PGN Chess Game Polish Boys Championship U14 (POL)

Download this file.

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Black "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C15"]
[WhiteElo "1945"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nge2 Nc6 5. a3 Ba5 6. Be3 Nge7 7. e5 Nf5 8. Ng3
Nxe3 9. fxe3 Qg5 10. Qf3 f6 11. b4 Nxb4 12. axb4 Bxb4 13. Kd2 fxe5 14. Qh5+
Qxh5 15. Nxh5 exd4 16. exd4 O-O 17. Kd3 c6 18. Be2 e5 19. Ng3 e4+ 20. Kd2 c5
21. dxc5 d4 22. Ngxe4 dxc3+ 23. Kc1 g6 24. Rd1 Bf5 25. Bf3 Bxe4 26. Bxe4 Bxc5
27. Bxb7 Be3+ 28. Kb1 Rab8 29. Rd7 Rf7 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Black "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "160"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 c6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Qc2 O-O 8. e3
h6 9. Bh4 Ne4 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. Nxe4 dxe4 12. Nd2 f5 13. Bc4+ Be6 14. Qb3 Bxc4
15. Nxc4 Kh7 16. O-O Na6 17. a3 Qe6 18. Rac1 Rf7 19. Qc3 c5 20. Rfd1 Rd8 21.
Ne5 Rc7 22. Qc4 Qxc4 23. Rxc4 b5 24. Rc3 cxd4 25. Rxc7 Nxc7 26. Nc6 Rd6 27.
Nxd4 Ne6 28. Kf1 Nxd4 29. exd4 g5 30. Ke2 f4 31. f3 e3 32. Kd3 Kg6 33. Ke4 Kf6
34. d5 Rd8 35. Kd4 Rc8 36. Kd3 Ke5 37. g3 Kxd5 38. gxf4 gxf4 39. Rg1 Re8 40.
Ke2 Re6 41. Rg7 a6 42. h4 Kc4 43. Rf7 Kb3 44. Rxf4 Kxb2 45. Re4 Rc6 46. Rxe3
Rc2+ 47. Kd3 Rc3+ 48. Kd4 Rxa3 49. f4 Ra4+ 50. Ke5 Rc4 51. f5 a5 52. f6 a4 53.
f7 Rc8 54. Kd4 Rf8 55. Re2+ Kb3 56. Rf2 a3 57. Kc5 b4 58. Rf3+ Ka4 59. Rf6 a2
60. Kc4 Rc8+ 61. Kd5 Kb3 62. Rf3+ Kb2 63. Rf2+ Ka3 64. f8=Q Rxf8 65. Rxf8 b3
66. Kc4 Kb2 67. Ra8 a1=Q 68. Rxa1 Kxa1 69. Kxb3 Kb1 70. h5 Ka1 71. Kc3 Ka2 72.
Kd4 Kb3 73. Ke5 Kc4 74. Kf6 Kd5 75. Kg6 Ke6 76. Kxh6 Kf6 77. Kh7 Kf7 78. h6 Kf8
79. Kh8 Kf7 80. h7 Kf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Black "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C88"]
[WhiteElo "1914"]
[BlackElo "2229"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. a4
Bb7 9. d3 d6 10. Nc3 b4 11. Ne2 h6 12. Ng3 Re8 13. Nf5 Bf8 14. N3h4 d5 15. exd5
Na5 16. Ba2 Bxd5 17. Bxd5 Qxd5 18. Qf3 Qxf3 19. Nxf3 Nc6 20. Be3 Rad8 21. Rad1
Kh7 22. h3 g6 23. Ng3 Nd5 24. Ne4 f5 25. Ned2 f4 26. Ne4 fxe3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Kh1 d6 8. c4
Be7 9. Nc3 b6 10. Bd2 Bb7 11. Qe2 Nbd7 12. f3 Ne5 13. b3 Nxd3 14. Qxd3 Nd7 15.
Rae1 Bf6 16. Nde2 Rd8 17. Nf4 h6 18. Nh5 O-O 19. Nxf6+ Nxf6 20. Be3 Rfe8 21.
Bd4 Nd7 22. f4 Nc5 23. Qg3 e5 24. fxe5 dxe5 25. Nd5 Bxd5 26. exd5 Nd7 27. Re4
Qd6 28. Rg4 g6 29. Be3 h5 30. Rg5 Kg7 31. Rxh5 Rh8 32. Bh6+ Kg8 33. Rh4 Nf6 34.
Qf3 Rxh6 35. Rxh6 Kg7 36. Rh3 Rd7 37. Qe3 Nh5 38. Rxh5 gxh5 39. Qg5+ Kf8 40.
Qxh5 Ke8 41. Qh8+ Ke7 42. Rf5 Qg6 43. Rxe5+ Kd6 44. Qb8+ Rc7 45. Re1 Kd7 46.
Qe8+ Kd6 47. Qf8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Black "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B95"]
[WhiteElo "1897"]
[BlackElo "2136"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Be7 8. f3
b5 9. a3 Bb7 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. g4 Rc8 12. h4 Nb6 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. g5 Be7 15.
f4 d5 16. f5 e5 17. f6 gxf6 18. Nf5 d4 19. gxf6 Bf8 20. Ng7+ Bxg7 21. fxg7 Rg8
22. Qh6 Qc7 23. Bh3 dxc3 24. Bxc8 cxb2+ 25. Kb1 Nxc8 26. Qxh7 Ne7 27. Rd2 Bc8
28. Rhd1 Be6 29. Rd6 Bg4 30. R1d2 f6 31. Rxf6 Qa5 32. Rf8+ Rxf8 33. gxf8=Q+
Kxf8 34. Qh8+ Kf7 35. Rd6 Qe1+ 36. Kxb2 Qf2 37. Qxe5 Qxh4 38. Qf4+ Kg7 39. e5
Ng6 40. Qd4 Qg5 41. Qa7+ Kh6 42. Qd4 Kg7 43. Qa7+ Kh6 44. Qd4 Kg7 45. e6+ Qe5
46. c3 Bf5 47. Rd7+ Kf6 48. Rf7+ Kg5 49. Qd2+ Nf4 50. Qd8+ Kg4 51. Qd1+ Kg5 52.
Qg1+ Bg4 53. e7 Qe2+ 54. Ka1 Nd3 55. Qb1 Kg6 56. Rf4 Kg5 57. Rd4 Bf5 58. Rxd3
Bxd3 59. e8=Q Qxe8 60. Qxd3 Qe6 61. Kb2 Kf6 62. Qd4+ Ke7 63. Qa7+ Kf6 64. Qd4+
Kf5 65. Qf2+ Kg5 66. Qg3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Black "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B09"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bd3 c5 7. dxc5 dxc5 8. e5
Nh5 9. O-O Bh6 10. f5 Bxc1 11. Qxc1 Nc6 12. Qh6 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Qd4+ 14. Kh1 Qxe5
15. fxg6 hxg6 16. Bxg6 Qg7 17. Bxf7+ Rxf7 18. Qxh5 Bd7 19. Rxf7 Qxf7 20. Qg5+
Kh8 21. h3 Kh7 22. Re1 Be6 23. Re4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. e5 d5 8. Be2
a6 9. d4 Nf5 10. dxc5 Qa5 11. g4 Qxc5+ 12. Kg2 Ne3+ 13. Bxe3 Qxe3 14. Qd2 Qxd2
15. Nxd2 g5 16. f5 Bxe5 17. Nf3 Bf6 18. Rae1 Bd7 19. fxe6 fxe6 20. Nxd5 exd5
21. Bxa6+ Kd8 22. Bxb7 Rxa2 23. Bxc6 Bxc6 24. Re6 Bb5 25. Rd1 Rf8 26. Rxd5+ Bd7
27. Rb6 Kc7 28. Rb4 Bc6 29. Rf5 Be7 30. Rc4 Rxf5 31. gxf5 Rxb2 32. Kg3 Kb7 33.
h4 Bd6+ 34. Kg4 h5+ 35. Kxh5 Bxf3+ 36. Kxg5 Rb1 37. Rc3 Rg1+ 38. Kf6 Bh5 39.
Rd3 Kc7 40. c4 Bf8 41. Re3 Rg4 42. c5 Bxc5 43. Rd3 Bd4+ 44. Ke7 Re4+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Black "Polok, Kacper"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Bg5 O-O 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8. O-O
Qb6 9. Rb1 Re8 10. h3 Ne5 11. Nxe5 dxe5 12. Be3 Qa5 13. a3 Bd7 14. Ne2 Rac8 15.
b4 cxb4 16. axb4 Qa2 17. Ra1 Qb2 18. Qd2 a5 19. Rfb1 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Black "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. O-O Nxe4 7. cxd4 Be7 8.
d5 Nb8 9. Re1 Nd6 10. Bd3 O-O 11. Nc3 b6 12. Bf4 Ne8 13. Qc2 h6 14. Qd2 f5 15.
Qc2 d6 16. Nd4 g5 17. Bd2 f4 18. Nf5 Bxf5 19. Bxf5 Ng7 20. Be6+ Nxe6 21. Rxe6
Rf6 22. Rae1 Bf8 23. Nb5 Na6 24. Bc3 Rxe6 25. Rxe6 Qd7 26. Rg6+ Kf7 27. Rf6+
Kg8 28. Nd4 Re8 29. Ne6 Nc5 30. Qg6+ Bg7 31. Nxg7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.10"]
[White "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B80"]
[WhiteElo "2025"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 b5 8. f3
Nbd7 9. O-O-O Bb7 10. g4 h6 11. h4 b4 12. Nce2 d5 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. Bf2 Rc8 15.
Re1 Qa5 16. Kb1 Nc3+ 17. bxc3 bxc3 18. Qe3 Qb6+ 19. Nb3 Bc5 20. Ned4 Qb4 21.
Kc1 Bd5 22. Kd1 Rd8 23. Bd3 Bxb3 24. axb3 Nf8 25. Qf4 Bxd4 26. Re4 e5 27. Rxe5+
Ne6 28. Bxd4 Qxd4 29. Qxd4 Rxd4 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.11"]
[White "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Black "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1852"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 Nh6 7. b4 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nf5 9. Bb2 Be7 10. g4 Nh4 11. Nxh4 Bxh4 12. Nc3 Qxd4 13. Qxd4 Nxd4 14. Nxd5
Nc2+ 15. Kd2 exd5 16. Kxc2 Bxg4 17. Rg1 h5 18. f4 Bf5+ 19. Bd3 Rc8+ 20. Kd2
Bxd3 21. Kxd3 Rg8 22. Bd4 a6 23. Rac1 Rc6 24. Be3 Kd7 25. Kd4 Ke6 26. Rc5 Bd8
27. f5+ Kxf5 28. Kxd5 g5 29. Rf1+ Kg6 30. Rxc6+ bxc6+ 31. Kxc6 Re8 32. Bd4 Re6+
33. Kd5 g4 34. a4 Bg5 35. b5 axb5 36. axb5 Bd8 37. Rf4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Black "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 e6 2. e4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ Qxf6 6. Nf3 Qd8 7. Bd3 c5 8.
dxc5 Bxc5 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. c3 h6 11. Bf4 Bd6 12. Bxd6 Qxd6 13. O-O-O Qc7 14. Kb1
Bd7 15. Bc2 O-O-O 16. Nd4 Nxd4 17. Rxd4 Kb8 18. Rhd1 Bc6 19. g3 Ka8 20. f4 Rxd4
21. Rxd4 Rd8 22. Qe5 Qxe5 23. fxe5 Rxd4 24. cxd4 Bd5 25. Kc1 b6 26. a3 Kb7 27.
Kd2 f5 28. exf6 gxf6 29. Ke3 Kc6 30. Ba4+ Kd6 31. Kf4 Bc4 32. Bc2 Kd5 33. Ke3
Bf1 34. Bb3+ Bc4 35. Bc2 Bf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.13"]
[White "Golinski, Damian"]
[Black "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1828"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nde2 Be7 8. g4
Be6 9. Bg2 O-O 10. O-O b5 11. a3 Nbd7 12. f4 Qb6+ 13. Kh2 exf4 14. Nxf4 Bc4 15.
g5 Ne8 16. Nfd5 Qd8 17. Rf2 Bxg5 18. e5 Nxe5 19. Bxg5 Qxg5 20. Ne7+ Qxe7 21.
Bxa8 Qh4 22. Rg2 Be6 23. Rg3 Nf6 24. Bf3 Qf4 25. Kg2 Nc4 26. Qc1 Qe5 27. Qe1
Ne3+ 28. Kf2 Nxc2 29. Qxe5 dxe5 30. Rag1 g6 31. Rg5 Nd7 32. Bd5 Bxd5 33. Nxd5
f6 34. R5g3 Nc5 35. R3g2 Nd4 36. Ke3 f5 37. Rc1 f4+ 38. Kf2 Nd3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.14"]
[White "Witek, Pawel"]
[Black "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bg5 d6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Be2 c6 8. Qc2
e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. O-O Qc7 11. Nd2 Re8 12. Rfd1 Nf8 13. c5 Nd5 14. Nde4 Bf5
15. Nxd5 cxd5 16. Rxd5 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 f5 18. Qc4 Qf7 19. Rad1 h6 20. Bd8 f4 21.
e4 Kh7 22. Qa4 Ne6 23. Bc4 Qf8 24. Ba5 Nxc5 25. Qb5 b6 26. Bb4 Rac8 27. Bxc5
Rxc5 28. Rxc5 bxc5 29. Rd7 Rb8 30. Qa5 Rxb2 31. Qxa7 Rb1+ 32. Bf1 c4 33. Qc7
Rc1 34. a4 c3 35. a5 c2 36. a6 Rd1 37. Rxg7+ Qxg7 38. Qxc2 Qd7 39. Qb2 Rxf1+
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.15"]
[White "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Black "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "1817"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5
Nce7 9. c4 Nxd5 10. Qxd5 Be6 11. Qc6+ Bd7 12. Qb7 b4 13. Qxb4 d5 14. Qb7 d4 15.
Qd5 Bb4+ 16. Kd1 Qb8 17. f4 Nf6 18. Qxe5+ Qxe5 19. fxe5 Nxe4 20. Rg1 Bf5 21. h3
d3 22. Be3 Rd8 23. Bb6 Rb8 24. Bd4 O-O 25. g4 Rfd8 26. Ba7 Bg6 27. Bg2 Rb7 28.
Be3 Bxa3 29. bxa3 d2 30. Bxe4 Bxe4 31. Ke2 Rb2 32. Rad1 Bd3+ 33. Kf3 Bxc4 34.
Rg2 Bd5+ 35. Kg3 Bxg2 36. Kxg2 Rxa2 37. Bc5 Rc8 38. Bb4 Rc1 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.16"]
[White "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Black "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bc5 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 Be6 11. Qf3 h6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. Qxf6 gxf6 14.
Rad1 Kh8 15. Bb5 Rab8 16. Ba4 Rfd8 17. Bb3 c6 18. Rd3 Bd6 19. Rfd1 Rg8 20. Ne2
Bf5 21. Rc3 Bg4 22. f3 Bd7 23. Rcd3 Rbe8 24. R3d2 Re5 25. g3 Rge8 26. Kf2 Bh3
27. c3 Bc5+ 28. Nd4 Bb6 29. Ba4 R8e6 30. g4 f5 31. Kg3 fxg4 32. Nxe6 Rxe6 33.
Rd3 Re2 34. fxg4 Bc7+ 35. Kh4 Bg2 36. g5 Bd8 37. Rg3 Re4+ 38. Rg4 Bxg5+ 39. Kg3
Re2 40. h4 f5 41. hxg5 fxg4 42. Bxc6 Bf3 43. Bxd5 Rg2+ 44. Kf4 hxg5+ 45. Kxg5
Rxb2 46. Bxf3 gxf3 47. Rf1 f2 48. Kf4 Rxa2 49. Ke3 a5 50. Kf3 a4 51. Kg2 a3 52.
c4 Rc2 53. Ra1 a2 54. c5 Rb2 55. c6 f1=Q+ 56. Kxf1 Rb1+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.17"]
[White "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Black "Lis, Marek"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "1793"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d6 2. c4 e5 3. d5 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bd2 Bg7 8. e3 O-O
9. Be2 a5 10. Qc2 Na6 11. a3 g5 12. h3 Nc5 13. b3 Qe7 14. Bc1 Nfd7 15. Bb2 e4
16. Nd4 Ne5 17. O-O Ned3 18. Bxd3 Nxd3 19. Nce2 f4 20. Nc1 Nxb2 21. Qxb2 fxe3
22. Nce2 exf2+ 23. Rxf2 Rxf2 24. Kxf2 g4 25. hxg4 Bxg4 26. Rc1 Be5 27. Rh1 Qf6+
28. Kg1 Rf8 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.18"]
[White "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Black "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 c6 8.
Nf3 h6 9. Bf4 Nh5 10. Be5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Nf6 12. O-O O-O 13. h3 Qc7 14. Rc1 Bd7
15. f4 Rae8 16. Qf3 Bd6 17. g4 Be6 18. Nb5 Qd8 19. Nxd6 Qxd6 20. g5 hxg5 21.
fxg5 Ne4 22. Bxe4 dxe4 23. Qxe4 Bxa2 24. Rf4 Bd5 25. Qd3 Re7 26. Rcf1 b5 27.
R1f2 Rb8 28. Rh4 g6 29. Rf6 Be6 30. Qf1 Rbb7 31. Qf2 Qd5 32. e4 Qd6 33. Nxg6
fxg6 34. Rf8+ Kg7 35. Qf6# 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.19"]
[White "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D14"]
[WhiteElo "1643"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c6 3. Nf3 d5 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. d4 Nc6 6. Bf4 Bf5 7. e3 e6 8. Qb3
Bb4 9. Bb5 Qa5 10. O-O O-O 11. Rac1 Rfc8 12. a3 Bxc3 13. bxc3 Qb6 14. Qa4 a6
15. Be2 Na5 16. c4 dxc4 17. Bxc4 Nxc4 18. Rxc4 Bd3 19. Rb4 Bb5 20. Rfb1 Nd5 21.
Qb3 Nxb4 22. Qxb4 Qc6 23. h3 Qc3 24. Bd6 Qxb4 25. Rxb4 Rc4 26. Rb3 Rac8 27. Bc5
f6 28. Nd2 Rc1+ 29. Kh2 Rc2 30. Ne4 Bc6 31. Nd6 Rxf2 32. e4 Rc7 33. d5 Ba4 34.
Rxb7 Rxb7 35. Nxb7 Rb2 36. Nd8 exd5 37. exd5 Bb3 38. Nc6 Bxd5 39. Ne7+ Kf7 40.
Nxd5 Rb5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.20"]
[White "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Black "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1953"]
[BlackElo "1563"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 d5 4. Nf3 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Nf6 6. Nxf6+ Qxf6 7. Bb5+ Bd7
8. Bxd7+ Nxd7 9. d3 Bd6 10. g3 O-O 11. O-O Rad8 12. Rb1 e5 13. fxe5 Nxe5 14.
Kg2 Qe6 15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. b3 Qd5+ 17. Qf3 Qxf3+ 18. Kxf3 Rfe8 19. Bd2 Rd6 20.
Rbe1 Rf6+ 21. Kg2 Rxf1 22. Kxf1 Kf8 23. c3 f5 24. Be3 b6 25. d4 cxd4 26. cxd4
Bd6 27. Bd2 Rxe1+ 28. Kxe1 Kf7 29. Ke2 Ke6 30. Kf3 Kd5 31. Be3 Be7 32. Kf4 g6
33. g4 fxg4 34. Kxg4 Bf6 35. h4 Bxd4 36. Bxd4 Kxd4 37. Kg5 Ke5 38. Kh6 Kf6 39.
Kxh7 g5 40. hxg5+ Kxg5 41. Kg7 Kf5 42. Kf7 Ke5 43. Ke7 Kd4 44. Kd7 Kc3 45. Kc6
Kb2 46. a4 Kxb3 47. Kb5 a5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.21"]
[White "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Black "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[BlackElo "1951"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nc6 8. Nb3
Be7 9. Qf3 Qc7 10. g4 b5 11. Bd3 Bb7 12. O-O-O Rc8 13. Kb1 O-O 14. Ne2 Nb4 15.
Rc1 d5 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. e5 Be7 18. Ned4 Nxd3 19. Qxd3 Qb6 20. h4 Rc4 21. h5 a5
22. c3 Rfc8 23. g5 b4 24. g6 a4 25. gxf7+ Kh8 26. h6 g6 27. Rcg1 axb3 28. Rxg6
bxa2+ 29. Ka1 bxc3 30. bxc3 Qa5 31. Rg7 Qxc3+ 32. Qxc3 Rxc3 33. f8=Q+ Bxf8 34.
Rxb7 Rc1+ 35. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 36. Kxa2 Rc8 37. Nxe6 Bxh6 38. Rd7 Re8 39. f5 Kg8 40.
Rxd5 Be3 41. Kb3 h5 42. Kc4 h4 43. Rd3 Bf2 44. Rh3 Bg3 45. Kd5 Kf7 46. Ng5+ Kg8
47. e6 Kg7 48. Ne4 Rd8+ 49. Kc6 Rd3 50. f6+ Kf8 51. Nxg3 Rxg3 52. Rxh4 Rc3+ 53.
Kd5 Kg8 54. f7+ Kg7 55. Rg4+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.22"]
[White "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. f3 e6 4. Be3 dxe4 5. Nd2 exf3 6. Ngxf3 Nf6 7. Nc4 Bd6 8.
Bd3 Qc7 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Qe2 b6 11. Bf2 Bf4 12. g3 Bd6 13. Be3 Nd5 14. Bd2 Be7
15. Nce5 Nxe5 16. Nxe5 Bf6 17. c4 Bxe5 18. dxe5 Ne7 19. Rae1 Bb7 20. Bc3 Ng6
21. c5 Qe7 22. cxb6 Qc5+ 23. Kh1 axb6 24. Qf3 O-O 25. a3 Qe7 26. Be4 Rab8 27.
Bxc6 Bxc6 28. Qxc6 Rfc8 29. Qe4 Qb7 30. Qxb7 Rxb7 31. Rd1 Ne7 32. Kg2 Nd5 33.
Bd4 Kf8 34. Rf2 Rc4 35. Kf3 Ke7 36. b3 Rc6 37. Rdd2 Rbc7 38. Ke4 Nc3+ 39. Kd3
Nb5 40. Bb2 Nc3 41. Rf4 Rc5 42. Rc2 Nd1 43. Rfc4 Nxb2+ 44. Rxb2 f6 45. exf6+
gxf6 46. Rxc5 Rxc5 47. a4 Kd6 48. b4 Rc1 49. Ra2 Rc8 50. a5 Ra8 51. Kc4 bxa5
52. bxa5 Kc6 53. a6 Kb6 54. Rf2 Rf8 55. Ra2 Rf7 56. Rd2 Rc7+ 57. Kb4 e5 58.
Rd6+ Rc6 59. a7 Rxd6 60. a8=Q Rd4+ 61. Kc3 f5 62. Qb8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY - "]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.27"]
[Round "1.23"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A53"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. Nf3 c6 5. Bf4 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O
Nh5 9. Qc1 Nxf4 10. Qxf4 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Qc1 f5 13. e4 Nc5 14. Rd1 Qe7 15.
Qe3 a5 16. Rd2 f4 17. Qe1 Be6 18. b3 Bg4 19. Qd1 fxg3 20. fxg3 Bh6 21. Rc2 Rad8
22. Qf1 Rd3 23. Rd1 Bxf3 24. Rxd3 Bxg2 25. Qxg2 Nxd3 26. Qe2 Qc5+ 27. Kh1 Qd4
28. Nd1 Nc5 29. Nc3 Be3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B91"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "188"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 e5 7. Nde2 Nbd7 8.
Bg2 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 b5 11. Be3 Bb7 12. Nd5 Nxd5 13. exd5 Bf6 14. a4 bxa4
15. Rxa4 g6 16. Qd2 Rc8 17. b3 Qc7 18. c4 Bg7 19. Ra3 Rfe8 20. Nc3 f5 21. Ne2
Rb8 22. Rc1 e4 23. Nf4 Ne5 24. h4 Bc8 25. Kh1 h6 26. b4 g5 27. hxg5 hxg5 28.
Ne6 Bxe6 29. dxe6 Rxe6 30. Bxg5 Qf7 31. Kg1 Qh5 32. Bf4 Bh6 33. Qd5 Rbe8 34.
Bxh6 Qxh6 35. Rd1 Kg7 36. c5 Nd3 37. Qd4+ Kh7 38. c6 Qg7 39. Qxg7+ Kxg7 40.
Rxa6 Nxb4 41. Rb6 Nd3 42. Rb7+ R6e7 43. Bf1 Rxb7 44. cxb7 Rb8 45. Bxd3 exd3 46.
Rxd3 Rxb7 47. Rxd6 Rb4 48. Kg2 Rb2 49. Kf3 Rb4 50. Ke3 Re4+ 51. Kd3 Ra4 52. Rd4
Ra6 53. Ke3 Kf6 54. Kf4 Rb6 55. Ra4 Rc6 56. Kf3 Rc3+ 57. Kg2 Kg5 58. Ra8 Rc2
59. Ra4 Rc3 60. f3 Rb3 61. Ra6 Rb2+ 62. Kh3 Rb3 63. f4+ Kh5 64. Ra5 Kg6 65. Kh4
Rb6 66. Ra8 Rc6 67. Rg8+ Kf7 68. Rg5 Kf6 69. Kh5 Rc3 70. Kh6 Ra3 71. Rg8 Kf7
72. Rg6 Rb3 73. Kh5 Rc3 74. Rg5 Kf6 75. Kh4 Rc6 76. Kh3 Rc3 77. Rh5 Kg6 78. Rh8
Rc6 79. Re8 Kf7 80. Re5 Kg6 81. Kg2 Rc2+ 82. Kf3 Kf6 83. Re3 Ra2 84. Rb3 Ra6
85. Ke3 Rd6 86. Rd3 Ra6 87. Kd4 Ra8 88. Kc5 Rc8+ 89. Kb6 Ke6 90. Re3+ Kf6 91.
Kb5 Kg6 92. Kb4 Kh5 93. Re7 Kg4 94. Rg7+ Kf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nc3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 d5 8.
Bd3 g6 9. Ne2 Bg7 10. O-O O-O 11. Kh1 f6 12. f4 Be6 13. Bd2 Qd7 14. Ng3 f5 15.
Ne2 Na5 16. Rf3 Nc4 17. Bc1 b5 18. Rh3 Kh8 19. Ng1 Bg8 20. Nf3 e6 21. Qe1 Rfc8
22. Rb1 Rab8 23. Rh4 Bf8 24. g4 Be7 25. Ng5 Bxg5 26. fxg5 a5 27. Bf4 Rb7 28.
Rh6 Rf8 29. gxf5 exf5 30. h4 Qe6 31. h5 Bf7 32. Kg2 Kg7 33. Kg3 Re8 34. Qh1
Ree7 35. Rxh7+ Kxh7 36. hxg6+ Kg8 37. Bxf5 Qxg6 38. Bxg6 Bxg6 39. Qxd5+ Kg7 40.
Rxb5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Black "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nc3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 d5 8.
exd6 Qxd6 9. Nf3 g6 10. Bc4 Be6 11. Bb3 Na5 12. O-O Nxb3 13. axb3 Bg7 14. Qd3
O-O 15. c4 Bg4 16. Bb2 Rfd8 17. h3 Bf5 18. Qe3 b5 19. Rfd1 a5 20. Ba3 b4 21.
Bb2 Qc7 22. Qe2 Qf4 23. d5 Qe4 24. Qxe4 Bxe4 25. Bxg7 Bxf3 26. gxf3 Kxg7 27.
Kf1 Kf6 28. Ke2 Ke5 29. Ke3 Kd6 30. Kd4 e5+ 31. dxe6 Kxe6+ 32. Kc5 Rdc8+ 33.
Kb5 Rcb8+ 34. Ka4 Ke5 35. c5 Ra7 36. Rac1 Rc7 37. Rc2 f5 38. Rd3 g5 39. Re2+
Kf6 40. Rd6+ Kg7 41. c6 h5 42. Re5 Rf7 43. Rxa5 Rf6 44. Ra7+ Kg6 45. c7 Rc8 46.
Rd8 Rf8 47. Rxf8 Rxf8 48. Kxb4 h4 49. Rb7 Rc8 50. Rb6+ Kh5 51. Rc6 g4 52. fxg4+
fxg4 53. Rc5+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Black "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B48"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Be3 Nf6 8.
O-O b5 9. a3 Bb7 10. Nxc6 Qxc6 11. f3 Bc5 12. Qe2 d6 13. Kh1 Bxe3 14. Qxe3 O-O
15. Rad1 Rac8 16. f4 Qc5 17. Qh3 h6 18. Rde1 e5 19. fxe5 Qxe5 20. Rf5 Qe6 21.
e5 g6 22. Qg3 dxe5 23. Rfxe5 Qc6 24. Re7 Rfe8 25. Bxg6 Qxg2+ 26. Qxg2 Bxg2+ 27.
Kxg2 fxg6 28. R1e6 Rxe7 29. Rxe7 Rd8 30. Kf3 Rd6 31. Ne4 Nxe4 32. Rxe4 Kf7 33.
Ke2 Kf6 34. a4 Kf5 35. Rb4 Rd5 36. b3 Ke5 37. axb5 axb5 38. c4 bxc4 39. Rxc4
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Black "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Nc2 Bg5 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 a5
15. Bc4 Rb8 16. b4 axb4 17. cxb4 Ne7 18. O-O Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Kh8 20. Bc6 f5 21.
exf5 Bxf5 22. b5 Qb6 23. Nb4 Rbd8 24. Nd5 Qc5 25. Qe2 Be6 26. Qc4 Bxd5 27. Bxd5
Qxc4 28. Rxc4 Rb8 29. Rb1 Bd8 30. Kf1 Bb6 31. f3 Bc5 32. Ke2 g6 33. Kd3 Kg7 34.
Rxc5 dxc5 35. Kc4 Rfc8 36. Bc6 Kf6 37. Kxc5 Rd8 38. Rb2 Ke6 39. b6 Rd1 40. b7
h6 41. Ra2 Rb1 42. Ra7 Rc1+ 43. Kb6 Kd6 44. Be4 Rc3 45. Ra2 Rc4 46. Rd2+ Rd4
47. Rc2 Ra4 48. Rc8 Raa8 49. Rc6+ Kd7 50. Rxg6 Ra2 51. Bc6+ Ke7 52. Kc7 Rxb7+
53. Bxb7 Rc2+ 54. Bc6 Kf7 55. Rg4 Kf6 56. Kd6 Rd2+ 57. Bd5 h5 58. Rg8 h4 59. h3
Kf5 60. Rf8+ Kg5 61. Kxe5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Black "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O e5 8. Be3
c6 9. Qc2 Qe7 10. Rad1 a5 11. a3 h6 12. d5 c5 13. Ne1 Ne8 14. Nd3 Kh7 15. Rb1
f5 16. f3 Nb6 17. Nf2 f4 18. Bd2 a4 19. b4 axb3 20. Rxb3 Nd7 21. Nb5 Ndf6 22.
Ra1 g5 23. g4 h5 24. h3 Kg6 25. Kg2 Rh8 26. Rh1 hxg4 27. hxg4 Rxh1 28. Kxh1 Bf8
29. Kg2 Ng8 30. Qc1 Nef6 31. Rb1 Nh6 32. Qd1 Qd8 33. a4 Be7 34. Bc3 Ra6 35. Ra1
Bd7 36. Qb1 Qc8 37. Qd1 Nf7 38. Qh1 Bd8 39. Qe1 Qa8 40. a5 Ng8 41. Bd3 Kg7 42.
Be2 Ne7 43. Bd3 Ng6 44. Be2 Nh4+ 45. Kf1 Qc8 46. Qd1 Be7 47. Nd3 Bf6 48. Nb2
Ng6 49. Kg2 Bd8 50. Nd3 Qa8 51. Qe1 Qc8 52. Nc1 Nh4+ 53. Kf2 Nh6 54. Nxd6 Rxd6
55. Bxe5+ Bf6 56. Bxd6 Bd4+ 57. Kf1 Bxg4 58. fxg4 Nxg4 59. Bxf4 Nh2+ 60. Bxh2
Qh3# 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Black "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C63"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 d5 6. Nc3 d4 7. Nxe5 Bd7 8.
Nxd7 Qxd7 9. Qe2+ Be7 10. Ne4 O-O-O 11. O-O Re8 12. Qc4 Nf6 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14.
Nc5 Bxc5 15. Qxc5 Kb8 16. d3 h5 17. c3 h4 18. Qxd4 Qf5 19. Qf4 Qh5 20. h3 Nd5
21. Qg5 Qf7 22. c4 Rh5 23. Qd2 Nf6 24. f4 Rf5 25. Re1 Rf8 26. Qb4+ Ka8 27. Be3
Nd7 28. Qa4 c5 29. b4 Rf6 30. bxc5 c6 31. Rab1 Nb8 32. d4 Rg6 33. Qb4 Rg3 34.
f5 g5 35. fxg6 Rxg2+ 36. Kxg2 Qf3+ 37. Kh2 Qg3+ 38. Kh1 Qxh3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D37"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 a6 9. O-O b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. Rc1 c5 12. Bb1 Rc8 13. Re1 b4 14. Ne2 Bxf3
15. gxf3 cxd4 16. Nxd4 e5 17. Rxc8 Qxc8 18. Nf5 Bc5 19. Bg5 Re8 20. Kh1 e4 21.
Rg1 g6 22. a3 Nh5 23. Bxe4 Kh8 24. axb4 Bf8 25. Qd4+ Ne5 26. Ng3 Nxg3+ 27. Rxg3
Bg7 28. Qc5 Nc4 29. Bc6 Nxb2 30. Bxe8 Qxe8 31. Qd6 Be5 32. Bf6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Lis, Marek"]
[Black "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Bd7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Qd2 Nf6 7. Nc3 e6 8. Be2
a6 9. O-O Qc7 10. b3 Be7 11. Bb2 O-O 12. Kh1 b6 13. Nd4 Bc8 14. Nxc6 Qxc6 15.
e5 Nd7 16. Bf3 d5 17. cxd5 Qc5 18. dxe6 Nxe5 19. exf7+ Nxf7 20. Bxa8 Bg4 21.
Bd5 Qc7 22. f3 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.10"]
[White "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Black "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1563"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. c4 Qc7 7. Nc3 d6 8. Qe2
g6 9. O-O Bg7 10. Be3 O-O 11. Rac1 Nc6 12. Nf3 Ng4 13. Nd5 exd5 14. cxd5 Nxe3
15. fxe3 Qb6 16. dxc6 bxc6 17. Rc2 Bb7 18. Bc4 d5 19. exd5 cxd5 20. Bb3 Rae8
21. Rd1 Rxe3 22. Qf2 d4 23. Ng5 Bf6 24. Nf3 Rfe8 25. Rcd2 Bxf3 26. gxf3 Qb7 27.
Kg2 Qb5 28. Kg1 d3 29. Qf1 Re2 30. Rxd3 Qg5+ 31. Kh1 Qh4 32. Qg1 Re1 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.11"]
[White "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Black "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "2136"]
[BlackElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 b6 7. Qg4 f5 8. Qg3
Qf7 9. h4 Ne7 10. Nh3 h6 11. a4 Ba6 12. Bxa6 Nxa6 13. Nf4 Rg8 14. a5 Kd7 15.
Qd3 Nb8 16. Qb5+ Nbc6 17. a6 Ng6 18. Nd3 Nge7 19. c4 dxc4 20. Qxc4 Nd5 21. Qb5
Qg6 22. g3 Qg4 23. Bb2 Nde7 24. c4 Kc8 25. Nf4 Qf3 26. O-O g5 27. Ng2 gxh4 28.
Nxh4 Qg4 29. Kh2 f4 30. Rg1 Nf5 31. Nxf5 exf5 32. Qxc6 f3 33. Qxa8+ Kd7 34.
Qd5+ Kc8 35. Qb7+ Kd7 36. e6+ Kxe6 37. Qd5+ Kf6 38. Qe5+ Kg6 39. Qf4 h5 40.
Rae1 Kf7 41. Qxc7+ Kg6 42. Re6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.12"]
[White "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1897"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 d6 10. Nc3 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Bg5 Be6 13. Nd5 f6 14. Nxe7+ Qxe7
15. Be3 Rfd8 16. Qa4 Qb4 17. Qxb4 Nxb4 18. Rfc1 Rd7 19. Bf1 Nd3 20. Rd1 Rad8
21. Rd2 Bg4 22. Rxd3 Bxf3 23. Rxd7 Rxd7 24. Bg2 Bxg2 25. Kxg2 b6 26. a4 g5 27.
g4 Rb7 28. b4 Bf8 29. b5 Rc7 30. Rc1 Rxc1 31. Bxc1 Bb4 32. Kf3 Kf7 33. Ke2 Ke6
34. Kd3 Kd7 35. Kc4 Bc5 36. f3 Ke6 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.13"]
[White "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "1926"]
[BlackElo "1990"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 d5 5. O-O Bd6 6. b3 O-O 7. c4 a5 8. Nc3 c6
9. e3 Ne4 10. Bb2 Nd7 11. Nd2 b6 12. f3 Nxd2 13. Qxd2 Ba6 14. Qe2 Qb8 15. Rfc1
b5 16. cxb5 cxb5 17. Qd2 a4 18. bxa4 b4 19. Nb5 Bxb5 20. axb5 Qxb5 21. e4 Nb6
22. e5 Nc4 23. Bf1 Be7 24. Qc2 Rfc8 25. Qb3 Kf7 26. Rc2 Qb7 27. Bxc4 dxc4 28.
Rxc4 Rxc4 29. Qxc4 Qxf3 30. Rf1 Qe3+ 31. Rf2 Rd8 32. Kf1 Qe4 33. Qc2 Qxc2 34.
Rxc2 Ra8 35. Bc1 Ke8 36. Ke2 Rb8 37. Rb2 Kd7 38. Kd3 Kc6 39. Kc4 Rh8 40. Bd2
Rc8 41. Kd3 Kb5 42. a3 Ka4 43. Bxb4 Bxb4 44. axb4 Ka3 45. Rc2 Rb8 46. Rc6 Kxb4
47. Rxe6 Rb7 48. Rc6 Kb5 49. d5 Ra7 50. e6 Re7 51. Kd4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.14"]
[White "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Black "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1831"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. b3 d6 5. cxb5 g6 6. Bb2 Bg7 7. f3 Qa5+ 8. Qd2
Qxb5 9. e4 Qb7 10. Bc4 Nbd7 11. Ne2 O-O 12. O-O Nb6 13. Na3 a5 14. Rab1 Bd7 15.
Bc3 Rfb8 16. Bd3 Ne8 17. Nc4 Qa7 18. Kh1 Nc7 19. a4 Nxc4 20. Bxc4 Bxc3 21. Nxc3
Bc8 22. f4 Ba6 23. f5 Kg7 24. Qf4 f6 25. g4 g5 26. Qe3 Bxc4 27. bxc4 Rb4 28.
Qe2 Rc8 29. Qa2 Qa6 30. Nb5 Na8 31. Rfc1 Nb6 32. Rxb4 cxb4 33. Qb3 Nd7 34. Nd4
Nc5 35. Ne6+ Nxe6 36. fxe6 Qb6 37. Qd3 Qf2 38. Ra1 Qb2 39. Rf1 Qc3 40. Qxc3
bxc3 41. Rc1 Rxc4 42. Kg2 Rxe4 43. Rxc3 Rxg4+ 44. Kf3 Rf4+ 45. Ke3 f5 46. Rc8
Rxa4 47. Re8 Kf6 48. Rf8+ Ke5 49. Rf7 Kxd5 50. Rxe7 h6 51. Rh7 Re4+ 52. Kf3
Rxe6 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.15"]
[White "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Black "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "1886"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nf3 f6 10. exf6 Nxf6 11. Re1 Bd6 12. Bg5 Qb6 13. Qb1 h6 14. Bxf6 Rxf6
15. a3 Bd7 16. b4 cxd4 17. cxd4 e5 18. b5 Nxd4 19. Nexd4 exd4 20. Qb3 Raf8 21.
Qxd5+ Kh8 22. Nh4 Qc5 23. Qxc5 Bxc5 24. Ng6+ Rxg6 25. Bxg6 d3 26. Ra2 Bxb5 27.
Rd1 Bc4 28. Rad2 Bxa3 29. Bxd3 Bxd3 30. Rxd3 Bc5 31. Rd8 Bxf2+ 32. Kf1 Bc5+ 33.
Rxf8+ Bxf8 34. Rd7 a5 35. Rxb7 Bb4 36. g4 Kh7 37. h4 Bc3 38. h5 Bd2 39. Ke2 Bb4
40. Kd3 Be1 41. Ra7 Bb4 42. Ke4 Be1 43. Kf5 Bd2 44. Ke6 Bb4 45. Kf7 Bd2 46. Rc7
Bb4 47. Rc6 Bd2 48. Rg6 Bc3 49. Ra6 Bd2 50. Ke6 Bb4 51. Kf5 Bd2 52. Ra8 Bb4 53.
g5 hxg5 54. Kxg5 Bd2+ 55. Kf5 Bc3 56. Ra6 Bd2 57. Kg4 Bb4 58. Kg5 Bc3 59. h6
Bd2+ 60. Kh5 Bxh6 61. Rxa5 g6+ 62. Kg4 Bd2 63. Ra7+ Kh6 64. Kf3 Bc1 65. Ke4 Bb2
66. Ra6 Bc1 67. Ke5 Kg5 68. Ke6 Kg4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.16"]
[White "Polok, Kacper"]
[Black "Witek, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "130"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. c4 e6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. Nc3 Bb4 8. Bd2 Ne7
9. a3 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Nb6 12. Bd3 Nbd5 13. O-O Bxd3 14. Qxd3 Nf5
15. g3 Qb6 16. Ng5 Rd8 17. Rad1 O-O 18. Qe2 g6 19. g4 Nf4 20. Qe4 Nxd4 21. Bxd4
Rxd4 22. Rxd4 Qxd4 23. Qxd4 Ne2+ 24. Kg2 Nxd4 25. Rd1 c5 26. gxh5 gxh5 27. Ne4
b6 28. Nf6+ Kg7 29. Nxh5+ Kh6 30. Nf6 Kg6 31. Rd3 Rh8 32. Rg3+ Kf5 33. Rg5+ Kf4
34. Nh5+ Ke4 35. Nf6+ Kd3 36. h5 Nf5 37. Rg4 Kc2 38. b4 Kb3 39. bxc5 bxc5 40.
Ne4 Rc8 41. Nd6 Rh8 42. Ne4 Rc8 43. Nd6 Rd8 44. h6 Nxh6 45. Rc4 Rc8 46. Rh4
Rg8+ 47. Kf3 Nf5 48. Nxf5 exf5 49. Rh7 Rf8 50. Kf4 c4 51. Kxf5 c3 52. Kf6 c2
53. Rh1 Rd8 54. Rc1 Kb2 55. Rxc2+ Kxc2 56. Kxf7 Rd4 57. e6 Rf4+ 58. Kg7 Rxf2
59. e7 Re2 60. Kf7 Kb3 61. e8=Q Rxe8 62. Kxe8 Kxa3 63. Kd7 Kb3 64. Kc6 a5 65.
Kb5 a4 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.17"]
[White "Golinski, Damian"]
[Black "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C03"]
[WhiteElo "1828"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. c3 e5 5. Bb5 exd4 6. cxd4 dxe4 7. Bxc6+ bxc6 8.
Nxe4 Qd5 9. Qe2 Bb4+ 10. Nc3+ Ne7 11. Nf3 Qa5 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Ne4 Nd5 14. Ne5
Ba6 15. Qf3 Bxd2+ 16. Nxd2 Nb4 17. Qc3 Qb5 18. Nec4 Rfe8+ 19. Kd1 c5 20. a4 Qc6
21. Ne3 cxd4 22. Qxc6 Nxc6 23. Nd5 Rac8 24. Rc1 Be2+ 25. Kc2 Ne5 26. Nf4 Ba6
27. Kb1 Nd3 28. Nxd3 Bxd3+ 29. Ka2 Re2 30. Nf3 Rb8 31. Rxc7 Rexb2+ 32. Ka1 R2b3
33. Ka2 Bb1+ 34. Rxb1 Rxb1 35. Nxd4 R1b4 36. Nc2 Rxa4+ 37. Na3 g6 38. Rc3 Kg7
39. Rb3 Rxb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.18"]
[White "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Black "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1817"]
[BlackElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. O-O Qc7 8. f4
Qb6 9. c3 Bc5 10. Qb3 Ng4 11. Bf2 Nxf2 12. Kxf2 Qxb3 13. axb3 Nxd4 14. cxd4
Bxd4+ 15. Kf3 Bxb2 16. Ra2 Bd4 17. Nd2 d6 18. Nc4 Ke7 19. Rc1 Bd7 20. Na5 Bb6
21. Nc4 Bc5 22. b4 Bxb4 23. Nb6 Rab8 24. Rc7 Rhd8 25. Rb2 Bc5 26. Nxd7 Rxd7 27.
Rxd7+ Kxd7 28. Bxa6 Kc7 29. Bc4 Ra8 30. f5 exf5 31. exf5 f6 32. Bd5 Ra3+ 33.
Rb3 b5 34. Rxa3 Bxa3 35. Ke3 Kb6 36. Kd4 Bb2+ 37. Kd3 Kc5 38. Bg8 h6 39. Ke4
Be5 40. Ba2 Bxh2 41. Bf7 Be5 42. Ba2 Kb4 43. Kd3 Ka3 44. Bf7 Kb2 45. Be8 b4 46.
Kc4 b3 47. Ba4 Ka3 48. Bxb3 d5+ 49. Kxd5 Kxb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.19"]
[White "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Black "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1951"]
[BlackElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Nf3 O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Qc2 Nf8 11. h3 Ne4 12. Bf4 Ng5 13. Bxg5 Bxg5 14. b4 a6
15. Na4 Be7 16. Rab1 Bd6 17. Rfc1 Bc7 18. Nc5 Qf6 19. Qd1 Ng6 20. a4 Nh4 21.
Nxh4 Qxh4 22. Qf3 b6 23. Nb3 Re6 24. Bf5 Rh6 25. Bxc8 Rxc8 26. Qg4 Qd8 27. Qe2
b5 28. axb5 axb5 29. Na5 Bxa5 30. bxa5 Ra8 31. Rc5 Qxa5 32. Qc2 Qb6 33. Rbxb5
cxb5 34. Rc8+ Qd8 35. Rxd8+ Rxd8 36. Qc7 Rhd6 37. Qb7 g6 38. Qxb5 Rc8 39. Kh2
Kg7 40. g4 Rc2 41. Kg3 Rcc6 42. g5 h6 43. h4 hxg5 44. hxg5 Rc1 45. e4 Rg1+ 46.
Kf4 Rg2 47. f3 Rg1 48. e5 Rd8 49. Qb6 Re8 50. Qc6 Re6 51. Qxd5 Rh1 52. Qa5 Rh4+
53. Ke3 Rh5 54. f4 Rh8 55. Ke4 Rhe8 56. Qc3 Kg8 57. d5 R6e7 58. Qc6 Rd8 59. d6
Red7 60. f5 gxf5+ 61. Kxf5 Kg7 62. Qc3 Kg8 63. Qh3 Kg7 64. Qh6+ Kg8 65. Qf6 Kh7
66. g6+ fxg6+ 67. Qxg6+ Kh8 68. Qh5+ Kg7 69. Ke6 Kg8 70. Qg5+ Kf8 71. Qe7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.20"]
[White "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Black "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "1750"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Nc2 Bg5 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 a5
15. Bc4 Rb8 16. b3 Kh8 17. O-O f5 18. exf5 Bxf5 19. Nce3 Bg6 20. Ra3 e4 21. Qe2
Qc8 22. Rd1 Bd8 23. Qd2 Ne5 24. Qd4 Qb7 25. h3 Qf7 26. Ra2 Bh5 27. Rf1 Qg6 28.
Kh1 Bh4 29. Nd1 Nf3 30. Qe3 Bg5 31. Qa7 Bh6 32. N5e3 Rbe8 33. Be2 Nh4 34. Bxh5
Qxh5 35. Qxa5 Re5 36. Qa7 Nf3 37. Ng4 Rg5 38. Nxh6 Qxh6 39. Qa8 Rgf5 40. Qc6
Rh5 41. Qd7 Ne5 42. Qe7 Rxh3+ 43. Kg1 Rh1# 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.21"]
[White "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Black "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bd3 e5 7. d5 Nh5 8. Nd2
Nf4 9. Bf1 Nd7 10. Nb3 a5 11. a4 b6 12. g3 Nh5 13. Be2 Nhf6 14. O-O Ne8 15. Be3
f5 16. Qd2 Qf6 17. f4 Qe7 18. exf5 gxf5 19. fxe5 Nxe5 20. Bh6 Kh8 21. Bxg7+
Qxg7 22. Rf2 Nf6 23. Raf1 Neg4 24. Bxg4 Qxg4 25. Rf4 Qg5 26. Rh4 Rg8 27. Qxg5
Rxg5 28. Nd2 Ng4 29. Re1 Ne5 30. Kg2 Bd7 31. Nf3 Nxf3 32. Kxf3 c6 33. Re7 Rg7
34. Rxg7 Kxg7 35. Kf4 cxd5 36. Nxd5 Be6 37. Nc7 Rc8 38. Nxe6+ Kf6 39. Rh6+ Kf7
40. b3 Re8 41. Ng5+ Kg8 42. Re6 Rd8 43. Kxf5 d5 44. cxd5 Rxd5+ 45. Kf4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.22"]
[White "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Black "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[BlackElo "1643"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Be2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
Qe7 9. Bb2 dxc4 10. Bxc4 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Be2 Rd8 13. Qc2 Nfg4 14. g3 Nf6
15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Bf3 Bh3 17. Rfd1 Rxd1+ 18. Rxd1 Rd8 19. Bg2 Bxg2 20. Kxg2 Rd7
21. Kf1 Kf8 22. Ke2 Rxd1 23. Qxd1 Ke8 24. f3 Qd7 25. Qxd7+ Kxd7 26. f4 Bc7 27.
Kf3 b5 28. e4 Ke6 29. Ne2 c5 30. g4 a5 31. g5 Ne8 32. f5+ Ke7 33. h4 f6 34. Nc3
Be5 35. Nd5+ Kd6 36. Bc1 Nc7 37. Nxc7 Kxc7 38. g6 hxg6 39. fxg6 Kd7 40. Kg4 Ke6
41. h5 Bd6 42. Bb2 Be7 43. Bc1 c4 44. bxc4 bxc4 45. h6 gxh6 46. Kh5 Bf8 47.
Bxh6 Bd6 48. Bd2 f5 49. exf5+ Kxf5 50. g7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "2.23"]
[White "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Bc4 Bg4
8. Ne5 Be6 9. Bxe6 fxe6 10. O-O g6 11. c3 Bg7 12. Qb3 Qc8 13. Re1 Nd5 14. Nf3
Bf6 15. c4 Nb6 16. a4 Kf7 17. Ng5+ Bxg5 18. Bxg5 Qd7 19. a5 Nc8 20. Qf3+ Ke8
21. Qe4 Kf7 22. Qf4+ Ke8 23. Qe5 Rg8 24. Re3 Qd6 25. Qxe6 Qxe6 26. Rxe6 Rg7 27.
a6 b5 28. Rxc6 Kd7 29. cxb5 Nb6 30. Rac1 Nd5 31. R6c5 e6 32. Bf6 Rf7 33. Be5
Raf8 34. f3 Ra8 35. Rc6 Rff8 36. Rd6+ Ke7 37. Rcc6 Rf7 38. Rxe6+ Kf8 39. Rc5
Nb6 40. Rc7 Nd5 41. Rxf7+ Kxf7 42. Rd6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A54"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "2229"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. Nf3 e5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 Re8 8. O-O
h6 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. Qc2 g6 11. Rad1 Bg7 12. c5 exd4 13. exd4 Nf6 14. cxd6 cxd6
15. Qb3 d5 16. Ne5 Re7 17. f4 Qd6 18. Rc1 Qb6 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Lis, Marek"]
[Black "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nb3 Bb4 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 Nxd5 9. Bd2 Nxc3 10. bxc3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. Rb1 e5 13. f4 f5 14. fxe5
Nxe5 15. Qe2 Bd6 16. Nd4 Nxd3 17. cxd3 Bc5 18. Be3 Qd5 19. Nb3 Bd6 20. Bf4 Bxf4
21. Rxf4 b5 22. Nd4 Bd7 23. Rb2 Rac8 24. Qc2 Qc5 25. Qb3+ Kh8 26. Rc2 Qe5 27.
Rf1 Qe3+ 28. Rcf2 Qxd3 29. Rf3 Qe4 30. Nxb5 Bxb5 31. Qxb5 f4 32. Qb4 Qxb4 33.
cxb4 Rc4 34. a3 g5 35. g3 Kg7 36. gxf4 gxf4 37. Rd3 Rf7 38. Rd6 Rc3 39. Ra6 Rb3
40. Kg2 h5 41. Rf3 Rb2+ 42. Kh3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Black "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "168"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. e3 e5 5. Qb3 Bxf3 6. gxf3 Nge7 7. Nc3 exd4 8.
cxd5 Ne5 9. Nb5 a6 10. exd4 axb5 11. dxe5 Nxd5 12. Bxb5+ c6 13. O-O Bc5 14. Bc4
O-O 15. Qxb7 Nb4 16. e6 Ra7 17. e7 Rxb7 18. exd8=Q Rxd8 19. Bg5 Rd6 20. Be3
Rg6+ 21. Kh1 Be7 22. Bb3 Nd5 23. Bd4 Bf6 24. Rfd1 Bxd4 25. Rxd4 Kf8 26. Re1 Rd6
27. Re2 g6 28. Kg2 Kg7 29. Kf1 Kf6 30. Ke1 Re6 31. Ree4 Ke7 32. Kd2 f5 33.
Rxe6+ Kxe6 34. f4 Kd6 35. Ke2 Re7+ 36. Kf3 Kc5 37. Rc4+ Kb6 38. Ba4 Re6 39. a3
Nf6 40. b4 Ne4 41. Rd4 h6 42. Bb3 Rf6 43. h4 c5 44. bxc5+ Kxc5 45. Rd5+ Kb6 46.
Bc2 Nd6 47. Bd3 Kc6 48. Re5 Nf7 49. Ra5 Nd6 50. a4 Rf8 51. Re5 Rf6 52. Kg3 Nf7
53. Re7 Kb6 54. h5 g5 55. fxg5 hxg5 56. f4 Rh6 57. Rxf7 Rxh5 58. Rxf5 gxf4+ 59.
Kxf4 Rh4+ 60. Kg5 Rxa4 61. Kf6 Rd4 62. Be2 Rd2 63. Bf3 Rd8 64. Ke7 Rd2 65. Re5
Rd4 66. Bg2 Rd2 67. Bh3 Rd3 68. Bd7 Rc3 69. Rd5 Rc5 70. Rd1 Kc7 71. Be6 Rc3 72.
Rd8 Rc5 73. Re8 Rc6 74. Bd7 Rc5 75. Rc8+ Kb6 76. Rb8+ Kc7 77. Rf8 Re5+ 78. Be6
Rc5 79. Rd8 Rc6 80. Bd5 Rc5 81. Rd7+ Kc8 82. Be6 Kb8 83. Kd6 Rc3 84. Bd5 Rc7
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Black "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A01"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. b3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Bb2 e5 4. e3 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. d3 Nge7 7. Be2 O-O 8. a3 d5
9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Qc2 Be6 11. Nf3 Rc8 12. O-O Nd4 13. Qd1 Nxc3 14. Bxc3 Bxb3 15.
Qd2 Nxf3+ 16. Bxf3 Bd5 17. e4 Be6 18. Rfd1 Qc7 19. Rac1 Rfd8 20. Qe3 Rd6 21. h4
b6 22. h5 f6 23. hxg6 hxg6 24. g3 Kf7 25. Bg2 Qd8 26. f4 Kg8 27. Bf1 Rc7 28.
Be2 Rcd7 29. Rf1 Bh3 30. Rf2 Rxd3 31. Bxd3 Rxd3 32. Rd2 Rxe3 33. Rxd8+ Kf7 34.
Rd7+ Bxd7 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Black "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Bb5+ Nbd7 7. a4 O-O 8. O-O
a6 9. Be2 b6 10. Nd2 Rb8 11. Nc4 Ne8 12. Bg5 Ne5 13. Ne3 h6 14. Bh4 g5 15. Bg3
e6 16. dxe6 fxe6 17. Nc4 Nxc4 18. Bxc4 Qe7 19. Qe2 Nc7 20. Rad1 Rd8 21. Qd3 b5
22. axb5 axb5 23. Nxb5 Nxb5 24. Bxb5 e5 25. Bc4+ Be6 26. b3 Rb4 27. Bxe6+ Qxe6
28. f3 Kf7 29. Qa6 Bf8 30. Rd5 Qc8 31. Qe2 Be7 32. Ra1 Qb7 33. Be1 Rb6 34. Qc4
Kf6 35. Qa4 Rc8 36. Bc3 Rcc6 37. Qc4 Ra6 38. Rf1 Kg6 39. g3 Ra8 40. Rd2 Bf6 41.
f4 Qa6 42. fxg5 hxg5 43. Qe6 Rf8 44. Rdf2 d5 45. Rxf6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Black "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B02"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "2136"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. e5 Nfd7 4. d4 c5 5. f4 cxd4 6. Qxd4 e6 7. Nf3 Nc6 8. Qd2
Be7 9. a3 O-O 10. Bd3 Nc5 11. b4 Nxd3+ 12. Qxd3 f6 13. Bb2 fxe5 14. fxe5 Bd7
15. O-O Be8 16. Ne2 Bg6 17. Qd2 Rc8 18. Ned4 Qb6 19. Kh1 Nxd4 20. Bxd4 Qb5 21.
c3 h6 22. h3 Rf7 23. Kg1 Rcf8 24. Nh2 Qa6 25. a4 Rxf1+ 26. Nxf1 b6 27. Ne3 Bg5
28. Qe1 Qd3 29. a5 Bd8 30. Rd1 Qe4 31. axb6 Bxb6 32. Qg3 Bh5 33. Rd2 Rc8 34.
Nc2 Bd8 35. Bxa7 Bg5 36. Rf2 Bh4 37. Qe3 Bxf2+ 38. Qxf2 Rxc3 39. Nd4 Rc1+ 40.
Kh2 Qxe5+ 41. g3 Qe4 42. Qg2 Qxg2+ 43. Kxg2 e5 44. Nf5 Rc2+ 45. Kf1 d4 46. b5
Be2+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Black "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Nf3 Ng6 10. h4 cxd4 11. cxd4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Qa4 13. Bxg6 fxg6 14. Rc1 Rf5
15. O-O Nxe5 16. Nxe5 Rxe5 17. c4 Rf5 18. cxd5 exd5 19. Rc7 Rf8 20. Qg5 Be6 21.
Qe5 Bf7 22. Bb4 Rfe8 23. Qf4 Be6 24. Rxb7 Rac8 25. Re1 Qa6 26. Rc7 Rxc7 27.
Qxc7 Qb6 28. Qf4 a6 29. Bc5 Qc6 30. Rb1 Bf7 31. Rb6 Qc8 32. a4 h6 33. a5 Re4
34. Rb8 Rxf4 35. Rxc8+ Kh7 36. Ra8 Rxh4 37. Rxa6 Re4 38. Ra8 Be8 39. a6 Re1+
40. Kh2 Ra1 41. Rxe8 Rxa6 42. Rd8 Rf6 43. Rxd5 Rxf2 44. Kg3 Rf7 45. Re5 g5 46.
d5 Kg6 47. d6 Rf1 48. Rd5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Black "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 a6 7. O-O Be7 8. a4
b6 9. f4 Bb7 10. Bf3 Nc6 11. e5 Nd5 12. Nxc6 Bxc6 13. Nxd5 Bxd5 14. Bxd5 exd5
15. Qxd5 Rc8 16. e6 fxe6 17. Qxe6 Rxc2 18. Re1 Rf8 19. Qe4 Qc7 20. Qxh7 d5 21.
Be3 Kf7 22. Qf5+ Kg8 23. Qxd5+ Kh8 24. Rac1 Bf6 25. Qb3 Rc8 26. Rxc2 Qxc2 27.
Qxc2 Rxc2 28. Bxb6 Rxb2 29. a5 Kh7 30. Kf1 Bc3 31. Re3 Bd2 32. Rh3+ Kg6 33.
Rg3+ Kh7 34. Bc7 Ra2 35. Rg5 Be3 36. Ke1 Ra4 37. g3 Ra2 38. Re5 Bd4 39. Re2
Bc3+ 40. Kf2 Ra4 41. Re7 Bxa5 42. Be5 Ra2+ 43. Kf3 Rxh2 44. Rxg7+ Kh6 45. Ra7
Ra2 46. Rxa6+ Kh7 47. Kg4 Ra3 48. Ra7+ Kg8 49. Bd6 Ra1 50. Bb4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2025"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Nc2 Bg5 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 a5
15. Bc4 Rb8 16. b3 Kh8 17. O-O f5 18. exf5 Bxf5 19. b4 Bxc2 20. Qxc2 axb4 21.
cxb4 Nd4 22. Qe4 Ra8 23. Bd3 g6 24. Raa1 Nb3 25. Rxa8 Qxa8 26. Nb6 Qa7 27. Nc4
Nd2 28. Nxd2 Bxd2 29. g3 Qb6 30. b5 Bc3 31. Qc6 Bd4 32. Qxb6 Bxb6 33. Be4 Kg7
34. Kg2 Kf6 35. f3 Rf7 36. Rd1 Rd7 37. Bc6 Rd8 38. f4 Kf5 39. fxe5 dxe5 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.10"]
[White "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Black "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1816"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nf3 c5 6. dxc5 Nc6 7. Bf4 Nxc5 8.
Be2 Be7 9. O-O f6 10. Nb5 O-O 11. exf6 Bxf6 12. c3 a6 13. Bd6 Be7 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. Nbd4 e5 16. Nb3 Nxb3 17. Qxb3 Be6 18. Rad1 Rad8 19. Rfe1 Qf7 20. Rf1 h6 21.
Qc2 d4 22. cxd4 exd4 23. Qa4 Bxa2 24. Nxd4 b5 25. Bh5 Qxh5 26. Qxa2+ Kh8 27.
Nf3 Ne5 28. Rxd8 Nxf3+ 29. gxf3 Rxd8 30. Qxa6 Qxf3 31. Qb6 Rd5 32. Qb8+ Kh7 33.
h4 Rd4 34. Re1 Rg4+ 35. Kf1 Qh1+ 36. Ke2 Re4+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Witek, Pawel"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. e3 Bd6 6. Qc2 O-O 7. Be2 Nbd7 8. O-O
b6 9. b3 Bb7 10. Bb2 Rc8 11. e4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. Qxe4 Nf6 14. Qh4 Ne8 15.
Qh3 Be7 16. Bd3 h6 17. Rad1 Bf6 18. Bc2 Qc7 19. Bc1 Bd8 20. Ne5 f5 21. Bf4 Rf6
22. Qh5 Qe7 23. h4 Bc7 24. Rfe1 Bxe5 25. Rxe5 Qd7 26. Qe2 Rd8 27. b4 Nc7 28.
Bb3 Kf7 29. Re3 Bc8 30. Be5 Ne8 31. Bxf6 Nxf6 32. c5 Re8 33. a4 Qc7 34. Re5 g6
35. f3 Nh5 36. Qe3 Qd8 37. Re1 Ng7 38. b5 bxc5 39. Rxc5 cxb5 40. axb5 Qd6 41.
Qe5 Qf8 42. Rec1 Bd7 43. Rc7 Re7 44. Rxa7 Qd8 45. Rcc7 Kf8 46. Qf6+ Ke8 47.
Qxg6+ Kf8 48. Qf6+ Ke8 49. b6 e5 50. Ba4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.12"]
[White "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Black "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Be2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. Re1 O-O 7. Bf1 Nc6 8. h3
Qb6 9. Na3 Rd8 10. d4 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Nxd4 12. cxd4 d5 13. e5 Ne4 14. Re3 a6 15.
Rb3 Qa7 16. Bf4 h6 17. Rc1 Bd7 18. f3 Ba4 19. fxe4 Bxb3 20. axb3 dxe4 21. Nc2
Rac8 22. Qe2 g5 23. Be3 f5 24. exf6 Bxf6 25. Qh5 Kg7 26. d5 Qb8 27. Nd4 Bxd4
28. Bxd4+ e5 29. dxe6+ Rxd4 30. Qf7+ Kh8 31. Rxc8+ Qxc8 32. Qf6+ Kh7 33. Qxd4
Qxe6 34. Bc4 Qc6 35. Qd5 Qxd5 36. Bxd5 b5 37. Bxe4+ Kg7 38. b4 Kf6 39. Bb7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.13"]
[White "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C22"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Qxd4 Nc6 4. Qe3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bd2 O-O 7. O-O-O Re8
8. Qg3 Rxe4 9. a3 Bd6 10. f4 Re8 11. Bd3 Bc5 12. Nf3 d6 13. f5 Be3 14. Bxe3
Rxe3 15. Qf4 Qe7 16. Rde1 Rxe1+ 17. Rxe1 Qf8 18. g4 Bd7 19. g5 Nh5 20. Qh4 g6
21. Nd5 Re8 22. Rf1 Rc8 23. fxg6 hxg6 24. Nf6+ Kg7 25. Nxd7 Qe7 26. Nf6 Qe3+
27. Nd2 Rh8 28. Re1 Qc5 29. Nde4 Qd4 30. Nxh5+ Rxh5 31. Qf4 Ne5 32. Rf1 Rh3 33.
Kb1 d5 34. Qf6+ Kg8 35. Ng3 Rxh2 36. Bxg6 fxg6 37. Qf8+ Kh7 38. Qe7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8.
Qe2 O-O 9. Re1 Nxe4 10. Qxe4 Nf6 11. Qe2 b6 12. c3 c5 13. dxc5 Bxc5 14. Bg5 Be7
15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Qe4 g6 17. Qxa8 Qxd3 18. Qe4 Qb5 19. Qe2 Qc5 20. Ne5 Kg7 21.
Ng4 Be7 22. Qe5+ Qxe5 23. Nxe5 Bb7 24. Rad1 Rb8 25. Rd7 Kf8 26. Red1 f6 27. Rc7
fxe5 28. Rdd7 Rd8 29. Rxd8+ Bxd8 30. Rxb7 a5 31. Rxh7 Ke8 32. h4 Kf8 33. g4 g5
34. h5 Bf6 35. Rb7 Bd8 36. h6 Kg8 37. Rb8 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.15"]
[White "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Black "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "1897"]
[BlackElo "1951"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nc6 8. Nb3
Be7 9. Qf3 Qc7 10. O-O-O O-O 11. g4 b5 12. Bd3 Bb7 13. Kb1 Nb4 14. Rhe1 Nxd3
15. cxd3 d5 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. e5 Be7 18. d4 Rfc8 19. Rc1 Qb6 20. Qd3 Rc4 21.
Re3 a5 22. Rh3 g6 23. f5 a4 24. Nd2 Bg5 25. fxg6 fxg6 26. Rf1 Rxd4 27. Qf3 Rf4
28. Qg3 Rxf1+ 29. Nxf1 b4 30. Ne2 Ba6 31. Qe1 Rc8 32. Nfg3 Qe3 33. Ne4 Qxe4+
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.16"]
[White "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Black "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B99"]
[WhiteElo "1949"]
[BlackElo "1563"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. Bd3 b5 11. Rhe1 Bb7 12. Qg3 b4 13. Nd5 exd5 14. exd5 g6
15. Qh4 O-O 16. Rxe7 Nxd5 17. Ne6 Qb6 18. Qh6 Qe3+ 19. Kb1 Qxe6 20. Rxe6 fxe6
21. Bxg6 hxg6 22. Qxg6+ Kh8 23. Rd3 Nc3+ 24. bxc3 Bxg2 25. Rg3 Ne5 26. Bf6+
Rxf6 27. Qg7# 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.17"]
[White "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Black "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C97"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. d5 Re8 13. Nbd2 Bf8 14. Nf1 g6 15. Bg5
Bg7 16. Ne3 h6 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Nh2 Bg7 19. Neg4 h5 20. Ne3 Rb8 21. b4 cxb4
22. cxb4 Nc4 23. Nxc4 Qxc4 24. a3 Bh6 25. Bd3 Qc7 26. Re2 Bd7 27. Rc2 Qb6 28.
g4 hxg4 29. Nxg4 Bg7 30. Qf3 Qd8 31. Qg3 Rc8 32. Rac1 Qg5 33. Ne3 Bh6 34. Ng4
Bxg4 35. Qxg4 Qxg4+ 36. hxg4 Bxc1 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.18"]
[White "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Black "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. c3 Qb6 7. Ngf3 Nc6 8. Nb3
cxd4 9. cxd4 a5 10. Rb1 a4 11. Na1 Bb4+ 12. Kf2 f6 13. Be3 fxe5 14. fxe5 O-O
15. Nc2 Be7 16. Bd3 Qa5 17. Kg1 b5 18. h4 Nb6 19. Ng5 Bxg5 20. hxg5 g6 21. Rxh7
Ra7 22. Rxa7 Qxa7 23. Bxg6 Qg7 24. Bd3 Nc4 25. Bxc4 bxc4 26. Qh5 Ne7 27. Bd2
Bd7 28. Bb4 Rf5 29. Bxe7 Qxe7 30. Qg6+ Qg7 31. Qxg7+ Kxg7 32. Ne3 Rxg5 33. g4
Be8 34. Kg2 Bg6 35. Rf1 Bd3 36. Rf2 Be4+ 37. Kg3 Rg6 38. Nd1 Bf5 39. Rf4 Kg8
40. Nc3 Bc2 41. Rf6 Kg7 42. Rxg6+ Kxg6 43. Kf4 Kh6 44. Ke3 Kg5 45. Kd2 Bg6 46.
Nxa4 Kxg4 47. Nc5 Kf5 48. Nb7 Ke4 49. Kc3 Kf4 50. Nd6 Bh5 51. Kd2 Bg4 52. a4
Bh3 53. a5 Bf1 54. Kc3 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.19"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. f4 dxe4 7. dxe4 Be7 8. Ngf3
Bd7 9. O-O Qb6 10. Kh1 O-O 11. b3 h6 12. f5 exf5 13. e5 Nh7 14. Nc4 Qc7 15. Bb2
Be6 16. Qe2 Rad8 17. Ne3 f6 18. Nh4 fxe5 19. Nhxf5 Bf6 20. c4 Bxf5 21. Rxf5 Nd4
22. Bxd4 exd4 23. Nd5 Qd6 24. Re1 b6 25. Nf4 Bg5 26. Rd5 Qf6 27. Qe6+ Qxe6 28.
Nxe6 Rde8 29. Rd7 Rf6 30. Bd5 Kh8 31. Rd8 Rf1+ 32. Rxf1 Bxd8 33. Nf4 Nf6 34.
Bf7 Re3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.20"]
[White "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Black "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1914"]
[BlackElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. f4 c5 6. Bd2 cxd4 7. Nb5 Bxd2+ 8.
Qxd2 O-O 9. Nf3 Qb6 10. O-O-O a6 11. Nbxd4 Bd7 12. g4 Nbc6 13. h4 Rfc8 14. Kb1
Rc7 15. Bh3 Nxd4 16. Nxd4 Nc6 17. Nxc6 Rxc6 18. f5 Rac8 19. Rc1 exf5 20. gxf5
Qb5 21. f6 Rb6 22. b3 Bxh3 23. Qg5 Kf8 24. Qxg7+ Ke8 25. Qg8+ Kd7 26. Qxf7+ Kc6
27. Rxh3 Qb4 28. c4 Rd8 29. cxd5+ Kb5 30. Qc7 Rxd5 31. Qc4+ Qxc4 32. Rxc4 Rxe5
33. Rf4 Re8 34. f7 Rf8 35. Re3 Rg6 36. Re8 Rg1+ 37. Kb2 Rg2+ 38. Ka3 Rxf7 39.
Rxf7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.21"]
[White "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Black "Polok, Kacper"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1793"]
[BlackElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 Qxb6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Nf3 g6 8. g3 Bg7
9. Bg2 O-O 10. O-O Nbd7 11. e4 Ng4 12. Qc2 a5 13. Re1 Ba6 14. Bf1 Nge5 15. Nxe5
Nxe5 16. Kg2 c4 17. Be3 Qc7 18. Na4 Rab8 19. f4 Nd7 20. Nc3 Nc5 21. Bxc5 Qxc5
22. Rab1 e6 23. Be2 Bxc3 24. Qxc3 exd5 25. exd5 Qxd5+ 26. Bf3 Qc5 27. Rbd1 Bb7
28. Re2 Bxf3+ 29. Qxf3 Rb5 30. Red2 Rfb8 31. Qc3 d5 32. Rxd5 Qc6 33. Qf3 Rxb2+
34. Kh3 Qe6+ 35. f5 gxf5 36. Rxf5 R2b5 37. Qg4+ Qg6 38. Qxg6+ hxg6 39. Rf4 Rh5+
40. Kg2 Rb2+ 41. Kf3 Rhxh2 42. Rxc4 Rxa2 43. Rc8+ Kg7 44. Rc7 Ra3+ 45. Kf4 Rf2+
46. Kg4 Rg2 47. Rdd7 Rgxg3+ 48. Kf4 Rgf3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.22"]
[White "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Black "Golinski, Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A25"]
[WhiteElo "1643"]
[BlackElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 d6 5. e3 Be7 6. Nge2 Be6 7. b3 d5 8. cxd5
Nxd5 9. O-O f5 10. Bb2 O-O 11. d4 f4 12. exf4 exf4 13. Nxd5 Bxd5 14. Nxf4 Bxg2
15. Kxg2 Bf6 16. Qc2 Qd6 17. Rad1 Rae8 18. Qc4+ Kh8 19. Rd3 Re4 20. Rfd1 Bg5
21. Bc1 Qf6 22. Qd5 Ree8 23. Qf3 Rd8 24. Qe3 Rfe8 25. Qd2 Re4 26. d5 Bxf4 27.
gxf4 Nb4 28. Rd4 Qg6+ 29. Kf1 Rxd4 30. Qxd4 Rxd5 31. Qxd5 Nxd5 32. Rxd5 h6 33.
f5 Qc6 34. Rd8+ Kh7 35. Be3 Qa6+ 36. Kg2 Qxa2 37. Rd7 Qc2 38. Re7 Qxf5 39. Rxc7
a5 40. Rc5 Qg6+ 41. Kf3 b6 42. Rc7 Qf5+ 43. Kg2 Qd5+ 44. Kg3 Qxb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.28"]
[Round "3.23"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E20"]
[BlackElo "1817"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd2 b6 5. a3 Bxc3 6. Bxc3 Bb7 7. e3 O-O 8. Nf3
d6 9. Be2 Ne4 10. Qc2 f5 11. O-O Ng5 12. Qd1 Nd7 13. b4 Ne4 14. Bb2 g5 15. Nd2
g4 16. f3 gxf3 17. Bxf3 Qg5 18. Qe2 Ndf6 19. Nb3 Kf7 20. Rac1 c5 21. dxc5 dxc5
22. bxc5 Nxc5 23. Nxc5 Bxf3 24. Qxf3 bxc5 25. Bxf6 Kxf6 26. e4 Rab8 27. exf5
exf5 28. Qc6+ Kg7 29. Qxc5 Rb7 30. Qe5+ Kh6 31. Rcd1 Re7 32. Rd6+ Kh5 33. Qc3
Re3 34. Qc1 Rf7 35. Qd1+ Kh4 36. Qd4+ f4 37. Rd5 Qg4 38. Re5 Rxa3 39. Qf2+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Nc3 e6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd5 6. Nxd5 Bxd5 7. Qd2 Be7 8. c4
Bb7 9. Nf3 f5 10. exf6 Bxf6 11. Be2 Na6 12. O-O O-O 13. Rad1 Qe8 14. b4 Rd8 15.
Rfe1 Qg6 16. Kh1 Be7 17. a3 Qg4 18. h3 Qh5 19. d5 exd5 20. cxd5 Bd6 21. Bg5 Rf5
22. Bxd8 Bxd5 23. Ng5 Qh4 24. Bg4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Black "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "128"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Qd2
Ng4 9. Nd5 Nxe3 10. Qxe3 Be6 11. Nxe7 Qxe7 12. O-O-O Nc6 13. Qd2 Rd8 14. f4
exf4 15. Qxf4 Bxb3 16. cxb3 b5 17. Kb1 O-O 18. g4 Ne5 19. h4 Ng6 20. Qe3 Rfe8
21. Re1 d5 22. Bd3 d4 23. Qg3 Qe5 24. Reg1 Nf4 25. Re1 Ng6 26. Reg1 Qxg3 27.
Rxg3 Ne5 28. Kc2 Re6 29. Kd2 Rf6 30. Rf1 Rxf1 31. Bxf1 Kf8 32. Bd3 Ke7 33. Be2
Ke6 34. h5 f6 35. g5 fxg5 36. Rxg5 g6 37. hxg6 hxg6 38. Rg3 Rh8 39. a4 Rb8 40.
axb5 axb5 41. Rh3 d3 42. Bxd3 Rd8 43. b4 g5 44. Rh6+ Kf7 45. Rh3 g4 46. Rg3 Kf6
47. Ke2 Kg5 48. Bxb5 Kf4 49. Rg2 Nf3 50. Bc4 Rd2+ 51. Kf1 Nh2+ 52. Kg1 Nf3+ 53.
Kf1 g3 54. Rxd2 Nxd2+ 55. Kg2 Nxc4 56. b5 Nb6 57. b3 Kg4 58. b4 Kf4 59. e5 Nd5
60. e6 Kg4 61. e7 Nxe7 62. b6 Nd5 63. b7 Nf4+ 64. Kg1 Kf3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Black "Lis, Marek"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "148"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Qc7 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nf6 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Nxc6 dxc6 9. O-O e5 10. h3 Bc5 11. Rb1 Be6 12. Qe2 Nd7 13. Bd2 a5 14. Na4 Bd4
15. Be3 Bxe3 16. fxe3 O-O 17. b3 Qd6 18. Nc3 Qb4 19. Qb2 Nc5 20. Bc2 Qb6 21.
Rf3 Rfd8 22. a3 Rd2 23. Qc1 Rad8 24. b4 axb4 25. axb4 Na6 26. c5 Qc7 27. Rg3
Kh8 28. Rf3 Kg8 29. Rf2 Rxf2 30. Kxf2 Qd7 31. Bd1 Bc4 32. Be2 Bxe2 33. Nxe2 Qd3
34. Ng3 g6 35. Qb2 h5 36. h4 Qd2+ 37. Ne2 Rd3 38. Qxd2 Rxd2 39. Kf3 Rc2 40. Nc1
Rc4 41. Nd3 f6 42. Rb2 Kf7 43. Ke2 Ke6 44. g3 Rxe4 45. b5 Nc7 46. bxc6 bxc6 47.
Rb6 Kd5 48. Rb7 Nb5 49. Rg7 Rg4 50. Kf2 Kc4 51. Rd7 Nc3 52. Nb2+ Kxc5 53. Kf3
Ne4 54. Nd3+ Kc4 55. Nf2 Nxf2 56. Kxf2 c5 57. Kf3 e4+ 58. Kf2 g5 59. hxg5 fxg5
60. Rd8 Kc3 61. Rc8 c4 62. Rc7 Kd3 63. Rd7+ Kc2 64. Rc7 c3 65. Rc5 Kd2 66. Rd5+
Kc1 67. Rc5 c2 68. Rd5 h4 69. gxh4 gxh4 70. Rc5 h3 71. Rh5 h2 72. Rxh2 Kb1 73.
Rh1+ c1=Q 74. Rd1 Rg2+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Black "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D52"]
[WhiteElo "2136"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 c6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Qa5 7. Nd2 Bb4 8. Qc2
O-O 9. Be2 Re8 10. O-O e5 11. dxe5 Rxe5 12. Bf4 Bxc3 13. bxc3 Re8 14. Nb3 Qa4
15. cxd5 Nxd5 16. Bg3 N7f6 17. c4 Nb4 18. Qb2 b6 19. a3 Na6 20. Rac1 Bg4 21. f3
Rxe3 22. Bd1 Bh5 23. Bf4 Rd3 24. Nc5 Qxa3 25. Nxd3 Qxd3 26. Bc2 Qd7 27. Qa3 Qb7
28. Qd6 Nc5 29. Rfe1 Ne6 30. Rcd1 Bg6 31. Bb3 h6 32. Be5 Ne8 33. Qd2 a5 34. f4
Qa6 35. Ba1 Nc5 36. Qc3 Nf6 37. Bc2 Bxc2 38. Qxc2 Qc8 39. Re3 Nh7 40. Qb2 Qg4
41. Rde1 Ne6 42. Rg3 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Black "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nxc6 dxc6 7. Nd2 e5 8.
Nc4 Nf6 9. Be3 Be6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Nxd6+ Qxd6 12. b3 O-O 13. a4 b5 14. h3 Nd7
15. Qe2 Qc7 16. g4 Qd8 17. f3 Re8 18. Qh2 h5 19. Qg3 h4 20. Qf2 Qe7 21. Rfd1
Red8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. f3 Bg7 7. Be3 a6 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. O-O-O b5 10. Kb1 Bb7 11. g4 Nb6 12. g5 Nfd7 13. Nb3 Ne5 14. Qf2 Nec4
15. Bd4 Bxd4 16. Qxd4 e5 17. Qg1 Qc7 18. Bxc4 Nxc4 19. Nd5 Bxd5 20. Rxd5 Nb6
21. Rd3 O-O 22. Qf2 f5 23. gxf6 Rxf6 24. h4 h5 25. Nc1 Rc8 26. Qd2 Nc4 27. Qd1
Qc5 28. Nb3 Qf2 29. Qf1 Qa7 30. Qe2 Qf7 31. Rg1 Kh7 32. Nd2 Na5 33. Nf1 Nc6 34.
c3 b4 35. Ne3 bxc3 36. bxc3 Ne7 37. Nc2 Qc4 38. Ka1 Rc5 39. Rgd1 a5 40. Ne3 Qa6
41. Qg2 Rc6 42. Qg5 Kg7 43. c4 Qa7 44. Rg1 a4 45. a3 Rb6 46. Qxh5 Rb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. a3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O d6 9. Be3 Qc7 10. f4 a6 11. f5 Ne5 12. g4 d5 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. Nxd5 exd5
15. g5 Nc4 16. Bxc4 dxc4 17. f6 Bd6 18. Qh5 Re8 19. Rf3 Re4 20. h3 g6 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Black "Witek, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E76"]
[WhiteElo "1951"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. dxc5 Qa5 8. Bd3
Qxc5 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. Be3 Qa5 11. O-O Bg4 12. Rac1 Nd7 13. Qf2 Bxf3 14. gxf3 Nc5
15. Bb1 Na4 16. Nxa4 Qxa4 17. b3 Qa5 18. Rfd1 Qc7 19. h4 b6 20. h5 e5 21. f5
Nd4 22. Qg2 Qe7 23. h6 Bf6 24. f4 Kh8 25. Bxd4 exd4 26. fxg6 fxg6 27. Re1 g5
28. e5 dxe5 29. fxe5 Bxe5 30. Bxh7 Kxh7 31. Qe4+ Kxh6 32. Kg2 Rf4 33. Qxe5 Qxe5
34. Rxe5 Rd8 35. Rd1 d3 36. Re3 d2 37. Re2 Rfd4 38. Kf3 Kg6 39. Re4 Rd3+ 40.
Re3 g4+ 41. Ke2 Rxe3+ 42. Kxe3 Kg5 43. Rxd2 Rxd2 44. Kxd2 Kh4 45. Ke2 Kh3 46.
b4 g3 47. c5 bxc5 48. bxc5 g2 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Black "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "1949"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. h4 Nbc6 8. h5
h6 9. Nf3 Qa5 10. Bd2 c4 11. Nh4 Bd7 12. Qg4 Rg8 13. Be2 O-O-O 14. Qf4 Nf5 15.
Nxf5 exf5 16. g4 fxg4 17. Bxg4 Be6 18. Rg1 Qc7 19. Bxe6+ fxe6 20. Rg6 Rdf8 21.
Qg4 Qf7 22. Be3 Kd7 23. Qh3 Ne7 24. Rg2 Qf5 25. Qxf5 Nxf5 26. Ke2 Rf7 27. Rag1
Rgf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.10"]
[White "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Black "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Ne2 d6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. c3 Nf6 7. d4 cxd4 8. cxd4
O-O 9. Nbc3 e5 10. d5 Nb8 11. b4 a5 12. b5 Nh5 13. Be3 f5 14. f3 Nd7 15. Na4 f4
16. Bf2 b6 17. Rc1 Nc5 18. Nxc5 bxc5 19. Qa4 g5 20. g4 Nf6 21. Be1 h5 22. h3
Nd7 23. Nc3 Nb6 24. Qc2 Nc4 25. Nd1 Nb6 26. a4 Bf6 27. Nb2 Bd7 28. Bc3 Ra7 29.
Qd2 Qa8 30. Ra1 h4 31. Rfc1 Rc8 32. Bf1 Be8 33. Rcb1 Rb8 34. Bc4 Bf7 35. Qd3
Rc7 36. Qd2 Ra7 37. Rc1 Rc8 38. Rc2 Rb8 39. Qe1 Rc8 40. Bd2 Rb8 41. Ra3 Bd8 42.
Nd3 Rbb7 43. Nc1 Qb8 44. Nb3 Qa8 45. Bf1 Nd7 46. Bc3 Kf8 47. Nd2 Nb6 48. Nb3
Nd7 49. Nc1 Nb6 50. Nb3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Black "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B61"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 Bd7 7. Qd2 Rc8 8.
O-O-O Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Qa5 10. f4 Rxc3 11. bxc3 e5 12. Qd3 Ng4 13. Qf3 h6 14. Rd5
Qa3+ 15. Kd2 hxg5 16. Bb5 Nf6 17. Bxd7+ Nxd7 18. fxg5 Be7 19. Qg4 Nb6 20. Rd3
Qxa2 21. Rh3 Rxh3 22. gxh3 d5 23. g6 d4 24. cxd4 exd4 25. gxf7+ Kf8 26. Rf1
Nc4+ 27. Ke1 Qb1+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.12"]
[White "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Black "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1990"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be6 8.
Nc4 b5 9. Ne3 Nf6 10. g3 Ne7 11. Bg2 Rc8 12. O-O b4 13. Ncd5 Nfxd5 14. Nxd5
Nxd5 15. exd5 Bf5 16. Qe2 a5 17. Qb5+ Bd7 18. Qd3 Qc7 19. Be4 g6 20. Qe2 f5 21.
Bd3 Bg7 22. a3 O-O 23. axb4 axb4 24. Bd2 e4 25. Ba6 Rb8 26. c3 bxc3 27. bxc3
Rb2 28. c4 Bc3 29. Rad1 Ra8 30. c5 Rxd2 31. Rxd2 Bxd2 32. c6 Be8 33. Bb7 Ra2
34. Kg2 Rb2 35. Qa6 e3 36. fxe3 Bxe3+ 37. Kh1 Bf7 38. Qc4 Rd2 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.13"]
[White "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Black "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1945"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Nc3 d6 6. h3 Na5 7. Bb3 Nxb3 8.
axb3 c6 9. Be3 b6 10. d4 Qc7 11. O-O O-O 12. Qe2 Bb7 13. Rfd1 Rfd8 14. Bg5 h6
15. Bh4 g5 16. dxe5 dxe5 17. Rxd8+ Bxd8 18. Bg3 Nd7 19. Nd4 Nf8 20. Nf5 Nh7 21.
Nxh6+ Kh8 22. Bxe5+ Qxe5 23. Nxf7+ Kg7 24. Nxe5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.14"]
[White "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "1926"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "149"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Re8 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. cxd5 f5 12. Rc1 c6 13. Bc4 Kh8 14. Nd2
Bd7 15. f3 cxd5 16. exd5 Rc8 17. O-O Na6 18. Be3 Bf8 19. a3 Bc5 20. Bxc5 Nxc5
21. Rfe1 Re8 22. Re3 e4 23. b4 f4 24. Re2 Nd3 25. Rc3 Nb2 26. Nxe4 Nxc4 27.
Rxc4 Bb5 28. Rc7 Rac8 29. Rec2 Rcd8 30. Rxb7 Rxd5 31. Rxb5 Rxb5 32. Nd6 Rbb8
33. Nxe8 Rxe8 34. Rc7 Re1+ 35. Kf2 Ra1 36. Rxa7 Ra2+ 37. Kf1 Ra1+ 38. Ke2 Ra2+
39. Kd3 Rxg2 40. Ke4 Rxh2 41. Kxf4 h5 42. b5 Rb2 43. a4 h4 44. Kg4 g5 45. Kxg5
h3 46. Kh6 Kg8 47. Rg7+ Kf8 48. Rg3 h2 49. Rh3 Rg2 50. b6 Ke8 51. b7 Rb2 52.
Kg5 Rxb7 53. Rxh2 Rb6 54. Re2+ Kf7 55. Re4 Ra6 56. Kf4 Ra5 57. Ke3 Kf6 58. Kd3
Ra8 59. Kc3 Kf5 60. Kb4 Rb8+ 61. Ka3 Ra8 62. Kb4 Rb8+ 63. Kc5 Rb3 64. a5 Rxf3
65. Re8 Ra3 66. Kb6 Rb3+ 67. Ka7 Kf6 68. a6 Kf7 69. Re4 Kf8 70. Re6 Kf7 71. Rb6
Rd3 72. Kb7 Ke7 73. a7 Rd7+ 74. Ka6 Rd8 75. Rb8 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.15"]
[White "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Black "Golinski, Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D26"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[BlackElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 a6 6. Nf3 b5 7. Be2 Bb7 8. a3
Be7 9. O-O Nbd7 10. b4 O-O 11. Bb2 Nd5 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Qc2 f5 14. Nd2 Bd6 15.
Bf3 Qe7 16. e4 fxe4 17. Bxe4 Bxe4 18. Nxe4 Nb6 19. Rae1 Nc4 20. Bc1 a5 21. Ng5
g6 22. Nxe6 Rfe8 23. Qe4 axb4 24. axb4 Bxb4 25. Re2 Ra6 26. d5 Qd7 27. Bb2 Rd6
28. Qd4 Nxb2 29. Qxb2 Rxd5 30. Nf4 Rxe2 31. Qxe2 Rd2 32. Qf3 c5 33. g3 c4 34.
Re1 Bc5 35. Re2 Rxe2 36. Qxe2 c3 37. Kf1 Qc6 38. Qc2 b4 39. Ke2 Qb5+ 40. Qd3
Qe8+ 41. Kd1 Qa4+ 42. Kc1 Qa1+ 43. Kc2 Qa2+ 44. Kd1 Qf7 45. f3 Qb3+ 46. Kc1
Be3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.16"]
[White "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Black "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "1897"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. Be3
Ng4 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bd2 Nh6 11. d5 Nf7 12. Ne1 f5 13. f3 f4 14. b4 Nf6 15. c5 h5
16. c6 b6 17. a4 a6 18. a5 b5 19. Nxb5 axb5 20. Bxb5 g5 21. Bd3 g4 22. fxg4
hxg4 23. g3 fxg3 24. hxg3 Nh5 25. Kg2 Ng5 26. Rxf8+ Bxf8 27. b5 Nh3 28. Rb1 Qf6
29. Qe2 Rxa5 30. Bxa5 N3f4+ 31. gxf4 Nxf4+ 32. Kg1 Nxe2+ 33. Bxe2 Bh6 34. Ng2
g3 35. Rf1 Bf4 36. Nxf4 exf4 37. Kg2 Qe5 38. Rf3 Bh3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.17"]
[White "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Black "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C29"]
[WhiteElo "1896"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. f4 d5 4. fxe5 Nxe4 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. d3 Nc5 7. d4 Ne4 8. a3
c5 9. Bb5+ Nc6 10. Be3 Qa5 11. Bd2 Qb6 12. Nxd5 Qd8 13. Ne3 Nxd2 14. Nxg4 Nxf3+
15. Qxf3 Qa5+ 16. c3 Qxb5 17. Rf1 O-O-O 18. d5 Na5 19. b4 Nc4 20. Qxf7 Qd7 21.
d6 Qxf7 22. Rxf7 Rd7 23. Rf4 h5 24. Rxc4 hxg4 25. bxc5 Rxh2 26. Kf2 Rh6 27. Rf4
Rd8 28. Rf7 Re6 29. Rb1 b6 30. cxb6 a6 31. b7+ Kb8 32. Rb6 Bxd6 33. exd6 Rexd6
34. Rxd6 Rxd6 35. Ke3 g6 36. Ke4 g3 37. Rg7 Rd2 38. Rxg6 Rxg2 39. Rxa6 Kxb7 40.
Rg6 Ra2 41. Rxg3 Rxa3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.18"]
[White "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Black "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C14"]
[WhiteElo "1563"]
[BlackElo "1886"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7 6. Bxe7 Qxe7 7. Nf3 a6 8.
Qd2 c5 9. dxc5 Nc6 10. Qf4 Nxc5 11. O-O-O f6 12. exf6 Qxf6 13. Qd6 Qe7 14.
Qxe7+ Kxe7 15. g3 Rf8 16. Bg2 b5 17. a3 Kf7 18. b4 Nb7 19. Kb2 Kg8 20. Rd2 Nd6
21. Kb3 Nc4 22. Re2 a5 23. Nb1 axb4 24. axb4 Rxf3+ 25. Bxf3 Nd4+ 26. Kc3 Nxf3
27. h4 e5 28. Rd1 d4+ 29. Kb3 Be6 30. Rh1 Nfd2+ 31. Rxd2 Nxd2+ 32. Kb2 Nxb1 33.
Kxb1 Bf5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.19"]
[White "Polok, Kacper"]
[Black "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 d5 8. Bb5
O-O 9. Bxc6 Nxc6 10. e5 a6 11. a4 b6 12. Qe1 Ne7 13. Ne2 Rb8 14. Be3 Nf5 15.
Bf2 Qc7 16. g4 Ne7 17. Ng3 Bd7 18. Qd2 Rb7 19. c3 b5 20. axb5 axb5 21. b4 cxb4
22. cxb4 Rc8 23. Rfc1 Qd8 24. Bc5 Nc6 25. g5 Bf8 26. d4 Bxc5 27. dxc5 Ra8 28.
Ne2 Rba7 29. Rxa7 Rxa7 30. Nfd4 Nxd4 31. Nxd4 Qa8 32. c6 Bc8 33. Nxb5 Ra2 34.
Rc2 Rxc2 35. Qxc2 Qa1+ 36. Kg2 Ba6 37. c7 Bxb5 38. c8=Q+ Kg7 39. Q8c5 Qf1+ 40.
Kg3 Bd3 41. Q5f2 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.20"]
[White "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D31"]
[WhiteElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 c6 5. Bd3 Nbd7 6. b3 Bb4 7. Bd2 Qe7 8. f4 b6
9. Nf3 Bb7 10. O-O O-O 11. Ne5 Bxc3 12. Bxc3 c5 13. Nxd7 Nxd7 14. dxc5 dxc4 15.
Bxc4 bxc5 16. Qg4 Nf6 17. Qg5 Kh8 18. Qh4 Nd5 19. Qxe7 Nxe7 20. Kf2 Nd5 21. Ba5
Nb6 22. Be2 Bd5 23. Rac1 Rac8 24. Rc3 c4 25. Bxb6 axb6 26. Rfc1 Rc5 27. bxc4
Rfc8 28. a4 Bc6 29. Rb1 Bxa4 30. Rxb6 Bc6 31. Rcb3 Kg8 32. Rb8 Be4 33. R3b5
R5c7 34. g3 Kf8 35. Rxc8+ Rxc8 36. Ra5 Rc7 37. Ra4 Ke7 38. Ra6 h6 39. h4 Kd7
40. h5 Ke7 41. g4 f6 42. Kg3 Bc2 43. Rb6 Be4 44. Kh4 Rc5 45. Ra6 Rc7 46. g5
hxg5+ 47. fxg5 fxg5+ 48. Kxg5 Bh7 49. Ra5 Kd6 50. Bg4 Bg8 51. c5+ Ke5 52. Bf3
Bh7 53. c6+ Kd6 54. Rb5 Rf7 55. Bg4 Be4 56. Rb7 Rc7 57. Rxc7 Kxc7 58. Bxe6 Kxc6
59. Bf5 Bd5 60. Kg6 Kd6 61. Kxg7 Ke5 62. Bg6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.21"]
[White "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. Bf4 e6 6. c3 Nc6 7. Nf3 Bd6 8. Bg3
a6 9. Nbd2 Rb8 10. Ne5 Bxe5 11. dxe5 Nd7 12. Nf3 O-O 13. h4 b5 14. Bxh7+ Kxh7
15. Ng5+ Kg6 16. Qd3+ Kh5 17. Qf3+ Kg6 18. Qf4 Rh8 19. h5+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.22"]
[White "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Black "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C23"]
[WhiteElo "1750"]
[BlackElo "1817"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nc3 d6 5. Nge2 Nf6 6. O-O O-O 7. Bg5 Be6 8.
Bb3 Nd4 9. Na4 Bg4 10. Nac3 b5 11. Qd2 b4 12. Nxd4 bxc3 13. bxc3 exd4 14. cxd4
Bxd4 15. c3 Bb6 16. Kh1 h6 17. Bh4 Nxe4 18. dxe4 Qxh4 19. Bd5 Rad8 20. f3 Be6
21. g3 Qf6 22. c4 Bh3 23. f4 Bxf1 24. Rxf1 Qd4 25. Qe2 Rb8 26. f5 Qf6 27. Qh5
Bd4 28. g4 Rb2 29. Qh3 Be5 30. Qf3 Qh4 31. h3 Rh2+ 32. Kg1 Rxh3 33. Qg2 Rg3 34.
Qxg3 Qxg3+ 35. Kh1 Qh2# 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.29"]
[Round "4.23"]
[White "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Black "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A25"]
[WhiteElo "1643"]
[BlackElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Bc5 5. a3 a5 6. e3 d6 7. Nge2 O-O 8. O-O
Bf5 9. d4 exd4 10. Nxd4 Bxd4 11. exd4 h6 12. Bf4 Qd7 13. Re1 Bh3 14. Qd2 Bxg2
15. Kxg2 Rfe8 16. Rad1 Ne7 17. Qd3 Ng6 18. Bc1 Qg4 19. Rxe8+ Rxe8 20. h3 Qe6
21. b4 axb4 22. axb4 d5 23. c5 Ne4 24. Re1 Kf8 25. Re2 Qf5 26. f3 Nxg3 27.
Rxe8+ Kxe8 28. Qe3+ Kd7 29. Kxg3 Ne7 30. Qf4 Qd3 31. Bd2 Qf1 32. h4 Qg1+ 33.
Kh3 Qh1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Lis, Marek"]
[Black "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Be2 cxd4 7. cxd4 Nge7 8. Na3
Nf5 9. Nc2 Bb4+ 10. Kf1 Be7 11. Qd3 Bd7 12. b3 Rc8 13. g4 Nh4 14. Nxh4 Bxh4 15.
Be3 Be7 16. Kg2 O-O 17. g5 a6 18. Rhc1 Nb4 19. Nxb4 Bxb4 20. a4 Qa5 21. h4 Bc3
22. Ra2 Bb5 23. Qc2 Bxe2 24. Qxe2 Rc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Black "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E11"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2136"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. d4 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. g3 Nc6 6. Nc3 Bxc3 7. Bxc3 d6 8.
Bg2 O-O 9. O-O Ne4 10. Qc2 Nxc3 11. Qxc3 e5 12. d5 Nb8 13. e4 f5 14. exf5 Bxf5
15. Nh4 Bg4 16. Rae1 Nd7 17. f3 g5 18. fxg4 gxh4 19. Be4 a5 20. Bf5 Nc5 21.
gxh4 Qxh4 22. Re3 Rf7 23. Rh3 Qe7 24. Qd2 Rg7 25. Rh5 a4 26. Rf3 Rf8 27. Qh6
Nd7 28. Rfh3 Nf6 29. R5h4 Kf7 30. Be6+ Ke8 31. Ra3 Ne4 32. Rxa4 Qg5 33. Bf7+
1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Black "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 Bc5 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O O-O 7. h3 Re8 8. d3
Be6 9. Kh2 h6 10. Na4 Bb6 11. Nxb6 axb6 12. b3 b5 13. Bb2 Bd7 14. Re1 Ne7 15.
d4 Ng6 16. a3 Qe7 17. Qd2 c5 18. dxc5 dxc5 19. Qc3 Bc6 20. Nd2 Rad8 21. a4 bxa4
22. bxa4 Rd4 23. a5 Red8 24. Bc1 h5 25. Qe3 c4 26. Qe2 Qb4 27. Rb1 Qxa5 28. c3
Qxc3 29. Nf1 Qd3 30. Qa2 Bxe4 31. Bg5 Bxg2 32. Bxf6 gxf6 33. Kxg2 c3 34. Rxb7
Qc4 35. Qa7 c2 36. Rc7 Qd5+ 37. Kh2 Rd1 38. Ne3 Qd4 39. Qxd4 R1xd4 40. Rxc2 Rd2
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Witek, Pawel"]
[Black "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bg5 c5 6. d5 d6 7. e3 a6 8. a4 h6
9. Bh4 Bg4 10. Be2 Qb6 11. Ra3 Nbd7 12. Rb3 Qc7 13. Qc2 Bf5 14. e4 Bg4 15. Nd2
Bxe2 16. Nxe2 g5 17. Bg3 Nh5 18. h4 g4 19. O-O Be5 20. Bxe5 Nxe5 21. f4 Ng6 22.
Ng3 Ngxf4 23. Nxh5 Nxh5 24. Rf5 Ng7 25. Rf4 Qd7 26. Rg3 h5 27. Re3 f6 28. a5
Qc7 29. Ra3 Rae8 30. Nf1 e5 31. Rf2 Kh7 32. Ng3 Kg6 33. Nf5 Nxf5 34. Rxf5 Rb8
35. Qe2 Qg7 36. Rb3 Rfd8 37. Rb6 Rbc8 38. g3 Rc7 39. Qf2 Rf7 40. Qc2 Qh6 41.
Qc3 Rc7 42. Kf2 Rdd7 43. Ke2 Kf7 44. Qe3 Qxe3+ 45. Kxe3 Kg6 46. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Black "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C93"]
[WhiteElo "1953"]
[BlackElo "2229"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. O-O Be7 7. c3 b5 8. Bb3
O-O 9. Re1 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 h6 12. Nf1 Re8 13. h3 Bf8 14. Ng3 g6 15. Be3
Bg7 16. Qd2 Kh7 17. b4 cxb4 18. cxb4 Nc6 19. a4 Bb7 20. Bb3 Qd7 21. Rec1 Rac8
22. a5 Ng8 23. d4 exd4 24. Nxd4 Nf6 25. f3 Ne5 26. Rxc8 Rxc8 27. Rc1 Nc4 28.
Bxc4 bxc4 29. Nge2 d5 30. e5 Ne8 31. f4 Qe7 32. Nf3 Nc7 33. Bc5 Qd7 34. Ned4
Re8 35. Re1 f6 36. Bd6 fxe5 37. fxe5 Ne6 38. Nxe6 Qxe6 39. Qd4 Qxd6 40. exd6
Bxd4+ 41. Nxd4 Rxe1+ 42. Kf2 Re8 43. d7 Rg8 44. Ne6 d4 45. Nxd4 Bd5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bh4 c6 10. Rc1 Qe8 11. d5 c5 12. Bxf6 Bxf6 13. a3 Bd8 14. b4 a5 15. Rb1
axb4 16. axb4 cxb4 17. Nb5 Qe7 18. Qd2 Kh7 19. Ra1 Rxa1 20. Rxa1 Nc5 21. Qxb4
Nxe4 22. Nd2 Nxd2 23. Qxd2 Bb6 24. Ra8 Bd7 25. Rxf8 Qxf8 26. Nc3 f5 27. Qb2 Qd8
28. Bd1 Qc7 29. Ba4 Bd4 30. Bxd7 Bxc3 31. Qxc3 Qxd7 32. c5 Qa4 33. Qc1 dxc5 34.
Qb1 Kg8 35. h3 Qa6 36. Qb2 Qd6 37. Qxb7 Kf8 38. Qh7 h5 39. Qb7 Ke8 40. Kh1 Kd8
41. Kg1 e4 42. Kf1 f4 43. Ke2 Ke8 44. h4 Kd8 45. Kd2 c4 46. Kc3 Qc5 47. Qc6
Qxc6 48. dxc6 e3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Black "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B82"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f4 e6 7. Qf3 Be7 8. Be3
Qc7 9. g4 b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. g5 Nfd7 12. O-O-O Nc5 13. Kb1 Nbd7 14. Qh3 O-O-O
15. b4 Na4 16. Nxa4 bxa4 17. Qf1 Kb8 18. a3 Nb6 19. Rc1 Rc8 20. c4 Qd7 21. Ka2
d5 22. c5 Nc4 23. Bf2 Nd2 24. Qe2 dxe4 25. Bxa6 Qd5+ 26. Kb2 Nb3 27. Bxb7 Qxb7
28. Nxb3 axb3 29. Kxb3 Rhd8 30. Rhd1 Rxd1 31. Qxd1 Rd8 32. Qc2 Rd3+ 33. Kb2 Qd5
34. Be1 f6 35. h4 fxg5 36. hxg5 h6 37. Qc4 hxg5 38. Qb5+ Kc7 39. Qa5+ Kc8 40.
Qa6+ Kb8 41. Bc3 Bf6 42. Qb5+ Kc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2025"]
[BlackElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Nf3 Ng6 10. Qh5 Nce7 11. h4 c4 12. Ng5 h6 13. Nxf7 Kxf7 14. Bxg6+ Nxg6
15. Rh3 Bd7 16. Rg3 Qxh4 17. Qxg6+ Ke7 18. Qxg7+ Rf7 19. Qg4 Qxg4 20. Rxg4 Ba4
21. Bxh6 Bxc2 22. Bg5+ Kd7 23. Rh4 Be4 24. g3 a5 25. f4 Ra6 26. Rh8 Rb6 27.
Rd8+ Kc7 28. Rd6 Rxd6 29. exd6+ Kxd6 30. Ra2 Rh7 31. Bh4 Kc6 32. a4 b6 33. Kf2
Rg7 34. Ke3 Bf5 35. Rh2 Bg4 36. Bf6 Rg6 37. Bg5 Bd1 38. Ra2 b5 39. axb5+ Kxb5
40. Ra1 Bg4 41. Rb1+ Ka6 42. Rb8 Rg7 43. Ra8+ Ra7 44. Rxa7+ Kxa7 45. Kd2 Kb6
46. Kc1 Kc6 47. Be7 Kd7 48. Bc5 Ke8 49. Kd2 Kf7 50. Ke3 Kg6 51. Bb6 a4 52. Bc5
Kf5 53. Ba3 Bd1 54. Bb4 Kg4 55. Kf2 Bc2 56. Ba3 Be4 57. Bb4 Kf5 58. Ke3 Bc2
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Black "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. c4 Be7 10. Bd3 a6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. O-O f5 13. f3 Bg5 14. Rb1 Nd7 15.
b4 b6 16. Qc2 Bxc1 17. Rfxc1 Qg5 18. Qe2 e4 19. fxe4 f4 20. Qd2 Ne5 21. Be2 Bh3
22. Bd1 Nxc4 23. Qf2 f3 24. g3 Ne5 25. Bc2 Ng4 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.10"]
[White "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Black "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C12"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 h6 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. bxc3 Ne4 8. Qg4
g6 9. Bd3 Nxd2 10. Kxd2 c5 11. Nf3 Qe7 12. h4 Bd7 13. Qf4 Bc6 14. Nh2 Nd7 15.
Ng4 O-O-O 16. f3 g5 17. hxg5 hxg5 18. Qe3 Rxh1 19. Rxh1 c4 20. Be2 Qa3 21. Qxg5
a5 22. Nh6 Rf8 23. Ng8 a4 24. Ne7+ Kc7 25. f4 Qxa2 26. Nxc6 Kxc6 27. Qe7 Kc7
28. Qd6+ Kc8 29. Qb4 b6 30. g4 a3 31. f5 exf5 32. gxf5 Qb2 33. e6 fxe6 34. fxe6
Nc5 35. dxc5 Qxb4 36. cxb4 bxc5 37. bxc5 Kc7 38. e7 Re8 39. Rh7 a2 40. Rh1 Rxe7
41. Ra1 Kc6 42. Rxa2 Kxc5 43. Ra5+ Kd4 44. c3+ Ke4 45. Ra8 d4 46. cxd4 Kxd4 47.
Rd8+ Kc5 48. Rc8+ Kd5 49. Bxc4+ Kd4 50. Bd3 Rg7 51. Rc4+ Kd5 52. Kc3 Rg3 53.
Rd4+ Kc5 54. Rh4 Rg5 55. Rc4+ Kd5 56. Kb4 Re5 57. Bf1 Ke6 58. Kc3 Kd6 59. Kd4
Rd5+ 60. Ke4 Re5+ 61. Kf4 Re8 62. Rd4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Black "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "1897"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nb3 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. f4 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. Qf3 Be7 12. Bd2 Rd8 13. Rae1 Nd7 14. Qg3 Bf6 15. e5
dxe5 16. Ne4 Ne7 17. Ba5 Nb6 18. Qf2 Nec8 19. fxe5 Bxe5 20. Ng5 Rd7 21. Rxe5 h6
22. Rxe6+ fxe6 23. Bg6+ Ke7 24. Qf7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.12"]
[White "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Black "Polok, Kacper"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E43"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 b6 5. Bd3 Bb7 6. f3 O-O 7. Nge2 d6 8. O-O
Bxc3 9. bxc3 Nbd7 10. e4 e5 11. a4 a5 12. Ra2 Re8 13. Ng3 Nf8 14. Raf2 Ng6 15.
Re1 Bc8 16. c5 bxc5 17. dxc5 c6 18. Ba3 d5 19. Rd2 Qc7 20. exd5 Nxd5 21. Ne4
Be6 22. Nd6 Reb8 23. Qc2 Ndf4 24. Bc4 Nd5 25. g3 h6 26. Qd3 Qe7 27. Kh1 Nc7 28.
Bxe6 Nxe6 29. Qe3 Qg5 30. Qxg5 hxg5 31. Ne4 Rd8 32. Red1 Kf8 33. Rxd8+ Rxd8 34.
Rxd8+ Nxd8 35. Nxg5 Ke7 36. Kg2 f5 37. Kf2 Ne6 38. Nxe6 Kxe6 39. c4 Nf8 40. Bc1
Nd7 41. Be3 g5 42. Bxg5 Nxc5 43. Bd8 Nxa4 44. h4 Nb2 45. Bxa5 Nxc4 46. Bb4 Nb6
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O Nf6 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
Re1+ Be6 9. Ng5 Qd5 10. Nc3 Qf5 11. Nce4 Bb6 12. g4 Qg6 13. fxg7 Qxg7 14. Nxe6
fxe6 15. Bg5 O-O 16. Qe2 d3 17. Nf6+ Rxf6 18. Bxf6 Qxf6 19. Qxe6+ Qxe6 20. Rxe6
Rf8 21. cxd3 Rxf2 22. Kh1 cxd3 23. Rd1 d2 24. g5 Nd4 25. Rh6 Re2 26. Rf6 Nc2
27. Rdf1 Re1 28. Rf8+ Kg7 29. R8f7+ Kg6 30. R7f6+ Kh5 31. h4 Rxf1+ 32. Rxf1 Ne3
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.14"]
[White "Golinski, Damian"]
[Black "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "1828"]
[BlackElo "1951"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 b5 8. a3 Bb7
9. Bg2 Be7 10. O-O Qc7 11. f4 Nc6 12. f5 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 d5 14. Be3 e5 15. Qb6
Qxb6 16. Bxb6 d4 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. exd5 Bd6 19. Rfe1 Kd7 20. Ba5 Rac8 21. Rac1
f6 22. h4 Bc5 23. Kf1 Kd6 24. c3 Bxd5 25. cxd4 Bxg2+ 26. Kxg2 Bxd4 27. Bb4+ Kd5
28. Red1 Rhd8 29. Ba5 Rxc1 30. Rxc1 Rd7 31. b3 Ke4 32. Kg3 Be3 33. Rc6 Rd3 34.
Rxa6 Rxb3 35. Bb4 Bd2+ 36. Kf2 Bxb4 37. axb4 Kf4 38. Ra7 Rb2+ 39. Ke1 Kxg4 40.
Rxg7+ Kxh4 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.15"]
[White "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Black "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Be7 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8.
c3 b6 9. Qc2 h6 10. Ne5 Bb7 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. Be4 Na5 13. b4 Bxe5 14. dxe5 Nc6
15. Rd1 Qc8 16. Qe2 Ne7 17. c4 Bxe4 18. Qxe4 Rd8 19. Bf4 Qa6 20. a4 Qxa4 21.
Bd2 Qc6 22. Qg4 Ng6 23. Bc3 Rxd1+ 24. Rxd1 a5 25. b5 Qc5 26. Qe4 Re8 27. h4 Ne7
28. Rd7 c6 29. Qd3 cxb5 30. cxb5 Nd5 31. Bd4 Qc1+ 32. Kh2 Qc8 33. Rd6 Qb7 34.
Qe4 Rb8 35. f4 g6 36. h5 Ne7 37. Qxb7 Rxb7 38. Rxb6 Rxb6 39. Bxb6 a4 40. Bc5
Nc8 41. b6 Nxb6 42. Bxb6 a3 43. Bd4 a2 44. Kh3 Kg7 45. Kg4 Kh7 46. Bb2 Kg7 47.
Kf3 Kh7 48. g4 Kg7 49. Ke4 Kf8 50. f5 gxf5+ 51. gxf5 Ke7 52. fxe6 fxe6 53. Kd4
Kd7 54. Kc5 Kc7 55. Ba1 Kd7 56. Kb6 Ke7 57. Kc7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.16"]
[White "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Black "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d5 5. exd5 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd5 7. Nf3 Bg7 8.
Be2 Nc6 9. O-O O-O 10. Be3 Be6 11. Qd2 Qd7 12. Rfd1 Rfd8 13. Rac1 Nb6 14. Ne4
Bd5 15. Nc5 Qc7 16. Qe1 Rac8 17. Nb3 Qb8 18. Kh1 Qd6 19. Nc5 Rc7 20. Qd2 Bxf3
21. Bxf3 Bxd4 22. Bxd4 Qxd4 23. Qh6 Qg7 24. Rxd8+ Nxd8 25. Qf4 Qxb2 26. Rd1
Rxc5 27. Rxd8+ Kg7 28. h3 Qc1+ 29. Qxc1 Rxc1+ 30. Kh2 Rc2 31. Bxb7 Rxf2 32. a4
Nxa4 33. Ra8 Nc5 34. Bf3 a6 35. Kg3 Ra2 36. Kf4 Kf6 37. g4 Ra4+ 38. Kg3 Ra3 39.
Rc8 Ne4+ 40. Kf4 Nd6 41. g5+ Kg7 42. Rc7 Nf5 43. Bg4 Ra4+ 44. Ke5 Ra5+ 45. Kf4
h5 46. Bf3 Ra3 47. Ra7 e5+ 48. Ke4 Re3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.17"]
[White "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Black "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B88"]
[WhiteElo "1816"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Bc4 a6 7. Bb3 Nc6 8. Be3
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 Qc7 11. f5 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 Ng4 13. Rae1 Nxe3 14. Qxe3 Qc5
15. Kh1 Qxe3 16. Rxe3 b5 17. Ne2 Bf6 18. c3 Re8 19. Nd4 Bxd4 20. cxd4 exf5 21.
Bd5 Ra7 22. Ref3 Be6 23. Bc6 fxe4 24. Rf4 Ree7 25. d5 Bc8 26. Re1 f5 27. h4 h5
28. Re3 g6 29. Kg1 Bd7 30. Rc3 Rc7 31. Rg3 Kh7 32. Bxd7 Rcxd7 33. Ra3 Ra7 34.
Re3 Re5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.18"]
[White "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Black "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1817"]
[BlackElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bd3 Bd7 7. Bc2 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nb4 9. Nc3 Nxc2+ 10. Qxc2 Ne7 11. O-O Nc6 12. Be3 Be7 13. Rfd1 Rc8 14. Rac1 Na5
15. b3 Ba3 16. Rb1 Bb4 17. Bd2 Qc7 18. Rbc1 Ba3 19. Rb1 b5 20. Qd3 b4 21. Nb5
Bxb5 22. Qxb5+ Nc6 23. h3 Qb6 24. Qd3 h6 25. Re1 Rc7 26. Bc1 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.19"]
[White "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Black "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B92"]
[WhiteElo "1914"]
[BlackElo "1563"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
Be6 9. g4 Qc7 10. g5 Nfd7 11. Qd2 O-O 12. O-O-O Nc5 13. Nd5 Nxb3+ 14. axb3 Bxd5
15. Qxd5 Nd7 16. h4 a5 17. Bb5 Rfc8 18. Bc4 Rf8 19. Qb5 Rfc8 20. Rd5 g6 21.
Rhd1 a4 22. R1d3 axb3 23. Bxb3 b6 24. Rc3 Ra1+ 25. Kd2 Nc5 26. Ke2 Rh1 27. Qc4
Rf8 28. Ba2 Rxh4 29. b4 Rxe4 30. Qxe4 Nxe4 31. Rxc7 Ra8 32. Bb3 Bd8 33. Rc4
Nxg5 34. Bxg5 Bxg5 35. Rxd6 h5 36. Rc7 Kg7 37. Bxf7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.20"]
[White "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O b5 7. Qe2 d6 8. b3
Bb7 9. Bb2 Nf6 10. Kh1 Nbd7 11. f4 Be7 12. Nd2 O-O 13. N4f3 Nc5 14. Rac1 Rac8
15. e5 Nd5 16. f5 dxe5 17. Bxe5 Qd7 18. fxe6 Nxe6 19. Bb2 Ndf4 20. Qe3 Bc5 21.
Qe5 Nxd3 22. cxd3 Qxd3 23. Qg3 Qg6 24. Qxg6 hxg6 25. Ne5 Rcd8 26. Ndf3 Nf4 27.
g3 Nd3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.21"]
[White "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Black "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E90"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bd3 e5 7. d5 Nbd7 8. O-O
a5 9. Ne1 Nc5 10. Be3 b6 11. a3 Ng4 12. Qc2 Nxe3 13. fxe3 a4 14. Be2 Bh6 15.
Nd1 f5 16. Bd3 f4 17. exf4 Bxf4 18. Be2 Bd7 19. Ra2 Nb3 20. Nf3 Bg4 21. h3 Bxf3
22. Bxf3 Qg5 23. Bg4 Be3+ 24. Nxe3 Qxe3+ 25. Rf2 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.22"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D52"]
[BlackElo "1643"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Bd6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Bd3 Re8 11. Bxh7+ Kh8 12. Bd3 Qa5 13. O-O Bb7 14. Ne4 Nxe4
15. Bxe4 Rac8 16. a3 Qc7 17. b4 e5 18. Bh4 exd4 19. exd4 a5 20. Bg3 Nf6 21. Bd3
axb4 22. axb4 Nd5 23. Rfb1 Ra8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "5.23"]
[White "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Black "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A51"]
[WhiteElo "1793"]
[BlackElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. e3 exd4 4. exd4 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Bxd2+ 6. Nxd2 O-O 7. Bd3 d5
8. Ne2 dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nc6 10. Nb3 Bf5 11. O-O Qd6 12. Ng3 Bg6 13. Bd3 b6 14. Bxg6
hxg6 15. Rc1 Rad8 16. Ne2 Ng4 17. g3 Rfe8 18. a3 g5 19. h3 Nf6 20. Re1 Ne4 21.
Qc2 Qf6 22. Rf1 Rd6 23. d5 Ne5 24. f4 Nd7 25. Nd2 Nec5 26. Nc3 a6 27. Rce1 Rxe1
28. Rxe1 gxf4 29. g4 Qh4 30. Re8+ Nf8 31. Qf5 Qg3+ 32. Kf1 Qxh3+ 33. Ke2 f3+
34. Nxf3 Rf6 35. Rxf8+ Kxf8 36. Qc8+ Ke7 37. Qxc7+ Nd7 38. d6+ Rxd6 39. Ne4 Re6
40. Nfg5 Qxg4+ 41. Kd3 Re5 42. Qd6+ Ke8 43. Qc6 Rxg5 44. Nd6+ Ke7 45. Nc8+ Kd8
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
Be6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. g4 Rc8 12. g5 Nh5 13. Kb1 Nd7 14. Rg1 g6 15.
Nd5 Bxd5 16. exd5 a5 17. Nc1 Bf8 18. Qf2 Nf4 19. h4 a4 20. a3 Bg7 21. Na2 Nc5
22. Rh1 Qe7 23. Nb4 Rc7 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Black "Lis, Marek"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2136"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "163"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. Nd2 Ne8 10. f3 f5 11. h4 f4 12. Bf2 Nf6 13. Qc2 h6 14. Nf1 g5 15. h5 g4
16. fxg4 Nxg4 17. Bg1 a6 18. Bf3 Kh7 19. Qe2 Nf6 20. Bf2 Rb8 21. O-O-O b5 22.
c5 dxc5 23. Bxc5 b4 24. Nb1 Rb5 25. Bf2 Ne8 26. Nbd2 Nd6 27. Kb1 Bd7 28. Nb3 a5
29. Nc5 Qc8 30. Nh2 Nb7 31. Nxd7 Qxd7 32. Bg4 Qe8 33. Rc1 Nd6 34. Rxc7 Rb7 35.
Rhc1 Rxc7 36. Rxc7 Ng8 37. Qa6 Rf6 38. Qa7 Rf7 39. Bf5+ Kh8 40. Rxf7 Qxf7 41.
Qxf7 Nxf7 42. Bc5 Nf6 43. Nf3 Ne8 44. Nh4 Bf6 45. Ng6+ Kg7 46. Bf8+ Kg8 47. Bc5
Nfd6 48. Be6+ Kg7 49. Bd7 Kf7 50. Bxe8+ Nxe8 51. d6 Ng7 52. d7 Nxh5 53. Nxe5+
Ke6 54. Bd4 Bd8 55. Nc6 Kxd7 56. Nxd8 Kxd8 57. Bb6+ Kd7 58. Bxa5 Ng3 59. Bxb4
Ke6 60. Kc2 Nxe4 61. Kd3 Ng5 62. Ke2 h5 63. a4 Kd5 64. Be7 Ne6 65. b4 Nd4+ 66.
Kf2 Nc6 67. Bf8 Ne5 68. b5 Kc4 69. Bd6 Nd7 70. Bxf4 Kb4 71. Bc7 Kxa4 72. b6 Nc5
73. Kg3 Kb5 74. Kh4 Kc6 75. Kxh5 Ne4 76. g4 Nf6+ 77. Kg5 Nd5 78. Kh6 Ne7 79. g5
Ng8+ 80. Kh7 Ne7 81. g6 Nd5 82. g7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Black "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. Ba2
b6 9. Re1 Bb7 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Nh4 g6 12. Bh6 Re8 13. Qf3 Bf8 14. Bg5 Bg7 15.
Rad1 Qe7 16. Rxd7 Qxd7 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Qxf6 Qe7 19. Qxe7 Rxe7 20. Rd1 Kf8 21.
Nf3 h6 22. h4 a5 23. h5 Rb8 24. hxg6 fxg6 25. Rd6 Kg7 26. Nh4 Rbe8 27. Rxg6+
Kh7 28. Rd6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Black "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 e6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Qe4 f5 8. Qe2
Qc7 9. g3 d6 10. exd6 Bxd6 11. Bg2 O-O 12. O-O Kh8 13. Nbd2 Nb6 14. a4 a5 15.
Ng5 e5 16. Nc4 Nxc4 17. Qxc4 h6 18. Ne6 Bxe6 19. Qxe6 Rae8 20. Qg6 Ne7 21. Qh5
e4 22. Rd1 Bc5 23. Bf4 Qb6 24. Rd2 Ng6 25. Bxh6 gxh6 26. Qxh6+ Kg8 27. Rd7 Re7
28. Rad1 Bxf2+ 29. Kf1 Bg1 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Black "Witek, Pawel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bd2 Qc7 12. O-O-O Ngf6 13. Ne4 O-O-O 14. g3
Nxe4 15. Qxe4 Bd6 16. Kb1 Rhe8 17. c4 c5 18. Qe2 cxd4 19. Nxd4 Bc5 20. Bc3 Bxd4
21. Rxd4 Nf6 22. b3 Rxd4 23. Bxd4 Rd8 24. Be5 Qa5 25. Bf4 Qf5+ 26. Kb2 e5 27.
Bxe5 Re8 28. f4 Ng4 29. Qc2 Qxc2+ 30. Kxc2 Nxe5 31. Re1 f6 32. fxe5 fxe5 33.
Kd3 Kd7 34. Ke4 Ke6 35. Rd1 Rf8 36. Rd5 Rf2 37. Rxe5+ Kf6 38. Rb5 b6 39. a4
Re2+ 40. Kf3 Rb2 41. Ke4 g5 42. hxg6 Kxg6 43. Kd5 Rf2 44. Kc6 Rf7 45. b4 Rf6+
46. Kb7 a5 47. bxa5 bxa5 48. Rb6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Black "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1945"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Bd3 Nf6 4. Qe2 e6 5. Nf3 c5 6. c3 Be7 7. O-O d5 8. e5
Nfd7 9. Bf4 Qc8 10. Nbd2 Ba6 11. Rfe1 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 c4 13. Qe3 h6 14. h4 Nc6
15. b3 b5 16. h5 Nb6 17. Nh2 Kd7 18. Ng4 Qa6 19. bxc4 bxc4 20. Bg3 Na4 21. f4
Qa5 22. Nb1 Raf8 23. f5 Bg5 24. Qf3 Rhg8 25. Kh2 a6 26. a3 Qb6 27. Ra2 Qb3 28.
Rae2 Na7 29. Nf6+ gxf6 30. exf6 Qb6 31. fxe6+ fxe6 32. Rxe6 Qxe6 33. Rxe6 Kxe6
34. Qg4+ Kxf6 35. Qd7 Be3 36. Qd6+ Kg5 37. Qxd5+ Kg4 38. Qe4+ Kxh5 39. Qxe3 Nb5
40. Nd2 Naxc3 41. Nxc4 Rg4 42. Qe7 Rfg8 43. Qf7+ R8g6 44. Ne5 Rxg3 45. Nxg6
Rxg6 46. g4+ Kxg4 47. Qxg6+ Kf3 48. Qd3+ Kf4 49. a4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Black "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1951"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8. Nf3 Nbd7
9. a4 a5 10. Nd2 O-O 11. Bb5 Nxb6 12. O-O Bd7 13. Qe2 Bxb5 14. Nxb5 Ne8 15. Nc4
Nxc4 16. Qxc4 Nc7 17. Nxc7 Qxc7 18. Rb1 Rfb8 19. b3 Rb4 20. Qc2 Rb7 21. Bd2 Qb6
22. Qc4 Qc7 23. Rfe1 Qd7 24. h3 Bd4 25. Re2 e5 26. Kh2 f5 27. f3 f4 28. Be1 g5
29. Rd1 h5 30. Rd3 Qe8 31. h4 Qd8 32. hxg5 Qxg5 33. Kh3 h4 34. Qc2 Kf7 35. Kh2
Rg8 36. Rxd4 cxd4 37. Qc6 Qe7 38. Bxa5 Rxb3 39. Bc7 Rc3 40. Bxd6 Rxc6 41. Bxe7
Ra6 42. d6 Rxa4 43. Bxh4 Rh8 44. g3 Ke6 45. Kg2 Kxd6 46. Bf6 Rf8 47. Bh4 Rh8
48. Bf6 Rh6 49. Bg5 Rh5 50. Bf6 Rh6 51. Bg5 Rg6 52. Bh4 Ra8 53. g4 Rh8 54. Ra2
Kc5 55. Bf2 Kc4 56. Ra5 Rd6 57. Rxe5 d3 58. Rc5+ Kb4 59. Rf5 d2 60. Bc5+ Ka4
61. Bxd6 d1=Q 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "1926"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. e3 e5 5. cxd5 Qxd5 6. dxe5 Qxd1+ 7. Kxd1 Nxe5
8. Be2 O-O-O+ 9. Kc2 Bf5+ 10. Kb3 Nd3 11. Bxd3 Bxd3 12. Ne5 Bf5 13. Nc3 Bd6 14.
Nf3 Nf6 15. Nd4 Bg6 16. Rd1 c5 17. Nf3 Ng4 18. Rd2 Bb8 19. Nd5 Rhe8 20. Nh4
Nxf2 21. Nxg6 fxg6 22. Rxf2 Rxd5 23. Rf7 Bxh2 24. Rxg7 Rd7 25. Rxd7 Kxd7 26.
Bd2 Be5 27. Rf1 Ke6 28. Kc4 Rd8 29. Bc3 Bxc3 30. Kxc3 b5 31. b3 h5 32. a4 a6
33. axb5 axb5 34. Ra1 Kf5 35. Ra6 Re8 36. Kd2 Re6 37. Ra8 Ke4 38. Rb8 b4 39.
Rc8 Re5 40. Ke2 h4 41. Ra8 g5 42. Ra7 Re6 43. Rh7 Kf5 44. Rc7 Re5 45. Kf3 g4+
46. Ke2 h3 47. gxh3 gxh3 48. Kf3 Kg6 49. Rc6+ Kg5 50. Rc8 Kh4 51. Rh8+ Rh5 52.
Rg8 Rh7 53. Rg4+ Kh5 54. Rg8 Rh6 55. Kf4 Rf6+ 56. Ke5 Rf2 57. Kd5 h2 58. Kxc5
Rf6 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. O-O Bg7 6. c3 d6 7. h3 e5 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 Qc7 10. Be3 Rb8 11. Qd2 exd4 12. Bxd4 f6 13. Nc3 Ne7 14. Rad1 O-O
15. Be3 Ba6 16. Rfe1 f5 17. Bf4 Nc8 18. Nd4 Re8 19. exf5 Rxe1+ 20. Rxe1 Qb6 21.
Nb3 Bc4 22. fxg6 hxg6 23. Bxd6 Nxd6 24. Qxd6 Rf8 25. Nd1 Bxb3 26. axb3 Qxb3 27.
Qxg6 Rd8 28. Re8+ Rxe8 29. Qxe8+ Kh7 30. Qe4+ Kh8 31. Ne3 Qxb2 32. Qxc6 Qa1+
33. Kh2 a5 34. Nc4 a4 35. g3 Qf1 36. Qe8+ Kh7 37. Qf7 Qa1 38. Qf5+ Kh8 39. Qc5
Bd4 40. Qf8+ Kh7 41. h4 Qa2 42. Qf7+ Bg7 43. h5 Qe2 44. Kg2 Qe4+ 45. Kh2 Qe2
46. Kh3 Qf1+ 47. Kg4 Qd1+ 48. Kh4 Qd4+ 49. Kh3 Qd1 50. Qg6+ Kh8 51. Qf7 Kh7 52.
Kg2 Qe2 53. Qg6+ Kh8 54. Qf7 Qe4+ 55. Kg1 Qb1+ 56. Kg2 Qe4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.10"]
[White "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Black "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1897"]
[BlackElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. O-O d6 8. f4
Nd7 9. Qf3 Ngf6 10. Nc3 Qc7 11. Bd2 b6 12. Kh1 Bb7 13. Rae1 h5 14. Be2 b5 15.
a3 Nc5 16. Bd3 Rd8 17. f5 e5 18. Qe2 Bc6 19. Nd1 Nxb3 20. cxb3 Qb7 21. Nc3 d5
22. exd5 Bxd5 23. Nxd5 Qxd5 24. Qxe5 Qxe5 25. Rxe5 Rxd3 26. Bb4 Rd7 27. Rc1 Ng8
28. g4 f6 29. Re6 Kf7 30. g5 fxg5 31. Rxa6 Bxb4 32. axb4 Nf6 33. Rb6 Rhd8 34.
Rxb5 Rd1+ 35. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 36. Kg2 Rd2+ 37. Kg1 Rxb2 38. Rb7+ Kg8 39. b5 Rxb3 40.
b6 Kh7 41. Rb8 Nd5 42. b7 Nf6 43. Kg2 Nd7 44. Rd8 Rxb7 45. Kg1 Nf6 46. Kg2 Rb5
47. Kg1 Rxf5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.11"]
[White "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. Qe3 e6 8. Nc3
Be7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O h6 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Rfd1 Qc7 13. Rac1 Ne5 14. Nd2 b6
15. f4 Nd7 16. Nf3 Rd8 17. b4 Bb7 18. a3 Rac8 19. Kh1 Be7 20. Rg1 Bf8 21. Nd4
Nf6 22. Bd3 Re8 23. Nf3 g6 24. Nb1 Bg7 25. Rc2 Qd8 26. Nbd2 h5 27. Rgc1 Bh6 28.
Ng1 e5 29. Ne2 d5 30. cxd5 exf4 31. Qf3 Nxd5 32. exd5 Re3 33. Qf2 Rxd3 34. Ne4
Rxc2 35. Rxc2 Rd1+ 36. Ng1 Kg7 37. Rd2 Rc1 38. Qd4+ f6 39. Rd3 Rc8 40. d6 Bxe4
41. Qxe4 Qd7 42. Qd4 b5 43. h3 Rc4 44. Qb6 f3 45. Nxf3 Bf4 46. Qxa6 Rc6 47. Qa8
Bxd6 48. Rd1 Qc7 49. Qe8 Rc1 50. Qe1 Rc4 51. Nd4 Qe7 52. Qxe7+ Bxe7 53. Nxb5 f5
54. Nd4 Kf6 55. Nf3 Rc3 56. Ra1 g5 57. b5 Rxa3 58. Rxa3 Bxa3 59. b6 Bc5 60. b7
Ba7 61. Nd4 Bb8 62. Nc6 Bg3 63. b8=Q Bxb8 64. Nxb8 Ke5 65. Kg1 Kf4 66. Kf2 h4
67. Nc6 g4 68. Nd4 Ke4 69. Ne2 g3+ 70. Kf1 f4 71. Ng1 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.12"]
[White "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Black "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A83"]
[WhiteElo "1896"]
[BlackElo "1990"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 f5 2. e4 fxe4 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nc6 5. Bxf6 exf6 6. Nxe4 Qe7 7. Qe2 Nxd4
8. Qe3 d5 9. Qxd4 Qxe4+ 10. Qxe4+ dxe4 11. O-O-O Bc5 12. Re1 f5 13. f3 e3 14.
f4 Be6 15. Kb1 O-O-O 16. Bd3 Rhe8 17. Nf3 g6 18. Rhf1 Bd5 19. Re2 Re7 20. a3 a6
21. b4 Ba7 22. Ne5 Bd4 23. c4 Bxg2 24. Rxg2 Bxe5 25. Bxf5+ gxf5 26. fxe5 Rxe5
27. Re2 Rd4 28. c5 Kd7 29. Kc2 Ke6 30. Rf3 f4 31. Rh3 Rd7 32. Rh6+ Kf5 33. Kc3
Kg5 34. c6 Kxh6 35. cxd7 Rd5 36. Rg2 Rxd7 37. Rg4 e2 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.13"]
[White "Polok, Kacper"]
[Black "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Bc4 e6 5. Nge2 g6 6. Nxd4 cxd4 7. Nb5 Qb6 8.
c3 dxc3 9. dxc3 a6 10. Nd4 Bg7 11. O-O Ne7 12. Kh1 O-O 13. f4 d6 14. Bb3 Qc7
15. Be3 b6 16. Qc2 Bd7 17. Qf2 b5 18. Qh4 Rae8 19. f5 exf5 20. Bg5 Bc8 21. Bxe7
Qxe7 22. Qxe7 Rxe7 23. exf5 Bxd4 24. f6 Bxf6 25. Rxf6 Be6 26. Kg1 Kg7 27. Rf4
Rfe8 28. Kf1 f5 29. Rd4 Bxb3 30. axb3 Re2 31. Rxa6 Rxb2 32. Rdxd6 Ree2 33. Ra7+
Kh6 34. Rb7 Rf2+ 35. Kg1 Rxg2+ 36. Kf1 Rxh2 37. Kg1 Rhc2 38. Rd1 Rxb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.14"]
[White "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Black "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5
Nce7 9. c4 Nxd5 10. exd5 Nf6 11. cxb5 Be7 12. Be2 O-O 13. O-O Bb7 14. bxa6 Bxa6
15. Bxa6 Rxa6 16. Nb5 Nd7 17. a4 f5 18. Qe2 Nc5 19. Qc4 f4 20. f3 Qb6 21. Kh1
Rfa8 22. b4 Nd7 23. Nc7 Rc8 24. Qxa6 Qxc7 25. Bd2 Qd8 26. Rfc1 Rb8 27. a5 g5
28. Rc6 Nf6 29. Rac1 Kf7 30. Rc8 Rxc8 31. Qxc8 Nxd5 32. Qxd8 Bxd8 33. b5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.15"]
[White "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Black "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1852"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. Qe2 Nc6 7. Nxc6 dxc6 8.
e5 Bd7 9. O-O Ne7 10. c4 c5 11. Nc3 O-O-O 12. a3 Nc6 13. f4 Nd4 14. Qf2 Bc6 15.
Be3 Be7 16. Rab1 b6 17. b4 Nf3+ 18. gxf3 Rxd3 19. Ne4 Bxe4 20. fxe4 Rhd8 21.
bxc5 Rxe3 22. cxb6 Qc5 23. b7+ Kb8 24. Kh1 Qd4 25. Rbd1 Qxd1 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.16"]
[White "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Black "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E76"]
[WhiteElo "1831"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 Na6 7. a3 e5 8. fxe5
dxe5 9. d5 Nc5 10. Qc2 a5 11. Be2 Nh5 12. Be3 Qe7 13. O-O Nf4 14. b4 Nd7 15. c5
b6 16. c6 Nxe2+ 17. Nxe2 Nf6 18. b5 Ng4 19. Qd3 Nxe3 20. Qxe3 f5 21. Nc3 f4 22.
Qd3 g5 23. d6 Qxd6 24. Qxd6 cxd6 25. Nxg5 h6 26. Nf3 Be6 27. Rfd1 Rfd8 28. Nd5
Bxd5 29. Rxd5 Kf7 30. Rad1 Ke6 31. Nd2 Bf6 32. Nc4 Be7 33. a4 Rdb8 34. R1d3 h5
35. Nxd6 Rd8 36. Nc4 Bc5+ 37. Kf1 Rxd5 38. exd5+ Kf6 39. d6 e4 40. Rd5 Rd8 41.
d7 Ke7 42. Re5+ Kf7 43. c7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.17"]
[White "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Black "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D08"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[BlackElo "1886"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. cxd5 Qxd5 4. dxe5 Qxe5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bd2 Nf6 7. Nf3 Qe7 8.
e3 Nc6 9. Bb5 Bd7 10. O-O O-O 11. h3 Rad8 12. Qc2 a6 13. Bc4 Ne5 14. Nxe5 Qxe5
15. Ne4 Bxd2 16. Nxd2 Bc6 17. Be2 Qa5 18. Rfd1 Rfe8 19. Bf3 Bxf3 20. Nxf3 Rxd1+
21. Qxd1 Qd5 22. Qxd5 Nxd5 23. Rd1 Nb6 24. Kf1 f6 25. b3 Kf7 26. Ke2 Re6 27.
Rd8 Re8 28. Rd4 c5 29. Rd3 Ke7 30. Nd2 Rc8 31. Rc3 Nd5 32. Rc1 b5 33. g3 Nb6
34. Kd3 a5 35. a4 bxa4 36. bxa4 Nxa4 37. Ra1 Nb6 38. Rxa5 Rd8+ 39. Kc2 Rxd2+
40. Kc3 Rxf2 41. Rb5 Nd7 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.18"]
[White "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Black "Golinski, Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D26"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 a6 6. a4 b6 7. Nc3 Bb7 8. Qe2
c5 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Rd1 Qc7 11. e4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Bb4 13. f3 Bd6 14. g3 h5 15.
Ndb5 axb5 16. Nxb5 Bc5+ 17. Kg2 Qb8 18. b4 Bxb4 19. Bxe6 fxe6 20. Qc4 Bc5 21.
Qxe6+ Kf8 22. Bf4 Qe8 23. Bd6+ Bxd6 24. Qxd6+ Qe7 25. Qc7 Ne5 26. Qxb6 Nxf3 27.
Nd6 Bxe4 28. Nxe4 Qxe4 29. Rd8+ Rxd8 30. Qxd8+ Kf7 31. Qxh8 Qe2+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.19"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D71"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Nc3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 O-O 8.
Nf3 c5 9. e3 Nc6 10. O-O Bf5 11. Qe2 Qa5 12. Bd2 Rac8 13. Nh4 Bd7 14. Rfb1 Qc7
15. Rc1 Rfd8 16. Rab1 Be6 17. Be1 Na5 18. Qb2 b6 19. Qe2 Bc4 20. Qb2 e5 21.
dxe5 Bxe5 22. Rd1 Bd3 23. Rbc1 c4 24. Nf3 Bg7 25. Bh3 Rb8 26. Bg2 Nb7 27. Nd4
Nc5 28. Nc6 a5 29. Nxb8 Rxb8 30. Qb5 Bf8 31. Rd2 f5 32. Bd5+ Kh8 33. Bxc4 Be4
34. Bf1 Qb7 35. Rcd1 Bf3 36. Be2 Bh1 37. Bf1 Bf3 38. Rb1 Be4 39. Rbd1 Bf3 40.
Rc1 Be4 41. c4 g5 42. Rd4 Bc6 43. Qb1 Be4 44. Qb5 Bc6 45. Qb1 Be4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.20"]
[White "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Black "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "1816"]
[BlackElo "1817"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. c3 dxc3 5. Nxc3 Bb4 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. O-O Bxc3 8.
bxc3 d6 9. Qc2 Bg4 10. Nd4 O-O 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Ne5 13. Bb3 Qe7 14. Rad1 a6
15. f4 Ng6 16. Bxf6 Qxf6 17. e5 dxe5 18. fxe5 Qb6 19. e6 c5 20. Rxf7 Ne7 21.
Rxe7 cxd4 22. Qg6 dxc3+ 23. Kh1 Qd4 24. Rd7 Qe5 25. Rg1 Bxe6 26. Bxe6+ Kh8 27.
Bb3 Rf2 28. Bc2 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.21"]
[White "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Black "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. a4 e6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O
b6 9. Be3 Bb7 10. f3 O-O 11. Qe1 Nc6 12. Qf2 Nd7 13. Qg3 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 e5 15.
Be3 Nc5 16. b4 Ne6 17. Nd5 Bxd5 18. exd5 Nc7 19. Bxb6 Qb8 20. Bxc7 Qxc7 21. c4
Qb6+ 22. Kh1 Qxb4 23. f4 Bf6 24. Qh3 exf4 25. Rab1 Qxa4 26. Rxf4 Be5 27. Rh4
Rab8 28. Rf1 h6 29. Bd3 Rb3 30. Qf5 g6 31. Rg4 Bg7 32. Qe4 Qa3 33. Rg3 Kh8 34.
h4 Qb2 35. h5 Qe5 36. Rgf3 Qxh5+ 37. Rh3 Qe5 38. Qg4 a5 39. Qd7 Qd4 40. Rd1 Qc5
41. Rh4 Qf2 42. Re4 Rxd3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.22"]
[White "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Black "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D51"]
[BlackElo "1643"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Be7 7. e3 Nf8 8. Rc1
Ng6 9. Bd3 dxc4 10. Bxc4 h6 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. O-O O-O 13. Rfd1 b5 14. Bb3 Bb7
15. Bxe6 fxe6 16. Qxg6 Qe7 17. Qg3 Rac8 18. Ne4 Rfd8 19. Rd2 Qf8 20. Nc5 Qf7
21. Rdc2 Ba8 22. Ne1 Rd5 23. Ned3 h5 24. Nf4 Rg5 25. Qh3 e5 26. Qxc8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.04.30"]
[Round "6.23"]
[White "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Black "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1563"]
[BlackElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Qe2 Nb6 8.
Bd3 h6 9. N5f3 Be7 10. Be3 Nbd5 11. c3 Qc7 12. Ne5 O-O 13. Ngf3 c5 14. Bd2 b6
15. g4 Nd7 16. h4 Nxe5 17. Nxe5 cxd4 18. c4 Nb4 19. Bb1 Bb7 20. Rg1 d3 21. Nxd3
Nxd3+ 22. Qxd3 f5 23. gxf5 exf5 24. Bc3 Bf6 25. Bc2 Rad8 26. Qh3 Rfe8+ 27. Kf1
Qxc4+ 28. Bd3 Rxd3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Black "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. c4 c6 6. Nbd2 e6 7. b3 Be7 8. Bb2
O-O 9. O-O Qb6 10. h3 Bh5 11. Re1 Rfd8 12. g4 Bg6 13. Nh4 Bb4 14. Nxg6 hxg6 15.
Rf1 Qa5 16. Nf3 Ne4 17. Qc2 Bc3 18. Rac1 Bxb2 19. Qxb2 Qb4 20. c5 Qa5 21. Rfd1
f5 22. Nd2 Ndf6 23. f3 Nxd2 24. Qxd2 Qxd2 25. Rxd2 f4 26. e3 g5 27. Re2 fxe3
28. Rxe3 Re8 29. Re5 Nh7 30. Rce1 Kf7 31. Kf2 Kf6 32. Bf1 Nf8 33. Bd3 Nd7 34.
R5e2 g6 35. Kg3 e5 36. h4 gxh4+ 37. Kxh4 Re7 38. dxe5+ Kg7 39. b4 a5 40. e6 Nf8
41. b5 Rae8 42. bxc6 bxc6 43. Rb1 Nxe6 44. Rbe1 g5+ 45. Kg3 Kf6 46. Rh2 Nf4 47.
Rh6+ Kg7 48. Rh7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Black "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C12"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 h6 6. Be3 Ne4 7. Qg4 g5 8. h4 h5
9. hxg5 hxg4 10. Rxh8+ Bf8 11. Nxe4 dxe4 12. Ne2 Kd7 13. O-O-O Kc6 14. d5+ exd5
15. Nd4+ Kd7 16. Bb5+ Ke7 17. g6 Bh6 18. Rxd8 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Black "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1945"]
[BlackElo "2229"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. e5 d5 6. Bb5 Ne4 7. Nxd4 Bd7 8.
Bxc6 bxc6 9. O-O Bc5 10. f3 Ng5 11. Be3 Bb6 12. f4 Ne4 13. Nd2 Nxd2 14. Qxd2 c5
15. Nf3 d4 16. Bf2 Bc6 17. f5 Qd5 18. Qg5 h6 19. Qh4 Qe4 20. e6 Qxh4 21. exf7+
Kxf7 22. Bxh4 Rhe8 23. Rfe1 Bxf3 24. gxf3 Ba5 25. Rxe8 Rxe8 26. Kf2 Re5 27. a3
Rxf5 28. Bg3 c4 29. Rd1 Rb5 30. Ke2 c5 31. Rb1 Ke6 32. b3 Bd8 33. Kd2 Kf5 34.
h4 Rb6 35. Ke2 Bf6 36. b4 a6 37. Bc7 Rb7 38. Ba5 Bxh4 39. Rg1 cxb4 40. Bxb4 Bf6
41. Rh1 Rb5 42. c3 a5 43. Rh5+ Bg5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2025"]
[BlackElo "2136"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Ng4 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
g5 9. Bg3 Bg7 10. h3 Ne5 11. Nf5 Bxf5 12. exf5 Nbd7 13. Nd5 Nb6 14. c3 Nxd5 15.
Qxd5 Qc7 16. Be2 Rc8 17. O-O Qc6 18. Qxc6+ Nxc6 19. f4 Bf6 20. Rad1 O-O 21.
fxg5 hxg5 22. Bf2 Kg7 23. Be3 Ne5 24. Bf3 Nc4 25. Bc1 b5 26. Bb7 Rb8 27. Bd5
Nb6 28. Rf3 Na4 29. Bb3 Nc5 30. Rg3 Rh8 31. Bd5 b4 32. Bxg5 Bxg5 33. Rxg5+ Kf6
34. Rg3 bxc3 35. bxc3 Rb2 36. Rf3 Rh4 37. g4 Nd7 38. Rg3 Ne5 39. Rg2 Rb8 40.
Rg3 Kg5 41. Rd2 Rb1+ 42. Kg2 Rc1 43. Bb3 Rh8 44. Rc2 Rxc2+ 45. Bxc2 Rb8 46. Bb3
a5 47. Re3 Kf4 48. Re2 Rc8 49. c4 a4 50. Bxa4 Rxc4 51. Bb3 Rc3 52. Rf2+ Kg5 53.
f6 exf6 54. Rd2 Nd3 55. Bxf7 Nf4+ 56. Kf1 Rc1+ 57. Kf2 Nxh3+ 58. Ke3 Kxg4 59.
Rxd6 f5 60. Be6 Ng5 61. Rd4+ Kg3 62. Bxf5 Re1+ 63. Kd3 Nf3 64. Ra4 Rd1+ 65. Kc3
Kf2 66. Bc2 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Black "Lis, Marek"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B43"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. Nc3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nxc6 dxc6 8.
O-O e5 9. f4 exf4 10. Bxf4 Qb6+ 11. Kh1 Be6 12. Qe2 Qxb2 13. Nd5 cxd5 14. exd5
Qf6 15. Bd6 Qh6 16. dxe6 Qxe6 17. Qxe6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Black "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1953"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 d5 4. Nf3 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Qc7 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 a6 8.
Bd3 Be7 9. O-O Nf6 10. Kh1 Nbd7 11. c3 O-O 12. Qc2 b6 13. Bd2 Bb7 14. Rae1 Rfe8
15. Ng5 Nf8 16. Ngf3 Nd5 17. f5 exf5 18. Nxf5 Bf6 19. N5d4 Nf4 20. Be4 N8g6 21.
Bxf4 Nxf4 22. Bxh7+ Kh8 23. Be4 Rxe4 24. Rxe4 Bxe4 25. Qxe4 Rd8 26. Nc6 Rc8 27.
Nce5 Ne6 28. Rd1 Rd8 29. Rxd8+ Bxd8 30. h3 a5 31. Qf5 Kg8 32. Qe4 Bf6 33. Ng4
Be7 34. Nd4 Nxd4 35. Qxd4 Bc5 36. Qd2 Qe7 37. Nh2 Qe4 38. Qd8+ Kh7 39. Qd1 g6
40. Nf3 Kg7 41. Qe1 Qc2 42. b4 axb4 43. cxb4 Bf8 44. a3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Black "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C12"]
[WhiteElo "1949"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 h6 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. bxc3 Ne4 8. Qg4
g6 9. Bd3 Nxd2 10. Kxd2 c5 11. h4 Qe7 12. h5 g5 13. f4 cxd4 14. cxd4 Qb4+ 15.
Ke3 Nc6 16. Nf3 gxf4+ 17. Qxf4 Qe7 18. g4 Bd7 19. Raf1 O-O-O 20. g5 Rdf8 21.
Qf6 Qa3 22. gxh6 Nb4 23. Rh2 Ba4 24. Ne1 Nxa2 25. Rd2 Nc3 26. Kf4 Nb1 27. Re2
Nc3 28. Rd2 Nb1 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D00"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. Bd3 e6 4. Nd2 c6 5. f4 Bd6 6. Ngf3 Nbd7 7. Ne5 c5 8. c3
b6 9. O-O O-O 10. Rf3 Bb7 11. Qc2 c4 12. Be2 b5 13. Rh3 Qe7 14. Bf3 Rfc8 15. g4
g6 16. g5 Ne8 17. Rg3 Ng7 18. e4 dxe4 19. Bxe4 Bd5 20. Nf1 Nf5 21. Rh3 Nb6 22.
Ne3 Bxe5 23. dxe5 Qc5 24. Bxf5 exf5 25. Qf2 Nd7 26. Qh4 Nf8 27. a4 a6 28. Qh6
Be4 29. b3 b4 30. bxc4 a5 31. Bb2 Rc7 32. cxb4 axb4 33. Rd1 Qc6 34. Rd6 Qxa4
35. Rd1 Qb3 36. Rd2 Qa2 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Black "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A32"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Bg5 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Nc3 a6 8.
e4 Qc7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. Rc1 Bb7 12. f3 Bd6 13. f4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Bxe4
15. Bf3 Bxf3 16. Qxf3 Nc6 17. Ne2 Bc5+ 18. Be3 d6 19. Kh1 Bxe3 20. Qxe3 Ne7 21.
Ng3 Qc5 22. Qd3 d5 23. f5 exf5 24. Nxf5 Nxf5 25. cxd5 Qd4 26. Qxf5 Rad8 27.
Rfd1 Qxb2 28. Rb1 Qe2 29. d6 b5 30. Qd5 Qe6 31. Qd2 Qd7 32. Rbc1 Rc8 33. Rb1 h6
34. Rb3 Rfe8 35. h3 Re6 36. Rd3 Rc6 37. Rd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.10"]
[White "Witek, Pawel"]
[Black "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "222"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bg5 d6 6. e3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2
exd5 9. cxd5 h6 10. Bh4 Na6 11. Nd2 Nc7 12. Nde4 g5 13. Bg3 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 f5
15. Bxd6 fxe4 16. Bxf8 Kxf8 17. Qc2 Qxd5 18. O-O Be6 19. f3 Ke7 20. Rad1 Qc6
21. fxe4 Be5 22. Bc4 Rd8 23. Rxd8 Kxd8 24. Rd1+ Ke7 25. Bxe6 Nxe6 26. Rd5 Qc7
27. g3 c4 28. Qa4 b6 29. Qb4+ Kf6 30. Qd2 c3 31. bxc3 Qxc3 32. Qf2+ Ke7 33. Rd1
Nc5 34. Rf1 Bf6 35. Qf3 Qe5 36. Qf5 Nxe4 37. Qh7+ Bg7 38. Qg6 Nd6 39. Rf2 b5
40. e4 a5 41. Kg2 b4 42. Rc2 Kf8 43. Rc6 Qxe4+ 44. Qxe4 Nxe4 45. Ra6 Bb2 46.
Rxa5 Nc3 47. Rf5+ Ke7 48. Rf2 Ba3 49. Kf3 h5 50. Rc2 Ke6 51. Ke3 Ke5 52. Kd3
Kd5 53. h3 Ne4 54. Rc8 Nxg3 55. Rg8 Ne4 56. Rd8+ Nd6 57. Rg8 Nf7 58. Ra8 Ke5
59. Re8+ Kf6 60. Ra8 g4 61. hxg4 hxg4 62. Rb8 Kg5 63. Ke2 Ne5 64. Kf1 Kf4 65.
Kg2 Ke3 66. Kg3 Kd3 67. Kf4 Nc4 68. Kxg4 Ne3+ 69. Kf3 Nd1 70. Rd8+ Kc2 71. Rd4
Nc3 72. Rxb4 Bxb4 73. a4 Nxa4 74. Ke4 Nc3+ 75. Kf3 Kd3 76. Kf4 Ke2 77. Ke5 Ke3
78. Ke6 Ke4 79. Kd7 Kd5 80. Kc7 Nb5+ 81. Kb6 Nd6 82. Kc7 Ba5+ 83. Kb8 Kc6 84.
Ka7 Kb5 85. Kb8 Kb6 86. Ka8 Nb7 87. Kb8 Bb4 88. Kc8 Kc6 89. Kb8 Bc5 90. Ka8 Nd6
91. Kb8 Nc4 92. Kc8 Bd6 93. Kd8 Ne5 94. Ke8 Kd5 95. Kd8 Kc6 96. Ke8 Bc5 97. Kd8
Bd6 98. Ke8 Kd5 99. Kd8 Nd3 100. Kc8 Nc5 101. Kd8 Ke6 102. Ke8 Bc7 103. Kf8 Be5
104. Ke8 Nb7 105. Kf8 Nd6 106. Kg8 Kf6 107. Kh7 Kg5 108. Kg8 Kg6 109. Kf8 Bf6
110. Kg8 Be7 111. Kh8 Nf5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Black "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1897"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bg5 d6 6. e3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. h3 exd5
9. cxd5 h6 10. Bh4 Na6 11. Nd2 Re8 12. Be2 Nc7 13. O-O a6 14. a4 Bd7 15. Nc4
Bf8 16. Nb6 g5 17. Nxa8 gxh4 18. Nb6 Bf5 19. a5 Kh8 20. Ra4 Bg7 21. Bd3 Bh7 22.
Bxh7 Nxh7 23. Qh5 Re5 24. Qxh4 Rg5 25. Kh1 Qg8 26. f4 Rg6 27. f5 Bf6 28. Qf2
Rg7 29. Ne4 Be5 30. Rg1 Bg3 31. Qf3 Ng5 32. Qh5 Nxe4 33. Rxe4 Kh7 34. Re7 Ne8
35. Nd7 Be5 36. Nxe5 dxe5 37. f6 Nxf6 38. Qxe5 Ng4 39. hxg4 Rxg4 40. Qf6 Rg7
1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.12"]
[White "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Black "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. Ngf3 c5 5. g3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1
Qc7 9. Qe2 dxe4 10. dxe4 e5 11. c3 h6 12. Nh4 Be6 13. Nc4 Bxc4 14. Qxc4 a6 15.
Nf5 b5 16. Qd3 Rad8 17. Qf3 Ne7 18. Nxh6+ Kh7 19. Bg5 gxh6 20. Bxf6 Rde8 21.
Qh5 Ng6 22. Bg5 Be7 23. Qxh6+ Kg8 24. Be3 Rd8 25. h4 Rd6 26. Qh5 Rfd8 27. Qg4
Qc8 28. Qxc8 Rxc8 29. Rad1 c4 30. Rxd6 Bxd6 31. Rd1 Rc6 32. Bh3 Nf8 33. Bf5 f6
34. h5 Bc7 35. h6 Rd6 36. Rxd6 Bxd6 37. Bc8 a5 38. Ba6 b4 39. Bxc4+ Kh7 40. Ba6
Ne6 41. Bc8 Ng5 42. c4 Nf7 43. Bf5+ Kh8 44. Kf1 Bf8 45. c5 Nd8 46. Bd7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.13"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "1951"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. Qd4 Nf6 7. e5 Ng8 8.
e6 Nf6 9. exf7+ Kxf7 10. Nc3 Bg7 11. Qc4+ e6 12. Bg5 Qc7 13. Bd3 Rf8 14. O-O-O
d5 15. Qh4 Kg8 16. Rhe1 e5 17. Bh6 e4 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Bf1 Rb8 20. Qg3 Qb6 21.
Na4 Qb4 22. Qb3 Qxe1 23. Rxe1 Rxb3 24. axb3 Ng4 25. h3 Nh2 26. f3 exf3 27. gxf3
Nxf1 28. Rxf1 Bxh3 29. Rf2 Bg4 30. Nc5 Rxf3 31. Ne6+ Kf6 32. Rxf3+ Bxf3 33. Nd4
Be4 34. Kd2 h5 35. Ke3 c5 36. Nb5 Bxc2 37. Nxa7 Bxb3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.14"]
[White "Golinski, Damian"]
[Black "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "1828"]
[BlackElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. Nf4 Nxd4 10. Qh5+ Ke7 11. Ng6+ hxg6 12. Qxh8 Nxe5 13. Bb1 Kf7 14. O-O Qc7
15. Re1 Bb4 16. Qh3 Bd7 17. a3 Qa5 18. Qe3 Bxd2 19. Bxd2 Qxd2 20. Qxd2 Nef3+
21. gxf3 Nxf3+ 22. Kg2 Nxd2 23. Bc2 Rc8 24. Rec1 Nc4 25. b3 Nd6 26. Bd3 Rxc1
27. Rxc1 f5 28. f4 Ke7 29. Kf3 Bc6 30. b4 a6 31. Bxa6 Kf6 32. Bd3 e5 33. fxe5+
Kxe5 34. h4 d4+ 35. Ke2 Kf4 36. Rg1 Be8 37. a4 Ne4 38. a5 Nc3+ 39. Kd2 Ne4+ 40.
Ke1 Ke3 41. Bxe4 fxe4 42. Rg3+ Kf4 43. Rb3 Bb5 44. Rh3 e3 45. Rh1 d3 46. Rg1
d2+ 47. Kd1 Kf3 48. Kc2 Ba4+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Polok, Kacper"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E43"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 b6 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Bb7 7. Nf3 Ne4 8.
Bb2 f5 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O c5 11. Qe2 Qe7 12. Rad1 d6 13. Ne1 Nd7 14. f3 Nef6
15. e4 fxe4 16. fxe4 e5 17. d5 h6 18. Nf3 Nh7 19. g3 g5 20. Bc1 Qg7 21. h3 Rf7
22. Nh2 Raf8 23. Rxf7 Rxf7 24. Ng4 Ndf6 25. Ne3 Bc8 26. Qg2 Nf8 27. Rf1 Ng6 28.
Be2 Nh7 29. Bg4 Bxg4 30. hxg4 Ne7 31. Qe2 Rxf1+ 32. Kxf1 Qf7+ 33. Kg2 Nf6 34.
Nf5 Nxf5 35. gxf5 Kg7 36. g4 Qb7 37. Kf3 Qa6 38. Ke3 Qa4 39. Kf3 Qb3 40. Qd3
Qa2 41. Be3 Nxg4 42. Bxg5 Nh2+ 43. Kg3 hxg5 44. Qd1 Kf6 45. Qh5 Nf1+ 46. Kf3
g4+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.16"]
[White "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Black "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. g3 e5 5. Be3 Nc6 6. d5 Nd4 7. Bg2 Ne7 8. f4 O-O
9. Nf3 Bg4 10. Bxd4 exd4 11. Ne2 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 c6 13. dxc6 bxc6 14. Nc1 Qb6 15.
Nd3 f5 16. e5 dxe5 17. fxe5 Bxe5 18. Qe2 Bf6 19. Qe6+ Kh8 20. O-O Rae8 21. Rae1
Bg5 22. Re5 Be3+ 23. Kh1 Qb8 24. Rc5 f4 25. g4 Nf5 26. Qxc6 Nh4 27. Qd7 Qd8 28.
Qxd8 Rxd8 29. b4 Rde8 30. Rc4 Rf6 31. a4 Rd6 32. b5 Bd2 33. Bd1 Rde6 34. Rxd4
Re4 35. Rxe4 Rxe4 36. a5 g5 37. b6 axb6 38. axb6 Re6 39. Nc5 Rxb6 40. Ne4 Be3
41. Bf3 h6 42. Nc3 Nxf3 43. Rxf3 Rc6 44. Nd5 Rxc2 45. Nxe3 Rc3 46. Kg2 fxe3 47.
Kf1 Rc1+ 48. Ke2 Rc2+ 49. Kxe3 Rxh2 50. Rf1 Ra2 51. Kf3 Ra4 52. Kg3 Kg7 53. Rf3
Kg6 54. Rb3 Rf4 55. Rb6+ Rf6 56. Rb3 Rc6 57. Ra3 h5 58. gxh5+ Kxh5 59. Rb3 Rc5
60. Ra3 g4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.17"]
[White "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Black "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C73"]
[WhiteElo "1914"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. d4 exd4 7. Qxd4 c5 8.
Qd3 Nf6 9. Nc3 Be7 10. Bg5 O-O 11. O-O-O Be6 12. h4 Qc8 13. e5 dxe5 14. Nxe5
Qb7 15. f3 Rab8 16. b3 h6 17. Be3 Rfd8 18. Qe2 Nd5 19. Nxd5 Bxd5 20. Nc4 Qb4
21. Bd2 Bxc4 22. Qxc4 Qa3+ 23. Kb1 Rd4 24. Bc1 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.18"]
[White "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D43"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 Bb4 6. e3 Qa5 7. Qc2 Ne4 8. Rc1
Qxa2 9. Bd3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 Qxc2 11. Rxc2 Nxg5 12. Nxg5 f6 13. Nf3 Nd7 14. O-O
Ke7 15. Ra2 b6 16. cxd5 exd5 17. Nh4 Nf8 18. Ba6 Bxa6 19. Rxa6 g6 20. Rfa1 Nd7
21. Kf1 Rhb8 22. Rxa7 Rxa7 23. Rxa7 c5 24. Ke2 c4 25. e4 dxe4 26. Ke3 f5 27. g4
fxg4 28. Kxe4 Kd6 29. d5 Rf8 30. Ke3 g5 31. Ng2 Rf3+ 32. Kd4 Rxf2 33. Ne3 Rf4#
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.19"]
[White "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Black "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 b6 7. Qg4 f5 8. Qg3
Ba6 9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Ne2 O-O-O 11. O-O h6 12. a4 g5 13. Qd3 Nb8 14. f4 Ne7 15.
fxg5 hxg5 16. Bxg5 Rdg8 17. Bf6 Rh6 18. Rf3 Ng6 19. Bg5 Rh5 20. Bf4 Qh7 21. Bg3
Qg7 22. Nf4 Nxf4 23. Rxf4 Nc6 24. Qf3 Rg5 25. c4 Ne7 26. a5 Ng6 27. axb6 cxb6
28. cxd5 Nxf4 29. Qxf4 Rg4 30. Qf3 f4 31. d6 Qb7 32. d7+ Kb8 33. Qxg4 Rxg4 34.
d8=Q+ Qc8 35. Qxc8+ Kxc8 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.20"]
[White "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Qe2 Nb6 8.
Bd3 h6 9. N5f3 c5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Ne5 Qc7 12. f4 Bd6 13. Ngf3 Nbd7 14. Bd2
O-O 15. g4 Bxe5 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. fxe5 Nd5 18. Qe4 f5 19. gxf5 Rxf5 20. O-O-O
Rxe5 21. Qh7+ Kf8 22. Rdf1+ Ke7 23. Qxg7+ Kd6 24. Rf7 Qc6 25. Qf8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.21"]
[White "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 Bb7 6. e3 O-O 7. Be2 d5 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Rc1 c5 10. cxd5 Nxd5 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. Bb5 cxd4 13. Nxd4 Nxc3 14. Rxc3
Rfc8 15. Nc6 Qg5 16. Qxd7 Qxb5 17. Ne7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.22"]
[White "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Black "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1817"]
[BlackElo "1563"]
[PlyCount "142"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 h5 8. Bg5
Be7 9. Qd2 Be6 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. Kb1 Rc8 12. g3 g6 13. h4 Kf8 14. Nd5 Nxd5 15.
exd5 Bxg5 16. hxg5 Bf5 17. Rc1 Kg7 18. Bh3 Bxh3 19. Rxh3 Qc7 20. Rf1 Qc4 21.
Rd1 b6 22. Rh4 Qc7 23. f4 Nc5 24. fxe5 Nxb3 25. axb3 dxe5 26. d6 Qd7 27. Qe3
Rhe8 28. Re4 Re6 29. Rc4 Rxc4 30. bxc4 Qd8 31. Qe4 Kh7 32. Qc6 e4 33. Qb7 Rxd6
34. Qxf7+ Kh8 35. Rxd6 Qxd6 36. Qe8+ Kg7 37. Qxe4 a5 38. Qd3 Qc7 39. Qd4+ Kh7
40. Qd5 Kg7 41. Qe6 Kh7 42. Qf6 Qa7 43. Qf8 Qg7 44. Qd6 Qa7 45. Qc6 Kg7 46. Ka2
Kh7 47. Kb3 Qb8 48. Qf3 Qc7 49. c3 Kg7 50. Qf6+ Kh7 51. Qf8 Qc6 52. Qf7+ Kh8
53. Qd5 Qc7 54. Ka4 Qxg3 55. Qd8+ Kh7 56. Qe7+ Kg8 57. Qe6+ Kg7 58. Qf6+ Kh7
59. Qf7+ Kh8 60. Qf8+ Kh7 61. Qh6+ Kg8 62. Qxg6+ Kf8 63. Qh6+ Ke7 64. Qxh5 Qg1
65. Qh7+ Kd8 66. Qg8+ Kc7 67. Qf7+ Kb8 68. Qf8+ Ka7 69. b3 Qxg5 70. c5 bxc5 71.
Kb5 Kb7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.01"]
[Round "7.23"]
[White "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Black "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A24"]
[WhiteElo "1643"]
[BlackElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. e3 d6 6. Nge2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d4
exd4 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. exd4 c6 11. Bf4 Nh5 12. Qd2 Nxf4 13. Qxf4 g5 14. Qd2 f5
15. f4 g4 16. Rae1 Qf6 17. d5 c5 18. Re2 Bd7 19. Rfe1 Qd4+ 20. Qxd4 Bxd4+ 21.
Kf1 Rae8 22. h3 h5 23. hxg4 hxg4 24. Rxe8 Rxe8 25. Rxe8+ Bxe8 26. Ke1 Kf7 27.
Nd1 Ke7 28. Kd2 Kd7 29. Bf1 Kc7 30. Bd3 Bd7 31. b3 a6 32. a4 a5 33. Ne3 Bxe3+
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Black "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bd7 6. Be2 Nc6 7. Be3 g6 8.
O-O Bg7 9. f3 O-O 10. Qd2 Rc8 11. Rad1 Ne5 12. Nb3 a6 13. Bd4 b5 14. Kh1 Nc6
15. Be3 Re8 16. a4 Nb4 17. axb5 axb5 18. Nd4 Nc6 19. Nxc6 Bxc6 20. Nxb5 Nd7 21.
c3 Bb7 22. Ra1 Nc5 23. Qc2 Rf8 24. Rfd1 Ne6 25. b4 Ra8 26. Qb3 g5 27. Bc4 Qd7
28. Rac1 g4 29. Nd4 Nxd4 30. Bxd4 Bh6 31. Rc2 Qa4 32. Qxa4 Rxa4 33. Rf1 Rc8 34.
Bb5 Rxb4 35. Bd7 Rc7 36. cxb4 Rxc2 37. Bxg4 Rc4 38. Rd1 Rxb4 39. e5 Bg7 40. Bc3
Rb6 41. exd6 exd6 42. Bxg7 Kxg7 43. Kg1 Kf6 44. Kf2 Rb2+ 45. Ke3 d5 46. Rd2 Rb4
47. Rd4 Rb2 48. Rd2 Rxd2 49. Kxd2 Ke5 50. Ke3 d4+ 51. Kd2 f5 52. Bh5 f4 53. Bf7
Ba6 54. Bg8 h6 55. Bh7 Bb7 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Black "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2136"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "216"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 e6 3. e4 d6 4. Nc3 a6 5. a4 Ne7 6. Bc4 exd5 7. Nxd5 Nxd5 8. Qxd5
Qc7 9. Nf3 Be6 10. Qd3 Nc6 11. O-O Be7 12. Bf4 O-O 13. Rfd1 Rad8 14. Bg3 Kh8
15. h3 Rd7 16. Qe2 Qd8 17. Bd5 Nb4 18. Qc4 Nxd5 19. exd5 Bf5 20. c3 h6 21. Re1
g5 22. h4 Bg6 23. hxg5 hxg5 24. Nd2 f5 25. f3 Bf6 26. Re2 Rh7 27. b4 Rc7 28.
Rc1 a5 29. bxc5 Rxc5 30. Qb3 Bf7 31. c4 Bd4+ 32. Bf2 Qf6 33. Qd3 Bxf2+ 34. Kxf2
Kg7 35. Nb3 Rc7 36. Rh1 Rh8 37. Rxh8 Kxh8 38. Nd4 f4 39. Nb5 Bg6 40. Qb3 Re7
41. Qc3 Qxc3 42. Nxc3 Rc7 43. Ne4 Rxc4 44. Nxd6 Rxa4 45. Nxb7 Rd4 46. Re5 a4
47. Rxg5 Be8 48. d6 a3 49. Ra5 Ra4 50. Re5 Bc6 51. Na5 a2 52. Nb3 a1=Q 53. Nxa1
Ra2+ 54. Re2 Rxa1 55. Rd2 Ra7 56. Re2 Bd7 57. Re4 Ra6 58. Rxf4 Rxd6 59. g4 Kg7
60. Kg3 Bc6 61. Rc4 Kg6 62. Rc3 Bd7 63. f4 Rd1 64. f5+ Kg5 65. Rc4 Bb5 66. Rc5
Be2 67. f6+ Kxf6 68. Rc6+ Ke5 69. Rc5+ Ke4 70. Rc7 Rd3+ 71. Kh4 Rd4 72. Re7+
Kf3 73. Rf7+ Kg2 74. Rg7 Rf4 75. Rg6 Kf3 76. Rg7 Bc4 77. Kg5 Rxg4+ 78. Kf6 Re4
79. Re7 Rd4 80. Rg7 Kf4 81. Ke7 Bd3 82. Kf6 Bf5 83. Kf7 Ke5 84. Ke7 Rd7+ 85.
Kf8 Rd8+ 86. Ke7 Ra8 87. Kf7 Ra6 88. Ke7 Rh6 89. Kf7 Be6+ 90. Ke7 Rh5 91. Kf8
Rh8+ 92. Ke7 Bf5 93. Rf7 Rg8 94. Rf8 Rg7+ 95. Rf7 Rg1 96. Kf8 Be6 97. Rg7 Ra1
98. Ke7 Rd1 99. Rg5+ Bf5 100. Rg7 Rf1 101. Rg5 Rh1 102. Rg7 Rh5 103. Kf7 Be6+
104. Ke7 Rf5 105. Kd8 Kf6 106. Rb7 Rc5 107. Rc7 Rd5+ 108. Ke8 Rh5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Black "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Qh5 Ng6 10. Nf3 Qc7 11. Be3 Nce7 12. O-O c4 13. Be2 f6 14. exf6 gxf6
15. Nh4 Nxh4 16. Qxh4 Ng6 17. Qg3 Qxg3 18. fxg3 Kg7 19. Rf2 Bd7 20. Raf1 f5 21.
Bh5 Rac8 22. Rb1 b5 23. h4 Rh8 24. a4 a6 25. a5 Ne7 26. g4 Rhf8 27. Bg5 Ng6 28.
gxf5 Rxf5 29. Rxf5 exf5 30. Bf3 h6 31. Bd2 Nxh4 32. Bxd5 Bc6 33. Bxc6 Rxc6 34.
Re1 Kf7 35. Kf2 Re6 36. Rh1 Ng6 37. Rxh6 Kg7 38. Rh5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B48"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Bd3 Nf6 8.
O-O Bd6 9. g3 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be5 11. Bxe5 Qxe5 12. Qe2 d6 13. h3 b5 14. f4 Qc5+
15. Kh2 e5 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 O-O 18. fxe5 dxe5 19. Qxe5 Bb7 20. Rae1 Qxd5
21. Qxd5 Bxd5 22. Re5 Be6 23. b3 Rfd8 24. Rf4 g6 25. g4 Kg7 26. Rb4 Rab8 27.
Kg3 Kf6 28. Re3 Bd7 29. Rf4+ Kg7 30. Re7 Be6 31. Ra7 Rb6 32. Rb4 Kf6 33. a4
Rdb8 34. axb5 axb5 35. Rc7 Bd5 36. Rc5 Be6 37. Rd4 Bc8 38. b4 Kg7 39. Rdd5 R8b7
40. Kf2 Bd7 41. Ke3 Be6 42. Rd4 Kf6 43. h4 Ke7 44. Rf4 Kf8 45. Kd2 Kg7 46. g5
h6 47. Ke3 hxg5 48. hxg5 Kg8 49. Rf6 Kg7 50. Kd4 Rd6+ 51. Kc3 Rdb6 52. Rf1 Kg8
53. Ra1 Kg7 54. Ra8 f6 55. Ra5 fxg5 56. Raxb5 Rxb5 57. Bxb5 g4 58. Bc6 Rb8 59.
b5 Kf6 60. Kb4 Ke7 61. Rc3 Kd6 62. Rd3+ Kc7 63. Kc5 Bf5 64. Re3 Bxc2 65. b6+
Rxb6 66. Re7+ Kd8 67. Rd7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Black "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 c6 6. Bc4 Bf5 7. Bd2 e6 8.
Qe2 Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. Rhe1 O-O-O 11. h3 Nb6 12. Bb3 Bd6 13. g4 Bg6 14. Ne5
Rhe8 15. h4 h5 16. Nxg6 fxg6 17. Bxe6+ Kb8 18. g5 Nfd5 19. Nxd5 Nxd5 20. Qe4
Bf4 21. Qd3 Bxd2+ 22. Qxd2 Nf4 23. Bb3 Rf8 24. f3 Qd6 25. c3 a6 26. Re4 c5 27.
dxc5 Qxc5 28. Qe3 Rxd1+ 29. Bxd1 Qxe3+ 30. Rxe3 Ng2 31. Re7 Nxh4 32. Rxg7 Rf5
33. Bc2 Rxg5 34. Be4 b5 35. Rb7+ Kc8 36. Ra7 Rg1+ 37. Kc2 Ng2 38. Ra8+ Kc7 39.
Ra7+ Kc8 40. Ra8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Black "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Be6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
d4 exd4 9. Nb5 Nb6 10. Bf4 Nd5 11. Nfxd4 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 c6 13. Bxd5 cxb5 14.
Rad1 Bxd5 15. Qxd5 Qxd5 16. Rxd5 a6 17. Rc1 Rd8 18. Re5 Rd7 19. Rc8+ Rd8 20.
Rc7 Rd7 21. Re3 Rxc7 22. Bxc7 Kd7 23. Ba5 f6 24. Rd3+ Ke6 25. Bd2 Rc8 26. Kg2
g5 27. Be3 f5 28. Rd1 Bf6 29. b3 h5 30. f3 Rc3 31. Kf2 Rc2 32. Rd2 Rc6 33. h3
Rc8 34. Rd1 Rc2 35. Rd2 Rc8 36. Rd1 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "202"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c3 Bg5 12. Nc2 O-O 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4 a5
15. Bc4 Rb8 16. b4 Bd7 17. Ra2 Rc8 18. h4 Bh6 19. Ba6 Ra8 20. Bb7 Ra7 21. Bxc6
Bxc6 22. bxa5 Bb5 23. Nb6 Qc7 24. Rh3 Rb7 25. Rb2 Bc6 26. Qd3 Ra7 27. Ra2 Rxa5
28. Rxa5 Qxb6 29. Ra1 Qb7 30. Qa6 Qxa6 31. Rxa6 Bxe4 32. Ne3 d5 33. f3 Bd3 34.
Rxh6 gxh6 35. Rg3+ Kh8 36. Nxd5 Bg6 37. Kd2 Rd8 38. c4 f5 39. Kc3 Bf7 40. Nb6
f4 41. Rh3 Rd1 42. c5 Rc1+ 43. Kb4 Rb1+ 44. Ka5 Be8 45. Ka6 Rc1 46. g3 Rxc5 47.
gxf4 exf4 48. Rh2 Bh5 49. Rf2 Rc3 50. Nd5 Rxf3 51. Rg2 Rg3 52. Nxf4 Rxg2 53.
Nxg2 Kg7 54. Kb5 Kf6 55. Kc4 Kf5 56. Kd3 Kg4 57. Ke2 Kg3+ 58. Kf1 Bg6 59. Kg1
Bd3 60. Ne3 Be4 61. Nd1 h5 62. Ne3 Bf3 63. Ng2 Kh3 64. Nf4+ Kg3 65. Ng2 Be2 66.
Ne3 Bb5 67. Nd5 Bc6 68. Ne3 Kxh4 69. Kh2 Kg5 70. Kg3 h4+ 71. Kh3 Bd7+ 72. Kh2
Kf4 73. Ng2+ Kg4 74. Ne3+ Kf3 75. Nd5 Be6 76. Nc7 Bf5 77. Nd5 Ke4 78. Nf6+ Kf4
79. Nd5+ Kg5 80. Ne3 Be6 81. Ng2 h3 82. Ne3 Kf4 83. Nf1 Kf3 84. Ng3 Kf4 85.
Nh5+ Kg5 86. Ng3 h6 87. Ne4+ Kf4 88. Ng3 Kg4 89. Nh1 h5 90. Nf2+ Kh4 91. Nd3
Bd5 92. Nf4 Bg2 93. Nxg2+ hxg2 94. Kxg2 Kg4 95. Kh2 h4 96. Kg2 h3+ 97. Kh2 Kh4
98. Kg1 Kg4 99. Kf2 Kf4 100. Kg1 Kg3 101. Kh1 h2 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Lis, Marek"]
[Black "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Be2 Rc8 7. O-O Qb6 8. a3 Nh6
9. b4 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nf5 11. Bb2 Na5 12. Nbd2 Be7 13. Rb1 Nc4 14. Nxc4 dxc4 15.
Rc1 Qa6 16. Nd2 b5 17. Ne4 Bc6 18. Nc5 Bxc5 19. dxc5 Rd8 20. Qc2 Nh4 21. f3 Qb7
22. Rcd1 O-O 23. Rxd8 Rxd8 24. Rd1 Re8 25. Kf2 Nf5 26. Bf1 Qe7 27. Qd2 Ra8 28.
Qf4 h6 29. g3 Qb7 30. Be2 Ne7 31. Qd2 Nd5 32. h4 a5 33. Ra1 axb4 34. axb4 Rxa1
35. Bxa1 Qa6 36. Bb2 Qa4 37. f4 Qb3 38. Bd1 Qxb4 39. Qxb4 Nxb4 40. Be2 Na6 41.
Bd4 Kf8 42. Ke3 Ke7 43. Bc3 Bd5 44. Kd4 Nb8 45. Bb4 Kd7 46. g4 Kc6 47. Ba5 Nd7
48. Bb4 f6 49. g5 hxg5 50. hxg5 fxe5+ 51. fxe5 Nb8 52. Ba5 Kd7 53. Bb4 Nc6+ 54.
Kc3 Nxe5 55. Kd4 Nc6+ 56. Kc3 Nxb4 57. Kxb4 Be4 58. Bg4 Bf5 59. Bf3 Kc7 60. Bd1
Bd3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1951"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. c3 Nge7 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 d5 10. e5 b5 11. Nbd2 Qb6 12. Nb3 O-O 13. Bf4 a5 14. Rc1 Ra7 15.
Nc5 Rc7 16. g4 b4 17. Qd2 Ba6 18. Nxa6 Qxa6 19. Bh6 Rfc8 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. h4
Na7 22. h5 Ng8 23. Qf4 Rxc1 24. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 25. Qxc1 Qc6 26. Qf4 Nb5 27. Bf1 Na7
28. Ng5 Qd7 29. Nf3 Qc7 30. Kg2 Nc8 31. Ng5 Qe7 32. Nf3 Qc7 33. Bd3 Nb6 34. Ng5
Qe7 35. Nf3 Qc7 36. hxg6 hxg6 37. b3 Nc8 38. Ng5 Na7 39. Qh2 Qe7 40. Qf4 Qc7
41. Qh2 Nh6 42. Qf4 Qe7 43. Nf3 Nc6 44. Qc1 Na7 45. g5 Ng8 46. Qc2 Kf8 47. Qc1
Ke8 48. Nh2 Kd8 49. Ng4 Ke8 50. f4 Kd8 51. Kf3 Kd7 52. Ke3 Kd8 53. Qc5 Qxc5 54.
dxc5 Ne7 55. Nf6 Nf5+ 56. Bxf5 gxf5 57. Ng8 Nc6 58. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.10"]
[White "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Black "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "1990"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. Be3 d6 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. f4 h5 11. Kh1 Qc7 12. a4 b6 13. Nd2 d5 14. Bg1 Bb7 15. Qe2
Kf8 16. Nb3 h4 17. Qf2 Nh5 18. Ne2 Na5 19. Nd2 Bd8 20. Rac1 Nc4 21. Bxc4 dxc4
22. h3 f5 23. Bh2 Bf6 24. e5 Be7 25. Nd4 Bd5 26. N2f3 Qb7 27. c3 Rg8 28. Ng5
Bxg5 29. fxg5 Ke7 30. g6 Rh8 31. Kg1 Rh6 32. Qxh4+ Kd7 33. Nxf5 exf5 34. Rxf5
Rxg6 35. g4 Rh8 36. Rd1 Kc8 37. Rxh5 Rf8 38. Rh8 Qf7 39. Rxf8+ Qxf8 40. Rxd5
Rh6 41. Qg3 Qe8 42. e6 Qc6 43. Qb8# 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.11"]
[White "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Black "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B97"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qb6 8. Qd2
Qxb2 9. Rb1 Qa3 10. f5 Nc6 11. fxe6 fxe6 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Be2 Be7 14. O-O O-O
15. Be3 Kh8 16. Bb6 Bd8 17. Be3 Be7 18. Bb6 Bd8 19. Be3 d5 20. e5 Nd7 21. Rxf8+
Qxf8 22. Rf1 Qe8 23. Bf4 Bb7 24. Bg4 Qg6 25. Qe2 Qe8 26. Qf3 Qe7 27. Qh3 Bb6+
28. Kh1 Nc5 29. Bh5 Kg8 30. Be3 Rf8 31. Rb1 Ba7 32. Bg4 Bc8 33. Ne2 Ne4 34. Nd4
Bxd4 35. Bxd4 Qf7 36. Qf3 Qxf3 37. gxf3 Nd2 38. Rb8 Bd7 39. Rb7 Bc8 40. Rc7 Kh8
41. Rxc6 Re8 42. Kg2 g6 43. Kf2 h5 44. Bh3 Nc4 45. Rxc8 Rxc8 46. Bxe6 Rd8 47.
Bf7 Kh7 48. f4 Kh6 49. Ke2 Na3 50. e6 Nb5 51. e7 Rc8 52. Be5 Rxc2+ 53. Kd1 Rc8
54. e8=Q Rxe8 55. Bxe8 g5 56. f5 d4 57. f6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.12"]
[White "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Witek, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "1926"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d6 2. c4 e5 3. d5 f5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. Nge2 Na6
9. Be3 Nc5 10. Bxc5 dxc5 11. O-O f4 12. f3 fxg3 13. Nxg3 Nh5 14. Nxh5 gxh5 15.
Qd2 Qf6 16. Kh1 Kh8 17. Qf2 b6 18. Rad1 Bd7 19. Rd3 Bh6 20. Ne2 h4 21. h3 b5
22. Qxc5 bxc4 23. Qxc4 Rab8 24. Rb3 Rxb3 25. Qxb3 Qa6 26. Rf2 Bb5 27. Bf1 Qb6
28. Rg2 Qe3 29. Qxb5 Qxf3 30. Ng1 Qxf1 31. Qc6 Bf4 32. Qxc7 Bg3 33. d6 Qxg2+
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.13"]
[White "Polok, Kacper"]
[Black "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B31"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[BlackElo "1897"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 Bg7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Re1 O-O 8.
Nc3 d6 9. h3 Rb8 10. Rb1 Ne8 11. d4 Qc7 12. Be3 cxd4 13. Nxd4 e5 14. Nde2 f5
15. f4 fxe4 16. fxe5 Bxe5 17. Nxe4 d5 18. N4c3 Ng7 19. Bc5 Rf7 20. Rf1 Rxf1+
21. Qxf1 Ne6 22. Ba3 Ba6 23. Qf3 Bxe2 24. Nxe2 Ng5 25. Qe3 Ne4 26. Rf1 Re8 27.
Qh6 Qb6+ 28. Kh1 Nf2+ 29. Rxf2 Qxf2 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.14"]
[White "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Black "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E77"]
[WhiteElo "1831"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 b5 8. cxb5 a6
9. bxa6 Qa5 10. Bd2 Bxa6 11. Be2 Nbd7 12. O-O Rfb8 13. Bxa6 Qxa6 14. Rb1 Ra7
15. Re1 Rab7 16. Qa4 Qb6 17. h3 c4+ 18. Be3 Qc7 19. Qc6 Ne8 20. Bd4 Nc5 21.
Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Qxc7 Nxc7 23. Nd2 Nd3 24. Rf1 Nxb2 25. Nd1 Nxd1 26. Rfxd1 Rxb1
27. Rxb1 Rxb1+ 28. Nxb1 Nb5 29. Nd2 Na3 30. Kf2 c3 31. Nb3 Kf6 32. Ke2 g5 33.
g3 gxf4 34. gxf4 e6 35. dxe6 fxe6 36. Kd3 c2 37. Kc3 d5 38. exd5 exd5 39. Kb4
Nc4 40. a4 Kf5 41. Nd4+ Kxf4 42. Nxc2 Kg3 43. Na3 Nb6 44. a5 Nc8 45. a6 Kxh3
46. Ka5 h5 47. Nb5 Kg4 48. Nd6 Na7 49. Nb5 Nc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.15"]
[White "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Black "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1899"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "24"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5 6. c3 Bf5 7. Qb3 Qc8 8. Bg5
Nbd7 9. Nbd2 c6 10. Rfe1 Re8 11. Nh4 Be6 12. Qc2 c5 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.16"]
[White "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Black "Golinski, Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C34"]
[WhiteElo "1896"]
[BlackElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. f4 exf4 3. Nf3 d6 4. Bc4 g5 5. h4 g4 6. Ng5 Nh6 7. d3 Bg7 8. c3 Qe7
9. Qb3 c6 10. O-O b5 11. Bxf7+ Nxf7 12. Bxf4 Nxg5 13. hxg5 Be6 14. Qc2 Nd7 15.
Nd2 Be5 16. d4 Bxf4 17. Rxf4 Qxg5 18. Raf1 Rf8 19. Rxf8+ Nxf8 20. c4 Qe3+ 21.
Kh1 bxc4 22. Nxc4 Qh6+ 23. Kg1 g3 24. Nxd6+ Kd7 25. Rc1 Qh2+ 26. Kf1 Qh1+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.17"]
[White "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Black "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1816"]
[BlackElo "1886"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Nf3 a6 6. Bd3 c5 7. dxc5 Nc6 8. Bf4
Bxc5 9. O-O f6 10. exf6 Nxf6 11. Ne5 O-O 12. Qe2 Bd6 13. Rae1 Qc7 14. Nxc6 Bxf4
15. Ne5 Bxe5 16. Qxe5 Qxe5 17. Rxe5 Bd7 18. Ne2 Rae8 19. h3 Bc6 20. Nd4 Kf7 21.
Rfe1 Bd7 22. Kf1 h6 23. R1e2 g5 24. Ke1 g4 25. h4 h5 26. Kd2 Rg8 27. Nb3 b6 28.
Nd4 Rd8 29. Nxe6 Bxe6 30. Rxe6 Ne4+ 31. R6xe4 dxe4 32. Rxe4 Kg7 33. Re5 Rh8 34.
Rg5+ Kf7 35. Ke2 Rh6 36. Bc4+ Ke7 37. Re5+ Kd6 38. Rd5+ Ke7 39. Rxd8 Kxd8 40.
Bxa6 Re6+ 41. Kd2 Rf6 42. Ke1 Re6+ 43. Be2 Kc7 44. f4 g3 45. Kd2 Re4 46. f5 Kd6
47. Bd3 Rf4 48. Ke3 Ke5 49. b3 Rf2 50. Be4 Rf1 51. a4 Re1+ 52. Kf3 Rxe4 53. f6
Rf4+ 54. Kxg3 Rxf6 55. Kh3 Rf2 56. c3 Rc2 57. b4 Rxc3+ 58. g3 Kf5 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.18"]
[White "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Black "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. c4 a6 10. Qa4 Nd7 11. c5 Nxc5 12. Nc7+ Ke7 13. Qh4+ f6 14. Nxa8 Bf5
15. Be3 Qxa8 16. Bxc5 dxc5 17. Rd1 Kd6 18. Bd3 Bd7 19. O-O Qc8 20. f4 Be7 21.
fxe5+ fxe5 22. Qg3 Bf6 23. Be4 Qd8 24. Qc3 Qb6 25. Kh1 Bb5 26. Rf2 Be8 27. Qh3
Bd7 28. Bf5 Qd8 29. Bxd7 Qxd7 30. Qe3 Qg4 31. Qb3 b5 32. h3 Qh4 33. Rfd2 Bg5
34. Rd3 e4 35. Rg3 h5 36. Qa3 Ra8 37. Qc3 Bf6 38. Rg6 Ke7 39. Rxg7+ Kf8 40. Qg3
Qxg3 41. Rxg3 Bxb2 42. Re3 Re8 43. Rde1 c4 44. Rxe4 Rxe4 45. Rxe4 c3 46. Re2
Ba3 47. Kg1 Bc5+ 48. Kf1 b4 49. Ke1 a5 50. Kd1 Be7 51. Kc2 a4 52. g4 hxg4 53.
hxg4 Kf7 54. Rxe7+ Kxe7 55. g5 Kd6 56. g6 Kc5 57. g7 Kc4 58. g8=Q b3+ 59. axb3+
axb3+ 60. Kc1 Kd3 61. Qg3+ Kc4 62. d6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.19"]
[White "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Black "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B95"]
[WhiteElo "1817"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f3 Be7 8. Qd2
Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. Kb1 O-O 11. h4 Ne5 12. g4 Nc4 13. Qd3 Ne5 14. Qd2 b5 15.
Bxf6 Bxf6 16. g5 Be7 17. Qe2 Bd7 18. a3 Nc4 19. f4 Nxa3+ 20. bxa3 Qxc3 21. Rd3
Qc5 22. f5 e5 23. Nb3 Qxa3 24. f6 Bd8 25. h5 Be6 26. Qd2 Bxb3 27. Rxb3 Qc5 28.
Bh3 Ra7 29. Bf5 Rc7 30. Qg2 a5 31. Bxh7+ Kxh7 32. g6+ Kg8 33. fxg7 Re8 34. h6
Bf6 35. gxf7+ Kxf7 36. h7 Bxg7 37. Rf3+ Bf6 38. Rg1 Ke7 39. Qg6 Qxc2+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.20"]
[White "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Black "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1852"]
[BlackElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 Ngf6 6. Ng5 e6 7. Qe2 Nb6 8.
Bd3 h6 9. N5f3 c5 10. Be3 Nbd5 11. O-O-O Qa5 12. Kb1 Nxe3 13. fxe3 Be7 14. Ne5
O-O 15. g4 cxd4 16. exd4 Nd5 17. Qe4 f5 18. gxf5 exf5 19. Qg2 Ne3 20. Bc4+ Nxc4
21. Nxc4 Qb5 22. Ne5 Be6 23. d5 Bf6 24. c4 Qb6 25. Ng6 Rfd8 26. Nf3 Bf7 27.
Ngh4 g5 28. Nxf5 Bg6 29. N3h4 Bxb2 30. Nxg6 Ba3+ 31. Ka1 Qxg6 32. Qc2 Qf6+ 33.
Kb1 Rac8 34. Rhf1 Qb6+ 35. Qb3 Qa6 36. d6 Kh7 37. c5 Rd7 38. Ne7 Rxe7 39. dxe7
Qg6+ 40. Qd3 Bxc5 41. Rf7+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.21"]
[White "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D52"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 Nd5 9. Bxe7 Qxe7 10. O-O N7f6 11. Rc1 O-O 12. Bb3 Nd7 13. Bxd5 exd5 14.
Qd3 Re8 15. Nd2 Nf6 16. Rb1 Ne4 17. Ndxe4 dxe4 18. Qe2 Rd8 19. b4 a6 20. Rfc1
Bf5 21. Na4 Be6 22. Nc3 Bf5 23. Na4 Be6 24. Nc3 Bf5 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.22"]
[White "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Black "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C24"]
[WhiteElo "1750"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Bg5 d5 5. exd5 cxd5 6. Bxf6 gxf6 7. Bb3 Nc6 8.
c3 Be6 9. Ne2 Rg8 10. Ng3 f5 11. Rg1 f4 12. Ne2 Qh4 13. h3 O-O-O 14. Nd2 e4 15.
Qc2 e3 16. g3 exd2+ 17. Qxd2 fxg3 18. fxg3 Qxh3 19. Qe3 Bh6 20. Qc5 Rde8 21.
Ba4 Bg4 22. Bd1 Rxe2+ 23. Bxe2 Re8 24. Qf2 Bxe2 25. Qxf7 Bh5+ 26. Qxe8+ Bxe8
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.02"]
[Round "8.23"]
[White "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Black "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "1563"]
[BlackElo "1643"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 f5 11. exf5 Bxf5 12. c3 Bg7 13. Nc2 Bxc2 14. Qxc2
O-O 15. Bd3 h6 16. h4 Ne7 17. Be4 Rc8 18. O-O-O Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Qf6 20. Kb1 b4
21. c4 Kh8 22. f3 Qg6 23. Be4 f5 24. Bd5 Qf6 25. g4 Rc7 26. g5 Qg6 27. gxh6
Bxh6 28. Rdg1 Qh5 29. Rh2 Rg7 30. Qf2 Rf6 31. Rxg7 Bxg7 32. Qa7 Qg6 33. Qf2 Qh5
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Black "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C17"]
[WhiteElo "2225"]
[BlackElo "2248"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. Bd2 Ne7 6. Nb5 Bxd2+ 7. Qxd2 O-O 8. f4
a6 9. Nd6 cxd4 10. Nf3 Nbc6 11. Bd3 f6 12. O-O Bd7 13. Qe1 Be8 14. Nxb7 Qb6 15.
Nd6 Bg6 16. Qg3 fxe5 17. fxe5 Nf5 18. Nxf5 Bxf5 19. a3 Ne7 20. Ng5 h6 21. Nh3
Bxd3 22. cxd3 Nf5 23. Qg6 Ne3 24. Nf4 Nxf1 25. Rxf1 Qc6 26. Qg4 Rf5 27. Re1 Qe8
28. g3 Rc8 29. Re2 h5 30. Qh3 Qf7 31. Kg2 Rc1 32. b4 g6 33. a4 Qe8 34. b5 axb5
35. axb5 Qxb5 36. g4 Rf8 37. g5 Qe8 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Black "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C88"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "2229"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. a4
Bb7 9. d3 d6 10. Nbd2 h6 11. Nf1 Re8 12. Bd2 b4 13. a5 Bf8 14. Ne3 Rb8 15. c3
bxc3 16. bxc3 Ne7 17. Qc2 Ng6 18. Ba4 c6 19. Nc4 Nd7 20. d4 exd4 21. cxd4 d5
22. exd5 Rxe1+ 23. Rxe1 cxd5 24. Nce5 Ngxe5 25. dxe5 Nc5 26. Nd4 Rc8 27. Qb1
Qc7 28. Bd1 Ne4 29. Be3 Qxa5 30. Bg4 Re8 31. Rc1 Qb4 32. Qxb4 Bxb4 33. Rb1 a5
34. Nc2 Nc3 35. Rb3 Bc8 36. Bxc8 Rxc8 37. Nxb4 d4 38. Bd2 axb4 39. f3 Rc4 40.
Kf2 Kf8 41. Ke1 Ke7 42. Bf4 Ke6 43. Kd2 Nd5 44. Bg3 Ne3 45. Kd3 Kd5 46. Rb2
Rc3+ 47. Ke2 Kc4 48. Be1 Rc2+ 49. Rxc2+ Nxc2 50. Bh4 Kc3 51. Kd1 b3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Black "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. Bd2 b6 6. Nb5 Bxd2+ 7. Qxd2 O-O 8. f4
f6 9. exf6 Rxf6 10. Nf3 c5 11. c3 Nbc6 12. Be2 a6 13. Na3 Qc7 14. g3 Nf5 15.
O-O Nd6 16. Ne5 Ne4 17. Qe3 Ne7 18. g4 Bb7 19. Nc2 cxd4 20. Nxd4 g5 21. Nd3
gxf4 22. Rxf4 Raf8 23. Raf1 Rxf4 24. Rxf4 Rxf4 25. Nxe6 Qd6 26. Ndxf4 Ng6 27.
Qd4 Ne5 28. Nd3 Qxe6 29. Qxe5 Qc6 30. Nf4 Qc5+ 31. Qd4 Qd6 32. Nh5 Qg6 33. Qe5
Nc5 34. Nf6+ Kf8 35. g5 h6 36. Qd6+ Kg7 37. Qe7+ Qf7 38. gxh6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Black "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "1945"]
[BlackElo "2136"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. Bg5 Re8+ 8.
Be2 dxc4 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Bxc4 h6 11. Bh4 Nb6 12. Bb3 c6 13. Qd3 Be6 14. Ne4 Be7
15. Bxe6 fxe6 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Nc5 Qd5 18. Rfe1 Rad8 19. Nxb7 Rd7 20. Qg6 Rf7
21. Rac1 Ree7 22. Nc5 Bxd4 23. Rcd1 e5 24. Ne4 c5 25. b3 Re6 26. Qh5 Rf4 27.
Nc3 Qd6 28. Nb5 Qe7 29. a4 a6 30. Nbxd4 cxd4 31. Rxe5 Nd7 32. Rxe6 Qxe6 33. h3
Qxb3 34. Rxd4 Rxd4 35. Nxd4 Qb1+ 36. Kh2 Qb8+ 37. g3 Nf6 38. Qe2 Qb4 39. Qa2+
Kh8 40. Nf5 Qc5 41. Nh4 Ne4 42. Kg2 Qc6 43. Kh2 Qc5 44. Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Black "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 g5 7. Bg3 Nh5 8. e3 c5
9. Be2 Nxg3 10. hxg3 Nc6 11. d5 Ne5 12. Qc2 Qa5 13. Nd2 Bd7 14. a4 a6 15. Ra3
Rb8 16. f3 Ng6 17. f4 Bxc3 18. bxc3 b5 19. Bd3 b4 20. cxb4 cxb4 21. Qb2 Bg4 22.
Kf2 Kd7 23. Rb3 Qb6 24. Qc2 Kc7 25. Bf5 h5 26. Qe4 Bxf5 27. Qxf5 h4 28. Ke2
hxg3 29. Rxh8 Rxh8 30. Qxg5 Qa5 31. f5 Ne5 32. Qxe7+ Nd7 33. Ne4 Qb6 34. a5
Qxa5 35. Qxd6+ Kd8 36. Rxb4 Qc7 37. Qxa6 Qe5 38. Qd6 Qxd6 39. Nxd6 Rh1 40.
Nxf7+ Ke7 41. Rb7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Black "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C71"]
[WhiteElo "2025"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. d4 exd4 6. Nxd4 Bd7 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Nc3 Be7 9. Re1 O-O 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Qd3 c5 12. Bxd7 Qxd7 13. Bf4 Qg4 14. Bg3
Rfd8 15. h3 Qg6 16. Bh2 c6 17. f4 Nd7 18. Qf3 Rab8 19. b3 c4 20. Rad1 cxb3 21.
cxb3 Rbc8 22. Ne2 Nb6 23. Nd4 Bf6 24. e5 dxe5 25. fxe5 Be7 26. Kh1 Bc5 27. Bg1
Bxd4 28. Bxd4 Nd5 29. Qf2 Ne7 30. Rf1 Rd5 31. Bb2 Rcd8 32. Rxd5 Nxd5 33. Rd1
Qe4 34. Qb6 Rc8 35. Qxa6 Qf5 36. Rf1 Qe6 37. Qe2 Ra8 38. a3 Rb8 39. Qf3 Ne7 40.
b4 c5 41. Bc3 cxb4 42. Bxb4 Ng6 43. Bd6 Rd8 44. Qb7 h6 45. a4 Qd7 46. Qxd7 Rxd7
47. Rc1 Ra7 48. Rc4 Ra5 49. Re4 Rd5 50. Bb8 Kf8 51. Kg1 Ke7 52. Kf2 Ke6 53. Ke2
Ne7 54. Rc4 Kd7 55. Rg4 Nf5 56. Rb4 Nd4+ 57. Kf2 Kc6 58. Ba7 Ne6 59. Re4 Rd2+
60. Re2 Rd5 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3
Be7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. g4 Rc8 12. g5 Nh5 13. h4 a5 14. Bb5 Nd7 15.
Kb1 Nb6 16. Qf2 Nc4 17. Bxc4 Qxc4 18. Bb6 a4 19. Na5 Qa6 20. Nxa4 Qb5 21. b3
Rxa5 22. Bxa5 Qxa5 23. Qd2 Qa6 24. Nb2 Nf4 25. c4 Ra8 26. a4 Qa7 27. Qb4 b6 28.
Qc3 Qc7 29. Qe3 Qc5 30. Qxc5 bxc5 31. Kc2 Ne2 32. Rd3 Nd4+ 33. Kb1 Bd8 34. Rf1
Ba5 35. Ka2 Rb8 36. f4 exf4 37. Rxf4 Ne2 38. Rf1 Nc3+ 39. Ka1 Rxb3 40. Nd1 Rb1#
0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Black "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1951"]
[BlackElo "2118"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 g5 7. Bg3 Nh5 8. e3 c5
9. d5 Qa5 10. Qc2 Nd7 11. Be2 Nb6 12. Nd2 Nxg3 13. hxg3 Bxc3 14. bxc3 Qa4 15.
O-O-O Qxc2+ 16. Kxc2 Kf8 17. Rh2 Kg7 18. Rdh1 Bd7 19. f4 Rab8 20. g4 gxf4 21.
exf4 f5 22. gxf5 Bxf5+ 23. Bd3 Rbf8 24. g3 Nd7 25. Re2 Bxd3+ 26. Kxd3 Rf7 27.
Nf3 Nf6 28. Nh4 Ng4 29. Rhe1 Rhf8 30. Re6 h5 31. Rxe7 Ne5+ 32. R7xe5 dxe5 33.
Rxe5 Kh6 34. Ke4 Rf6 35. Re6 Rxe6+ 36. dxe6 Kg7 37. Ke5 Rd8 38. Nf5+ Kh7 39.
Nd6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Black "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "1953"]
[BlackElo "2081"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 c5 3. d5 exd5 4. exd5 d6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Be7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. Be2
Na6 9. O-O Nc7 10. Qc2 a6 11. b3 Rb8 12. Bb2 b5 13. Bd3 h6 14. Rae1 Re8 15. h3
Bf8 16. Rxe8 Qxe8 17. Re1 Qd8 18. Ne2 Nce8 19. Ng3 Rb7 20. Bc3 g6 21. Ne4 Bg7
22. Nxf6+ Nxf6 23. Qd2 Qf8 24. Qe2 b4 25. Bd2 Bd7 26. Qd1 Rb8 27. Bf4 Re8 28.
Nd2 Rxe1+ 29. Qxe1 Ne8 30. g4 f5 31. gxf5 gxf5 32. Nf1 Qf6 33. Ng3 Bf8 34. Kg2
Ng7 35. Qe3 Kh7 36. Qe2 a5 37. Qe3 Qg6 38. h4 Qf6 39. h5 a4 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.10"]
[White "Witek, Pawel"]
[Black "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 b6 3. a3 Bb7 4. Nc3 f5 5. d5 Be7 6. g3 Nf6 7. Bg2 O-O 8. Nh3 Ne8
9. O-O Nd6 10. Bf4 c6 11. Qd3 Ba6 12. b3 exd5 13. Nxd5 Ne8 14. Qe3 Bc5 15. Qd2
Bb7 16. Bg5 Qc8 17. Nc3 Rf7 18. e4 fxe4 19. Nxe4 Be7 20. Rfe1 Bf8 21. Bf4 h6
22. Nd6 Nxd6 23. Bxd6 Bxd6 24. Qxd6 Rf6 25. Qd3 Rf8 26. Re7 Rf7 27. Rae1 Na6
28. Re8+ Qxe8 29. Rxe8+ Rxe8 30. Nf4 Nc5 31. Qc3 Ne4 32. Qd4 c5 33. Qd3 Rfe7
34. Nd5 Rf7 35. Bxe4 Kh8 36. Bg6 Re1+ 37. Kg2 Rf8 38. Be4 Re8 39. f3 Ra1 40. a4
Ra2+ 41. Kh3 d6 42. g4 h5 43. Kg3 hxg4 44. fxg4 Re5 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.11"]
[White "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Black "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B28"]
[WhiteElo "1897"]
[BlackElo "1990"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nb3 Bb4 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 Nxd5 9. Bd2 Nxc3 10. bxc3 Bd6 11. O-O Qc7 12. f4 O-O 13. Qf3 Nd7 14. Rae1
exf4 15. Bxf4 Bxf4 16. Qxf4 Qxf4 17. Rxf4 Nf6 18. Nd4 Bd7 19. c4 Rad8 20. c5
Nd5 21. Rf2 Nb4 22. Bc4 Ba4 23. c3 Nc6 24. Nf5 Rd1 25. Rxd1 Bxd1 26. Nd6 Nd8
27. Bd5 Ba4 28. Nxb7 Bc6 29. Bxc6 Nxc6 30. Rd2 Rb8 31. Rd6 Ne5 32. c6 Rc8 33.
c7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.12"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Lis, Marek"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c4 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Be2
Bb4 9. f3 O-O 10. O-O Ne5 11. Rc1 Ng6 12. Qe1 b6 13. Qf2 Be7 14. f4 d6 15. Bf3
Rb8 16. g4 e5 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. cxd5 Qb7 19. Nc6 exf4 20. Bd4 Bh4 21. Qd2 Ra8
22. e5 dxe5 23. Bxe5 Qd7 24. Bxf4 Bb7 25. Rfd1 Rac8 26. Bg3 Bxg3 27. hxg3 Bxc6
28. dxc6 Qxd2 29. Rxd2 Ne5 30. Bg2 Rc7 31. Re2 Nxg4 32. Rce1 g6 33. Re7 Rfc8
34. Rxc7 Rxc7 35. Re8+ Kg7 36. Rb8 b5 37. Rb6 Ne3 38. Bf3 Nc4 39. Rxa6 Nxb2 40.
Rb6 Nd3 41. Rxb5 Kf6 42. Rb7 Rc8 43. Bd5 Ne5 44. a4 Rd8 45. c7 Rc8 46. a5 Nd7
47. a6 Nc5 48. a7 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Black "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "1949"]
[BlackElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Qh5 Ng6 10. Nf3 Qc7 11. Be3 cxd4 12. cxd4 f6 13. h4 Qf7 14. Ng5 fxg5
15. hxg5 h6 16. Bxg6 Qe7 17. gxh6 gxh6 18. Bxh6 Rd8 19. Bf8 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.14"]
[White "Golinski, Damian"]
[Black "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 d5 8. e5
Nfd7 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bg2 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. f4 Qb6+ 14. Kh2 Bb7
15. b3 c5 16. f5 Nxe5 17. Bf4 Nd7 18. Rae1 e5 19. Nxd5 Bxd5 20. Bxd5 Bh4 21.
Bxa8 exf4 22. Rd1 Rxa8 23. Qe4 Qd8 24. Rxd7 Qxd7 25. Qxa8+ Bd8 26. Qf3 h6 27.
Rd1 Qe7 28. Kh1 Bc7 29. Qf2 Qe4+ 30. Kg1 Qe5 31. Re1 Qc3 32. Re8+ Kh7 33. Kg2
Qf6 34. Qxc5 Qh4 35. Qxc7 Qg3+ 36. Kf1 Qxh3+ 37. Ke1 f3 38. Qxf7 Qh1+ 39. Kd2
1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.15"]
[White "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1966"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 e6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. cxd5 exd5 7. e3 Be7 8.
Qc2 O-O 9. Bd3 Re8 10. O-O h6 11. Bf4 Nh5 12. Nxd5 Nxf4 13. Nxf4 Bd6 14. Ne2
Nf6 15. Ng3 Bg4 16. Nh4 Nd5 17. Nhf5 Bc7 18. a3 Qg5 19. Rae1 Qf6 20. Be4 Rad8
21. f3 Bxf5 22. Nxf5 Bb6 23. Kh1 Ne7 24. Ng3 Nd5 25. b4 Qg5 26. Qf2 Re6 27.
Bxd5 cxd5 28. f4 Qe7 29. f5 Rc6 30. b5 Rcd6 31. Rc1 Re8 32. Qf4 f6 33. Rf3 Rd7
34. Nh5 Qf7 35. Qg4 Re4 36. Nf4 Bc7 37. Rg3 Rde7 38. h4 h5 39. Qd1 Bxf4 40.
exf4 Rxf4 41. Rh3 Qe8 42. a4 Ree4 43. Rhc3 Rxd4 44. Qb3 Rxh4+ 45. Kg1 Qe5 46.
Rc8+ Kh7 47. R1c3 Qe1# 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.16"]
[White "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Black "Polok, Kacper"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1878"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Nxe4 8.
Bxb4 Nxb4 9. Bxf7+ Kxf7 10. Qb3+ d5 11. Ne5+ Kf8 12. Qxb4+ Qd6 13. Qb3 g6 14.
O-O Kg7 15. f3 Nf6 16. Nc3 Qb6 17. Qxb6 axb6 18. a3 c5 19. Nb5 Bf5 20. Rac1
Rac8 21. Nd6 Rc7 22. Nxf5+ gxf5 23. Rf2 c4 24. Re2 b5 25. Kf2 Re7 26. h3 Nh5
27. g3 Kf6 28. f4 Rg8 29. Re3 Reg7 30. g4 Nxf4 31. Rf3 Ne6 32. Rxf5+ Ke7 33.
Ke3 Ng5 34. h4 Ne4 35. Rcf1 Ke6 36. R1f3 Rc8 37. Rf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.17"]
[White "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Black "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D31"]
[WhiteElo "1896"]
[BlackElo "1831"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 d5 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Nd7 5. Bf4 b6 6. e3 Bb7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bd3
Ngf6 9. h3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. Qd2 Re8 13. Rfe1 Bf8 14. Qc2 h6 15.
Re2 a6 16. Bf5 Ra8 17. Na4 c5 18. Ne5 c4 19. Nxd7 Nxd7 20. Bxd7 Qxd7 21. Nxb6
Qb5 22. Nxa8 Rxa8 23. Qf5 g6 24. Qg4 Bc8 25. Qf3 Bf5 26. Be5 Be7 27. Rd2 Qa5
28. Rdd1 Be4 29. Qe2 Qxa2 30. Qd2 a5 31. f3 Bd3 32. Qf2 Ra7 33. Qd2 Bb4 34. Qf2
Be7 35. Qd2 Bb4 36. Qf2 Be7 37. Rxd3 cxd3 38. Rc8+ Bf8 39. Qh4 d2 40. Rxf8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.18"]
[White "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Black "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1914"]
[BlackElo "1852"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. Bd2 b6 6. Bb5 c6 7. Ba4 Nh6 8. Nce2
Bxd2+ 9. Qxd2 a5 10. c3 O-O 11. Bc2 Ba6 12. Nh3 Nf5 13. O-O c5 14. Rfe1 Nc6 15.
g4 Nh4 16. Qf4 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Ng6 18. Qg3 Nxd4 19. cxd4 Rac8 20. Rac1 Qb5 21. b3
Qb4 22. Bxg6 fxg6 23. Qe3 Qe7 24. f4 h6 25. Nf2 Qf7 26. Nh3 Qe7 27. Kg2 Qa3 28.
Qd2 Kh7 29. g5 h5 30. Nf2 Qe7 31. Rxc8 Rxc8 32. Rc1 Qd7 33. Rxc8 Qxc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.19"]
[White "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Black "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "1817"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. Nc3 Bb7 4. Qc2 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Nf3 d5 7. e3 c5 8. cxd5
cxd4 9. Bb5+ Kf8 10. Nxd4 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Qxd5 12. Bxe7+ Kxe7 13. Qc7+ Nd7 14.
Nc6+ Bxc6 15. Bxc6 Rac8 16. Qxd7+ Qxd7 17. Bxd7 Kxd7 18. Rd1+ Ke7 19. Ke2 Rc2+
20. Rd2 Rhc8 21. Rhd1 R8c7 22. Rxc2 Rxc2+ 23. Rd2 Rxd2+ 24. Kxd2 Kd6 25. Kc3
Kd5 26. Kb4 a6 27. a4 g5 28. f3 f5 29. Kc3 e5 30. g3 h5 31. Kd3 Kc5 32. Kc3 a5
33. h3 Kc6 34. Kc4 Kd6 35. e4 g4 36. fxg4 hxg4 37. hxg4 fxg4 38. Kb5 Kc7 39. b3
Kb7 40. Kc4 Kc6 41. b4 axb4 42. Kxb4 Kd6 43. Kb5 Kc7 44. a5 bxa5 45. Kxa5 Kc6
46. Kb4 Kb6 47. Kc4 Kc6 48. Kb4 Kb6 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.20"]
[White "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Black "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1793"]
[BlackElo "1816"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Qc2 c6 9. Nge2 Re8 10. O-O Nf8 11. a3 Ne4 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. b4 a6 14. Na4 Qg5
15. Nc5 Nxc5 16. bxc5 h5 17. Kh1 h4 18. h3 Qh6 19. Bf5 Ne6 20. Nc3 g6 21. Bd3
f5 22. Na4 Ng5 23. Nb6 Rb8 24. Nxc8 Rbxc8 25. Rab1 Rc7 26. Rb6 Ne4 27. Bxe4
fxe4 28. Rfb1 Ree7 29. Qe2 Rf7 30. R1b2 Qf8 31. Kg1 Qe7 32. Qg4 Kg7 33. a4 Kh7
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.21"]
[White "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Black "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "1643"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb3 Nf6 6. Nc3 h6 7. f3 Bb4 8. Bd2
Bxc3 9. Bxc3 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Bc4 Qh4+ 12. g3 Qxc4 13. Qe2 Qxe2+ 14. Kxe2
Nxc3+ 15. bxc3 O-O 16. Rad1 e4 17. h3 exf3+ 18. Kxf3 Bf5 19. Rd2 Rfe8 20. Rhd1
Bxh3 21. Nc5 Ne5+ 22. Kf2 Ng4+ 23. Kg1 Re3 24. Rd3 Rae8 25. Rxe3 Rxe3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.22"]
[White "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Black "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. c5 Be7 7. Nf3 b6 8. b4
O-O 9. Bf4 Bd7 10. Nb5 Bxb5 11. Bxb5 bxc5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. a3 Bxf2+ 14. Kxf2
Qb6+ 15. Nd4 Ne4+ 16. Ke1 f6 17. Bxb8 Raxb8 18. Bc6 Kh8 19. Rf1 e5 20. Bxd5 Nc3
21. Qf3 Nxd5 22. Qxd5 exd4 23. Rf4 Rbd8 24. Qh5 d3 25. Kd2 Qc7 26. Rh4 Qc2+ 27.
Ke3 Rfe8+ 28. Kf3 Qe2+ 29. Kg3 Re3+ 30. Kf4 Rd4+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.03"]
[Round "9.23"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D52"]
[BlackElo "1563"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. e3 c6 6. Nf3 Qa5 7. Qc2 Bb4 8. Bxf6
Nxf6 9. Nd2 O-O 10. Bd3 Re8 11. O-O g6 12. Nf3 dxc4 13. Bxc4 Bd6 14. Rfd1 b6
15. a3 Qh5 16. e4 Bf4 17. Ne2 Bg5 18. Ng3 Qh6 19. h3 Bb7 20. e5 Nd5 21. Ne4 Be7
22. Rac1 Rec8 23. Qe2 a6 24. Ba2 a5 25. Rc2 Ba6 26. Bc4 Bxc4 27. Rxc4 Ra7 28.
Rdc1 Rac7 29. Nd6 b5 30. R4c2 Bxd6 31. exd6 Rd7 32. Rxc6 Qxc1+ 33. Rxc1 Rxc1+
34. Kh2 Rxd6 35. Qxb5 Rb6 36. Qe8+ Kg7 37. Ne5 Rb7 38. Qa4 Rxb2 39. Qxa5 Ra2
40. Qa7 Rc7 41. Qa8 Rxf2 42. Nf3 Rcc2 43. Ne1 Ra2 44. Qa5 Rfe2 45. Kg3 g5 46.
Qd8 h6 47. Qa5 Nf4 48. h4 Nd5 49. hxg5 hxg5 50. Qd8 Rxe1 51. Qxg5+ Kf8 52. Qd8+
1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.1"]
[White "Krzyzanowski, Marcin"]
[Black "Kanarek, Marcel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B44"]
[WhiteElo "2229"]
[BlackElo "2225"]
[PlyCount "142"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5
Nge7 9. c4 Nd4 10. Be3 Nxd5 11. cxd5 g6 12. Bxd4 exd4 13. Qxd4 Qa5+ 14. Qd2
Qxd2+ 15. Kxd2 Bg7 16. Rb1 f5 17. Bd3 O-O 18. f3 fxe4 19. Bxe4 Bf5 20. Rhe1
Bxe4 21. fxe4 Be5 22. g3 Rac8 23. Re2 Rf3 24. Nc2 Rc4 25. Ke1 Kg7 26. Kd2 h5
27. Ne1 Rf1 28. b3 Rc8 29. Rd1 Bc3+ 30. Kd3 b4 31. Rc1 Rc5 32. Ke3 Bd4+ 33.
Kxd4 Rxc1 34. Nc2 a5 35. Ne3 Rfe1 36. Rxe1 Rxe1 37. Nc4 Rd1+ 38. Ke3 a4 39.
bxa4 Ra1 40. e5 Rxa2 41. exd6 Rxa4 42. d7 Ra8 43. Nb6 Rf8 44. Kd4 Kf6 45. Kc4
Ke7 46. Kxb4 Rf2 47. Nc4 Rxh2 48. Ne5 g5 49. Nf7 Kxd7 50. Nxg5 Re2 51. Nh7 Ke7
52. Kc4 Rg2 53. d6+ Ke6 54. d7 Rd2 55. Kc3 Rd1 56. Kc2 Rd5 57. Kc3 Kf7 58. Ng5+
Kf6 59. Ne4+ Kf5 60. Nf2 Rxd7 61. Kc2 Rd8 62. Kc3 Rd5 63. Kc2 Rd6 64. Kc3 Rg6
65. Kd2 Rxg3 66. Ke2 Kf4 67. Kf1 h4 68. Nh1 Rg8 69. Nf2 Rg3 70. Nh1 Kf3 71. Nf2
h3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.2"]
[White "Swiercz, Dariusz"]
[Black "Witek, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E80"]
[WhiteElo "2248"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 c6 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 b5 8. Bd3 Nbd7
9. Nge2 Bb7 10. O-O O-O 11. b3 bxc4 12. bxc4 c5 13. Rab1 Rb8 14. d5 Ne5 15. Nc1
Qc7 16. Be2 e6 17. Nb3 Bc8 18. h3 Rb4 19. dxe6 Bxe6 20. Nd5 Bxd5 21. cxd5 Rfb8
22. Qc2 h6 23. Nd2 Nh5 24. Rxb4 Rxb4 25. Rb1 Rxb1+ 26. Nxb1 Qa5 27. Qd2 Qb6 28.
Na3 g5 29. Kf2 Nf4 30. Bf1 Kh8 31. g3 Nfg6 32. f4 gxf4 33. gxf4 Nd7 34. Nc4 Qb8
35. Bg2 Kh7 36. Kg1 Qb1+ 37. Kh2 Qb8 38. Qf2 Bf6 39. Qe2 Bg7 40. Qg4 Nf6 41.
Qg3 Ne8 42. Qe1 Qb5 43. Bf1 Qa4 44. Qb1 Qd7 45. e5 Kh8 46. e6 Qe7 47. Qf5 Nf6
48. exf7 Qxf7 49. Bg2 Ne7 50. Qe6 Qf8 51. Nxd6 Ng6 52. Nf7+ Kh7 53. d6 Qb8 54.
d7 Nxf4 55. d8=Q 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.3"]
[White "Jacek, Krystian"]
[Black "Obrusnik, Michal"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1977"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbc6 9. Qh5 Ng6 10. Nf3 Qc7 11. Be3 Nce7 12. h4 Bd7 13. Rb1 c4 14. Be2 f5 15.
Rg1 h6 16. Bxh6 gxh6 17. Qxh6 Rf7 18. h5 Nf8 19. Ng5 Rg7 20. f4 Qc6 21. g4 fxg4
22. Rxg4 Nf5 23. Qf6 Be8 24. h6 Rg6 25. h7+ Nxh7 26. Nxh7 Kxh7 27. Qf8 Rxg4 28.
Bxg4 Nh6 29. Qe7+ Bf7 30. Kd2 Qe8 31. Rxb7 Qxe7 32. Rxe7 Kg6 33. Bxe6 Rf8 34.
Bh3 Bg8 35. Ke3 Rf7 36. Re6+ Kg7 37. Rd6 Re7 38. f5 Kf8 39. Rxh6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.4"]
[White "Solnicki, Michal"]
[Black "Wieczorek, Oskar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "1951"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. Nxd5 Nxd5 6. Qxd5 Be7 7. e4 d6 8.
Bb5+ Nd7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bxd7 Qxd7 11. Bf4 Qe6 12. Rfe1 Rd8 13. Rad1 h6 14. Bg3
Qxd5 15. exd5 Bf6 16. c3 b5 17. Nd2 Kf8 18. Ne4 Be7 19. Re3 f5 20. Nd2 Bf6 21.
Re2 Kf7 22. c4 b4 23. Nf1 Rb8 24. b3 a5 25. h4 g5 26. hxg5 hxg5 27. f4 g4 28.
Bf2 Ra8 29. Ng3 Kg6 30. Be3 a4 31. Kf2 axb3 32. axb3 Ra3 33. Rb1 Re8 34. Bc1
Rxe2+ 35. Nxe2 Ra2 36. g3 Bd7 37. Be3 Rc2 38. Ke1 Kg7 39. Kd1 Ra2 40. Ke1 Kf7
41. Kd1 Ra8 42. Kd2 Rh8 43. Rg1 Rh2 44. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.5"]
[White "Strzemiecki, Zbigniew"]
[Black "Siwiec, Arkadiusz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B54"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2025"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 Nc6 6. c4 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Be3 Ne8 10. Bd3 g6 11. Nd5 Bh4+ 12. g3 Bg5 13. Bf2 Bh3 14. Bf1 Qd7 15.
g4 Bxf1 16. Rxf1 Qd8 17. Qe2 Ng7 18. h4 Bxh4 19. O-O-O Ne6 20. Kb1 Bxf2 21.
Rxf2 Kg7 22. Rh1 h6 23. Rfh2 Rh8 24. Qf2 Qg5 25. Nd2 Ncd4 26. Nf1 Nf4 27. Nfe3
Nxd5 28. Nxd5 Ne6 29. b3 b6 30. Nc3 Nf4 31. Nb5 Qe7 32. Rd1 Rad8 33. Qd2 Ne6
34. Qb4 Rd7 35. Rhd2 Rhd8 36. Rd5 a6 37. Nxd6 Nd4 38. Nf5+ gxf5 39. Qxe7 Rxe7
40. Rxd8 fxe4 41. fxe4 Re6 42. Rd5 Kg6 43. b4 Kg5 44. R1xd4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.6"]
[White "Matuszewski, Michal"]
[Black "Witek, Pawel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "2136"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. h3 e5 8. Be3
Re8 9. d5 Nc5 10. Nd2 a5 11. b3 Nfd7 12. g4 f5 13. f3 Qh4+ 14. Bf2 Qh6 15. h4
Bf6 16. Nf1 fxg4 17. fxg4 Bg5 18. Bf3 Bf4 19. g5 Qg7 20. Ne3 Bxe3 21. Bxe3 Rf8
22. Be2 Rf4 23. Qd2 Rf7 24. O-O-O Nb6 25. h5 Bd7 26. Nb5 Bxb5 27. cxb5 Ncd7 28.
Bg4 Nf8 29. h6 Qh8 30. Rhf1 Rf4 31. Rxf4 exf4 32. Bd4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.7"]
[White "Kowalczyk, Rafal"]
[Black "Wandzik, Wojciech"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "1945"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. O-O d6 6. h3 Be6 7. Bb5 h6 8. Be3
Bb6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Ne2 Ne7 11. Ba4 c6 12. Bxb6 Qxb6 13. Bb3 Ng6 14. Ng3 Rad8
15. Re1 Nf4 16. Nf5 Rfe8 17. Qd2 Ng6 18. g4 d5 19. Qe3 Qxe3 20. Rxe3 dxe4 21.
dxe4 Nf4 22. Kh2 Nh7 23. Kg3 f6 24. h4 Kf7 25. Ree1 Rd7 26. Rad1 Red8 27. Rxd7+
Rxd7 28. Re3 Nf8 29. Ne1 c5 30. Ba4 Rd2 31. Nd3 c4 32. Nxf4 exf4+ 33. Kxf4 a6
34. Be8+ Kxe8 35. Nxg7+ Kf7 36. Nf5 Bxf5 37. exf5 Rxf2+ 38. Ke4 Rxc2 39. b3 Nd7
40. Kd5 c3 41. Kd4 Ne5 42. Rg3 Rc1 43. b4 c2 44. Kc3 Nc4 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.8"]
[White "Janczarski, Michal"]
[Black "Mondrzycki, Bartlomiej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A20"]
[WhiteElo "2081"]
[BlackElo "1949"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 d6 3. Bg2 g6 4. d3 Bg7 5. Nf3 f5 6. O-O Nf6 7. Nc3 c6 8. Bd2 Qe7
9. Qa4 O-O 10. Rab1 h6 11. b4 Be6 12. b5 c5 13. Ne1 Qf7 14. Qa3 d5 15. cxd5
Nxd5 16. Nxd5 Bxd5 17. Qxc5 Bxa2 18. Rc1 Nd7 19. Qc7 Bd5 20. Nf3 Nb6 21. Be3
Rfc8 22. Qd6 Qe6 23. Qa3 a6 24. Qa5 Nd7 25. Rxc8+ Rxc8 26. bxa6 bxa6 27. Ng5
Qd6 28. Qxd5+ Qxd5 29. Bxd5+ Kf8 30. Ne6+ Kf7 31. Nxg7+ Kxg7 32. Be6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.9"]
[White "Barski, Radoslaw"]
[Black "Weichhold, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B77"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1897"]
[PlyCount "220"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 d6 9. f3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 b5 12. O-O-O a5 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. Bxg7
Kxg7 15. Bxd5 Rc8 16. a3 Kg8 17. h4 Qc7 18. h5 e6 19. Bb3 a4 20. Ba2 b4 21.
axb4 a3 22. bxa3 Qa7 23. Kb2 Ra8 24. Qd3 Rfc8 25. c4 d5 26. c5 Rcb8 27. Qc3
Rxb4+ 28. Qxb4 Rb8 29. exd5 Rxb4+ 30. axb4 exd5 31. Bxd5 Kg7 32. Ra1 Qb8 33.
Kb3 Qe5 34. Rhd1 Qe3+ 35. Kb2 Qe2+ 36. Ka3 Qe3+ 37. Bb3 Bb5 38. Re1 Qd3 39.
Rad1 Qc3 40. Rc1 Qd3 41. c6 Ba4 42. Rb1 Bxc6 43. Rbd1 Qa6+ 44. Kb2 Qb5 45. Kc3
Qxh5 46. Re7 Kh6 47. Bc4 Qf5 48. Rh1+ Kg5 49. Rhe1 Kh4 50. Rxf7 Qc8 51. Rf4+
Kg3 52. Rg4+ Kh2 53. Kb3 Bd7 54. Rg5 Bf5 55. g4 Qd8 56. Rxf5 gxf5 57. gxf5 Qf6
58. Be6 h5 59. Kc4 h4 60. b5 Qb2 61. Re4 h3 62. f6 Qxf6 63. b6 Qxf3 64. Bd5
Qf1+ 65. Kc5 Qf8+ 66. Kb5 Kg1 67. Rg4+ Kf2 68. b7 Qd6 69. Bc6 h2 70. Rh4 Kg3
71. Rc4 Kf2 72. Rc1 Qc7 73. Rc2+ Ke3 74. Rc1 Kd2 75. Rh1 Kc3 76. Rc1+ Kb2 77.
Rh1 Qe5+ 78. Kb6 Ka3 79. Rd1 Kb4 80. Rb1+ Ka3 81. Rb5 Qd6 82. Rd5 Qb8 83. Rd7
Qe5 84. Rd8 Qe3+ 85. Kc7 Qe5+ 86. Rd6 Qa5+ 87. Kc8 Qf5+ 88. Rd7 Qc5 89. b8=Q
Qxc6+ 90. Kd8 Qf6+ 91. Kc8 Qc3+ 92. Rc7 Qh8+ 93. Kb7 Qxb8+ 94. Kxb8 h1=Q 95.
Rb7 Ka4 96. Ka7 Ka5 97. Rb2 Qh7+ 98. Rb7 Qc2 99. Ka8 Qc8+ 100. Ka7 Qc5+ 101.
Kb8 Ka6 102. Rf7 Qd6+ 103. Kc8 Qd4 104. Rd7 Qe5 105. Rd6+ Kb5 106. Rd1 Qf5+
107. Kc7 Qf4+ 108. Kd8 Kc6 109. Ke7 Qe3+ 110. Kd8 Qg5+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.10"]
[White "Zielinski, Wojciech"]
[Black "Klepaczka, Tomasz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B44"]
[WhiteElo "1886"]
[BlackElo "1953"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. f3 O-O 8. Be3
a6 9. Be2 d5 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. e5 Nd7 12. f4 f6 13. cxd5 cxd5 14. O-O fxe5 15.
Nxd5 Bc5 16. fxe5 Rxf1+ 17. Bxf1 Bxe3+ 18. Nxe3 Qb6 19. Qf3 Bb7 20. Qh3 Nxe5
21. Kh1 Rf8 22. Re1 Kh8 23. Qg3 Qxb2 24. Nc4 Nxc4 25. Bxc4 Qf6 26. h3 Bd5 27.
Bxa6 Bxa2 28. Qa3 Bd5 29. Rf1 Qxf1+ 30. Bxf1 Rxf1+ 31. Kh2 Rf2 32. Kg3 Rxg2+
33. Kf4 Rf2+ 34. Ke5 h6 35. h4 Re2+ 36. Kd6 Ra2 37. Qd3 Ra4 38. h5 Rg4 39. Qf1
Rg5 40. Qf8+ Kh7 41. Qf7 Bc4 42. Ke7 Be2 43. Qxe6 Bxh5 44. Kf8 Bg4 45. Qg8+ Kg6
46. Qf7+ Kh7 47. Qg8+ Kg6 48. Qf7+ Kh7 49. Qg8+ Kg6 50. Qf7+ Kh7 1/2-1/2

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.11"]
[White "Sadzikowski, Daniel"]
[Black "Golinski, Damian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C78"]
[WhiteElo "2118"]
[BlackElo "1828"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. c3 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. a4
Rb8 9. Re1 O-O 10. axb5 axb5 11. h3 h6 12. d4 Bb6 13. Na3 Ra8 14. Rb1 exd4 15.
cxd4 Re8 16. Nxb5 Ba5 17. Bd2 Rb8 18. Qc2 Rxb5 19. Qxc6 Bxd2 20. Qxb5 Bxe1 21.
Rxe1 Rxe4 22. Rxe4 Nxe4 23. Bxf7+ Kxf7 24. Qd5+ Be6 25. Qxe4 Qb8 26. d5 Bd7 27.
b4 Qb5 28. Nh4 Qa4 29. Qf4+ Kg8 30. Ng6 Qa1+ 31. Kh2 Qf6 32. Qxf6 gxf6 33. Kg3
Kf7 34. Nh4 c6 35. Nf3 c5 36. bxc5 dxc5 37. Kf4 Ba4 38. Nd2 Bc2 39. Ne4 Bxe4
40. Kxe4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.12"]
[White "Bokiej, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Adamek, Przemyslaw"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. c4 Be7 10. Be2 a6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. O-O f5 13. f4 Nd7 14. Kh1 Bf6 15.
Be3 exf4 16. Bxf4 Ne5 17. Rc1 Bd7 18. b4 Rc8 19. c5 Re8 20. c6 bxc6 21. Bxa6
Rb8 22. dxc6 Bxc6 23. Nd5 Bxd5 24. Qxd5+ Kh8 25. b5 Qb6 26. Qd2 Ra8 27. Be3 Qd8
28. Rxf5 d5 29. Bg1 Qd6 30. Bb7 Rab8 31. Qxd5 Qxd5 32. Bxd5 Rxb5 33. Bc6 Rc8
34. Bxb5 Rxc1 35. Rf1 Rc8 36. a4 Rb8 37. Rd1 h6 38. Rb1 Nc6 39. Bd3 Ra8 40. Be4
Rxa4 41. Bxc6 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.13"]
[White "Koziej, Maciej"]
[Black "Kaleta, Blazej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1990"]
[BlackElo "1899"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Qc7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Qe2 d6 8. Kh1
Be7 9. f4 Nbd7 10. Nd2 O-O 11. N2f3 b5 12. a4 b4 13. Bd2 a5 14. Nb5 Qb8 15. c3
bxc3 16. Bxc3 Bb7 17. Ng5 h6 18. e5 dxe5 19. fxe5 hxg5 20. exf6 Nxf6 21. Be5
Qd8 22. Rad1 Bd5 23. Rxf6 Bxf6 24. Qh5 Re8 25. Qh7+ Kf8 26. Bd6+ Qxd6 27. Nxd6
Red8 28. Ne4 Bxb2 29. Nxg5 Ke7 30. Qh5 g6 31. Qe2 Bf6 32. Nh3 g5 33. Nf2 Rac8
34. Ne4 Be5 35. Nxg5 Bd6 36. Rf1 f6 37. Qh5 Be5 38. Qh7+ Kd6 39. Nf7+ Kc5 40.
Nxd8 Rxd8 41. Qa7+ Kd6 42. Rc1 Rd7 43. Qc5# 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.14"]
[White "Lis, Marek"]
[Black "Wiewiora, Eneasz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C26"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bd6 7. Ne2 O-O 8.
O-O c6 9. d3 Bg4 10. h3 Bh5 11. Kh2 Nd7 12. Be3 Qc7 13. Qd2 Rae8 14. Rae1 b5
15. f4 Nb6 16. f5 f6 17. Kh1 Bf7 18. Ra1 Bd5 19. g4 Bxg2+ 20. Kxg2 Nd5 21. Bg1
e4 22. Rae1 e3 23. Qc1 c5 24. c4 bxc4 25. dxc4 Nb6 26. Bxe3 Nxc4 27. Bf4 Qc6+
28. Kh2 Ne3 29. Rf2 Re4 30. Bxd6 Qxd6+ 31. Ng3 Rfe8 32. Rg1 Nc4 33. Qd1 Rd4 34.
Qf3 Ne5 35. Qa3 Rd2 36. Rgg2 Rxf2 37. Rxf2 Qc6 38. Qc3 Rd8 39. Qe3 Rd1 40. Qb3+
Qd5 41. Qb8+ Kf7 42. Qxa7+ Kg8 43. Qb8+ Kf7 44. Qb3 c4 45. Qe3 h6 46. Qe4 Qc5
47. Rg2 c3 48. Nh5 Qc7 49. Nf4 Kg8 50. Rf2 Kh7 51. Kg2 Rd2 52. Ne6 Qa7 53. Rxd2
cxd2 54. Qd5 Qe3 55. Qb7 Qf3+ 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.15"]
[White "Borowicz, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Misztal, Piotr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "1926"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Na6 10. Nxe5 Re8 11. f4 h6 12. Bh4 Nc5 13. Bf3 g5 14. Bf2 Rxe5
15. fxe5 Nd3+ 16. Kf1 Nxe5 17. Be2 Be6 18. b3 c6 19. Rd1 Nfg4 20. h3 Nxf2 21.
Kxf2 Nxc4 22. Bxc4 Bxc4 23. bxc4 Bxc3 24. Rd7 b6 25. Ke3 c5 26. h4 Bd4+ 27. Kd3
Bf6 28. Rf1 Kg7 29. e5 Bxe5 30. Rfxf7+ Kg6 31. hxg5 hxg5 32. Rxa7 Rd8+ 33. Rad7
Rh8 34. g4 Bd4 35. Rfe7 Rh3+ 36. Ke4 Kf6 37. Rh7 Re3+ 38. Kd5 Kg6 39. Rhe7 Rf3
40. Re6+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.16"]
[White "Polok, Kacper"]
[Black "Grzesiak, Filip"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B76"]
[WhiteElo "1878"]
[BlackElo "1896"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. f3 Bg7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Qd2
O-O 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. g4 h5 11. gxh5 Nxh5 12. Rg1 Rc8 13. Kb1 a6 14. f4 Nxd4 15.
Bxd4 Bxd4 16. Qxd4 Nxf4 17. Qe3 e5 18. Rxd6 Qc7 19. Rd2 Be6 20. Be2 Rfd8 21.
Rgd1 b5 22. Bf3 Rxd2 23. Qxd2 Kg7 24. Qd6 b4 25. Qxb4 Rb8 26. Qa3 g5 27. Nd5
Nxd5 28. exd5 Bf5 29. Rc1 Qc4 30. Qd6 Re8 31. Qc6 Qxc6 32. dxc6 Rc8 33. Bd5 Rc7
34. b4 Bg6 35. Kb2 f5 36. c4 e4 37. b5 Be8 38. Ka3 e3 39. Re1 f4 40. Bf3 axb5
41. cxb5 Ra7+ 42. Kb2 Ra5 43. Be2 Bf7 44. b6 Ra8 45. c7 Bd5 46. Bg4 Bb7 47. Rc1
Ra6 48. Rc6 Bxc6 49. c8=Q Rxb6+ 50. Kc3 Rb1 51. Qc7+ Kf8 52. Qd6+ Kg7 53. Qe5+
Kh6 54. Qf6+ Kh7 55. Qf5+ Kg7 56. Qxb1 f3 57. Bxf3 Bxf3 58. Qe1 e2 59. Kd2 Kf6
60. a4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.17"]
[White "Swiech, Przemyslaw"]
[Black "Chudzik, Tomasz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1977"]
[BlackElo "1914"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 c5 7. Be2 cxd4 8. exd4
Qb6 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. O-O e5 11. c5 Qa5 12. cxd6 exd4 13. Nxd4 Ne4 14. Nxe4 Qxd2
15. Nxd2 Bxd4 16. Be7 Re8 17. Rac1 Bxb2 18. Rc7 Bf6 19. Bb5 Bxe7 20. dxe7 Rxe7
21. Rfc1 Kg7 22. Rxc8 Rxc8 23. Rxc8 a6 24. Bf1 Ne5 25. Nc4 Nxc4 26. Rxc4 a5 27.
g3 b6 28. Rc6 Rb7 29. a4 h6 30. Ba6 Rb8 31. Rc7 Rd8 32. Kg2 h5 33. Bc4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.18"]
[White "Lukasiewicz, Aleksander"]
[Black "Sowul, Bartosz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "1816"]
[BlackElo "1966"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 b5 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Be3 Nc5 10. f4 b4 11. Na4 Bd7 12. Nxc5 dxc5 13. Nf3 Bb5 14. Qe1 c4 15.
a4 bxa3 16. Ba2 axb2 17. Rd1 Qc7 18. f5 Bc5 19. fxe6 fxe6 20. Ng5 Ng4 21. Nxe6
Qxh2# 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.19"]
[White "Kadziela, Konrad"]
[Black "Leczycki, Pawel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E77"]
[WhiteElo "1831"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2 exd5
9. exd5 Re8 10. O-O Bf5 11. Bd3 Qd7 12. Qc2 Na6 13. Bxf5 gxf5 14. a3 Nc7 15.
Rb1 Ne4 16. Ng5 Bd4+ 17. Kh1 Qe7 18. Ngxe4 fxe4 19. f5 e3 20. Qe2 Qg5 21. Rf3
Kh8 22. Nd1 Re5 23. Bxe3 Rae8 24. Bxd4 cxd4 25. Qd3 Re1+ 26. Rf1 Qd2 27. Nf2
Qxf2 28. h3 Rxf1+ 29. Rxf1 Re1 30. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 31. Kh2 Qe5+ 32. Kh1 Qe3 33. Qxe3
dxe3 34. Kg1 Kg7 35. Kf1 Kf6 36. g4 Ke5 37. Ke2 Kd4 38. b3 b5 39. g5 bxc4 40.
bxc4 Kxc4 41. Kxe3 Nxd5+ 42. Ke4 Ne7 43. h4 d5+ 44. Ke5 d4 45. h5 d3 46. g6
Nxg6+ 47. hxg6 hxg6 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.20"]
[White "Bartoszek, Marcin"]
[Black "Ancuta, Adam"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[BlackElo "1817"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 b6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 Bb7 6. e3 O-O 7. Be2 h6 8. Bxf6
Bxf6 9. O-O d6 10. Qc2 Nd7 11. Rfd1 Re8 12. e4 c5 13. Nb5 Be7 14. dxc5 Nxc5 15.
Nxd6 Bxd6 16. e5 Be4 17. Qc3 Bxe5 18. Nxe5 Qf6 19. b4 Nb7 20. Rd7 Re7 21. Rad1
Rae8 22. Bh5 Qg5 23. Bf3 Bxf3 24. Qxf3 Qxe5 25. Qxb7 Qe2 26. Rf1 Kf8 27. a3
Qxc4 28. Qxa7 Qc6 29. Rfd1 Qc2 30. Rf1 Qc6 31. Rfd1 Qb5 32. Rxe7 Rxe7 33. Qb8+
Re8 34. Rd8 Qd7 35. Rxe8+ Qxe8 36. Qxb6 Qa4 37. Qd8+ 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.21"]
[White "Lorek, Milosz"]
[Black "Brzezinski, Mateusz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "1852"]
[BlackElo "1643"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nf5 d6 7. Ne3 Be6 8.
Bc4 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Ned5 a6 11. a4 Rb8 12. Be3 Bxd5 13. Bxd5 Qc7 14. Qe2 Nb4
15. Bb3 Rfd8 16. a5 Nd7 17. Ra4 d5 18. Nxd5 Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Nc5 20. Rc4 b6 21.
axb6 Qxb6 22. b4 1-0

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.22"]
[White "Bartoszek, Michal"]
[Black "Grabowski, Adam"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D53"]
[BlackElo "1793"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Nf3 c6 7. Bd3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 b5 9. Bd3 Qb6 10. Rc1 Bb7 11. O-O O-O 12. Ne5 Rfe8 13. Nxd7 Nxd7 14. Bxe7
Rxe7 15. Ne4 e5 16. dxe5 Nxe5 17. Nc5 Rd8 18. Qc2 Nxd3 19. Nxd3 Red7 20. Rfd1
c5 21. Nf4 c4 22. h3 Be4 23. Qe2 Bd3 24. Qg4 Qf6 25. b3 Rd6 26. Nxd3 cxd3 27.
Rc8 Rxc8 28. Qxc8+ Rd8 29. Qc1 b4 30. Rd2 Qc3 31. Qd1 h6 32. Kh1 g5 33. Kg1 Kg7
34. Kh1 Kg6 35. Kg1 f5 36. Kh1 h5 37. Kg1 g4 38. h4 Kf6 39. Kh1 Ke5 40. Kg1 Ke4
41. Kh1 Rd7 42. Kg1 Qe5 43. g3 Qd6 44. Kg2 Rc7 45. Kh2 Rc3 46. Qh1+ Ke5 47. Qd1
Qd5 48. Qa1 Ke6 49. Qb1 Qe4 50. Qd1 Rc2 51. Rxc2 dxc2 52. Qd2 Qc6 53. Qc1 Qc3
54. e4 fxe4 55. Qh6+ Kd5 56. Qxh5+ Kd4 57. Qh8+ Kd3 58. Qd8+ Ke2 59. Qe7 c1=Q
60. Qxe4+ Kxf2 61. Qg2+ Ke3 0-1

[Event "XIII OGOLNOPOLSKA OLIMPIADA MLODZIEZY -"]
[Site "Turawa"]
[Date "2007.05.04"]
[Round "10.23"]
[White "Raczynski, Milosz"]
[Black "Kropidlowski, Maciej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B27"]
[WhiteElo "1563"]
[BlackElo "1750"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2007.??.??"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d3 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d6 5. g3 Nf6 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1
Bg4 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Nxf3 Ne5 11. Nxe5 dxe5 12. Be3 Nd7 13. Qd2 e6 14. c3 Qc7 15.
Rac1 Qd6 16. Red1 Nb6 17. b4 cxb4 18. cxb4 Rfd8 19. Rc2 Rd7 20. Bc5 Qc6 21.
Rdc1 Qb5 22. Bxb6 axb6 23. Rc8+ Rxc8 24. Rxc8+ Bf8 25. Bf1 Kg7 26. a3 Qa4 27.
Qc3 Qb5 28. d4 Qa4 29. dxe5 Qd1 30. Rb8 Rd2 31. Qc8 Be7 32. Qg8+ Kh6 33. Qxf7
Qe1 34. Rh8 Qxe4 35. Rxh7+ Kg5 36. Qxe7+ 1-0

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office