Top 50 Women October 2002 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2685 2 1976
 2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2569 2 1970
 3 Stefanova, Antoaneta (GM) wg BUL 2541 43 1979
 4 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2509 4 1976
 5 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2497 13 1961
 6 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira wg FRA 2497 0 1976
 7 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2496 9 1972
 8 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2491 0 1962
 9 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2490 0 1975
 10 Koneru, Humpy wg IND 2484 11 1987
 11 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2479 9 1978
 12 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2473 13 1974
 13 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2473 0 1976
 14 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2466 18 1974
 15 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2465 9 1969
 16 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2462 0 1974
 17 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2455 13 1984
 18 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2455 0 1975
 19 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2443 10 1968
 20 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2439 0 1971
 21 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2436 21 1979
 22 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2434 8 1970
 23 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2430 35 1978
 24 Cosma, Elena Luminita wg ROM 2430 24 1972
 25 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2430 9 1978
 26 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2428 25 1968
 27 Kosintseva, Tatiana wg RUS 2427 9 1986
 28 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2424 0 1971
 29 Radziewicz, Iweta (IM) wg POL 2421 43 1981
 30 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2421 0 1978
 31 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2420 13 1980
 32 Vasilevich, Tatjana (IM) wg UKR 2415 8 1977
 33 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2413 0 1968
 34 Gaponenko, Inna wg UKR 2411 18 1976
 35 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wg RUS 2409 23 1974
 36 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2409 4 1982
 37 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2408 16 1967
 38 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2407 0 1967
 39 Hunt, Harriet (IM) wg ENG 2406 7 1978
 40 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2405 13 1974
 41 Krush, Irina (IM) wm USA 2403 6 1983
 42 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2398 0 1965
 43 Lomineishvili, Maia wg GEO 2397 8 1977
 44 Houska, Jovanka wg ENG 2397 0 1980
 45 Pogonina, Natalija wf RUS 2397 0 1985
 46 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM) wg IND 2394 27 1979
 47 Matnadze, Ana wg GEO 2392 26 1983
 48 Ning, Chunhong wg CHN 2390 0 1968
 49 Dworakowska, Joanna (IM) wg POL 2389 12 1978
 50 Danielian, Elina wg ARM 2389 8 1978
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office