Tournaments Received for December 2019 Hungary
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  November 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 44
Country: Hungary

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
  3rd PREMIUM International Budapests 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  3rd PREMIUM International B U2000 Budapests 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  3rd PREMIUM International C U1600 Budapests 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Gor Jozsef Memorial 2019 Lajosmizses 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
 First Saturday GM November 2019 Budapestr 2019-11-02 2019-11-12 2019-11-18Inf.
 First Saturday IM November 2019 Budapestr 2019-11-02 2019-11-12 2019-11-18Inf.
  First Saturday FM November 2019 Budapestr 2019-11-02 2019-11-12 2019-11-18Inf.
  First Saturday Nadassy Schev November 2019 Budapests 2019-11-02 2019-11-12 2019-11-18Inf.
  Csongrad Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Csongrad Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Chess in the City 2019-5th Tiszaujvaros Open Tiszaujvaross 2019-11-21 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Chess in the City 2019 Tiszaujvaros Open U2000 Tiszaujvaross 2019-11-21 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Chess in the City 2019 Tiszaujvaros Open U1700 Tiszaujvaross 2019-11-21 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  JNk-Szolnok Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 JNK-Szolnok Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 1-2 Hungarys 2019-11-16 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R 1-2 Hungary South Wests 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R 1-2 Hungary Middles 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R 1-2 Hungary North Wests 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R 1-2 Hungary South Easts 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 3-4 Hungary Wests 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 3-4 Hungary Easts 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 3-4 Hungary North Easts 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 3-4 Hungary Middles 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  Heves-Nograd Regional Team Ch 2019-2020 R 5-6 Heves-Nograd Regionss 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-27Inf.
  Pest Region Team Ch Herczeg Oszkar group 2019-2020 R 3-4 Pest Regions 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-19Inf.
  Pest Region Team Ch Hoschek L group 2019-2020 R 2 Pest Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-27Inf.
  Pest Region Team Ch Toth Gyorgy group 2019-2020 R 2 Pest Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-27Inf.
  Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 4 Budapests 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-29Inf.
  Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 4 Budapests 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-29Inf.
  Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 4 Budapests 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-29Inf.
  Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 3 GYMS Regions 2019-11-11 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  KEM Region Team Ch. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 1 KEM Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Karmin Blitz Nov 2019 Pecsr 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-28Inf.
  Zala Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Zala Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  KEM Region Team Ch. 2nd Div. 2019-2020 R 5-6 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-11Inf.
  Hajdu-Bihar Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-27Inf.
  Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 1 Somogy Regions 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 2 Fejer Regions 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-11Inf.
  2nd Osz Gabor Memorial 2019 Budapests 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-06Inf.
  2nd Osz Gabor Memorial 2019 Blitz Budapests 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-06Inf.
  4th Adam Gyorgy Memorial 2019 Budapests 2019-11-01 2019-11-02 2019-11-06Inf.
  9th Furge Ujjak Blitz Gyors 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-25Inf.
  Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 2 GYMS Regions 2019-10-30 2019-11-04 2019-11-28Inf.
  TFSE Racka Rapid November 2019 Budapests 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-27Inf.
  Zalakaros City Ch. (2019) Blitz Zalakaross 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-27Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Hungary: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office