Tournaments Received for June 2019 Greece
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: July 2019 |  August 2019 |  September 2019 |  October 2019 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 241
Country: Greece

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
  12th Open International Tournament Triandria CC - Group A Thessalonikis 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  12th Open International Tournament Triandria CC - Group B Thessalonikis 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Team Cup of ESSTH-CHALK Final 4 ESSTH-CHALt 2019-05-11 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Team Cup of TESS Thessalias Trikala, Farsala, Larisat 2019-04-14 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  30th open SO Peristeriou 2019 Peristeris 2019-03-05 2019-05-08 N/RTDInf.
   2019 team championship of Dyt Elladas POA Dyt Elladat 2019-03-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 team championship of Dyt Elladas B local Dyt Elladat 2019-03-03 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
   6th Fischer Memorial GM tournament 2019 Heraklionr 2019-04-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6th Capablanca Memorial GM tournament 2019 Heraklionr 2019-04-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26th Heraklion International Chess Tournament 2019 A group Heraklions 2019-04-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd International tournament Hersonissos 2019 A Hersonisos Cretes 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd International tournament Hersonissos 2019 B Hersonisos Cretes 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 European Amateur Chess Championships women U1700 Rhodess 2019-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 European Amateur Chess Championships women U2000 Rhodess 2019-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 European Amateur Chess Championships women U2300 Rhodess 2019-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 World Senior Team Chess Championships women 50plus Rhodest 2019-04-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 World Senior Team Chess Championships women 65plus Rhodest 2019-04-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 Youth U14 tournament Panionios GS N Smyrnis 2019-03-16 2019-05-14 N/RTDInf.
  2019 team Cup of ESSK ESSKt 2019-03-23 2019-05-20 N/RTDInf.
  1st international tournament Easter in Corfu 2019 - group A Corfus 2019-04-29 2019-05-07 N/RTDInf.
  1st international tournament Easter in Corfu 2019 - group B Corfus 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  19th open PS Peristeriou 2019 Peristeris 2019-03-18 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  9th open AS N Psychikou 2019 - A group N Psychikos 2019-03-18 2019-05-13 N/RTDInf.
  9th open AS N Psychikou 2019 - B group N Psychikos 2019-03-18 2019-05-13 N/RTDInf.
   2019 team championship of TESSSE POA TESSSEt 2019-03-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th Evoiki Open "Spring 2019" Chalkidas 2019-03-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   37th Team Cup of ESSAMTH 2019 ESSAMTHt 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th Open SO Pagkratiou - SMAO Kaissarianis 2019 Athenss 2019-03-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 Attica Team Cup ESSNAt 2019-03-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 Attica Women's Team Championship ESSNAt 2019-03-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 Attica Seniors (S50) Team Championship ESSNAt 2019-03-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  1st closed tournament ASOP Dias 1500-1800 new Petroupolis 2019-04-04 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   307th Kaissa Cafe 2019 Athenss 2019-04-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Rapid Ypsilanteia 2019 A group N Trapezountas 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Rapid Ypsilanteia 2019 B group N Trapezountas 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  51st Greek Juniors under 20 Championship 2019 Trikalas 2019-04-30 2019-05-14 N/RTDInf.
  42nd Greek Girls under 20 Championship 2019 Trikalas 2019-04-30 2019-05-14 N/RTDInf.
   2019 team championship of ESSPEP - POA Paralio Astrost 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th youth U16 tournament SA Sykeon - Neapolis 2019 Thessalonikis 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Rapid SO N Filadelfeias - A period 2019 N Filadelfeias 2019-04-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   32nd youth under 16 rapid SO Kallitheas 2019 Keratsinis 2019-04-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - open 8 Kavalas 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - open 10 Kavalas 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - open 12 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - open 14 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - open 16 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - girls 16 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - girls 14 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - girls 12 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - girls 8-10 Kavalas 2019-05-02 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of ESSAMTH - girls 8 Kavalas 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd club championship SE Volou 2019 Voloss 2019-04-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st TAL Memorial IM tournament 2019 Heraklionr 2019-04-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 team championship TESSAIG POA Samost 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  2019 team cup TESSAIG Samost 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth U16 team championship TESSAIG Samost 2019-04-29 2019-05-09 N/RTDInf.
   Blitz tournament Ecole Jeanne d Arc Bazaar 2019 Piraeuss 2019-04-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Easter open SO Alimou 2019 - A group Alimoss 2019-04-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Easter open SO Alimou 2019 - B group Alimoss 2019-04-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Kalamaria Chess Marathon Blitz 2019 Kalamaria Thessalonikir 2019-04-22 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - open 08 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - open 10 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - open 12 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - open 14 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - open 16 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - girls 16 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - girls 14 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - girls 12 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - girls 10 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSSE - girls 08 Thivas 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - open 08 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - open 10 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - open 12 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - open 14 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - open 16 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - girls 16 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - girls 14 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - girls 12 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - girls 10 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of Dyt Ellada - girls 08 Rio Achaiass 2019-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  30th Blitz Chess Square 2019 Athenss 2019-05-01 2019-05-05 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - open 8 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - open 10 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - open 12 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - open 14 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - open 16 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - girls 16 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - girls 14 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - girls 12 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - girls 10 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-15 N/RTDInf.
  2019 Attica youth championships - girls 8 Peristeris 2019-04-30 2019-05-15 N/RTDInf.
   2019 Thessalia Rapid Agrias 2019-05-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st youth U12 SE VOLOU club championship 2019 Voloss 2019-05-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 team championship of ESSKEDYM POA Ptolemaidat 2019-05-02 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 8 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 10 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 12 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 14 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 16 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new open 18 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new women Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new girls 8-10 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new girls 12-14 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th championship of ESSKEDYM 2019 new girls 16-18 Ptolemaidas 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   308th Kaissa Cafe 2019 Athenss 2019-05-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   309th Kaissa Cafe 2019 Athenss 2019-05-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   310th Kaissa Cafe 2019 Athenss 2019-05-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   311th Kaissa Cafe 2019 Athenss 2019-05-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  158th Panellinios Rapid 2019 Athenss 2019-05-03 2019-05-13 N/RTDInf.
  159th Panellinios Rapid 2019 Athenss 2019-05-10 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  160th Panellinios Rapid 2019 Athenss 2019-05-17 2019-05-20 N/RTDInf.
   161st Panellinios Rapid 2019 Athenss 2019-05-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  7th open Easter tournament Venizeleia 2019 Chanias 2019-04-29 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  Easter in Corfu 19 Blitz Corfus 2019-05-07 2019-05-13 N/RTDInf.
  White Night Blitz Kavala 2019 A Kavalas 2019-05-10 2019-05-16 N/RTDInf.
   White Night Blitz Kavala 2019 B Kavalas 2019-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   White Night Blitz Kavala 2019 C Kavalas 2019-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  9th rapid OPAX U14 cholargoss 2019-05-07 2019-05-13 N/RTDInf.
   26th open Heraklion chess Blitz Heraklions 2019-05-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   26th open Heraklion chess Team Blitz Herakliont 2019-05-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2nd Grand Prix ESP Machites 2019 - 8th A Keratsinis 2019-05-11 2019-05-15 N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER May 2019 s1 Petroupolis 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER May 2019 s2 Petroupolis 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group HIGH May 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER 2019 1 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
  Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER 2019 2 Petroupolis 2019-05-15 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER 2019 3 Petroupolis 2019-05-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - C group PRE MASTER 2019 4 Petroupolis 2019-05-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  31st Blitz Chess Square 2019 Athenss 2019-05-12 2019-05-15 N/RTDInf.
  5th Rapid SO N Filadelfeias - A period 2019 new N Filadelfeias 2019-05-13 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - open U8 - 10 Corfus 2019-05-13 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - open U10 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - open U12 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - open U14 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - open U16 Corfus 2019-05-13 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - girls U16 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - girls U14 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - girls U12 - 14 Corfus 2019-05-13 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - girls U10 Corfus 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 youth championships of TESSIPIN - girls U8 - 10 Corfus 2019-05-13 2019-05-17 N/RTDInf.
   2019 Rapid Piraikos OS - 100 years of memory Piraeuss 2019-05-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BLiTZFiGHT Month by OPAX 2019 - 2 Cholargoss 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2019 team Cup of TESSIPIN Corfut 2019-05-20 2019-05-21 N/RTDInf.
   Blitz SO Dramas Spring 2019 Dramas 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rapid for students of EKPA 2019 Zografos Athenss 2019-05-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BLiTZFiGHT Month by OPAX 2019 - 3 Cholargoss 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   34th youth under 16 rapid SO Kallitheas 2019 Kallitheas 2019-05-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group LOW May 2019 s3 Petroupolis 2019-05-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - A group MID May 2019 s3 Petroupolis 2019-05-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group MID May 2019 s3 Petroupolis 2019-05-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open ultima Blitz by ASOP Dias - B group HIGH May 2019 s3 Petroupolis 2019-05-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2019 (2019-07-01)
   5th youth tournament SA SYKEON Neapolis 2019 Thermis 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd International Chess Tournament Pilio 2019 Ag Ioannis Pilios 2019-06-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st closed tournament ASOP Dias over 1800 new Petroupolis 2019-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd CM tournament ASOP Dias Petroupolis 2019-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   22nd International Open Athens Challenge 2019 - Group A Heraklio Attikiss 2019-06-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   22nd International Open Athens Challenge 2019 - Group B Heraklio Attikiss 2019-06-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Thursday's tournament Kotinos 2019 Athenss 2019-04-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   31st open SO Peristeriou 2019 Peristeris 2019-04-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st Club championship SO Livadeias 2019 Livadeias 2019-04-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   173rd Ampelokipi open 2019 Athenss 2019-05-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   21st Open Evoiki ES 2019 Chalkidas 2019-05-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   162nd Panellinios Rapid 2019 Athenss 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Junior Ultima U10 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Junior Low Ultima U18 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Low Ultima U1200 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Mid Ultima 1200-1500 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   High Ultima 1500-1800 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pre Master Ultima over 1800 by ASOP Dias May 2019 Petroupolis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th open PS Peristeriou 2019 Peristeris 2019-05-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8th open Nikos Novidis 2019 - A group Thessalonikis 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8th open Nikos Novidis 2019 - B group Thessalonikis 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Scheveningen Thessaloniki - Blagoevgrad 2019 U1600 Thessalonikis 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Youth Blitz SO Dramas Kalampaki 2019 Kalampakis 2019-06-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Blitz SO Dramas Summer 2019 Dramas 2019-06-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st youth Rapid SO Dramas 2019 Dramas 2019-06-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Chess Iliad Rapid 2019 - open Ilions 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Chess Iliad Rapid 2019 - U14 Ilions 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open Rapid Kalavryta Region 2019 Kalavrytas 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th school Rapid APO Thermis 2019 A Thessalonikis 2019-06-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2019 Open Championship of Periferia Dyt Elladas Patras 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   9th youth U16 open ESO Acharnon 2019 Athenss 2019-05-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6th youth U16 open EEFAS An Vrilission 2019 Ano Vrilissias 2019-05-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Youth Rapid SA Pyrgou 2019 - U08 Pyrgoss 2019-06-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Youth Rapid SA Pyrgou 2019 - U10 Pyrgoss 2019-06-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Youth Rapid SA Pyrgou 2019 - U12 Pyrgoss 2019-06-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Youth Rapid SA Pyrgou 2019 - over 12 Pyrgoss 2019-06-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BLiTZFiGHT Month by OPAX 2019 - 4 Cholargoss 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BLiTZFiGHT Month by OPAX 2019 - 5 Cholargoss 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BLiTZFiGHT Month by OPAX 2019 - 6 Cholargoss 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (2019-08-01)
   12th International Open Palaiochora 2019 - Group A Palaiochora Cretes 2019-07-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   12th International Open Palaiochora 2019 - Group B Palaiochora Cretes 2019-07-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Spring open Chess Square 2019 Athenss 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd tournament Akrata 2019 Akratas 2019-07-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1st International tournament Plomari 2019 Plomari Lesvoss 2019-07-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   42nd International tournament IKAROS 2019 A Ag Kirikos Ikarias 2019-07-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   42nd International tournament IKAROS 2019 B Ag Kirikos Ikarias 2019-07-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Blitz SO Dramas Eleftheria 2019 Dramas 2019-06-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for September 2019 (2019-09-01)
   8th International Open IDAION ANTRO 2019 - Group A Anogeia Cretes 2019-08-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8th International Open IDAION ANTRO 2019 - Group B Anogeia Cretes 2019-08-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28th International Open Kavala 2019 - Group A Kavalas 2019-08-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28th International Open Kavala 2019 - Group B Kavalas 2019-08-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28th International Open Kavala 2019 - Group C Kavalas 2019-08-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   28th International Open Kavala 2019 - Group D Kavalas 2019-08-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for October 2019 (2019-10-01)
   7th Fischer Memorial GM tournament 2019 Heraklionr 2019-09-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7th Capablanca Memorial IM tournament 2019 Heraklionr 2019-09-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   27th Heraklion International Chess Tournament 2019 A group Heraklions 2019-09-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open International Tournament Chania 2019 Group A Chanias 2019-08-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Open International Tournament Chania 2019 Group B Chanias 2019-08-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd International Open Agios Nikolaos 2019 - A group Agios Nikolaoss 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Blitz SO Dramas Autumn 2019 Dramas 2019-09-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Greece: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office