PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | Movilesti Cup | Vatra Dornei | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Salina Cup U18 - 9th ed. | Turda | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Salina Cup U8 - 9th ed. | Turda | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Salina Cup U10 - 9th ed. | Turda | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Salina Cup U14 - 9th ed. | Turda | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup 3rd leg - Blitz A | Timisoara | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup 3rd leg - Rapid B | Timisoara | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup 3rd leg - Blitz B | Timisoara | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup 3rd leg - Rapid A | Timisoara | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Targu Ocna City Cup | Targu Ocna | s | 2024-04-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Romania School Sport Clubs Championship 2024 - Open | Sibiu | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Romania School Sport Clubs Championship 2024 - Women | Sibiu | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Motan Kober Open - 5th ed. | Satu Mare | s | 2024-05-16 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Predeal City Trophy - 2nd ed. | Predeal | s | 2024-04-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | International Chess Open Pitesti - rapid | Pitesti | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | International Chess Open Pitesti - blitz | Pitesti | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Crisade Cup 9th ed. | Pitesti | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Orastie 800 Cup | Orastie | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Europe Day Cup Mamaia | Mamaia | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Giants of the Mind - 2nd ed. A | Galati | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Giants of the Mind - 2nd ed. B | Galati | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Playing Bunny Cup | Focsani | s | 2024-04-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fairy Chess 2023 - 2nd ed. | Cugir | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | National Youth Chess Championships for mixed teams 2024 - U10 | Covasna | t | 2024-05-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | National Youth Chess Championships for mixed teams 2024 - U42 | Covasna | s | 2024-05-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | National Youth Chess Championships for mixed teams 2024 - U12 | Covasna | s | 2024-05-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | National Youth Chess Championships for mixed teams 2024 - U8 | Covasna | t | 2024-05-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Pegas Summer - Open | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cluj Chess Marathon - 4th ed. U14 | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cluj Chess Marathon - 4th ed. Blitz | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cluj Chess Marathon - 4th ed. Open | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Pegas Summer - U14 | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Napocensis Cup - 56th ed. | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Pegas Summer - U8 | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Napocensis blitz - 10th ed. | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Pegas Summer - U10 | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Europe Day Cup Buzau | Buzau | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Phoenix Cup 11th ed. - Open | Buzau | s | 2024-05-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Carpathian Trophy 2024 - Blitz | Busteni | s | 2024-05-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Carpathian Trophy 2024 - Rapid | Busteni | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal Over 13 Meeting #05 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal Members Meeting #05 Open Rapid | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Young Hopes Cup - U12 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2024 - U10 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Caro Trophy 2024 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Young Hopes Cup - U8 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Young Hopes Cup - U10 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal U13 Meeting #05 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2024 - U10 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Chess Spring | Bucuresti | s | 2024-04-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 1st May Cup | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2024 - U12 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2024 - U14 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2024 - U08 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2024 - U14 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2024 - U12 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2024 - U08 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Even Chess Festival | Braila | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fighting Queen - 2nd ed. | Braila | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Portas Cup - 3rd ed. | Botosani | s | 2024-05-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Neculai Petrea Memorial - B | Bordeasca-Vrancea | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Neculai Petrea Memorial - A | Bordeasca-Vrancea | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | King Ferdinand I Cup | Alba Iulia | s | 2024-05-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for July 2024 (2024-07-01)
|
| | Sergentul Cup 17th ed. | Vaslui | s | 2024-06-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Marmatia Trophy | Sighetu Marmatiei | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Ploiesti Shopping City 9.06.2024 - A | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Ploiesti Shopping City 9.06.2024 - B | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IBCA European Chess Championship 2024 for visually impaired players | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-16 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Piatra Neamt Cup - 12nd ed. | Piatra Neamt | s | 2024-06-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fortress Trophy 2024 - U12 | Deva | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fortress Trophy 2024 - Open | Deva | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Children's Day 7th ed. | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cluj Grand Prix Rapid | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-06-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Popescu D. Ion Memorial | Buzau | s | 2024-06-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Amateur Chess Open - 3rd ed. | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U8 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U14 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U10 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Micul Sahist Breaza Cup | Breaza | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mihai Breaz Memorial 2024 | Alba Iulia | s | 2024-06-16 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for August 2024 (2024-08-01)
|
| | Techirghiol Trophy U12 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy U10 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy Open - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-07 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy U8 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U10 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U8 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U12 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - Open | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - U8 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - U10 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - U14 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Open | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Rapid | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - RR2 | Jupiter | r | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - RR1 | Jupiter | r | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Blitz | Jupiter | s | 2024-07-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U10 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U12 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U8 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U2100 | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 GCT Superbet Romania Chess Classic | Bucuresti | r | 2024-06-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 GCT Superbet Romania Chess Classic - Tiebreak | Bucuresti | r | 2024-07-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Brasov Grand Prix Clasic 2024 | Brasov | s | 2024-07-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for September 2024 (2024-09-01)
|
| | Timisoara Grand Prix Rapid 2024 | Timisoara | s | 2024-08-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Arad Grand Prix Clasic 2024 | Arad | s | 2024-08-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for October 2024 (2024-10-01)
|
| | Centrocoop Trophy 37th ed - U12 | Mamaia | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Centrocoop Trophy 37th ed - Open | Mamaia | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Black Sea Knights - U15 | Galati | s | 2024-09-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Black Sea Knights - U10 | Galati | s | 2024-09-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |