PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | "Kamin-Kashyrskyi - Open , Cup 2024 (Rapid)" | Kamin-Kashyrskyi | s | 2024-04-21 | 2024-05-25 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR B-14 (blitz) 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-04-30 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR G-14 (blitz) 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-04-30 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR B-14 (rapid) 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR G-14 (rapid) 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship of Poltava region on blitz among boys and girls under 14 years | Poltava | s | 2024-04-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship of Poltava region on rapid among boys and girls under 14 years | Poltava | s | 2024-04-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | VII Havrykov Memorial (Chess Bukovyna Tour N 3) | Chernivtsi | s | 2024-04-27 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Rapid chess tournament "Cup of Industry" | Kamianets-Podilskyi | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-17 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Open championship Youth Sports School | Kamiansky, Dnepropetrovsk region | s | 2024-05-04 | 2024-05-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | "Chess School - 04.05.2024" OPEN (BLITZ) | Kyiv | s | 2024-05-04 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | M. Shelest Memorial 2024 | Mykolaiv | s | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | II W. JAGIELLO chess tournament | Lviv | s | 2024-05-11 | 2024-05-12 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | "Anniverversary Cup of Vladimir Sergeev" | Kyiv | s | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-06 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mother's Day - 2024 | Dolyna, Ivano-Frankivsk region | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-05-17 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Blitz in LSHA May 2024 (Blitz) | Lviv | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-05-20 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Odeesa seniors and young talents -2024-5 (rapid) | Odessa | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-05-19 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | "Chess School - 2024" Rapid May | Kyiv | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | "Kyiv chess cup -2024" RAPID U18, May | Kyiv | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior Championship of Ukraine among veterans 50-65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior Championship of Ukraine among veterans 65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | VII Samoylov Memorial (Chess Bukovyna Tour N4) | Chernivtsi | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-21 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Memorial of UCF Vice President Artem Sachuk | Zhytomyr | s | 2024-05-19 | 2024-05-23 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Kyiv region championship Rapid | Fastiv | s | 2024-05-18 | 2024-05-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Kyiv region championship Blitz | Fastiv | s | 2024-05-19 | 2024-05-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Poltava city chess championship (blitz) among boys and girls under 12 years old in 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-05-17 | 2024-05-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Poltava city chess championship (rapid) among boys and girls under 12 years old in 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Heroes' Day tournament - 2024 | Dolyna, Ivano-Frankivsk region | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess tournament on the occasion of Europe Day in Ukraine | Lviv | s | 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-23 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | L E A R N & D R E A M CUP in 2024 | Kremenchuk, Poltava region | s | 2024-05-18 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Veteran rapid may 2024 | Mykolaiv | s | 2024-05-21 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Memory Day of the Heroes of Ukraine-2024 (rapid) | Horodok | s | 2024-05-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior Rapid Championship of Ukraine among veterans 50-65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-25 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior Rapid Championship of Ukraine among veterans 65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-25 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior BLITZ Championship of Ukraine among veterans 65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-26 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Senior BLITZ Championship of Ukraine among veterans 50-65 | Odessa | s | 2024-05-26 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Rapid in LSHA 25.05.2024 (Rapid) | Lviv | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-25 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Open city team chess tournament (rapid) Dad, Mom, I - sports family 2024 | Poltava | s | 2024-05-25 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Svitoglyad - blitz 05.2024 | Kyiv | s | 2024-05-25 | 2024-05-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for July 2024 (2024-07-01)
|
| | Championship UKR Boys-12 (classic) 2024 | Lviv | s | 2024-06-06 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR Girls-12 (classic) 2024 | Lviv | s | 2024-06-06 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Boys-12 - 2024 (Rapid) | Lviv | s | 2024-06-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Girls-12 - 2024 (Rapid) | Lviv | s | 2024-06-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Boys-12 - 2024 (Blitz) | Lviv | s | 2024-06-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Girls-12 - 2024 (Blitz) | Lviv | s | 2024-06-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Olexandr Kovalchuk 12 th Memorial - Rivne 2024 | Rivne | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR Boys-18 (classic) 2024 | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship UKR Girls-18 (classic) 2024 | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Children's day 2024 | Mykolaiv | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for August 2024 (2024-08-01)
|
| | Championship Ukraine of Boys-18 - 2024 (Blitz) | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Boys-18 - 2024 (Rapid) | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Girls-18 - 2024 (Blitz) | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Championship Ukraine of Girls-18 - 2024 (Rapid) | Vinnytsia | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |