PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | End | Received | I |
Tournaments registered for January 2018 (2018-01-01)
|
| | XXXV Torneig Open de Martorell Grup B | Martorell | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-11-18 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XXXV Torneig Open de Martorell Grup A | Martorell | s | 2017-09-16 | 2017-11-18 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | VI Obert Escacs del Moianes 2017 | Moia (Barcelona) | s | 2017-09-22 | 2017-11-17 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual de Zaragoza Preferente 2017 | Zaragoza | s | 2017-09-24 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual de Zaragoza Primera 2017 | Zaragoza | s | 2017-09-24 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual de Zaragoza Segunda 2017 | Zaragoza | s | 2017-09-24 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | V Obert Club Escacs Cornella Memorial Dr. Josep Vallve Pinol | Cornella de Llobregat | s | 2017-09-25 | 2017-11-20 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | III Obert Memorial Isidre Puig Grup A | Barcelona | s | 2017-09-27 | 2017-11-29 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | III Obert Memorial Isidre Puig Grup B | Barcelona | s | 2017-09-27 | 2017-11-29 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | XI Obert Vila de Gracia | Barcelona | s | 2017-09-29 | 2017-11-24 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | II Obert Club Escacs Barcelona | Barcelona | s | 2017-09-29 | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Obert Escacs de Tardo de Tarrega | Tarrega | s | 2017-09-29 | 2017-11-24 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | I Tancat Argentona | Argentona | r | 2017-09-30 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Division De Honor Almeria 2017 2018 | Almeria | s | 2017-09-30 | 2017-11-18 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual de Huesca 2017 | Barbastro, Monzon, Alcala del Obispo ect | s | 2017-09-30 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | XXVIII Torneo 60 30 Pueblo Nuevo | Madrid | s | 2017-09-30 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | XIV Obert del Maresme | Argentona | s | 2017-09-30 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | XXI Open Ideal Clave | Barcelona | s | 2017-09-30 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Malaga por Equipos Preferente 2017 | Malaga | s | 2017-10-01 | 2017-11-19 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Malaga por Equipos Primera 2017 | Malaga | s | 2017-10-01 | 2017-11-19 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | XXV Torneig Promocio Club Escacs Badalona | Badalona | r | 2017-10-03 | 2017-11-28 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | IV Tancat Amistat de Premia de Mar | Premia de Mar | r | 2017-10-06 | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Asturias Individual Segunda 2017 | Gijon | s | 2017-10-07 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Asturias Individual Tercera 2017 | Gijon | s | 2017-10-07 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Asturias Individual Primera 2017 | Gijon | s | 2017-10-07 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato por Equipos de Granada 2017 Segunda Granadina | Granada | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-19 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Camp. de Sevilla por equipos 2017 Primera | Provincia de Sevilla | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato por Equipos de Granada 2017 Primera Granadina | Granada | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-19 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campionat Absolut de Lleida 2017 Grup A | Lleida | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Camp. de Sevilla por equipos 2017 Segunda | Provincia de Sevilla | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | Campionat Absolut de Girona 2017 | Girona | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | Campionat Absolut de Lleida 2017 Grup B | Lleida | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Campionat Absolut de Tarragona 2017 Grup A | Hospitalet Infant | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Campionat Absolut de Tarragona 2017 Grup B | Hospitalet Infant | s | 2017-10-08 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2017 Segunda | Pamplona | s | 2017-10-14 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Absoluto de Gipuzkoa 2017 | Gipuzkoa | s | 2017-10-14 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2017 Div. Honor | Pamplona | s | 2017-10-14 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Navarra Absoluto por Equipos 2017 Primera | Pamplona | s | 2017-10-14 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa grupo B | Guipuzkoa | s | 2017-10-14 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | II Cerrado Sociedad de la Montana 2017 Grupo B | Galdar (Gran Canaria) | r | 2017-10-16 | 2017-11-24 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | II Cerrado Sociedad de la Montana 2017 Grupo A | Galdar (Gran Canaria) | r | 2017-10-16 | 2017-11-24 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2017 | Barcelona | s | 2017-10-17 | 2017-12-05 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Campeonatos Individual Primera de Bizkaia 2017 | Vizcaya | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2018 Cat. A | Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorra | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | Cto Individual Absoluto De La Rioja 2018 Cat. B | Logrono, Alfaro, Calahorra | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Sub16 por equipos Grupo B | Madrid | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Sub 16 por equipos Grupo A | Madrid | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Absoluto CTL Valladolid 2018 | Valladolid | s | 2017-10-21 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Cadete de Gipuzkoa 2017 | Guipuzkoa | s | 2017-10-22 | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Absoluto Ibiza 2017 | EIVISSA | s | 2017-11-04 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto. Provincial Clubes Toledo 2017-2018 | Toledo | s | 2017-11-05 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto Provincial de Malaga 2017 Ascenso individual de categora, (Primera y Preferente) | Coin Malaga | s | 2017-11-11 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato Provincial por Equipos Ciudad Real 2017-2018 | Villanueva de los Infantes | s | 2017-11-12 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Copa de Cantabria 2017-2018 | Cantabria | s | 2017-11-18 | 2017-11-25 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Obert Internacional Artur Pomar 2017 | Palma | s | 2017-11-20 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Obert Actiu Ciutat de Badalona sub 2350 | Badalona | s | 2017-11-26 | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Liga Andaluza 2017 Promociones | Andalucia | t | 2017-11-26 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Social Tomelloso Sub-2000 | Tomelloso | s | 2017-11-27 | 2017-11-30 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | III Torneo Internacional de Blitz | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | XVI Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2000 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | XI Torneo Sub 2200 | El Ferrol | s | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | XVI Gran Torneo Internacional Aficionados S-2300 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Tenerife por Equipos Fundacion CajaCanarias 2018 - Segunda B R3-5 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canarias | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-23 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Tenerife por Equipos Fundacion CajaCanarias 2018 - Primera R3-5 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canarias | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-23 | Inf. |
| | Liga Andaluza Fase Final Division de Honor 2017 | Dona Mencia | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-09 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Mallorca Individual 2017_Tercera | Palma | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | V Copa Campeones | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIX Abierto de la Constitucion | San Sebastian de los Reyes | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | FMA-Campeonato Liga por Equipos- Segunda B 2019 R3-5 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canarias | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-23 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos División Honor Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-23 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Mallorca Individual 2017_Segona | Palma | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Mallorca Individual 2017_Primera | Palma | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Mallorca Individual 2017_Preferent | Palma | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | X Copa de Espana por Equipos Sub12 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | II Open Sociedad de la Montana de Galdar 2017 | Galdar (Gran Canaria) | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | X Copa de Espana por Equipos Sub18 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Individial 2017 | Gijon | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Cto de Tenerife por Equipos Fundacion CajaCanarias 2018 - Segunda R3-5 | Santa Cruz de Tenerife - Tenerife - Islas Canarias | t | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-23 | Inf. |
| | Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Equipos 2017 | Gijon | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | III Torneig Escacs Actius Fira de la Purissima | Sant Boi de Llobregat | s | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-02 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Tercera Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Segunda C 2019 Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Segunda B Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Segunda A Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Primera B Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Primera A Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | FMA Campeonato Liga por equipos Preferente Rondas 3-4 | Madrid | t | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-24 | Inf. |
| | Obert Memorial David Garcia Ilundain 2017 | Barcelona | s | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-03 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | III Torneo de Otono Agrupacion Artistica Aragonesa | Zaragoza | s | 2017-12-04 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | XXXIII Torneo Internacional de Sestao | Sestao Spain | s | 2017-12-05 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-12 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Veteranos CTL Segovia 2017 | Castilla Leon | r | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-8 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-10 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | VII Torneo a ritmo lento Villa de La Zubia | La Zubia (Granada) | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XIII Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-14 | Benidorm Espana | s | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Ajedrez Internacional Sub 2200 Ciudad De Baza | Baza (Granada) | s | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | IV Torneo Int. Sub 2200 Almunecar Tropico de Europa | Granada | s | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | I Aberto Concello de Carballo | Carballo | s | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-10 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Blitz Ajedrez Ciudad De Baza | Baza (Granada) | s | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | XXXVII Antonio Balas Lizarraga | Badajoz | s | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | IX Torneig Escacs Actius del Foment Martinenc | Barcelona | s | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | II Open Tres Cantos Rapid Chess | Tres Cantos | s | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-09 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | Rapido CTL Palencia 2018 | Palencia | s | 2017-12-11 | 2017-12-12 | 2017-12-15 | Inf. |
| | IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A | Sitges | s | 2017-12-15 | 2017-12-23 | 2017-12-29 | Inf. |
| | II Torneo de Fin de Ano | Alicante | s | 2017-12-15 | 2017-12-15 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group B | Sitges | s | 2017-12-15 | 2017-12-23 | 2017-12-29 | Inf. |
| | Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Division Honor 2017-2018 Ronda 4 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | t | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | IV Torneo de Navidad Casino de la Felguera | Langreo | s | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Segunda Division 2017-2018 Ronda 4 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | t | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | Torneo de Xadrez Memorial Dragan Paunovic | Chantada (Lugo) | s | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | Relampago Equipos CTL Palencia 2018 | Palencia | s | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-18 | Inf. |
| | XXVII Torneo Magistral Internacional De Elgoibar | Elgoibar | r | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-22 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | XXVI Open Internacional Ayuntamiento De Erandio | Erandio | s | 2017-12-16 | 2017-12-23 | 2017-12-27 | Inf. |
| | I Torneo Blitz C.A.Mar Menor | San Javier (Murcia) | s | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Blitz 17 | Sitges | s | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-22 | Inf. |
| | XXIII Torneo De Xadrez Laroca | Nigran | s | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-21 | Inf. |
| | Magistral GEMA63 Categoria G.M. | Mondariz Balneario, (Pontevedra) | r | 2017-12-17 | 2017-12-23 | 2017-12-28 | Inf. |
| | IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Blitz 20 | Sitges | s | 2017-12-20 | 2017-12-20 | 2017-12-29 | Inf. |
| | IV Torneig Internacional de Nadal Ciutat Cooperativa-Moli Nou | Sant Boi de Llobregat | s | 2017-12-24 | 2017-12-24 | 2017-12-29 | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |