Top 50 Women October 2000 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Day
 1 Polgar, Judit (GM) wg HUN 2656 0 1976-07-23
 2 Xie, Jun (GM) wg CHN 2567 15 1970-10-30
 3 Galliamova-Ivanchuk, Alisa (IM) wg RUS 2550 21 1972-01-18
 4 Chiburdanidze, Maia (GM) wg GEO 2550 14 1961-01-17
 5 Zhu, Chen wg CHN 2534 17 1976-03-16
 6 Xu, Yuhua wm CHN 2507 23 1976-10-29
 7 Wang, Pin wg CHN 2506 15 1974-12-11
 8 Cramling, Pia (GM) wg SWE 2505 21 1963-04-23
 9 Ioseliani, Nana (IM) wg GEO 2500 19 1962-02-12
 10 Hoang Thanh Trang (IM) wg VIE 2493 9 1980-04-25
 11 Stefanova, Antoaneta (IM) wg BUL 2489 13 1979-04-19
 12 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2484 18 1974-02-02
 13 Wang, Lei wg CHN 2483 26 1975-02-04
 14 Polgar, Sofia (IM) wg HUN 2480 10 1974-11-02
 15 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina wg RUS 2468 5 1974-04-17
 16 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2467 11 1979-06-05
 17 Skripchenko-Lautier, Almira (IM) wg MDA 2451 18 1976-02-17
 18 Hunt, Harriet wg ENG 2447 13 1978-02-04
 19 Zatonskih, Anna wg UKR 2446 0 1978-07-17
 20 Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino (IM) wg GER 2444 9 1971-09-11
 21 Zhao, Xue wf CHN 2440 44 1985-04-06
 22 Matveeva, Svetlana wg RUS 2440 0 1969-07-04
 23 Peptan, Corina (IM) wg ROM 2439 9 1978-03-17
 24 Wang, Yu wf CHN 2438 18 1982-11-19
 25 Maric, Alisa (IM) wg YUG 2435 12 1970-01-10
 26 Khurtsidze, Nino (IM) wg GEO 2432 20 1975-09-28
 27 Bojkovic, Natasa wg YUG 2429 7 1971-09-03
 28 Prudnikova, Svetlana wg YUG 2425 6 1967-03-18
 29 Vasilevich, Tatjana wg UKR 2420 19 1977-01-14
 30 Alexandrova, Olga wg UKR 2419 4 1978-01-28
 31 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM) wg GEO 2414 9 1968-07-19
 32 Stepovaia-Dianchenko, Tatiana wg RUS 2414 0 1965-09-23
 33 Peng, Zhaoqin (IM) wg NED 2413 9 1968-05-08
 34 Lomineishvili, Maia wg GEO 2412 23 1977-11-11
 35 Lelchuk, Zoja wg GER 2411 10 1961-09-06
 36 Chelushkina, Irina wg YUG 2410 4 1962-02-01
 37 Sedina, Elena (IM) wg UKR 2405 0 1968-06-01
 38 Socko, Monika (IM) wg POL 2403 0 1978-03-24
 39 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman wm IND 2402 23 1979-03-25
 40 Xu, Yuanyuan wf CHN 2396 0 1981-03-08
 41 Galianina-Ryjanova, Julia wm RUS 2393 37 1974-05-15
 42 Gaprindashvili, Nona (GM) wg GEO 2390 0 1941-05-03
 43 Madl, Ildiko (IM) wg HUN 2387 20 1969-11-05
 44 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM) wg RUS 2387 4 1984-04-23
 45 Foisor, Cristina Adela (IM) wg ROM 2386 0 1967-04-07
 46 Manakova, Maria wg YUG 2384 7 1974-03-01
 47 Misanovic, Vesna wg BIH 2384 0 1964-11-27
 48 Radziewicz, Iweta wg POL 2379 8 1981-03-16
 49 Krush, Irina  USA 2378 32 1983-12-24
 50 Liu, Pei  CHN 2378 0 1988-09-26
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
© 2012 World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office