Tournaments Received for December 2019 Sweden
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  September 2020 |  October 2020 |  December 2020 |  February 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 120
Country: Sweden

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for December 2019 (2019-12-01)
  Hasselbacken Chess Open 2019 snabb Stockholms 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 2019-11-03Inf.
  Hasselbacken Chess Open 2019 Lang Stockholms 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-03Inf.
  Lilla Hasselbacken Chess Open 2019 Snabb Stockholms 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 2019-11-03Inf.
  Lilla Hasselbacken Chess Open 2019 Lang Stockholms 2019-11-02 2019-11-03 2019-11-03Inf.
  Uppsala Young Champions 2019 Uppsalas 2019-10-25 2019-10-30 2019-11-01Inf.
  Uppsala Young Champions Blixt 2019 Uppsalas 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-01Inf.
  Gbg Distr.ser 19-20 Div IV R2 Goteborgt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Gbg Distr.ser 19-20 Div V R2 Goteborgt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  VSF distriktsserie 20192020 R34 Swedent 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div Elit R3 Stockholmt 2019-11-11 2019-11-11 2019-11-17Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 1 R3 Stockholmt 2019-11-18 2019-11-18 2019-11-21Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 2 R3 Stockholmt 2019-11-25 2019-11-25 2019-11-26Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 3 R2 Stockholmt 2019-11-04 2019-11-04 2019-11-07Inf.
  Stockholmsserien 2019/2020 div 4 R2 Stockholmt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Stockholmsserien 2019/2020 div 5 R2 Stockholmt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Stockholmsserien 2019/2020 div 6 R2 Stockholmt 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Uppsala Mote 2019 snabb Uppsalas 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-18Inf.
  Uppsala Mote 2019 lang Uppsalas 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-18Inf.
  Novemberslaget 2019 snabb Uppsalas 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-18Inf.
  Novemberslaget 2019 lang Uppsalas 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-18Inf.
  Kristallens JHT 2019 Stockholms 2019-09-05 2019-11-14 2019-11-15Inf.
  Rodeby Hostschack 2019 Rodebys 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Manhem KM klassisk blixt 2019 Goteborgs 2019-10-31 2019-10-31 2019-11-04Inf.
  Sallskapets Blixtturnering 2019 Stockholms 2019-11-19 2019-11-19 2019-11-26Inf.
  Seniorschack Host 2019 Klass 1 Stockholms 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Seniorschack Host 2019 Klass 2 Stockholms 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Seniorschack Host 2019 Klass 3 Stockholms 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Seniorschack Host 2019 Klass 4A Stockholms 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Seniorschack Host 2019 Klass 4B Stockholms 2019-09-04 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  VSF jubileumsturnering 2019 senior Vanersborgs 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-17Inf.
  VSF jubileumsturnering 2019 A-junior Varnersborgr 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-17Inf.
  Mark KM 2019 2020 R1 Orbys 2019-10-22 2019-10-22 2019-11-05Inf.
  Mark KM 2019 2020 R23 Orbys 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-21Inf.
  Schackracet 2019 Uppsalas 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-17Inf.
  Katrineholm KM 2019 R4567 Katrineholms 2019-10-08 2019-10-29 2019-11-28Inf.
  Motala Snabb KM 2019 Motalas 2019-09-18 2019-11-20 2019-11-21Inf.
  Visby KM 2019 Visbys 2019-09-19 2019-11-14 2019-11-15Inf.
  Majornas hostsnabb 3 2019 Goteborgs 2019-10-30 2019-10-30 2019-11-17Inf.
  Majornas hostsnabb 4 2019 Goteborgs 2019-11-13 2019-11-13 2019-11-17Inf.
  Klassmasterskapet 2019 klass I Kalmars 2019-09-11 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Klassmasterskapet 2019 klass II Kalmarr 2019-09-11 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Ostersunds SS KM 2019 Ostersundr 2019-09-17 2019-11-26 2019-11-26Inf.
  Taby Open KM 201920 R2 Tabys 2019-10-15 2019-10-15 2019-11-20Inf.
  Taby Open KM 201920 R34 Tabys 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-27Inf.
  Div I 1 2019-20 R12 Swedent 2019-10-19 2019-11-10 2019-11-25Inf.
  Div I 2 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-15Inf.
  Div I 3 2019-20 R123 Swedent 2019-10-19 2019-11-10 2019-11-15Inf.
  Vasteras KM 2019 Vasterasr 2019-10-10 2019-11-14 2019-11-29Inf.
  Distriksserien Skane 19/20 Div 4 R2 Skanet 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-21Inf.
  Nybro KM 2019-20 R12 Nybror 2019-11-04 2019-11-18 2019-11-19Inf.
  Allskanskan 19/20, div 1 R3 Malmot 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-21Inf.
  Allskanskan 19/20, div 2 A R3 Malmot 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-21Inf.
  Allskanskan 19/20, div 2 B R3 Malmot 2019-11-17 2019-11-17 2019-11-21Inf.
  Falu KM 2019 R23 Falunr 2019-10-02 2019-10-16 2019-11-03Inf.
  Falu KM 2019 R45 Falunr 2019-11-06 2019-11-13 2019-11-21Inf.
 4 Springare International Junior Open 15 years jubileum Stockholms 2019-10-26 2019-10-31 2019-11-04Inf.
 Uppsala GM 2019 Uppsalar 2019-10-25 2019-10-30 2019-11-01Inf.
  Norrbottens Lansserie 2019/2020 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Helsingborgs SS KM 2019 Helsingborgs 2019-10-03 2019-11-28 2019-11-29Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass 1 R1234 Goteborgs 2019-10-08 2019-10-29 2019-11-17Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass 1 R56 Goteborgs 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-27Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass II R14 Goteborgr 2019-10-08 2019-10-29 2019-11-17Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass II R56 Goteborgr 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-27Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass III R14 Goteborgr 2019-10-08 2019-10-29 2019-11-17Inf.
  Hisingsalliansen KM 2019 Klass III R56 Goteborgr 2019-11-05 2019-11-19 2019-11-27Inf.
  LILLA LASK OPEN 2019 Lunds 2019-10-23 2019-11-27 2019-11-28Inf.
  Snabbschack OrebroM 2019 Orebros 2019-11-19 2019-11-26 2019-11-27Inf.
  Orebromasterskap 2019 Orebros 2019-10-29 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  Hallandserien 2019-20 R2 Hallandt 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  MAS Lordagsblixten november 2019 Malmos 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-03Inf.
  EP Junior-KM 2019 Svedalas 2019-10-02 2019-11-27 2019-11-27Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 5 R3 Stockholmt 2019-11-25 2019-11-25 2019-11-26Inf.
  Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 4 R2 Stockholmt 2019-11-04 2019-11-04 2019-11-07Inf.
  Horndal KM 201920 R2 Horndals 2019-11-13 2019-11-13 2019-11-17Inf.
  Orgryte CT Etapp 2_2 Goteborgs 2019-10-24 2019-10-24 2019-11-01Inf.
  Orgryte CT Etapp 3_1 Goteborgs 2019-11-07 2019-11-07 2019-11-11Inf.
  Orgryte CT Etapp 3_2 Goteborgs 2019-11-21 2019-11-21 2019-11-22Inf.
  Roslagsserien div 4 2019-2020 R1 Roslagent 2019-10-26 2019-10-26 2019-11-07Inf.
  Oppna Pokalturneringen 2019 Skaras 2019-10-09 2019-11-06 2019-11-13Inf.
  Roslagsbro KM 201920 R1234 Roslagens 2019-10-10 2019-11-28 2019-11-24Inf.
  Norrbotten Open DM 2019 Haparandas 2019-10-26 2019-10-27 2019-11-01Inf.
  Div I 4 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-15Inf.
  Div II 1 2019-20 R12 Swedent 2019-10-19 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 2 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 3 2019-20 R12 Swedent 2019-10-19 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 5 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 6 2019-20 R2 Swdent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 7 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div II 8 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 1 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 2 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Falkoping novembercupen 2019 Falkopings 2019-11-07 2019-11-21 2019-11-22Inf.
  Div III 3 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 4 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Ostgotaserien 2019/20 R1 Linkopingt 2019-10-27 2019-10-27 2019-11-07Inf.
  Ostgotaserien 2019/20 2 Linkopingt 2019-11-24 2019-11-24 2019-11-26Inf.
  Div III 5 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 6 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 7 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 8 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Div III 9 2019-20 R2 Swedent 2019-11-10 2019-11-10 2019-11-17Inf.
  Nordskanesserien snabb 2019 Hassleholmt 2019-11-03 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  Oskarshamn snabb-KM 2019 Oskarshamns 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 2019-11-16Inf.
  Vaggeryd KM 201920 R12 Oskarshamns 2019-10-17 2019-10-24 2019-11-06Inf.
  Kristianstad Snabb-KM 2019 Kristianstads 2019-11-04 2019-11-18 2019-11-24Inf.
  LASS ELO-blixt ht 2019 Linkopings 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-23Inf.
  Vasterbotten lansserie 201920 R1 Vasterbottent 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 2019-11-22Inf.
  Visby Novemberblixt 2019 Visbyr 2019-11-07 2019-11-07 2019-11-15Inf.
  Vaxo Spokblixten 2019 Vaxjos 2019-11-05 2019-11-05 2019-11-06Inf.
  NvSSF JDM Snabbschack 2019 Helsingborgs 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 2019-11-11Inf.
  Tyreso Snabb-KM 2019 Tyresor 2019-11-13 2019-11-13 2019-11-15Inf.
  Malaroarna novembersnabben 2019 Ekeros 2019-11-20 2019-11-20 2019-11-21Inf.
  Wendelins minne 2019 snabb Sandvikens 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 2019-11-28Inf.
  Wendelins minne 2019 lang Sandvikens 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-28Inf.
  Juniorallsvenskan 2019 Div I Goteborgt 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  Juniorallsvenskan 2019 Div II Goteborgt 2019-11-22 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  Juniorallsvenskan 2019 Div III Goteborgt 2019-11-23 2019-11-24 2019-11-24Inf.
  NHSS Lordagsblixt november 2019 Goteborgs 2019-11-23 2019-11-23 2019-11-24Inf.
  Kadettlandskamp SWE NOR 2019 karlstadt 2019-11-16 2019-11-17 2019-11-27Inf.
  Astorp mot 100 201920 R123 Astorpr 2019-11-24 2019-11-25 2019-11-26Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Sweden: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office