Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for September 2019 Russia
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
June 2024
|
July 2024
|
August 2024
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 285
Country:
Russia
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for September 2019 (
2019-09-01
)
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 Open STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-07
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 G9 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 G15 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 G13 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 G11 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 B9 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 B15 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 B13 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zhigulevskie prostory-2019 B11 STD
Samara
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
2019-08-08
Inf.
Zaraisk-873 Blitz
Zaraisk
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-11
Inf.
Youth Moscow Chmp. semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-29
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_G9
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_G15
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_G13
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_G11
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_B9
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_B15
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_B13
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019_B11
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-18
Inf.
Yaroslav Mudryj 2019 open
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-30
2019-08-14
Inf.
Y. Knyshenko Memorial 2019
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-07-15
2019-08-02
2019-08-11
Inf.
XXVI Chess festival_Baykal dawns 2019
Ulan-Ude
s
2019-07-24
2019-07-30
2019-08-07
Inf.
XIV Astrakhan Open Blitz
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-20
Inf.
XIV Astrakhan Open B
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
XIV Astrakhan Open A
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-27
Inf.
Women Moscow Chmp. 1 semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-27
2019-08-27
2019-08-29
Inf.
Women Adygeya Chmp. 2019
Maikop
s
2019-07-27
2019-08-04
2019-08-08
Inf.
Voronezh Region Girls 15 Championship Open 2019
Voronezh
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
Voronezh Region Boys 19 Championship Open 2019
Voronezh
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
Voronezh Region Boys 17 Championship Open 2019
Voronezh
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
Voronezh Region Boys 15 Championship Open 2019
Voronezh
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
VO Moscow. June - 2019
Moscow
s
2019-06-09
2019-06-30
2019-08-06
Inf.
VO Moscow. July 2019
Moscow
s
2019-07-07
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
Inf.
Vladimir OPEN - 2019_B14
Suzdal
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-17
2019-08-20
Inf.
Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand-Prix 2019
Taganrog
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
2019-08-18
Inf.
VIII Vyatka Cup 2019 Rapid
Kirov
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-30
Inf.
VIII Vyatka Cup 2019 Blitz
Kirov
r
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-30
Inf.
VIII Vyatka Cup 2019
Kirov
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
Inf.
VIII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid)
Irkutsk
s
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-29
Inf.
VIII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz)
Irkutsk
s
2019-08-24
2019-08-24
2019-08-29
Inf.
VIII Memorial Gumerov (Open B) - 2019
Ufa
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-26
2019-08-26
Inf.
VIII Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid 1 (sf)
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-07-26
2019-07-27
2019-08-01
Inf.
VIII Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid 1
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-06
Inf.
VI Memorial Chudinovskikh 2019
Kirov
s
2019-08-01
2019-08-08
2019-08-29
Inf.
VDNKh Cup Rapid - July
Moscow
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-02
Inf.
VDNKh Cup Blitz - July
Moscow
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-02
Inf.
VDNKh Cup August - Rapid
Moscow
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-28
Inf.
VDNKh Cup August - blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-28
Inf.
Vdnch Cup - Rapid
Moscow
s
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-27
Inf.
Vdnch Cup - Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-27
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial G-9
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial G-13
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial G-11
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial B-9
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial B-15
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial B-13
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V.A Dokhlenko Memorial B-11
Tomsk
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-08-09
Inf.
V. L. Shchegolkov Memorial_blitz
Istra
s
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-30
Inf.
V. Korchnoi Memorial 2019
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
UR CUP 2019 rpd (SCK_3)
Izhevsk
r
2019-08-28
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 11)
Izhevsk
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
Inf.
UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 10)
Izhevsk
r
2019-08-14
2019-08-14
2019-08-21
Inf.
Tula_rapid_9
Tula
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-12
2019-08-30
Inf.
Tula_blitz_14
Tula
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-28
Inf.
Tula 2019 men_semifinal
Tula
s
2019-07-24
2019-08-01
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tuimazy Day of the athlete blitz 2019
Tuimazy
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-14
Inf.
Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2019 - Rapid
Kaluga
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-07
2019-08-09
Inf.
Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2019
Kaluga
s
2019-08-02
2019-08-11
2019-08-20
Inf.
Toksovo Rapid Cup 2019-8
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-14
Inf.
Team Leningrad region Chmp. 2019
Volkhov
t
2019-08-20
2019-08-25
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 Juniors-19
Kazan
r
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 Juniors-17
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 G-15
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 G-13
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 G-11
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 B-15
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 B-13
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_rapid 2019 B-11
Kazan
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-21
2019-08-29
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 Juniors-19
Kazan
d
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 Juniors-17
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 G-15
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 G-13
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 G-11
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 B-15
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 B-13
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Tatarstan championship_blitz 2019 B-11
Kazan
s
2019-08-20
2019-08-20
2019-08-27
Inf.
Superfinal Women Championship 2019
Izhevsk
r
2019-08-09
2019-08-23
2019-08-26
Inf.
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Izhevsk
r
2019-08-09
2019-08-23
2019-08-26
Inf.
Summer on Petrograd Side 2019
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-22
2019-08-01
2019-08-07
Inf.
Summer in Etud (rapid)
Moscow
s
2019-07-18
2019-07-19
2019-08-08
Inf.
Summer in Etud (blitz)
Moscow
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-08-08
Inf.
Summer 2019 in Etud_Open
Moscow
s
2019-07-15
2019-07-21
2019-08-08
Inf.
Summer 2019 in Etud_HL
Moscow
s
2019-07-15
2019-07-21
2019-08-08
Inf.
Summer 2019 in Etud_1L
Moscow
d
2019-07-15
2019-07-21
2019-08-08
Inf.
Standard, EXTREME FIDE - August 2019
Moscow
s
2019-08-02
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
Inf.
Stage 4 of the Open Club Chess League of the Moscow Region_rapid
Mozhaysk
t
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-30
Inf.
Senior Women Moscow Chmp. semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-28
2019-08-28
2019-08-29
Inf.
Senior Men Moscow Chmp. semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-28
2019-08-28
2019-08-29
Inf.
Sea Harbor - 2019 Open
Anapa
s
2019-06-03
2019-06-11
2019-08-07
Inf.
Russian Team Championship juniors 19 rapid
Yaroslavl
t
2019-08-25
2019-08-26
2019-08-29
Inf.
Russian Team Championship juniors 19 blitz
Yaroslavl
t
2019-08-27
2019-08-27
2019-08-29
Inf.
Russian Team Championship juniors 19
Yaroslavl
t
2019-08-16
2019-08-24
2019-08-29
Inf.
Russian junior cup 2019 Karelskaya skazka BU11
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-08-18
Inf.
Russian junior cup 2019 Karelskaya skazka BGU15
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-08-18
Inf.
Russian junior cup 2019 Karelskaya skazka BGU13
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-08-19
Inf.
Rostov-on-Don August 2019 blitz
Rostov-on-Don
d
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-27
Inf.
Reutova Memorial 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-08-05
Inf.
Rashkovsky and Fradkin Cup 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
Inf.
Rapid_State Flag Day of the Russian Federation
Surgut
s
2019-08-22
2019-08-22
2019-08-27
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. June 2019 - 5
Moscow
s
2019-06-27
2019-06-27
2019-08-06
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. August 2019-3
Moscow
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-25
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. August 2019-2
Moscow
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-13
2019-08-25
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. August 2019-1
Moscow
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-14
Inf.
Rapid - Academician N. Yanenko Memorial
Novosibirsk
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-18
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 Athlete Day Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-22
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 Athlete Day Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-22
Inf.
Physical education day
Kolchugino
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-23
Inf.
PHS. August - rapid 1
Moscow
r
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-29
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup G9
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup G11
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup B9
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup B15
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup B13
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Russian Cup B11
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-14
2019-08-22
2019-08-30
Inf.
Petersburg Summer 2019 - Rapid GP
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-24
2019-08-25
2019-08-29
Inf.
Peters Rook 109 Open
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-21
Inf.
Peters Rook 109 Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-15
Inf.
Perm Stage of Junior Cup - Boys 17
Perm
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-25
2019-08-29
Inf.
Perm Stage of Junior Cup - Boys 15
Perm
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-25
2019-08-29
Inf.
Perm Stage of Junior Cup - Boys 13
Perm
s
2019-08-21
2019-08-25
2019-08-29
Inf.
Perm Rapid Cup_25
Perm
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-19
Inf.
Perm Rapid Cup 24
Perm
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-19
Inf.
Perm Rapid Cup 22
Perm
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-08-05
Inf.
Perm Cup_23
Perm
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-03
2019-08-06
Inf.
Perm Cup STD_A
Perm
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-28
2019-08-02
Inf.
Peaceful Atom - 2019 rapid
Volgodonsk
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-28
2019-08-12
Inf.
Peaceful Atom - 2019 blitz 2
Volgodonsk
s
2019-07-31
2019-07-31
2019-08-12
Inf.
Peaceful Atom - 2019 blitz 1
Volgodonsk
s
2019-07-23
2019-07-23
2019-08-12
Inf.
Patriot Park Cup rank A_rapid
Mozhaysk
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-30
Inf.
Open summer chess championship of Pushchino 2019
Pushchino
s
2019-08-08
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Open Moscow July 2019
Moscow
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-25
2019-08-06
Inf.
On the Land of Mari El_B9
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2019-07-25
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
Inf.
On the Land of Mari El_B15
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2019-07-25
2019-08-03
2019-08-09
Inf.
On the Land of Mari El_B13
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2019-07-25
2019-08-03
2019-08-09
Inf.
On the Land of Mari El_B11
Ioshkar-Ola
s
2019-07-25
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
Inf.
Odintsovo Summer August 2019
Odintsovo
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-18
2019-08-30
Inf.
Odintsovo Day of athlete 2019
Odintsovo
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-19
Inf.
Novosibirsk - Gorodok Open 2019
Novosibirsk
s
2019-08-01
2019-08-10
2019-08-18
Inf.
Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz_3rd stage
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2019-08-16
2019-08-16
2019-08-26
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 4
Mytischi
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-14
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. August 2019 - 4
Mytischi
s
2019-08-25
2019-08-25
2019-08-30
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. August 2019 - 3
Mytischi
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-30
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. August 2019 - 2
Mytischi
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-14
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. August 2019 - 1
Mytischi
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-14
Inf.
Men Moscow Chmp. 1 semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-27
2019-08-27
2019-08-29
Inf.
Match E. Inarkiev - S. Karjakin rapid
Troitskoe
m
2019-08-02
2019-08-03
2019-08-05
Inf.
Match E. Inarkiev - S. Karjakin blitz
Magas
m
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
Inf.
Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 26
Maloyaroslavets
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-20
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 Rapid
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-08-11
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 Blitz
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-12
2019-07-12
2019-08-08
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 B13
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-08-11
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 B11
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-08-11
Inf.
Malachite casket-26 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-21
Inf.
M. D. Nikolaev Memorial 2019
Borovichi
s
2019-07-18
2019-07-21
2019-08-15
Inf.
Lipetsk-Open 2019
Lipetsk
s
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
2019-08-16
Inf.
Lipetsk - the pearl of the center of Russia_Rapid
Lipetsk
s
2019-08-02
2019-08-03
2019-08-07
Inf.
Lipetsk - the pearl of the center of Russia_Blitz
Lipetsk
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-07
Inf.
Lepikhin Memorial 2019
Barnaul
s
2019-07-22
2019-07-30
2019-08-06
Inf.
Kuzmolovo Rapid Cup 2019-8
St. Petersburg
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-14
Inf.
Kuzbass Champ.2019 Rapid 8
Novokuznetsk
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-04
2019-08-12
Inf.
Kuntsevo Plaza - RAPID 2
Moscow
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-09
Inf.
Kuntsevo Plaza - RAPID 1
Moscow
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-03
2019-08-09
Inf.
Kuntsevo Plaza - Blitz
Moscow
r
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-09
Inf.
Korchagin Memorial Open Rating Tournament Rapid 2019
Verkhnyaya Khava
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-08-05
Inf.
Kineshma chess 2019
Kineshma
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-04
2019-08-09
Inf.
Karjakin, Sergey- Harikrishna, Pentala Match
Ekaterinburg
m
2019-07-31
2019-07-31
2019-08-05
Inf.
IPCA Russia Champ. 2019 Juniors
Tomsk
s
2019-08-09
2019-08-17
2019-08-22
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_G9
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_G13
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_G11
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_B9
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_B15
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_B13
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Hopes of Astrakhan 2019_B11
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-17
2019-08-28
Inf.
Grossschool Kostenkovo 2019 - rapid
Novokuznetsk
s
2019-08-16
2019-08-16
2019-08-21
Inf.
Grossschool Kostenkovo 2019 - blitz
Novokuznetsk
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-21
Inf.
Grossschool Kostenkovo 2019
Novokuznetsk
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-15
2019-08-20
Inf.
Gray Caspian sea Rtg - 2019
Lagan
s
2019-07-26
2019-07-30
2019-08-07
Inf.
Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 7 (blitz)
Saratov
s
2019-08-01
2019-08-01
2019-08-08
Inf.
Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 6 (blitz)
Saratov
s
2019-07-25
2019-07-25
2019-08-05
Inf.
Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 3 (rapid)
Saratov
s
2019-07-26
2019-07-26
2019-08-05
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - G9
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - G15
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - G13
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - G11
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - B9
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - B15
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - B13
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Governor's Cup of the Sverdlovsk Region - B11
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-08-07
2019-08-08
2019-08-22
Inf.
Girls Moscow Chmp. semifinal 2019 Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-08-29
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
Gimnastika uma 2019
Gelendzhik
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-11
2019-08-18
Inf.
Gidrostroy Cup 2019
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
s
2019-08-02
2019-08-10
2019-08-21
Inf.
Gidrostroy blitz 2019
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-21
Inf.
Gallery Chizhov Blitz Sabelnikov Memorial Open 2019
Voronezh
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-11
Inf.
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-09
2019-08-13
Inf.
Egoryevsk Summer Cup - 2019 Blitz
Egoryevsk
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-03
2019-08-13
Inf.
E.G.Zudov Memorial (Grand Prix Cup 2019 rapid)
Nizhny Tagil
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-28
2019-08-13
Inf.
Dubna 2019 - Estafeta pokoleniy standard
Dubna
s
2019-08-19
2019-08-23
2019-08-25
Inf.
Dubna 2019 - Estafeta pokoleniy rapid
Dubna
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-21
Inf.
Dubna 2019 - Estafeta pokoleniy blitz
Dubna
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-25
Inf.
DOL Easten_Standard
Kirzhach
s
2019-07-18
2019-07-26
2019-08-07
Inf.
DOL Easten_Rapid
Kirzhach
s
2019-07-17
2019-07-17
2019-08-07
Inf.
Den Fizkulturnika_Armavir 2019 Blitz
Armavir
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-18
Inf.
Den Fizkulturnika Rapid 2019
Kirov
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Den Fizkulturnika Blitz 2019
Kirov
s
2019-08-09
2019-08-09
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of the Central Federal district_rapid
Suzdal
s
2019-08-16
2019-08-17
2019-08-26
Inf.
Cup of the Central Federal district_blitz
Suzdal
s
2019-08-15
2019-08-15
2019-08-26
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_rapid D
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_rapid C
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_rapid B
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_rapid A
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_open
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_G9
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_G15
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_G13
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_G11
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_blitz
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_B9
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_B15
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_B13
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup of Hope 2019_B11
Nizhniy Novgorod
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-19
2019-08-30
Inf.
Cup CFO 2019 rapid
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-08-09
Inf.
Cup CFO 2019 blitz
Yaroslavl
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-08-11
Inf.
CUP Adi Akhmad rapid 2019
Troitskoe
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-04
2019-08-09
Inf.
Chuvash Republic Rapid Championship Seniors 2019
Cheboksary
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-03
2019-08-05
Inf.
Chuvash Republic Blitz Championship Seniors 2019
Cheboksary
s
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-05
Inf.
Chmp. Kemerovo region 2019 Rapid
Kemerovo
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-18
2019-08-26
Inf.
Chess League_blitz
Troitskoe
t
2019-08-04
2019-08-04
2019-08-09
Inf.
Chess League-2_team
Troitskoe
t
2019-07-31
2019-08-04
2019-08-15
Inf.
Chess League-1_team
Troitskoe
t
2019-07-31
2019-08-04
2019-08-13
Inf.
Chess blind tournament August blitz 2019_2
Moscow
r
2019-08-24
2019-08-24
2019-08-30
Inf.
Chess blind tournament August blitz 2019_1
Moscow
r
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-18
Inf.
Championship_Elets_2019
Elets
s
2019-07-22
2019-07-26
2019-08-07
Inf.
Championship Rostov-on-Don 2019_Seniors
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-17
2019-08-21
Inf.
Caspian capital Rapid (XIV Astrakhan Chess Festival)
Astrakhan
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-23
Inf.
CAISSA_OPEN_2019_08_18_rapid
Krasnodar
s
2019-08-18
2019-08-18
2019-08-25
Inf.
BryanskForest. CFRCupStage. Rapid
Bryansk
s
2019-08-28
2019-08-29
2019-08-30
Inf.
BryanskForest. CFRCupStage. Blitz
Bryansk
s
2019-08-27
2019-08-27
2019-08-28
Inf.
Blitz_athletes Day
Tambov
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-11
Inf.
Blitz tournament initiate at the day of physical education Pskov 2019
Pskov
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-27
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. June 2019 - 8
Moscow
s
2019-06-28
2019-06-28
2019-08-06
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. June 2019 - 7
Moscow
s
2019-06-25
2019-06-25
2019-08-06
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-6
Moscow
s
2019-08-24
2019-08-24
2019-08-29
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-5
Moscow
s
2019-08-23
2019-08-23
2019-08-29
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-4
Moscow
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-25
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-3
Moscow
s
2019-08-16
2019-08-16
2019-08-25
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-2
Moscow
s
2019-08-13
2019-08-13
2019-08-25
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. August 2019-1
Moscow
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-14
Inf.
Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2019 - 3 Stage
Novosibirsk
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-14
Inf.
Belogorie Cup 2019
Belgorod
s
2019-07-18
2019-07-24
2019-08-23
Inf.
Beauty of Altay
Barnaul
s
2019-07-22
2019-07-30
2019-08-06
Inf.
Avanpost Cup 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-22
2019-07-26
2019-08-05
Inf.
Athlete's Day Chess Children Cup 2019 Rapid (3rd Round)
Ivanteevka
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-17
2019-08-21
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2019 rapid 7
Barnaul
s
2019-08-11
2019-08-11
2019-08-14
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2019 blitz 7
Barnaul
s
2019-08-10
2019-08-10
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - G9
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - G15
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - G13
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - G11
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - B9
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - B15
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - B13
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
A.E. Karpov Cup 2019 - B11
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-31
2019-08-06
2019-08-14
Inf.
77-Champ.KBR 2019
Nalchik
r
2019-08-07
2019-08-11
2019-08-15
Inf.
1st I.I. Stroevsky Memorial_2019
Maikop
s
2019-08-17
2019-08-18
2019-08-25
Inf.
18. K.R. Dzhigunov Memorial 2019
Maikop
s
2019-08-19
2019-08-27
2019-08-28
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Open Cup 9
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Open Cup 15
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Open Cup 13
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Open Cup 11
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Girls Cup 9
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Girls Cup 15
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Girls Cup 13
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
109 Peters Rook - Girls Cup 11
Petergof
s
2019-08-03
2019-08-11
2019-08-26
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Russia
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office