Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for May 2024 Spain
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
July 2024
|
August 2024
|
September 2024
|
October 2024
|
November 2024
|
December 2024
|
January 2025
|
February 2025
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 233
Country:
Spain
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for May 2024 (
2024-05-01
)
CTL Provincial Absoluto Leon 2024 Rondas 7
La Virgen del Camino (Leon)
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
CTO PROVINCIAL RAPIDO TOLEDO 2024
Sonseca (Toledo)
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-30
Inf.
X Torneo Primavera Agrupacion Artistica Aragonesa Rondas 2
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
CTO PROVINCIAL BLITZ TOLEDO 2024
Sonseca (Toledo)
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-30
Inf.
Torneo de Ajedrez de Primavera de Vicalvaro 2024 Rondas 4
Madrid
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
II Torneo Pueblo Nuevo de los Domingos Rondas 4
Madrid
s
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
Inf.
XXXVIII Obert de Tarragona - Memorial Calbet 2024 Grup B Rondas 1
Tarragona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Primera Rondas 14
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
XXXVIII Obert de Tarragona - Memorial Calbet 2024 Grup A Rondas 1
Tarragona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Segunda Rondas 14
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
XXXVIII Obert de Tarragona - Memorial Calbet 2024 Grup C Rondas 1
Tarragona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup B Rondas 2
Barcelona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Tercera Rondas 15
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
XIX Open de Primavera de Gros Rondas 1
Donostia
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
XIII TORNEIG OBERT "CIUTAT HOSPITALET" 2024 Rondas 2
Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Cto Navarro Rapido Individual
Pamplona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda B Rondas 8
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda A Rondas 8
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Preferente Rondas 14
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Calvia Sub-1800 2024
Calvia (Baleares)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
Inf.
IV Tancats del Poble-Sec Primavera 2024 Grup A Rondas 2
Barcelona
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup A Rondas 2
Barcelona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
XXIV Torneig d'Escacs La Passio d'Esparreguera 2024 Rondas 3
Esparreguera (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup C Rondas 2
Barcelona
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
IV Torneig Obert Vila de Blanes Rondas 2
Blanes (Girona)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
II Open de Ajedrez Torre de Eboli Rondas 4
Pinto (Madrid)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Abierto Blitz Primavera Gambito Benimaclet 2024
Valencia
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
66 Obert de Terrassa Memorial Josep Flores Rondas 2
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
IV Tancats del Poble-Sec Primavera 2024 Grup MC Rondas 2
Barcelona
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
IV Tancats del Poble-Sec Primavera 2024 Grup B Rondas 2
Barcelona
r
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria Categoria Primera 2024 Rondas 8
Gran Canaria
s
2024-04-27
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de La Palma Absoluto 2024 Rondas 6-7
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-04-26
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
XVe Obert d'Escacs Vilafranca 2024 Rondas 3
Vilafranca del Penedes (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-26
2024-04-26
2024-04-29
Inf.
VII Obert Gerunda Rondas 3
Girona
s
2024-04-26
2024-04-26
2024-04-29
Inf.
Obert de Barad 2024 Rondas 3
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-26
2024-04-26
2024-04-29
Inf.
IX Campeonato de Espana Escolar por Equipos Sub 18 - 2024
Guardamar del Segura (Alicante)
s
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato Universitario de Espana Relampago
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-24
2024-04-24
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato Universitario de Espana Rapido
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-22
2024-04-23
2024-04-29
Inf.
I Supra 50 FIDE Hotel Oasis Atalaya
Conil de la Frontera (Cadiz)
s
2024-04-22
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Categoria Preferent
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Sub 12 CTL 2024
Iscar (Valladolid)
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-23
2024-04-25
Inf.
Sub 10 CTL 2024
Iscar (Valladolid)
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-23
2024-04-25
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Categoria Absoluta
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
X Torneo Primavera Agrupacion Artistica Aragonesa Rondas 1
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024
Galicia
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Segona Provincial
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Categoria Segona Divisio
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Provincial por Equipos Sub-12 de Ciudad Real 2024
Tomelloso (Ciudad Real)
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-23
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Tercera Provincial
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
II TORNEO DE PRIMAVERA CLUB AJEDREZ REACCIONA
Las Rozas (Madrid)
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-26
Inf.
Final Copa Catalana 2024 Primera Provincial
Barcelona
r
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Provincial por Equipos Sub-18 de Ciudad Real 2024
Tomelloso (Ciudad Real)
s
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campeonato Veteranos Segovia 2024
Segovia
r
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
2024-04-22
Inf.
SUB 16 CTL 2024
Bonar (Leon)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
2024-04-26
Inf.
SUB 14 CTL 2024
Bonar (Leon)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
2024-04-26
Inf.
Liga Andaluza 2024 Fase Final Division Honor
Torremolinos (Malaga)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
Inf.
SUB 18 CTL 2024
Bonar (Leon)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
2024-04-26
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Fuerteventura 2024
Fuerteventura (Canarias)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
IV Open Blitz Ciudad de EL BONILLO - IV Regional de Ajedrez Blitz - A
El Bonillo (Albacete)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
IV Tancats del Poble-Sec Primavera 2024 Grup A Rondas 1
Barcelona
r
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup B Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup A Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
XXIV Obert Internacional Escacs Foment Martinenc Grup C Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
IV Torneig Obert Vila de Blanes Rondas 1
Blanes (Girona)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria Categoria Primera 2024 Rondas 7
Gran Canaria
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
Inf.
X Open Ciudad de EL BONILLO - XVIII Regional de Ajedrez Rapido A
El Bonillo (Albacete)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda A Rondas 7
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda B Rondas 7
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
Inf.
66 Obert de Terrassa Memorial Josep Flores Rondas 1
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
I IRT ALBAL Sub2200
Albal (Valencia)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
IV Tancats del Poble-Sec Primavera 2024 Grup B Rondas 1
Barcelona
r
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
XIII TORNEIG OBERT "CIUTAT HOSPITALET" 2024 Rondas 1
Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-20
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Liga de Ajedrez por Equipos de Lanzarote 2024
Arrecife de Lanzarote (Las Palmas)
s
2024-04-19
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
Torneo 41 Open de Primavera CCC 2024 Rondas 1-2
Colmenarejo (Madrid)
s
2024-04-14
2024-04-21
2024-04-29
Inf.
I Open de Ajedrez Domingos en Tajamar 2024 Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2024-04-14
2024-04-21
2024-04-24
Inf.
Rapido CTL Avila 2024
Avila
s
2024-04-14
2024-04-14
2024-04-26
Inf.
I Open Social de Ajedrez "Laura Aguado Boto" Rondas 1-2
Pozuelo de Alarcon (Madrid)
s
2024-04-14
2024-04-21
2024-04-25
Inf.
V OPEN INTERNACIONAL MEMORIAL "JOSE MANUEL HERNANDEZ ORTIZ"
Guardamar del Segura (Alicante)
s
2024-04-14
2024-04-14
2024-04-15
Inf.
Equipos Rapido Palencia CTL 2024
Palencia
r
2024-04-14
2024-04-14
2024-04-22
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Norte Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Liga de Segunda de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 10-11
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Primera 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campeonato Aficionados de Cantabria 2024 Grupo C
Cantabria
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-21
2024-04-28
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Divisio d'Honor Grup TItol Rondas 3
Barcelona
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-25
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur Descenso Rondas 4
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Division de Honor Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Promocio Escolar 2024 Rondas 13-16
Baleares
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Final Sub-18
Madrid
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Segona B 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Final Sub-16
Madrid
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Tercera 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Final Sub-14
Madrid
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
XXIV Torneig d'Escacs La Passio d'Esparreguera 2024 Rondas 1-2
Esparreguera (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Final Sub-12
Madrid
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Liga de Primera de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 10-11
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Final Sub-10
Madrid
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Liga de Preferente de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 10-11
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Preferent 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Training Jovenes Promesas
Eibar (Gipuzkoa)
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-16
2024-04-10
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur Ascenso Rondas 4
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte Descenso Rondas 4
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Campeonato Aficionados de Cantabria 2024 Grupo A
Cantabria
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-21
2024-04-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Alicante Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Campeonato por Equipos de La Rioja 2024 - Categoria Primera Rondas 1-3
La Rioja
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Cto de Aragon de Veteranos Master 65 2024 Rondas 1-2
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia Norte Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Lliga Balear per Equips 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Cto de Aragon de Veteranos Master 50 2024 Rondas 1-2
Zaragoza
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca per Equips - Segona A 2024 Rondas 8-9
Baleares
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-20
2024-04-23
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte Ascenso Rondas 4
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Relampago Absoluto CTL 2024
Frandovinez (Burgos)
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-21
Inf.
Campeonato Aficionados de Cantabria 2024 Grupo B
Cantabria
s
2024-04-13
2024-04-21
2024-04-28
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Centro Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Sur Rondas 11
Valencia
r
2024-04-13
2024-04-13
2024-04-17
Inf.
Campeonato Insular de Ajedrez de Gran Canaria Veteranos 2024
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Canarias DGD Cadete 2024
Brena Baja (La Palma)
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-14
2024-04-22
Inf.
VII Obert Gerunda Rondas 1-2
Girona
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-19
2024-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Canarias DGD Infantil 2024
Brena Baja (La Palma)
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-14
2024-04-22
Inf.
XVe Obert d'Escacs Vilafranca 2024 Rondas 1-2
Vilafranca del Penedes (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-19
2024-04-22
Inf.
Obert de Barad 2024 Rondas 1-2
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-12
2024-04-19
2024-04-23
Inf.
XV Obert de Primavera La Lira 2024 Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2024-04-11
2024-04-25
2024-04-29
Inf.
Copa Andalucia de Selecciones Provinciales 2024
Nuevo Portil (Huelva)
r
2024-04-11
2024-04-11
2024-04-16
Inf.
Campeonato Insular Gran Canaria Juvenil 2024
Gran Canaria
s
2024-04-10
2024-04-24
2024-04-25
Inf.
II Obert de Llinars d'Escacs de Veterans M50 Anys Rondas 1-3
Llinars del Valles (Barcelona)
s
2024-04-10
2024-04-24
2024-04-29
Inf.
IX Vila de Gracia Majors 55 anys Rondas 6-8
Barcelona
s
2024-04-08
2024-04-22
2024-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Semifinal Sub-18
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Primera Provincial - Finals
Barcelona
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Semifinal Sub-16
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos Primera 2024 Rondas 9-11
Sevilla
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos Segunda 2024 Rondas 9-11
Sevilla
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
VI OBERT D'ESCACS ACTIUS DEL TRES PEONS
Barcelona
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-18
Inf.
CTL Provincial Equipos Valladolid 2024 Rondas 4-5
Valladolid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-14
2024-04-29
Inf.
Torneo de Ajedrez de Primavera de Vicalvaro 2024 Rondas 1-3
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-21
2024-04-26
Inf.
Social Tres Cantos 2024 Rondas 1-3
Tres Cantos (Madrid)
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-21
2024-04-21
Inf.
II Torneo Pueblo Nuevo de los Domingos Rondas 1-3
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-21
2024-04-23
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent - Finals
Barcelona
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-28
2024-04-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Primera Divisio - Playoff Ascens Divisio Honor
Barcelona
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-14
2024-04-25
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Semifinal Sub-10
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent - Playoff Ascens
Barcelona
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-14
2024-04-25
Inf.
Relampago Palencia CTL 2024
Palencia
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-17
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-08 FACV
Cullera (Valencia)
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
CTL Provincial Absoluto Leon 2024 Rondas 5-6
La Virgen del Camino (Leon)
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-14
2024-04-29
Inf.
I Torneo Cerrado de Arbitros Quart de Poblet
Valencia
d
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-15
Inf.
Blitz CTL Avila 2024
Avila
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-26
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Semifinal Sub-12
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Campeonato Individual de Madrid 2023-2024 - Semifinal Sub-14
Madrid
s
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Segona Divisio - Playoff Ascens Primera Divisio
Barcelona
r
2024-04-07
2024-04-14
2024-04-25
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-18 FACV
Cullera (Valencia)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon - Segunda I Rondas 10
Zaragoza
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-08
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-12 FACV
Cullera (Valencia)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Edad Escolar Sub 12 - Murcia 2024
Beniajan (Murcia)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-11
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Edad Escolar Sub 18 - Murcia 2024
Beniajan (Murcia)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-11
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial de Toledo por Equipos de Clubs Sub 18 2024
Fuensalida (Toledo)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-09
Inf.
Autonomico Sub-10 FACV
Cullera (Valencia)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-07
2024-04-10
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon - Division de Honor Rondas 10
Zaragoza
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-08
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo E Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo F Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Veteranos Supra65 2024 Rondas 1-3
Sevilla
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Veteranos Supra50 2024 Rondas 1-3
Sevilla
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Division de Honor Rondas 6-9
Asturias
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Division de Honor de Filiales Rondas 6-9
Asturias
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos 1 Division Rondas 6-9
Asturias
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos 1 de Filiales Rondas 6-9
Asturias
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos 2 Division Rondas 6-9
Asturias
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura Absoluto Clasificatorio Ritmo Clasico 2024 Rondas 4-7
Extremadura
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
CTL Provincial Absoluto Salamanca 2024 Rondas 5-7
Salamanca
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Social La Didactica Primavera 2024 Rondas 1-4
Madrid
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-27
2024-04-28
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo D Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo C Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo B Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Cto por Equipos de Aragon - Play-Off
Zaragoza
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-06
2024-04-08
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Preferente Rondas 12-13
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-22
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Primera Rondas 12-13
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Tercera Rondas 13-14
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-26
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Divisio d'Honor Grup Descens Rondas 3-4
Barcelona
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-13
2024-04-25
Inf.
Liga La Palma 2 Division Rondas 9-10
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-28
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Division de Honra Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Primeira Division Grupo A Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por equipos de Club 2024 Primeira Division Grupo B Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-26
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Primeira Division Grupo C Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Primeira Division Grupo D Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga Galega por Equipos de Club 2024 Segunda Division Grupo A Rondas 6-8
Galicia
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-24
Inf.
Liga La Palma 1 Division Rondas 9-10
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura de Ajedrez Rapido Individual 2024
Merida (Badajoz)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-13
2024-04-14
Inf.
I OPEN CLUB DE AJEDREZ IBIZA 64 SUB1800
Ibiza (Baleares)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-21
Inf.
II Open de Ajedrez Torre de Eboli Rondas 1-3
Pinto (Madrid)
s
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-26
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Segunda Rondas 12-13
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-04-06
2024-04-20
2024-04-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos 65 2024 Rondas 1-4
Castellon
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonatos de Ajedrez por Tramos de Lanzarote 2024 - Sub 2000
Arrecife de Lanzarote (Las Palmas)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos Valencia 50 2024 Rondas 1-4
Valencia
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos Valencia 65 2024 Rondas 1-4
Valencia
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Fuerteventura Blitz 2024
Fuerteventura (Canarias)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-05
2024-04-07
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos Castellon 50 2024 Rondas 1-4
Castellon
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
II Open Internacional Madrid Chess Academy Sub2400 Rondas 1-4
Collado Villalba (Madrid)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos Alcoy 50 2024 Rondas 1-4
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Cto Provincial Veteranos Alcoy 65 2024 Rondas 1-4
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Tarragona 2024 Rondas 4-7
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-26
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campeonato de La Palma Absoluto 2024 Rondas 4-5
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-19
2024-04-28
Inf.
Campeonatos de Ajedrez por Tramos de Lanzarote 2024 - Sub 1700
Arrecife de Lanzarote (Las Palmas)
s
2024-04-05
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
Inf.
Open Internacional Blitz Ciudad de Menorca 2024
Menorca
s
2024-04-04
2024-04-04
2024-04-09
Inf.
Cto Euskadi Absoluto
Legazpia (Gipuzkoa)
s
2024-04-03
2024-04-07
2024-04-09
Inf.
I Obert Chessable Grup A Rondas 2-5
Barcelona
s
2024-04-03
2024-04-24
2024-04-29
Inf.
I Obert Chessable Grup B Rondas 2-5
Barcelona
s
2024-04-03
2024-04-24
2024-04-29
Inf.
CAMPEONATO CADETE DE EUSKADI
Eibar (Gipuzkoa)
s
2024-04-03
2024-04-06
2024-04-07
Inf.
XI Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Martes y Jueves
Madrid
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-25
2024-04-28
Inf.
Open Menorca 2024
Menorca
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-07
2024-04-09
Inf.
CAMPEONATO JUVENIL DE EUSKADI
Eibar (Gipuzkoa)
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-06
2024-04-07
Inf.
Open Menorca 2024 Grupo B
Menorca
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-07
2024-04-09
Inf.
II IRT Sub1800 Quart 2024
Quart de Poblet (Valencia)
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-05
2024-04-15
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2024 65 Anys Rondas 6-8
Barcelona
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-16
2024-04-29
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Barcelona 2024 50 Anys Rondas 6-8
Barcelona
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-16
2024-04-29
Inf.
III IRT Sub-1800 Ciudad de Mutxamel
Mutxamel (Alicante)
s
2024-04-02
2024-04-04
2024-04-16
Inf.
II Torneo de Ajedrez Banieiza
La Baneza (Leon)
s
2024-03-30
2024-03-30
2024-04-26
Inf.
Campionat de Balears Femeni 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-03-29
2024-03-31
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionat de Balears Individual 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-03-29
2024-03-31
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionato Galego Absoluto Open 2024
Padron (A Coruna)
s
2024-03-28
2024-03-31
2024-04-05
Inf.
Tancat MI C E Barcelona 2024 Setmana Santa
Barcelona
r
2024-03-28
2024-04-01
2024-04-04
Inf.
50 Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2024
La Roda (Albacete)
s
2024-03-27
2024-03-31
2024-04-07
Inf.
III Magistral "Villa de Zahara" 2024
Zahara de la Sierra (Cadiz)
r
2024-03-27
2024-03-31
2024-04-01
Inf.
IV OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE COIN SUB 1801
Coin (Malaga)
s
2024-03-27
2024-03-31
2024-04-10
Inf.
VIII Open Internacional Semana Santa San Vicente del Raspeig 2024 G-B
San Vicente del Raspeig (Alicante)
s
2024-03-27
2024-04-01
2024-04-04
Inf.
VIII Open Internacional Semana Santa San Vicente del Raspeig 2024 G-A
San Vicente del Raspeig (Alicante)
s
2024-03-27
2024-04-01
2024-04-04
Inf.
IV OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE COIN SUPRA1800
Coin (Malaga)
s
2024-03-25
2024-03-31
2024-04-10
Inf.
Trofeo Principado de Asturias 2024
Asturias
r
2024-03-25
2024-03-31
2024-04-01
Inf.
XVI Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2024
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-31
2024-04-04
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-20
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
XLIV Open Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastian
Donostia
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-30
2024-04-02
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-18
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-16
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-14
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-10
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Individual 2024 Sub-12
Cambrils (Tarragona)
s
2024-03-23
2024-03-28
2024-04-03
Inf.
Campeonato Insular de Tramos Fuerteventura 2024
Fuerteventura (Canarias)
s
2024-03-16
2024-04-07
2024-04-07
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Spain
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office