Tournaments Registered for January 2020
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: February 2020 |  March 2020 |  April 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 171
Country: Norway

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   Follo Hostturneringen 2019 Follos 2019-09-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Lillestrom Klubbmesterskap 2019 Lillestroms 2019-09-09 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Sotra SK Klubbmesterskap i lynsjakk Bergens 2019-12-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Modum Hurtigiamot 4 2019 Amots 2019-11-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Modum Klubbmesterskapet i lynsjakk 2019 del 2 Amots 2019-12-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Modum Klubbmesterskapet i lynsjakk 2019 del 1 Amots 2019-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Bodo Klubbmesterskap Lyn 2019 Bodos 2019-12-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Modum Hostturneringen 2019 Amots 2019-08-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Levangermesterskap langsjakk 2019 Levangers 2019-09-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Levangermesterskap hurtigsjakk 2019 Levangers 2019-12-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Levangermesterskap lynsjakk 2019 Levangers 2019-12-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Drammen Schakklub hoestturnering 2019 Drammens 2019-09-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ski sjakk hostturnering 2019 Skis 2019-09-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tonsberg Hostturnering 2019 A Tonsbergr 2019-09-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tonsberg Hostturnering 2019 B Tonsbergr 2019-09-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tonsberg Hostturnering 2019 C Tonsbergr 2019-09-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Stjernens hostturnering 2019 Oslos 2019-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Sarpsborg SK Hostturnering 2019 Sarpsborgs 2019-09-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   ASK Klubbmesterskap Hurtigsjakk 2019 Altas 2019-11-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Caissa Hostturnering 2019 B Sandefjordr 2019-09-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Orkdal Sjakklubb Host turnering2019 Orkdals 2019-09-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Larviksmesterskapet 2019 Larviks 2019-10-01 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Kongsbergmesterskapet 2019 Kongsbergs 2019-09-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Strommen host 2019 Strommens 2019-09-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Egersund Klubbmesterskap 2019 Egersunds 2019-09-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Aure KM Lang 2019 Aures 2019-09-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Kristiansand SK Hostturnering 2019 Kristiansands 2019-09-11 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Hostturneringen i Sevland 2019 Akrehamns 2019-09-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Elverum Hostturnering 2019 Elverums 2019-09-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Sandnes Hostturneringen 2019 Sandness 2019-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Kapen Hostmesterskap i langsjakk 2019 Oslos 2019-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Indre Ostfold Hotturneringa 2019 Askims 2019-10-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Haugaland hostturnering 2019 Haugesunds 2019-09-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Eiker Sjakklubb Klubbmesterskap 2019 Hokksunds 2019-09-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Kirkegata SK Klubbmesterskapet 2019 Oppegardr 2019-10-02 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Konnerud sjakklubb hostturnering 2019 Drammens 2019-09-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostfoldmesterskap Lagsjakk hurtigsjakk 2019 Fredrikstads 2019-11-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fredriksstad KM hurtigsjakk 2019 Fredrikstads 2019-12-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Akademisk Hostturnering 2019 Oslor 2019-10-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hamarturneringen 2019 A Hamars 2019-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hamarturneringen 2019 B Hamars 2019-10-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Kongsvinger bymesterskap 2019 Kongsvingers 2019-10-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Norwegian Premier League 2019-2020 R 1-3 Oslot 2019-11-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Volda Orsta Sjakklag lynsjakk desember 2019 Voldas 2019-12-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Klubbmesterskapet i Lofoten host 2019 Gravdalr 2019-10-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hostturnering 2019 Honefoss SK Honefosss 2019-10-25 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Asker Hostkonrad 2 2019 Askers 2019-10-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   1911U Hostcup 2019 Oslos 2019-11-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Holmestrand Hostturneringen 2019 Holmestrandr 2019-11-11 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Hammerfest Forjuls Hurtig 2019 Hammerfests 2019-11-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tonsberg Hurtigsjakk desember 2019 Tonsbergs 2019-12-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   SSK-Klubbmesterskap i lynsjakk 2019 Sortlandr 2019-12-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Asker junior hurtig 2019 Askerr 2019-11-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Apent KM i hurtigsjakk 2019 A Bergens 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Apne KM i hurtigsjakk 2019 B Bergens 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Nortekk superlyn med innlagt klubbmesterskap i lynsjakk 2019 Oslos 2019-12-03 2019-12-09 RatedInf.
   Soras Superonsdag (desember) 2019 A Bergens 2019-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Soras Superonsdag (desember) 2019 B Bergens 2019-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Holger 50 ar Fredrikstadr 2019-11-30 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 2-3 Diverset 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div B 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div A 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div B 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div C 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div D 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div A 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div B 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div C 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div D 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div E 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div F 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div G 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div H 2019-2020 R 2 Diverset 2019-12-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tromso Novemberhurtig 2 2019 a Tromsos 2019-11-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 A hurtigdel Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 B hurtigdel Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 C hurtigdel Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 A Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 B Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Barum Grand Prix 2019 C Barums 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Sotra SK Host 2019 Sotras 2019-12-01 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Tromso Desemberlyn 2019 Tromsos 2019-12-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tromso Desemberhurtig 2019 Tromsos 2019-12-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Adventsturneringa 2019 Rapid A Altas 2019-11-29 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Adventsturneringa 2019 Rapid B Altas 2019-11-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Adventsturneringa 2019 Standard A Altas 2019-11-30 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Adventsturneringa 2019 Standard B Altas 2019-11-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Molde desemberhurtig 2019 Moldes 2019-12-05 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Molde desemberlyn 2019 Molder 2019-12-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Alta Adventslyn 2019 Altas 2019-11-30 2019-12-06 RatedInf.
   Nordstrand KM Hurtigsjakk 2019 Oslos 2019-11-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Kristiansand SK KM Hurtigsjakk 2019 Kristiansands 2019-12-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Bodo Klubbmesterskap lyn host 2019 Bodos 2019-12-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Fauske Sjakklubb Hurtigsjakk host 2019 Fauskes 2019-12-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Stavanger Advents BGP 2019 A Stavangers 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Stavanger Advents BGP 2019 B Stavangers 2019-12-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   SK 1911 hostturnering 2019 Oslos 2019-12-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostfoldmesterskap hurtig 2019 Sarpsborgs 2019-12-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Sarpsborg julelyn 2019 Sarpsborgs 2019-12-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Asker Julelyn 2019 Askers 2019-12-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Tonsberg Lynsjakk desember 2019 Tonsbergs 2019-12-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Drammen Klubbmesterskap lyn 2019 Drammens 2019-12-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Skagerak Energi superlyn desember 2019 Porsgrunns 2019-12-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for February 2020 (2020-02-01)
   Norwegian Premier League 2019-2020 R 4-6 Oslo Bergent 2020-01-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 5-6 Diverset 2020-01-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 3-4 Diverset 2020-01-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div B 2019-2020 R 3-4 Diverset 2020-01-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div A 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div B 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div C 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div D 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div A 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div B 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div C 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div D 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div E 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div F 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div G 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div H 2019-2020 R 3 Diverset 2020-01-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Vestlandsserien 1. Div 2019-2020 R 4-5 Bergent 2020-01-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Vestlandsserien 2. Div A 2019-2020 R 4-7 Bergent 2020-01-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Vestlandsserien 2. Div B 2019-2020 R 4-7 Bergent 2020-01-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Soras Superonsdag Januar 2020 A Bergens 2020-01-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Soras Superonsdag Januar 2020 B Bergens 2020-01-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Troms og nordre Nordland KM lag 2020 Harstads 2020-01-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for March 2020 (2020-03-01)
   Kragero Resort 2020 Title Krageros 2020-02-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Kragero Resort 2020 Elo Krageros 2020-02-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gjovik sjakklubbs klubbmesterskap 2019 20 Gjoviks 2019-11-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Sideturnering til Follosjakken BGP 15 Skis 2020-02-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 7-8 Diverset 2020-02-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div B 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div A 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div B 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div C 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div D 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div A 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div B 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div C 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div D 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div E 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div G 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div F 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div H 2019-2020 R 4 Diverset 2020-02-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Sorashogda Hurtig 2020 Bergens 2020-02-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Eidsvoll Sjakklubb Hostturnering 2019 Eidsvolls 2019-12-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for April 2020 (2020-04-01)
   Sideturnering til Follosjakken BGP 16 Skis 2020-03-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Norwegian Premier League 2019-2020 R 7-9 Oslot 2020-03-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 9-11 Diverset 2020-03-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div A 2019-2020 R 6-7 Diverset 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 2. div B 2019-2020 R 6-7 Diverset 2020-03-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div A 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div B 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div C 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 3. div D 2019-2020 R 5 Diberset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div A 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div B 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div C 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div D 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div E 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div F 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div H 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ostlandsserien 4. div G 2019-2020 R 5 Diverset 2020-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Bergen Skuddarslyn 2020 Bergens 2020-02-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for June 2020 (2020-06-01)
   Klubbmesterskap FSS 2019 A Fredrikstadr 2020-02-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Klubbmesterskap FSS 2019 B Fredrikstadr 2020-02-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Klubbmesterskap FSS 2019 C Fredrikstadr 2020-02-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Klubbmesterskap FSS 2019 D Fredrikstads 2020-02-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2020 (2020-07-01)
   OSS Junior International 2020 A Oslos 2020-06-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   OSS Junior International 2020 B Oslos 2020-06-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Norway: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office