Tournaments Registered for June 2019
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: July 2019 |  August 2019 |  September 2019 |  October 2019 |  November 2019 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 90
Country: Romania

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   Pawn the Champion - 3rd ed. 2019 Targu Muress 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Felix Cup U12 Baile Felixs 2019-05-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Felix Cup Open Baile Felixs 2019-05-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Romania Cup - teams open 2019 Jupitert 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Romania Cup - teams women 2019 Jupitert 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Spring Cup Arad U2200 Arads 2019-04-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Palace Cup Arad - U19 Arads 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Palace Cup Arad - U12 Arads 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Mountain Peony 2019 Cheias 2019-05-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gama & Gama Open 2019 Satu Mares 2019-05-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Gama & Gama Open 2019 - U1600 Satu Mares 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Dr. Lupusoru Cup 2019 Bacaus 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ialomita County Rapid Chess Championship 2019 - Open Urzicenis 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Ialomita County Rapid Chess Championship 2019 - U16 Urzicenir 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Arges Chess Championship 2019 Pitestis 2019-05-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Galati Chess Festival 2019 Galatis 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Spring Cup Cluj Cluj-Napocas 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Adjud Pawn Cup 2019 - open Adjuds 2019-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Adjud Pawn Cup 2019 - U12 Adjuds 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Phoenix Cup 2019 - open Hales-Buzaus 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Phoenix Cup 2019 - U14 Hales-Buzaus 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Phoenix Cup 2019 - U10 Hales-Buzaus 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Phoenix Cup 2019 - U8 Hales-Buzaus 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Five o'clock blitz - 6th ed. Bucurestis 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Micul Regat Cup U16 Pitestis 2019-05-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   North Cup Snagovs 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Bucharest Chess Weekend no.22 Bucurestis 2019-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Nail of Sighet - 3rd ed. Sighetu Marmatieis 2019-05-16 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - A Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - B Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - C Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - D Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - E Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rotary Club Alba Iulia Civitas Solis Cup - F Alba Iulias 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess Junior Masters 5 - U14 Bucurestis 2019-05-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess Junior Masters 5 - U10 Bucurestis 2019-05-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess Junior Masters 5 - U8 Bucurestis 2019-05-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Kiwanis Cup Vasluis 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Five o'clock blitz - 7th ed. Bucurestis 2019-05-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2019 (2019-07-01)
   The Seacoast Trophy open - 29th edition Eforie Nords 2019-06-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   The Seacoast Trophy U14 - 29th edition Eforie Nords 2019-06-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   The Seacoast Trophy U10 - 29th edition Eforie Nords 2019-06-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pawn the Champion - 4th ed. 2019 Targu Muress 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hunedoara Chess Festival Open - 2nd ed. Geoagiu Bais 2019-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hunedoara Chess Festival U14 - 2nd ed. Geoagiu Bais 2019-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Hunedoara Chess Festival U10 - 2nd ed. Geoagiu Bais 2019-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Int. Chess Festival for Children "Salina Turda" 5th ed. Turdas 2019-06-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess Festival "Craiova Days" 1st ed. - U14 Craiovas 2019-06-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Chess Festival "Craiova Days" 1st ed. - U10 Craiovas 2019-06-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pecica City Cup U2200 Pecicas 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Pecica City Cup U14 Pecicas 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Petra Weekend no.24 Satu Maret 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Micul Sahist Cup - 6th ed. Comarnics 2019-06-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FAN Courier 9th ed. - U14 Stefanestis 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FAN Courier 9th ed. - U12 Stefanestis 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FAN Courier 9th ed. - U10 Stefanestis 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   FAN Courier 9th ed. - U08 Stefanestis 2019-06-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U7 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U9 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U11 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U13 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U15 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Open U17 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U7 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U9 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U11 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U13 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U15 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   European School Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U17 Mamaias 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Summer Cup Gresu U1800 Gresus 2019-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Summer Cup Gresu U1600 Gresus 2019-05-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Summer Cup Gresu U10 Gresus 2019-05-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Summer Cup Gresu Blitz Gresus 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (2019-08-01)
   International Chess Festival FISCA 2019 - B (U10) Jupiters 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   International Chess Festival FISCA 2019 - C (U14) Jupiters 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   International Chess Festival FISCA 2019 - D (Open) Jupiters 2019-06-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Techirghiol Trophy 29th edition Techirghiols 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Friendship Cup Victorias 2019-07-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   National Senior Chess Championship 2019 - Open Techirghiols 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   National Senior Chess Championship 2019 - Women Techirghiold 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Piatra Neamt City Cup 2019 Piatra Neamts 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for September 2019 (2019-09-01)
   Arad Open 2019 Arads 2019-07-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Arad Open 2019 U1900 Arads 2019-07-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Arad Open 2019 U1600 Arads 2019-07-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Victoria Trophy - Dalseno Memorial Victorias 2019-08-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for October 2019 (2019-10-01)
   Centrocoop Trophy Open - 32th edition Eforie Nords 2019-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Centrocoop Trophy U14 - 32th edition Eforie Nords 2019-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Centrocoop Trophy U10 - 32th edition Eforie Nords 2019-08-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for November 2019 (2019-11-01)
   Memorial Maria Firescu Nadejde 2019 - open Brasovs 2019-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Memorial Maria Firescu Nadejde 2019 - U12 Brasovs 2019-10-20 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Romania: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office