PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | XVIII Torneio SouXadrez - QMC | Barreiro | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XVII Torneio SouXadrez - Santoantoniense | Barreiro | s | 2024-05-01 | 2024-05-02 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez no Museu da Lourinha - U12 | Lourinha | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez no Museu da Lourinha | Lourinha | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio AXPortugal Classicas Abril-Maio 2024 | Lisboa | s | 2024-04-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio AXPoirtugal Blitz 01.Maio | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-01 | 2024-05-01 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca Peixoto Rodrigues 2024 | Braga | s | 2024-05-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Portugal 2023-24 qf | Clubes | s | 2024-05-19 | 2024-05-14 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Lisboa 2023-24 r.6 | dist. Lisboa | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Aveiro 2023-24 sf | Clubes | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca AXDB 2023-24 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | LXI Torneio Xadrez Rapido 'Memorial Armindo Landureza' | Cucujaes | s | 2024-05-01 | 2024-05-01 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IV Torneio do Arunca | VN Ancos | s | 2024-05-04 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | I Torneio Junta Freguesia Areeiro | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA Primavera 2024 | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-06 | 2024-05-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Encontrao CXSintra Maio 2024 | Sintra | s | 2024-05-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Madeira Rapidas 2023-24 | Funchal | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Madeira Jovens Equipas Semirrapidas 2023-24 | Funchal | t | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Acores Veteranos 2023-24 | Ponta Delgada | s | 2024-05-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Acores Equipas 2023-24 | Ponta Delgada | t | 2024-05-24 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas Equipas 2023-24 - U20 | Luso | t | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas Equipas 2023-24 - U12 | Luso | t | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U20 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-18 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U18 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U16 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U14 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U12 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U10 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U08 | Luso | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 r.6 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 2. divisao 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U20 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U18 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U16 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U14 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U12 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U10 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U08 | Seixal | s | 2024-05-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal 2023-24 | Barreiro | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Santarem Equipas 2023-24 r. 1 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Porto Rapidas Equipas 2023-24 | Rio Tinto | t | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Porto Rapidas 2023-24 | Rio Tinto | s | 2024-05-26 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Porto Equipas 2023-24 r.6 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa Semirrapidas Equipas 2023-24 | Lisboa | t | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa Equipas 2023-24 - 2. divisao r.6 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa Equipas 2023-24 - 1. divisao r.6 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Feminino Aveiro 2023-24 | Aveiro | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Coimbra Veteranos 2023-24 | VN Ancos | r | 2024-05-17 | 2024-05-20 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Coimbra Equipas 2023-24 r.5 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Coimbra Equipas 2023-24 r.4 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Braga Equipas 2023-24 r.6 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Aveiro Equipas 2023-24 r.6 | Clubes | t | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Veteranos Semirrapidas 2023-24 - S65 | Lagos | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Veteranos Semirrapidas 2023-24 - S50 | Lagos | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Semirrapidas 2023-24 | LagoA | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U18 | Lagos | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Jovens Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U16 | Lagos | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Equipas 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Camp Sao Miguel Semirapidas 2023-24 | Ponta Delgada | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Camp Sao Miguel Rapidas 2023-24 | Ponta Delgada | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 7. Torneio ART Semirrapidas | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 48. Torneio Matinal Galerias Alto da Barra | Oeiras | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-07 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 4. Torneio ART Rapidas | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-05 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 19. Xadrez na Fabrica da Polvora - U12 | Barcarena | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 19. Xadrez na Fabrica da Polvora | Barcarena | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for July 2024 (2024-07-01)
|
| | Torneio Dia do Xadrez 2024 - U12 | Carnaxide | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio Dia do Xadrez 2024 - Open | Carnaxide | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Lisboa 2023-24 r.7 | dist. Lisboa | s | 2024-06-16 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | II Torneio SR de Verao 120 anos Clube dos Galitos | Aveiro | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA 77. Aniversario Rapidas | Lisboa | s | 2024-05-31 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA 77. Aniversario Jovem Semirrapidas | Lisboa | s | 2024-06-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Viseu e Beiras Rapidas 2023-24 | Viseu | s | 2024-06-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos Semirrapidas 2023-24 - S65 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos Semirrapidas 2023-24 - S50 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos Rapidas 2023-24 - S65 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos Rapidas 2023-24 - S50 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos 2023-24 - S65 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Veteranos 2023-24 - S50 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Rapidas Equipas 2023-24 | Odivelas | t | 2024-06-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Rapidas 2023-24 | Odivelas | s | 2024-06-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Feminino 2023-24 | Famalicao | r | 2024-05-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 2. divisao 2023-24 r.8-9 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Santarem Equipas 2023-24 r. 2-3 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Porto Equipas 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa Equipas 2023-24 - 2. divisao r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa Equipas 2023-24 - 1. divisao r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Braga Equipas 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Aveiro Equipas 2023-24 r.7 | Clubes | t | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 49. Torneio Matinal Galerias Alto da Barra - U12 | Oeiras | s | 2024-06-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 49. Torneio Matinal Galerias Alto da Barra | Oeiras | s | 2024-06-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for August 2024 (2024-08-01)
|
| | VIII Torneio Santo Antonio dos Olivais | Coimbra | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio Final de Ano Lectivo AXGaia - EPGaia 2024 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Portugal 2023-24 sf, final | Soure | s | 2024-07-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Aveiro 2023-24 Final | Aveiro | s | 2024-07-06 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Feminino Equipas 2023-24 | Soure | t | 2024-07-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Equipas 2023-24 | Soure | t | 2024-07-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 semifinal | Clubes | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 fase final | Soure | s | 2024-07-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 2. divisao 2023-24 fase final | Soure | s | 2024-07-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for October 2024 (2024-10-01)
|
| | XIV Open Internacional Cidade de Mangualde | Mangualde | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Rapidas 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Rapidas 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Absoluto 2023-24 | Viseu | r | 2024-08-31 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for December 2024 (2024-12-01)
|
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Women S65 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Women S50 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Open S65 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Open S50 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |