Tournaments Received for January 2005 Spain
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: November 2014 |  December 2014 |  January 2015 |  February 2015 |  March 2015 |  April 2015 |  May 2015 |  July 2015 |  January 2016 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 69
Country: Spain

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for January 2005 (2005-01-01)
   I C.E.Mataro Festival C Mataror 2004-09-06 2004-09-13 2004-11-30Inf.
   I C.E.Mataro Festival B Mataror 2004-09-06 2004-09-13 2004-11-30Inf.
   I C.E.Mataro Festival A Mataror 2004-09-06 2004-09-13 2004-11-30Inf.
   La Amistad Social Gr.B Premiar 2004-03-19 2004-05-21 2004-11-30Inf.
   La Amistad Social Gr.A Premiar 2004-03-19 2004-05-21 2004-11-30Inf.
   Girona Indv.Champ.2004 Gironas 2004-11-03 2004-11-28 2004-11-30Inf.
   68 Spanish Team Honor Div Sanxenxos 2004-11-18 2004-11-26 2004-11-29Inf.
   22 Martorell Intl.Open Martorells 2004-09-18 2004-11-20 2004-11-29Inf.
   I Iberoamericano Intl.B Ayamonter 2004-11-11 2004-11-19 2004-11-29Inf.
   I Iberoamericano Intl.A Ayamonter 2004-11-11 2004-11-19 2004-11-29Inf.
   12 IBCA Olympiad Team La Pinedas 2004-11-03 2004-11-12 2004-11-26Inf.
   19 Costa Brava Intl.Open Palafrugells 2004-09-18 2004-11-13 2004-11-26Inf.
   VI Sants Hostafrancs B Barcelonas 2004-08-28 2004-09-05 2004-11-26Inf.
   VI Sants Hostafrancs A Barcelonas 2004-08-28 2004-09-05 2004-11-26Inf.
   I Calvia Intl.Open Calvias 2004-11-01 2004-11-09 2004-11-26Inf.
   1 Calvia Amateur U-2300 B Calvias 2004-10-21 2004-10-29 2004-11-26Inf.
   8 Parla Intl.Open Parlas 2004-09-13 2004-09-21 2004-11-23Inf.
   Salamanca Team Champ. Salamancas 2004-10-16 2004-10-23 2004-11-23Inf.
   II Cajacanarias Intl. Santa Cruz de Tenerr 2004-11-08 2004-11-14 2004-11-23Inf.
   II Federacion Tinerfena Santa Cruz de Teners 2004-10-11 2004-11-05 2004-11-23Inf.
   1 Calvia Amateur U-2000 A Calvias 2004-10-21 2004-10-29 2004-11-23Inf.
   17 Es Vermar Intl.Open Binissalems 2004-10-02 2004-10-09 2004-11-23Inf.
   1 C.A.Villaverde Social Madrids 2004-09-29 2004-10-07 2004-11-17Inf.
   II Ayutamiento deMondariz Mondarizs 2004-09-10 2004-09-18 2004-11-17Inf.
   I Ciudad Intl.del Vino Op Almendralejos 2004-10-08 2004-10-12 2004-11-17Inf.
   I CajaCanarias-RC Victori Las Palmas de Granr 2004-10-04 2004-10-26 2004-11-17Inf.
   4 Spanish Senior Ch. Calvias 2004-10-12 2004-10-20 2004-11-17Inf.
   I 'Andratx' Intl. Andratxr 2004-10-04 2004-10-10 2004-11-17Inf.
   8 C.N.Santa Olaya Intl.Op Gijons 2004-10-02 2004-10-09 2004-11-17Inf.
   36 Olympiad Women Calviat 2004-10-14 2004-10-31 2004-11-09Inf.
   36 Olympiad Men Calviat 2004-10-14 2004-10-31 2004-11-09Inf.
   II Esc.de Ajedr.Marcote Mondarizs 2004-09-19 2004-09-24 2004-10-25Inf.
   17 Ayutamiento de Barakal Barakaldos 2004-09-17 2004-09-24 2004-10-25Inf.
   II Gros Xake Taldea San Sebastianr 2004-09-13 2004-09-21 2004-10-25Inf.
   54 Ciudad dela Laguna Cup La Lagunas 2004-09-17 2004-09-28 2004-10-25Inf.
   II La Palma IRT Group B Santa Cruz delaPalmr 2004-09-01 2004-09-28 2004-10-25Inf.
   II La Palma IRT Group A Santa Cruz delaPalmr 2004-09-01 2004-09-28 2004-10-25Inf.
   Oberena Chess Festival Pamplonas 2004-07-31 2004-08-08 2004-10-25Inf.
   21 Collado Villalba Gr.B Collado Villalbas 2004-08-23 2004-08-31 2004-10-25Inf.
   21 Collado Villalba Gr.A Collado Villalbas 2004-08-23 2004-08-31 2004-10-25Inf.
   31 Ciutat de Manresa IO Manresas 2004-08-21 2004-08-28 2004-10-25Inf.
   9 San Agustin Open U-20 Aviless 2004-08-21 2004-08-28 2004-10-25Inf.
   1 Delicias Social 2004 Zaragozas 2004-09-12 2004-09-19 2004-10-25Inf.
   Navarra Indv.Junior Champ Pamplonar 2004-09-21 2004-09-23 2004-10-25Inf.
   Escuela deAjedrez Marcote Mondarizr 2004-09-27 2004-10-02 2004-10-25Inf.
   14 Gros Xake Taldea In.Op San Sebastians 2004-09-26 2004-10-02 2004-10-25Inf.
   4 'El Ensanche' Social Albacetes 2004-09-20 2004-09-29 2004-10-25Inf.
   10 'San Miguel' Social Treviass 2004-09-20 2004-09-26 2004-10-25Inf.
   II 'Solsona' Intl.Open Solsonas 2004-08-13 2004-08-20 2004-10-25Inf.
   10 Virgen de Valencia IO Renedo de Pielagoss 2004-09-13 2004-09-19 2004-10-15Inf.
   2 Masters of Cala D'or In Cala D'orr 2004-09-13 2004-09-19 2004-10-15Inf.
   27 Ciudad de Chipiona IO Chipionas 2004-09-01 2004-09-07 2004-10-15Inf.
   5 Joaq.Martinez Bjorkman Cordobas 2004-08-30 2004-09-04 2004-10-15Inf.
   18 Sanlucar Puerta de Don Sanlucar de Barrames 2004-08-24 2004-08-31 2004-10-15Inf.
   19 El Puerto de S.Maria El Puerto de S.Maris 2004-08-16 2004-08-23 2004-10-15Inf.
   2 Nadal BCN-Vulca, Medina Barcelonas 2003-12-27 2004-01-05 2004-10-15Inf.
   1 Ciudad de Don Benito Don Benitor 2004-08-23 2004-08-29 2004-10-13Inf.
   12 Ciudad de Albacete Albacetes 2004-09-01 2004-09-07 2004-10-13Inf.
   I Tardor C.E.Aurora In.Op Barcelonas 2004-09-11 2004-09-19 2004-10-13Inf.
   12 Ciutat de Santa Coloma Santa Coloma de Grar 2004-08-28 2004-09-05 2004-10-13Inf.
   5 Ciutat de Tarargona Tarragonas 2004-08-20 2004-08-27 2004-10-13Inf.
   2 FIDE Presid.Cup Inviden Mondarizs 2004-08-31 2004-09-08 2004-10-13Inf.
   28 Villa de Mislata Intl. Mislatas 2004-08-19 2004-08-27 2004-10-13Inf.
   5 Vila de Padron Intl.Op. Padrons 2004-08-20 2004-08-28 2004-10-13Inf.
   I Ciutat de Tarragona Wom Tarragonas 2004-08-20 2004-08-27 2004-10-13Inf.
   I 'Allela' Intl.Open Allelas 2004-08-19 2004-08-27 2004-10-13Inf.
   I Fincas Mediterranea In. Castelldefelss 2004-08-18 2004-08-26 2004-10-13Inf.
   II Castellar del Valles Castellar del Valler 2004-04-16 2004-06-18 2004-10-13Inf.
   II IBCA World Chess Champ Mondarizr 2004-08-30 2004-09-08 2004-10-07Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Spain: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
© 2014 World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office