Tournaments Received for January 2017 Spain
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  October 2020 |  November 2020 |  December 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 122
Country: Spain

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for January 2017 (2017-01-01)
  Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Equipos Gijons 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Individual Gijons 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  II Torneo de Otono Agrupacion Artistica Aragonesa Zaragozas 2016-12-06 2016-12-11 2016-12-28Inf.
  XIII Obert del Maresme - Grup A Mataros 2016-10-08 2016-12-03 2016-12-27Inf.
  IV Obert Club Escacs Cornella Memorial Dr. Josep Vallve Pinol Cornella de Llobregats 2016-09-26 2016-11-21 2016-12-13Inf.
  XXXIV Torneig Open Escacs de Martorell Grup A Martorells 2016-09-17 2016-11-19 2016-12-27Inf.
  XXXIV Torneig Open Escacs de Martorell Grup B Martorells 2016-09-17 2016-11-19 2016-12-17Inf.
  X Obert d Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2014 GRUP C Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2016-09-30 2016-11-25 2016-12-13Inf.
  Cto Navarro por Equipos Absoluto. SEGUNDA 2016 Pamplonat 2016-10-08 2016-11-19 2016-12-17Inf.
  Campeonato Equipos Primera Albacete 2016 Albacetes 2016-10-08 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  XXXII Torneo Internacional de Sestao Sestao Spains 2016-12-03 2016-12-09 2016-12-13Inf.
  XV Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2300 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-02 2016-12-10 2016-12-16Inf.
  XXVI Magistral Internacional de Elgoibar Elgoibars 2016-12-14 2016-12-20 2016-12-27Inf.
  XV Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2000 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-02 2016-12-10 2016-12-15Inf.
  XII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-08 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-07 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  XII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-10 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-07 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  XII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-07 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  XII Torneo Int. Nuevas Generaciones Sub14-16-18 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-07 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  Campeonatos Individuales de Bizkaia 2016 Vizcayas 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual de Zaragoza 2016 (Preferente) Zaragozas 2016-09-25 2016-11-27 2016-12-12Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual de Zaragoza 2016 (Primera) Zaragozas 2016-09-05 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual de Zaragoza 2016 (Segunda) Zaragozas 2016-09-25 2016-11-09 2016-12-13Inf.
  Cto. Provincial Individual de Huesca 2016 Huesca Espanas 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-12Inf.
  XXIX Torneig Obert Costa Brava Palafrugells 2016-09-24 2016-12-03 2016-12-13Inf.
  XIII Obert del Maresme Grup B Mataros 2016-10-08 2016-12-03 2016-12-27Inf.
  Cto. Provincial Individual de Huesca 2016 Grupo B Huesca Espanas 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-12Inf.
  Campionat Absolut de Tarragona 2016 Grup A Tarragonas 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-27Inf.
  III Torneo Int Ajedrez Almunecar Sub 2200 Tropico de Europa Almunecar (Granada)s 2016-12-09 2016-12-11 2016-12-15Inf.
  Camp. de Sevilla por equipos 16-17 Preferente Sevillas 2016-10-02 2016-12-04 2016-12-14Inf.
  Camp. de Sevilla por equipos 16-17 Primera Sevillas 2016-10-09 2016-12-18 2016-12-20Inf.
  Camp. de Sevilla por equipos 16-17 Segunda Sevillas 2016-10-09 2016-12-11 2016-12-20Inf.
  XXXIV Obert de Cerdanyola 2016 Grup A Cerdanyola del Valless 2016-10-01 2016-11-26 2016-12-13Inf.
  VI Torneo a ritmo lento Villa de La Zubia La Zubia (Granada)s 2016-12-04 2016-12-06 2016-12-14Inf.
  Tancat MC Sant Boi 2016 Sant Boi de Llobregatr 2016-10-01 2016-11-26 2016-12-13Inf.
  Territorial de Lleida 2016 Grup A Bellcaires 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-27Inf.
  Territorial de Girona 2016 Banyoless 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  Territorial de Lleida 2016 Grup B Bellcaires 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-27Inf.
  Territorial de Barcelona Grup Absoluto Barcelonas 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2016 Barcelonas 2016-10-04 2016-11-29 2016-12-13Inf.
  Territorial de Barcelona 2016 Grup Baix Llobregat Cornellas 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  Territorial de Barcelona 2016 Grup Barcelones Barcelonas 2016-10-02 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  X Obert d Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2016 GRUP A Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2016-09-24 2016-11-19 2016-12-13Inf.
  X Obert dEscacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2016 GRUP B Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2016-09-24 2016-11-19 2016-12-13Inf.
  II Blitz Internacional Gran Hotel Bali Benidorm Alicante Spains 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-12Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual Preferente, Alcoy 2016 Alcoys 2016-10-01 2016-11-19 2016-12-04Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual Primera, Alcoy 2016 Alcoys 2016-10-01 2016-11-19 2016-12-04Inf.
  Cto Provincial Individual Absoluto, Alcoy 2016 Alcoys 2016-10-01 2016-11-19 2016-12-04Inf.
  XXIV Torneo 60 30 Pueblo Nuevo Madrids 2016-10-01 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Division Honor 2017 Ronda 2 Madridt 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Preferente 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Primera A 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Primera B 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato Equipos Segunda Albacete 2016 Albacetes 2016-10-08 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Division Honor 2017 Rondas 3-4 Madrids 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Preferente 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Primera A 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Primera B 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda A 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda A 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-23Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda B 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda B 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-23Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda C 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda C 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-23Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda D 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Segunda D 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-11 2016-12-18 2016-12-23Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Tercera 2017 Ronda 1 Madridt 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-22Inf.
  FMA Cto De Liga Equipos Tercera 2017 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2016-12-01 2016-12-15 2016-12-25Inf.
  X Obert VIla de Gracia Barcelonas 2016-09-30 2016-11-11 2016-12-13Inf.
  II Memoria Isidre Puig grup A Barcelonas 2016-09-28 2016-11-30 2016-12-13Inf.
  II Memoria Isidre Puig grup B Barcelonas 2016-09-28 2016-11-30 2016-12-13Inf.
  Campeonato de Menorca individual 2016 Menorcas 2016-10-22 2016-12-17 2016-12-27Inf.
  Obert de Promocio del Club Escacs Badalona Badalonas 2016-09-27 2016-11-29 2016-12-27Inf.
  Obert Actiu Ciutat de Badalona sub-2350 Badalonas 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-13Inf.
  Copa Burgos A 2016 Burgosr 2016-10-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-12Inf.
  Copa Burgos B 2016 Burgoss 2016-10-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-12Inf.
  I Open Sociedad de la Montana de Galdar 2016 GALDAR (GRAN CANARIA)s 2016-12-05 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Preferente 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Primera A 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Primera B 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Segunda A 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Segunda B 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Tercera A 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Gros Udazken Invitational 2016 Donostia San Sebastian Spains 2016-10-15 2016-12-03 2016-12-12Inf.
  Campionat de Mallorca Individual 2016 Santa Margalidas 2016-11-11 2016-12-03 2016-12-15Inf.
  Campeonato De Alava Juvenil Vitorias 2016-10-16 2016-11-27 2016-12-04Inf.
  Campeonato Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2017 Cat. A Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorras 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  Campeonato Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2017 Cat. B Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorras 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  Copa de Cantabria 2016-2017 Cantabrias 2016-11-20 2016-11-27 2016-12-21Inf.
  Cto. Provincial Clubes Toledo 2016-2017 Toledot 2016-11-06 2016-12-11 2016-12-17Inf.
  I Cerrado de la Amistad Fomento-Zarautz-Hondarribia Errenteria [Gipuzkoa, Spain]d 2016-10-15 2016-11-26 2016-12-04Inf.
  Copa Cajacanarias La Palma 2016 Isla de La Palmas 2016-10-28 2016-12-02 2016-12-14Inf.
  Torneo de navidad de Santa Cruz de La Palma Isla de La Palmas 2016-12-16 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Tercera B 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Cat. Tercera C 2016-2017 Rondas 6-7 Las Palmas de Gran Canariat 2016-12-03 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Cto Provincial por Equipos Ciudad Real 2016-2017 Valdepenasr 2016-11-13 2016-11-27 2016-12-12Inf.
  Navarro Por Equipos 2016. Division de Honor Navarras 2016-10-08 2016-11-19 2016-12-04Inf.
  XVIII Abierto de la Constitucion San Sebastian de los Reyess 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-15Inf.
  II Torneig Escacs Actius Fira de la Purissima Sant Boi de Llobregats 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 2016-12-27Inf.
  Liga Andaluza 16 17 Fase Final Division de Honor Sevillat 2016-12-03 2016-12-04 2016-12-13Inf.
  Liga Andaluza 2016-2017 Promociones Andalucias 2016-11-26 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  XXXVI Antonio Balas Lizarraga Badajozs 2016-12-10 2016-12-17 2016-12-19Inf.
  Torneo 20 IRT Blitz CCC 2016 Colmenarejo, Madrids 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  VIII Torneig d'Escacs Actius del Foment Martinenc Barcelonas 2016-12-06 2016-12-06 2016-12-27Inf.
  IX Torneo Promocion de Ajedrez La Baneza (Leon)s 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  Copa Campeones. Final IV Circuito 2016 Benidorms 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-12Inf.
  IX Campeonato de Espana por equipos Sub 18 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-03 2016-12-07 2016-12-23Inf.
  IX Campeonato de Espana por equipos Sub 12 Benidorm Espanas 2016-12-03 2016-12-07 2016-12-23Inf.
  Navarro por equipos 2016. Primera Pamplonas 2016-10-08 2016-11-19 2016-12-21Inf.
  I Open Tres Cantos Rapid Chess Tres Cantoss 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-12Inf.
  III Open Blitz Aragon Zaragozas 2016-12-26 2016-12-26 2016-12-28Inf.
  XXV Open Internacional Ayuntamiento de Erandio Erandios 2016-12-17 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  VII Torneo Sub-2200 Minos 2016-12-16 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  XXII Torneo De Xadrez Laroca NIGRANs 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-23Inf.
  Rondas 1-2 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2016-12-10 2016-12-17 2016-12-21Inf.
  Cto de Tenerife por Equipos Fundacion CajaCanarias 2017 - Segunda Rondas 1-2 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2016-12-10 2016-12-17 2016-12-21Inf.
  II Encuentro Civico-Militar Mostoles- E.T. MOSTOLESt 2016-12-19 2016-12-19 2016-12-21Inf.
  FMA-Campeonato Liga por Equipos- Segunda B 2019 Rondas 1 -2 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2016-12-10 2016-12-17 2016-12-23Inf.
  Festival Bali - IX Internacional Nocturno A - 1 BENIDORMs 2016-12-04 2016-12-05 2016-12-16Inf.
  Festival Bali - IX Internacional Nocturno B - 1 BENIDORMs 2016-12-04 2016-12-05 2016-12-16Inf.
  Festival Bali - IX Internacional Nocturno A - 2 BENIDORMs 2016-12-08 2016-12-09 2016-12-16Inf.
  Festival Bali - IX Internacional Nocturno B - 2 BENIDORMs 2016-12-08 2016-12-09 2016-12-16Inf.
  Obert Memorial David Garcia Ilundain 2016 Barcelonas 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-27Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Spain: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office