Tournaments Received for January 2020 Spain
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  November 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 122
Country: Spain

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for January 2020 (2020-01-01)
  Cto Regional de Rapidas por Equipos 2019 Cantabrias 2019-11-30 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  Copa de Cantabria 2019 Cantabrias 2019-11-09 2019-11-24 2019-12-07Inf.
  Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2019 Gijons 2019-11-23 2019-12-28 2019-12-30Inf.
  Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Sub 12 2019 Gijons 2019-11-23 2019-12-28 2019-12-30Inf.
  Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Sub 18 2019 Gijons 2019-11-23 2019-12-28 2019-12-30Inf.
  elllobregat open chess grupo A El prat de llobregats 2019-12-03 2019-12-11 2019-12-19Inf.
  elllobregat open chess grupo B el prat de llobregats 2019-12-03 2019-12-11 2019-12-19Inf.
  Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos 2019 Segunda Provincia de Sevillas 2019-10-06 2019-12-09 2019-12-19Inf.
  II Torneo de Ajedrez Rey Nino Avilas 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-12-07Inf.
  XV Torneo Int. de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-8 Benidorm (Espana)s 2019-11-29 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  XV Torneo Int. de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-10 Benidorm (Espana)s 2019-11-29 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  XV Torneo Int. de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12 Benidorm (Espana)s 2019-11-29 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  XVIII Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2000 Benidorm (Spain)s 2019-11-29 2019-12-07 2019-12-13Inf.
  XVIII Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2300 Benidorm (Spain)s 2019-11-29 2019-12-07 2019-12-12Inf.
  XII Copa de Espana por Equipos Sub-12 Benidorm (Spain)s 2019-12-05 2019-12-08 2019-12-12Inf.
  XII Copa de Espana por Equipos Sub-18 Benidorm (Spain)s 2019-12-05 2019-12-08 2019-12-12Inf.
  V Torneo Internacional de Blitz Gran Hotel Bali Benidorm (Espana)s 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 2019-12-13Inf.
  Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos 2019 Primera Provincia de Sevillas 2019-10-06 2019-12-15 2019-12-24Inf.
  XXIX Torneo Magistral Internacional de Elgoibar Elgoibar Spainr 2019-12-12 2019-12-18 2019-12-20Inf.
  VIII Obert Club Escacs Cornella Memorial Dr. Josep Vallve Pinol Cornella de Llobregats 2019-10-07 2019-12-02 2019-12-12Inf.
  IX Torneo Puente de Diciembre La Zubia La Zubia (Granada)s 2019-12-06 2019-12-09 2019-12-17Inf.
  XXVII Torneig promocio CE Badalona Badalonas 2019-10-08 2019-12-03 2019-12-13Inf.
  XVI Obert del Maresme Premia de Mars 2019-09-28 2019-11-30 2019-12-08Inf.
  XIII Obert Vila de Gracia Barcelonas 2019-10-11 2019-12-20 2019-12-30Inf.
  I Obert Memorial Josep Maria Tey - Grup A Barcelonas 2019-10-09 2019-12-04 2019-12-13Inf.
  I Obert Memorial Josep Maria Tey - Grup B Barcelonas 2019-10-09 2019-12-04 2019-12-13Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Division de Honor 2019 2020 Ronda 1 Madridt 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-12-18Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Preferente 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Primera A 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Primera B 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Segunda A 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Segunda B 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Segunda C 2019 2020 Rondas 1-2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Division de Honor 2019 2020 Rondas 1.2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Tercera 2019 2020 Rondas 1.2 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-23Inf.
  XIII Obert Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2019 Grup A Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2019-09-28 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  XIII Obert Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2019 Grup B Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2019-09-28 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  Campeonato de Liga por Equipos Madrid Division de Honor 2019 2020 Rondas 2-3 Madridt 2019-12-01 2019-12-15 2019-12-22Inf.
  XVII Torneo Dr. Ramon Rey Ardid Zaragoza (Spain)s 2019-12-02 2019-12-09 2019-12-17Inf.
  II Open de Tardor del Barcelona Vulca Barcelonas 2019-10-12 2019-11-30 2019-12-24Inf.
  Tancat de MC del Barcelona Tarda Barcelonar 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-30Inf.
  I Open Inmobiliaria Las Torres Zaragozas 2019-10-04 2019-12-20 2019-12-26Inf.
  XXXVII Obert Cerdanyola Grup A Cerdanyola del Valless 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  XXXVII Obert Cerdanyola Grup B Cerdanyola del Valless 2019-10-02 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  III Open Abuelo Jose Mari Chiclana de la Fronteras 2019-10-04 2019-11-29 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato Equipos Primera Albacete 2019 Albacetes 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato Equipos Segunda Albacete Albacetes 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Open Ciutat de Manacor 2019 Manacors 2019-12-05 2019-12-08 2019-12-26Inf.
  Campionat de Mallorca Individual 2019 Palmas 2019-11-02 2019-11-24 2019-12-07Inf.
  62e Campionat Obert de Terrassa Terrassas 2019-10-14 2019-11-29 2019-12-12Inf.
  Campeonato Absoluto de Gipuzkoa 2019 Gipuzkoas 2019-10-19 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato Cadete de Gipuzkoa 2019 Gipuzkoas 2019-10-20 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa 2019 grupo A Gipuzkoas 2019-10-19 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa 2019 grupo C Gipuzkoas 2019-10-19 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  V Torneo Internacional Sub-2200 Xadrez Ponteareas Ponteareas, (Pontevedra)s 2019-12-14 2019-12-15 2019-12-20Inf.
  Absoluto Palencia CTL 2020 Palencias 2019-11-10 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  ampionat Absolut Territorial Barcelona 2019 Baix Llobregat Barcelonas 2019-10-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial Barcelona 2019 Barcelones Barcelonas 2019-10-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial Barcelona 2019 Barcelonas 2019-10-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Girona 2019 Sant Gregoris 2019-10-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Lleida 2019 Grup A A determinars 2019-10-13 2019-12-08 2019-12-24Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Lleida 2019 Grup B A determinras 2019-10-13 2019-12-08 2019-12-24Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Tarragona 2019 Grup A Hospitalet de Infants 2019-10-13 2019-12-08 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Tarragona 2019 Grup B Hospitalet de Infants 2019-10-13 2019-12-08 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat Absolut Territorial de Tarragona 2019 Grup C Hospitalet de Infants 2019-10-13 2019-12-08 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campeonato Absoluto de Alava 2019 Vitorias 2019-10-12 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2020 Categoria Preferente Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorras 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2020 Categoria Primera Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorras 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2020 Segunda Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorras 2019-10-05 2019-11-30 2019-12-12Inf.
  VI Torneig Int. de Nadal Escacs Ciutat Cooperativa Moli Nou Sant Boi de Llobregats 2019-12-29 2019-12-29 2019-12-30Inf.
  Campeonato Absoluto de Alava Cat. 2 Vitoriar 2019-10-12 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato Absoluto de Alava Cat.3 Vitorias 2019-10-12 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonato de Menorca individual absoluto 2019 de ajedrez clasico Varias localidades de Menorcas 2019-10-26 2019-12-21 2019-12-29Inf.
  1r Obert Actiu Club escacs Cor de Marina Badalona Badalonas 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-12-07Inf.
  Absoluto CTL Valladolid 2020 PRIMERA Valladolids 2019-10-27 2019-12-01 2019-12-12Inf.
  Absoluto CTL Valladolid 2020 SEGUNDA Valladolids 2019-10-27 2019-12-01 2019-12-12Inf.
  I Torneo IRT SUB2200 Santa Barbara Monzon Monzon (Huesca)s 2019-12-06 2019-12-08 2019-12-17Inf.
  III Open Villa De Alcaudete De La Jara Alcaudete De La Jara Toledos 2019-12-08 2019-12-08 2019-12-17Inf.
  XXI Abierto de la Constitucion San Sebastian de los Reyess 2019-11-30 2019-12-08 2019-12-13Inf.
  Campeonatos Preferente de Bizkaia 2019 Vizcayas 2019-10-19 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Campeonatos Primera de Vizcaya 2019 Vizcayas 2019-10-19 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2019. Division de Honor Navarras 2019-10-12 2019-11-23 2019-12-07Inf.
  Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2019. Primera Navarras 2019-10-12 2019-11-23 2019-12-12Inf.
  Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2019.Segunda Navarras 2019-10-12 2019-11-23 2019-12-07Inf.
  VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Sitgess 2019-12-13 2019-12-22 2019-12-30Inf.
  VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group B Sitgess 2019-12-12 2019-12-22 2019-12-30Inf.
  II Torneo Magistral VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanca Salamancar 2019-11-25 2019-11-30 2019-12-07Inf.
  XXIX Antonio Balas Lizarraga Badajozs 2019-12-14 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  III Torneo de Carballo clasico, Carballos 2019-12-06 2019-12-08 2019-12-12Inf.
  II Torneo Activo Tomas Ramirez La Aldea 2019 San Nicolas de Tolentino (Gran Canaria)s 2019-11-30 2019-12-01 2019-12-12Inf.
  II_Torneo_de_Nadal Ferrols 2019-12-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-24Inf.
  XIX Arrasate Hiria Xake Txapelketa Arrasates 2019-12-26 2019-12-29 2019-12-30Inf.
  IV Open Sociedad de la Montana de Galdar 2019 Galdar (Gran Canaria)s 2019-12-05 2019-12-08 2019-12-13Inf.
  XXV TORNEO DE XADREZ LAROCA SUB 1600 Nigrans 2019-12-21 2019-12-22 2019-12-30Inf.
  VII Copa Campeones Benidorm (Espana)s 2019-12-01 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  I Open Internacional Aedrez Activo Metro Marbella Marbellas 2019-12-14 2019-12-14 2019-12-19Inf.
  I Torneo Blitz Sociedad La Democracia 2019 Arrecife de Lanzarote Las Palmas Islas Canariass 2019-12-21 2019-12-21 2019-12-21Inf.
  I Torneo Blitz Centro Comercial Deiland 2019 Arrecife de Lanzarote Las Palmas - Islas Canariass 2019-12-13 2019-12-13 2019-12-19Inf.
  Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2020 - Preferente Rondas 1-3 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2019-12-01 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2020 - Primera Rondas 1-3 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2019-12-01 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2020 - Segunda Rondas 1-3 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2019-12-01 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2020 - Tercera Rondas 1-3 Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canariast 2019-12-01 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  PROMOCION PRIMERA-PREFERENTE PROVINCIAL MALAGA 2019 Malagas 2019-12-22 2019-12-22 2019-12-30Inf.
  Liga Andaluza 19 Fase Final Division de Honor Motrilt 2019-11-30 2019-12-01 2019-12-07Inf.
  Liga Andaluza 2019 Promociones Andalucias 2019-11-24 2019-12-15 2019-12-24Inf.
  I Internacional Sub 2200 Gines Provincia de Sevillas 2019-12-13 2019-12-15 2019-12-19Inf.
  3th Blitz Retorica Cafe Pub Sevillas 2019-12-12 2019-12-12 2019-12-13Inf.
  II Torneo de Ajedrez de Penamallera Penamalleras 2019-12-21 2019-12-21 2019-12-26Inf.
  Open Danobat Elgoibar Elgoibars 2019-12-15 2019-12-15 2019-12-26Inf.
  Llampec Festa Major de Sant Andreu 2019 Barcelonas 2019-11-30 2019-11-30 2019-12-24Inf.
  I Torneo de Xadrez ERLAC A Corunas 2019-12-21 2019-12-22 2019-12-28Inf.
  Torneig Obert Memorial David Garcia Ilundain 2019 Barcelonas 2019-12-06 2019-12-06 2019-12-12Inf.
  Campionat de Catalunya Escacs actius Edats Sub-10. Memorial Garcia Ilundain El Vendrells 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 2019-12-24Inf.
  Campionat de Catalunya Escacs actius Edats Sub-12 Memorial Garcia Ilundain El Vendrells 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat de Catalunya Escacs actius Edats Sub-14. Memorial Garcia Ilundain El Vendrells 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat de Catalunya Escacs actius Edats Sub-20. Memorial Garcia Ilundain El Vendrells 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 2019-12-24Inf.
  V Torneo Ajedrez Navidad 2019 San Lorenzo de El Escorials 2019-12-21 2019-12-21 2019-12-30Inf.
  Campeonato Femenino de Alava Vitorias 2019-12-21 2019-12-22 2019-12-17Inf.
  TORNEO SCHEVENINGEN MOSTOLES-EQUIPO E.T. Mostoless 2019-12-18 2019-12-18 2019-12-26Inf.
  Minicopa 2019 - Copa Territorial per equips Edats de Tarragona Salous 2019-12-15 2019-12-15 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat de Barcelona de Veterans 2019 Grup A Barcelonas 2019-10-08 2019-12-10 2019-12-17Inf.
  Campionat de Barcelona de Veterans 2019 Grup B Barcelonas 2019-10-08 2019-12-10 2019-12-17Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Spain: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office