Tournaments Received for March 2016 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: February 2023 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 183
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for March 2016 (2016-03-01)
 Moscow-Open 2016 A Moscows 2016-01-30 2016-02-07 2016-02-17Inf.
 Moscow-Open 2016 B Moscows 2016-01-30 2016-02-07 2016-02-10Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 C Moscows 2016-01-30 2016-02-07 2016-02-24Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 D Moscows 2016-01-30 2016-02-07 2016-02-16Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 E Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-16Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (B9) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-26Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (B11) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (B13) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (B15) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (G9) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (G11) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (G13) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 F (G15) Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  Voronezh Winter Rating Tournament Open 2016 Voronezhs 2016-01-12 2016-01-28 2016-02-20Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 G Youth Moscows 2016-01-29 2016-01-29 2016-02-05Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 G Students Moscows 2016-02-04 2016-02-04 2016-02-12Inf.
  Moscow-Open 2016 G Blitz Moscows 2016-02-08 2016-02-08 2016-02-12Inf.
  Open Moscow January 2016. Sokolniki A Moscows 2016-01-09 2016-01-28 2016-02-18Inf.
  Junior Voronezh Chess School Rating Tournament Winter 2016 Voronezhr 2016-01-03 2016-01-12 2016-02-08Inf.
  The championship of the Ryazan region on a chess among men of 2016 (1st league) Ryazans 2016-01-22 2016-01-31 2016-02-05Inf.
  Qualifying January chess tournament_2 Kazanr 2016-01-18 2016-01-22 2016-02-01Inf.
  Rybinsk Championship HL 2016 Rybinsks 2016-01-12 2016-01-26 2016-02-08Inf.
  Orsk-Final 2015 Rapid Orsks 2016-01-08 2016-01-09 2016-02-02Inf.
  A.V.Sharov Memorial Blitz Open Borisoglebsks 2016-01-24 2016-01-24 2016-02-22Inf.
  A.V.Sharov Memorial Rapid Open Borisoglebsks 2016-01-23 2016-01-24 2016-02-22Inf.
  UR Cup 2016(final SCK) Izhevskr 2016-01-14 2016-02-05 2016-02-16Inf.
 The Primacy Of Grammar School No. 3 (Event A) - 2016 Ufas 2016-01-16 2016-02-13 2016-02-25Inf.
  The Primacy Of Grammar School No. 3 (Event B) - 2016 Ufas 2016-01-16 2016-02-13 2016-02-25Inf.
  Cup of Noviy Urengoi 2016 Noviy Urengois 2016-01-10 2016-02-07 2016-02-16Inf.
  Novosibirsk - Fakel 2016 -Volokitin Memorial 1-9 Novosibirsks 2016-01-08 2016-02-14 2016-02-17Inf.
  Memorial of D.Efremenkov Tulas 2016-01-24 2016-02-04 2016-02-12Inf.
  The Tver region championship boys under 9 years V.Volocheks 2016-01-30 2016-01-31 2016-02-08Inf.
 Championship Tuimazy 2016 Men Tuymazyr 2016-01-19 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  Zhukovskiy-0116 Zhukovskiys 2016-01-16 2016-01-28 2016-01-31Inf.
  Tomsk Championship 2016 Tomsks 2016-01-13 2016-01-21 2016-02-01Inf.
  Novokuznetsk seniors Open 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-01-16 2016-02-07 2016-02-20Inf.
  Champ Novokuznetsk Y17 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-01-17 2016-02-14 2016-02-22Inf.
  Champ Novokuznetsk Y15 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-01-17 2016-02-14 2016-02-22Inf.
  Champ Novokuznetsk Y13 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-01-17 2016-02-14 2016-02-22Inf.
  Tyumen Chmp. 2016 Tyumens 2016-01-16 2016-02-05 2016-02-13Inf.
  Gospodin Rostov 1st stage Rostov-on-Dons 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-01Inf.
  Championship of Rostov region seniors Rostov-on-Dons 2016-02-01 2016-02-07 2016-02-09Inf.
  UR CUP 2016 rpd (st.3) Izhevsks 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-01Inf.
  UR CUP 2016 rpd (st.4) Izhevsks 2016-02-07 2016-02-07 2016-02-09Inf.
  Kaluga Seniors Champ 2016 Kalugas 2016-01-18 2016-01-31 2016-02-10Inf.
  Sakhalin chess club tournament final A Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-01-21 2016-01-31 2016-02-09Inf.
  Sakhalin chess club tournament final_B Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-01-21 2016-01-31 2016-02-10Inf.
  Novosibirsk Youth champ-2016-A Novosibirsks 2016-01-22 2016-02-14 2016-02-23Inf.
  Novosibirsk Youth champ-2016-B Novosibirsks 2016-01-22 2016-02-14 2016-02-23Inf.
  VI Memorial of Kichigin Kstovos 2016-01-24 2016-02-21 2016-02-23Inf.
  Krasnodar chess school 2016_1 Krasnodars 2016-01-30 2016-02-07 2016-02-22Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (st. 3) Izhevsks 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-02Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (st. 4) Izhevsks 2016-02-06 2016-02-06 2016-02-09Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (st. 5) Izhevsks 2016-02-27 2016-02-27 2016-02-29Inf.
  Championship DUSSH Chishmy 2016 Chishmyr 2016-01-24 2016-01-30 2016-02-08Inf.
  Kimry White Rook Team 2016 Kimryt 2016-01-27 2016-01-28 2016-02-11Inf.
  ChessPeshka Grand Prix 2016 1st stage A Kimrys 2016-01-24 2016-01-24 2016-02-15Inf.
  ChessPeshka Grand Prix 2016 1st stage B Kimrys 2016-01-24 2016-01-24 2016-02-15Inf.
  IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 7 Chelyabinsks 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-06Inf.
  IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 7 (sf) Chelyabinsks 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-05Inf.
  Odintsovo 300116 rapid Odintsovor 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-08Inf.
  Izhevsk chmp 2016 (I gr) Izhevsks 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-24Inf.
  Izhevsk chmp 2016 (II gr) Izhevsks 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-24Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk CS Grand-Prix 2016 rtg 2 Petrozavodsks 2016-02-01 2016-02-10 2016-02-24Inf.
  Krasnodar region Cup 2015 Men Rtg Krasnodars 2016-01-23 2016-01-28 2016-02-09Inf.
  Championship of Dzerzhinsk 2016 Dzerzhinsks 2016-02-06 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk chmp 2016 final Petrozavodsks 2016-02-11 2016-02-17 2016-02-20Inf.
  Konakovo championship finals 2016 Konakovos 2016-02-07 2016-02-15 2016-02-22Inf.
  68th Adygea region Chmp. 2016_men Maikops 2016-01-29 2016-02-07 2016-02-15Inf.
  1-st Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 (top league) Yaroslavlr 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-10Inf.
  1-st Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 (first league) Yaroslavls 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-10Inf.
  Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2016 - 1 Stage Novosibirsks 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-09Inf.
  SibFO Champ. Blitz 2016 Barnauls 2016-02-06 2016-02-06 2016-02-15Inf.
  G.Kocharyan memorial rapid 2016 Kimrys 2016-02-06 2016-02-07 2016-02-11Inf.
  Pushkin January 2016 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-05Inf.
  Pushkin January 2016 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-05Inf.
  Team Leningarad region Chmp. 2016 U-17 Sosnovy Bort 2016-01-27 2016-01-31 2016-01-31Inf.
  Rapid - Berdsk Cup Open 2016, 1 Stage Berdsks 2016-01-31 2016-01-31 2016-02-01Inf.
  Championship YANAO 2016 (Boys-9 Rapid) Salekhards 2016-02-19 2016-02-20 2016-02-22Inf.
  Championship YANAO 2016 (Boys-9) Salekhards 2016-02-16 2016-02-19 2016-02-22Inf.
  Championship YANAO 2016 (Girls-9) Salekhardr 2016-02-16 2016-02-19 2016-02-22Inf.
  Sports contest of pupils of the cities of the YNAD 2016 Noyabrskt 2016-02-15 2016-02-20 2016-02-22Inf.
  Championship Salekhard-2016 White rook Salekhardt 2016-02-12 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  The championship of the Tver region chess men Tvers 2016-02-19 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Inf.
  Trekhgorka 060216 VL rapid Odintsovos 2016-02-06 2016-02-06 2016-02-20Inf.
  Trekhgorka 070216 1L rapid Odintsovos 2016-02-07 2016-02-07 2016-02-17Inf.
  Chess tournament seniors blitz Moscows 2016-02-24 2016-02-24 2016-02-25Inf.
  Champ Alsheevskiy rayon (open) - 2016 Raevskys 2016-02-04 2016-02-07 2016-02-11Inf.
 Memorial of E. Rjazanov Tulas 2016-02-05 2016-02-15 2016-02-21Inf.
  Chelny blitz league 1st stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-02-12 2016-02-12 2016-02-15Inf.
  Azov championship 2016 Azovr 2016-02-01 2016-02-11 2016-02-20Inf.
  Open Cup at the river Hopper 1st 2016 Balashovr 2016-02-10 2016-02-17 2016-02-20Inf.
  Open Cup at the river Hopper 1st 2016 Rapid Balashovs 2016-02-13 2016-02-13 2016-02-20Inf.
  Open Cup at the river Hopper 1st 2016 Blitz Balashovs 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-20Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2016 Blitz 2 Novokuznetsks 2016-01-30 2016-01-30 2016-02-18Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2016 Blitz 3 Novokuznetsks 2016-02-13 2016-02-13 2016-02-18Inf.
  UR CUP 2016 rpd (st. Uva_1) Uvas 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-19Inf.
  2nd League Championship club Fenix Smolensks 2016-02-05 2016-02-16 2016-02-24Inf.
  Pskov Region Chess Championship - Men Velikie Lukir 2016-02-17 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  Pskov Region Chess Championship - Women Velikie Lukir 2016-02-17 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. February 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-02-13 2016-02-13 2016-02-19Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. February 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. February 2016 - 3 Moscows 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-25Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. February 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-02-12 2016-02-12 2016-02-19Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. February 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-02-19 2016-02-19 2016-02-25Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. February 2016 - 3 Moscows 2016-02-26 2016-02-26 2016-02-28Inf.
  UR CUP 2016 rpd (st.5) Izhevsks 2016-02-28 2016-02-28 2016-02-29Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 2) Izhevskd 2016-02-25 2016-02-25 2016-02-26Inf.
  84th Women Champ. St. Petersburg, Semifinal St. Petersburgs 2016-02-11 2016-02-19 2016-02-24Inf.
  89th Men Champ. St. Petersburg, Semifinal St. Petersburgs 2016-02-11 2016-02-19 2016-02-24Inf.
  Tver chess championship men Tvers 2016-02-09 2016-02-15 2016-02-22Inf.
  Memorial E.Y. Deeva 2016 Kalugas 2016-02-06 2016-02-11 2016-02-23Inf.
  Chess Cup Buryatia-February Ulan-Udes 2016-02-19 2016-02-28 2016-02-29Inf.
  White month_Rtg Elistas 2016-02-07 2016-02-07 2016-02-08Inf.
  Chelny blitz league 2nd stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-02-19 2016-02-19 2016-02-25Inf.
  Komi Chmp. 2016 blitz Vorkutas 2016-02-20 2016-02-20 2016-02-23Inf.
  Komi Chmp. 2016 Men Vorkutas 2016-02-10 2016-02-18 2016-02-23Inf.
  Komi Chmp. 2016 Women Vorkutar 2016-02-10 2016-02-18 2016-02-23Inf.
  Komi Chmp. 2016 Rapid Vorkutas 2016-02-19 2016-02-19 2016-02-23Inf.
  Rapid Grand Prix - Chelny 6 stage Naberezhnyhe Chelnys 2016-02-13 2016-02-14 2016-02-15Inf.
  Cup of friendship 5-1 Lipetsks 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-24Inf.
  Children's ranking tournament Sterlitamaks 2016-02-10 2016-02-15 2016-02-22Inf.
 SFO Chamoionship 2016 seniors Zheleznogorsks 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  Izhevsk chmp. (blz 23.02) Izhevsks 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-24Inf.
  Chess blind tournament February_1 Moscowr 2016-02-24 2016-02-24 2016-02-25Inf.
  Championship of Noyabrsk juniors 15 Noyabrsks 2016-02-10 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  Championship of Noyabrsk juniors 19 Noyabrsks 2016-02-10 2016-02-13 2016-02-17Inf.
  Championship of Noyabrsk juniors 19 rapid Noyabrsks 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  Championship of Noyabrsk juniors 15 rapid Noyabrsks 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  Petrovsky 2016 rapid Petrovskys 2016-02-22 2016-02-22 2016-02-23Inf.
  Kaluga_Region_Blitz_Champ_2016 Kalugas 2016-02-13 2016-02-13 2016-02-23Inf.
  Kaluga_Region_Rapid_Champ_2016 Kalugas 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-26Inf.
  Tournament Melnikov memorial - 5 stage Federation Cup RT 2015-2016 Kazans 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-16Inf.
  Kamchatka men championship 2016 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskyr 2016-02-08 2016-02-22 2016-02-28Inf.
  Kamchatka women championship 2016 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskys 2016-02-08 2016-02-22 2016-02-28Inf.
  Krasnodar region Champ 2016 Juniors B-15 Bjids 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Krasnodar region Champ 2016 Juniors B-17 Bjids 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Krasnodar region Champ 2016 Juniors G-15 Bjids 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Krasnodar region Champ 2016 Juniors G-17 Bjids 2016-02-13 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Championship Chishmy 2016 (Rapid) Chishmys 2016-02-13 2016-02-13 2016-02-17Inf.
  Defender of the Fatherland Day in 2016 blitz Konakovo Konakovos 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-24Inf.
  Rapid - L. Sandakhchiev Memorial - 2016 Koltsovos 2016-02-14 2016-02-14 2016-02-23Inf.
 Cup Chishmy 2016 A Chishmyr 2016-02-14 2016-02-17 2016-02-22Inf.
 Cup Chishmy 2016 B Chishmyr 2016-02-14 2016-02-17 2016-02-22Inf.
  Karelian women 2016 chmp Petrozavodskr 2016-02-18 2016-02-23 2016-02-25Inf.
  69th Karelian men 2016 chmp Petrozavodsks 2016-02-18 2016-02-23 2016-02-25Inf.
  Krasnoyarsk region Kubok2016 Rapid 3 Krasnoyarsks 2016-02-19 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Blitz Samson-1 2016 Petergofs 2016-02-12 2016-02-12 2016-02-15Inf.
  Krasnoyarsk region Kubok2016 Rapid 2 Krasnoyarsks 2016-02-17 2016-02-18 2016-02-27Inf.
  3rd Stage_SK_blitz Pyatigorsks 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  3rd Stage_SK_rapid Pyatigorsks 2016-02-22 2016-02-23 2016-02-27Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2016-1 St. Petersburgs 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2016-1 St. Petersburgs 2016-02-20 2016-02-20 2016-02-25Inf.
  Champ. Tula region disabled person rapid Tulas 2016-02-16 2016-02-17 2016-02-28Inf.
  Kuzbass Schoolchild G2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-02-20 2016-02-24 2016-02-26Inf.
  Kuzbass Schoolchild Y2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-02-20 2016-02-24 2016-02-26Inf.
  Blitz tournament of the Tambov region Tambovs 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-23Inf.
  The superiority of Vladimir region among schoolchildren Vladimirs 2016-02-15 2016-02-19 2016-02-28Inf.
  Blitz Defender Uchaly 2016 Uchalys 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  Rapid Defender day 2016 Rostov-on-Dons 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-24Inf.
  Serpukhov rapid 2016 juniors 11 Serpukhovs 2016-02-22 2016-02-22 2016-02-26Inf.
  Serpukhov rapid 2016 juniors 13 Serpukhovs 2016-02-22 2016-02-22 2016-02-26Inf.
  White Rook Uchaly 2016 Uchalyt 2016-02-19 2016-02-23 2016-02-27Inf.
  Champ of RB among girls 2008 year of birth and younger Uchalys 2016-02-19 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Inf.
  Champ of RB among boys 2008 year of birth and younger Uchalys 2016-02-19 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Inf.
  Day of the Defender of Fatherland_Rtg Elistas 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-24Inf.
  Day of Defender of the Fatherland blitz Volgodonsks 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-24Inf.
  Winter tournament chessclub K-64 Surguts 2016-02-17 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  Rating February chess tournament FIDE Tulas 2016-02-20 2016-02-26 2016-02-27Inf.
  Blitz - Berdsk Cup Open 2016, 1 Stage - Soldier Glory Day Berdsks 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - A Blitz 2016 Kirovr 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - B Blitz 2016 Kirovr 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - C Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-25Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - A Rapid 2016 Kirovr 2016-02-22 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - B Rapid 2016 Kirovs 2016-02-22 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  XXI Champ. club - C Rapid 2016 Kirovs 2016-02-22 2016-02-23 2016-02-28Inf.
  2-nd Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 (first league) Yaroslavls 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  2-nd Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 (top league) Yaroslavlr 2016-02-21 2016-02-21 2016-02-27Inf.
  Blitz Samson-2 2016 Petergofs 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-24Inf.
  Championship Rybinsk blitz 2016 Rybinsks 2016-02-25 2016-02-25 2016-02-27Inf.
  Kaluga Region Rapid. Stage 2 Kalugas 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 2016-02-26Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy-2016 Junior (Rapid) Tuimazys 2016-02-26 2016-02-26 2016-02-28Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy-2016 Junior (Blitz) Tuimazys 2016-02-28 2016-02-28 2016-02-29Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office