Tournaments Received for February 2020 Hungary
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  August 2020 |  September 2020 |  November 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 167
Country: Hungary

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   Csongrad Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Csongrad Regions 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   JNk-Szolnok Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4-5 JNK-Szolnok Regions 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5-6 SzSzB Regions 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hobagoly Rapid Rating Jan 2020 Budapests 2020-01-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Heves-Nograd Regional Team Ch 2019-2020 R 7-8 Heves-Nograd Regionss 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Hoschek L group 2019-2020 R 4 Pest Regions 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Toth Gyorgy group 2019-2020 R 4 Pest Regions 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 6-7 Budapests 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 6-8 Budapests 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 6-7 Budapests 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Borbely Z. 2019-2020 R 4-5 BAZ Regions 2020-01-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Gavel 2019-2020 R 4-5 BAZ Regions 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Zala Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Zala Regions 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 2nd Div. 2019-2020 R 7-8 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hajdu-Bihar Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  14th Balaton Winter - Hotel Magistern Open Siofoks 2020-01-02 2020-01-06 N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 2 Fejer Regions 2020-01-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hobagoly Cup January 2020 Budapests 2020-01-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Youth Team Ch. Adam Gy Group 2019-2020 R 3-4 Budapests 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  11th Christmas Open 2019 Budapests 2019-12-27 2020-01-13 N/RTDInf.
  11th Christmas Open B U1700 Budapests 2019-12-27 2020-01-13 N/RTDInf.
   12th Perenyi Bela Memorial Budapests 2020-01-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  18th Art Pub Cup Open Budapests 2020-01-02 2020-01-08 N/RTDInf.
  18th Art Pub Cup U 1600 Budapests 2020-01-02 2020-01-08 N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 3 Baranya Regions 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Delta Art New Year Blitz 2020 Budapests 2020-01-02 2020-01-08 N/RTDInf.
   Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 4-5 GYMS Regions 2020-01-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   GYMS Dr.Bely M. 2nd Div 2019-2020 R 5-6 Mosonmagyarovars 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Individual Ch. 2019 Nyiregyhazas 2019-12-27 2020-01-06 N/RTDInf.
  VII. dr. Berecz Arpad memorial Group A Szegeds 2020-01-02 2020-01-06 N/RTDInf.
  VII. dr. Berecz Arpad memorial Group B Szegeds 2020-01-02 2020-01-06 N/RTDInf.
  Hegedus Rafael Memorial 2020 Mezokovesds 2020-01-03 2020-01-06 N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Blitz January 2020 Pecss 2020-01-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Stifolder Cup 2020 Pecss 2020-01-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Veszprem Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Veszprem Regions 2020-01-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Veszprem Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 Veszprem Regions 2020-01-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   11th Furge Ujjak Blitz Gyors 2020-01-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for March 2020 (2020-03-01)
   Budapest Rigochess FM Feb 2020 Budapests 2020-02-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM February 2020 Budapestr 2020-02-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev February 2020 Budapests 2020-02-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Csongrad Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 6-7 Csongrad Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   JNk-Szolnok Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 6-7 JNK-Szolnok Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5-7 SzSzB Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 5-6 Hungarys 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary Wests 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary Easts 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary North Easts 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary Middles 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R 5-6 Hungary South Wests 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R 5-6 Hungary North Wests 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R 5-6 Hungary Middles 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R 5-6 Hungary South Easts 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Heves-Nograd Regional Team Ch 2019-2020 R 9-10 Heves-Nograd Regionss 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Herczeg Oszkar group 2019-2020 R 6-7-8 Pest Regions 2020-02-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Hoschek L group 2019-2020 R 5 Pest Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Toth Gyorgy group 2019-2020 R 5 Pest Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 8-9 Budapests 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 9-10 Budapests 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 8-9 Budapests 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Borbely Z. 2019-2020 R 6 BAZ Regions 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Gavel 2019-2020 R 6 BAZ Regions 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess IM Feb 2020 Budapestr 2020-02-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess GM Feb 2020 Budapestr 2020-02-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Zala Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 6 Zala Regions 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 2 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM February 2020 Budapestr 2020-02-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hajdu-Bihar Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Youth Team Ch. Adam Gy Group 2019-2020 R 5 Budapests 2020-02-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM Feb 2020 Budapestr 2020-02-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 6 GYMS Regions 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Blitz February 2020 Pecss 2020-02-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Veszprem Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Veszprem Regions 2020-02-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess in the City 2020 - 6th Tarcal Open Tarcals 2020-02-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for April 2020 (2020-04-01)
   Csongrad Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 8-9 Csongrad Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   JNk-Szolnok Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 8-9 JNK-Szolnok Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 8 SzSzB Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 7 Hungarys 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 9-10 Hungary Wests 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 9-10 Hungary Easts 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 9-10 Hungary North Easts 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 9-10 Hungary Middles 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary South Wests 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary North Easts 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary Middles 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R 7-8 Hungary South Easts 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Heves-Nograd Regional Team Ch 2019-2020 R 11 Heves-Nograd Regionss 2020-03-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Herczeg Oszkar group 2019-2020 R 9 Pest Regions 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Hoschek L group 2019-2020 R 6 Pest Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Toth Gyorgy group 2019-2020 R 6 Pest Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 10 Budapests 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 11 Budapests 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 10 Budapests 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Borbely Z. 2019-2020 R 7 BAZ Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   BAZ Region Team Ch. Gavel 2019-2020 R 11 BAZ Regions 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Zala Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 7 Zala Regions 2020-03-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hajdu-Bihar Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 6-7 Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Fejer Regions 2020-03-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Fejer Regions 2020-03-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Youth Team Ch. Adam Gy Group 2019-2020 R 6-7 Budapests 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev March 2020 Budapests 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 4-5 Baranya Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 7 GYMS Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   GYMS Dr.Bely M. 2nd Div 2019-2020 R 7-8 Levels 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Blitz March 2020 Pecss 2020-03-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Veszprem Region Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 6-7 Veszprem Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 3 Somogy Regions 2020-03-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 Somogy Regions 2020-03-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for May 2020 (2020-05-01)
   Budapest Rigochess FM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg Regional Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 9 SzSzB Regions 2020-04-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szabo L Division 2019-2020 R 8-9 Hungarys 2020-04-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Charousek Division 2019-2020 R 11 Hungary Wests 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Maroczy Division 2019-2020 R 11 Hungary Easts 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Barcza Division 2019-2020 R 11 Hungary North Easts 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Erkel Division 2019-2020 R 11 Hungary Middles 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Asztalos Division 2019-2020 R 9 Hungary South Wests 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Szechenyi Division 2019-2020 R 9 Hungary North Easts 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Breyer Division 2019-2020 R 9 Hungary Middles 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN National Team Ch. Toth L Division 2019-2020 R 9 Hungary South Easts 2020-04-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Hoschek L group 2019-2020 R 7 Pest Regions 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pest Region Team Ch Toth Gyorgy group 2019-2020 R 7 Pest Regions 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Bilek Istvan Group 2019-2020 R 11 Budapests 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Szen J. Group 2019-2020 R 12 Budapests 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. Lilienthal A. Group 2019-2020 R 11 Budapests 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess GM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess IM March 2020 Budapestr 2020-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   KEM Region Team Ch. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 3 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-04-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 Fejer Regions 2020-04-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 4 Fejer Regions 2020-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM April 2020 Budapestr 2020-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM April 2020 Budapestr 2020-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM April 2020 Budapestr 2020-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. April 2020 Budapests 2020-04-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 6 Baranya Regions 2020-04-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gyor M S Team Ch. Chalupetzky F. 1st Div. 2019-2020 R 8-9 GYMS Regions 2020-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   GYMS Dr.Bely M. 2nd Div 2019-2020 R 9-10 Hegyeshaloms 2020-04-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Blitz April 2020 Pecss 2020-04-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Somogy Cup Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Somogy Regions 2020-04-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for June 2020 (2020-06-01)
   KEM Region Team Ch. 2nd Div. 2019-2020 R 9-11 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2020-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 2nd Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Fejer Regions 2020-05-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fejer Region 1st Div. Team Ch. 2019-2020 R 5 Fejer Regions 2020-05-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM May 2020 Budapestr 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM May 2020 Budapestr 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM May 2020 Budapestr 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. May 2020 Budapests 2020-05-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Terezvaros - FFF Art Open U1600 Budapests 2020-05-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Baranya Region Team Ch. 1st Division 2019-2020 R 7 Baranya Regions 2020-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Terezvaros FFF Art U2000 Budapests 2020-05-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Blitz May 2020 Pecss 2020-05-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2020 (2020-07-01)
   First Saturday GM June 2020 Budapestr 2020-06-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM June 2020 Budapestr 2020-06-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM June 2020 Budapestr 2020-06-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. June 2020 Budapests 2020-06-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Balaton Chess Festival 2020 GM Balatonleller 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Balaton Chess Festival 2020 IM Balatonleller 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Balaton Chess Festival 2020 Open for over 1800 Balatonlelles 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Balaton Chess Festival U1800 Balatonlelles 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Paty Cellar Days Chess Cup U2200 Patys 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5th Paty Cellar Days Chess Cup U1600 Patys 2020-06-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for August 2020 (2020-08-01)
   First Saturday GM July 2020 Budapestr 2020-07-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM July 2020 Budapestr 2020-07-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for September 2020 (2020-09-01)
   Acs Gabor Memorial 2020 Tapolcas 2020-08-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for November 2020 (2020-11-01)
   Budapest Rigochess Int. Chess Festival October GM Budapestr 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess Int. Chess Festival FM Budapestr 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Rigochess Open October 2020 Budapests 2020-10-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Hungary: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office