Top 50 Women October 2001 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Day
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2686 0 1976-07-23
 2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2553 0 1970-10-30
 3 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2547 0 1972-01-18
 4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2513 0 1961-01-17
 5 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2512 6 1975-02-04
 6 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2508 46 1963-04-23
 7 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2498 17 1974-12-11
 8 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira wg MDA 2497 20 1976-02-17
 9 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2497 0 1962-02-12
 10 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2497 0 1976-03-16
 11 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2486 24 1974-04-17
 12 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2485 6 1976-10-29
 13 Koneru, Humpy wg IND 2484 37 1987-03-31
 14 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2473 38 1979-04-19
 15 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2473 0 1974-02-02
 16 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2469 0 1974-11-02
 17 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2462 17 1978-03-17
 18 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2460 8 1983-08-06
 19 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2457 0 1970-01-10
 20 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2455 15 1984-04-23
 21 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2455 8 1971-09-11
 22 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2452 0 1971-09-03
 23 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2444 51 1967-04-07
 24 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2443 31 1968-05-08
 25 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2441 9 1979-06-05
 26 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2439 34 1980-04-25
 27 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2437 27 1968-07-19
 28 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2437 0 1969-07-04
 29 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2435 23 1965-09-23
 30 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2426 5 1969-11-05
 31 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2425 17 1975-09-28
 32 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2421 0 1977-01-14
 33 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2419 9 1978-07-17
 34 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2418 13 1974-10-20
 35 Krush, Irina m USA 2411 20 1983-12-24
 36 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2411 0 1967-03-18
 37 Xu, Yuanyuan wm CHN 2409 19 1981-03-08
 38 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2409 8 1976-06-22
 39 Klinova, Masha wg ISR 2407 24 1968-11-18
 40 Ning, Chunhong wg CHN 2406 26 1968-01-21
 41 Hunt, Harriet (IM) wg ENG 2406 0 1978-02-04
 42 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman wg IND 2405 35 1979-03-25
 43 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2405 2 1978-01-30
 44 Grabuzova, Tatiana wg RUS 2399 0 1967-02-09
 45 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2398 21 1968-06-01
 46 Dembo, Yelena wg HUN 2398 17 1983-12-08
 47 Kononenko, Tatiana wg UKR 2395 0 1978-12-05
 48 Chelushkina, Irina wg YUG 2394 0 1962-02-01
 49 Paehtz, Elisabeth wg GER 2392 36 1985-01-08
 50 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2392 8 1961-09-06
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
© 2012 World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office