Top 50 Women January 2006 - Archive
RankNameTitleCountryRatingGamesB-Day
 1 Polgar, Judit g HUN 2711 14 1976-07-23
 2 Koneru, Humpy g IND 2537 29 1987-03-31
 3 Cramling, Pia g SWE 2515 13 1963-04-23
 4 Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2514 9 1984-04-23
 5 Chiburdanidze, Maia g GEO 2511 0 1961-01-17
 6 Xu, Yuhua wg CHN 2502 0 1976-10-29
 7 Lahno, Kateryna m UKR 2500 7 1989-12-27
 8 Stefanova, Antoaneta g BUL 2499 14 1979-04-19
 9 Zhu, Chen g CHN 2482 10 1976-03-16
 10 Kosintseva, Nadezhda m RUS 2480 6 1985-01-14
 11 Hoang Thanh Trang m VIE 2480 5 1980-04-25
 12 Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman m IND 2479 10 1979-03-25
 13 Kosintseva, Tatiana m RUS 2479 6 1986-04-11
 14 Cmilyte, Viktorija m LTU 2475 9 1983-08-06
 15 Socko, Monika m POL 2475 9 1978-03-24
 16 Zhao, Xue wg CHN 2473 16 1985-04-06
 17 Qin, Kanying wg CHN 2469 9 1974-02-02
 18 Galliamova, Alisa m RUS 2467 9 1972-01-18
 19 Dembo, Yelena m GRE 2461 9 1983-12-08
 20 Skripchenko, Almira m FRA 2461 0 1976-02-17
 21 Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina m RUS 2458 16 1974-04-17
 22 Mkrtchian, Lilit m ARM 2453 10 1982-08-09
 23 Dzagnidze, Nana m GEO 2452 24 1987-01-01
 24 Krush, Irina m USA 2447 11 1983-12-24
 25 Javakhishvili, Lela m GEO 2444 16 1984-04-23
 26 Gaponenko, Inna m UKR 2437 13 1976-06-22
 27 Zatonskih, Anna wg USA 2433 17 1978-07-17
 28 Zhukova, Natalia wg UKR 2432 15 1979-06-05
 29 Khurtsidze, Nino m GEO 2430 20 1975-09-28
 30 Matveeva, Svetlana m RUS 2428 3 1969-07-04
 31 Korbut, Ekaterina wg RUS 2427 14 1985-02-09
 32 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan m GEO 2426 0 1968-07-19
 33 Danielian, Elina m ARM 2423 20 1978-08-16
 34 Paehtz, Elisabeth m GER 2422 19 1985-01-08
 35 Hunt, Harriet m ENG 2422 0 1978-02-04
 36 Zaiatz, Elena m RUS 2422 0 1969-06-16
 37 Radziewicz, Iweta m POL 2421 33 1981-03-16
 38 Kachiani-G., Ketino m GER 2421 0 1971-09-11
 39 Lomineishvili, Maia m GEO 2418 14 1977-11-11
 40 Kononenko, Tatiana wg UKR 2417 36 1978-12-05
 41 Muzychuk, Anna wg SLO 2417 34 1990-02-28
 42 Maric, Alisa m SCG 2415 15 1970-01-10
 43 Sebag, Marie m FRA 2415 0 1986-10-15
 44 Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2409 26 1985-03-09
 45 Matnadze, Ana wg GEO 2408 24 1983-02-20
 46 Peptan, Corina-Isabela m ROM 2407 14 1978-03-17
 47 Peng, Zhaoqin g NED 2407 10 1968-05-08
 48 Xu, Yuanyuan wg CHN 2405 9 1981-03-08
 49 Vajda, Szidonia m HUN 2403 13 1979-01-20
 50 Foisor, Cristina Adela m ROM 2402 9 1967-06-07
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
© 2014 World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office