Tournaments Received for May 2019 Germany
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: September 2019 |  October 2019 |  November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  February 2020 |  March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 99
Country: Germany

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for May 2019 (2019-05-01)
  1. Bundesliga 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-06 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  2. Bundesliga West 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Nord-Nord 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Nord-West 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Nord-Ost 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Ost A 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-06 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Ost B 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-06 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Suedwest 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Baden 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Bayern 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Oberliga Wuerttemberg 2018/2019 March 2019 varioust 2019-03-24 2019-03-24 2019-04-07Inf.
  Oberliga Wuerttemberg 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-07Inf.
  Oberliga NRW 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-24Inf.
  NRW-Klasse 1 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-24Inf.
  NRW-Klasse 2 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-24Inf.
  Landesliga Hamburg 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-13 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Regionalliga SV Ruhrgebiet 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-10Inf.
  Pokalmannschaftsmeisterschaft NRW 2019 Vorrunde Duesseldorft 2019-03-30 2019-03-31 2019-04-11Inf.
  Landesliga Brandenburg 2018/2019 April 2019 varioust 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-15Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 A-Turnier Schwalbachs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 B-Turnier Schwalbachs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 C-Turnier Schwalbachs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 D-Turnier Schwalbachs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 Meister A Schwalbachs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 Meister B1 Schwalbachr 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 Vormeister 1 Schwalbachr 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Saarlaendische Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 Vormeister 2 Schwalbachr 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 A Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 B Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 C Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 D Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 E Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  Deutsche Schach-Amateurmeisterschaft 2018-2019 Q7 F Darmstadts 2019-03-29 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  7. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen A-Open Hofheim am Taunuss 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  7. Hofheimer Fruehjahrsopen B-Open Hofheim am Taunuss 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  16. Kaiseropen Bad Ems 2019 Open Bad Emss 2019-03-29 2019-04-06 2019-04-16Inf.
  Wuerttembergische Blitz-Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 2019 Korntal-Muenchingent 2019-03-30 2019-03-30 2019-04-27Inf.
  18. Deutsches Senioren-Derby (60) 2019 Undelohs 2019-03-28 2019-03-31 2019-04-03Inf.
  Rheinlandmeisterschaft 2019 Meisteranwaerter-Turnier Lahnsteinr 2019-04-13 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  Rheinlandmeisterschaft 2019 A-Turnier Lahnsteinr 2019-04-13 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  Rheinlandmeisterschaft 2019 B-Turnier Lahnsteinr 2019-04-13 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  Offene Bremer Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 Bremens 2019-04-13 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  Landesjugendeinzelmeisterschaft SH 2019 U14 Neumuensterr 2019-04-08 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Landesjugendeinzelmeisterschaft SH 2019 U16 Neumuensterr 2019-04-08 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Landesjugendeinzelmeisterschaft SH 2019 U18 Neumuensterr 2019-04-08 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Seniorenschacheinzelmeisterschaft 2019 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Binzs 2019-03-25 2019-03-31 2019-03-31Inf.
  XXXVI. Aeskulap-Open 2019 Goerlitzs 2019-04-17 2019-04-20 2019-04-28Inf.
  Bayerische Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18w Spalts 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-27Inf.
  Bayerische Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16w Spalts 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-27Inf.
  Bayerische Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14w Spalts 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-27Inf.
  Oberpfaelzer Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 M I Oberviechtachs 2019-04-13 2019-04-16 2019-04-18Inf.
  Oberpfaelzer Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 M II Oberviechtachs 2019-04-13 2019-04-16 2019-04-18Inf.
  Bay. Blitz-MM 2019 Garchingt 2019-03-30 2019-03-30 2019-03-31Inf.
  HSK-Osteropen 2019 Hamburgs 2019-04-19 2019-04-22 2019-04-23Inf.
  Schloss-Open 2019 A Werthers 2019-04-11 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Schloss-Open 2019 B Werthers 2019-04-12 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Schachmeisterschaft Rheinfelden 2019 Rheinfeldens 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U12 Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U12w Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14 Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14w Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16 Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16w Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18 Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Sachseneinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18w Sebnitzs 2019-04-23 2019-04-27 2019-04-28Inf.
  Berliner Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 - Meisterklasse Berlins 2019-04-20 2019-04-28 2019-04-28Inf.
  Berliner Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 - Qualifikationsturnier Berlins 2019-04-20 2019-04-28 2019-04-28Inf.
  Landes-Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft Niedersachsen 2019 U14 Norderneys 2019-04-13 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  Landes-Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft Niedersachsen 2019 U16 Norderneys 2019-04-13 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  Landes-Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft Niedersachsen 2019 U18 Norderneys 2019-04-13 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  70. Unterfraenkische Meisterschaften 2019 M1 Aschaffenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-27Inf.
  70. Unterfraenkische Meisterschaften 2019 M2 Aschaffenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-27Inf.
  70. Unterfraenkische Meisterschaften 2019 Hauptturnier Aschaffenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-27Inf.
  70. Unterfraenkische Meisterschaften 2019 Seniorenturnier Aschaffenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-27Inf.
  Niederbayerische Einzelmeisterschaften 2019 Meisterklasse Ortenburgs 2019-04-25 2019-04-28 2019-04-28Inf.
  LEM M-V 2019 Meisterturnier Greifswalds 2019-04-13 2019-04-16 2019-04-16Inf.
  LEM M-V 2019 Open Greifswalds 2019-04-13 2019-04-16 2019-04-16Inf.
  Hessische Blitzeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 Frankfurt am Mains 2019-04-13 2019-04-13 2019-04-14Inf.
  Bayerische Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14 Bad Kissingens 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-26Inf.
  Bayerische Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16 Bad Kissingens 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-26Inf.
  Bayerische Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18 Bad Kissingens 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-26Inf.
  Bayerische Jugend-Einzelmeisterschaft 2019 U25 Bad Kissingens 2019-04-22 2019-04-26 2019-04-26Inf.
  88. Pfaelzischer Schachkongress Meisterturnier A Birkenfeldr 2019-04-18 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  88. Pfaelzischer Schachkongress Meisterturnier B Birkenfeldr 2019-04-18 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  88. Pfaelzischer Schachkongress Meisteranwaerter I Birkenfeldr 2019-04-18 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  88. Pfaelzischer Schachkongress Meisteranwaerter II Birkenfeldr 2019-04-18 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  68. Mittelfraenkischer Schachkongress 2019 Hauptturnier Nuernbergs 2019-04-16 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  68. Mittelfraenkischer Schachkongress 2019 Nebenturnier Nuernbergs 2019-04-17 2019-04-20 2019-04-28Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U12 Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U12w Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14 Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U14w Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16 Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U16w Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18 Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  NRW-Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft 2019 U18w Kranenburgs 2019-04-22 2019-04-27 2019-04-29Inf.
  GRENKE Chess Open 2019 A-Open Karlsruhes 2019-04-18 2019-04-22 2019-04-23Inf.
  GRENKE Chess Open 2019 B-Open Karlsruhes 2019-04-18 2019-04-22 2019-04-23Inf.
  GRENKE Chess Open 2019 C-Open Karlsruhes 2019-04-18 2019-04-22 2019-04-23Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Germany: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office