Tournaments Registered for November 2018
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: December 2018 |  January 2019 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 72
Country: Argentina

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   55 Aniversario CAE Belen de Escobars 2018-09-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   5to IRT Ciudad de San Justo Sub1700 - Sub2200 San Justos 2018-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er IRT Gral. Pacheco Sub-1800 Gral Pachecos 2018-09-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo Abierto SUB-2300 Alejandro Mom CABAs 2018-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Blitz VII 2018 Club Mariano Moreno CABAs 2018-09-28 2018-10-12 N/RTDInf.
   2do Abierto IRT Ciudad de 9 de Julio 9 de julio . Bs As.s 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2do IRT Malabrigo 2018 Santa Fes 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo IRT sub 2200 Club Atletico River Plate CABAs 2018-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto de Primavera La Platas 2018-09-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub 2000 Setiembre Torre Blanca CABAs 2018-09-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub2200 Ciudad de Avellaneda - Semifinal Camp Argentino Amateur Avellanedas 2018-09-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   CAVP IRT Parque III 2018 CABAs 2018-10-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   CAVP IRT 5to Blitz 2018 Maggie al Mundial CABAs 2018-10-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto de Corrientes Copa UTHGRA Corrientess 2018-09-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto Internacional del Litoral Santa Fes 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Arg Sub 2000-2300 Ciudad de Monteros Monteros - Tucumans 2018-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Argentina Sub 1700 Ciudad de Monteros Monteros - Tucumans 2018-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto Cuatro Estaciones Etapa Primavera Villa Martellis 2018-09-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Argentina Amateur Sub 2200 Villa Maria 2018 Villa Marias 2018-10-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2da Semifinal Provincial Absoluta AAPC 2018 Villa Marias 2018-10-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto de Primavera 2018- Club MMoreno CABAs 2018-10-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Blitz VIII 2018 Club MMoreno CABAs 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo IRT Jorge Bibiloni La Plata La Platas 2018-10-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Corrientes Speed Chess Corrientess 2018-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub 2200-Sub 2000-Sub1700 Club Jaque Mate CABAs 2018-10-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  1er Torneo IRT Ciudad de Cordoba Cordobas 2018-09-29 2018-10-19 N/RTDInf.
   Abierto de Alvear Copa Faraon General Alvear - Mendozas 2018-09-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo SUB-2000 Diversidad Cultural Americana CABAs 2018-10-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo de 1ra Categoria de la Fed Marplatense de Ajedrez Mar del Platas 2018-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6to Torneo Internacional Memorial GM Carlos Guimard Rio Hondo - Sgo del Esteros 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Arg. Sub 1700 GM Carlos Guimard Termas de Rio Hondos 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto IRT Mayor CAP 2018 Posadas - Misioness 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   II Copa Ciudad de Moreno Morenos 2018-10-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo Mayor de Rosario 2018 Rosarios 2018-10-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2do Torneo IRT Ciudad de Cordoba 2018 Cordobas 2018-10-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1er IRT Ciudad de Bahia Blanca Sub 2200 Bahia Blancas 2018-10-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Arg. Sub 2000-2300 Ciudad de Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Pazs 2018-10-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Arg. Sub 1700 Hotel Italia Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Pazs 2018-10-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2do IRT Abierto Mar de Ajo 2018 Mar de Ajos 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Campeonato Argentino Maxi 50 Buenos Airess 2018-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Campeonato Argentino Maxi 65 Buenos Airess 2018-10-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   II Torneo de 2da Categoria Villa Martelli Villa Martellis 2018-10-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo 3ra Categoria Villa Martelli Villa Martellis 2018-10-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Campeonato de Primera Categoria V Torre Blanca Octubre CABAs 2018-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Campeonato de Segunda Categoria V Torre Blanca Octubre CABAs 2018-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Campeonato de Tercera Categoria V Torre Blanca Octubre CABAs 2018-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Campeonato de Cuarta Categoria V Torre Blanca Octubre CABAs 2018-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Blitz de la Diversidad Cultural Torre Blanca Octubre CABAs 2018-10-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Rapido de Octubre Torre Blanca 2018 CABAs 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Campeonato Entrerriano de Ajedrez Absoluto y Femenino 2018 Entre Rioss 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo Feriado de Octubre Villa Martelli Villa Martellis 2018-10-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Cabo Domingo 2018 Rio Grandes 2018-10-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinales Camp. Argentinos Amateur IRT JJ Urquiza 2018 Caseross 2018-10-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for December 2018 (2018-12-01)
   Torneo Abierto Internacional 113 Aniversario de la Ciudad de General Pico Gral Pico - La Pampas 2018-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub2200 Memorial Enrique Benvenaste Gualeguaychus 2018-11-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub 2200 de octubre - Torre Blanca 2018 CABAs 2018-10-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Final Campeonato Arg. Amateur Sub 1700 - 2018 CABAs 2018-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Final Campeonato Arg. Amateur Sub 2000 -2018 CABAs 2018-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   XXV Abierto Internacional ProAm Copa Diario Clarin Villa Martellis 2018-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto Ciudad de Tigre Tigres 2018-11-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo SUB-2200 Carlos Lago In Memoriam CABAs 2018-10-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Campeonato Panamericano de Ajedrez para Ciegos y Disminuidos Visuales IBCA Copa Gdor Alberto Rodriguez Saa San Luiss 2018-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub2200 Abierto de Bernal Bernals 2018-10-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Campeonato Metropolitano Sub 14 2018 CABAs 2018-10-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Torneo Abierto Rolando Illia In Memoriam CABAs 2018-11-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinal Argentina Fiesta de la Tradicion Sub 2200 San Juans 2018-11-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Semifinales Arg. Amateur 232 Aniversario de Rio Cuarto Rio Cuartos 2018-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Final Camp. Argent Amateur Sub 2300 - 2018 CABAs 2018-11-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   IRT Sub2200 Porton Norte 2018 San Justo - Santa Fes 2018-11-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for January 2019 (2019-01-01)
   Torneo Abierto Sub 2000 Carlos Portella In Memoriam CABAs 2018-11-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Abierto Szmetan Giardelli CABAs 2018-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Magistral Szmetan Giardelli CABAr 2018-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Argentina: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office