PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | End | Received | I |
Tournaments registered for October 2017 (2017-10-01)
|
| | XXXIVTorneo Abierto Internacional de Collado Villalba Grupo B | Collado Villalba, Madrid | s | 2017-08-22 | 2017-08-30 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XXXIVTorneo Abierto Internacional de Collado Villalba Grupo A | Collado Villalba, Madrid | s | 2017-08-22 | 2017-08-30 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XXVII Torneo de Ajedrez Tinamar 2017 Sub-2200 | Vega de San Mateo (Gran Canaria) | s | 2017-08-31 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XXVII Torneo 60 30 Pueblo Nuevo | Madrid | s | 2017-07-26 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XXVII Open Internacional Escacs Actius Vallfogona 2017 | Vallfogona de Balaguer | s | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | XXIII Torneo San Miguel | TREVIAS | s | 2017-09-18 | 2017-09-24 | 2017-09-26 | Inf. |
| | XXIII Open Internacional Virgen de Valencia | Viono de Pielagos | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-07 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | XXII BLITZ Fiestas del Pino 2017 | Teror (Gran Canaria) | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | XXI Torneo Internacional Guanche de Plata | Brena Alta | s | 2017-08-19 | 2017-08-20 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XVIII Torneo Virgen de San Lorenzo 2017 Sub 2200 | Valladolid | s | 2017-09-08 | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-13 | Inf. |
| | XV Torneig d Escacs Actius Vila de Santpedor | Santpedor | s | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | XIX Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i Bordeta-Blitz | Barcelona | s | 2017-08-20 | 2017-08-20 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | XIX Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i Bordeta Grup B | Barcelona | s | 2017-08-18 | 2017-08-27 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | XIX Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i Bordeta Grup A | Barcelona | s | 2017-08-18 | 2017-08-27 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | XIX Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i Bordeta Grup C | Barcelona | s | 2017-08-18 | 2017-08-27 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | XIX Campeonato juvenil mixto de Ibiza y Formentera | Eivissa | s | 2017-09-04 | 2017-09-08 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | XIV Diada dels Escacs de Sabadell 2017 | Sabadell | s | 2017-09-11 | 2017-09-11 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | X Torneig Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell 2017 Grupo C | Sabadell | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | X Torneig Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell 2017 Grupo B | Sabadell | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | X Torneig Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell 2017 Grupo A | Sabadell | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | VI Torneo Internacional Sub2200 Carthagineses Y Romanos | Cartagena, Murcia | s | 2017-09-15 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | VI Torneo de Ajedrez Relampago 2017 | Alicante Espana | s | 2017-08-26 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | VI Open Internacional Pueblo Nuevo 2017 | Madrid | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-24 | 2017-09-26 | Inf. |
| | VI Open Internacional de Chamartin | Madrid | s | 2017-09-04 | 2017-09-10 | 2017-09-15 | Inf. |
| | Veteranos CTL 2017 | Palencia | s | 2017-09-23 | 2017-09-23 | 2017-09-26 | Inf. |
| | V Open Internacional Escacs Rapids Escola Escacs Osona 2017 | Vic | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | V Open Internacional de Ajedrez Quart de Poblet | Quart de Poblet, Valencia | s | 2017-08-29 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-13 | Inf. |
| | V Memorial Canedo de Camponaraya | Camponaraya | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | Torneo Internacional Isla de La Palma 2017 | Santa Cruz de La Palma | s | 2017-08-12 | 2017-08-18 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Torneo de Verano 2017 Fundacion CajaCanarias | Tenerife Islas Canarias | s | 2017-08-02 | 2017-08-30 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Torneo Activo Villa de El Sauzal | El Sauzal Tenerife Islas Canarias | s | 2017-09-23 | 2017-09-24 | 2017-09-28 | Inf. |
| | Torneo Abierto Memorial Eugenio Quintana | Valladolid | s | 2017-08-24 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Rapido por Equipos CTL 2017 | Palencia | s | 2017-08-26 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Open Santisimo Cristo De Candas 2017 | Candas | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | Mestre Escolar Memorial Jose Ma Bellon 2017 | Palma | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | Magistral Hotel CEMAR Categoria M.I. Grupo A | Mondariz Balneario, (Pontevedra) | s | 2017-08-24 | 2017-08-31 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | IX Torneo Internacional Concello De Rianxo | Rianxo | s | 2017-08-26 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana | Zaragoza | s | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-26 | Inf. |
| | IV Torneo Verano 2017 | Alicante Espana | s | 2017-09-02 | 2017-09-08 | 2017-09-18 | Inf. |
| | IV Torneo Sub 2200 | Lugo | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | IV Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez Hotel CEMAR | Mondariz Balneario, (Pontevedra) | s | 2017-08-16 | 2017-08-23 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | IRT Blitz Dama Roja | Valencia | s | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | III Open De Ajedrez AJEDREZ ANSOAIN 2017 | Pamplona Navarra | s | 2017-08-28 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-13 | Inf. |
| | III Memorial Jaime Lopez Romero | Torrejon de Ardoz Madrid | s | 2017-09-24 | 2017-09-24 | 2017-09-27 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Internacional De Ajedrez Csit Union Profesional | Madrid | s | 2017-06-24 | 2017-07-02 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Fiestas de Nuestra Senora de los Dolores 2017 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | s | 2017-09-04 | 2017-09-15 | 2017-09-18 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Concello de Mazaricos | A Picota - Mazaricos | s | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Concello de Dumbria | Ezaro- Dumbria | s | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Concello de Carnota | Carnota | s | 2017-09-02 | 2017-09-02 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo Cabana de Bergantinos | A Carballa - Cabana | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-16 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | II Torneig Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell 2017 Blitz | Sabadell | s | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-22 | Inf. |
| | II Open Internacional De Ajedrez De Getxo | Getxo | s | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-15 | 2017-09-23 | Inf. |
| | II IRT Sub 2200 Club Dama Roja | Valencia | s | 2017-09-07 | 2017-09-28 | 2017-09-29 | Inf. |
| | II Festival de Ajedrez Castillo de los Templarios | Ponferrada | s | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-09 | 2017-09-13 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Internacional Sub-1600 Laboratorio SYS | Paterna Espana | s | 2017-08-24 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Int. Sub-2200 Laboratorio SYS | Paterna Espana | s | 2017-08-24 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | I IRT Internacional Sub-1600 Ciutat De Altea | Altea Espana | s | 2017-08-28 | 2017-08-30 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | I Cerrado Sociedad de la Montana 2017 | Galdar (Gran Canaria) | s | 2017-08-07 | 2017-08-24 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | I Cerrado De Promocion FNA | Pamplona | r | 2017-08-28 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | Cto. Castilla La Mancha Blitz por Equipos 2017 | Tomelloso | s | 2017-08-26 | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Cto Autonomico Individual de Aragon 2017 | Zaragoza | s | 2017-08-26 | 2017-09-02 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | CE Individual Femenino 2017 | Linares Jaen | s | 2017-08-21 | 2017-08-27 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Campionat de Balears de Veterans 65 2017 | Mallorca | s | 2017-09-01 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub18 CTM 2017 | Albacete | s | 2017-08-31 | 2017-09-03 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub12 CTM 2017 | Albacete | s | 2017-08-31 | 2017-09-02 | 2017-09-12 | Inf. |
| | Autonomico Equipos Sub 18 CTL | Iscar | s | 2017-09-15 | 2017-09-17 | 2017-09-26 | Inf. |
| | Arrano Elkarteko XX. Xake Torneoa (XX Torneo de Ajedrez de Arrano Elkartea). | Pamplona | s | 2017-09-04 | 2017-09-08 | 2017-09-15 | Inf. |
| | 17h European Senior Chess Campionsship 65 | Sabadell Espana | s | 2017-08-12 | 2017-08-20 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | 17h European Senior Chess Campionsship 50 Female | Sabadell Espana | s | 2017-08-12 | 2017-08-20 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
| | 17h European Senior Chess Campionsship 50 | Sabadell Espana | s | 2017-08-12 | 2017-08-20 | 2017-09-07 | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |