PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | FIDE MASTER Judge Rosendo Bandal Jr. (Ret.) Open Chess Championship 2024 | Dumaguete | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | JHC Pastor Chess FIDE Rating Rapid | Tarlac City | s | 2024-04-27 | 2024-05-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2nd CVCA FIDE RATED RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT (U18) | Tuguegarao City, Cagayan | s | 2024-05-04 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2nd CVCA FIDE RATED RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT (OPEN) | Tuguegarao City, Cagayan | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | JPE Trading (Edwin Pablo) 2nd FIDE Rated Chess Tournament | Mamburao, Occidental Mindoro | s | 2024-05-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Health Service Center - West Anniversary Invitational FIDE Rated Rapid Chess Tournament | Puerto Princesa City, Palawan | s | 2024-04-27 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | WNM Sara Francine Olendo Fide Rated Speed Chess 13U Category | Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental | s | 2024-04-28 | 2024-05-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | WNM Sara Francine Olendo Fide Rated Speed Chess 20U Category | Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental | s | 2024-04-28 | 2024-05-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CEFAG HAPPY GATHERING FIDE RAPID CHESS CHALLENGE | GEN. TRIAS, CAVITE | s | 2024-05-04 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Sicilian Prodigy 1st Edition FIDE-rated Rapid Open Chess Tournament | Pasig, Metro Manila | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U9 Girls Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Jason Banawa 9th Birthday Open and U16 Rapid Chess Tournament | Alicia, Isabela | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 3rd Edition Little Kingsmen Fide Rated Rapid Challenger 10U Category | Macias Sports Complex, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 3rd Edition Little Kingsmen Fide Rated Standard Youth Open Challenge | Macias Sports Complex, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U12 Girls Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U15 Girls Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U18 Girls Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U15 Boys Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U18 Boys Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U12 Boys Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U9 Boys Blitz Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2nd Mayor Edgar "Junjun" Teves Jr Chess Cup | Valencia, Negros Oriental | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Guihulngan City Fiesta FIDE Rated Chess Tournament 18 and Under | Guihulngan City | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 19th Edition PSC-NCFP Youth Standard Chess Tournament | Davao City | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U9 Girls Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U9 Boys Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U12 Boys Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U12 Girls Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U15 Boys Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cebu Chess Hub 2nd Open Rapid Chess Tournament 2024 | Cebu City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U15 Girls Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U18 Boys Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Knights of Columbus Nationwide Youth Chess Tournament 2024 "2nd GM Eugene Torre Cup" U18 Girls Rapid Event | Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 13U Category Fide Rated Dauin Monthly Chess Tournament May 2024 Edition The Quest for Chess Masters | Dauin Central Elementary School Evacuation Covert Court | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 18U Category Fide Rated Dauin Monthly Chess Tournament May 2024 Edition The Quest for Chess Masters | Dauin Central Elementary School Evacuation Covert Court | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Kidapawan City Chess Academy 5th Monthly Open Chess CompeTESTion | Kidapawan City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | HUDYAKA ZANORTE FIDE RATED OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT | Dipolog City | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for July 2024 (2024-07-01)
|
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U10 Boys Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U10 Girls Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U12 Boys Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U12 Girls Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U14 Boys Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U14 Girls Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U16 Boys Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U16 Girls Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U18 Boys Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 National Age Group Chess Championships - U18 Girls Elimination | Negros Oriental | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |