Top 50 Women January 2003 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2700 25 1976
 2 Stefanova, Antoaneta (GM) wg BUL 2560 24 1979
 3 Skripchenko, Almira wg FRA 2501 31 1976
 4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2497 16 1961
 5 Koneru, Humpy (GM) wg IND 2496 22 1987
 6 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2496 0 1972
 7 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2492 16 1976
 8 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2492 5 1963
 9 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2489 27 1976
 10 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2484 4 1975
 11 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2475 27 1969
 12 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2475 16 1962
 13 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2470 15 1978
 14 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2465 24 1974
 15 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2462 15 1978
 16 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2462 0 1974
 17 Kosintseva, Tatiana wg RUS 2457 25 1986
 18 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2456 25 1984
 19 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2452 13 1974
 20 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2452 5 1983
 21 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2446 13 1971
 22 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2445 11 1980
 23 Cosma, Elena Luminita wg ROM 2440 23 1972
 24 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2433 25 1975
 25 Li, Ruofan wg CHN 2433 22 1978
 26 Krush, Irina (IM) wg USA 2433 20 1983
 27 Radziewicz, Iweta (IM) wg POL 2433 13 1981
 28 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2431 10 1970
 29 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2430 23 1979
 30 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2430 0 1978
 31 Zhao, Xue wg CHN 2428 38 1985
 32 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2426 29 1967
 33 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2425 16 1968
 34 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2425 10 1968
 35 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2422 33 1971
 36 Kosintseva, Nadezhda wg RUS 2417 13 1985
 37 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM) wg IND 2416 18 1979
 38 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2416 12 1982
 39 Vasilevich, Tatjana (IM) wg UKR 2415 26 1977
 40 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wg RUS 2415 9 1974
 41 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2413 10 1968
 42 Gaponenko, Inna (IM) wg UKR 2412 23 1976
 43 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2405 0 1974
 44 Dworakowska, Joanna (IM) wg POL 2404 17 1978
 45 Sebag, Marie wm FRA 2403 42 1986
 46 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2403 36 1967
 47 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2403 10 1978
 48 Dembo, Yelena wg HUN 2397 13 1983
 49 Lomineishvili, Maia wg GEO 2397 0 1977
 50 Matnadze, Ana wg GEO 2392 0 1983
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office