Top 50 Women April 2003 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Year
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2715 13 1976
 2 Stefanova, Antoaneta (GM) wg BUL 2550 17 1979
 3 Skripchenko, Almira wg FRA 2501 0 1976
 4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2497 0 1961
 5 Koneru, Humpy (GM) wg IND 2496 13 1987
 6 Zhu, Chen (GM) wg CHN 2492 0 1976
 7 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2489 9 1972
 8 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2489 0 1976
 9 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2484 0 1975
 10 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2475 0 1962
 11 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2474 13 1969
 12 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2471 5 1978
 13 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2470 29 1963
 14 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2465 9 1974
 15 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2465 0 1974
 16 Kosintseva, Tatiana wg RUS 2457 0 1986
 17 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2452 22 1984
 18 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2448 14 1979
 19 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2447 24 1974
 20 Alexandrova, Olga (IM) wg UKR 2445 13 1978
 21 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2445 0 1980
 22 Kachiani-G., Ketino (IM) wg GER 2444 5 1971
 23 Zhao, Xue wg CHN 2442 9 1985
 24 Cosma, Elena Luminita wg ROM 2440 0 1972
 25 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg ITA 2434 25 1968
 26 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2433 6 1970
 27 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2433 6 1968
 28 Li, Ruofan wg CHN 2433 0 1978
 29 Krush, Irina (IM) wg USA 2431 13 1983
 30 Cmilyte, Viktorija (IM) wg LTU 2430 18 1983
 31 Zielinska, Marta wg POL 2430 0 1978
 32 Radziewicz, Iweta (IM) wg POL 2428 11 1981
 33 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2427 5 1975
 34 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2426 0 1967
 35 Zatonskih, Anna wg USA 2423 9 1978
 36 Pokorna, Regina wg SVK 2418 23 1982
 37 Lahno, Kateryna wg UKR 2417 21 1989
 38 Gaponenko, Inna (IM) wg UKR 2417 20 1976
 39 Kosintseva, Nadezhda wg RUS 2417 0 1985
 40 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2416 7 1971
 41 Mkrtchian, Lilit wg ARM 2416 0 1982
 42 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman (IM) wg IND 2414 12 1979
 43 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wg RUS 2413 9 1974
 44 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2413 0 1968
 45 Vasilevich, Tatjana (IM) wg UKR 2410 7 1977
 46 Vajda, Szidonia wg HUN 2403 11 1979
 47 Dembo, Yelena wg HUN 2402 6 1983
 48 Lymar, Irina wg UKR 2401 13 1974
 49 Lomineishvili, Maia wg GEO 2397 0 1977
 50 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2395 13 1967
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office