PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | II IRT Rapido Juan Telleria In Memoriam | Santa Ana de Coro, Estado Falcon | s | 2024-02-10 | 2024-02-23 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Absoluto Miranda 2024 | Los Teques, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-02-02 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Femenino Miranda 2024 | Los Teques, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-02-02 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | XXXIII IRT FISS 2024 Clasico | San Cristobal - Estado Tachira | s | 2024-01-25 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Torneo Internacional Clasico - Hotel Altamira Village | Municipio Chacao, Estado Miranda | r | 2024-02-16 | 2024-02-23 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz - Amor y Amistad | Merida, Estado Merida | s | 2024-02-10 | 2024-02-25 | Rated | Inf. |
| | 1er IRT Blitz Copa Valles del Tuy | Charallave - Estado Miranda | s | 2024-01-28 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Ciudad de Barinas | Barinas, Estado Barinas | s | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Cadetes y Junior Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-18 Absoluto | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Cadetes y Junior Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-16 Absoluto | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT 1er Aniversario CLUB GAMBITO - U14 Absoluto | Guanta, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-01-27 | 2024-02-23 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT 1er Aniversario CLUB GAMBITO - Categoria Abierto | Guanta, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-01-27 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | XXXIII IRT FISS 2024 Blitz | San Cristobal, Estado Tachira | s | 2024-01-28 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Isla de Aves | Caracas, Distrito Capital | t | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-24 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Rio Intermedio | Caracas, Distrito Capital | t | 2024-02-04 | 2024-02-24 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Rio Arari | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-24 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT COPA SERMAG C. A - Categoria Libre | El Tigre, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-25 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Infantil Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-14 Absoluto | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Infantil Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-12 Absoluto | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Infantil Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-10 Absoluto | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-18 | Rated | Inf. |
| | II IRT Rapido CC Vista Place | Guatire, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-02-18 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | XV IRT Hibrido de Las Americas Sub-1800 2024 - Open | Caracas - Porlamar - Cusco - Medellin - Palora | s | 2024-02-24 | 2024-02-26 | Rated | Inf. |
| | XV IRT Hibrido de Las Americas Sub-1800 2024 - U13 | Caracas - Porlamar - Cusco - Medellin - Palora | s | 2024-02-24 | 2024-02-26 | Rated | Inf. |
| | III IRT Rapido - Bee Prime Marketing Solutions | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-10 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Rapido Carnavales 2024 | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-12 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Carnavales 2024 | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-13 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | LV Torneo de Ajedrez Barrio Obrero Invitacional | San Felipe, Estado Yaracuy | s | 2024-02-10 | 2024-02-27 | Rated | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Internacional Hotel Altamira Village | Municipio Chacao | s | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-19 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Nacional Maxima Categoria | Caracas | r | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-27 | Rated | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Nacional Maxima Categoria - Femenino | Caracas | r | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-28 | Rated | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for April 2024 (2024-04-01)
|
| | Campeonato Estadal Cadetes y Junior Asoajedrene 2024 Grupo Sub-16 Femenino | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-02-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Rio Esequibo | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-8 Absoluto Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-10 Absoluto Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-12 Absoluto Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-14 Absoluto Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-8 Femenino Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-10 Femenino Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-12 Femenino Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Campeonato Estadal Infantil Sub-14 Femenino Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT COPA SERMAG C.A. - Categoria Juvenil | El Tigre, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT COPA SERMAG C.A. - Categoria Infantil | El Tigre, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-02-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Rapido ANA - Febrero | Chacao, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-02-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Estadal Clasico Carnavales 2024 - U14 | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Estadal Clasico Carnavales 2024 - U10 | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-02-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT LX ANIVERSARIO PMOM | Los Teques, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-02-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Ajedrez Rapido Carnavales Pampanito 2024 | Pampanito, Estado Trujillo | s | 2024-02-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | III IRT La Dama del Ajedrez "Alida de Salazar" | Guanta, Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-03-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Rapido "Club Tachira" | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-03-16 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz "Club Tachira" | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-03-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Centesimo Cuarto Aniversario del Nacimiento del GM Julio Bolbochan | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-03-21 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Centesimo Cuarto Aniversario del Nacimiento del GM Julio Bolbochan | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-03-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2do Torneo IRT UDO-Nucleo Anzoategui 2024 | Puerto La Cruz - Estado Anzoategui | s | 2024-03-07 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Infantil del Circuito - Copa Aldo Messori-8va Temporada-2024 | Barinas - Estado Barinas | s | 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-04 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz II Aniversario Club Ajedrez Royals | San Carlos - Estado Cojedes | s | 2024-03-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Rapido II Aniversario Club Ajedrez Royals | San Carlos - Estado Cojedes | s | 2024-03-04 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 1er IRT BLITZ SANTA TERESA DEL TUY | Santa Teresa del Tuy - Estado Miranda | s | 2024-03-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IV IRT Rapido "Bee Prime Marketing Solutions" | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-03-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 12do IRT LTD Nueva Esparta "Guaiqueries de Margarita" - Grupo Manana | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 12do IRT LTD Nueva Esparta "Guaiqueries de Margarita" - Grupo Tarde | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-03-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Clasico Estadal Sub 20 Copa Maestra Leonela Gutierrez Salazar. | Maturin, Estado Monagas | s | 2024-03-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT. Blitz Estadal Sub 20 Copa Maestra Leonela Gutierrez Salazar | Maturin, Estado Monagas | s | 2024-03-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Clasico Dia de la Mujer | Caracas, Distrito Capital | s | 2024-03-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT. Blitz DIA DE LA MUJER | Maturin, Estado Monagas | s | 2024-03-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Chequeo Estatal Escolar de la Juventud 2024 Yaracuy | San Felipe, Estado Yaracuy | s | 2024-03-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 -General en Jefe Santiago Marino | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 -General Juan Bautista Arismendi | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 - Don Manuel Placido Maneiro | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 - Teniente Coronel Gaspar Melchor Marcano | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 - General Francisco Esteban Gomez | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Mejorando Mi Elo Nueva Esparta 2024 - Capitan de Navio Antonio Diaz | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-03-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Club Master MF Omar Sada | Merida, Estado Merida | s | 2024-03-23 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for May 2024 (2024-05-01)
|
| | Campeonato Estadal Juvenil Asoajedrene 2024 Sub-20 Masculino | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-04-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Estadal Juvenil Asoajedrene 2024 Sub-20 Femenino | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-04-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz - Regreso a mi Isla de Margarita 2024 | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-04-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 1er IRT Rapido Copa Ocumare del Tuy | Ocumare del Tuy, Estado Miranda | s | 2024-03-31 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for June 2024 (2024-06-01)
|
| | I IRT Clasico Alberto Suarez Tucani 2024 | Tucani, Estado Merida | r | 2024-05-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for July 2024 (2024-07-01)
|
| | 5to. IRT Rapido Festival Deportivo Escolar "Colegio Guayamuri" Grupo Sub-18 | Atamo Norte, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 5to. IRT Rapido Festival Deportivo Escolar "Colegio Guayamuri" Grupo Sub-16 | Atamo Norte, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 5to. IRT Rapido Festival Deportivo Escolar "Colegio Guayamuri" Grupo Sub-14 | Atamo Norte, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 5to. IRT Rapido Festival Deportivo Escolar "Colegio Guayamuri" Grupo Sub-12 | Atamo Norte, Estado Nueva Esparta | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for August 2024 (2024-08-01)
|
| | III IRT Batalla de Matasiete | Porlamar, Estado Nueva Esparta | r | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |