Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for August 2019 Russia
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
July 2024
|
August 2024
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 278
Country:
Russia
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (
2019-08-01
)
Kirov Chess Day Blitz 2019
Kirov
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-07-30
Inf.
Yashtylov Memorial_Blitz
Orenburg
s
2019-07-28
2019-07-28
2019-07-29
Inf.
Y. Knyshenko Memorial 2019 Rapid
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-07-29
Inf.
Kirov Chess Day Rapid 2019
Kirov
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-07-30
Inf.
Chess day_Khimki 2019 Blitz
Khimki
r
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-07-30
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. July 2019 -2
Moscow
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-07-29
Inf.
Y. Knyshenko Memorial 2019 Blitz
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-07-27
2019-07-27
2019-07-29
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -3
Moscow
s
2019-07-26
2019-07-26
2019-07-29
Inf.
UR CUP 2019 rpd (SCK_2)
Izhevsk
r
2019-07-26
2019-07-27
2019-07-29
Inf.
Yashtylov Memorial_Rapid
Orenburg
s
2019-07-26
2019-07-27
2019-07-29
Inf.
UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 9)
Izhevsk
d
2019-07-25
2019-07-25
2019-07-26
Inf.
VIII Memorial Gumerov (Tournament A)
Ufa
r
2019-07-24
2019-07-28
2019-07-30
Inf.
UlChessDay_2019
Dimitrovgrad
r
2019-07-22
2019-07-28
2019-07-31
Inf.
A. I. Fatyanov Memorial 2019_Blitz
Vyazniki
r
2019-07-22
2019-07-22
2019-07-30
Inf.
Intl Day Chess Children Cup 2019 Rapid (2nd Round)
Ivanteevka
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-30
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 3
Mytischi
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-31
Inf.
RCS Rapid Grand-Prix 2019-7
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-25
Inf.
Etnomir. Blitz
Borovsk
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-30
Inf.
International Chess Day 2019 (Rapid)
Irkutsk
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
Inf.
Ryazan region championship 2019 rapid
Ryazan
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-30
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 International Chess Day Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
Inf.
Championship Tula region 2019_women_blitz
Tula
d
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-25
Inf.
Championship Tula region 2019_men_blitz
Tula
r
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-28
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_rapid
Moscow
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-26
Inf.
Caissa_OPEN_2019_07_21_rapid
Krasnodar
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-30
Inf.
Noviy Urengoi_Chess day blitz 2019
Noviy Urengoi
r
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-25
Inf.
Chess blind tournament July blitz 2019_2
Moscow
r
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-30
Inf.
Championship Tula region 2019_open_blitz
Tula
s
2019-07-21
2019-07-21
2019-07-25
Inf.
Votkinsk CUP 2019 Rapid VI stage
Votkinsk
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-21
2019-07-22
Inf.
VIII Memorial Gumerov (Open E) - 2019
Ufa
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-24
Inf.
Blitz - Perm 20-07-2019
Perm
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-23
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 International Chess Day Rapid
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-29
Inf.
Odintsovo Day of Chess 2019
Odintsovo
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-23
Inf.
Chess Cup Major Sochi - 2019
Sochi
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-21
2019-07-23
Inf.
Blitz tournament in honor of Chess Day
Tambov
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-23
Inf.
Blitz - chess day_INITSIATIVA Club
Novosibirsk
r
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-25
Inf.
Tula_blitz 13
Tula
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-25
Inf.
2nd stage of the Rapid chess cup Pskov 2019
Pskov
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-30
Inf.
2019 International Chess Day Blitz on PS
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-25
Inf.
Chess Day (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_10)
Uva
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-29
Inf.
Etnomir. Rapid
Borovsk
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-30
Inf.
Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-07-20
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
Inf.
Caissa_OPEN_2019_07_20_blitz
Krasnodar
r
2019-07-20
2019-07-20
2019-07-23
Inf.
Chess Day 2019 IM
Molodezhnoe
r
2019-07-20
2019-07-28
2019-07-30
Inf.
Rapid Grand-Prix Russia 2019 - Cup of Altay Governor
Barnaul
s
2019-07-19
2019-07-21
2019-07-26
Inf.
Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors Rapid
Nalchik
s
2019-07-19
2019-07-19
2019-07-22
Inf.
Camp-AGOOSHF 2019 Blitz, Stage 4
Armavir
s
2019-07-19
2019-07-19
2019-07-29
Inf.
Karelskaya skazka 2019 blitz
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-19
2019-07-19
2019-07-30
Inf.
Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz 2019 2nd stage
Naberezhnye Chelny
s
2019-07-19
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
OPEN Chess Day 2019 B
Molodezhnoe
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-25
2019-07-28
Inf.
OPEN Chess Day 2019 A
Molodezhnoe
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-25
2019-07-29
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 B15
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-26
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 Open
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-29
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 G15
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-26
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 G13
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-26
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 G11
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-26
Inf.
Malaya Zemlya-2019 B9
Novorossiysk
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-24
2019-07-29
Inf.
Tuimazy Chess Day blitz
Tuimazy
s
2019-07-16
2019-07-16
2019-07-22
Inf.
IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-3
Cheboksary
t
2019-07-15
2019-07-22
2019-07-22
Inf.
XV international Baikal chess festival_Open
Ulan-Ude
s
2019-07-15
2019-07-21
2019-07-29
Inf.
IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-2
Cheboksary
t
2019-07-15
2019-07-22
2019-07-22
Inf.
Championship of Nizhniy Tagil - 2019
Nizhniy Tagil
s
2019-07-15
2019-07-21
2019-07-25
Inf.
IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-1
Cheboksary
t
2019-07-15
2019-07-22
2019-07-22
Inf.
IX SUMMER SPORTS CONTEST OF PUPILS OF RUSSIA 2019 A-4
Cheboksary
t
2019-07-15
2019-07-22
2019-07-22
Inf.
Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors Blitz
Nalchik
s
2019-07-15
2019-07-15
2019-07-16
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2019 rapid 6
Barnaul
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-24
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - B9
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
VII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid)
Irkutsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-17
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_B9
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
Aprogam Kasparyan Memorial - 2019
Ust-Labinsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-22
Inf.
Malachite casket-23 2019
Ekaterinburg
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-15
Inf.
RCS Blitz Grand-Prix 2019-8
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-22
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - G11
Vladivostok
r
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Don cup 2019 rapid
Azov
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-24
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - G13
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Odintsovo Summer Blitz Cup 2019
Odintsovo
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-23
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - B11
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_G13
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
Karelian 2019 open cup
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-31
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_B11
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - A
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_B13
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - B15
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 2
Mytischi
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-24
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_B15
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - B13
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-20
2019-07-22
Inf.
Smart children - strong Russia_G11
Moscow
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-19
2019-07-25
Inf.
Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 25
Maloyaroslavets
s
2019-07-14
2019-07-14
2019-07-18
Inf.
Perm Cup 13.07
Perm
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-15
Inf.
Altay Club Cup 2019 blitz 6
Barnaul
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-24
Inf.
Kuzbass Champ.2019 Rapid 7
Kemerovo
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-14
2019-07-16
Inf.
RCS Rapid Grand-Prix 2019-6
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-22
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - Blitz B2
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-22
Inf.
City at Sea 2019 - Blitz B1
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-22
Inf.
Karelskaya skazka 2019 rapid
Petrozavodsk
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-14
2019-07-28
Inf.
Anna Barysheva memorial 2019
Ivanovo
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-16
2019-07-28
Inf.
VII stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz)
Irkutsk
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-13
2019-07-17
Inf.
Champ. NCFD 2019 Seniors
Nalchik
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-18
2019-07-22
Inf.
SKFO CUP_2 stage
Budennovsk
s
2019-07-13
2019-07-14
2019-07-29
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -2
Moscow
s
2019-07-12
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2019
Samara
s
2019-07-10
2019-07-18
2019-07-24
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. July 2019 - 1
Mytischi
s
2019-07-10
2019-07-10
2019-07-24
Inf.
Grozny Championship 2019 Open
Grozny
s
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
2019-07-31
Inf.
Kamyshin blitz 2019
Kamyshin
s
2019-07-09
2019-07-09
2019-07-18
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G15
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Moscow Alps Summer
Moscow
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G9
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B15
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B9
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B11
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - B13
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro Open 2019
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G11
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Standard - Maestro 2019 - Stage of Russia Cup - G13
Berdsk
s
2019-07-08
2019-07-16
2019-07-19
Inf.
Kuzmolovo Rapid Cup 2019-7
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-19
Inf.
Toksovo Youth Rapid Cup 2019-7
St. Petersburg
r
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-19
Inf.
Odintsovo Summer July 2019
Odintsovo
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-13
2019-07-25
Inf.
Day of chess in Zaraisk 2019 Rapid
Zaraisk
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-15
Inf.
Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid Open
Berdsk
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-12
Inf.
CHESS PLAZA - Rapid 2
Moscow
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-15
Inf.
Family Day tmnt A Children 2019 Rapid
Ivanteevka
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-15
Inf.
Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid U11
Berdsk
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-12
Inf.
Rapid - Maestro 2019 - Rapid U15
Berdsk
s
2019-07-07
2019-07-07
2019-07-12
Inf.
Kamyshin rapid 2019
Kamyshin
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-18
Inf.
CFVR Cup Rapid 2 Open U13
Volgograd
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-07
2019-07-18
Inf.
CFVR Cup Rapid 2 Open U11
Volgograd
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-07
2019-07-19
Inf.
Don cup 2019
Azov
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-13
2019-07-24
Inf.
Perm Cup Rapid 20
Perm
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-11
Inf.
Rapid Moscow. July 2019 -1
Moscow
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-29
Inf.
CHESS PLAZA - Rapid 1
Moscow
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-15
Inf.
Maestro 2019 - Blitz U15
Berdsk
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-10
Inf.
Maestro 2019 - Blitz U11
Berdsk
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-10
Inf.
Chuikova rapid
Volgograd
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-07
2019-07-18
Inf.
Maestro 2019 - Blitz Open
Berdsk
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-10
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 blitz open
Kostroma
s
2019-07-06
2019-07-06
2019-07-29
Inf.
Blitz Moscow. July 2019 -1
Moscow
s
2019-07-05
2019-07-05
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 open
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 girls 9
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 juniors 17
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-28
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 boys 15
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-28
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 boys 13
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 girls 11
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 boys 11
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-30
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 girls 13
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-29
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 girls 15
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-28
Inf.
Russian Island 2019 A
Vladivostok
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-18
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 boys 9
Kostroma
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-12
2019-07-30
Inf.
Kamyshin open 2019
Kamyshin
s
2019-07-04
2019-07-11
2019-07-18
Inf.
Volga Cup 2019 rapid open
Kostroma
s
2019-07-03
2019-07-03
2019-07-30
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G13
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G11
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G9
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B15
Satka
r
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B11
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
15th anniversary of the Chess Club Vertical
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-19
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B9
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 G15
Satka
r
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2019 B13
Satka
s
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
2019-07-18
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U17
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U15
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U13
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U11
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U9
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
A.I.Belogorodtsev Memorial
Armavir
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-11
2019-07-15
Inf.
Mayak Summer Camp Championship 2019-2
St. Petersburg
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-11
2019-07-19
Inf.
Championship of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania 2019_U19
Vladikavkaz
s
2019-07-01
2019-07-09
2019-07-19
Inf.
VDNKh Cup - Blitz
Moscow
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-10
Inf.
Youth day 2019 Blitz
Zaraisk
r
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-03
Inf.
Mytischi Rapid. June 2019 - 5
Mytischi
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-24
Inf.
SPb Chess Fed. U15 Rapid Cup 2019-8
St. Petersburg
r
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-04
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 Open Blitz Cup
St. Petersburg
r
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-08
Inf.
Rostov-on-Don June 2019 blitz
Rostov-on-Don
r
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-01
Inf.
The 26th Cup of Satka Mayor rapid
Satka
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-08
Inf.
Camp-AGOOSHF 2019 Blitz, Stage 3
Armavir
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-02
Inf.
Blitz - Koltsovo - 2019
Koltsovo
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-04
Inf.
VDNKh Cup
Moscow
s
2019-06-30
2019-06-30
2019-07-10
Inf.
The Royal Game_Open
Aleksandrov
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-30
2019-07-01
Inf.
Stage of the NCFD Rapid Chess Cup
Teberda
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-30
2019-07-04
Inf.
RCS Blitz Grand-Prix 2019-7
St. Petersburg
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-04
Inf.
Russia's Hopes-B2 blitz 2019
Anapa
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-02
Inf.
Rapid - Koltsovo - 2019
Koltsovo
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-04
Inf.
Pushkin 2019 Open Rapid Cup
St. Petersburg
r
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
Golubitskaya blitz - 2019
Golubitskaya
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-09
Inf.
Summer_Tournament_2019 (High League)
Irkutsk
s
2019-06-29
2019-07-11
2019-07-20
Inf.
Votkinsk CUP 2019 Rapid V stage
Votkinsk
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-30
2019-07-03
Inf.
Rostov-on-Don June 2019 rapid
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-01
Inf.
Perm Cup_19
Perm
s
2019-06-29
2019-06-29
2019-07-02
Inf.
Naukograd Koltsovo open-2019
Koltsovo
s
2019-06-28
2019-07-06
2019-07-12
Inf.
Naukograd Koltsovo Youth open-2019
Koltsovo
s
2019-06-28
2019-07-06
2019-07-12
Inf.
Golubitskaya rapid - 2019
Golubitskaya
s
2019-06-28
2019-06-30
2019-07-08
Inf.
Caissa_OPEN_2019_06_28_blitz
Krasnodar
s
2019-06-28
2019-06-28
2019-07-01
Inf.
Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B13
Omsk
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-05
2019-07-15
Inf.
Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B11
Omsk
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-05
2019-07-15
Inf.
Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B9
Omsk
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-05
2019-07-15
Inf.
Caissa_OPEN_2019_06_27_rapid
Krasnodar
s
2019-06-27
2019-06-27
2019-07-01
Inf.
Rusakov_Memorial_2019_G11
Omsk
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-05
2019-07-15
Inf.
Russian Championship HL 2019 Male
Yaroslavl
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-06
2019-07-09
Inf.
Russian Championship HL 2019 Female
Yaroslavl
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-06
2019-07-09
Inf.
Rusakov_Memorial_2019_B15
Omsk
s
2019-06-27
2019-07-05
2019-07-15
Inf.
IX Pavlyutin V.M. Memorial
Tambov
s
2019-06-26
2019-06-30
2019-07-01
Inf.
Khabarovsk region Championship boys 2019
Khabarovsk
s
2019-06-25
2019-06-30
2019-07-17
Inf.
Khabarovsk region Championship girls 2019
Khabarovsk
s
2019-06-25
2019-06-30
2019-07-17
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 3
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Nev Ladoga Summer 2019. Zinder memorial
Volkhov
s
2019-06-24
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
Champ. Juniors RO 2019_G15
Azov
s
2019-06-24
2019-06-30
2019-07-12
Inf.
Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B19
Azov
s
2019-06-24
2019-06-30
2019-07-12
Inf.
Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B15
Azov
s
2019-06-24
2019-06-30
2019-07-12
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_Open
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Champ. Juniors RO 2019_B17
Azov
s
2019-06-24
2019-06-30
2019-07-12
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 1
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 4
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 2
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 2
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 3
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_girls tournament 1
Saratov
r
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
Memorial Shestoperovs 2019_boys tournament 4
Saratov
s
2019-06-24
2019-07-01
2019-07-16
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B15
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
Memorial Kibizov 2019 - C
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B13
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G9
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G11
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G13
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
Golubitskaya Juniors- 2019
Golubitskaya
s
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
2019-07-08
Inf.
VI stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid)
Irkutsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
Golubitskaya Open - 2019
Golubitskaya
s
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
2019-07-08
Inf.
Rating tournament_Slavyanskiye korni 2019
Orel
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-01
Inf.
Tula_blitz 12
Tula
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-23
2019-07-11
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 G15
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B11
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
XIV Festival Kibizov 2019 B9
Chelyabinsk
s
2019-06-23
2019-06-29
2019-07-08
Inf.
CFVR Cup Rapid 1 Open U13
Volgograd
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
VI stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz)
Irkutsk
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-22
2019-07-01
Inf.
Perm Cup A_22-30.06
Perm
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-30
2019-07-08
Inf.
June rapid
Volgograd
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
CFVR Cup Rapid 1 Open U11
Volgograd
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
Sochi Chess Champ. - 2019
Sochi
s
2019-06-22
2019-06-30
2019-07-01
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament C2
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament D1
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament D2
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament C1
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament E
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Memorial Kibizov 2019 - B
Chelyabinsk
r
2019-06-21
2019-06-29
2019-07-11
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament B2
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament B1
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Cup Togliatti_tournament A
Togliatti
s
2019-06-21
2019-06-28
2019-07-04
Inf.
Chess_rtg
Uzlovaya
r
2019-06-21
2019-07-04
2019-07-28
Inf.
Memorial Kibizov 2019 - A
Chelyabinsk
r
2019-06-21
2019-06-29
2019-07-11
Inf.
UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 8)
Izhevsk
r
2019-06-20
2019-06-20
2019-07-01
Inf.
Stroybeton_Omsk_2019
Omsk
s
2019-06-19
2019-06-19
2019-07-01
Inf.
Armavir_Summer STD 2019
Armavir
s
2019-06-17
2019-06-27
2019-07-01
Inf.
Odintsovo Summer June
Odintsovo
s
2019-06-17
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
Russia's Hopes-B1 2019
Anapa
s
2019-06-17
2019-06-25
2019-07-01
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B9
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial-B-2019 open
Novosibirsk
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-03
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial - 2019 Youth open
Novosibirsk
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-03
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G15
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G13
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G11
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_G9
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Tula_blitz 11
Tula
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-16
2019-07-16
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B11
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-03
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B13
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Stage of the Cup of Russia_Time of the First_B15
Moscow
s
2019-06-16
2019-06-23
2019-07-02
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial - 2019 Seniors open
Novosibirsk
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-23
2019-07-03
Inf.
Sukharev Memorial-A-2019 open
Novosibirsk
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-23
2019-07-03
Inf.
Champ. Dimitrovgrad 2019
Dimitrovgrad
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-19
2019-07-01
Inf.
Sea Harbor - 2019 Blitz U15
Anapa
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-15
2019-07-01
Inf.
Sea Harbor - 2019 Blitz U11
Anapa
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-15
2019-07-01
Inf.
Omsk_Rating_2019
Omsk
s
2019-06-15
2019-06-23
2019-07-01
Inf.
MGS 2019_RAPID
Tula
t
2019-06-15
2019-06-16
2019-07-10
Inf.
Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u9)
Sochi
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-07-04
Inf.
Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u15)
Sochi
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-07-04
Inf.
Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u13)
Sochi
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-07-01
Inf.
Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (girls u13)
Sochi
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-07-01
Inf.
Sochi-2019_Cup of Russia juniors (boys u11)
Sochi
s
2019-06-13
2019-06-21
2019-07-01
Inf.
Y.V Poberezhnikov Memorial 2019
Tomsk
s
2019-06-12
2019-06-20
2019-07-31
Inf.
Championship Rostov region-2019 B-13
Rostov-on-Don
s
2019-06-03
2019-06-10
2019-07-01
Inf.
UR Cup 2019 (st. SCK_summer) 1-9
Izhevsk
r
2019-05-22
2019-06-26
2019-07-01
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Russia
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office