20. Rae1 Raf8 21. Ba3 Re8 22.
Nh4 b4 23. Nxb4 Nxb4 24. Bxb4 cxb3 25. axb3 a5 26. Ba3 Qxb3 27. Rb1 Qxa3 28.
Rxb7 Rf7 29. Bb5 Rd8 30. Qe3 Qd6 31. Nf3 Nf6 32. Rxf7 Kxf7 33. Ng5+ Kg8 34. Ra1
Nxg4 35. Qxe6+ Qxe6 36. Nxe6 Rb8 37. Rxa5 Nf2+ 38. Kg2 Nd1 39. Bc6 Nxc3 40.
Bxd5 Nxd5 41. Rxd5 Bh6 42. f5 Re8 43. Re5 Kf7 44. fxg6+ hxg6 45. Ng5+ Bxg5 46.
Rxg5 Re4 47. Rd5 Ke6 48. Rd8 Ke7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Brito, Moises"]
[Black "Borda, Cesar Armando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C59"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 d5 5. exd5 Na5 6. Bb5+ c6 7. dxc6 bxc6 8.
Be2 h6 9. Nf3 e4 10. Ng1 Bd6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. d3 exd3 13. Bxd3 Re8+ 14. Nge2 Ng4
15. h3 Qh4 16. Rf1 Nxf2 17. Rxf2 Bg3 18. Kf1 Bxf2 19. Ne4 Rxe4 20. Bxe4 Bb6 21.
Qe1 Qxe4 22. Bxh6 gxh6 23. Qg3+ Qg6 24. Qc3 Ba6 25. Qf3 Bxe2+ 26. Qxe2 Qf6+ 27.
Ke1 Qh4+ 28. Kf1 Qc4 29. Qxc4 Nxc4 30. b3 Ne3+ 31. Ke2 Nxc2 32. Rc1 Nd4+ 33.
Kd3 Rd8 34. Ke4 Re8+ 35. Kd3 Re3+ 36. Kc4 Re2 37. Rd1 Rxg2 38. a4 Rg3 39. a5
Bxa5 40. Rxd4 Rc3# 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Leon Magallanes, Isaac"]
[Black "Blanco, Cristofer"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 c6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. Be2 O-O 7. g4 Qa5 8. Kf1
Nbd7 9. h4 c5 10. d5 a6 11. Bd2 Qc7 12. h5 Ne8 13. Qe1 Ne5 14. f3 f6 15. hxg6
hxg6 16. Qg3 Qb6 17. b3 Nc7 18. f4 Nd7 19. f5 Ne5 20. Nf3 Kf7 21. Nxe5+ fxe5
22. Kg2 Ke8 23. Rh7 gxf5 24. Rxg7 Kd8 25. Qh4 Re8 26. Bg5 Bd7 27. Bxe7+ Kc8 28.
gxf5 Qb4 29. Qg3 b5 30. f6 bxc4 31. Bxc4 Bb5 32. Bxb5 Nxb5 33. Qh3+ Kc7 34.
Bd8+ Kb8 35. Qd7 Ra7 36. Qxe8 Rxg7+ 37. fxg7 Qxc3 38. Ba5+ Kb7 39. Bxc3 Nxc3
40. Qc6+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Munoz, Francisco"]
[Black "Carreno Torres, Antonio Paolo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E41"]
[WhiteElo "1958"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. e3 c5 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. O-O Bxc3 8. bxc3
cxd4 9. cxd4 O-O 10. Ba3 Re8 11. Qc2 h6 12. Ne5 Qc7 13. f4 dxc4 14. Qxc4 Nd5
15. Rae1 Bd7 16. Qc2 Rac8 17. Bh7+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Huaman Pino, Jose Max"]
[Black "Tapia Huerta, Josias Alipio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E21"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bh4 O-O 6. Nf3 Be7 7. e3 d5 8. Be2
c5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. Qxd5 Qb6 13. Qb3 Qxb3 14. axb3
b6 15. O-O Bb7 16. Bc4 Nc6 17. Bd5 Rab8 18. Bxc6 Bxc6 19. Rxa7 Rfd8 20. Ne5 Be8
21. Raa1 Rd2 22. Nc4 Rdd8 23. Rfd1 Bc6 24. h3 Re8 25. Ne2 Rbc8 26. Nd4 Bd5 27.
Ra6 Rb8 28. Nf5 Be6 29. Ng3 b5 30. Ne4 bxc4 31. Nxc5 cxb3 32. Nxe6 Rxe6 33.
Rxe6 fxe6 34. Rd3 Kf7 35. Kf1 Kf6 36. Ke2 Ke5 37. Kd2 Ke4 38. f3+ Kf5 39. Kc3
e5 40. e4+ Kf4 41. Kc4 Kg3 42. Rxb3 Rc8+ 43. Kd5 Kxg2 44. Kxe5 Kxh3 45. Kf5
Rc5+ 46. e5 h5 47. Rb7 h4 48. Rxg7 Kh2 49. Kf6 h3 50. e6 Kh1 51. Rh7 Kg2 52. e7
Rc8 53. Kf7 h2 54. e8=Q 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.10"]
[White "Gonçalves, Leonardo Yamamoto"]
[Black "March, Diego"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[BlackElo "1872"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Bg7 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be3 Bg4 8. Be2
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Qb6 10. Nd5 Qa5+ 11. Bd2 Qd8 12. Bc3 e6 13. Ne3 Nf6 14. Qb3 Rb8
15. d5 exd5 16. exd5 Na5 17. Qa4+ Qd7 18. Qxd7+ Kxd7 19. Bxa5 b6 20. Bc3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.11"]
[White "Tello Chavez, Isaac Valentino"]
[Black "Martinez Ramirez, Anthony"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[BlackElo "1656"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bf4 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. e3 Nf6 6. Bd3 Be7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. h3
b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Re1 cxd4 11. exd4 Rc8 12. Re3 h6 13. Ne5 Nxe5 14. dxe5 Nd7
15. Rg3 Bh4 16. Rg4 h5 17. Rxg7+ Kxg7 18. Qxh5 Rh8 19. Qg4+ Kf8 20. Nf3 Nc5 21.
Bc2 Ne4 22. Bxe4 dxe4 23. Nd4 Rg8 24. Bh6+ Ke7 25. Qxh4+ Ke8 26. Qh5 e3 27. f3
e2 28. Nxe2 Qd3 29. Nd4 Bd5 30. Kh2 b5 31. a3 a5 32. Qh4 Rg6 33. Bg5 Rg8 34.
Qf4 Rc7 35. a4 b4 36. Nb5 Rd7 37. Nd6+ Rxd6 38. exd6 Qg6 39. h4 bxc3 40. bxc3
Rf8 41. Qf6 Qxf6 42. Bxf6 Rg8 43. c4 Rg6 44. cxd5 Rxf6 45. dxe6 Rxe6 46. Rd1
Kd7 47. h5 Re5 48. g4 f5 49. Rd4 fxg4 50. fxg4 Rg5 51. Kh3 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.12"]
[White "Takeda, Lucas Koji"]
[Black "Canales Aravena, Nicolas Ignacio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D13"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Qb3 b6 7. Bf4 e6 8. Nb5
Na6 9. Qa4 Bb4+ 10. Nc3+ Qd7 11. Qxa6 O-O 12. a3 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 Qc6 14. Rc1 Ne4
15. Ne5 Qe8 16. e3 f6 17. Bb5 Qh5 18. Nd7 Rfd8 19. f3 Ng5 20. c4 e5 21. dxe5
Bxd7 22. exf6 gxf6 23. cxd5 Bxb5 24. Qxb5 Re8 25. O-O Qg6 26. Kh1 h5 27. d6 h4
28. d7 Rf8 29. Bd6 Rfd8 30. Be7 Rdb8 31. d8=Q+ Rxd8 32. Bxd8 Rxd8 33. Qc4+ Kh8
34. Qxh4+ Kg7 35. Rc7+ Kg8 36. Qc4+ Kh8 37. Rxa7 Nh7 38. Qc3 b5 39. e4 Ng5 40.
Rc7 Rg8 41. Rc8 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Sousa, Felipe Mazim De"]
[Black "Vivas, Fabian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A43"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 d6 3. c4 b5 4. b3 g6 5. Bb2 Nf6 6. Nd2 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. Bd3 Qa5
9. f3 bxc4 10. Bxc4 Re8 11. Qc2 e6 12. Bc3 Qc7 13. Ne2 exd5 14. Bxd5 Nxd5 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. exd5 Nd7 17. Kf2 Ba6 18. Nc4 Nb6 19. Ng3 Nxd5 20. Rad1 Bxc4 21.
Qxc4 Ne3 22. Qc3+ f6 23. Rd3 Nf5 24. Nxf5+ gxf5 25. Rhd1 Re6 26. Rd5 Rae8 27.
Rxf5 Re2+ 28. Kg1 Qe7 29. Rfd5 Re1+ 30. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 31. Qxe1 Rxe1+ 32. Kf2 Ra1
33. a4 Ra2+ 34. Kg3 Ra3 35. Rxd6 Rxb3 36. Rd7+ Kg6 37. Rxa7 c4 38. Rc7 c3 39.
a5 h5 40. a6 Kg5 41. h4+ Kf5 42. a7 Ra3 43. Rc5+ Kg6 44. Rxc3 Rxa7 45. Rc8 Ra4
46. Rg8+ Kf7 47. Rb8 Kg6 48. Re8 f5 49. Rg8+ Kh6 50. Rg5 f4+ 51. Kh3 Ra1 52.
Kh2 Ra4 53. Kg1 Ra1+ 54. Kf2 Rh1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.14"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Jimenez, Leonardo Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A13"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. b3 Bf6 8. d4
c5 9. Ba3 Nd7 10. e4 Nc7 11. e5 Be7 12. Re1 Nb5 13. Bb2 Qc7 14. dxc5 Bxc5 15.
a4 Bb4 16. Re2 Nc5 17. axb5 Qb6 18. Na3 Rd8 19. Qc2 Bd7 20. Bd4 Rac8 21. Qb2
Bxa3 22. Qxa3 Bxb5 23. Rc2 Rd5 24. Rac1 Qd8 25. Rxc5 Rcxc5 26. Rxc5 Rxc5 27.
Qxc5 a6 28. h3 Kh8 29. Ng5 h6 30. Nxf7+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.15"]
[White "Gonzalez, Sebastian"]
[Black "Kimelman, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C05"]
[BlackElo "1853"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. c3 c5 6. f4 Nc6 7. Ndf3 Qb6 8. Ne2
Be7 9. g3 cxd4 10. cxd4 f6 11. Bh3 Na5 12. b3 fxe5 13. fxe5 Nc6 14. Bf4 Nf8 15.
O-O Bd7 16. Kh1 O-O-O 17. Bg5 h6 18. Bxe7 Nxe7 19. a4 g5 20. a5 Qa6 21. b4 Bb5
22. Re1 Rg8 23. Bg4 h5 24. Bxh5 g4 25. Nd2 Nf5 26. Nc3 Nxd4 27. Nxb5 Qxb5 28.
Bxg4 Kb8 29. Be2 Nxe2 30. Qxe2 Qxb4 31. a6 b6 32. Reb1 Qg4 33. Qb5 Rd7 34. Qc6
Qd4 35. Rc1 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.16"]
[White "Cruz, Arquias Sofocles Gui"]
[Black "Costa Curta Junior, Antonio L"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B02"]
[WhiteElo "1772"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. exd5 Nxd5 4. Bc4 Nxc3 5. Qf3 Nd5 6. Bxd5 e6 7. Bxb7 Bxb7
8. Qxb7 Nd7 9. Nf3 Bc5 10. O-O Rb8 11. Qe4 Qf6 12. d4 Bd6 13. Rb1 h6 14. b3 g5
15. h3 Rg8 16. c4 h5 17. Bxg5 Rxg5 18. Nxg5 Qxg5 19. f4 Qg7 20. Rbe1 Nf6 21.
Qf3 Kd7 22. f5 Rf8 23. fxe6+ fxe6 24. Qe3 Re8 25. Rf3 h4 26. Ref1 Rf8 27. Qd3
Nh7 28. Rxf8 Nxf8 29. c5 Bg3 30. d5 Ke7 31. c6 Qe5 32. dxe6 Qxe6 33. Qf3 Ng6
34. Rd1 Ne5 35. Qe3 Nxc6 36. Qg5+ Qf6 37. Rd7+ Ke6 38. Qd5# 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.17"]
[White "Bravo Jaramillo, Alexander"]
[Black "Mendoza Sosaya, Eric"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C68"]
[WhiteElo "1763"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. d3 Qf6 7. Nbd2 O-O-O
8. Qe2 h5 9. h3 g5 10. hxg4 hxg4 11. Nh2 Qh6 12. Qxg4+ Kb8 13. Ndf3 Qh7 14. Qf5
Qxf5 15. exf5 f6 16. Be3 Rd7 17. Rfd1 Bd6 18. Kf1 Kc8 19. Ke2 e4 20. dxe4 Bxh2
21. Rxd7 Kxd7 22. Rh1 Ne7 23. Rxh2 Rxh2 24. Nxh2 b5 25. Ng4 Ng8 26. Bd4 Ke7 27.
Kd3 a5 28. Bxf6+ Nxf6 29. Nxf6 Kxf6 30. Kd4 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.18"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Murga, Caleb"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1617"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 d5 3. Bg5 Nbd7 4. e3 a6 5. Bd3 e6 6. Nbd2 Be7 7. O-O h6 8. Bh4
O-O 9. Bg3 Re8 10. Ne5 c5 11. c3 c4 12. Bc2 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Nh7 14. f4 Qb6 15.
Bxh7+ Kxh7 16. Qc2+ Kg8 17. Rf3 f5 18. Bf2 Qc7 19. Rg3 g5 20. Nf3 g4 21. h3 h5
22. hxg4 hxg4 23. Nh2 Kh8 24. Nxg4 fxg4 25. Qg6 Bf8 26. Qxe8 Qg7 27. Qh5+ Qh7
28. Qxh7+ Kxh7 29. Rxg4 Bd7 30. Kf1 Be8 31. Ke2 Bh6 32. Rh4 Kg6 33. Rah1 Bg7
34. g4 Bd7 35. Rh5 b5 36. Rg5+ Kf7 37. Rh7 Rg8 38. f5 exf5 39. gxf5 Bxf5 40.
Rhxg7+ Rxg7 41. Rxf5+ Ke7 42. Bh4+ Ke8 43. e6 Rg2+ 44. Kf3 Rg7 45. Rxd5 Rf7+
46. exf7+ Kxf7 47. e4 Ke6 48. b4 cxb3 49. axb3 Kf7 50. Kf4 Ke6 51. Re5+ Kd7 52.
Rd5+ 1-0

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.19"]
[White "Colmán Gonzalez, Diego Adrian"]
[Black "Cardoso, Leandro Ubialli"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B10"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Nxd7 6. Nc3 Ngf6 7. O-O e6
8. a3 Bc5 9. d4 Bb6 10. h3 O-O 11. b4 Rc8 12. Ne2 Ne4 13. Qd3 Qc7 14. Ne1 Ndf6
15. Bf4 Qc4 16. Qxc4 Rxc4 17. c3 Nxc3 18. Nxc3 Rxc3 19. Be5 Nd7 20. Nf3 Rc4 21.
Bd6 Rfc8 22. Ne5 Nxe5 23. dxe5 a6 24. g3 Ba7 25. Kg2 Bb8 26. Bxb8 Rxb8 27. Rac1
Rbc8 28. Rxc4 Rxc4 29. Kf3 h6 30. h4 b5 31. Kg2 Rc3 32. Ra1 f6 33. exf6 gxf6
34. a4 Rb3 35. axb5 axb5 36. Ra6 Kf7 37. Ra7+ Kg6 38. h5+ Kf5 39. Rh7 Rxb4 40.
Rxh6 Ra4 41. Rh7 Ra8 42. Rb7 Rh8 43. Kf3 Kg5 44. Rxb5 Kxh5 45. Rb6 Re8 46. Rb5
Kg6 47. Kg4 f5+ 48. Kh3 Kf6 49. f3 Rd8 50. g4 fxg4+ 51. fxg4 e5 52. Rb6+ Kg5
53. Re6 Kf4 54. Rf6+ Ke3 55. Kg2 e4 56. g5 d4 57. Kf1 d3 58. Ke1 d2+ 59. Kd1
Rc8 0-1

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.20"]
[White "Fretes Romero, Matias"]
[Black "Escobosa Briseno, Alejandro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B12"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bd3 Bxd3 6. Qxd3 Nd7 7. f4 Bb4 8. Nf3
Ne7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bd2 Bxc3 11. Bxc3 Nf5 12. g4 Ne7 13. Ng5 Ng6 14. Bd2 h6 15.
Nf3 Ne7 16. f5 Rb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Festival Panamericano da Juven"]
[Site "Bento Gonçalves - Rio Grande d"]
[Date "2010.08.07"]
[Round "9.21"]
[White "Benites  Narcizo, Gregorio"]
[Black "Ottonelo Gandarias, Diego"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D30"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2010.08.02"]

1. d4 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. a3 Bd6 6. Nc3 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bd3
O-O 9. b4 Bb7 10. Bb2 Re8 11. O-O Ne4 12. Qc2 Ndf6 13. Rac1 Rc8 14. Nb5 a6 15.
Na7 Ra8 16. Nc6 Qd7 17. Nce5 Qe7 18. Nc6 Bxc6 19. Qxc6 Qd7 20. Qxd7 Nxd7 21.
Nd2 Nxd2 22. Rfd1 Ne4 23. Bxe4 Rxe4 24. h3 Nf6 25. Rd3 Re7 26. f3 Nh5 27. g4
Ng3 28. Kf2 f5 29. f4 Ne4+ 30. Kf3 fxg4+ 31. hxg4 Rb8 32. g5 a5 33. b5 Rf8 34.
Kg2 h5 35. gxh6 gxh6 36. Kf3 Ng5+ 37. Kf2 Rg7 38. Rh1 Ne4+ 39. Ke1 Rg2 40. Bc1
Nf2 41. Kf1 Nxd3 42. Kxg2 Nxc1 43. Rxc1 Bxa3 44. Rxc7 a4 45. Rc6 Bc1 46. Rxb6
a3 47. Ra6 Rb8 48. b6 Bb2 49. Kf3 Rxb6 50. Rxb6 a2 51. Rb8+ Kf7 52. Rb7+ Ke6
53. Ra7 a1=Q 54. Rxa1 Bxa1 55. Kg4 h5+ 56. Kg5 h4 57. f5+ Kf7 58. Kxh4 Kf6 59.
Kg4 Bc3 60. e4 Bxd4 61. exd5 Be5 1/2-1/2

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office