Tournaments Received for December 2019 Poland
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  November 2020 |  December 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 102
Country: Poland

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
  X Turniej Szachy w Harmonijce Toruns 2019-11-08 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  MINI-ELO Suwalki-2019 - turniej 4 Suwalkis 2019-11-16 2019-11-17 2019-11-17Inf.
  VIII TURNIEJ SZACHOWY Z OKAZJI SWIETA NIEPODLEGLOSCI - GRUPA A Zielona Goras 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  Turniej z okazji Odzyskania przez Polske Niepodleglosci - Tczew 2019 Tczews 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-11Inf.
  14. runda Grand Prix Bialegostoku "Lato-jesien 2019" - rapid Bialystoks 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-09Inf.
  15. runda Grand Prix Bialegostoku "Lato-jesien 2019" - blitz Bialystoks 2019-11-15 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  16. runda Grand Prix Bialegostoku "Lato-jesien 2019" - rapid Bialystoks 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-25Inf.
  68. Mistrzostwa Warszawy w szachach standardowych - gr. A Warszawas 2019-11-12 2019-11-19 2019-11-20Inf.
  68. Mistrzostwa Warszawy w szachach standardowych - gr. B Warszawas 2019-11-12 2019-11-19 2019-11-20Inf.
  XXV edycja Bialostockiej Ligi Szkolnej - 3. runda do lat 20 Bialystoks 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  XXV edycja Bialostockiej Ligi Szkolnej - 3. runda do lat 13 Bialystoks 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-17Inf.
  XXV edycja Bialostockiej Ligi Szkolnej - 3. runda do lat 10 Bialystoks 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  XVII MIEDZYNARODOWY INTEGRACYJNY TURNIEJ SZACHOWY W POWIECIE ZYWIECKIM Milowkas 2019-11-19 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  VII PUCHAR ZABIEGO KRAJU - STRUMIEN 2019 - turniej 6 Strumiens 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
  SZACHOWA LIGA SZKOLNA PODBESKIDZIA 2019-2020 - Turniej 3A Strumiens 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
  XIX Puchar Lubartowskich Przedsiebiorcow - Memorial Ryszarda Czerminskiego Lubartows 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-17Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - D09 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - D11 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - D13 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - D15 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - D17 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - C09 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - C11 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - C13 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - C15 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  POLFINAL MISTRZOSTW POLSKI JUNIOROW 2019 - C17 Ustrons 2019-11-09 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  IX Memorial Franciszka Prochownika Otwarte Mistrzostwa Woj. Opolskiego Strzelce Opolskies 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-17Inf.
  Turniej Klasyfikacyjny Bialystok Jesien 2019 - grupa A Bialystoks 2019-11-09 2019-11-11 2019-11-11Inf.
  DMP - III Liga Malopolska Seniorow 2019 Round 5-9 Zabierzowt 2019-11-10 2019-11-17 2019-11-25Inf.
  XXVI Edycja Suwalskiej Ligi Szkolnej w Szachach - T3 Suwalkis 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-27Inf.
  GRAND PRIX LODYGOWICE 2019 - turniej 7 Wilkowices 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-16Inf.
  XII Mistrzostwa Rzeszowa w Szachach Rzeszows 2019-11-07 2019-11-11 2019-11-13Inf.
  II Turniej z cyklu Grand Prix Torunia 2019-2020 OPEN Toruns 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  IV Otwarte Mistrzostwa Powiatu Choszczenskiego w szachach szybkich - OPEN FIDE Choszcznos 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-18Inf.
  III Liga Slaska Seniorow 2019-2020 Round 4-6 Bielsko-Bialat 2019-11-16 2019-11-17 2019-11-17Inf.
  II Swiecki Festiwal Szachowy Swiecies 2019-11-03 2019-11-03 2019-11-04Inf.
  3. runda Grand Prix Suwalk 2019 - blitz Suwalkis 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-09Inf.
  4. runda Grand Prix Suwalk 2019 - rapid Suwalkis 2019-11-15 2019-11-15 2019-11-16Inf.
  5. runda Grand Prix Suwalk 2019 - blitz Suwalkis 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-25Inf.
  Druzynowe Mistrzostwa CROSS 2019 Wagrowiect 2019-11-07 2019-11-17 2019-11-26Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wojewodztwa Warminsko-Mazurskiego w szachach szybkich 2019 Olsztyns 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  XXV Turniej Szachowy Swieta Niepodleglosci Bydgoszczs 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  Turniej Niepodleglosci "W holdzie zalozycielom II RP" gr. A Warszawas 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-13Inf.
  Turniej Niepodleglosci "W holdzie zalozycielom II RP" gr. B Warszawas 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-13Inf.
  Turniej Niepodleglosci "W holdzie zalozycielom II RP" gr. C Warszawas 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  Turniej Niepodleglosci Wroclaw - grupa A Wroclaws 2019-11-08 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  III Dolnoslaska Liga Szachowa 2019/2020 Round 2-3 Dolny Slaskt 2019-11-10 2019-11-24 2019-11-22Inf.
  Otwarte Mistrzostwa Wojewodztwa Opolskiego w szachach blyskawicznych 2019 Strzelce Opolskies 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-21Inf.
  IV Wielkopolska Liga Seniorow grupa A 2019/2020 Round 1-2 Poznant 2019-11-03 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Otwarte Mistrzostwa Lomzy Clasic na 2019 Lomzas 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-25Inf.
  Otwarty Turniej z Okazji Rocznicy Swieta Niepodlegosci Lomza Rapid Lomzas 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-22Inf.
  Listopadowy Festiwal Szachowy Walbrzych - Open Fide Walbrzychs 2019-11-08 2019-11-11 2019-11-13Inf.
  Wieczorny Turniej Blitza u Stefana Wronicza (2) Warszawas 2019-10-31 2019-10-31 2019-10-31Inf.
  Wielkopolska III Liga Szachowa 2019/2020 Round 1-3 Poznant 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  IV Liga 2019/2020 - Wroclaw-Zachod Round 1-3 Dolny Slaskt 2019-11-03 2019-11-17 2019-11-28Inf.
  IV Liga 2019/2020 - Wroclaw-Wschod Round 1-3 Dolny Slaskt 2019-11-03 2019-11-17 2019-11-28Inf.
  Mikolajkowy Turniej Fide na Bemowie 2019 Warszawas 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  IX Turniej Szachowy o Szable Pilsudskiego Gr A Swidnicas 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  Memorial Emila Oleja 2019 Katowices 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-03Inf.
  XII Wojewodzki Turniej Szachowy SZUKAMY TALENTOW 2019 Grupa A Gornos 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
  III Turniej Szachowy o Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Tarnobrzega 2019 Tarnobrzegs 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-11Inf.
  Druzynowe Mistrzostwa Regionu KPZSzach 2019/2020 Round 1 Kujawsko-pomorskiet 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Ogolnopolski Turniej Szachowy z Okazji 101 Rocznicy Odzyskania Niepodleglosci Skarzysko-Kamiennas 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-14Inf.
  Konin V Masters FIDE Rapid Konins 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-19Inf.
  Konin V Masters FIDE Konins 2019-11-09 2019-11-11 2019-11-19Inf.
  III Otwarte Mistrzostwa Garnizonu w Szachach Szybkich w 100 lecie Niepodleglosci RP Warszawas 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
  VII Turniej Szachowy o Puchar Rady Nadzorczej Banku Spoldzielczego Trzebnicas 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-12Inf.
  IV Amatorska Liga Szachowa w Lublinie Lublins 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-11Inf.
  Szachowy Turniej Niepodleglosci 11x11x11 2019 Krakows 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-26Inf.
  VII Grand Prix Dobczyc w Szachach 2019-2020 - Turniej II Dobczyces 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 2019-11-10Inf.
  Puchar Polonii Wroclaw 2019 Wroclaws 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-16Inf.
  II Turniej Szachowy Dla Niepodleglej Gr A 2019 Jaworzyna Slaskas 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-17Inf.
  Aktywna niedziela - szachy szybkie na Mlocinach 2_2019 Warszawas 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Nestorow Warmii i Mazur w Szachach Szybkich 2019 Olsztyns 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Turniej Szachowy w ODK WIKTORIA z okazji 101. rocznicy Odzyskania Niepodleglosci Poznans 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-12Inf.
  XXX Memorial Szachowy Jozefa Kochana Koszalins 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-16Inf.
  Turniej Szachowy pod haslem Szachy lacza pokolenia OPEN Gdansks 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  Niepodleglosciowy Turniej Szachowy im. podch. K. Golinskiego KREZNICA JARA 2019 Kreznica Jaras 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-25Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Gorzowa Wielkopolskiego 2019 Gorzow Wielkopolskis 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-25Inf.
  IV DLS Okreg Walbrzyski 2019-2020 Round 1-3 Dolny Slaskt 2019-11-17 2019-11-24 2019-11-25Inf.
  Miedzynarodowy Turniej Szachowy 15 lat razem w Unii - Grupa A 2004 i starsi Wodzislaw Slaskis 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 2019-11-25Inf.
  DMP - IV Liga Seniorow 2019-20 Kozyt 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  Miedzynarodowy Turniej Szachowy 15 lat razem w Unii - Grupa B - 2008-2005 Wodzislaw Slaskis 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 2019-11-25Inf.
  Miedzynarodowy Turniej Szachowy 15 lat razem w Unii - Grupa C - 2009 i ml. Wodzislaw Slaskis 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 2019-11-25Inf.
  I Otwarty Turniej Szachowy o Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Elku Elks 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Cykl 4 Por Roku: Jesienny Turniej Szachowy Open 2019 Wroclaws 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  Szachy z Husaria - Turniej I Pulawys 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-25Inf.
  IV Ogolnopolski Turniej Szachow Szybkich Wielgie 2019 Wielgies 2019-10-12 2019-10-12 2019-11-16Inf.
  WIELKOPOLSKA IV LIGA SZACHOWA 2019/2020 GRUPA B Round 2-3 Poznant 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-25Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Mlodzikow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - chlopcy do lat 10 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Mlodzikow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - dziewczeta do lat 10 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Juniorow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - chlopcy do lat 14 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Juniorow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - dziewczeta do lat 14 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Juniorow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - chlopcy do lat 18 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski Juniorow w Szachach Szybkich 2019 - dziewczeta do lat 18 Poznans 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-18Inf.
  MISTRZOSTWA WOJEWODZTWA LUBUSKIEGO JUNIOROW W SZACHACH SZYBKICH 2019 - Grupa A Zarys 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-27Inf.
  MISTRZOSTWA WOJEWODZTWA LUBUSKIEGO JUNIOROW W SZACHACH SZYBKICH 2019 - Grupa B Zarys 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-27Inf.
  MISTRZOSTWA WOJEWODZTWA LUBUSKIEGO JUNIOROW W SZACHACH SZYBKICH 2019 - Grupa C Zarys 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-27Inf.
  Grand Prix Polonii Wroclaw 22-11-2019 Wroclaws 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-27Inf.
  Turniej im. Krzysztofa Michalczuka Lukows 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  Andrzejkowy Turniej Szachow Szybkich w Kcyni Kcynias 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-25Inf.
  Blitz przy MP do lat 20 Ustronr 2019-11-27 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Poland: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office