Top 50 Women January 2002 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2677 19 1976
 2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2562 19 1970
 3 Koneru, Humpy wg IND 2539 35 1987
 4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2516 8 1961
 5 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2514 25 1972
 6 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2508 0 1963
 7 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2505 24 1976
 8 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2499 10 1975
 9 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira wg FRA 2498 17 1976
 10 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2491 14 1962
 11 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2482 6 1974
 12 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2480 13 1978
 13 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2473 19 1976
 14 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2473 0 1974
 15 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2469 23 1984
 16 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2464 10 1974
 17 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2462 15 1974
 18 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2460 26 1968
 19 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2460 17 1971
 20 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2460 0 1983
 21 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2455 23 1970
 22 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2451 12 1979
 23 Dworakowska, Joanna wg POL 2441 40 1978
 24 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2441 14 1979
 25 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2438 24 1967
 26 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2437 0 1969
 27 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2434 35 1975
 28 Klinova, Masha wg ISR 2432 22 1968
 29 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2431 24 1980
 30 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2427 26 1971
 31 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2427 8 1965
 32 Krush, Irina m USA 2424 18 1983
 33 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2423 25 1968
 34 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2422 19 1967
 35 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2421 0 1977
 36 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2418 14 1974
 37 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2413 12 1978
 38 Hunt, Harriet (IM) wg ENG 2411 7 1978
 39 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2410 23 1978
 40 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2410 19 1968
 41 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2406 16 1976
 42 Grabuzova, Tatiana wg RUS 2406 11 1967
 43 Ning, Chunhong wg CHN 2406 0 1968
 44 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2401 17 1969
 45 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM) wg IND 2399 2 1979
 46 Radziewicz, Iweta wg POL 2395 17 1981
 47 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2393 4 1982
 48 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2392 45 1978
 49 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2392 0 1961
 50 Dzagnidze, Nana wm GEO 2390 10 1987
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office