Tournaments Received for May 2019 Hungary
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: July 2019 |  August 2019 |  September 2019 |  October 2019 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 63
Country: Hungary

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for May 2019 (2019-05-01)
 First Saturday Nadassy Schev April 2019 Budapests 2019-03-30 2019-04-08 2019-04-22Inf.
  Team League Pest Region Toth Gyorgy Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Pest Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-14 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Pest Region Hoschek Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 9 Pest Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Pest Regions 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-04Inf.
  Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019 R 11 Pest Regions 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 1st Div. Szabo Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 7 Hungarys 2019-03-31 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 1st Div. Szabo Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 8-9 Hungarys 2019-04-27 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League B Div. Charousek Rezso Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungary Wests 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League B Div. Charousek Rezso Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungary Easts 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungary Easts 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Region 2018-2019 R 9 Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-25Inf.
  Team League Csongrad Region 2018-2019 R 9 Csongrad Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-07 2019-04-10Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Breyer Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Breyer Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Asztalos Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Asztalos Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Szechenyi Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Szechenyi Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Barcza Gedeon Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Barcza Gedeon Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Toth Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungarys 2019-03-10 2019-03-31 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Toth Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 2019-04-28 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Gyor MS Region 1st Div. Chalupetzky F Group 2018-2019 R 9 GyMS Regions 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-22Inf.
  Team League GyMS Region Dr.Bely M Group 2nd Div. 2018-2019 R 9 Lovos 2019-03-30 2019-03-30 2019-04-04Inf.
  Team League Zala Region 2018-2019 R 7 Zala Regions 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-24Inf.
  Team League Fejer Region Second Division 2018-2019 R 3-4 Fejer Regions 2019-03-02 2019-03-30 2019-04-04Inf.
  Team League Baranya Region 2018-2019 R 6-7 Baranya Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-14 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Szabolcs SzB Region 2018-2019 R 7-8 Szabolcs Szatmar Bereg Regions 2019-03-03 2019-03-30 2019-04-02Inf.
  Team League Szabolcs SzB Region 2018-2019 R 9 Szabolcs Szatmar Bereg Regions 2019-04-14 2019-04-21 2019-04-23Inf.
  Team League BAZ Region 2nd Div. Gavel Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 5-6 Borsod Abauj Zemplen Regions 2019-04-07 2019-04-14 2019-04-29Inf.
  Budapest Youth Team Ch. 2018-2019 Adam Gyorgy Memorial R 6-7 Budapests 2019-03-09 2019-03-30 2019-04-25Inf.
  Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Szen Jozsef Group R 11 Budapests 2019-03-24 2019-03-31 2019-04-25Inf.
  Team League Fejer Region Second Division 2018-2019 R 5 Fejer Regions 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-10Inf.
 First Saturday GM April 2019 Budapestr 2019-03-30 2019-04-08 2019-04-22Inf.
 First Saturday IM April 2019 Budapestr 2019-03-30 2019-04-08 2019-04-22Inf.
 First Saturday FM April 2019 Budapestd 2019-03-30 2019-04-08 2019-04-22Inf.
  Karmin Rapid April Pecsd 2019-04-12 2019-04-12 2019-04-29Inf.
  Team League Somogy Kupa 2018-2019 R 5 Somogy Regions 2019-04-14 2019-04-14 2019-04-24Inf.
  Budapest Spring Festival 2019 Budapests 2019-04-09 2019-04-17 2019-04-24Inf.
  Budapest Spring Festival 2019 B U2200 Budapests 2019-04-09 2019-04-17 2019-04-26Inf.
  Budapest Spring Festival 2019 C U1800 Budapests 2019-04-09 2019-04-17 2019-04-23Inf.
  MMK Kiralysakk Kupa U2200 Dunaujvaross 2019-04-13 2019-04-14 2019-04-22Inf.
  MMK Kiralysakk Kupa U1600 Dunaujvaross 2019-04-13 2019-04-14 2019-04-22Inf.
  Posa Norbert Memorial 2019 Budapests 2019-04-12 2019-04-14 2019-04-15Inf.
  Lila Futo-Hobagoly Rapid Budapests 2019-03-30 2019-03-30 2019-04-03Inf.
  4th Andor Laszlo Memorial Bekess 2019-04-18 2019-04-21 2019-04-22Inf.
  6th Furge Ujjak April Blitz Gyors 2019-04-24 2019-04-24 2019-04-26Inf.
  8th REGIO Jatek Rakospalota Kupa Budapests 2019-04-06 2019-04-06 2019-04-24Inf.
  Matra Kupa 2019 Matrafureds 2019-04-18 2019-04-21 2019-04-24Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U12 boys Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U12 girls Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U14 boys Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U14 girls Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U16 boys Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U16 girls Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U18 boys Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Ch. Rapid U18 girls Hajduboszormenyd 2019-04-18 2019-04-19 2019-04-23Inf.
  HUN Youth Team Ch. U14 Rapid Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-20 2019-04-20 2019-04-29Inf.
  HUN Youth Team Ch. U18 Rapid Hajduboszormenys 2019-04-20 2019-04-20 2019-04-23Inf.
  6th Vokany Rapid Open 2019 Vokanys 2019-04-20 2019-04-20 2019-04-24Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Hungary: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office