Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for September 2016 Russia
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
June 2024
|
July 2024
|
August 2024
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 277
Country:
Russia
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for September 2016 (
2016-09-01
)
Abakan sports city 2016
Abakan
s
2016-08-23
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan-2016 B-15
Astrakhan
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
XI Astrakhan Open B
Astrakhan
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
XI Astrakhan Open Rapid
Astrakhan
s
2016-08-26
2016-08-27
2016-08-29
Inf.
XI Astrakhan Open Blitz
Astrakhan
s
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
XI Astrakhan Open A
Astrakhan
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 19
Barnaul
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-27
2016-08-29
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2016 Rapid 6
Barnaul
s
2016-08-10
2016-08-10
2016-08-22
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2016 Blitz 6
Barnaul
s
2016-08-09
2016-08-09
2016-08-22
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-9
Barnaul
r
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-11
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-13
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-13
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-05
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-11
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-15
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-9
Barnaul
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-26
2016-08-02
Inf.
Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 17
Barnaul
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-27
2016-08-29
Inf.
Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 15
Barnaul
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-27
2016-08-29
Inf.
Open SHSS-2016
Bavly
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-06
2016-08-12
Inf.
Belogorie Cup VI 2016
Belgorod
r
2016-07-20
2016-07-25
2016-08-16
Inf.
I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 2
Chelyabinsk
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-19
Inf.
Chishmy August 2016 B
Chishmy
r
2016-08-06
2016-08-12
2016-08-15
Inf.
Chishmy August 2016 A
Chishmy
r
2016-08-06
2016-08-12
2016-08-15
Inf.
Dimitrovgrad_Juniors 2016
Dimitrovgrad
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-21
2016-08-28
Inf.
Dmitrov Tournament E
Dmitrov
r
2016-08-01
2016-08-05
2016-08-09
Inf.
Dmitrov Tournament B
Dmitrov
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-05
2016-08-09
Inf.
Dmitrov Tournament D
Dmitrov
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-05
2016-08-09
Inf.
Dmitrov open 2016
Dmitrov
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-06
2016-08-09
Inf.
Memorial of K.Novikov
Dubna
r
2016-07-22
2016-07-30
2016-07-30
Inf.
Dubna 2016-August open - tournament B
Dubna
s
2016-08-15
2016-08-19
2016-08-25
Inf.
Dubna 2016-August open - tournament A
Dubna
s
2016-08-15
2016-08-19
2016-08-25
Inf.
Egoryevsk open blitz Cup - 2016. Stage 04
Egoryevsk
r
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-17
Inf.
Open Championship of the Chkalovskiy district
Ekaterinburg
s
2016-07-30
2016-07-31
2016-08-23
Inf.
Sverdlovsk region Men Championship
Ekaterinburg
s
2016-08-05
2016-08-14
2016-08-20
Inf.
Cup_Ural metals_rapid
Ekaterinburg
s
2016-07-23
2016-07-23
2016-07-31
Inf.
USMU_Cup2016_Rapid_5
Ekaterinburg
s
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-06
Inf.
Championship_Elets_2016
Elets
s
2016-07-27
2016-08-02
2016-08-23
Inf.
The day off-32 Rtg
Elista
r
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-08
Inf.
The day off-31 Rtg
Elista
s
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-01
Inf.
The day off-33 Rtg
Elista
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-20
Inf.
Stavropol region Cup 7 stage_rapid
Essentuki
s
2016-08-27
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
Stavropol region Cup 7 stage_blitz
Essentuki
s
2016-08-26
2016-08-26
2016-08-30
Inf.
Stavropol region champ. 2016
Essentuki
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
Gimnastika uma 2016
Gelendzhik
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-14
2016-08-22
Inf.
Small Kitezh - 2016
Gorodetz
s
2016-07-27
2016-07-31
2016-08-11
Inf.
Summer 2016_rapid
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
2016-08-29
Inf.
Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 HL_3
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-15
2016-08-24
2016-08-25
Inf.
Championship of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 chess Club
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-25
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Summer 2016_blitz
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-21
2016-08-23
Inf.
Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 1st League_4
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-11
2016-08-15
Inf.
Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 blitzSpotr Day
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-16
Inf.
Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 blitz City Day
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-08
Inf.
Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 rapid City Day
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-09
Inf.
Veda-2016
Irkutsk
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-14
2016-08-28
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B13
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 Juniors 19
Ivanovo
r
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 G11
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 G13
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B11
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B17
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B15
Ivanovo
s
2016-08-24
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Sportsmans Day 2016 Rapid
Ivanteevka
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-23
Inf.
UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 10)
Izhevsk
d
2016-08-09
2016-08-09
2016-08-15
Inf.
Rapid marathon-2016, 8 stage
Kaliningrad
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-15
Inf.
Blitz marathon-2016, 15 stage
Kaliningrad
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-15
Inf.
Vlasov Kaltan 2016 rapid
Kaltan
s
2016-08-27
2016-08-28
2016-08-29
Inf.
Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2016
Kaluga
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-15
2016-08-23
Inf.
Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2016 - Rapid
Kaluga
s
2016-08-12
2016-08-12
2016-08-23
Inf.
Kostromin Memorial 2016_Rapid
Kamenj-na-Obi
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-29
Inf.
Cup Kemerovo region 2016 SF 1
Kemerovo
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-24
2016-08-16
Inf.
Cup Saratov region 6th 2016
Khvalynsk
r
2016-07-28
2016-08-02
2016-08-19
Inf.
Kimry Day of athlete Blitz
Kimry
d
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-19
Inf.
Kineshma Federation Cup 2016
Kineshma
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-21
2016-08-22
Inf.
Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - B Blitz 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-25
Inf.
Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - B Rapid 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-25
Inf.
V Vyatka Cup - A Rapid 2016
Kirov
r
2016-08-21
2016-08-21
2016-08-30
Inf.
V Vyatka Cup - A Blitz 2016
Kirov
d
2016-08-20
2016-08-20
2016-08-25
Inf.
Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - A Blitz 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-25
Inf.
Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - A Rapid 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-25
Inf.
V Vyatka Cup - B Blitz 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-20
2016-08-25
Inf.
III Memorial Chudinovskikn - A 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-09
2016-08-16
Inf.
III Memorial Chudinovskikn - B 2016
Kirov
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-09
2016-08-16
Inf.
V Vyatka Cup - B Rapid 2016
Kirov
r
2016-08-21
2016-08-21
2016-08-30
Inf.
Day of the athlete Kolchugino 2016_Rapid
Kolchugino
s
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-29
Inf.
Day of chess open 2016 Rapid
Kolomna
s
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-08
Inf.
Day of the athlete_Blitz
Konakovo
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-25
Inf.
Blitz the day of the Athlete
Konakovo
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-20
2016-08-25
Inf.
Championship among schoolchildren Konakovo 2016
Konakovo
r
2016-08-07
2016-08-12
2016-08-25
Inf.
Krasnodar chess school 5
Krasnodar
s
2016-07-11
2016-07-19
2016-08-03
Inf.
Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 7 stage
Krasnoyarsk
r
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-12
Inf.
Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 9 stage
Krasnoyarsk
r
2016-08-21
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
Inf.
Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 6 stage
Krasnoyarsk
r
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-03
Inf.
Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 5 stage
Krasnoyarsk
r
2016-07-24
2016-07-24
2016-08-01
Inf.
Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 8 stage
Krasnoyarsk
r
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-20
Inf.
Lipetsk juniors_3
Lipetsk
s
2016-08-23
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
Inf.
Lipetsk juniors_1
Lipetsk
s
2016-08-23
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
Inf.
Lipetsk juniors_2
Lipetsk
s
2016-08-23
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
Inf.
Women Adygeya Chmp. 2016
Maikop
r
2016-07-26
2016-08-04
2016-08-09
Inf.
Maikop rapid open - Day of the Athlete
Maikop
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-14
2016-08-30
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 5
Moscow
s
2016-07-29
2016-07-29
2016-08-15
Inf.
Open Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki A
Moscow
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-27
2016-08-30
Inf.
Open Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki B
Moscow
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-27
2016-08-30
Inf.
Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 1
Moscow
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-06
2016-08-22
Inf.
Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 2
Moscow
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-20
2016-08-22
Inf.
Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 3
Moscow
s
2016-08-27
2016-08-27
2016-08-30
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 1
Moscow
s
2016-08-05
2016-08-05
2016-08-15
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 2
Moscow
s
2016-08-12
2016-08-12
2016-08-22
Inf.
VO Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki
Moscow
s
2016-07-10
2016-07-31
2016-08-10
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 4
Moscow
s
2016-07-22
2016-07-22
2016-08-08
Inf.
Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 5
Moscow
s
2016-07-30
2016-07-30
2016-08-15
Inf.
Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 4
Moscow
s
2016-07-23
2016-07-23
2016-08-08
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 4
Moscow
s
2016-08-26
2016-08-26
2016-08-30
Inf.
Open Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki A
Moscow
s
2016-07-09
2016-07-30
2016-08-10
Inf.
Open Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki B
Moscow
s
2016-07-09
2016-07-30
2016-08-10
Inf.
Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 3
Moscow
s
2016-08-19
2016-08-19
2016-08-22
Inf.
VO Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki
Moscow
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b11
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b13
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - g13
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b15
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b17
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
Chelny blitz league 3rd stage 2016
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-12
2016-08-12
2016-08-16
Inf.
R.K.Belyaev Memorial - g11
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-17
Inf.
Champ Kemerovo region Y13 2016
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-19
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
Grossschool Kostenkovo 2016
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-09
2016-08-16
2016-08-28
Inf.
Champ Kemerovo region G15 2016
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-19
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
Champ Kemerovo region Y15 2016
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-19
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
Women Kostenkovo 2016
Novokuznetsk
r
2016-08-08
2016-08-17
2016-08-28
Inf.
Cup Kemerovo region 2016 SF 2
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-08
2016-08-16
2016-08-25
Inf.
Kuzbass Champ.2016 Rapid 7
Novokuznetsk
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial Seniors - 2016 open
Novosibirsk
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-28
2016-08-07
Inf.
Novosibirsk - Gorodok Open 2016
Novosibirsk
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-10
2016-08-15
Inf.
Chess Siberia-2016 Intl A
Novosibirsk
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-28
2016-08-07
Inf.
Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2016 - 3 Stage
Novosibirsk
s
2016-08-11
2016-08-11
2016-08-19
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial - 2016 open
Novosibirsk
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-28
2016-08-07
Inf.
Stroybeton_3_Omsk_2016
Omsk
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-10
Inf.
Rating tournament_Omsk_2016
Omsk
s
2016-08-15
2016-08-25
2016-08-26
Inf.
Stroybeton_2_Omsk_2016
Omsk
s
2016-07-24
2016-07-24
2016-08-03
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U11
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U9
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U15
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U13
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U15
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
Peters Rook 100 Open
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-19
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U13
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U11
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U9
Petergof
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-26
Inf.
Peters Rook 100 Blitz
Petergof
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-19
Inf.
Peters Rook 100 Rapid
Petergof
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-19
Inf.
Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 GU13
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-22
2016-07-29
2016-08-26
Inf.
Karelian Skazka10 2016 blitz
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-26
2016-07-26
2016-08-26
Inf.
Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 Juniors 11
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-22
2016-07-29
2016-08-28
Inf.
Karelian Skazka10 2016 rapid
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-21
2016-08-25
Inf.
Karelian open cup 2016 rtg
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-22
2016-07-29
2016-08-28
Inf.
Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 Juniors 15
Petrozavodsk
r
2016-07-22
2016-07-29
2016-08-26
Inf.
Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 BU13
Petrozavodsk
s
2016-07-22
2016-07-29
2016-08-28
Inf.
17. A.Karpov Intl Tournament
Poykovsky
r
2016-07-23
2016-08-01
2016-08-03
Inf.
Pskov Blitz Championship
Pskov
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-21
2016-08-23
Inf.
Open summer chess championship of Pushchino
Pushchino
s
2016-08-04
2016-08-07
2016-08-16
Inf.
Pushkino Cup blitz 1st stage A
Pushkino
s
2016-07-10
2016-07-10
2016-08-06
Inf.
Pushkino Cup blitz 1st stage B
Pushkino
s
2016-07-10
2016-07-10
2016-08-05
Inf.
Rostselmash-2016
Rostov-on-Don
s
2016-07-16
2016-07-31
2016-08-04
Inf.
Memorial G. Sharapy_Rapid
Rostov-on-Don
s
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-04
Inf.
Ryazan region championship 2016 Rapid
Ryazan
s
2016-07-24
2016-07-24
2016-08-09
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B9
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G9
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G11
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G13
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B15
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B13
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B11
Samara
s
2016-07-20
2016-07-29
2016-08-11
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 Open
Samara
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-08
Inf.
Slaviansk - 2016 rapid Stage
Slaviansk-na-Kubani
s
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
Slavyanskay ladya - 2016 Rtg
Slaviansk-na-Kubani
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-14
2016-08-16
Inf.
Open Sochi classic A (U8)2016
Sochi
s
2016-07-27
2016-07-30
2016-08-05
Inf.
Open Sochi classic B (U10)2016
Sochi
s
2016-07-27
2016-07-30
2016-08-05
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 Open - B.Khropov Memorial
St. Perersburg
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-25
2016-08-29
Inf.
Youth 2016 Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2016-08-07
2016-08-07
2016-08-10
Inf.
SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2016-11
St. Petersburg
r
2016-08-14
2016-08-14
2016-08-16
Inf.
SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2016-12
St. Petersburg
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-16
Inf.
Chess Day 2016 SPb Open
St. Petersburg
s
2016-07-14
2016-07-23
2016-08-09
Inf.
Chess Day 2016 SPb Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2016-07-17
2016-07-17
2016-08-09
Inf.
Pushkin 2016 Chess Day Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2016-07-30
2016-07-30
2016-08-09
Inf.
M.Botvinnik Memorial 2016 Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-14
2016-08-29
Inf.
Pushkin 2016 Chess Day Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2016-07-31
2016-07-31
2016-08-09
Inf.
Chess Day 2016 SPb Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2016-07-19
2016-07-20
2016-08-10
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2016-08-26
2016-08-26
2016-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G9
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G13
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B15
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B11
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B9
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G11
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B13
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-18
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2016 - Rapid GP
St.Petersburg
s
2016-08-27
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior boys_4
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior boys_3
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior boys_2
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior boys_1
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ of RB juniors August blitz 1
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-16
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior girls_2
Sterlitamak
r
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior girls_3
Sterlitamak
r
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior girls_4
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior girls_5
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Champ of RB juniors August blitz 2
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-16
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ of RB girls August blitz
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-16
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ of RB girls August rapid
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-22
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ of RB juniors August rapid 1
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-22
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ of RB juniors August rapid 2
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-22
2016-08-25
Inf.
Champ. of RB junior boys_5
Sterlitamak
s
2016-08-17
2016-08-21
2016-08-26
Inf.
Russian Team Championship 2016 U19
Suzdal
t
2016-08-01
2016-08-09
2016-08-10
Inf.
Russian Team Championship 2016 U19 blitz
Suzdal
t
2016-08-12
2016-08-12
2016-08-15
Inf.
Russian Team Championship 2016 U19 rapid
Suzdal
t
2016-08-10
2016-08-11
2016-08-15
Inf.
Vladimir FIDE Open 2016
Suzdal
s
2016-08-04
2016-08-13
2016-08-30
Inf.
Vladimir open 2016
Suzdal
s
2016-08-05
2016-08-14
2016-08-25
Inf.
XI Dvorkovich Memorial Chess Tournament
Taganrog
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-09
2016-08-16
Inf.
Blitz tournament in honor of athletes Day
Tambov
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-16
Inf.
XXV Memorial Korensky
Tambov
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
Inf.
2 stage SKFO cup_rapid
Teberda
s
2016-07-30
2016-07-31
2016-08-30
Inf.
Day of chess BLITZ Tula
Tula
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-02
2016-08-06
Inf.
30 years of chess club BLITZ
Tula
s
2016-08-15
2016-08-15
2016-08-22
Inf.
Rating August tournament 2016
Tula
r
2016-08-01
2016-08-07
2016-08-12
Inf.
Championship Tula region women 2016
Tula
r
2016-08-08
2016-08-16
2016-08-22
Inf.
Championship Tula region_juniors
Tula
s
2016-08-20
2016-08-28
2016-08-29
Inf.
Chess tournament devoted to the Day of the athlete_blitz
Tuymazy
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-15
Inf.
II Cup Tyumen region_430th anniversary of Tyumen
Tyumen
s
2016-07-25
2016-08-04
2016-08-10
Inf.
Cup M. Roshal 2016
Tyumen
s
2016-07-18
2016-07-24
2016-08-02
Inf.
Championship Lipetsk district 2016
Tyushevka
s
2016-07-15
2016-07-19
2016-07-31
Inf.
V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament D) - 2016
Ufa
s
2016-08-01
2016-08-01
2016-08-10
Inf.
V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament C) - 2016
Ufa
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-12
Inf.
V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament B) - 2016
Ufa
s
2016-08-02
2016-08-10
2016-08-12
Inf.
V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament A) - 2016
Ufa
r
2016-08-05
2016-08-10
2016-08-12
Inf.
XXIII Chess festival_Baykal dawns 2016
Ulan-Ude
s
2016-07-31
2016-08-06
2016-08-10
Inf.
Buryatia Championship Chess -2016
Ulan-Ude
s
2016-08-23
2016-08-29
2016-08-30
Inf.
Fest_2016_open blitz
Ulyanovsk
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-16
2016-08-26
Inf.
GTO Blitz (UR Cup st.Uva_6)
Uva
s
2016-08-06
2016-08-06
2016-08-22
Inf.
Velikie Luki Day Blitz
Velikie Luki
s
2016-08-28
2016-08-28
2016-08-30
Inf.
2nd category august 2016
Vidnoe
r
2016-08-15
2016-08-21
2016-08-30
Inf.
August 2016 Rtg
Vidnoe
r
2016-08-07
2016-08-13
2016-08-29
Inf.
International Chess Day 2016 Rapid
Vidnoe
r
2016-07-23
2016-07-23
2016-08-02
Inf.
July 2016 Rtg
Vidnoe
r
2016-07-06
2016-07-13
2016-08-28
Inf.
Vidnoe Summer 2016 Rtg
Vidnoe
r
2016-07-25
2016-07-30
2016-08-22
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_G13
Vladimir
r
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-29
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_G17
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_G15
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_B15
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_G11
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_B11
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-28
Inf.
Open Vladimir region championship_B13
Vladimir
s
2016-08-21
2016-08-25
2016-08-30
Inf.
Clever children - strong Russia B-13_2016
Vladimir
s
2016-08-04
2016-08-13
2016-08-29
Inf.
Russian Island B-9
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Russian Island B-11
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Primrskiy Debut 2016
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-07-31
Inf.
Russian Island B-15
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Russian Island G-11
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Russian Island G-9
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Russian Island B-13
Vladivostok
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-03
Inf.
Peacheful Atom XXXIV - blitz
Volgodonsk
s
2016-07-25
2016-07-25
2016-08-09
Inf.
Peacheful Atom XXXIV - rapid
Volgodonsk
s
2016-07-26
2016-07-27
2016-08-09
Inf.
Peacheful Atom XXXIV - standard
Volgodonsk
s
2016-07-27
2016-08-03
2016-08-09
Inf.
Votkinsk_KamV_(blz)
Votkinsk
s
2016-07-30
2016-07-30
2016-08-12
Inf.
Gorbunov memorial (rapid)
Votkinsk
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-23
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G15
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 open
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-08
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G9
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G11
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G13
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B9
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B11
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B13
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 blitz
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-24
2016-07-24
2016-08-05
Inf.
Open Yaroslavl region blitz 2016 juniors
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-24
2016-07-24
2016-08-05
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B15
Yaroslavl
s
2016-07-21
2016-07-29
2016-08-06
Inf.
Gidtostroy cup blitz championship
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
s
2016-08-09
2016-08-09
2016-08-20
Inf.
Gidrostroy Cup 2016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
s
2016-07-31
2016-08-08
2016-08-20
Inf.
Zaraisk-870 Blitz
Zaraisk
s
2016-08-13
2016-08-13
2016-08-23
Inf.
Zhukovskiy-0816
Zhukovskiy
s
2016-08-16
2016-08-21
2016-08-24
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Russia
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office