Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for May 2023 Spain
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
October 2024
|
November 2024
|
December 2024
|
January 2025
|
February 2025
|
August 2025
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 175
Country:
Spain
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for May 2023 (
2023-05-01
)
Rapido Absoluto CTL 2023
Sotopalacios (Burgos)
s
2023-04-23
2023-04-23
2023-04-24
Inf.
CTO PROVINCIAL BLITZ TOLEDO 2023
Sonseca (Toledo)
s
2023-04-23
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
CTO PROVINCIAL RAPIDO TOLEDO 2023
Sonseca (Toledo)
s
2023-04-23
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
I Circuito Trimestral CA Monteolivete - Jornada de Primavera
Valencia
s
2023-04-23
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
Campeonato de Alava de Veteranos 2023 Rondas 1
Vitoria
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
XVIII Open de Primavera de Gros Rondas 1
Donostia
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
CTL Rapidas Valladolid 2023
Valladolid
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
CTM Rapido 2023
El Bonillo (Albacete)
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
XXIII Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup A Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
XXIII Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup B Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
CTM Blitz 2023
El Bonillo (Albacete)
s
2023-04-22
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
VI Obert Gerunda Rondas 1
Girona
s
2023-04-21
2023-04-21
2023-04-28
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-18 2023
Alcossebre (Castellon)
s
2023-04-21
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
II OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE TIELMES
Tielmes (Madrid)
s
2023-04-21
2023-04-23
2023-04-26
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-10 2023
Alcossebre (Castellon)
s
2023-04-21
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-12 2023
Alcossebre (Castellon)
s
2023-04-21
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Veterano Valencia Plus65 2023 Rondas 1-2
Valencia
s
2023-04-20
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
XIV Obert de Primavera La Lira 2023 Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2023-04-20
2023-04-20
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual para Veteranos Mas50 de Madrid 2022-2023
Madrid
s
2023-04-17
2023-04-26
2023-04-29
Inf.
Cto Euskadi por Parejas
Getxo (Bizkaia)
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-16
2023-04-18
Inf.
IX Torneo de Primavera Memorial Fernando Ballano Rondas 1-2
Zaragoza
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-23
2023-04-26
Inf.
CTL Provincial Equipos Valladolid 2023 Rondas 5
Valladolid
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-16
2023-04-18
Inf.
I Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Domingos Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-23
2023-04-24
Inf.
Social Tres Cantos 2023 Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-23
2023-04-25
Inf.
Torneo de Ajedrez de Primavera de Vicalvaro Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-23
2023-04-24
Inf.
Rapido CTL Avila 2023
Avila
s
2023-04-16
2023-04-16
2023-04-19
Inf.
Social La Didactica Primavera 2023 Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura de Ajedrez Rapido Individual
Merida (Badajoz)
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-25
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Veteranos Supra50 Rondas 1-2
Sevilla
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
II Memorial Enric Farre Rondas 1-2
Vallfogona de Balaguer (Lleida)
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-26
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2023 - Primera Rondas 6-7
Gran Canaria
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura Absoluto-Fase Clasificatoria Rondas 4-5
Extremadura
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Veteranos Supra65 Rondas 1-2
Sevilla
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
III Tancats de l'Escacs Comtal Club Primavera 2023 Grup MC Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2022-2023 Final Sub-10
Madrid
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
III Tancats de l'Escacs Comtal Club Primavera 2023 Grup B Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Cto de Aragon de Veteranos Master 65 Rondas 1-2
Zaragoza
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-26
Inf.
Cto de Aragon de Veteranos Master 50 Rondas 1-2
Zaragoza
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-26
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2023 - Segunda A Rondas 6-7
Gran Canaria
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2023 - Segunda B Rondas 6-7
Gran Canaria
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2023 - Segunda C Rondas 6-7
Gran Canaria
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
XXIII Torneig d Escacs La Passio Esparreguera 2023 Rondas 1-2
Esparreguera (Barcelona)
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-26
Inf.
III Prueba II Circuito de Ajedrez Lento Sub 1800
Los Alcazares (Murcia)
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-15
2023-04-18
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2022-2023 Final Sub-16
Madrid
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Provincial Equipos CTL Burgos 2023
Burgos
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-15
2023-04-24
Inf.
Equipos Rapido Palencia CTL 2023
Palencia
r
2023-04-15
2023-04-16
2023-04-24
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2023 Divisio Honor Fase Descens Rondas 4
Catalunya
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-15
2023-04-26
Inf.
Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Categoria Preferente 2023 Rondas 6-7
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2022-2023 Final Sub-12
Madrid
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2022-2023 Final Sub-14
Madrid
s
2023-04-15
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo F Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo E Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Primeira Division Grupo B Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo C Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo B Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo A Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Veterano Castellon 2023 Rondas 1-2
Castellon
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
2023-04-25
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Primeira Division Grupo C Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
XIV Obert d'Escacs Vilafranca 2023 Rondas 1-2
Vilafranca del Penedes (Barcelona)
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
Obert Barad 2023 Memorial Javier Otero Rondas 1-2
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
2023-04-26
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Segunda Division Grupo D Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Primeira Division Grupo D Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Veterano Valencia 2023 Rondas 1-2
Valencia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Division de Honra Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2023 Primeira Division Grupo A Rondas 5-7
Galicia
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-22
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Veterano Alicante 2023 Rondas 1-2
Alicante
s
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
OPEN CHESS MENORCA BLITZ
Ciudadela (Menorca)
s
2023-04-13
2023-04-13
2023-04-24
Inf.
Cto Cadete de Euskadi 2023
Morga (Bizkaia)
s
2023-04-13
2023-04-16
2023-04-19
Inf.
I Open Internacional Madrid Chess Academy Rondas 3-5
Madrid
s
2023-04-13
2023-04-27
2023-04-29
Inf.
Cto De Euskadi Juvenil 2023
Morga (Bizkaia)
s
2023-04-13
2023-04-16
2023-04-19
Inf.
Training-Promesas
Morga (Bizkaia)
s
2023-04-13
2023-04-16
2023-04-19
Inf.
Cto Absoluto de Euskadi 2023
Romo-Getxo (Bizkaia)
s
2023-04-12
2023-04-16
2023-04-18
Inf.
Campeonato Insular de Ajedrez Gran Canaria Veteranos 2023
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2023-04-12
2023-04-26
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campeonato Insular de Ajedrez de Gran Canaria Juvenil 2023
Vecindario (Gran Canaria)
s
2023-04-12
2023-04-26
2023-04-28
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2023 Rondas 6-8
Barcelona
s
2023-04-11
2023-04-26
2023-04-28
Inf.
II IRT Sub-1800 Ciudad de Mutxamel
Mutxamel (Alicante)
s
2023-04-11
2023-04-13
2023-04-25
Inf.
OPEN CHESS MENORCA B
Ciudadela (Menorca)
s
2023-04-11
2023-04-16
2023-04-24
Inf.
OPEN CHESS MENORCA A
Ciudadela (Menorca)
s
2023-04-11
2023-04-16
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2023 Grup B Rondas 6-8
Barcelona
s
2023-04-11
2023-04-26
2023-04-28
Inf.
Torneo 37 Open de Primavera CCC 2023 Rondas 1-3
Colmenarejo (Madrid)
s
2023-04-09
2023-04-23
2023-04-27
Inf.
Rapido Palencia CTL 2023
Palencia
s
2023-04-09
2023-04-09
2023-04-15
Inf.
I TORNEO DE AJEDREZ "BANIEIZA"
La Baneza (Leon)
s
2023-04-08
2023-04-08
2023-04-27
Inf.
Campionat de Balears Individual 2023
Menorca
s
2023-04-06
2023-04-09
2023-04-12
Inf.
Campionato Galego Absoluto Open 2023
Padron (A Coruna)
s
2023-04-06
2023-04-09
2023-04-10
Inf.
Campionat de Balears d'Aficionats 2023
Menorca
s
2023-04-06
2023-04-09
2023-04-12
Inf.
II Magistral Villa de Zahara 2023
Zahara de la Sierra (Cadiz)
r
2023-04-05
2023-04-09
2023-04-12
Inf.
III ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE COIN SUB 1851
Coin (Malaga)
s
2023-04-05
2023-04-09
2023-04-13
Inf.
VII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Semana Santa
La Nucia (Alicante)
s
2023-04-05
2023-04-10
2023-04-14
Inf.
49 Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2023
La Roda (Albacete)
s
2023-04-05
2023-04-09
2023-04-12
Inf.
III ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE COIN SUPRA 1850
Coin (Malaga)
s
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
2023-04-13
Inf.
Trofeo Principado de Asturias 2023
Oviedo
r
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
2023-04-10
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Supra50 Segovia 2023
Segovia
r
2023-04-02
2023-04-02
2023-04-05
Inf.
XV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2023
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2023-04-02
2023-04-09
2023-04-10
Inf.
Campeonato Regional de Veteranos 2023
Cantabria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-23
2023-04-28
Inf.
Campionato Galego Sub-12 Open 2023
Padron (A Coruna)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-03
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campionato Galego Sub-16 Open 2023
Padron (A Coruna)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-04
2023-04-10
Inf.
Cto Navarro Absoluto Individual Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-12
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-10
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-14
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Semana Santa Training Sub1800
Almeria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-02
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-16
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-18
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual Sub-20
Catalunya
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campionato Galego Sub-10 Open 2023
Padron (A Coruna)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-03
2023-04-05
Inf.
Torneo Semana Santa DCDA 2023
Cordoba
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campeonato Regional de Edades Sub 12 Cantabria 2023
Cantabria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-23
2023-04-28
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Sur 2023 Rondas 11
Alicante
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
I Open de Ajedrez Torre de Eboli Rondas 1-3
Pinto (Madrid)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Division de Honor 2023 Rondas 7-9
Asturias
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Primera Division 2023 Rondas 7-9
Asturias
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Segunda Division 2023 Rondas 7-9
Asturias
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Division de Honor de Filiales 2023 Rondas 7-9
Asturias
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Primera de Filiales 2023 Rondas 7-9
Asturias
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Sur 2023 Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
XLIII Open Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastian
San Sebastian (Guipuzkoa)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-08
2023-04-09
Inf.
II Sub-1800 FIDE Club de Ajedrez Conil
Conil de la Frontera (Cadiz)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-02
2023-04-05
Inf.
Primera Provincial Alicante 2023 Rondas 11
Alicante
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Provincial Sur 2023 Rondas 11
Alicante
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Provincial Centro 2023 Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-07
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Centro 2023 Rondas 11
Alicante
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Norte 2023 Rondas 11
Alicante
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Campeonato Regional de Edades Sub 14 Cantabria 2023
Cantabria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-23
2023-04-28
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon-Play-Off
Zaragoza
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campeonato Regional de Edades Sub 16 Cantabria 2023
Cantabria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-23
2023-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato Regional de Edades Sub 18 Cantabria 2023
Cantabria
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-23
2023-04-28
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips 2023 - Preferent Rondas 10
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips 2023 - Primera Rondas 10
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Torneo Blitz Vicalvaro Sub2400
Vicalvaro (Madrid)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-24
Inf.
Lliga Balear per Equips 2023 Rondas 9-10
Baleares
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips 2023 - Segona A Rondas 10
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips 2023 - Tercera Rondas 9
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Lliga Promocio per Equips 2023 - Mallorca Rondas 9
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-09
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips 2023 - Segona B Rondas 10
Mallorca
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos de Colegios - Murcia 2023
Cartagena (Murcia)
s
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-14
Inf.
Primera Provincial Val-Cas 2023 Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2023-04-01
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
SUB 14 CTL 2023
Bejar (Salamanca)
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-02
2023-04-06
Inf.
SUB 16 CTL 2023
Iscar (Valladolid)
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-02
2023-04-09
Inf.
SUB 12 CTL 2023
Bejar (Salamanca)
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-02
2023-04-06
Inf.
Autonomico Sub14 de Castilla-La Mancha 2023
Albacete
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
Inf.
SUB 18 CTL 2023
Iscar (Valladolid)
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-02
2023-04-09
Inf.
Autonomico Sub12 de Castilla-La Mancha 2023
Albacete
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
Inf.
Autonomico Sub18 de Castilla-La Mancha 2023
Albacete
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Tarragona 2023 Rondas 4-6
Tarragona
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
Autonomico Sub16 de Castilla-La Mancha 2023
Albacete
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-03
2023-04-09
Inf.
Open Semana Santa Ajedrez Tajamar 2023
Madrid
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-04
2023-04-05
Inf.
XXI Campeonato Absoluto de La Palma 2023 Rondas 5-7
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-21
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Marbella 2023 Rondas 8-9
Barcelona
s
2023-03-31
2023-04-14
2023-04-21
Inf.
IV Open Ciutat del Prat Rondas 9
El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2023-03-31
2023-03-31
2023-04-21
Inf.
XVII Obert Tupinamba GRUP A Rondas 3-5
Barcelona
s
2023-03-29
2023-04-19
2023-04-21
Inf.
XVII Obert Tupinamba GRUP B Rondas 3-5
Barcelona
s
2023-03-29
2023-04-19
2023-04-21
Inf.
VIII Obert Vila de Gracia Majors 55 Rondas 5-7
Barcelona
s
2023-03-27
2023-04-24
2023-04-26
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2023 Finals Catalanes Rondas 1-3
Catalunya
r
2023-03-26
2023-04-23
2023-04-26
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2023 Primera Divisio Grupo 2 Rondas 10-11
Catalunya
r
2023-03-26
2023-04-16
2023-04-28
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2023 Primera Divisio Grupo 1 Rondas 10-11
Catalunya
r
2023-03-26
2023-04-16
2023-04-28
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2023 - Tercera Rondas 9-12
Tenerife (Canarias)
s
2023-03-25
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon-Division de Honor Rondas 9-10
Zaragoza
r
2023-03-25
2023-04-01
2023-04-05
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2023 - Segunda Rondas 9-11
Tenerife (Canarias)
s
2023-03-25
2023-04-22
2023-04-25
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2023 - Primera Rondas 9-11
Tenerife (Canarias)
s
2023-03-25
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2023 - Preferente Rondas 9-11
Tenerife (Canarias)
s
2023-03-25
2023-04-22
2023-04-24
Inf.
Campeonatos de Ajedrez Individuales de Fuerteventura 2023
Fuerteventura (Las Palmas)
s
2023-03-25
2023-04-16
2023-04-18
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon-Segunda I Rondas 9
Zaragoza
r
2023-03-25
2023-03-25
2023-04-05
Inf.
I Open Internacional Madrid Chess Academy Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-03-23
2023-03-30
2023-04-05
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2023 Divisio Honor Fase Final
Catalunya
s
2023-03-18
2023-04-15
2023-04-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez por Equipos de Lanzarote 2023
Arrecife de Lanzarote (Las Palmas)
r
2023-03-18
2023-04-16
2023-04-25
Inf.
V Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Sub1800 Martes y Jueves
Madrid
s
2023-03-14
2023-04-13
2023-04-14
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE TENERIFE 2023
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
s
2023-03-13
2023-03-31
2023-04-05
Inf.
Division de Honor Final
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur Descenso
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte Descenso
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte Ascenso
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur Ascenso
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Division de Honor Descenso
Valencia
s
2023-03-04
2023-04-01
2023-04-06
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Raiguer-Tramuntana Sub-16 2023
Mallorca
s
2023-03-03
2023-03-05
2023-04-09
Inf.
XXI Campeonato Absoluto de La Palma 2023 Rondas 1-4
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2023-03-03
2023-03-24
2023-04-24
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Spain
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
September 2024
August 2024
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office